Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buck, Mandy So F/S 21:35.7 7:19 2.95 28/134 6/10 11/25 2/11
Burns, Celeste Jr Jr/Sr 31:12.52 10:35 2.95 123/127 15/15 25/25 3/3
Carrick, Maura Jr Jr/Sr 21:09.25 7:10 2.95 22/127 5/15 10/25 2/9 22:55
(1:45,7.7)
22:55
(1:45,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carroll, Shelby Jr Jr/Sr 25:46.19 8:44 2.95 95/127 13/15 22/25 2/3
Cartwright, Kaitlin Fr F/S 18:02.38 6:07 2.95 2/134 1/10 1/25 2/15
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Jr Jr/Sr 21:38.3 7:20 2.95 30/127 6/15 12/25 1/9 21:09 20:38
Estill, Shayne So F/S 21:05.69 7:09 2.95 22/134 5/10 9/25 2/14
Freschi, Isabella So F/S 22:56.61 7:47 2.95 47/134 7/10 17/25 2/8
Grozier, Sadie So F/S 18:57.71 6:26 2.95 4/134 2/10 2/25 2/14
Ingram, Cara Jr Jr/Sr 21:50.08 7:24 2.95 32/127 7/15 13/25 1/9 23:43
(1:53,7.9)
22:16
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyong, Kristyn Jr Jr/Sr 24:28.11 8:18 2.95 74/127 11/15 18/25 2/5 24:38
(0:10,0.7)
24:38
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Laffer, Karly So F/S 19:17.99 6:33 2.95 5/134 3/10 4/25 1/14 19:20
(0:02,0.2)
19:20
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leroudier, Melodie Jr Jr/Sr 19:12.77 6:31 2.95 4/127 1/15 3/25 4/16 19:20
(0:07,0.6)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Loughnane, Ciara Sr Jr/Sr 25:48.71 8:45 2.95 96/127 14/15 23/25 1/3 27:26
(1:37,5.9)
27:26
(1:37,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Jessica Jr Jr/Sr 22:13.29 7:32 2.95 43/127 9/15 15/25 1/6 23:46
(1:33,6.5)
23:46
(1:33,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcintyre, Yaniah So F/S 26:04.97 8:50 2.95 98/134 10/10 24/25 5/6
Melo, Nicole Jr Jr/Sr 21:51.29 7:25 2.95 34/127 8/15 14/25 1/7 21:13 21:13
Nalluri, Smita Sr Jr/Sr 19:45.94 6:42 2.95 6/127 2/15 5/25 1/15 19:40 19:40
O'Brien, Abigail Jr Jr/Sr 20:47.84 7:03 2.95 20/127 4/15 8/25 2/11 21:23
(0:36,2.8)
21:19
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pascualy, Catalina So F/S 20:08.7 6:50 2.95 13/134 4/10 7/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rostamzadeh, Romina So F/S 24:32.47 8:19 2.95 80/134 8/10 19/25 4/6 25:10
(0:38,2.5)
25:10
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schroeder, Kayla Jr Jr/Sr 20:03.55 6:48 2.95 10/127 3/15 6/25 1/13
Snyder, Jordan Jr Jr/Sr 22:28.92 7:37 2.95 49/127 10/15 16/25 1/6 21:22 21:22
Theobald, Breanna Jr Jr/Sr 24:36.66 8:21 2.95 78/127 12/15 20/25 1/4
Weinreich, Veronica So F/S 24:55.3 8:27 2.95 89/134 9/10 21/25 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/9 100:59
1:56
2.95 6:51 6:31 7:10 54 6:47 98:03 98:03 Melodie Leroudier (4), Smita Nalluri (5), Kayla Schroeder (9), Abigail O'Brien (17), Maura Carrick (19)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/6 110:02
0:51
2.95 7:28 7:20 7:37 15 7:28 109:00 109:00 Jennifer D'Addabbo (1), Cara Ingram (2), Nicole Melo (3), Jessica Martin (4), Jordan Snyder (5)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 2/3 131:52
6:44
2.95 8:56 8:18 10:35 37 8:41 Kristyn Kyong (1), Breanna Theobald (2), Shelby Carroll (7), Ciara Loughnane (8), Celeste Burns (19)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 97:32
3:03
2.95 6:37 6:07 7:09 46 6:31 106:57
(9:24,8.8)
106:57
(9:24,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaitlin Cartwright (2), Sadie Grozier (4), Karly Laffer (5), Catalina Pascualy (13), Shayne Estill (22)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 120:05
4:29
2.95 8:08 7:19 8:50 77 7:35 116:34 116:34 Mandy Buck (2), Isabella Freschi (7), Romina Rostamzadeh (19), Veronica Weinreich (22), Yaniah Mcintyre (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Jr Granada 17:15.31 5:51
2 Hannah Allen Sr Homestead 18:31.81 6:17
3 Christine Bayliss Sr San Ramon Valley 18:49.35 6:23
4 Melodie Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 19:12.77 6:31 1/15 3/25 4/16 19:20
(0:07)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Kagol Maheshwari Jr Livermore 19:39.73 6:40
6 Smita Nalluri Sr Amador Valley 19:45.94 6:42 2/15 5/25 1/15 19:40 19:40
7 Sondra Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 19:48.07 6:43
8 Sheena Blackwell Sr Piner 20:01.06 6:47
9 Marta De Giuli Sr Homestead 20:02.26 6:48
10 Kayla Schroeder Jr Amador Valley 20:03.55 6:48 3/15 6/25 1/13
11 Emily Dowey Sr College Park 20:04.06 6:48
12 Christy Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 20:12.17 6:51
13 Regan Leach Sr San Ramon Valley 20:18.44 6:53
14 Muscettola Isabella Jr Homestead 20:22.67 6:54
15 Andrea Ludwig Sr Livermore Valley 20:26.97 6:56
16 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 20:31.25 6:57
17 Georgia Roden Sr Miramonte 20:33.79 6:58
18 Katie Reddick Jr Granada 20:36.69 6:59
19 Whitney Lieberman Jr Homestead 20:41.63 7:01
20 Abigail O'Brien Jr Amador Valley 20:47.84 7:03 4/15 8/25 2/11 21:23
(0:36)
21:19
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Bridget Cooke Jr San Ramon Valley 21:07.6 7:10
22 Maura Carrick Jr Amador Valley 21:09.25 7:10 5/15 10/25 2/9 22:55
(1:45)
22:55
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Wenqian Deng Jr San Leandro 21:10.79 7:11
24 Olivia Chandler Jr Miramonte 21:13.48 7:12
25 Selena Saliba Sr College Park 21:14.61 7:12
26 Angelica Pollard Sr California 21:20.59 7:14
27 Cantlen Forni Sr Cardinal Nwman 21:24.08 7:15
28 Kelley Dixon Sr Foothill 21:27.38 7:16
29 Danielle Dufek Sr Livermore 21:36.41 7:19
30 Jennifer D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 21:38.3 7:20 6/15 12/25 1/9 21:09 20:38
31 Victoria Winter Sr Granada 21:49.35 7:24
32 Cara Ingram Jr Amador Valley 21:50.08 7:24 7/15 13/25 1/9 23:43
(1:53)
22:16
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kimberly Ira Jr Sacred Heart 21:50.95 7:24
34 Nicole Melo Jr Amador Valley 21:51.29 7:25 8/15 14/25 1/7 21:13 21:13
35 Madi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 21:54.59 7:26
36 Mikaela Santos Sr California 21:58.66 7:27
37 Lizzy Pintarich Sr Berean Christian 21:59.15 7:27
38 Carrie Hunter Sr College Park 22:00.72 7:28
39 Taylor Cole Sr Granada 22:01.11 7:28
40 Alexandra Tran Sr California 22:04.66 7:29
41 Molika Ouk Jr Piner 22:08.62 7:30
42 Julia Drewicke Sr Berean Christian 22:10.22 7:31
43 Jessica Martin Jr Amador Valley 22:13.29 7:32 9/15 15/25 1/6 23:46
(1:33)
23:46
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Michelle Young Sr San Leandro 22:15 7:33
45 Precious Listana Sr Sacred Heart 22:18.9 7:34
46 Noelle Schumacher Jr California 22:24.16 7:36
47 Kyra Knox Sr San Ramon Valley 22:24.5 7:36
48 Helga Forstreuter Jr Granada 22:28.54 7:37
49 Jordan Snyder Jr Amador Valley 22:28.92 7:37 10/15 16/25 1/6 21:22 21:22
50 Kimberley Pagano Sr California 22:37.02 7:40
51 Mariana Perez Sr College Park 22:37.88 7:40
52 Kamryn Lipman Jr Granada 22:39.85 7:41
53 Alisa Lego Sr California 22:52.99 7:45
54 Madison Gerton Sr Granada 22:55.88 7:46
55 Cameron Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 22:57.62 7:47
56 Elise Cording Jr Homestead 23:04.13 7:49
57 Marissa Cerros Jr San Leandro 23:10.15 7:51
58 Fernanda Van Atta Sr Granada 23:14.26 7:53
59 Emily Kaye Jr San Ramon Valley 23:16.05 7:53
60 Eleanor Roeder Jr Miramonte 23:16.65 7:53
61 Megan Bruntz Jr San Ramon Valley 23:17.48 7:54
62 Caela Lunde Sr Sacred Heart 23:36.36 8:00
63 Enikoe Bihari Sr Granada 23:41.82 8:02
64 Fiona Gee Sr San Leandro 23:45.75 8:03
65 Kaelin Delaney Sr California 23:50.38 8:05
66 Jessenya Rivas Jr Piner 23:51.44 8:05
67 Morgan Correia Sr Granada 23:57.89 8:07
68 Kristina Pagano Sr California 24:00.63 8:08
69 Grace Kuester Sr San Ramon Valley 24:02.95 8:09
70 Andrea Robles Jr Piner 24:03.71 8:09
71 Alejandra Robles Jr Piner 24:04.07 8:10
72 Jordan Stewart Jr Granada 24:25.9 8:17
73 Tami Zhao Jr San Leandro 24:26.3 8:17
74 Kristyn Kyong Jr Amador Valley 24:28.11 8:18 11/15 18/25 2/5 24:38
(0:10)
24:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Meagan Casey Jr Miramonte 24:28.64 8:18
76 Kara Hom Sr Miramonte 24:29.98 8:18
77 Elizabeth Moreno Sr San Leandro 24:36.09 8:20
78 Breanna Theobald Jr Amador Valley 24:36.66 8:21 12/15 20/25 1/4
79 Katia Eaton Jr San Ramon Valley 24:37.11 8:21
80 Stacy Phan Jr San Leandro 24:38.23 8:21
81 Lily Phuong Sr San Leandro 24:43.74 8:23
82 Zuley Munoz Jr Piner 24:46.67 8:24
83 Megan Majercak Jr Granada 24:51.85 8:26
84 Su Thaw Sr San Leandro 24:53.81 8:26
85 Emma Young Jr Berean Christian 25:04.83 8:30
86 Julia Miller Jr San Leandro 25:05.63 8:30
87 Caroline Cho Sr Foothill 25:06.16 8:31
88 Monica Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 25:09.04 8:32
89 Nicole Paulazzo Jr Livermore 25:10.5 8:32
90 Anna Vojvoda Sr San Ramon Valley 25:14 8:33
91 Laura Nelson Sr San Ramon Valley 25:25.62 8:37
92 Diana Villagomez Jr Piner 25:29.7 8:39
93 Madison Gibson Sr Miramonte 25:37.91 8:41
94 Karen Chen Sr San Leandro 25:40.6 8:42
95 Shelby Carroll Jr Amador Valley 25:46.19 8:44 13/15 22/25 2/3
96 Ciara Loughnane Sr Amador Valley 25:48.71 8:45 14/15 23/25 1/3 27:26
(1:37)
27:26
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Joanna Flamenco Sr Homestead 25:52.95 8:46
98 Maria Huether Jr San Ramon Valley 26:07.08 8:51
99 Chandra Allan Sr San Ramon Valley 26:14.46 8:54
100 Bridget Bartenetti Jr San Ramon Valley 26:20.52 8:56
101 Melissa Martinez Jr San Leandro 26:52.02 9:06
102 Tiffany Tran Sr San Leandro 27:04.88 9:11
103 Berenice Uraga Jr Piner 27:05.73 9:11
104 Sarah Birnbaum Jr San Ramon Valley 27:17.34 9:15
105 Nina Doehrman Jr San Ramon Valley 27:22.76 9:17
106 Emma Davitz Jr San Ramon Valley 27:37.57 9:22
107 Megan Mcsweeney Jr San Ramon Valley 28:12.75 9:34
108 Nicole Dziedzic Jr Foothill 28:13.1 9:34
109 Erin Fox Sr California 28:21.18 9:37
110 Sanchandana Kuthur Sr California 28:29.8 9:40
111 Jennifer Vu Sr San Leandro 28:30.72 9:40
112 Jaz Chok Jr Livermore Valley 28:49.48 9:46
113 Hanna Kiefer Jr Deer Valley 29:05.12 9:52
114 Dhyani Parekh Sr Foothill 29:11.64 9:54
115 Anusha Klinder Jr Foothill 29:12.66 9:54
116 Kelsey Shinn Jr Foothill 29:13.79 9:55
117 Sarah Downey Sr Foothill 29:14.22 9:55
118 Chasia Wong Sr Foothill 29:15.94 9:55
119 Nayely Ahumada Jr San Leandro 29:42.69 10:04
120 Ashley Arias Sr San Leandro 31:05.52 10:32
121 Camille Simsuangco Jr San Leandro 31:07.92 10:33
122 Lavleen Khangura Sr California 31:08.73 10:33
123 Celeste Burns Jr Amador Valley 31:12.52 10:35 15/15 25/25 3/3
124 Mariana Gomez Jr Piner 32:59.66 11:11
125 Tory White Sr Deer Valley 34:10.06 11:35
126 Elizabeth Stoutt Jr San Ramon Valley 34:27.49 11:41
127 Adriana Jaggers Jr Piner 39:52 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:10
100:10
20:02
6:47
51 Hannah Allen
Sr
18:32
6:17
2
Marta De Giuli
Sr
20:02
6:48
8
Muscettola Isabella
Jr
20:23
6:54
12
Nicole Aufricht
Jr
20:31
6:57
13
Whitney Lieberman
Jr
20:42
7:01
16
Elise Cording
Jr
23:04
7:49
40
Joanna Flamenco
Sr
25:53
8:46
58
2 Amador Valley
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:56
100:59
20:12
6:51
54 Melodie Leroudier
Jr
19:13
6:31
4
Smita Nalluri
Sr
19:46
6:42
5
Kayla Schroeder
Jr
20:04
6:48
9
Abigail O'Brien
Jr
20:48
7:03
17
Maura Carrick
Jr
21:09
7:10
19
Jennifer D'Addabbo
Jr
21:38
7:20
24
Cara Ingram
Jr
21:50
7:24
26
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
102:52
20:34
6:58
75 Christine Bayliss
Sr
18:49
6:23
3
Christy Hammill
Sr
20:12
6:51
10
Regan Leach
Sr
20:18
6:53
11
Bridget Cooke
Jr
21:08
7:10
18
Kyra Knox
Sr
22:25
7:36
33
Cameron Costello
Jr
22:58
7:47
39
Emily Kaye
Jr
23:16
7:53
42
4 Granada
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:13
104:11
20:50
7:04
103 Megan Mccandless
Jr
17:15
5:51
1
Katie Reddick
Jr
20:37
6:59
15
Victoria Winter
Sr
21:49
7:24
25
Taylor Cole
Sr
22:01
7:28
28
Helga Forstreuter
Jr
22:29
7:37
34
Kamryn Lipman
Jr
22:40
7:41
36
Madison Gerton
Sr
22:56
7:46
38
5 Miramonte
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 4:41
109:21
21:52
7:25
134 Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
19:48
6:43
6
Georgia Roden
Sr
20:34
6:58
14
Olivia Chandler
Jr
21:13
7:12
21
Eleanor Roeder
Jr
23:17
7:53
43
Meagan Casey
Jr
24:29
8:18
50
Kara Hom
Sr
24:30
8:18
51
Madison Gibson
Sr
25:38
8:41
57
6 California
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
110:25
22:05
7:29
145 Angelica Pollard
Sr
21:21
7:14
22
Mikaela Santos
Sr
21:59
7:27
27
Alexandra Tran
Sr
22:05
7:29
29
Noelle Schumacher
Jr
22:24
7:36
32
Kimberley Pagano
Sr
22:37
7:40
35
Alisa Lego
Sr
22:53
7:45
37
Kaelin Delaney
Sr
23:50
8:05
45
7 Piner
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
114:09
22:50
7:44
178 Sheena Blackwell
Sr
20:01
6:47
7
Molika Ouk
Jr
22:09
7:30
30
Jessenya Rivas
Jr
23:51
8:05
46
Andrea Robles
Jr
24:04
8:09
47
Alejandra Robles
Jr
24:04
8:10
48
Zuley Munoz
Jr
24:47
8:24
54
Diana Villagomez
Jr
25:30
8:39
56
8 San Leandro
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
114:48
22:58
7:47
185 Wenqian Deng
Jr
21:11
7:11
20
Michelle Young
Sr
22:15
7:33
31
Marissa Cerros
Jr
23:10
7:51
41
Fiona Gee
Sr
23:46
8:03
44
Tami Zhao
Jr
24:26
8:17
49
Elizabeth Moreno
Sr
24:36
8:20
52
Stacy Phan
Jr
24:38
8:21
53
9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:45
133:11
26:38
9:02
258 Kelley Dixon
Sr
21:27
7:16
23
Caroline Cho
Sr
25:06
8:31
55
Nicole Dziedzic
Jr
28:13
9:34
59
Dhyani Parekh
Sr
29:12
9:54
60
Anusha Klinder
Jr
29:13
9:54
61
Kelsey Shinn
Jr
29:14
9:55
62
Sarah Downey
Sr
29:14
9:55
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
110:02
22:00
7:28
15 Jennifer D'Addabbo
Jr
21:38
7:20
1
Cara Ingram
Jr
21:50
7:24
2
Nicole Melo
Jr
21:51
7:25
3
Jessica Martin
Jr
22:13
7:32
4
Jordan Snyder
Jr
22:29
7:37
5
Kristyn Kyong
Jr
24:28
8:18
19
Breanna Theobald
Jr
24:37
8:21
21
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
116:30
23:18
7:54
52 Kamryn Lipman
Jr
22:40
7:41
6
Madison Gerton
Sr
22:56
7:46
8
Fernanda Van Atta
Sr
23:14
7:53
10
Enikoe Bihari
Sr
23:42
8:02
13
Morgan Correia
Sr
23:58
8:07
15
Jordan Stewart
Jr
24:26
8:17
18
Megan Majercak
Jr
24:52
8:26
26
3 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
118:11
23:38
8:01
71 Cameron Costello
Jr
22:58
7:47
9
Emily Kaye
Jr
23:16
7:53
11
Megan Bruntz
Jr
23:17
7:54
12
Grace Kuester
Sr
24:03
8:09
17
Katia Eaton
Jr
24:37
8:21
22
Monica Duncanson
Jr
25:09
8:32
29
Anna Vojvoda
Sr
25:14
8:33
30
4 California
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:37
127:35
25:31
8:39
108 Alisa Lego
Sr
22:53
7:45
7
Kaelin Delaney
Sr
23:50
8:05
14
Kristina Pagano
Sr
24:01
8:08
16
Erin Fox
Sr
28:21
9:37
35
Sanchandana Kuthur
Sr
28:30
9:40
36
Lavleen Khangura
Sr
31:09
10:33
37




5 San Leandro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
123:58
24:48
8:24
122 Elizabeth Moreno
Sr
24:36
8:20
20
Stacy Phan
Jr
24:38
8:21
23
Lily Phuong
Sr
24:44
8:23
24
Su Thaw
Sr
24:54
8:26
27
Julia Miller
Jr
25:06
8:30
28
Karen Chen
Sr
25:41
8:42
32
Melissa Martinez
Jr
26:52
9:06
33
6 Piner
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 15:05
150:14
30:03
10:11
167 Zuley Munoz
Jr
24:47
8:24
25
Diana Villagomez
Jr
25:30
8:39
31
Berenice Uraga
Jr
27:06
9:11
34
Mariana Gomez
Jr
33:00
11:11
38
Adriana Jaggers
Jr
39:52
13:31
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
128:10
25:38
8:41
31 Monica Duncanson
Jr
25:09
8:32
3
Anna Vojvoda
Sr
25:14
8:33
4
Laura Nelson
Sr
25:26
8:37
5
Maria Huether
Jr
26:07
8:51
9
Chandra Allan
Sr
26:14
8:54
10
Bridget Bartenetti
Jr
26:21
8:56
11
Sarah Birnbaum
Jr
27:17
9:15
14
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:44
131:52
26:22
8:56
37 Kristyn Kyong
Jr
24:28
8:18
1
Breanna Theobald
Jr
24:37
8:21
2
Shelby Carroll
Jr
25:46
8:44
7
Ciara Loughnane
Sr
25:49
8:45
8
Celeste Burns
Jr
31:13
10:35
19








3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:02
137:51
27:34
9:21
62 Karen Chen
Sr
25:41
8:42
6
Melissa Martinez
Jr
26:52
9:06
12
Tiffany Tran
Sr
27:05
9:11
13
Jennifer Vu
Sr
28:31
9:40
15
Nayely Ahumada
Jr
29:43
10:04
16
Ashley Arias
Sr
31:06
10:32
17
Camille Simsuangco
Jr
31:08
10:33
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas Fr Homestead 17:48.41 6:02
2 Kaitlin Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 18:02.38 6:07 1/10 1/25 2/15
3 Lindsay Allen So Homestead 18:14.47 6:11
4 Sadie Grozier So Amador Valley 18:57.71 6:26 2/10 2/25 2/14
5 Karly Laffer So Amador Valley 19:17.99 6:33 3/10 4/25 1/14 19:20
(0:02)
19:20
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Arden Creson So Miramonte 19:22.33 6:34
7 Jewell Milesi So Homestead 19:36.85 6:39
8 Molly Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 19:48.42 6:43
9 Lauren Gerhart Fr San Ramon Valley 19:53.8 6:45
10 Maddie Alvarado So Miramonte 19:54.31 6:45
11 Chloe Beardsley Fr College Park 19:54.69 6:45
12 Jillian O'brien Fr Homestead 20:04.22 6:48
13 Catalina Pascualy So Amador Valley 20:08.7 6:50 4/10 7/25 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jasmine Loo Fr Foothill 20:15.35 6:52
15 Caela Barnhart So Homestead 20:18.2 6:53
16 Karen Young Fr San Leandro 20:22.67 6:54
17 Andie Lindeman So Deer Valley 20:25.06 6:55
18 Carolyn Scott So Sacred Heart 20:28.83 6:57
19 Julia Park Fr College Park 20:36.79 6:59
20 Nicole Lewis Jr Deer Valley 20:37.39 6:59
21 Brooklyn Aquilar So College Park 21:04.37 7:09
22 Shayne Estill So Amador Valley 21:05.69 7:09 5/10 9/25 2/14
23 Hannah Fishlow So Miramonte 21:11.21 7:11
24 Kelly Seto So College Park 21:12.72 7:11
25 Jodi Mar So Sacred Heart 21:16.05 7:13
26 Sarah Burnick Fr Miramonte 21:18.78 7:13
27 Jasmine Craig So Homestead 21:21.73 7:14
28 Mandy Buck So Amador Valley 21:35.7 7:19 6/10 11/25 2/11
29 Emma Swanson Fr College Park 21:39.66 7:21
30 Isabelle Vreeland Fr Cardinal Nwman 21:40.07 7:21
31 Raina Jiang So Livermore 21:50.94 7:24
32 Aylin Garcia So Piner 21:52.16 7:25
33 Kairo O'connor So Deer Valley 21:54.6 7:26
34 Amanda Sun Fr Homestead 21:59.54 7:27
35 Sanjana Koka Fr Homestead 22:00.17 7:28
36 Mia Yancich Fr San Ramon Valley 22:05.54 7:29
37 Sarah Moll Fr Homestead 22:06.32 7:30
38 Kathryn Silveira So Miramonte 22:07.84 7:30
39 Annie Kasenchak So California 22:10.7 7:31
40 Erin Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 22:17.06 7:33
41 Amanda Chin So Foothill 22:27.48 7:37
42 Lauren Flom So California 22:33.66 7:39
43 Erin Trombadore So San Ramon Valley 22:37.37 7:40
44 Danielle Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 22:37.8 7:40
45 Valeria Gavino Fr San Leandro 22:45.31 7:43
46 Jennifer Connolly So Livermore 22:48.02 7:44
47 Isabella Freschi So Amador Valley 22:56.61 7:47 7/10 17/25 2/8
48 Tiffany Chu So San Ramon Valley 22:57.5 7:47
49 Alyssa Gaigalas So College Park 22:57.83 7:47
50 Grace Holtschult Fr Cardinal Nwman 23:02.15 7:49
51 Lauren Smith So Miramonte 23:11.44 7:52
52 Morgan Webb So Cardinal Nwman 23:17.88 7:54
53 Carlie Borders So Cardinal Nwman 23:19.13 7:54
54 Michaela Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 23:21.66 7:55
55 Catriana Larson So Sacred Heart 23:31.88 7:59
56 Gladys Castaneda So Cardinal Nwman 23:32.42 7:59
57 Greta Krekling So Livermore 23:35.71 8:00
58 Claire Forgey Fr California 23:36.44 8:00
59 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Piner 23:38.72 8:01
60 Shania Hamid So Piner 23:41.51 8:02
61 Maggie Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 23:41.86 8:02
62 Allie Griswold Fr Berean Christian 23:42.82 8:02
63 Riley Arbuckle So San Ramon Valley 23:43.27 8:02
64 Leila Minowada So Miramonte 23:44.18 8:03
65 Skylar Barnes Fr Miramonte 23:44.64 8:03
66 Ella Jacobson Fr Foothill 23:44.96 8:03
67 Sofia Dasilva Fr Deer Valley 23:45.4 8:03
68 Maggie Ballard Fr San Ramon Valley 23:52.27 8:06
69 Michelle Lew So San Ramon Valley 23:55.67 8:07
70 Katryn Schloming So Livermore 24:05.84 8:10
71 Lindy Girardelli Fr Granada 24:08.77 8:11
72 Morgan Hathaway So California 24:14.8 8:13
73 Bezawit Tesfaye Fr Deer Valley 24:15.32 8:13
74 Kaylee Stout Fr San Ramon Valley 24:20.25 8:15
75 Sophia Bridon So Sacred Heart 24:24.76 8:17
76 Brianda Cerda Fr Sacred Heart 24:28.67 8:18
77 Clare Curran Fr Cardinal Nwman 24:29.1 8:18
78 Sangeetha Vempati Fr Homestead 24:29.74 8:18
79 Carrie Christensen Fr San Ramon Valley 24:30.81 8:19
80 Romina Rostamzadeh So Amador Valley 24:32.47 8:19 8/10 19/25 4/6 25:10
(0:38)
25:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Paloma Mendoza Fr San Ramon Valley 24:33.76 8:20
82 Allison Kifer So Granada 24:35.66 8:20
83 Lauren Rodgers Fr Granada 24:36.21 8:20
84 Renee Stoyer Fr Livermore 24:47.19 8:24
85 Arianna Carrasco Fr San Leandro 24:48.47 8:25
86 Kristin Joo Fr College Park 24:50.9 8:25
87 Emily Pelster So College Park 24:52.77 8:26
88 Maya Ramirez So San Leandro 24:54.72 8:27
89 Veronica Weinreich So Amador Valley 24:55.3 8:27 9/10 21/25 3/6
90 Rhae Henson Fr San Leandro 25:03.82 8:30
91 Lucy Holmes Fr California 25:12.79 8:33
92 Georgia Dowling So Miramonte 25:28.62 8:38
93 Maila Maniapeg Fr College Park 25:28.95 8:38
94 Lauren Stuart So Granada 25:33.82 8:40
95 Lauren Siao Fr Deer Valley 25:36.78 8:41
96 Abby Moran So College Park 25:37.07 8:41
97 Bryn Linderman So Miramonte 25:37.33 8:41
98 Yaniah Mcintyre So Amador Valley 26:04.97 8:50 10/10 24/25 5/6
99 Sarah Kim Fr Homestead 26:05.39 8:51
100 Madison Friedel So California 26:17.37 8:55
101 Sydney Rodgers-lemke Fr California 26:29.11 8:59
102 Candace Nguyen Fr College Park 26:30.03 8:59
103 Gabrielle Ceresa Fr College Park 26:34.28 9:00
104 Cindy Mai So San Leandro 26:37.15 9:01
105 Megan Lewis So Miramonte 26:38.06 9:02
106 Maren Calaway Fr California 26:38.42 9:02
107 Kayla Jokela Fr Foothill 26:38.74 9:02
108 Monica Moran Fr Foothill 26:44.33 9:04
109 Gianna Wiley So San Ramon Valley 26:45.13 9:04
110 Alayna Evans Fr Sacred Heart 26:49.49 9:06
111 Kayden Mansfield So Granada 27:07.34 9:12
112 Camaryn Butler So Foothill 27:21.2 9:16
113 Maddie Lai So San Ramon Valley 27:36.54 9:22
114 Elizabeth Vojvoda So San Ramon Valley 27:47.04 9:25
115 Miranda Schnier Fr Miramonte 28:10.88 9:33
116 Chloe Lee Fr San Ramon Valley 28:18.37 9:36
117 Ashley Foster So Foothill 28:44.16 9:44
118 Jennifer Phunmongkol So Miramonte 29:14.18 9:55
119 Taylor Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 29:16.32 9:55
120 Kaspen Kuehner So San Ramon Valley 29:18.16 9:56
121 Shannon Stewart So San Ramon Valley 29:22.68 9:58
122 Bailey Meyer So Miramonte 29:40.69 10:04
123 Kathleen Cravens Fr California 29:41.47 10:04
124 Lily Esch Fr San Ramon Valley 29:50.2 10:07
125 Jamie Kolnes Fr San Ramon Valley 30:01.79 10:11
126 Kate Lucht Fr San Ramon Valley 30:02.45 10:11
127 Marie Klaire Choy Fr San Ramon Valley 30:08.89 10:13
128 Cecilia Rodriguez So Piner 30:12.05 10:14
129 Jana Chism Fr Sacred Heart 30:13.84 10:15
130 Claire Higbee Fr California 30:30.92 10:21
131 Darcy Pummer So Miramonte 32:09.15 10:54
132 Brooke Pina Fr San Ramon Valley 33:41.35 11:25
133 Sofia Lauraya Fr San Ramon Valley 35:11.88 11:56
134 Fernanda Gardino Fr Piner 35:11.88 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
96:02
19:12
6:31
38 Elena Kamas
Fr
17:48
6:02
1
Lindsay Allen
So
18:14
6:11
3
Jewell Milesi
So
19:37
6:39
7
Jillian O'brien
Fr
20:04
6:48
12
Caela Barnhart
So
20:18
6:53
15
Jasmine Craig
So
21:22
7:14
27
Amanda Sun
Fr
22:00
7:27
34
2 Amador Valley
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:03
97:32
19:30
6:37
46 Kaitlin Cartwright
Fr
18:02
6:07
2
Sadie Grozier
So
18:58
6:26
4
Karly Laffer
So
19:18
6:33
5
Catalina Pascualy
So
20:09
6:50
13
Shayne Estill
So
21:06
7:09
22
Mandy Buck
So
21:36
7:19
28
Isabella Freschi
So
22:57
7:47
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
103:54
20:47
7:03
101 Arden Creson
So
19:22
6:34
6
Maddie Alvarado
So
19:54
6:45
10
Hannah Fishlow
So
21:11
7:11
23
Sarah Burnick
Fr
21:19
7:13
26
Kathryn Silveira
So
22:08
7:30
36
Lauren Smith
So
23:11
7:52
49
Leila Minowada
So
23:44
8:03
58
4 College Park
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
104:28
20:54
7:05
104 Chloe Beardsley
Fr
19:55
6:45
11
Julia Park
Fr
20:37
6:59
19
Brooklyn Aquilar
So
21:04
7:09
21
Kelly Seto
So
21:13
7:11
24
Emma Swanson
Fr
21:40
7:21
29
Alyssa Gaigalas
So
22:58
7:47
47
Kristin Joo
Fr
24:51
8:25
72
5 San Ramon Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
106:42
21:20
7:14
131 Molly Neach
Fr
19:48
6:43
8
Lauren Gerhart
Fr
19:54
6:45
9
Mia Yancich
Fr
22:06
7:29
35
Erin Cady
Fr
22:17
7:33
38
Erin Trombadore
So
22:37
7:40
41
Danielle Davis
Fr
22:38
7:40
42
Tiffany Chu
So
22:58
7:47
46
6 Deer Valley
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
110:58
22:12
7:31
194 Andie Lindeman
So
20:25
6:55
17
Nicole Lewis
Jr
20:37
6:59
20
Kairo O'connor
So
21:55
7:26
33
Sofia Dasilva
Fr
23:45
8:03
60
Bezawit Tesfaye
Fr
24:15
8:13
64
Lauren Siao
Fr
25:37
8:41
77




7 Sacred Heart
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:00
114:10
22:50
7:44
226 Carolyn Scott
So
20:29
6:57
18
Jodi Mar
So
21:16
7:13
25
Catriana Larson
So
23:32
7:59
52
Sophia Bridon
So
24:25
8:17
65
Brianda Cerda
Fr
24:29
8:18
66
Alayna Evans
Fr
26:49
9:06
83
Jana Chism
Fr
30:14
10:15
88
8 Cardinal Nwman
10-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
114:52
22:58
7:47
232 Isabelle Vreeland
Fr
21:40
7:21
30
Grace Holtschult
Fr
23:02
7:49
48
Morgan Webb
So
23:18
7:54
50
Carlie Borders
So
23:19
7:54
51
Gladys Castaneda
So
23:32
7:59
53
Clare Curran
Fr
24:29
8:18
67




9 Livermore
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:56
117:08
23:26
7:56
260 Raina Jiang
So
21:51
7:24
31
Jennifer Connolly
So
22:48
7:44
44
Greta Krekling
So
23:36
8:00
54
Katryn Schloming
So
24:06
8:10
61
Renee Stoyer
Fr
24:47
8:24
70








10 California
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 3:02
117:48
23:34
7:59
270 Annie Kasenchak
So
22:11
7:31
37
Lauren Flom
So
22:34
7:39
40
Claire Forgey
Fr
23:36
8:00
55
Morgan Hathaway
So
24:15
8:13
63
Lucy Holmes
Fr
25:13
8:33
75
Madison Friedel
So
26:17
8:55
78
Sydney Rodgers-lemke
Fr
26:29
8:59
79
11 Foothill
6-8-8-10-11
Gap: 6:29
119:51
23:58
8:08
275 Jasmine Loo
Fr
20:15
6:52
14
Amanda Chin
So
22:27
7:37
39
Ella Jacobson
Fr
23:45
8:03
59
Kayla Jokela
Fr
26:39
9:02
81
Monica Moran
Fr
26:44
9:04
82
Camaryn Butler
So
27:21
9:16
85
Ashley Foster
So
28:44
9:44
86
12 San Leandro
7-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:41
117:55
23:35
8:00
277 Karen Young
Fr
20:23
6:54
16
Valeria Gavino
Fr
22:45
7:43
43
Arianna Carrasco
Fr
24:48
8:25
71
Maya Ramirez
So
24:55
8:27
73
Rhae Henson
Fr
25:04
8:30
74
Cindy Mai
So
26:37
9:01
80




13 Piner
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 13:20
134:36
26:55
9:08
321 Aylin Garcia
So
21:52
7:25
32
Jackie Gutierrez
Fr
23:39
8:01
56
Shania Hamid
So
23:42
8:02
57
Cecilia Rodriguez
So
30:12
10:14
87
Fernanda Gardino
Fr
35:12
11:56
89








14 Granada
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:59
126:02
25:12
8:33
359 Lindy Girardelli
Fr
24:09
8:11
62
Allison Kifer
So
24:36
8:20
68
Lauren Rodgers
Fr
24:36
8:20
69
Lauren Stuart
So
25:34
8:40
76
Kayden Mansfield
So
27:07
9:12
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
111:58
22:24
7:35
31 Jasmine Craig
So
21:22
7:14
1
Amanda Sun
Fr
22:00
7:27
3
Sanjana Koka
Fr
22:00
7:28
4
Sarah Moll
Fr
22:06
7:30
5
Sangeetha Vempati
Fr
24:30
8:18
18
Sarah Kim
Fr
26:05
8:51
28




2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
116:22
23:16
7:53
50 Danielle Davis
Fr
22:38
7:40
6
Tiffany Chu
So
22:58
7:47
8
Michaela Duncanson
So
23:22
7:55
11
Maggie Mulholland
So
23:42
8:02
12
Riley Arbuckle
So
23:43
8:02
13
Maggie Ballard
Fr
23:52
8:06
16
Michelle Lew
So
23:56
8:07
17
3 Amador Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:29
120:05
24:01
8:08
77 Mandy Buck
So
21:36
7:19
2
Isabella Freschi
So
22:57
7:47
7
Romina Rostamzadeh
So
24:32
8:19
19
Veronica Weinreich
So
24:55
8:27
22
Yaniah Mcintyre
So
26:05
8:50
27








4 Miramonte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
121:46
24:21
8:15
88 Lauren Smith
So
23:11
7:52
10
Leila Minowada
So
23:44
8:03
14
Skylar Barnes
Fr
23:45
8:03
15
Georgia Dowling
So
25:29
8:38
23
Bryn Linderman
So
25:37
8:41
26
Megan Lewis
So
26:38
9:02
33
Miranda Schnier
Fr
28:11
9:33
35
5 College Park
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
123:48
24:46
8:24
99 Alyssa Gaigalas
So
22:58
7:47
9
Kristin Joo
Fr
24:51
8:25
20
Emily Pelster
So
24:53
8:26
21
Maila Maniapeg
Fr
25:29
8:38
24
Abby Moran
So
25:37
8:41
25
Candace Nguyen
Fr
26:30
8:59
31
Gabrielle Ceresa
Fr
26:34
9:00
32
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
139:37
27:55
9:28
166 Madison Friedel
So
26:17
8:55
29
Sydney Rodgers-lemke
Fr
26:29
8:59
30
Maren Calaway
Fr
26:38
9:02
34
Kathleen Cravens
Fr
29:41
10:04
36
Claire Higbee
Fr
30:31
10:21
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.