Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/92

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Morgan, Heather So V 20:55 6:45 3.1 82/134 2/2 2/2 17/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Muething, Michelle Sr V 19:02 6:08 3.1 7/134 1/2 1/2 7/42 19:12
(0:10,0.9)
19:12
(0:10,0.9)
19:12
(0:10,0.9)
19:12
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michele Cox Sr ESC-D2 18:26 5:57
2 Kim Nelson Jr CAN 18:40 6:01
3 Christie Engessor Sr OV 18:48 6:04
4 Cindy Franco Sr DEL 18:53 6:05
5 Miranda Middlecoff So LG 18:56 6:06
6 Elyse Homberger So EDI 18:58 6:07
7 Michelle Muething Sr Amador Valley 19:02 6:08 1/2 1/2 7/42 19:12
(0:10)
19:12
(0:10)
19:12
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Melissa Keim Sr SP 19:03 6:09
9 Taryn Lawson So OV 19:05 6:09
10 Elissa Riedy So MSJ 19:07 6:10
11 Claris Fernandez Jr COR-D2 19:11 6:11
12 Jenny Card So ELC 19:12 6:12
13 Elizabeth Alexander Sr TUS 19:14 6:12
14 Holly Malander So LG 19:19 6:14
15 Jamie Whitmore Jr VAL 19:20 6:14
16 Jennifer Stewart Jr ELC 19:22 6:15
17 Pamela Richardson So MONT 19:26 6:16
18 Janne Evans Sr EDI 19:28 6:17
19 Erin Farrell Sr SP 19:29 6:17
20 Gabriela Rodriguez Jr OX 19:30 6:17
21 Maaribel Salinas Sr ARV 19:33 6:18
22 Melissa Johnson So OV 19:33 6:18
23 Vvaly Boulom Sr CHI 19:34 6:19
24 Jannedee Evans Jr EDI 19:38 6:20
25 Christy Bradshaw Fr OV 19:38 6:20
26 Deborah Bleisch Fr SLC 19:38 6:20
27 Kip Grubelnik Jr MV 19:39 6:20
28 Keana Collins Sr MTPL 19:39 6:20
29 Leah Brown Sr RB 19:41 6:21
30 Heather Wallace Fr CV-D2 19:42 6:21
31 Celeste Johnson So OV 19:46 6:23
32 Tiffay Rasmussen Jr COR-D2 19:49 6:24
33 Laura Leech So RB 19:49 6:24
34 Saskia Cornes Jr DAV 19:51 6:24
35 Lori Riedy So MSJ 19:52 6:25
36 Tiffany Marra Sr RM 19:55 6:25
37 Jami Nelson Jr NU 19:55 6:25
38 Danielle Nelson Sr NAPA 19:57 6:26
39 Liz Verutti Fr DAV 20:05 6:29
40 Rachele Thomas Jr LEI 20:05 6:29
41 Kami Schofield Jr MTW 20:06 6:29
42 Nancy Vilanueva Fr BA 20:06 6:29
43 Christy Beckman So SP 20:08 6:30
44 Shawn Regnier Jr OV 20:08 6:30
45 Layanya Sumlin Fr NB 20:11 6:31
46 Molly Lawrence So RIGH 20:12 6:31
47 Sandi Rabie So RP 20:13 6:31
48 Kenna Masuda So OV 20:16 6:32
49 Gelina Hall So REED 20:17 6:33
50 Keely Mckenzie Fr NB 20:19 6:33
51 Sheryl Medina So SLC 20:21 6:34
52 Kerry Houchin Sr CHI 20:25 6:35
53 Jenny Mortensen Jr RED 20:27 6:36
54 Laurie Cook Jr GUNN 20:27 6:36
55 Melissa Burns Jr SP 20:27 6:36
56 Julie Hassan So NU 20:28 6:36
57 Jennifer Flores So COR-D2 20:28 6:36
58 Amanda Brindley Jr MSJ 20:29 6:36
59 Kellly Jacobson Sr NB 20:29 6:36
60 Marcy Marcus So SP 20:29 6:36
61 Elizabeth Kindreich Jr ELC 20:31 6:37
62 Jean Tillman So DAV 20:32 6:37
63 Natasha Teston So NP 20:32 6:37
64 Rebeeca Allison Sr LEL 20:32 6:37
65 Rosanna Saffaie Jr LG 20:33 6:38
66 Becky Hardenbaurgh Fr CR 20:33 6:38
67 Tina Bowen Fr SR 20:35 6:38
68 Jeannie Formosa So EDI 20:36 6:39
69 Danielle Eldridge Jr EDI 20:37 6:39
70 Martha Perealta Fr ARV 20:37 6:39
71 Susie Landers So LG 20:42 6:41
72 Carrie Vickery So ELC 20:43 6:41
73 Stephanie Gregerson Jr ELC 20:43 6:41
74 Judy Petty Sr GW 20:45 6:42
75 Shelby Mcknight Sr CR 20:47 6:42
76 Shannon Mathre So YV 20:48 6:43
77 Cathy Landers Jr LG 20:49 6:43
78 Vickie Parkhurst Sr ELC 20:51 6:44
79 Erin Bruce So SR 20:53 6:44
80 Marisela Gonzalez So ARV 20:53 6:44
81 Traci Ballard Sr DAV 20:53 6:44
82 Heather Morgan So Amador Valley 20:55 6:45 2/2 2/2 17/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Carrie Quinn Jr EDI 20:56 6:45
84 Megan Stewart Jr BA 20:56 6:45
85 Kristine Galvan Sr BA 20:58 6:46
86 Amy Raftery Sr LEL 21:00 6:46
87 Stacy Stephensn Jr CHI 21:00 6:46
88 Karen Sivia So DAV 21:01 6:47
89 Tiffany Patterson Sr DAV 21:01 6:47
90 Lisa Montelongo Jr BA 21:06 6:48
91 Isabel Perez Fr COR-D2 21:08 6:49
92 Jennifer Formosa Jr EDI 21:11 6:50
93 Katy Woelfel So LG 21:11 6:50
94 Darce Thompson So CR 21:12 6:50
95 Thea Van gordon Sr SR 21:13 6:51
96 Larissa Gregerson Fr ELC 21:14 6:51
97 Maleia Lines Fr COR-D2 21:16 6:52
98 Jenny Toler Jr NB 21:19 6:53
99 Diana Ferre Fr BA 21:19 6:53
100 Natascha Mcdowell So CR 21:19 6:53
101 Amber Hitchcock So COR-D2 21:20 6:53
102 Vanessa Fuchs Jr LEL 21:24 6:54
103 Brooke Otterson Sr SR 21:29 6:56
104 Jennifer Minett So CR 21:35 6:58
105 Jenny Underwood So COR-D2 21:36 6:58
106 Stacey Radowicz Sr SR 21:43 7:00
107 Gretta St. martin Sr SP 21:45 7:01
108 Selene Harrigan Fr BA 21:48 7:02
109 Gianna Sotelo So BA 21:55 7:04
110 Michelle Elola So MSJ 21:55 7:04
111 Maribeth Carey Sr SP 21:59 7:05
112 Sara Gates So CHI 22:01 7:06
113 Tara Tate Sr LEL 22:07 7:08
114 Monsie Huizar Jr ARV 22:10 7:09
115 Meg Veeder Jr LG 22:13 7:10
116 Renee Profitt Sr MSJ 22:16 7:11
117 Sarah Jagers So ELC 22:19 7:12
118 Sara Crockett So LEL 22:19 7:12
119 Josi Mcknight Fr CR 22:22 7:13
120 Jenny Egge So CHI 22:22 7:13
121 Heather Moore Sr SR 22:24 7:14
122 Monica Torrez Fr MSJ 22:26 7:14
123 Hillary Brunkal Fr SR 22:27 7:15
124 Nancy Madrigal So ARV 22:35 7:17
125 Maryam Sarrafan So LEL 22:53 7:23
126 Amy Flindt Jr CHI 22:55 7:24
127 Dawn Sanchez So NB 22:56 7:24
128 Melissa Anderson So MSJ 23:02 7:26
129 Stephanie Gutierrez Jr LEL 23:10 7:28
130 Paulette Anderson Sr ENTER 23:35 7:36
131 Khristy Mcgibbon So CR 23:57 7:44
132 Stacy Danka Jr NB 24:07 7:47
133 Elisa Martinez So ARV 26:26 8:32
134 Veronica Perez Jr ARV 27:18 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.