Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carrick, Maura Jr V 21:27 7:09 3 41/118 6/7 6/7 2/16 22:19
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cartwright, Kaitlin Fr V 19:06 6:22 3 4/118 1/7 1/7 3/18 19:07
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laffer, Karly So V 20:55 6:58 3 30/118 4/7 4/7 4/18 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05
Leroudier, Melodie Jr V 19:29 6:30 3 9/118 2/7 2/7 3/18 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nalluri, Smita Sr V 20:04 6:41 3 17/118 3/7 3/7 4/18 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14
O'Brien, Abigail Jr V 21:07 7:02 3 33/118 5/7 5/7 3/17 21:25
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schroeder, Kayla Jr V 22:17 7:26 3 62/118 7/7 7/7 3/13 20:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 100:41
2:01
3 6:43 6:22 7:02 91 6:33 94:16 94:16 94:16 Kaitlin Cartwright (4), Melodie Leroudier (9), Smita Nalluri (17), Karly Laffer (29), Abigail O'Brien (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meredith Corda So Monte Vista 18:41 6:14
2 Alexandr Newsom Jr James Logan 19:00 6:20
3 Brooke Starn Jr Monte Vista 19:04 6:21
4 Kaitlin Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 19:06 6:22 1/7 1/7 3/18
5 Alexandr Tucker Jr Dougherty Valley 19:07 6:22
6 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:08 6:23
7 Christin Bayliss Sr San Ramon Valley 19:16 6:25
8 Emma Armstrong Sr Castro Valley 19:23 6:28
9 Melodie Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 19:29 6:30 2/7 2/7 3/18 18:26 18:26 18:26
10 Taylor Cuenin Sr San Ramon Valley 19:36 6:32
11 Kayla Jindrich So Dougherty Valley 19:36 6:32
12 Kai Bohannon So Liberty 19:40 6:33
13 Caroline Carey Sr Monte Vista 19:41 6:34
14 Emily Wylie Jr Liberty 20:02 6:41
15 Kayla Neumann Fr California 20:03 6:41
16 Christy Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 20:04 6:41
17 Smita Nalluri Sr Amador Valley 20:04 6:41 3/7 3/7 4/18 19:14 19:14 19:14
18 Jesse Hardman So Liberty 20:15 6:45
19 Alex Wilson Fr Monte Vista 20:19 6:46
20 Audrey Coney Fr Monte Vista 20:23 6:48
21 Jasmine Loo Fr Foothill 20:24 6:48
22 Regan Leach Sr San Ramon Valley 20:28 6:49
23 Molly Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 20:31 6:50
24 Sarah Fung Jr Castro Valley 20:33 6:51
25 Maddie Vanderheid So Heritage 20:34 6:51
26 Natalie Hodgson Fr Liberty 20:39 6:53
27 Elizabet Rickey Jr Irvington 20:41 6:54
28 Ariana Holley Sr Antioch 20:53 6:58
29 Brianna Pecknold So Heritage 20:55 6:58
30 Karly Laffer So Amador Valley 20:55 6:58 4/7 4/7 4/18 19:05 19:05 19:05
31 Vanessa Mejia Fr James Logan 21:02 7:01
32 Hannah Meskeinyar Fr Castro Valley 21:05 7:02
33 Abigail O'Brien Jr Amador Valley 21:07 7:02 5/7 5/7 3/17
34 Madi Jeha Jr Monte Vista 21:08 7:03
35 Kristen Sun Fr Castro Valley 21:08 7:03
36 Leslie Ramirez So James Logan 21:09 7:03
37 Abby Steckel Fr Berkeley 21:09 7:03
38 Adviti Aluri Jr Mission San Jose 21:10 7:03
39 Karen Young Fr San Leandro 21:21 7:07
40 Kelsey Pontius Jr Freedom 21:26 7:09
41 Maura Carrick Jr Amador Valley 21:27 7:09 6/7 6/7 2/16
42 Mavis Zeng Jr Mission San Jose 21:27 7:09
43 Madison Macpherson Fr Liberty 21:36 7:12
44 Ann Jell Nubla Sr Heritage 21:36 7:12
45 Yanet Paredes Jr James Logan 21:38 7:13
46 Katy Thomason Fr Berkeley 21:40 7:13
47 Catherni Kiser So Monte Vista 21:41 7:14
48 Miranda Truhe So Liberty 21:45 7:15
49 Mira Gordon So Berkeley 21:46 7:15
50 Andie Lindeman So Deer Valley 21:52 7:17
51 Sydney Stanton Fr Liberty 21:57 7:19
52 Raylene Moreno Fr Freedom 21:57 7:19
53 Ava Agustin Fr James Logan 22:01 7:20
54 Cristina Fierro Sr Pittsburg 22:03 7:21
55 Claire Haug Jr Berkeley 22:04 7:21
56 Delaney Whitaker Fr Berkeley 22:05 7:22
57 Natasha Mahmud Jr Irvington 22:08 7:23
58 Rachel Barcklay Jr Berkeley 22:08 7:23
59 Mikaela Klein Fr Castro Valley 22:11 7:24
60 Mina Hernandez So Antioch 22:15 7:25
61 Victoria Bryan Jr Heritage 22:17 7:26
62 Kayla Schroeder Jr Amador Valley 22:17 7:26 7/7 7/7 3/13
63 Elizabet Hu Jr Mission San Jose 22:17 7:26
64 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Valley 22:18 7:26
65 Lauren Gerhart Fr San Ramon Valley 22:22 7:27
66 Sofiya Lyall Fr Berkeley 22:25 7:28
67 Karina Phan Jr James Logan 22:30 7:30
68 Lydia Chew So Mission San Jose 22:30 7:30
69 Karen Manalac Jr James Logan 22:34 7:31
70 Alex Tran Sr California 22:35 7:32
71 Tarra O'malley Fr Dougherty Valley 22:36 7:32
72 Kairo O'connor So Deer Valley 22:36 7:32
73 Hydeia Barney Sr Pittsburg 22:49 7:36
74 Minji Koo Jr Mission San Jose 22:49 7:36
75 Allyssa Morelli So Antioch 22:50 7:37
76 Lorin Flom So California 22:52 7:37
77 Melisa Newsome Fr Pittsburg 22:54 7:38
78 Camille Caoile Jr Pittsburg 22:55 7:38
79 Angelica Pollard Sr California 22:56 7:39
80 Skyler Duignan So Heritage 22:59 7:40
81 Claire Forgey Fr California 23:03 7:41
82 Kelley Dixon Sr Foothill 23:06 7:42
83 Laura Becerra Sr Freedom 23:07 7:42
84 Wenqian Deng Jr San Leandro 23:09 7:43
85 Lillian Zhao Sr Mission San Jose 23:09 7:43
86 Amanda Pedersen Sr Heritage 23:11 7:44
87 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Valley 23:12 7:44
88 Amberly Tee Fr Castro Valley 23:14 7:45
89 Bridget Cooke Jr San Ramon Valley 23:20 7:47
90 Cindy Yuan Fr Mission San Jose 23:26 7:49
91 Abrianna Mosteiro So Pittsburg 23:32 7:51
92 Nicole Lewis So Deer Valley 23:42 7:54
93 Noelle Pounds Sr Pittsburg 23:44 7:55
94 Kaelin Delaney Sr California 23:54 7:58
95 Fagalar J'ley Jr Deer Valley 23:54 7:58
96 Michelle Young Sr San Leandro 24:02 8:01
97 Sydney Lim Jr Heritage 24:13 8:04
98 Jazpreet Virk Sr Irvington 24:13 8:04
99 Kelly Wong So Dougherty Valley 24:17 8:06
100 Aubrey Scheibel So Irvington 24:24 8:08
101 Ariella Rosenberg Jr San Leandro 24:31 8:10
102 Mikaela Santos Sr California 24:32 8:11
103 Rebecca Valdez Fr Freedom 24:34 8:11
104 Fiona Gee Sr San Leandro 24:36 8:12
105 Maria Subias Jr Freedom 24:39 8:13
106 Jenna Salas Fr Antioch 24:39 8:13
107 Valeria Gavino Fr San Leandro 24:41 8:14
108 Marissa Cerros Jr San Leandro 24:42 8:14
109 Alex Rodriguez Sr Irvington 24:59 8:20
110 Ella Jacobson Fr Foothill 24:59 8:20
111 Katherin Ong Fr Irvington 25:23 8:28
112 Caroline Cho Sr Foothill 25:23 8:28
113 Monica Moran Fr Foothill 25:38 8:33
114 Amanda Chin So Foothill 25:44 8:35
115 Shaista Said Sr Irvington 25:47 8:36
116 Rosibel Topete Jr Pittsburg 26:02 8:41
117 Sofia Dasilva Fr Deer Valley 26:07 8:42
118 Marlene Koblmiller Jr Freedom 27:36 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
98:08
19:38
6:33
56 Meredith Corda
So
18:41
6:14
1
Brooke Starn
Jr
19:04
6:21
3
Caroline Carey
Sr
19:41
6:34
13
Alex Wilson
Fr
20:19
6:46
19
Audrey Coney
Fr
20:23
6:48
20
Madi Jeha
Jr
21:08
7:03
33
Catherni Kiser
So
21:41
7:14
46
2 San Ramon Valley
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:15
99:55
19:59
6:40
78 Christin Bayliss
Sr
19:16
6:25
7
Taylor Cuenin
Sr
19:36
6:32
10
Christy Hammill
Sr
20:04
6:41
16
Regan Leach
Sr
20:28
6:49
22
Molly Neach
Fr
20:31
6:50
23
Lauren Gerhart
Fr
22:22
7:27
63
Bridget Cooke
Jr
23:20
7:47
86
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
100:41
20:08
6:43
91 Kaitlin Cartwright
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Melodie Leroudier
Jr
19:29
6:30
9
Smita Nalluri
Sr
20:04
6:41
17
Karly Laffer
So
20:55
6:58
29
Abigail O'Brien
Jr
21:07
7:02
32
Maura Carrick
Jr
21:27
7:09
40
Kayla Schroeder
Jr
22:17
7:26
60
4 Liberty
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
102:12
20:26
6:49
112 Kai Bohannon
So
19:40
6:33
12
Emily Wylie
Jr
20:02
6:41
14
Jesse Hardman
So
20:15
6:45
18
Natalie Hodgson
Fr
20:39
6:53
26
Madison Macpherson
Fr
21:36
7:12
42
Miranda Truhe
So
21:45
7:15
47
Sydney Stanton
Fr
21:57
7:19
50
5 Dougherty Valley
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:29
102:45
20:33
6:51
153 Alexandr Tucker
Jr
19:07
6:22
5
Helen Guo
Jr
19:08
6:23
6
Kayla Jindrich
So
19:36
6:32
11
Meera Menon
Jr
22:18
7:26
62
Tarra O'malley
Fr
22:36
7:32
69
Joyce Xu
Sr
23:12
7:44
84
Kelly Wong
So
24:17
8:06
96
6 Castro Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
104:20
20:52
6:57
155 Emma Armstrong
Sr
19:23
6:28
8
Sarah Fung
Jr
20:33
6:51
24
Hannah Meskeinyar
Fr
21:05
7:02
31
Kristen Sun
Fr
21:08
7:03
34
Mikaela Klein
Fr
22:11
7:24
58
Amberly Tee
Fr
23:14
7:45
85




7 James Logan
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
104:50
20:58
6:59
163 Alexandr Newsom
Jr
19:00
6:20
2
Vanessa Mejia
Fr
21:02
7:01
30
Leslie Ramirez
So
21:09
7:03
35
Yanet Paredes
Jr
21:38
7:13
44
Ava Agustin
Fr
22:01
7:20
52
Karina Phan
Jr
22:30
7:30
65
Karen Manalac
Jr
22:34
7:31
67
8 Heritage
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
108:21
21:40
7:13
232 Maddie Vanderheid
So
20:34
6:51
25
Brianna Pecknold
So
20:55
6:58
28
Ann Jell Nubla
Sr
21:36
7:12
43
Victoria Bryan
Jr
22:17
7:26
59
Skyler Duignan
So
22:59
7:40
77
Amanda Pedersen
Sr
23:11
7:44
83
Sydney Lim
Jr
24:13
8:04
94
9 Berkeley
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:56
108:44
21:45
7:15
238 Abby Steckel
Fr
21:09
7:03
36
Katy Thomason
Fr
21:40
7:13
45
Mira Gordon
So
21:46
7:15
48
Claire Haug
Jr
22:04
7:21
54
Delaney Whitaker
Fr
22:05
7:22
55
Rachel Barcklay
Jr
22:08
7:23
57
Sofiya Lyall
Fr
22:25
7:28
64
10 Mission San Jose
13-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
110:13
22:03
7:21
277 Adviti Aluri
Jr
21:10
7:03
37
Mavis Zeng
Jr
21:27
7:09
41
Elizabet Hu
Jr
22:17
7:26
61
Lydia Chew
So
22:30
7:30
66
Minji Koo
Jr
22:49
7:36
72
Lillian Zhao
Sr
23:09
7:43
82
Cindy Yuan
Fr
23:26
7:49
87
11 California
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
111:29
22:18
7:26
310 Kayla Neumann
Fr
20:03
6:41
15
Alex Tran
Sr
22:35
7:32
68
Lorin Flom
So
22:52
7:37
73
Angelica Pollard
Sr
22:56
7:39
76
Claire Forgey
Fr
23:03
7:41
78
Kaelin Delaney
Sr
23:54
7:58
91
Mikaela Santos
Sr
24:32
8:11
99
12 Pittsburg
17-17-14-13-12
Gap: 1:29
114:13
22:51
7:37
361 Cristina Fierro
Sr
22:03
7:21
53
Hydeia Barney
Sr
22:49
7:36
71
Melisa Newsome
Fr
22:54
7:38
74
Camille Caoile
Jr
22:55
7:38
75
Abrianna Mosteiro
So
23:32
7:51
88
Noelle Pounds
Sr
23:44
7:55
90
Rosibel Topete
Jr
26:02
8:41
112
13 Freedom
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 3:13
115:43
23:09
7:43
372 Kelsey Pontius
Jr
21:26
7:09
39
Raylene Moreno
Fr
21:57
7:19
51
Laura Becerra
Sr
23:07
7:42
80
Rebecca Valdez
Fr
24:34
8:11
100
Maria Subias
Jr
24:39
8:13
102
Marlene Koblmiller
Jr
27:36
9:12
114




14 Irvington
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 4:18
116:25
23:17
7:46
380 Elizabet Rickey
Jr
20:41
6:54
27
Natasha Mahmud
Jr
22:08
7:23
56
Jazpreet Virk
Sr
24:13
8:04
95
Aubrey Scheibel
So
24:24
8:08
97
Alex Rodriguez
Sr
24:59
8:20
105
Katherin Ong
Fr
25:23
8:28
107
Shaista Said
Sr
25:47
8:36
111
15 San Leandro
14-15-17-16-15
Gap: 3:15
117:39
23:32
7:51
411 Karen Young
Fr
21:21
7:07
38
Wenqian Deng
Jr
23:09
7:43
81
Michelle Young
Sr
24:02
8:01
93
Ariella Rosenberg
Jr
24:31
8:10
98
Fiona Gee
Sr
24:36
8:12
101
Valeria Gavino
Fr
24:41
8:14
103
Marissa Cerros
Jr
24:42
8:14
104
16 Deer Valley
16-15-16-15-16
Gap: 4:15
118:11
23:38
7:53
413 Andie Lindeman
So
21:52
7:17
49
Kairo O'connor
So
22:36
7:32
70
Nicole Lewis
So
23:42
7:54
89
Fagalar J'ley
Jr
23:54
7:58
92
Sofia Dasilva
Fr
26:07
8:42
113








17 Foothill
9-14-15-17-17
Gap: 5:14
119:30
23:54
7:58
423 Jasmine Loo
Fr
20:24
6:48
21
Kelley Dixon
Sr
23:06
7:42
79
Ella Jacobson
Fr
24:59
8:20
106
Caroline Cho
Sr
25:23
8:28
108
Monica Moran
Fr
25:38
8:33
109
Amanda Chin
So
25:44
8:35
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.