Amador Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buck, Mandy So F/S 22:05.27 7:08 3.1 44/115 2/6 13/23 12/20
Carrick, Maura Jr JV 21:49.74 7:02 3.1 49/185 3/10 10/23 8/22
Carroll, Shelby Jr JV 26:24.02 8:31 3.1 167/185 10/10 22/23 6/7
Cartwright, Kaitlin Fr V 18:40.74 6:02 3.1 3/141 1/7 1/23 3/24
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Jr JV 21:33.84 6:57 3.1 37/185 2/10 9/23 9/22 22:56
(1:22,6.0)
22:56
(1:22,6.0)
22:56
(1:22,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Estill, Shayne So F/S 21:49.86 7:03 3.1 36/115 1/6 11/23 14/21
Freschi, Isabella So F/S 23:13.66 7:30 3.1 67/115 3/6 17/23 13/18
Grozier, Sadie So V 19:32.84 6:18 3.1 29/141 3/7 3/23 5/21
Holley, Rebecca Jr JV 23:07.56 7:28 3.1 93/185 7/10 16/23 6/17
Ingram, Cara Jr JV 21:51.64 7:03 3.1 51/185 4/10 12/23 5/22 24:41
(2:49,11.4)
24:41
(2:49,11.4)
24:41
(2:49,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laffer, Karly So V 19:44.14 6:22 3.1 40/141 5/7 5/23 2/20 20:31
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leroudier, Melodie Jr V 19:11.77 6:12 3.1 17/141 2/7 2/23 5/23 19:54
(0:42,3.5)
19:30
(0:18,1.6)
19:30
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Jessica Jr JV 23:34.97 7:36 3.1 107/185 8/10 18/23 3/10
Mcintyre, Yaniah So F/S 28:47.78 9:17 3.1 115/115 6/6 23/23 12/12
Melo, Nicole Jr JV 22:47.05 7:21 3.1 85/185 6/10 15/23 6/18 23:14
(0:27,1.9)
23:14
(0:27,1.9)
23:14
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nalluri, Smita Sr V 19:37.86 6:20 3.1 34/141 4/7 4/23 3/21 22:34
(2:56,13.0)
22:34
(2:56,13.0)
19:54
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
O'Brien, Abigail Jr JV 20:58.13 6:46 3.1 22/185 1/10 8/23 8/24
Pascualy, Catalina So V 20:45.15 6:42 3.1 82/141 7/7 7/23 4/13
Rostamzadeh, Romina So F/S 26:07.48 8:26 3.1 106/115 5/6 21/23 15/16
Schroeder, Kayla Jr V 20:09.8 6:30 3.1 62/141 6/7 6/23 2/19
Snyder, Jordan Jr JV 22:42.82 7:20 3.1 80/185 5/10 14/23 7/21
Theobald, Breanna Jr JV 25:44.14 8:18 3.1 157/185 9/10 20/23 6/8
Weinreich, Veronica So F/S 25:13.47 8:08 3.1 99/115 4/6 19/23 16/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 96:47
1:03
3.1 6:15 6:02 6:22 123 6:10 98:16
(1:29,1.5)
97:24
(0:37,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaitlin Cartwright (3), Melodie Leroudier (17), Sadie Grozier (29), Smita Nalluri (34), Karly Laffer (40)
JV 1st 5 6/21 108:56
1:45
3.1 7:02 6:46 7:20 201 6:19 120:25
(11:29,9.5)
120:25
(11:29,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Abigail O'Brien (16), Jennifer D'Addabbo (29), Maura Carrick (41), Cara Ingram (43), Jordan Snyder (72)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 121:38
3:37
3.1 7:51 7:21 8:31 104 6:34 Nicole Melo (8), Rebecca Holley (11), Jessica Martin (14), Breanna Theobald (33), Shelby Carroll (38)
F/S 1st 5 14/16 118:30
4:18
3.1 7:39 7:03 8:26 326 6:14 120:41
(2:11,1.8)
120:41
(2:11,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shayne Estill (35), Mandy Buck (43), Isabella Freschi (61), Veronica Weinreich (90), Romina Rostamzadeh (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Gore Redondo 17:58.56 5:48
2 Megan Melnyk Crescenta Valley 18:39.91 6:01
3 Kaitlin Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 18:40.74 6:02 1/7 1/23 3/24
4 Maddie Weinstock Thousand Oaks 18:41.91 6:02
5 Jonnie Montano Madera South 18:48.33 6:04
6 Kendra Coery Sunny Hills 18:53.17 6:06
7 Arianna Garcia-swantek Yucaipa 18:53.53 6:06
8 Mackenna Mason Yucaipa 18:54.69 6:06
9 Angelica Costilla Madera South 18:56.43 6:07
10 Taylor Beaudoin Redondo 19:00.48 6:08
11 Kirsten Hanson Corona Del Mar 19:01.59 6:08
12 Nicole Burch Newbury Park 19:01.69 6:08
13 Esmeralda Morales El Rancho 19:02.53 6:09
14 Kenadi Davis Yucaipa 19:06.33 6:10
15 Taylor Hernandez West Ranch 19:08.61 6:11
16 Melissa Gutierrez El Rancho 19:11.43 6:11
17 Melodie Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 19:11.77 6:12 2/7 2/23 5/23 19:54
(0:42)
19:30
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Alma Colindres El Rancho 19:12.17 6:12
19 Shelby Eberwein Yucaipa 19:13.09 6:12
20 Nicole Pederson Redondo 19:14.24 6:12
21 Raquel Powers Corona Del Mar 19:16.52 6:13
22 Sanchez Emily King 19:18.84 6:14
23 Kasia Krzyanowski Santa Monica 19:19.87 6:14
24 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 19:20.54 6:14
25 Sydney Vollhardt Yucaipa 19:21.04 6:15
26 Elin Wolker Corona Del Mar 19:24.32 6:16
27 Swathi Samuel Newbury Park 19:31 6:18
28 Justine Jackson Yucaipa 19:31.71 6:18
29 Sadie Grozier So Amador Valley 19:32.84 6:18 3/7 3/23 5/21
30 Trinity Leonard Redondo 19:34.04 6:19
31 Haring Alyssa King 19:34.27 6:19
32 Stephanie Cortez California ( 19:34.76 6:19
33 Bailey De Luca Thousand Oaks 19:36.45 6:20
34 Smita Nalluri Sr Amador Valley 19:37.86 6:20 4/7 4/23 3/21 22:34
(2:56)
22:34
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Pendleton Rebekah King 19:41.53 6:21
36 Jessie Zhao Arcadia 19:43.05 6:22
37 Rebecca Mencia Crescenta Valley 19:43.79 6:22
38 Alanna Hung Arcadia 19:43.81 6:22
39 Jacquie Choe Corona Del Mar 19:43.85 6:22
40 Karly Laffer So Amador Valley 19:44.14 6:22 5/7 5/23 2/20
41 Sophie Watson Southlake Carroll 19:44.49 6:22
42 Hammar Kathryn King 19:46.54 6:23
43 Yareny Ramos Katella 19:46.61 6:23
44 Mikayla Ybarra Thousand Oaks 19:47.08 6:23
45 Jessica Gallardo Walnut 19:47.65 6:23
46 Breeana Montoya Bullard 19:49.5 6:24
47 Mackenzie Quenneville Edison HB 19:50.3 6:24
48 Kirah Overman Armijo 19:52.69 6:25
49 Sarah Hernandez Lakewood 19:54.02 6:25
50 Savannah Christensen Lakewood 19:55.19 6:26
51 Noelle Grajeda Sunny Hills 19:55.73 6:26
52 Stephanie Estrada West Ranch 19:56.17 6:26
53 Llerania Chavez Katella 19:56.7 6:26
54 Peyton Bell Redondo 19:56.94 6:26
55 Lilly Schmidt Corona Del Mar 19:58.31 6:27
56 Ilse Cacho California ( 19:58.78 6:27
57 Caillie Binnie West Ranch 20:01.53 6:28
58 Avery El-farra West Ranch 20:01.93 6:28
59 Sarah Marriott Arcadia 20:03.15 6:28
60 Alison Esparza Southlake Carroll 20:05.55 6:29
61 Sierra Boyd Lakewood 20:07.41 6:29
62 Kayla Schroeder Jr Amador Valley 20:09.8 6:30 6/7 6/23 2/19
63 Rachel Gee Yucaipa 20:10.19 6:30
64 Haley Witzeman Crescenta Valley 20:10.36 6:30
65 Rylee Bishop West Ranch 20:10.69 6:31
66 Hannah Crane Corona Del Mar 20:15.21 6:32
67 Shelby Gorman Newbury Park 20:19.17 6:33
68 Elizabeth Hart Crescenta Valley 20:20.28 6:34
69 Nicole Pommerening Thousand Oaks 20:20.84 6:34
70 Amanpreet Kaur Armijo 20:23.55 6:35
71 Taylor Pennington Edison HB 20:31.9 6:37
72 Monique Barnard Arcadia 20:34.01 6:38
73 Citlalli Malta Katella 20:34.81 6:38
74 Tess St. Geme Corona Del Mar 20:36.65 6:39
75 Riley Bennyworth Edison HB 20:38.26 6:39
76 Hannah Gallegos Edison HB 20:38.75 6:40
77 Kayla Boehm Edison HB 20:39.27 6:40
78 Ryan Brown Edison HB 20:39.59 6:40
79 Avery Dorff Edison HB 20:39.74 6:40
80 Zoe Tucker Santa Monica 20:40.25 6:40
81 Isabelle Panza Arcadia 20:40.27 6:40
82 Catalina Pascualy So Amador Valley 20:45.15 6:42 7/7 7/23 4/13
83 Kennedy Wall Newbury Park 20:45.68 6:42
84 Tatum Colby Santa Monica 20:45.71 6:42
85 Grace Mcauley Crescenta Valley 20:48.49 6:43
86 Mauri Dobbs West Ranch 20:49.33 6:43
87 Diana Gonzalez Sunny Hills 20:49.51 6:43
88 Dajanae Williams Armijo 20:51.25 6:44
89 Heaven Vasquez El Rancho 20:54.23 6:45
90 Adamaris Vargas Madera South 20:58.11 6:46
91 Elizabeth Ging Newbury Park 20:59.1 6:46
92 Christina Wright Dana Hills 20:59.64 6:46
93 Holly Morales Dana Hills 20:59.69 6:46
94 Holtrop Tayelee King 21:01.49 6:47
95 Joelle Ramos King 21:02.44 6:47
96 Vanessa Buck Sunny Hills 21:03.44 6:48
97 Siobhan Rubio West Ranch 21:04.19 6:48
98 Rachel Brown Newbury Park 21:04.91 6:48
99 Ashley Grajeda El Rancho 21:10.15 6:50
100 Ferguson Jessica King 21:10.21 6:50
101 Sophie Dicesare Newbury Park 21:10.76 6:50
102 Samantha Bernardo Crescenta Valley 21:11.09 6:50
103 Soso Amatoru Armijo 21:15.34 6:51
104 Jessica Garcia Katella 21:19.12 6:53
105 Megan Thurman Dana Hills 21:19.98 6:53
106 Rachel Higuera Bullard 21:20.49 6:53
107 Ellie Dibene Dana Hills 21:21.49 6:53
108 Rosalba Cabrera California ( 21:21.75 6:53
109 Geneva Carter Santa Monica 21:23.47 6:54
110 Alejandra Acevedo Katella 21:23.77 6:54
111 Ramina Padashi Fard Arcadia 21:32.07 6:57
112 Danielle Soto Dana Hills 21:33.44 6:57
113 Kayla Klusman Thousand Oaks 21:34.82 6:58
114 Kalista Jones Sunny Hills 21:39.14 6:59
115 Sara Colton Arcadia 21:42.72 7:00
116 Kimi Babinski Lakewood 21:46.84 7:02
117 Melanie Nguyen Lakewood 21:48.49 7:02
118 Sabrina Chen Sunny Hills 21:49.35 7:02
119 Annie Myers Crescenta Valley 21:50.16 7:03
120 Araceli Mancilla Bullard 21:55.22 7:04
121 Kayla Kaihara Sunny Hills 21:55.26 7:04
122 Jackie Arzate Lakewood 21:59.82 7:06
123 Amanda Fierro Katella 22:09.2 7:09
124 Jessica Nguyen Eastside 22:10.25 7:09
125 Hannah Nicholson Santa Monica 22:16.03 7:11
126 Brooke Cross Dana Hills 22:26.05 7:14
127 Ashley Carrillo Eastside 22:27.8 7:15
128 Destiny Garcia El Rancho 22:30.26 7:16
129 Kimberly New Lakewood 22:32.01 7:16
130 Monica Gaytan Katella 22:49.04 7:22
131 Caitlin Culhane Thousand Oaks 22:50 7:22
132 Amy Holt Thousand Oaks 22:51.22 7:22
133 Lila Wilmoth Bullard 22:55.81 7:24
134 Nadiah Mohammad Bullard 22:57.56 7:24
135 Breya Wynne Redondo 23:02.32 7:26
136 Ana Tirado Madera South 23:04.65 7:27
137 Naaomi Barrett Bullard 23:42.53 7:39
138 Gabriela James Madera South 24:00.16 7:45
139 Miranda Fonseca California ( 24:04.14 7:46
140 Marlene Ramos California ( 24:24.99 7:53
141 Victoria Godinez California ( 24:59.3 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
95:29
19:06
6:10
73 Arianna Garcia-swantek
-
18:54
6:06
7
Mackenna Mason
-
18:55
6:06
8
Kenadi Davis
-
19:06
6:10
14
Shelby Eberwein
-
19:13
6:12
19
Sydney Vollhardt
-
19:21
6:15
25
Justine Jackson
-
19:32
6:18
28
Rachel Gee
-
20:10
6:30
59
2 Redondo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
95:44
19:09
6:11
112 Amber Gore
-
17:59
5:48
1
Taylor Beaudoin
-
19:00
6:08
10
Nicole Pederson
-
19:14
6:12
20
Trinity Leonard
-
19:34
6:19
30
Peyton Bell
-
19:57
6:26
51
Breya Wynne
-
23:02
7:26
126




3 Amador Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
96:47
19:21
6:15
123 Kaitlin Cartwright
Fr
18:41
6:02
3
Melodie Leroudier
Jr
19:12
6:12
17
Sadie Grozier
So
19:33
6:18
29
Smita Nalluri
Sr
19:38
6:20
34
Karly Laffer
So
19:44
6:22
40
Kayla Schroeder
Jr
20:10
6:30
58
Catalina Pascualy
So
20:45
6:42
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Corona Del Mar
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
97:25
19:29
6:17
149 Kirsten Hanson
-
19:02
6:08
11
Raquel Powers
-
19:17
6:13
21
Elin Wolker
-
19:24
6:16
26
Jacquie Choe
-
19:44
6:22
39
Lilly Schmidt
-
19:58
6:27
52
Hannah Crane
-
20:15
6:32
62
Tess St. Geme
-
20:37
6:39
69
5 King
12-11-7-5-5
Gap: 1:43
99:23
19:53
6:25
217 Sanchez Emily
-
19:19
6:14
22
Haring Alyssa
-
19:34
6:19
31
Pendleton Rebekah
-
19:42
6:21
35
Hammar Kathryn
-
19:47
6:23
41
Holtrop Tayelee
-
21:01
6:47
88
Joelle Ramos
-
21:02
6:47
89
Ferguson Jessica
-
21:10
6:50
94
6 El Rancho
10-5-3-6-6
Gap: 2:08
99:31
19:54
6:25
223 Esmeralda Morales
-
19:03
6:09
13
Melissa Gutierrez
-
19:11
6:11
16
Alma Colindres
-
19:12
6:12
18
Heaven Vasquez
-
20:54
6:45
83
Ashley Grajeda
-
21:10
6:50
93
Destiny Garcia
-
22:30
7:16
119




7 West Ranch
11-13-11-9-7
Gap: 1:02
99:19
19:52
6:24
234 Taylor Hernandez
-
19:09
6:11
15
Stephanie Estrada
-
19:56
6:26
49
Caillie Binnie
-
20:02
6:28
54
Avery El-farra
-
20:02
6:28
55
Rylee Bishop
-
20:11
6:31
61
Mauri Dobbs
-
20:49
6:43
81
Siobhan Rubio
-
21:04
6:48
91
8 Crescenta Valley
2-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:09
99:43
19:57
6:26
243 Megan Melnyk
-
18:40
6:01
2
Rebecca Mencia
-
19:44
6:22
37
Haley Witzeman
-
20:10
6:30
60
Elizabeth Hart
-
20:20
6:34
64
Grace Mcauley
-
20:48
6:43
80
Samantha Bernardo
-
21:11
6:50
96
Annie Myers
-
21:50
7:03
112
9 Thousand Oaks
4-7-6-7-9
Gap: 2:53
100:01
20:00
6:27
251 Maddie Weinstock
-
18:42
6:02
4
Bailey De Luca
-
19:36
6:20
33
Mikayla Ybarra
-
19:47
6:23
43
Nicole Pommerening
-
20:21
6:34
65
Kayla Klusman
-
21:35
6:58
106
Caitlin Culhane
-
22:50
7:22
122
Amy Holt
-
22:51
7:22
123
10 Newbury Park
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
100:37
20:07
6:29
265 Nicole Burch
-
19:02
6:08
12
Swathi Samuel
-
19:31
6:18
27
Shelby Gorman
-
20:19
6:33
63
Kennedy Wall
-
20:46
6:42
78
Elizabeth Ging
-
20:59
6:46
85
Rachel Brown
-
21:05
6:48
92
Sophie Dicesare
-
21:11
6:50
95
11 Arcadia
15-14-13-11-11
Gap: 0:57
100:44
20:09
6:30
273 Jessie Zhao
-
19:43
6:22
36
Alanna Hung
-
19:44
6:22
38
Sarah Marriott
-
20:03
6:28
56
Monique Barnard
-
20:34
6:38
67
Isabelle Panza
-
20:40
6:40
76
Ramina Padashi Fard
-
21:32
6:57
104
Sara Colton
-
21:43
7:00
108
12 Santa Monica
13-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
101:30
20:18
6:33
303 Kasia Krzyanowski
-
19:20
6:14
23
Anya Sturm
-
19:21
6:14
24
Zoe Tucker
-
20:40
6:40
75
Tatum Colby
-
20:46
6:42
79
Geneva Carter
-
21:23
6:54
102
Hannah Nicholson
-
22:16
7:11
117




13 Edison HB
18-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:49
102:18
20:28
6:36
324 Mackenzie Quenneville
-
19:50
6:24
45
Taylor Pennington
-
20:32
6:37
66
Riley Bennyworth
-
20:38
6:39
70
Hannah Gallegos
-
20:39
6:40
71
Kayla Boehm
-
20:39
6:40
72
Ryan Brown
-
20:40
6:40
73
Avery Dorff
-
20:40
6:40
74
14 Sunny Hills
6-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:46
102:21
20:28
6:36
333 Kendra Coery
-
18:53
6:06
6
Noelle Grajeda
-
19:56
6:26
48
Diana Gonzalez
-
20:50
6:43
82
Vanessa Buck
-
21:03
6:48
90
Kalista Jones
-
21:39
6:59
107
Sabrina Chen
-
21:49
7:02
111
Kayla Kaihara
-
21:55
7:04
114
15 Madera South
5-2-8-13-15
Gap: 5:12
105:48
21:10
6:50
354 Jonnie Montano
-
18:48
6:04
5
Angelica Costilla
-
18:56
6:07
9
Adamaris Vargas
-
20:58
6:46
84
Ana Tirado
-
23:05
7:27
127
Gabriela James
-
24:00
7:45
129








16 Katella
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
103:01
20:36
6:39
360 Yareny Ramos
-
19:47
6:23
42
Llerania Chavez
-
19:57
6:26
50
Citlalli Malta
-
20:35
6:38
68
Jessica Garcia
-
21:19
6:53
97
Alejandra Acevedo
-
21:24
6:54
103
Amanda Fierro
-
22:09
7:09
116
Monica Gaytan
-
22:49
7:22
121
17 Lakewood
19-17-15-17-17
Gap: 1:54
103:32
20:42
6:41
369 Sarah Hernandez
-
19:54
6:25
46
Savannah Christensen
-
19:55
6:26
47
Sierra Boyd
-
20:07
6:29
57
Kimi Babinski
-
21:47
7:02
109
Melanie Nguyen
-
21:48
7:02
110
Jackie Arzate
-
22:00
7:06
115
Kimberly New
-
22:32
7:16
120
18 California (
14-15-18-18-18
Gap: 4:50
109:24
21:53
7:04
447 Stephanie Cortez
-
19:35
6:19
32
Ilse Cacho
-
19:59
6:27
53
Rosalba Cabrera
-
21:22
6:53
101
Miranda Fonseca
-
24:04
7:46
130
Marlene Ramos
-
24:25
7:53
131
Victoria Godinez
-
24:59
8:04
132




19 Dana Hills
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:34
106:14
21:15
6:51
476 Christina Wright
-
21:00
6:46
86
Holly Morales
-
21:00
6:46
87
Megan Thurman
-
21:20
6:53
98
Ellie Dibene
-
21:21
6:53
100
Danielle Soto
-
21:33
6:57
105
Brooke Cross
-
22:26
7:14
118




20 Bullard
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:08
108:59
21:48
7:02
505 Breeana Montoya
-
19:50
6:24
44
Rachel Higuera
-
21:20
6:53
99
Araceli Mancilla
-
21:55
7:04
113
Lila Wilmoth
-
22:56
7:24
124
Nadiah Mohammad
-
22:58
7:24
125
Naaomi Barrett
-
23:43
7:39
128




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Walker Great Oak 18:41 6:02
2 Arlene Avalos Great Oak 19:37.44 6:20
3 Kaylee Saville Great Oak 19:38.14 6:20
4 Maya Ambroziak Great Oak 19:57.39 6:26
5 Isabell Edsell Great Oak 20:04.57 6:29
6 Kyleigh Macy Great Oak 20:04.59 6:29
7 Jasmine Casillas Davis 20:09.12 6:30
8 Courtney Lonsdale Great Oak 20:12.66 6:31
9 Malia Simon Arroyo Grande 20:19.39 6:33
10 Macey Pflughoft Great Oak 20:20.17 6:34
11 Erika Burgess Great Oak 20:25.39 6:35
12 Elise Chu Davis 20:25.65 6:35
13 Amber Sucich Semi Valley 20:34.81 6:38
14 Katie Howell Arroyo Grande 20:44.12 6:41
15 Sarah Ruiz Semi Valley 20:44.46 6:41
16 Alyssa Ungrady Great Oak 20:47.47 6:42
17 Rave Whitener-patterson Great Oak 20:48.65 6:43
18 Jena Srikanth Clovis North 20:49.03 6:43
19 Taylor Lawson Great Oak 20:52.49 6:44
20 Paige Simmons Ayala 20:53.06 6:44
21 Kate Rust Quartz Hill 20:56.92 6:45
22 Abigail O'Brien Jr Amador Valley 20:58.13 6:46 1/10 8/23 8/24
23 Cristina Carillo Clovis North 20:58.99 6:46
24 Ally Eskenazi Quartz Hill 21:03.75 6:48
25 Mikayla Prahl Buchanan 21:04.83 6:48
26 Grace Condon Edison HB 21:06.52 6:49
27 Prabhjot Kaur Buchanan 21:09.15 6:49
28 Allyson Trussel Tesoro 21:12.19 6:50
29 Whitney Lieberman Homestead 21:13.45 6:51
30 Claire Dicker Davis 21:13.49 6:51
31 Gabby Delatorre Great Oak 21:14.64 6:51
32 Hallie Lassiter Davis 21:20.84 6:53
33 Woo Kathy Tesoro 21:22.08 6:54
34 Rachel Cottle Tesoro 21:23.27 6:54
35 Sabrina Murphy Tesoro 21:24.22 6:54
36 Fujimoto Reiko Torrance 21:30.2 6:56
37 Jennifer D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 21:33.84 6:57 2/10 9/23 9/22 22:56
(1:22)
22:56
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Nicole Ehlers Semi Valley 21:34.77 6:58
39 Jennifer Ehlers Semi Valley 21:35.02 6:58
40 Smith Skylar King 21:36.12 6:58
41 Kadie Lopez Quartz Hill 21:36.67 6:58
42 Samantha Gomez Ayala 21:38.75 6:59
43 Vanessa Ramirez Ayala 21:40.6 7:00
44 Sara Bilotta Redondo 21:40.89 7:00
45 Zoe Juanitas Davis 21:44.18 7:01
46 Kelsey Mccarthy Edison HB 21:48.82 7:02
47 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 21:48.98 7:02
48 Ella Gregory Torrance 21:49.72 7:02
49 Maura Carrick Jr Amador Valley 21:49.74 7:02 3/10 10/23 8/22
50 Sarah Villar Tesoro 21:50.89 7:03
51 Cara Ingram Jr Amador Valley 21:51.64 7:03 4/10 12/23 5/22 24:41
(2:49)
24:41
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Kylee Waalk West Ranch 21:54.45 7:04
53 Kristiana Mollica Tesoro 21:54.84 7:04
54 Johnson Hannah King 21:56.8 7:05
55 Jasmine Craig Homestead 21:58.24 7:05
56 Natalie Zopelis Quartz Hill 22:01.08 7:06
57 Sally Gu West Ranch 22:02.13 7:06
58 Cassie Mattina Arroyo Grande 22:02.51 7:07
59 Sidnee Harrison Quartz Hill 22:03.89 7:07
60 Paige Beedy Torrance 22:04.05 7:07
61 Morgan Thaxter Clovis 22:04.63 7:07
62 Megan Park Mater Dei 22:06.34 7:08
63 Sarah Sherwin Davis 22:07.03 7:08
64 Brianna Katsuda Cerritos 22:11.87 7:10
65 Marley Jacobs Tesoro 22:14.03 7:10
66 Sarah Moll Homestead 22:16.27 7:11
67 Rush Dystanie King 22:17.44 7:11
68 Janes Allison King 22:17.46 7:11
69 Kathrine Carter Buchanan 22:19.41 7:12
70 Steklof Juli King 22:20.91 7:13
71 Sanjana Koka Homestead 22:27.82 7:15
72 Aileen Catalan-fuentes Arcadia 22:30.05 7:16
73 Sabrina Zavala Redondo 22:33.88 7:17
74 Kayla Hill Clovis 22:34.49 7:17
75 Paige Farley Mater Dei 22:38.36 7:18
76 Phoebe Warren Arroyo Grande 22:38.62 7:18
77 Kaylah Amis Quartz Hill 22:39.53 7:19
78 Catherine Masatani Semi Valley 22:40.79 7:19
79 Jessy Holen West Ranch 22:41.14 7:19
80 Jordan Snyder Jr Amador Valley 22:42.82 7:20 5/10 14/23 7/21
81 Sarah Koberling Semi Valley 22:43.82 7:20
82 Kana Ozeki Torrance 22:43.88 7:20
83 Victoria Rios Quartz Hill 22:44.33 7:20
84 Kaylin Garcia Buchanan 22:46.07 7:21
85 Nicole Melo Jr Amador Valley 22:47.05 7:21 6/10 15/23 6/18 23:14
(0:27)
23:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Lilly Melgar Buchanan 22:47.25 7:21
87 Amber Sylvester Torrance 22:52.43 7:23
88 Hannah Hooper Edison HB 22:53.26 7:23
89 Elise Cording Homestead 22:54.31 7:23
90 Allison Nawroth Semi Valley 22:54.93 7:24
91 Jacqueline Hofmann West Ranch 23:00.88 7:25
92 Li Tran Torrance 23:01.22 7:26
93 Rebecca Holley Jr Amador Valley 23:07.56 7:28 7/10 16/23 6/17
94 Hannah Zhang Arcadia 23:08.13 7:28
95 Paula Sawaya Arcadia 23:12.79 7:29
96 Julia Zabala Davis 23:14.8 7:30
97 Erika Veloz Redondo 23:16.31 7:30
98 Marina Castellanos Cerritos 23:17.11 7:31
99 Elvia Lopez Buchanan 23:17.75 7:31
100 Jocelyn Alvarado Mater Dei 23:17.76 7:31
101 Natalie Hardiman Redondo 23:18.85 7:31
102 Erica Flores Ayala 23:19.1 7:31
103 Cristal Aguirre Arroyo Grande 23:27.93 7:34
104 Kayla Tanaka Torrance 23:28.8 7:34
105 Elizabeth Lopez Madera 23:33.54 7:36
106 Amber Hodges Clovis 23:34.22 7:36
107 Jessica Martin Jr Amador Valley 23:34.97 7:36 8/10 18/23 3/10
108 Taryn Tweedy Arroyo Grande 23:41.73 7:39
109 Bri Caver Clovis 23:42.35 7:39
110 Hana Simon Arroyo Grande 23:42.56 7:39
111 Samantha Barrios Arcadia 23:43.6 7:39
112 Arianna Togelang Arcadia 23:43.92 7:39
113 Kareena Desilva Dos Pueblos 23:44.41 7:39
114 Vivian Flores California ( 23:48.05 7:41
115 Elliot Yuen West Ranch 23:50.17 7:41
116 Mary Hindle Redondo 23:52.12 7:42
117 Christina Brost Mater Dei 23:55.21 7:43
118 Cameron Collier West Ranch 23:57.37 7:44
118 Erica Ho Arcadia 23:57.37 7:44
120 Lizette Maciel Madera 23:59.39 7:44
121 Katie Lepe California ( 24:00.96 7:45
122 Alison Webb Edison HB 24:04.14 7:46
123 Katie Junkins Mater Dei 24:04.61 7:46
124 Emy Nomura Ayala 24:05.25 7:46
125 Huff Alexandra King 24:13.39 7:49
126 Kristi Yamachika Cerritos 24:13.93 7:49
127 Karina Gil Madera 24:15.79 7:50
128 Megan Chu Cerritos 24:18.17 7:50
129 Katarina Hou Arcadia 24:22.56 7:52
130 Jennifer Alvarez Arroyo Grande 24:25.79 7:53
131 Jillian Guzman Cerritos 24:38.39 7:57
132 Madison Hoffman Homestead 24:42.05 7:58
133 Rose Harris West Ranch 24:43.3 7:58
134 Micaela Browning Mater Dei 24:46.34 7:59
135 Jasmine He Arcadia 24:47.56 8:00
136 Anju Smotherman California ( 24:52.54 8:01
137 Letica Amado California ( 24:52.62 8:01
138 Avila Carissa King 24:54.6 8:02
139 Taylor Halvorson Buchanan 24:56.09 8:03
140 Natalia Gonzalez California ( 24:58.04 8:03
141 Taylor Carolan Arroyo Grande 24:58.7 8:03
142 Esmeralda Magdaleno Madera 24:59.37 8:04
143 Diana Calderon California ( 25:00.15 8:04
144 Kate Mata California ( 25:02.29 8:05
145 Danae Hall West Ranch 25:07.27 8:06
146 Ruth Flores Buchanan 25:08.84 8:07
147 Ellie Litjen Torrance 25:10.2 8:07
148 Akanksha Sancheti Cerritos 25:10.69 8:07
149 Eunice Lee Cerritos 25:10.96 8:07
150 Lauren Colclasure Torrance 25:11.82 8:08
151 Tori Rodriguez Arcadia 25:20.46 8:10
152 Maggie Liu Arcadia 25:20.88 8:11
153 Megan Debenon Edison HB 25:23.84 8:12
154 Kayla Gilichrist Buchanan 25:29.68 8:13
155 Amber Romero Arcadia 25:31.89 8:14
156 Divinity Martinez California ( 25:34.91 8:15
157 Breanna Theobald Jr Amador Valley 25:44.14 8:18 9/10 20/23 6/8
158 Isabelle Larson Edison HB 25:51.31 8:20
159 Sydney Rhoads Clovis 25:51.5 8:20
160 Jazmine Vanegas California ( 25:52.32 8:21
161 Devon Mills Arroyo Grande 25:57.09 8:22
162 Leann Molina Clovis North 26:00.16 8:23
163 Amy Keough Arcadia 26:03.55 8:24
164 Desiree Tayun California ( 26:07.49 8:26
165 Allice Yang Cerritos 26:10.04 8:26
166 Christie Kim Cerritos 26:17.84 8:29
167 Shelby Carroll Jr Amador Valley 26:24.02 8:31 10/10 22/23 6/7
168 Gopika Jayasankar Clovis North 26:26.45 8:32
169 Miranda Ageson Edison HB 26:51.68 8:40
170 Charlotte Gray Arroyo Grande 27:05.63 8:44
171 Megan Deegan Mater Dei 27:15.08 8:47
172 Shees Fast Mater Dei 27:23.93 8:50
173 Andrea Acosta Arroyo Grande 27:26.29 8:51
174 Hannah Waller Buchanan 27:41.74 8:56
175 Kim Kennington Buchanan 28:06.63 9:04
176 Griselda Perez Madera 28:32.77 9:13
177 Elizabeth Brodish Buchanan 29:04.09 9:23
178 Sofia Pekkari Arroyo Grande 29:56.43 9:39
179 Michelle Townsend Buchanan 30:07.04 9:43
180 Nicole Christensen Buchanan 30:27.41 9:49
181 Nicole Whipple Madera 31:02.1 10:01
182 Kalana Sawyer Clovis West 31:04.15 10:01
183 Olivia Parkin Buchanan 32:48.87 10:35
184 Gabby Sanchez Madera 32:51.29 10:36
185 Daisy Arellano Arroyo Grande 33:46.5 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
97:59
19:36
6:19
15 Taylor Walker
-
18:41
6:02
1
Arlene Avalos
-
19:37
6:20
2
Kaylee Saville
-
19:38
6:20
3
Maya Ambroziak
-
19:57
6:26
4
Isabell Edsell
-
20:05
6:29
5
Kyleigh Macy
-
20:05
6:29
6
Courtney Lonsdale
-
20:13
6:31
8
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
104:53
20:59
6:46
101 Jasmine Casillas
-
20:09
6:30
7
Elise Chu
-
20:26
6:35
10
Claire Dicker
-
21:13
6:51
23
Hallie Lassiter
-
21:21
6:53
24
Zoe Juanitas
-
21:44
7:01
37
Sarah Sherwin
-
22:07
7:08
55
Julia Zabala
-
23:15
7:30
88
3 Tesoro
10-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:39
107:13
21:27
6:55
141 Allyson Trussel
-
21:12
6:50
21
Woo Kathy
-
21:22
6:54
25
Rachel Cottle
-
21:23
6:54
26
Sabrina Murphy
-
21:24
6:54
27
Sarah Villar
-
21:51
7:03
42
Kristiana Mollica
-
21:55
7:04
45
Marley Jacobs
-
22:14
7:10
57
4 Semi Valley
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:06
107:10
21:26
6:55
155 Amber Sucich
-
20:35
6:38
11
Sarah Ruiz
-
20:44
6:41
13
Nicole Ehlers
-
21:35
6:58
30
Jennifer Ehlers
-
21:35
6:58
31
Catherine Masatani
-
22:41
7:19
70
Sarah Koberling
-
22:44
7:20
73
Allison Nawroth
-
22:55
7:24
82
5 Quartz Hill
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:07
107:42
21:32
6:57
164 Kate Rust
-
20:57
6:45
15
Ally Eskenazi
-
21:04
6:48
17
Kadie Lopez
-
21:37
6:58
33
Natalie Zopelis
-
22:01
7:06
48
Sidnee Harrison
-
22:04
7:07
51
Kaylah Amis
-
22:40
7:19
69
Victoria Rios
-
22:44
7:20
75
6 Amador Valley
7-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:45
108:56
21:47
7:02
201 Abigail O'Brien
Jr
20:58
6:46
16
Jennifer D'Addabbo
Jr
21:34
6:57
29
Maura Carrick
Jr
21:50
7:02
41
Cara Ingram
Jr
21:52
7:03
43
Jordan Snyder
Jr
22:43
7:20
72
Nicole Melo
Jr
22:47
7:21
77
Rebecca Holley
Jr
23:08
7:28
85
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Torrance
12-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:14
109:57
21:59
7:06
233 Fujimoto Reiko
-
21:30
6:56
28
Kiersten Carroll
-
21:49
7:02
39
Ella Gregory
-
21:50
7:02
40
Paige Beedy
-
22:04
7:07
52
Kana Ozeki
-
22:44
7:20
74
Amber Sylvester
-
22:52
7:23
79
Li Tran
-
23:01
7:26
84
8 Arroyo Grande
3-3-5-7-8
Gap: 3:09
109:13
21:51
7:03
234 Malia Simon
-
20:19
6:33
9
Katie Howell
-
20:44
6:41
12
Cassie Mattina
-
22:03
7:07
50
Phoebe Warren
-
22:39
7:18
68
Cristal Aguirre
-
23:28
7:34
95
Taryn Tweedy
-
23:42
7:39
98
Hana Simon
-
23:43
7:39
100
9 Buchanan
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
110:07
22:01
7:06
253 Mikayla Prahl
-
21:05
6:48
18
Prabhjot Kaur
-
21:09
6:49
20
Kathrine Carter
-
22:19
7:12
61
Kaylin Garcia
-
22:46
7:21
76
Lilly Melgar
-
22:47
7:21
78
Elvia Lopez
-
23:18
7:31
91
Taylor Halvorson
-
24:56
8:03
126
10 King
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:45
110:29
22:06
7:08
259 Smith Skylar
-
21:36
6:58
32
Johnson Hannah
-
21:57
7:05
46
Rush Dystanie
-
22:17
7:11
59
Janes Allison
-
22:17
7:11
60
Steklof Juli
-
22:21
7:13
62
Huff Alexandra
-
24:13
7:49
114
Avila Carissa
-
24:55
8:02
125
11 Homestead
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
110:50
22:10
7:09
271 Whitney Lieberman
-
21:13
6:51
22
Jasmine Craig
-
21:58
7:05
47
Sarah Moll
-
22:16
7:11
58
Sanjana Koka
-
22:28
7:15
63
Elise Cording
-
22:54
7:23
81
Madison Hoffman
-
24:42
7:58
120




12 Ayala
5-9-7-10-12
Gap: 3:12
111:37
22:19
7:12
290 Paige Simmons
-
20:53
6:44
14
Samantha Gomez
-
21:39
6:59
34
Vanessa Ramirez
-
21:41
7:00
35
Erica Flores
-
23:19
7:31
94
Emy Nomura
-
24:05
7:46
113








13 West Ranch
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:56
113:29
22:42
7:19
351 Kylee Waalk
-
21:54
7:04
44
Sally Gu
-
22:02
7:06
49
Jessy Holen
-
22:41
7:19
71
Jacqueline Hofmann
-
23:01
7:25
83
Elliot Yuen
-
23:50
7:41
104
Cameron Collier
-
23:57
7:44
107
Rose Harris
-
24:43
7:58
121
14 Edison HB
9-10-12-14-14
Gap: 4:17
115:17
23:03
7:26
381 Grace Condon
-
21:07
6:49
19
Kelsey Mccarthy
-
21:49
7:02
38
Hannah Hooper
-
22:53
7:23
80
Alison Webb
-
24:04
7:46
111
Megan Debenon
-
25:24
8:12
133
Isabelle Larson
-
25:51
8:20
134
Miranda Ageson
-
26:52
8:40
136
15 Redondo
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
114:42
22:56
7:24
388 Sara Bilotta
-
21:41
7:00
36
Sabrina Zavala
-
22:34
7:17
65
Erika Veloz
-
23:16
7:30
89
Natalie Hardiman
-
23:19
7:31
93
Mary Hindle
-
23:52
7:42
105








16 Mater Dei
17-17-16-17-16
Gap: 1:58
116:02
23:12
7:29
431 Megan Park
-
22:06
7:08
54
Paige Farley
-
22:38
7:18
67
Jocelyn Alvarado
-
23:18
7:31
92
Christina Brost
-
23:55
7:43
106
Katie Junkins
-
24:05
7:46
112
Micaela Browning
-
24:46
7:59
122
Megan Deegan
-
27:15
8:47
137
17 Arcadia
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:14
116:18
23:16
7:30
440 Aileen Catalan-fuentes
-
22:30
7:16
64
Hannah Zhang
-
23:08
7:28
86
Paula Sawaya
-
23:13
7:29
87
Samantha Barrios
-
23:44
7:39
101
Arianna Togelang
-
23:44
7:39
102
Erica Ho
-
23:57
7:44
107
Katarina Hou
-
24:23
7:52
118
18 Clovis
16-16-17-16-18
Gap: 3:47
117:47
23:33
7:36
450 Morgan Thaxter
-
22:05
7:07
53
Kayla Hill
-
22:34
7:17
66
Amber Hodges
-
23:34
7:36
97
Bri Caver
-
23:42
7:39
99
Sydney Rhoads
-
25:52
8:20
135








19 Cerritos
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:27
118:39
23:44
7:39
497 Brianna Katsuda
-
22:12
7:10
56
Marina Castellanos
-
23:17
7:31
90
Kristi Yamachika
-
24:14
7:49
115
Megan Chu
-
24:18
7:50
117
Jillian Guzman
-
24:38
7:57
119
Akanksha Sancheti
-
25:11
8:07
131
Eunice Lee
-
25:11
8:07
132
20 California (
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:10
122:32
24:30
7:54
587 Vivian Flores
-
23:48
7:41
103
Katie Lepe
-
24:01
7:45
110
Anju Smotherman
-
24:53
8:01
123
Letica Amado
-
24:53
8:01
124
Natalia Gonzalez
-
24:58
8:03
127
Diana Calderon
-
25:00
8:04
129
Kate Mata
-
25:02
8:05
130
20 Madera
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:59
125:21
25:04
8:05
587 Elizabeth Lopez
-
23:34
7:36
96
Lizette Maciel
-
23:59
7:44
109
Karina Gil
-
24:16
7:50
116
Esmeralda Magdaleno
-
24:59
8:04
128
Griselda Perez
-
28:33
9:13
138
Nicole Whipple
-
31:02
10:01
139
Gabby Sanchez
-
32:51
10:36
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
101:50
20:22
6:34
15 Kyleigh Macy
-
20:05
6:29
1
Courtney Lonsdale
-
20:13
6:31
2
Macey Pflughoft
-
20:20
6:34
3
Erika Burgess
-
20:25
6:35
4
Alyssa Ungrady
-
20:47
6:42
5
Rave Whitener-patterson
-
20:49
6:43
6
Taylor Lawson
-
20:52
6:44
7
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
119:44
23:57
7:44
85 Amber Sylvester
-
22:52
7:23
9
Li Tran
-
23:01
7:26
10
Kayla Tanaka
-
23:29
7:34
13
Ellie Litjen
-
25:10
8:07
26
Lauren Colclasure
-
25:12
8:08
27








3 Amador Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
121:38
24:20
7:51
104 Nicole Melo
Jr
22:47
7:21
8
Rebecca Holley
Jr
23:08
7:28
11
Jessica Martin
Jr
23:35
7:36
14
Breanna Theobald
Jr
25:44
8:18
33
Shelby Carroll
Jr
26:24
8:31
38








4 Arroyo Grande
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
122:46
24:33
7:55
107 Taryn Tweedy
-
23:42
7:39
15
Hana Simon
-
23:43
7:39
16
Jennifer Alvarez
-
24:26
7:53
19
Taylor Carolan
-
24:59
8:03
22
Devon Mills
-
25:57
8:22
35
Charlotte Gray
-
27:06
8:44
39
Andrea Acosta
-
27:26
8:51
40
5 Arcadia
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
123:49
24:46
7:59
112 Erica Ho
-
23:57
7:44
17
Katarina Hou
-
24:23
7:52
18
Jasmine He
-
24:48
8:00
20
Tori Rodriguez
-
25:20
8:10
28
Maggie Liu
-
25:21
8:11
29
Amber Romero
-
25:32
8:14
31
Amy Keough
-
26:04
8:24
36
6 Buchanan
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
126:34
25:19
8:10
129 Elvia Lopez
-
23:18
7:31
12
Taylor Halvorson
-
24:56
8:03
21
Ruth Flores
-
25:09
8:07
25
Kayla Gilichrist
-
25:30
8:13
30
Hannah Waller
-
27:42
8:56
41
Kim Kennington
-
28:07
9:04
42
Elizabeth Brodish
-
29:04
9:23
43
7 California (
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
127:37
25:31
8:14
150 Diana Calderon
-
25:00
8:04
23
Kate Mata
-
25:02
8:05
24
Divinity Martinez
-
25:35
8:15
32
Jazmine Vanegas
-
25:52
8:21
34
Desiree Tayun
-
26:07
8:26
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Belus Great Oak 18:59.75 6:08
2 Sandra Pflughoft Great Oak 19:05.21 6:09
3 Cassidy Hylton Great Oak 19:19.77 6:14
4 Nicole Rice Great Oak 19:21.63 6:15
5 Alysia Foley Armijo 19:35.58 6:19
6 Hannah Lyon Great Oak 19:43.81 6:22
7 Madison Parr Yucaipa 19:47.98 6:23
8 Sarah Gee Yucaipa 19:50.82 6:24
9 Lauren Windmiller Sheldon 19:54.84 6:25
10 Michelle Mcintosh Great Oak 20:00.29 6:27
11 Casey Hulme Mater Dei 20:13.43 6:31
12 Kara Hunt Yucaipa 20:37.11 6:39
13 Amy Marshall Semi Valley 20:44.06 6:41
14 Claudia Stiglitz Mater Dei 20:46.9 6:42
15 Shelby Althoff Clovis 20:54.22 6:45
16 Abby Wolf Armijo 20:55.07 6:45
17 Gaby Ramirez Arcadia 20:55.8 6:45
18 Angela He Arcadia 20:57.79 6:46
19 Kelly Liang Arcadia 21:01.5 6:47
20 Ashley Humphrey Redondo 21:10.08 6:50
21 Kama Groh Great Oak 21:10.44 6:50
22 Morgan Groves Clovis North 21:12.2 6:50
23 Lexi Walker Clovis 21:12.8 6:51
24 Vanessa Chavira Clovis 21:16.44 6:52
25 Genevieve Serna Clovis 21:17.79 6:52
26 Alyssa Tran Ayala 21:28.07 6:56
27 Kaitlyn Russo Clovis 21:28.41 6:56
28 Jordyn Ohashi Clovis 21:28.48 6:56
29 Danae Manibog Buchanan 21:34.2 6:57
30 Rachel Urquizu Clovis West 21:39.23 6:59
31 Megan Dean Clovis 21:42.38 7:00
32 Adrien York Armijo 21:43.49 7:00
33 Carolina Samano Yucaipa 21:43.7 7:01
34 Isabel Ramirez Redondo 21:46.4 7:01
35 Mykala Dechant Armijo 21:48.48 7:02
36 Shayne Estill So Amador Valley 21:49.86 7:03 1/6 11/23 14/21
37 Hayley Zander Buchanan 21:51.61 7:03
38 Taylor Walsh Semi Valley 21:52.6 7:03
39 Sierra Todd Armijo 21:53.27 7:04
40 Erin Sasser Clovis West 21:55.06 7:04
41 Nicolette Ramirez California ( 21:55.5 7:04
42 Nicole Tchounga Redondo 21:56.7 7:05
43 Ashley Uriostegui California ( 22:02.64 7:07
44 Mandy Buck So Amador Valley 22:05.27 7:08 2/6 13/23 12/20
45 Ruffina Silva-garcia Arcadia 22:07.63 7:08
46 Lindsey Austin Royal 22:10.88 7:09
47 Jackie Walker Yucaipa 22:11.82 7:10
48 Heather Neumann Semi Valley 22:12.69 7:10
49 Julianne Ibarra Ayala 22:16.11 7:11
50 Hannah Wilson Clovis West 22:16.72 7:11
51 Ashley O'toole Semi Valley 22:19.36 7:12
52 Jeannie Cox Ayala 22:21.17 7:13
53 Alize Magana California ( 22:21.6 7:13
54 Leigh Hull Armijo 22:31.84 7:16
55 Jaelee Juan Tokay 22:32.74 7:16
56 Kayla Hiken Redondo 22:40.5 7:19
57 Morgan James Buchanan 22:43.66 7:20
58 Teja Skalko Redondo 22:50.64 7:22
59 Marlen Martinez-lopez Madera South 22:51.83 7:23
60 Melanie Ramirez Arcadia 22:53.54 7:23
61 Julissa Trujillo Tokay 22:57.37 7:24
62 Abi Spitzer Mater Dei 22:58.42 7:25
63 Emily Varney Buchanan 22:58.89 7:25
64 Zhane Fernandez Armijo 23:00.05 7:25
65 Allison Larinan Dos Pueblos 23:00.16 7:25
66 Katharina Rongen Dos Pueblos 23:09.23 7:28
67 Isabella Freschi So Amador Valley 23:13.66 7:30 3/6 17/23 13/18
68 Ashley Gonzalez Clovis North 23:13.68 7:30
69 Crystal Yen Ayala 23:16.34 7:30
70 Samantha Watts Semi Valley 23:16.57 7:31
71 Makena Morris Ayala 23:16.91 7:31
72 Dani Rodriguez Arcadia 23:16.95 7:31
73 Brianna Padilla California ( 23:18.16 7:31
74 Elena Estrada Ayala 23:20.28 7:32
75 Vanessa Mascorro Arcadia 23:27.85 7:34
76 Sunnie Davino Clovis West 23:33.51 7:36
77 Kyanie Lopez Redondo 23:41.56 7:39
78 Jessica Javid Ayala 23:42.93 7:39
79 Chelsea Le Clovis North 23:50.19 7:41
80 Sam Tovar Clovis North 23:52.29 7:42
81 Samantha Leon California ( 23:55.49 7:43
82 Tara Van Hoorn Dos Pueblos 24:04.91 7:46
83 Nicole Mccarthy Edison HB 24:12.12 7:48
84 Grace Morrissey Royal 24:12.4 7:49
85 Heaven Taylor Mater Dei 24:13.64 7:49
86 Calista Petty Royal 24:16.82 7:50
87 Shayla Kinney Edison HB 24:16.98 7:50
88 Sydnee Nanas Royal 24:18.95 7:51
89 Jocelyn Tran Mater Dei 24:23.3 7:52
90 Desirea Palencia California ( 24:25.04 7:53
91 Jordan Browing Buchanan 24:26.72 7:53
92 Daniella Moya California ( 24:30.4 7:54
93 Abbey Mckee Dos Pueblos 24:46.56 8:00
94 Sheri Fugino Clovis West 24:49.58 8:01
95 Mandi Kinsman Clovis North 24:50.63 8:01
96 Nimrat Brar Clovis East 24:54.75 8:02
97 Aquilah Wright Redondo 25:02.11 8:05
98 Athena Krier Royal 25:07.05 8:06
99 Veronica Weinreich So Amador Valley 25:13.47 8:08 4/6 19/23 16/17
100 Taylor Lustyan Clovis North 25:14.14 8:08
101 Addie Aguilar Clovis North 25:15.74 8:09
102 Caroline Menzia Mater Dei 25:37.8 8:16
103 Vanessa Frank Clovis West 25:41.14 8:17
104 Ashley Holland Royal 25:42.6 8:18
105 Mckenna Martin Edison HB 25:55.02 8:22
106 Romina Rostamzadeh So Amador Valley 26:07.48 8:26 5/6 21/23 15/16
107 Nancy Giron Madera South 26:09.43 8:26
108 Camille Tenyenhuis Clovis East 26:38.12 8:36
109 Leah Rexhepi Royal 26:40.32 8:36
110 Cassidy Owen Edison HB 27:08.26 8:45
111 Katie Donovan Clovis East 27:16.46 8:48
112 Victoria Westover Edison HB 27:18.07 8:48
113 Yasmine Vasquez Clovis North 27:39.42 8:55
114 Carley Burton Clovis West 27:58.56 9:01
115 Yaniah Mcintyre So Amador Valley 28:47.78 9:17 6/6 23/23 12/12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
96:30
19:18
6:14
16 Sydney Belus
-
19:00
6:08
1
Sandra Pflughoft
-
19:05
6:09
2
Cassidy Hylton
-
19:20
6:14
3
Nicole Rice
-
19:22
6:15
4
Hannah Lyon
-
19:44
6:22
6
Michelle Mcintosh
-
20:00
6:27
9
Kama Groh
-
21:10
6:50
20
2 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
104:11
20:50
6:43
104 Madison Parr
-
19:48
6:23
7
Sarah Gee
-
19:51
6:24
8
Kara Hunt
-
20:37
6:39
11
Carolina Samano
-
21:44
7:01
32
Jackie Walker
-
22:12
7:10
46








3 Clovis
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:34
106:10
21:14
6:51
109 Shelby Althoff
-
20:54
6:45
14
Lexi Walker
-
21:13
6:51
22
Vanessa Chavira
-
21:16
6:52
23
Genevieve Serna
-
21:18
6:52
24
Kaitlyn Russo
-
21:28
6:56
26
Jordyn Ohashi
-
21:28
6:56
27
Megan Dean
-
21:42
7:00
30
4 Armijo
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:18
105:56
21:11
6:50
123 Alysia Foley
-
19:36
6:19
5
Abby Wolf
-
20:55
6:45
15
Adrien York
-
21:43
7:00
31
Mykala Dechant
-
21:48
7:02
34
Sierra Todd
-
21:53
7:04
38
Leigh Hull
-
22:32
7:16
53
Zhane Fernandez
-
23:00
7:25
60
5 Arcadia
7-5-3-5-5
Gap: 1:58
107:56
21:35
6:58
152 Gaby Ramirez
-
20:56
6:45
16
Angela He
-
20:58
6:46
17
Kelly Liang
-
21:02
6:47
18
Ruffina Silva-garcia
-
22:08
7:08
44
Melanie Ramirez
-
22:54
7:23
57
Dani Rodriguez
-
23:17
7:31
66
Vanessa Mascorro
-
23:28
7:34
69
6 Redondo
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:41
110:24
22:05
7:07
203 Ashley Humphrey
-
21:10
6:50
19
Isabel Ramirez
-
21:46
7:01
33
Nicole Tchounga
-
21:57
7:05
41
Kayla Hiken
-
22:41
7:19
54
Teja Skalko
-
22:51
7:22
56
Kyanie Lopez
-
23:42
7:39
71
Aquilah Wright
-
25:02
8:05
88
7 Semi Valley
5-7-8-6-7
Gap: 2:33
110:25
22:05
7:07
210 Amy Marshall
-
20:44
6:41
12
Taylor Walsh
-
21:53
7:03
37
Heather Neumann
-
22:13
7:10
47
Ashley O'toole
-
22:19
7:12
50
Samantha Watts
-
23:17
7:31
64








8 Mater Dei
4-4-6-8-8
Gap: 4:10
112:36
22:31
7:16
241 Casey Hulme
-
20:13
6:31
10
Claudia Stiglitz
-
20:47
6:42
13
Abi Spitzer
-
22:58
7:25
58
Heaven Taylor
-
24:14
7:49
78
Jocelyn Tran
-
24:23
7:52
82
Caroline Menzia
-
25:38
8:16
93




9 Ayala
10-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:49
112:39
22:32
7:16
252 Alyssa Tran
-
21:28
6:56
25
Julianne Ibarra
-
22:16
7:11
48
Jeannie Cox
-
22:21
7:13
51
Crystal Yen
-
23:16
7:30
63
Makena Morris
-
23:17
7:31
65
Elena Estrada
-
23:20
7:32
68
Jessica Javid
-
23:43
7:39
72
10 Buchanan
11-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:53
113:35
22:43
7:20
262 Danae Manibog
-
21:34
6:57
28
Hayley Zander
-
21:52
7:03
36
Morgan James
-
22:44
7:20
55
Emily Varney
-
22:59
7:25
59
Jordan Browing
-
24:27
7:53
84








11 Clovis West
12-10-9-10-11
Gap: 3:10
114:14
22:51
7:22
273 Rachel Urquizu
-
21:39
6:59
29
Erin Sasser
-
21:55
7:04
39
Hannah Wilson
-
22:17
7:11
49
Sunnie Davino
-
23:34
7:36
70
Sheri Fugino
-
24:50
8:01
86
Vanessa Frank
-
25:41
8:17
94
Carley Burton
-
27:59
9:01
101
12 California (
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
113:33
22:43
7:20
276 Nicolette Ramirez
-
21:56
7:04
40
Ashley Uriostegui
-
22:03
7:07
42
Alize Magana
-
22:22
7:13
52
Brianna Padilla
-
23:18
7:31
67
Samantha Leon
-
23:55
7:43
75
Desirea Palencia
-
24:25
7:53
83
Daniella Moya
-
24:30
7:54
85
13 Clovis North
9-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:38
116:59
23:24
7:33
317 Morgan Groves
-
21:12
6:50
21
Ashley Gonzalez
-
23:14
7:30
62
Chelsea Le
-
23:50
7:41
73
Sam Tovar
-
23:52
7:42
74
Mandi Kinsman
-
24:51
8:01
87
Taylor Lustyan
-
25:14
8:08
91
Addie Aguilar
-
25:16
8:09
92
14 Amador Valley
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 4:18
118:30
23:42
7:39
326 Shayne Estill
So
21:50
7:03
35
Mandy Buck
So
22:05
7:08
43
Isabella Freschi
So
23:14
7:30
61
Veronica Weinreich
So
25:13
8:08
90
Romina Rostamzadeh
So
26:07
8:26
97
Yaniah Mcintyre
So
28:48
9:17
102




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
15 Royal
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
120:06
24:01
7:45
371 Lindsey Austin
-
22:11
7:09
45
Grace Morrissey
-
24:12
7:49
77
Calista Petty
-
24:17
7:50
79
Sydnee Nanas
-
24:19
7:51
81
Athena Krier
-
25:07
8:06
89
Ashley Holland
-
25:43
8:18
95
Leah Rexhepi
-
26:40
8:36
98
16 Edison HB
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:06
128:50
25:46
8:19
451 Nicole Mccarthy
-
24:12
7:48
76
Shayla Kinney
-
24:17
7:50
80
Mckenna Martin
-
25:55
8:22
96
Cassidy Owen
-
27:08
8:45
99
Victoria Westover
-
27:18
8:48
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.