Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cartwright, Kaitlin | Fr | V | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 51/199 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/54 | 18:40.74 | 18:40.74 | 18:41 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiona O'keeffe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Williams | Sr | Palisades Charter | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Destiny Collins | Jr | Great Oak | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Candela Fernandez | Jr | Burbank | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Elena Kamas | Fr | Homestead | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kendall Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Kiyena Beatty | So | Great Oak | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Moffett | Clovis North | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
9 | Gillian Meeks | Jr | Gunn | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Gee | Fr | Cupertino | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Thalia Adams | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Mikayla Sodersten | Clovis | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Emily Clause | Jr | Great Oak | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Sofia Castiglioni | So | Davis Sr. | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Sandra Pflughoft | Fr | Great Oak | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Jacqueline Garner | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Sabrina Herrmann | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Jenny Xu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Maiya Larsen | Sr | Great Oak | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Cahalan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Desiree Stinger | Jr | Great Oak | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Amy Quinones | Sr | San Benito | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Sydney Belus | So | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Cessair Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Miranda Myers | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Meredith Corda | So | Monte Vista | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Lienau | Clovis North | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
29 | Michaela Reynolds | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Peyton Bilo | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Sierra Brill | So | Lowell | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Holly Lung | So | Arcadia | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Allen | Sr | Homestead | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Leyla Mcfarland | Fr | Eastlake | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Darla Osuna | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Emily Aiken | Sr | Gunn | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Lindsay Allen | So | Homestead | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Ariane Arndt | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Angela Dipentino | So | Woodcreek | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Miranda Kennedy | Buchanan | 18:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
41 | Kalie Demerjian | Sr | El Toro | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Natalie North-cole | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Carroll | Sr | San Clemente | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Mackenna Mason | So | Yucaipa | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Gee | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Brook Eberle | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Alexandr Newsom | Jr | James Logan | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Christin Bayliss | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Nora Pizzella | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Realegeno | Jr | Granada Hills Charter | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Kaitlin Cartwright | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/54 | 18:40.74 | 18:40.74 | ||
52 | Alexandra Garro | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Melissa Tanaka | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Kathryn Kaloroumakis | So | Dana Hills | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Joy Huang | So | Arcadia | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Helen Guo | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Hailey Fernandez | Buchanan | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
58 | Valeria Ramirez Martin | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Paige Carter | So | San Marcos | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Ava Nkadi | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Annmarie Howell | So | Santa Teresa | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Cuenin | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Emily Cross | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Madison Ross | Sr | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Juliane Douds | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Fiona O'leary | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Blayney Dolan | Clovis North | 19:21 | 6:15 | ||||||||
68 | Leslie Diaz | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Jonnie Montano | Madera South | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
70 | Danielle Nunez | Sr | San Pedro | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Kendi Davis | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Cindy Hoang | So | Arcadia | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Makenna Duda | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Camilla Hanson | Clovis North | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
75 | Camille Campos | Stockdale | 19:25 | 6:16 | ||||||||
76 | Jaden Warrick | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Sweena Mangal | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Crystal Valiente | So | Roosevelt | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Alexandra Beitia | So | Granite Bay | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Kaitlyn Pacheco | Clovis West | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
81 | Madeleine Yip | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Brooke Starn | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Hailey Morejon | Sr | San Marcos | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Justine Jackson | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Delaney Ellsworth | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Julia Reyes | So | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Lauren Fillipow | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Brenda Rosales | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Jena Srikanth | Clovis North | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
90 | Julia Sienski | Sr | Edison | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Angelica Costilla | Madera South | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
92 | Eryca Yamane | Fr | Arcadia | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Sydney Vandegrift | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Beckie Alch | Sr | Taft-La | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Renny Castanon | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Katie Nili | Buchanan | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
97 | Olivia Gleason | So | Poly (long Beach) | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Shelby Eberwein | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Clarissa Nowag-nelson | Fr | McClatchy | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Sydney Gutierrez | Sr | Lowell | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Cassie Boyd | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Tessa Weinberg | Sr | Granada Hills Charter | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Maggie Mcmanis | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Kelly Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Beeler | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Erika Wolf | So | Nevada Union | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Marsh | Sr | Palisades Charter | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Ellie Nardella | So | Buchanan | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Melissa Bovee | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Emma Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Jourdan Wilson | Jr | El Camino | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Chloe Schmitz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
113 | Hannah Desilva | Sr | Palisades Charter | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Caroline Carey | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Kristen Leung | Jr | Lowell | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
116 | Kathie Paniagua | Sr | Chatsworth | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Ellen Prickett | Sr | San Marcos | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Huang | Sr | Arcadia | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Sienna Brown | Jr | El Camino | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Claire Dicker | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Dunya Harb | Jr | San Marcos | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Julie Diaz | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Alexandr Tucker | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Marta Degiuli | Sr | Homestead | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Audrey Coney | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Paloma Barron | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Chase Worthen | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
128 | Emily Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Christy Hammill | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Isabella Muscettola | Jr | Homestead | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
131 | Dana Cameron | Sr | San Pedro | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
132 | Elizabeth Mang | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
133 | Julia Chang | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
134 | Emma Largerie | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
135 | Hannah Benoit-bucher | Buchanan | 20:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
136 | Arianna Garcia-swantek | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Ines Ram Rez | So | Torrey Pines | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Pari Manoogian | Clovis North | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
139 | Josie Frye | Sr | Buchanan | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Amy Keith | Jr | San Marcos | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Taylor Seamans | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Jeanne-mari Mcpherson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
143 | Carly Josephson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Sofia Schugar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Anna Min Hsiao | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Johanna Ross | Oakland Tech | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
147 | Nicole Aufricht | Jr | Homestead | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Namrata Subramanian | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Isabel Hegge | Sr | San Pedro | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Jenna Saylor | Clovis North | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
151 | Jazmine Macias | So | Granada Hills Charter | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Brittany Marrero | So | Roosevelt | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Jasmine Casillas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Gabrielle Dyer | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Amber Allen | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Molly Neach | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Stephanie Jimenez | So | San Marcos | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Christina Jennings | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Madi Jeha | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | Makaela Rietman | Sr | El Camino | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Alex Wilson | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Shannon Lee | So | Palisades Charter | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Jj Wittbrodt | So | Palisades Charter | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Mikalya Franklin | Skyline | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
165 | Natalie Regalado | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Taylor Shelgosh | So | El Camino | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Catherine Kiser | So | Monte Vista | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Regan Leach | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Jasmine Suarez | Jr | El Camino | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Kaitlin Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Chelsa Levi | So | Palisades Charter | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
172 | Cassidy Von Musser | Fr | San Marcos | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Elizabeth Goodman | Sr | Palisades Charter | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
174 | Alex Wiseman | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
175 | Mikayla Prahl | Buchanan | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
176 | Clarisse Wikstrom | Skyline | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
177 | Maude Blair | Skyline | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
178 | Vanessa Cady | Sr | El Camino | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
179 | Annie Zhou | Jr | Lowell | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
180 | Cynthia Kelso | Jr | San Pedro | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
181 | Natalie Ewe | Fr | Lowell | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
182 | Chloe Deleon | Fr | San Pedro | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
183 | Jillian O'brien | Fr | Homestead | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
184 | Alexa De La Pena | So | San Pedro | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
185 | Cameron Costello | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Olivia Jarvis | Fr | El Camino | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Karsen Paul | Oakland Tech | 22:22 | 7:13 | ||||||||
188 | Savannah Dinco | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Macenzi Mcguire | Sr | Torrey Pines | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
190 | Vanessa Yu | So | Washington | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
191 | Miarra Franklin | Skyline | 23:07 | 7:27 | ||||||||
192 | Bronwyn Bunnell | Jr | San Pedro | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
193 | Bridget Cooke | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
194 | Marcella Depunzio | Sr | Lowell | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
195 | Diana Pattillos | Skyline | 23:32 | 7:35 | ||||||||
196 | Serinay Leungy | Sr | Lowell | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Carlee Bowen | Skyline | 24:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
198 | Elise Chu | Jr | Davis Sr. | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
199 | Evangelina Perez | Skyline | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.