Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buck, Mandy So JV 22:33.42 7:31 3 7/159 1/17 11/27 2/8
Burns, Celeste Jr JV 29:25.53 9:49 3 134/159 17/17 27/27 4/5
Carrick, Maura Jr V 22:18.81 7:26 3 42/70 10/10 10/27 1/4 24:29
(2:10,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carroll, Shelby Jr JV 27:34.56 9:12 3 106/159 15/17 25/27 3/5
Cartwright, Kaitlin Fr V 19:31.34 6:30 3 4/70 1/10 1/27 3/8 19:07
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Jr V 21:57.99 7:19 3 34/70 9/10 9/27 2/6 24:22
(2:24,9.9)
24:22
(2:24,9.9)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Estill, Shayne So JV 22:36.36 7:32 3 9/159 2/17 12/27 2/8
Freschi, Isabella So JV 23:56.18 7:59 3 22/159 6/17 16/27 2/7
Grozier, Sadie So V 19:57.22 6:39 3 5/70 2/10 2/27 2/8 19:32
Holley, Rebecca Jr JV 24:19.8 8:07 3 31/159 8/17 18/27 2/7 24:33
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ingram, Cara Jr JV 23:11.55 7:44 3 15/159 3/17 13/27 2/8 25:43
(2:31,9.8)
25:43
(2:31,9.8)
23:57
(0:45,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyong, Kristyn Jr JV 25:01.67 8:21 3 43/159 9/17 19/27 3/7 26:00
(0:58,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laffer, Karly So V 20:56.16 6:59 3 23/70 5/10 5/27 3/8 19:05
Leroudier, Melodie Jr V 20:30.22 6:50 3 14/70 4/10 4/27 2/8 19:53 19:53 18:26
Loughnane, Ciara Sr JV 26:37.81 8:53 3 93/159 13/17 23/27 4/5 31:34
(4:57,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Martin, Jessica Jr JV 24:17.95 8:06 3 28/159 7/17 17/27 2/7 24:28
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcintyre, Yaniah So JV 28:41.85 9:34 3 121/159 16/17 26/27 4/5
Melo, Nicole Jr JV 23:23.52 7:48 3 19/159 5/17 15/27 2/7 25:04
(1:41,6.7)
25:04
(1:41,6.7)
21:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nalluri, Smita Sr V 20:19.94 6:47 3 11/70 3/10 3/27 2/8 22:28
(2:08,9.5)
22:28
(2:08,9.5)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Brien, Abigail Jr V 21:24.52 7:08 3 29/70 7/10 7/27 2/6 25:39
(4:14,16.5)
25:39
(4:14,16.5)
21:35
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pascualy, Catalina So V 21:35.6 7:12 3 31/70 8/10 8/27 2/6 21:14
Rostamzadeh, Romina So JV 25:14.36 8:25 3 50/159 11/17 21/27 3/6 28:34
(3:20,11.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schroeder, Kayla Jr V 21:21.22 7:07 3 28/70 6/10 6/27 3/8 20:09
Snyder, Jordan Jr JV 23:14.58 7:45 3 17/159 4/17 14/27 2/7 22:22
Theobald, Breanna Jr JV 26:06.55 8:42 3 80/159 12/17 22/27 4/5
Weinreich, Veronica So JV 25:12.79 8:24 3 49/159 10/17 20/27 3/6
Young, Kaylee Fr JV 27:00.62 9:00 3 98/159 14/17 24/27 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 101:15
1:25
3 6:45 6:30 6:59 56 6:35 100:12 100:12 Kaitlin Cartwright (4), Sadie Grozier (5), Smita Nalluri (11), Melodie Leroudier (14), Karly Laffer (22)
V 2nd 5 1/4 108:38
0:58
3 7:15 7:07 7:26 22 7:15 111:15
(2:37,2.3)
111:15
(2:37,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kayla Schroeder (2), Abigail O'Brien (3), Catalina Pascualy (4), Jennifer D'Addabbo (5), Maura Carrick (8)
JV 1st 5 2/7 114:59
0:50
3 7:40 7:31 7:48 63 7:16 125:12
(10:12,8.1)
116:54
(1:54,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mandy Buck (7), Shayne Estill (9), Cara Ingram (14), Jordan Snyder (16), Nicole Melo (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 122:48
1:17
3 8:11 7:59 8:24 59 7:42 131:26
(8:38,6.6)
131:26
(8:38,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isabella Freschi (5), Jessica Martin (7), Rebecca Holley (9), Kristyn Kyong (17), Veronica Weinreich (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 132:34
2:20
3 8:50 8:25 9:12 95 8:21 Romina Rostamzadeh (6), Breanna Theobald (19), Ciara Loughnane (21), Kaylee Young (24), Shelby Carroll (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Jr Granada 18:05.84 6:02
2 Brooke Starn Jr Monte Vista 18:31.67 6:11
3 Meredith Corda So Monte Vista 19:08.9 6:23
4 Kaitlin Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 19:31.34 6:30 1/10 1/27 3/8
5 Sadie Grozier So Amador Valley 19:57.22 6:39 2/10 2/27 2/8
6 Kagol Maheshwari Jr Livermore 20:04.46 6:41
7 Christine Bayliss Sr San Ramon Valley 20:06.5 6:42
8 Taylor Cuenin Sr San Ramon Valley 20:12.01 6:44
9 Kayla Neumann Fr California 20:17.08 6:46
10 Caroline Carey Sr Monte Vista 20:18.94 6:46
11 Smita Nalluri Sr Amador Valley 20:19.94 6:47 3/10 3/27 2/8 22:28
(2:08)
22:28
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Audrey Coney Fr Monte Vista 20:20.47 6:47
13 Catherine Kiser So Monte Vista 20:27.46 6:49
14 Melodie Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 20:30.22 6:50 4/10 4/27 2/8 19:53 19:53
15 Keeley Murphy Fr Carondelet 20:31.28 6:50
16 Madison Jeha Jr Monte Vista 20:34.59 6:52
17 Nicole Amberg Jr Carondelet 20:39.29 6:53
18 Molly Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 20:40.19 6:53
19 Regan Leach Sr San Ramon Valley 20:40.98 6:54
20 Heidi Fuhriman Jr Monte Vista 20:49.6 6:57
21 Karalyn Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 20:49.93 6:57
22 Christy Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 20:55.59 6:59
23 Karly Laffer So Amador Valley 20:56.16 6:59 5/10 5/27 3/8
24 Jasmine Loo Fr Foothill 21:04.73 7:02
25 Victoria Winter Sr Granada 21:07.9 7:03
26 Julia Cunniffe Sr Carondelet 21:13.83 7:05
27 Lauren Gerhart Fr San Ramon Valley 21:16.66 7:06
28 Kayla Schroeder Jr Amador Valley 21:21.22 7:07 6/10 6/27 3/8
29 Abigail O'Brien Jr Amador Valley 21:24.52 7:08 7/10 7/27 2/6 25:39
(4:14)
25:39
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Emily Gines Jr Monte Vista 21:28.74 7:10
31 Catalina Pascualy So Amador Valley 21:35.6 7:12 8/10 8/27 2/6
32 Kelley Dixon Sr Foothill 21:44.25 7:15
33 Katie Reddick Jr Granada 21:53.13 7:18
34 Jennifer D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 21:57.99 7:19 9/10 9/27 2/6 24:22
(2:24)
24:22
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Mary Swisher So California 22:03.95 7:21
36 Liza Richards Fr Carondelet 22:08.18 7:23
37 Hayley Miller Sr Carondelet 22:09.73 7:23
38 Kira Jatoft Sr Carondelet 22:12.95 7:24
39 Bridget Cooke Jr San Ramon Valley 22:14.98 7:25
40 Kamryn Lipman Jr Granada 22:17.21 7:26
41 Annie Kasenchak So California 22:18.27 7:26
42 Maura Carrick Jr Amador Valley 22:18.81 7:26 10/10 10/27 1/4
43 Angelica Pollard Sr California 22:19.29 7:26
44 Alexandra Tran Sr California 22:21.81 7:27
45 Madison Gerton Sr Granada 22:30.89 7:30
46 Laura Mcfarland So Carondelet 22:38.4 7:33
47 Emily Beck Sr Carondelet 22:41.1 7:34
48 Mikaela Santos Sr California 22:53.51 7:38
49 Noelle Schumacher Jr California 22:55.28 7:38
50 Lauren Flom So California 22:56.93 7:39
51 Raina Jiang So Livermore 23:06.06 7:42
52 Kyra Knox Sr San Ramon Valley 23:06.87 7:42
53 Taylor Cole Sr Granada 23:12.23 7:44
54 Erin Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 23:18.5 7:46
55 Kelly Borden Sr Granada 23:19.3 7:46
56 Alyssa Citero Sr Carondelet 23:19.71 7:47
57 Helga Forstreuter Jr Granada 23:23.35 7:48
58 Amanda Chin So Foothill 23:27.02 7:49
59 Anotnia Campagna Sr Carondelet 23:27.76 7:49
60 Kaelin Delaney Sr California 24:11.64 8:04
61 Jennifer Connolly So Livermore 24:18.12 8:06
62 Enikoe Bihari Sr Granada 24:28.12 8:09
63 Grace Kuester Sr San Ramon Valley 24:31.1 8:10
64 Greta Krekling So Livermore 24:31.77 8:11
65 Megan Majercak Jr Granada 24:45.76 8:15
66 Caroline Cho Sr Foothill 24:58.05 8:19
67 Kasey Clendenen Jr Livermore 25:05.48 8:22
68 Ella Jacobson Fr Foothill 25:30.63 8:30
69 Sarah Davidson Sr Livermore 26:24.78 8:48
70 Monica Moran Fr Foothill 27:55.04 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
98:47
19:45
6:35
40 Brooke Starn
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Meredith Corda
So
19:09
6:23
3
Caroline Carey
Sr
20:19
6:46
10
Audrey Coney
Fr
20:20
6:47
12
Catherine Kiser
So
20:27
6:49
13
Madison Jeha
Jr
20:35
6:52
16
Heidi Fuhriman
Jr
20:50
6:57
20
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
101:15
20:15
6:45
56 Kaitlin Cartwright
Fr
19:31
6:30
4
Sadie Grozier
So
19:57
6:39
5
Smita Nalluri
Sr
20:20
6:47
11
Melodie Leroudier
Jr
20:30
6:50
14
Karly Laffer
So
20:56
6:59
22
Kayla Schroeder
Jr
21:21
7:07
27
Abigail O'Brien
Jr
21:25
7:08
28
3 San Ramon Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
102:35
20:31
6:50
73 Christine Bayliss
Sr
20:07
6:42
7
Taylor Cuenin
Sr
20:12
6:44
8
Molly Neach
Fr
20:40
6:53
18
Regan Leach
Sr
20:41
6:54
19
Christy Hammill
Sr
20:56
6:59
21
Lauren Gerhart
Fr
21:17
7:06
26
Bridget Cooke
Jr
22:15
7:25
35
4 Carondelet
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:38
106:42
21:20
7:07
122 Keeley Murphy
Fr
20:31
6:50
15
Nicole Amberg
Jr
20:39
6:53
17
Julia Cunniffe
Sr
21:14
7:05
25
Liza Richards
Fr
22:08
7:23
32
Hayley Miller
Sr
22:10
7:23
33
Kira Jatoft
Sr
22:13
7:24
34
Laura Mcfarland
So
22:38
7:33
41
5 Granada
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:25
105:55
21:11
7:04
131 Megan Mccandless
Jr
18:06
6:02
1
Victoria Winter
Sr
21:08
7:03
24
Katie Reddick
Jr
21:53
7:18
30
Kamryn Lipman
Jr
22:17
7:26
36
Madison Gerton
Sr
22:31
7:30
40
Taylor Cole
Sr
23:12
7:44
45
Kelly Borden
Sr
23:19
7:46
46
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
109:20
21:52
7:17
154 Kayla Neumann
Fr
20:17
6:46
9
Mary Swisher
So
22:04
7:21
31
Annie Kasenchak
So
22:18
7:26
37
Angelica Pollard
Sr
22:19
7:26
38
Alexandra Tran
Sr
22:22
7:27
39
Mikaela Santos
Sr
22:54
7:38
42
Noelle Schumacher
Jr
22:55
7:38
43
7 Livermore
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:01
117:06
23:25
7:48
198 Kagol Maheshwari
Jr
20:04
6:41
6
Raina Jiang
So
23:06
7:42
44
Jennifer Connolly
So
24:18
8:06
48
Greta Krekling
So
24:32
8:11
49
Kasey Clendenen
Jr
25:05
8:22
51
Sarah Davidson
Sr
26:25
8:48
53




8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:26
116:45
23:21
7:47
201 Jasmine Loo
Fr
21:05
7:02
23
Kelley Dixon
Sr
21:44
7:15
29
Amanda Chin
So
23:27
7:49
47
Caroline Cho
Sr
24:58
8:19
50
Ella Jacobson
Fr
25:31
8:30
52
Monica Moran
Fr
27:55
9:18
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
108:38
21:44
7:15
22 Kayla Schroeder
Jr
21:21
7:07
2
Abigail O'Brien
Jr
21:25
7:08
3
Catalina Pascualy
So
21:36
7:12
4
Jennifer D'Addabbo
Jr
21:58
7:19
5
Maura Carrick
Jr
22:19
7:26
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
114:28
22:54
7:38
51 Lauren Gerhart
Fr
21:17
7:06
1
Bridget Cooke
Jr
22:15
7:25
7
Kyra Knox
Sr
23:07
7:42
11
Erin Cady
Fr
23:19
7:46
13
Grace Kuester
Sr
24:31
8:10
19








3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
114:20
22:52
7:37
57 Kira Jatoft
Sr
22:13
7:24
6
Laura Mcfarland
So
22:38
7:33
9
Emily Beck
Sr
22:41
7:34
10
Alyssa Citero
Sr
23:20
7:47
15
Anotnia Campagna
Sr
23:28
7:49
17








4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
119:09
23:50
7:57
80 Taylor Cole
Sr
23:12
7:44
12
Kelly Borden
Sr
23:19
7:46
14
Helga Forstreuter
Jr
23:23
7:48
16
Enikoe Bihari
Sr
24:28
8:09
18
Megan Majercak
Jr
24:46
8:15
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Dowling So Monte Vista 21:16.85 7:06
2 Alex Wilson Fr Monte Vista 21:24.78 7:08
3 Hannah Kim Sr Monte Vista 21:57.22 7:19
4 Megan Bjeldanes Fr Monte Vista 22:04.61 7:22
5 Elana Lim Jr Monte Vista 22:10.78 7:24
6 Adele Hohertz-serpan Sr Monte Vista 22:20.93 7:27
7 Mandy Buck So Amador Valley 22:33.42 7:31 1/17 11/27 2/8
8 Olivia Bame Fr Monte Vista 22:35.97 7:32
9 Shayne Estill So Amador Valley 22:36.36 7:32 2/17 12/27 2/8
10 Michelle Kerfs So Carondelet 22:39.56 7:33
11 Paloma Mendoza Fr San Ramon Valley 22:57.09 7:39
12 Sophie Hartford Fr Carondelet 22:58.22 7:39
13 Jenelle Doolittle Sr Monte Vista 22:59.83 7:40
14 Claire Forgey Fr California 23:00.56 7:40
15 Cara Ingram Jr Amador Valley 23:11.55 7:44 3/17 13/27 2/8 25:43
(2:31)
25:43
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Clare Schumann Fr Carondelet 23:13.04 7:44
17 Jordan Snyder Jr Amador Valley 23:14.58 7:45 4/17 14/27 2/7
18 Cheyenn Crowley Friesen So Monte Vista 23:23.11 7:48
19 Nicole Melo Jr Amador Valley 23:23.52 7:48 5/17 15/27 2/7 25:04
(1:41)
25:04
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Cameron Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 23:25.17 7:48
21 Samantha Pearlstein So San Ramon Valley 23:28.27 7:49
22 Isabella Freschi So Amador Valley 23:56.18 7:59 6/17 16/27 2/7
23 Mia Yancich Fr San Ramon Valley 23:59.24 8:00
24 Alisa Lego Sr California 23:59.61 8:00
25 Sydney Rodgers-lemke Fr California 24:04.18 8:01
26 Lauren Edelman Fr Monte Vista 24:04.72 8:02
27 Emily Kaye Jr San Ramon Valley 24:05.2 8:02
28 Jessica Martin Jr Amador Valley 24:17.95 8:06 7/17 17/27 2/7
29 Carli Nornhold So Monte Vista 24:18.59 8:06
30 Kristina Pagano Sr California 24:19.43 8:06
31 Rebecca Holley Jr Amador Valley 24:19.8 8:07 8/17 18/27 2/7
32 Jackie Regan Sr Carondelet 24:24.92 8:08
33 Megan Bruntz Jr San Ramon Valley 24:26.42 8:09
34 Lindy Girardelli Fr Granada 24:29.16 8:10
35 Danielle Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 24:37.05 8:12
36 Michaela Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 24:39.31 8:13
37 Erin Trombadore So San Ramon Valley 24:45.29 8:15
38 Madeleine Sullivan Sr Carondelet 24:46.29 8:15
39 Carolyn Kennedy So Monte Vista 24:51.68 8:17
40 Jordan Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista 24:55.54 8:19
41 Heather Schiebley So Carondelet 24:57.53 8:19
42 Tiffany Chu So San Ramon Valley 25:00.67 8:20
43 Kristyn Kyong Jr Amador Valley 25:01.67 8:21 9/17 19/27 3/7
44 Alyssa Guthrie Sr San Ramon Valley 25:03 8:21
45 Fernanda Van Atta Sr Granada 25:03.38 8:21
46 Emily Wu So California 25:06.02 8:22
47 Kimberley Pagano Sr California 25:07.8 8:23
48 Maggie Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 25:10.99 8:24
49 Veronica Weinreich So Amador Valley 25:12.79 8:24 10/17 20/27 3/6
50 Romina Rostamzadeh So Amador Valley 25:14.36 8:25 11/17 21/27 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Katia Eaton Jr San Ramon Valley 25:14.79 8:25
52 Rachel Canon So Carondelet 25:26.72 8:29
53 Karissa Grove Sr Monte Vista 25:27.38 8:29
54 Anna Vojvoda Sr San Ramon Valley 25:32.98 8:31
55 Kelly Pellegrini Jr Monte Vista 25:36.03 8:32
56 Morgan Hathaway So California 25:36.78 8:32
57 Jordan Stewart Jr Granada 25:37.27 8:32
58 Morgan Vonderach So Granada 25:39.49 8:33
59 Isabella Chao So Monte Vista 25:39.82 8:33
60 Morgan Correia Sr Granada 25:40.16 8:33
61 Kacy Hussey Jr Monte Vista 25:40.53 8:34
62 Lucy Holmes Fr California 25:41.31 8:34
63 Monica Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 25:43.49 8:34
64 Maya Gonzalez Fr San Ramon Valley 25:43.86 8:35
65 Kaitlyn Trilevsky Fr Carondelet 25:46.6 8:36
66 Michelle Lew So San Ramon Valley 25:48.51 8:36
67 Ally Mccabe Fr Monte Vista 25:48.88 8:36
68 Katie Miller Sr Carondelet 25:49.49 8:36
69 Meredith Michel Sr San Ramon Valley 25:51.31 8:37
70 Katrina Villacarlos So Carondelet 25:52.08 8:37
71 Allison Kifer So Granada 25:52.37 8:37
72 Riley Arbuckle So San Ramon Valley 25:52.59 8:38
73 Carrie Christensen Fr San Ramon Valley 25:54.08 8:38
74 Annie Raines Fr Carondelet 25:55 8:38
75 Elyse Naples So Monte Vista 25:57.43 8:39
76 Melissa Matute Sr Carondelet 26:02.59 8:41
77 Madison Friedel So California 26:05.18 8:42
78 Kaleigh Clougher Sr San Ramon Valley 26:05.72 8:42
79 Mateya Rettig Fr Carondelet 26:06.12 8:42
80 Breanna Theobald Jr Amador Valley 26:06.55 8:42 12/17 22/27 4/5
81 Allison Munden Fr Carondelet 26:08.85 8:43
82 Natalie Couture Fr Monte Vista 26:12.4 8:44
83 Taylor Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 26:12.75 8:44
84 Laura Nelson Sr San Ramon Valley 26:15.91 8:45
85 Katryn Schloming So Livermore 26:17.1 8:46
86 Lauren Stuart So Granada 26:19.29 8:46
87 Renee Stoyer Fr Livermore 26:22.5 8:48
88 Mikayla Flores Fr Monte Vista 26:28.78 8:50
89 Chiena Ty Sr California 26:29.5 8:50
90 Kelsey Rosen Fr San Ramon Valley 26:29.96 8:50
91 Nicole Paulazzo Jr Livermore 26:30.98 8:50
92 Maggie Ballard Fr San Ramon Valley 26:33.7 8:51
93 Ciara Loughnane Sr Amador Valley 26:37.81 8:53 13/17 23/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Sabrina Pardoe Jr California 26:39.47 8:53
95 Lauren Lambertson Sr Monte Vista 26:40.35 8:53
96 Kaylee Stout Fr San Ramon Valley 26:50.83 8:57
97 Lara Haller Sr California 26:55.9 8:59
98 Kaylee Young Fr Amador Valley 27:00.62 9:00 14/17 24/27 4/5
99 Elise Norrid Jr Monte Vista 27:03.3 9:01
100 Andrea Lapuz So San Ramon Valley 27:03.85 9:01
101 Lauren Rodgers Fr Granada 27:09.27 9:03
102 Paige Cobb Sr Monte Vista 27:17.15 9:06
103 Hannah Lutz Sr San Ramon Valley 27:23.78 9:08
104 Camaryn Butler So Foothill 27:25.55 9:09
105 Maria Huether Jr San Ramon Valley 27:30.51 9:10
106 Shelby Carroll Jr Amador Valley 27:34.56 9:12 15/17 25/27 3/5
107 Anusha Klinder Jr Foothill 27:37.59 9:13
108 Chandra Allan Sr San Ramon Valley 27:37.95 9:13
109 Mindy Lee So Foothill 27:40.39 9:13
110 Maren Calaway Fr California 27:52.15 9:17
111 Kelsey Shinn Jr Foothill 27:52.72 9:18
112 Kellie Demaria Jr Carondelet 27:58.37 9:19
113 Alanna Shingler Sr Carondelet 28:03.35 9:21
114 Morgan Backhaus So Carondelet 28:08 9:23
115 Jioo Lee So Monte Vista 28:10.37 9:23
116 Bridget Bartenetti Jr San Ramon Valley 28:17.44 9:26
117 Emma Davitz Jr San Ramon Valley 28:24.52 9:28
118 Meenakshi Singhal Fr Granada 28:28.75 9:30
119 Kayla Jokela Fr Foothill 28:29.83 9:30
120 Erin Fox Sr California 28:36.27 9:32
121 Yaniah Mcintyre So Amador Valley 28:41.85 9:34 16/17 26/27 4/5
122 Nina Doehrman Jr San Ramon Valley 28:42.71 9:34
123 Reilly Olson Jr Monte Vista 28:46.03 9:35
124 Elizabeth Vojvoda So San Ramon Valley 28:46.38 9:35
125 Sarah Birnbaum Jr San Ramon Valley 28:46.65 9:36
126 Shannon Stewart So San Ramon Valley 28:47.11 9:36
127 Catie Lin So San Ramon Valley 28:52.6 9:38
128 Megan Mcsweeney Jr San Ramon Valley 28:54.01 9:38
129 Gianna Wiley So San Ramon Valley 28:56.82 9:39
130 Chloe Lee Fr San Ramon Valley 28:59.21 9:40
131 Alina Tully Sr Carondelet 29:14.46 9:45
132 Nicole Dziedzic Jr Foothill 29:15.29 9:45
133 Dhyani Parekh Sr Foothill 29:23.67 9:48
134 Celeste Burns Jr Amador Valley 29:25.53 9:49 17/17 27/27 4/5
135 Rachel Dorado Sr Monte Vista 29:30.32 9:50
136 Shannon Nesbit Sr Monte Vista 29:30.67 9:50
137 Sarah Downey Sr Foothill 29:31.77 9:51
138 Kayden Mansfield So Granada 29:34.72 9:52
139 Claire Higbee Fr California 29:35.88 9:52
140 Nicole Overly Fr Monte Vista 29:57.32 9:59
141 Anneliese Petersen So Carondelet 30:14.78 10:05
142 Kate Lucht Fr San Ramon Valley 30:22.17 10:07
143 Kristina Toma So San Ramon Valley 30:29.05 10:10
144 Mack Loar Jr San Ramon Valley 30:29.44 10:10
145 Rachel Cohen Sr Monte Vista 30:46.85 10:16
146 Joyce Ho Sr California 31:27.86 10:29
147 Lily Esch Fr San Ramon Valley 31:54.31 10:38
148 Linda Le So Granada 32:31.27 10:50
149 Jamie Kolnes Fr San Ramon Valley 32:52.47 10:57
150 Kathleen Cravens Fr California 33:01.32 11:00
151 Kyra Stemplinger Jr Foothill 33:19.67 11:07
152 Lauren Gallardo So Monte Vista 33:25.55 11:09
153 Sara Thompson Fr California 33:42.42 11:14
154 Caroline Grossman So San Ramon Valley 33:55.42 11:18
155 Sofia Lauraya Fr San Ramon Valley 34:18.1 11:26
156 Brooke Pina Fr San Ramon Valley 34:39.22 11:33
157 Erica Clay So San Ramon Valley 35:17.18 11:46
158 Annie Sampson Jr San Ramon Valley 35:28.88 11:50
159 Elizabeth Stoutt Jr San Ramon Valley 36:57.76 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
108:54
21:47
7:16
15 Morgan Dowling
So
21:17
7:06
1
Alex Wilson
Fr
21:25
7:08
2
Hannah Kim
Sr
21:57
7:19
3
Megan Bjeldanes
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Elana Lim
Jr
22:11
7:24
5
Adele Hohertz-serpan
Sr
22:21
7:27
6
Olivia Bame
Fr
22:36
7:32
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
114:59
23:00
7:40
63 Mandy Buck
So
22:33
7:31
7
Shayne Estill
So
22:36
7:32
9
Cara Ingram
Jr
23:12
7:44
14
Jordan Snyder
Jr
23:15
7:45
16
Nicole Melo
Jr
23:24
7:48
17
Isabella Freschi
So
23:56
7:59
20
Jessica Martin
Jr
24:18
8:06
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
117:55
23:35
7:52
93 Paloma Mendoza
Fr
22:57
7:39
11
Cameron Costello
Jr
23:25
7:48
18
Samantha Pearlstein
So
23:28
7:49
19
Mia Yancich
Fr
23:59
8:00
21
Emily Kaye
Jr
24:05
8:02
24
Megan Bruntz
Jr
24:26
8:09
28
Danielle Davis
Fr
24:37
8:12
30
4 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:07
118:02
23:36
7:52
95 Michelle Kerfs
So
22:40
7:33
10
Sophie Hartford
Fr
22:58
7:39
12
Clare Schumann
Fr
23:13
7:44
15
Jackie Regan
Sr
24:25
8:08
27
Madeleine Sullivan
Sr
24:46
8:15
31
Heather Schiebley
So
24:58
8:19
32
Rachel Canon
So
25:27
8:29
36
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
120:30
24:06
8:02
118 Claire Forgey
Fr
23:01
7:40
13
Alisa Lego
Sr
24:00
8:00
22
Sydney Rodgers-lemke
Fr
24:04
8:01
23
Kristina Pagano
Sr
24:19
8:06
26
Emily Wu
So
25:06
8:22
34
Kimberley Pagano
Sr
25:08
8:23
35
Morgan Hathaway
So
25:37
8:32
37
6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
126:29
25:18
8:26
179 Lindy Girardelli
Fr
24:29
8:10
29
Fernanda Van Atta
Sr
25:03
8:21
33
Jordan Stewart
Jr
25:37
8:32
38
Morgan Vonderach
So
25:39
8:33
39
Morgan Correia
Sr
25:40
8:33
40
Allison Kifer
So
25:52
8:37
41
Lauren Stuart
So
26:19
8:46
42
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
139:06
27:49
9:16
225 Camaryn Butler
So
27:26
9:09
43
Anusha Klinder
Jr
27:38
9:13
44
Mindy Lee
So
27:40
9:13
45
Kelsey Shinn
Jr
27:53
9:18
46
Kayla Jokela
Fr
28:30
9:30
47
Nicole Dziedzic
Jr
29:15
9:45
48
Dhyani Parekh
Sr
29:24
9:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
115:25
23:05
7:42
16 Adele Hohertz-serpan
Sr
22:21
7:27
1
Olivia Bame
Fr
22:36
7:32
2
Jenelle Doolittle
Sr
23:00
7:40
3
Cheyenn Crowley Friesen
So
23:23
7:48
4
Lauren Edelman
Fr
24:05
8:02
6
Carli Nornhold
So
24:19
8:06
8
Carolyn Kennedy
So
24:52
8:17
14
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
122:48
24:34
8:11
59 Isabella Freschi
So
23:56
7:59
5
Jessica Martin
Jr
24:18
8:06
7
Rebecca Holley
Jr
24:20
8:07
9
Kristyn Kyong
Jr
25:02
8:21
17
Veronica Weinreich
So
25:13
8:24
21
Romina Rostamzadeh
So
25:14
8:25
22
Breanna Theobald
Jr
26:07
8:42
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
123:29
24:42
8:14
62 Megan Bruntz
Jr
24:26
8:09
10
Danielle Davis
Fr
24:37
8:12
11
Michaela Duncanson
So
24:39
8:13
12
Erin Trombadore
So
24:45
8:15
13
Tiffany Chu
So
25:01
8:20
16
Alyssa Guthrie
Sr
25:03
8:21
18
Maggie Mulholland
So
25:11
8:24
20
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
127:52
25:34
8:31
119 Heather Schiebley
So
24:58
8:19
15
Rachel Canon
So
25:27
8:29
23
Kaitlyn Trilevsky
Fr
25:47
8:36
26
Katie Miller
Sr
25:49
8:36
27
Katrina Villacarlos
So
25:52
8:37
28
Annie Raines
Fr
25:55
8:38
30
Melissa Matute
Sr
26:03
8:41
31
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
129:01
25:48
8:36
135 Kimberley Pagano
Sr
25:08
8:23
19
Morgan Hathaway
So
25:37
8:32
24
Lucy Holmes
Fr
25:41
8:34
25
Madison Friedel
So
26:05
8:42
32
Chiena Ty
Sr
26:30
8:50
35
Sabrina Pardoe
Jr
26:39
8:53
36
Lara Haller
Sr
26:56
8:59
37
6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:42
137:24
27:29
9:10
180 Allison Kifer
So
25:52
8:37
29
Lauren Stuart
So
26:19
8:46
34
Lauren Rodgers
Fr
27:09
9:03
38
Meenakshi Singhal
Fr
28:29
9:30
39
Kayden Mansfield
So
29:35
9:52
40
Linda Le
So
32:31
10:50
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
125:09
25:02
8:21
24 Carli Nornhold
So
24:19
8:06
1
Carolyn Kennedy
So
24:52
8:17
2
Jordan Moldenhauer
Jr
24:56
8:19
3
Karissa Grove
Sr
25:27
8:29
8
Kelly Pellegrini
Jr
25:36
8:32
10
Isabella Chao
So
25:40
8:33
11
Kacy Hussey
Jr
25:41
8:34
12
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
126:45
25:21
8:27
38 Alyssa Guthrie
Sr
25:03
8:21
4
Maggie Mulholland
So
25:11
8:24
5
Katia Eaton
Jr
25:15
8:25
7
Anna Vojvoda
Sr
25:33
8:31
9
Monica Duncanson
Jr
25:43
8:34
13
Maya Gonzalez
Fr
25:44
8:35
14
Michelle Lew
So
25:49
8:36
15
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
132:34
26:31
8:50
95 Romina Rostamzadeh
So
25:14
8:25
6
Breanna Theobald
Jr
26:07
8:42
19
Ciara Loughnane
Sr
26:38
8:53
21
Kaylee Young
Fr
27:01
9:00
24
Shelby Carroll
Jr
27:35
9:12
25
Yaniah Mcintyre
So
28:42
9:34
31
Celeste Burns
Jr
29:26
9:49
32
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
132:11
26:26
8:49
98 Annie Raines
Fr
25:55
8:38
16
Melissa Matute
Sr
26:03
8:41
17
Mateya Rettig
Fr
26:06
8:42
18
Allison Munden
Fr
26:09
8:43
20
Kellie Demaria
Jr
27:58
9:19
27
Alanna Shingler
Sr
28:03
9:21
28
Morgan Backhaus
So
28:08
9:23
29
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
139:40
27:56
9:19
134 Sabrina Pardoe
Jr
26:39
8:53
22
Lara Haller
Sr
26:56
8:59
23
Maren Calaway
Fr
27:52
9:17
26
Erin Fox
Sr
28:36
9:32
30
Claire Higbee
Fr
29:36
9:52
33
Joyce Ho
Sr
31:28
10:29
34
Kathleen Cravens
Fr
33:01
11:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.