Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/7/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aqualina, Spencer Sr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 40/95 10/16 19/37 2/4
Baer, Jacob Jr JV 18:06 6:08 2.95 22/95 4/16 12/37 3/8 18:26
(0:20,1.8)
18:26
(0:20,1.8)
18:24
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baker, Braden Fr F/S 21:09 7:10 2.95 82/135 8/14 29/37 5/5 20:53 20:53
Beston, Zach Sr V 15:37 5:18 2.95 6/54 2/7 2/37 2/8 15:51
(0:14,1.5)
15:56
(0:19,2.0)
15:51
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bosse, Thomas Jr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 92/95 15/16 34/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buck, Andy Sr V 16:06 5:27 2.95 13/54 3/7 3/37 3/8 16:28
(0:22,2.2)
16:13
(0:07,0.7)
16:13
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chandler, Anthony Jr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 72/95 14/16 27/37 2/3 22:34
(1:49,8.1)
21:35
(0:50,3.9)
21:35
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Darbinyan, Hakob Jr JV 27:32 9:20 2.95 94/95 16/16 35/37 3/3 27:19 26:49 26:49
Duret, Matthew Fr F/S 19:46 6:42 2.95 48/135 5/14 23/37 5/7 19:29 19:29
Foehner, Jake Jr JV 18:42 6:20 2.95 35/95 9/16 18/37 2/4 18:38 18:38 18:38
Fritsch, Matthew Jr JV 20:23 6:55 2.95 66/95 13/16 26/37 2/3 22:28
(2:05,9.3)
21:29
(1:06,5.1)
21:29
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gallagher, Thomas So V 17:02 5:46 2.95 38/54 6/7 6/37 4/7 17:18
(0:16,1.5)
17:18
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glenn, Alex So F/S 24:05 8:10 2.95 120/135 12/14 33/37 4/5 26:24
(2:19,8.8)
22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Gutierrez, Felipe So F/S 28:22 9:37 2.95 128/135 13/14 36/37 4/4 32:40
(4:18,13.2)
27:58 27:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Hartley, Zach So F/S 19:39 6:40 2.95 44/135 4/14 22/37 6/7 19:08 19:08 19:08
Helmers, Andrew So V 16:30 5:36 2.95 23/54 4/7 4/37 3/8 16:54
(0:24,2.3)
16:53
(0:23,2.3)
16:53
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hinek, JP Jr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 32/95 6/16 15/37 3/7 19:45
(1:09,5.8)
19:15
(0:39,3.3)
19:15
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Howard, Michael Jr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 34/95 8/16 17/37 2/5 19:26
(0:46,4.0)
19:26
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Konneker, Weston Sr JV 17:46 6:01 2.95 10/95 2/16 9/37 2/8 18:07
(0:21,1.9)
18:17
(0:31,2.8)
18:05
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurence, Alex So F/S 17:58 6:05 2.95 9/135 1/14 11/37 5/7 19:37
(1:39,8.4)
19:37
(1:39,8.4)
19:37
(1:39,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Scott Jr JV 17:50 6:03 2.95 13/95 3/16 10/37 3/8 18:15
(0:25,2.3)
18:03
(0:13,1.2)
18:03
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucero, Austin Fr F/S 21:00 7:07 2.95 77/135 7/14 28/37 5/5 20:47 20:47
Maggi, Nick So F/S 19:26 6:35 2.95 38/135 3/14 20/37 6/7 19:37
(0:11,1.0)
19:37
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahmood, Mohammad So F/S 21:45 7:22 2.95 92/135 9/14 30/37 4/5 22:06
(0:21,1.6)
22:06
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moyers, Jarod So F/S 18:23 6:14 2.95 16/135 2/14 13/37 4/7 19:08
(0:45,3.9)
19:11
(0:48,4.2)
19:08
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pedrozo, Luis So F/S 35:09 11:55 2.95 134/135 14/14 37/37 4/4 37:32
(2:23,6.3)
34:45 34:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Perez, Jovan Fr V 17:40 5:59 2.95 46/54 7/7 8/37 3/7 17:27 17:27
Ready, Austin Sr JV 19:51 6:44 2.95 60/95 12/16 25/37 2/4
Ready, Blake Sr JV 19:36 6:39 2.95 51/95 11/16 21/37 2/4 20:55
(1:19,6.3)
20:55
(1:19,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roskopf, Nicholas Jr V 16:54 5:44 2.95 37/54 5/7 5/37 4/8 18:08
(1:14,6.8)
17:04
(0:10,1.0)
17:04
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter Sr V 15:17 5:11 2.95 4/54 1/7 1/37 3/8 15:55
(0:38,4.0)
15:42
(0:25,2.6)
15:36
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seo, Jin Sr JV 18:27 6:15 2.95 31/95 5/16 14/37 3/7 18:21 18:21 18:01
Sonnenschein, Zach Jr JV 17:18 5:52 2.95 6/95 1/16 7/37 3/8 17:43
(0:25,2.3)
17:43
(0:25,2.3)
17:43
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sullins, Sol Fr F/S 22:37 7:40 2.95 104/135 10/14 31/37 4/5 25:59
(3:22,13.0)
25:59
(3:22,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Talbert, Hayden Fr F/S 19:48 6:43 2.95 49/135 6/14 24/37 5/5 19:26 19:26
Walsh, Brett Jr JV 18:38 6:19 2.95 33/95 7/16 16/37 2/7 16:30 16:30 16:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Erik Fr F/S 23:22 7:55 2.95 114/135 11/14 32/37 4/5 21:10 21:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 80:24
1:37
2.95 5:27 5:11 5:44 83 5:19 80:49
(0:25,0.5)
80:49
(0:25,0.5)
78:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Peter Schlachte (4), Zach Beston (6), Andy Buck (13), Andrew Helmers (23), Nicholas Roskopf (37)
JV 1st 5 3/7 89:27
1:09
2.95 6:04 5:52 6:15 77 5:49 90:29
(1:02,1.2)
90:29
(1:02,1.2)
85:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zach Sonnenschein (6), Weston Konneker (10), Scott Lee (13), Jacob Baer (21), Jin Seo (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 93:32
0:20
2.95 6:20 6:18 6:25 45 6:07 91:50 91:50 JP Hinek (7), Brett Walsh (8), Michael Howard (9), Jake Foehner (10), Spencer Aqualina (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 104:50
4:39
2.95 7:06 6:39 8:13 53 6:34 99:17 99:17 Blake Ready (4), Austin Ready (8), Matthew Fritsch (10), Anthony Chandler (12), Thomas Bosse (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 95:12
1:48
2.95 6:27 6:05 6:42 125 6:01 89:26 89:26 87:03 Alex Laurence (9), Jarod Moyers (15), Nick Maggi (30), Zach Hartley (35), Matthew Duret (36)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 106:19
2:49
2.95 7:12 6:43 7:40 126 6:12 96:15 96:15 96:15 Hayden Talbert (16), Austin Lucero (26), Braden Baker (27), Mohammad Mahmood (28), Sol Sullins (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Schumann Sr DeLaSalle 15:04 5:06
2 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:12 5:09
3 Austin Sanchez Sr DeLaSalle 15:13 5:09
4 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 15:17 5:11 1/7 1/37 3/8 15:55
(0:38)
15:42
(0:25)
15:36
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Roc Johnson Sr DeLaSalle 15:36 5:17
6 Zach Beston Sr Amador Valley 15:37 5:18 2/7 2/37 2/8 15:51
(0:14)
15:56
(0:19)
15:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Christian Aldana Sr California 15:47 5:21
8 Timothy Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 15:49 5:22
9 Isaias De Leon So DeLaSalle 15:52 5:23
10 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista 15:55 5:24
11 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista 15:59 5:25
12 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista 16:00 5:25
13 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 16:06 5:27 3/7 3/37 3/8 16:28
(0:22)
16:13
(0:07)
16:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Stefan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 16:07 5:28
15 Eric Perez Jr California 16:07 5:28
16 Travis Flemming Jr California 16:14 5:30
17 Greg Bach Sr Foothill 16:15 5:31
18 Jake Dean So Foothill 16:17 5:31
19 John Bennett Fr Granada 16:22 5:33
20 Jesus Bibiano Sr Granada 16:27 5:35
21 Leo Skellenger Jr Granada 16:28 5:35
22 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista 16:29 5:35
23 Andrew Helmers So Amador Valley 16:30 5:36 4/7 4/37 3/8 16:54
(0:24)
16:53
(0:23)
16:53
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista 16:32 5:36
25 Evan Lonestar So DeLaSalle 16:33 5:37
26 Nils Carlson Sr Granada 16:35 5:37
27 Omar Maklaf So Livermore 16:36 5:38
28 Frank Demartini Sr DeLaSalle 16:37 5:38
29 Eli Somers Jr San Ramon Valley 16:38 5:38
30 Akul Goyal Jr California 16:39 5:39
31 Nick Mitchell Sr DeLaSalle 16:43 5:40
32 Aditya Jhanwar Sr Foothill 16:44 5:40
33 Austin Armstrong Sr Granada 16:45 5:41
34 Andrew Brennan Sr San Ramon Valley 16:49 5:42
35 Samuel Jeppson So Granada 16:50 5:42
36 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill 16:53 5:43
37 Nicholas Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 16:54 5:44 5/7 5/37 4/8 18:08
(1:14)
17:04
(0:10)
17:04
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 17:02 5:46 6/7 6/37 4/7 17:18
(0:16)
17:18
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Vincent Rizzo Sr Livermore 17:03 5:47
40 Daniel Colton Sr San Ramon Valley 17:11 5:49
41 Alex Castillo So California 17:11 5:49
42 Austin Guo Jr California 17:19 5:52
43 Gerardo Morales Jr Livermore 17:24 5:54
44 Natt Nishan Sr Livermore 17:25 5:54
45 Ben Dupuis So Granada 17:30 5:56
46 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 17:40 5:59 7/7 8/37 3/7 17:27 17:27
47 Trevor Starck So California 17:41 6:00
48 William Jones Jr Monte Vista 17:48 6:02
49 Rafael Valenton Jr Livermore 17:54 6:04
50 Swanger Nicolas So Livermore 17:57 6:05
51 Yash Srivastav So Foothill 18:10 6:09
52 Volney Spalding So San Ramon Valley 18:13 6:11
53 Patrick Mulholland Sr San Ramon Valley 18:22 6:14
54 Conner Mceldowney Sr San Ramon Valley 18:30 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
78:18
15:40
5:19
43 Matthew Schumann
Sr
15:04
5:06
1
Austin Sanchez
Sr
15:13
5:09
3
Roc Johnson
Sr
15:36
5:17
5
Isaias De Leon
So
15:52
5:23
9
Evan Lonestar
So
16:33
5:37
25
Frank Demartini
Sr
16:37
5:38
28
Nick Mitchell
Sr
16:43
5:40
31
2 Monte Vista
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
80:12
16:02
5:26
63 Timothy Chrisman
Jr
15:49
5:22
8
Daniel Maneloveg
So
15:55
5:24
10
Tristan Miller
So
15:59
5:25
11
Nick Vomund
So
16:00
5:25
12
Ben Smiley
So
16:29
5:35
22
Peter Davis
Jr
16:32
5:36
24
William Jones
Jr
17:48
6:02
48
3 Amador Valley
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
80:24
16:05
5:27
83 Peter Schlachte
Sr
15:17
5:11
4
Zach Beston
Sr
15:37
5:18
6
Andy Buck
Sr
16:06
5:27
13
Andrew Helmers
So
16:30
5:36
23
Nicholas Roskopf
Jr
16:54
5:44
37
Thomas Gallagher
So
17:02
5:46
38
Jovan Perez
Fr
17:40
5:59
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
81:58
16:24
5:33
109 Christian Aldana
Sr
15:47
5:21
7
Eric Perez
Jr
16:07
5:28
15
Travis Flemming
Jr
16:14
5:30
16
Akul Goyal
Jr
16:39
5:39
30
Alex Castillo
So
17:11
5:49
41
Austin Guo
Jr
17:19
5:52
42
Trevor Starck
So
17:41
6:00
47
5 Granada
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
82:37
16:31
5:36
119 John Bennett
Fr
16:22
5:33
19
Jesus Bibiano
Sr
16:27
5:35
20
Leo Skellenger
Jr
16:28
5:35
21
Nils Carlson
Sr
16:35
5:37
26
Austin Armstrong
Sr
16:45
5:41
33
Samuel Jeppson
So
16:50
5:42
35
Ben Dupuis
So
17:30
5:56
45
6 Foothill
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
84:19
16:52
5:43
154 Greg Bach
Sr
16:15
5:31
17
Jake Dean
So
16:17
5:31
18
Aditya Jhanwar
Sr
16:44
5:40
32
Nikhil Singh
Jr
16:53
5:43
36
Yash Srivastav
So
18:10
6:09
51








7 Livermore
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
83:40
16:44
5:40
155 Jackson Crose
Sr
15:12
5:09
2
Omar Maklaf
So
16:36
5:38
27
Vincent Rizzo
Sr
17:03
5:47
39
Gerardo Morales
Jr
17:24
5:54
43
Natt Nishan
Sr
17:25
5:54
44
Rafael Valenton
Jr
17:54
6:04
49
Swanger Nicolas
So
17:57
6:05
50
8 San Ramon Valley
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
84:58
17:00
5:46
169 Stefan Bradley
Jr
16:07
5:28
14
Eli Somers
Jr
16:38
5:38
29
Andrew Brennan
Sr
16:49
5:42
34
Daniel Colton
Sr
17:11
5:49
40
Volney Spalding
So
18:13
6:11
52
Patrick Mulholland
Sr
18:22
6:14
53
Conner Mceldowney
Sr
18:30
6:16
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Williams Jr DeLaSalle 16:54 5:44
2 Michael Sasaki Sr DeLaSalle 17:03 5:47
3 Jake Willard Sr DeLaSalle 17:05 5:47
4 Sterling Jeppson Sr Granada 17:11 5:49
5 Hunter Wood Jr DeLaSalle 17:13 5:50
6 Zach Sonnenschein Jr Amador Valley 17:18 5:52 1/16 7/37 3/8 17:43
(0:25)
17:43
(0:25)
17:43
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ian Dota-clemens Jr DeLaSalle 17:27 5:55
8 Drew Johnson Sr DeLaSalle 17:44 6:01
9 Uriel Carrillo So Livermore 17:45 6:01
10 Weston Konneker Sr Amador Valley 17:46 6:01 2/16 9/37 2/8 18:07
(0:21)
18:17
(0:31)
18:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ryan Stuart Sr Granada 17:47 6:02
12 Gustav Sjogreen Jr Granada 17:48 6:02
13 Scott Lee Jr Amador Valley 17:50 6:03 3/16 10/37 3/8 18:15
(0:25)
18:03
(0:13)
18:03
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sean Wanket Sr DeLaSalle 17:55 6:04
15 Ryan Olson Jr Monte Vista 17:57 6:05
16 Greg Aufderheide Fr Livermore 18:00 6:06
17 Ross Wohlgemuth Sr Granada 18:01 6:06
18 Ansel Bridgewater Jr San Ramon Valley 18:02 6:07
19 Michael Mckenney Jr DeLaSalle 18:03 6:07
20 Tyler Williams So California 18:04 6:07
21 Joseph Villarreal Sr Livermore 18:06 6:08
22 Jacob Baer Jr Amador Valley 18:06 6:08 4/16 12/37 3/8 18:26
(0:20)
18:26
(0:20)
18:24
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Connor Smith Jr DeLaSalle 18:09 6:09
24 Jackson Wightman Sr Monte Vista 18:09 6:09
25 Kelly Barr Sr San Ramon Valley 18:10 6:09
26 Lane Maimone Jr Granada 18:12 6:10
27 Justin Kim Sr Monte Vista 18:17 6:12
28 Marc Woodyard Sr DeLaSalle 18:18 6:12
29 Ryan Mccool Jr Granada 18:22 6:14
30 Caleb Henze Jr Foothill 18:26 6:15
31 Jin Seo Sr Amador Valley 18:27 6:15 5/16 14/37 3/7 18:21 18:21 18:01
32 JP Hinek Jr Amador Valley 18:36 6:18 6/16 15/37 3/7 19:45
(1:09)
19:15
(0:39)
19:15
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brett Walsh Jr Amador Valley 18:38 6:19 7/16 16/37 2/7 16:30 16:30 16:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Michael Howard Jr Amador Valley 18:40 6:20 8/16 17/37 2/5 19:26
(0:46)
19:26
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jake Foehner Jr Amador Valley 18:42 6:20 9/16 18/37 2/4 18:38 18:38 18:38
36 Anthony Rocha Jr Monte Vista 18:46 6:22
37 Justin Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 18:49 6:23
38 Sebastian Witthoeft Sr Livermore 18:52 6:24
39 Miguel Valenton Fr Livermore 18:55 6:25
40 Spencer Aqualina Sr Amador Valley 18:56 6:25 10/16 19/37 2/4
41 Elijah Delos Reyes Jr DeLaSalle 19:00 6:26
42 Ryan Cady Jr San Ramon Valley 19:03 6:27
43 Oscar Galan Jr DeLaSalle 19:09 6:29
44 Lars Enstrom Jr Monte Vista 19:10 6:30
45 Yian Liou Sr Monte Vista 19:13 6:31
46 Aaron Capinpin Jr DeLaSalle 19:14 6:31
47 Kenny Padden Jr Monte Vista 19:19 6:33
48 Luke Campopiano Jr California 19:26 6:35
49 Larry Phillips Jr Livermore 19:31 6:37
50 Michael Hegglin Jr Monte Vista 19:35 6:38
51 Blake Ready Sr Amador Valley 19:36 6:39 11/16 21/37 2/4 20:55
(1:19)
20:55
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 John Henry Woolway Jr Monte Vista 19:36 6:39
53 Garrett Auby Jr Monte Vista 19:37 6:39
54 Peter Zhu Sr DeLaSalle 19:38 6:39
55 Austin Maicey Sr California 19:41 6:40
56 Matthew Vegh Jr Monte Vista 19:45 6:42
57 Daniel Dzenitis Jr DeLaSalle 19:47 6:42
58 Blake Mcmahon Sr San Ramon Valley 19:48 6:43
59 Connor Pollack Jr San Ramon Valley 19:49 6:43
60 Austin Ready Sr Amador Valley 19:51 6:44 12/16 25/37 2/4
61 Cole Escover Jr Granada 19:55 6:45
62 Justin Mariano Jr DeLaSalle 20:03 6:48
63 Evan Bonnand Jr Granada 20:05 6:48
64 Joshua Lewczyk Jr Granada 20:14 6:52
65 Hunter Brown Sr California 20:17 6:53
66 Matthew Fritsch Jr Amador Valley 20:23 6:55 13/16 26/37 2/3 22:28
(2:05)
21:29
(1:06)
21:29
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Stein Acker Jr Foothill 20:29 6:57
68 Justin Clemens Jr California 20:38 7:00
69 Jason Sochin Jr Livermore 20:39 7:00
70 Matt Dickinson Jr Foothill 20:42 7:01
71 Mark-phillip Buesa Jr Monte Vista 20:44 7:02
72 Anthony Chandler Jr Amador Valley 20:45 7:02 14/16 27/37 2/3 22:34
(1:49)
21:35
(0:50)
21:35
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Alexander Vazquez Jr Granada 20:56 7:06
74 Ryan Hays Jr DeLaSalle 20:56 7:06
75 Matthew Janettas Sr DeLaSalle 21:07 7:09
76 Brian Cheng Sr Monte Vista 21:10 7:11
77 Casey Crompton Jr Granada 21:13 7:12
78 Jack Absher Jr Monte Vista 21:25 7:16
79 Trent Fornasier Jr Monte Vista 21:29 7:17
80 Abraham Gomez Sr DeLaSalle 21:40 7:21
81 Kyle Ford Jr Granada 21:57 7:26
82 Matt Leong Jr California 21:58 7:27
83 Matthew Conway Jr DeLaSalle 21:59 7:27
84 Yazan Hanouneh Jr San Ramon Valley 21:59 7:27
85 Kyle Bartley Jr San Ramon Valley 22:00 7:27
86 Reed Ocheltree Sr Monte Vista 22:28 7:37
87 Miguel Ruano Jr DeLaSalle 22:40 7:41
88 Will Ruskin So Monte Vista 22:53 7:45
89 Nathan Gallardo Sr Monte Vista 22:55 7:46
90 Alex Urunga Jr California 23:08 7:51
91 Alexander Lim Sr Foothill 23:48 8:04
92 Thomas Bosse Jr Amador Valley 24:15 8:13 15/16 34/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Mackenzie Anderson Jr DeLaSalle 24:42 8:22
94 Hakob Darbinyan Jr Amador Valley 27:32 9:20 16/16 35/37 3/3 27:19 26:49 26:49
95 Clement Farias Jr DeLaSalle 27:41 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
85:42
17:08
5:49
18 Matthew Williams
Jr
16:54
5:44
1
Michael Sasaki
Sr
17:03
5:47
2
Jake Willard
Sr
17:05
5:47
3
Hunter Wood
Jr
17:13
5:50
5
Ian Dota-clemens
Jr
17:27
5:55
7
Drew Johnson
Sr
17:44
6:01
8
Sean Wanket
Sr
17:55
6:04
14
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
88:59
17:48
6:02
68 Sterling Jeppson
Sr
17:11
5:49
4
Ryan Stuart
Sr
17:47
6:02
11
Gustav Sjogreen
Jr
17:48
6:02
12
Ross Wohlgemuth
Sr
18:01
6:06
17
Lane Maimone
Jr
18:12
6:10
24
Ryan Mccool
Jr
18:22
6:14
26
Cole Escover
Jr
19:55
6:45
43
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
89:27
17:53
6:04
77 Zach Sonnenschein
Jr
17:18
5:52
6
Weston Konneker
Sr
17:46
6:01
10
Scott Lee
Jr
17:50
6:03
13
Jacob Baer
Jr
18:06
6:08
21
Jin Seo
Sr
18:27
6:15
27
JP Hinek
Jr
18:36
6:18
28
Brett Walsh
Jr
18:38
6:19
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Livermore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:38
18:20
6:13
110 Uriel Carrillo
So
17:45
6:01
9
Greg Aufderheide
Fr
18:00
6:06
16
Joseph Villarreal
Sr
18:06
6:08
20
Sebastian Witthoeft
Sr
18:52
6:24
32
Miguel Valenton
Fr
18:55
6:25
33
Larry Phillips
Jr
19:31
6:37
39
Jason Sochin
Jr
20:39
7:00
46
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
92:19
18:28
6:16
127 Ryan Olson
Jr
17:57
6:05
15
Jackson Wightman
Sr
18:09
6:09
22
Justin Kim
Sr
18:17
6:12
25
Anthony Rocha
Jr
18:46
6:22
30
Lars Enstrom
Jr
19:10
6:30
35
Yian Liou
Sr
19:13
6:31
36
Kenny Padden
Jr
19:19
6:33
37
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
93:52
18:46
6:22
147 Ansel Bridgewater
Jr
18:02
6:07
18
Kelly Barr
Sr
18:10
6:09
23
Justin Pisenti
Sr
18:49
6:23
31
Ryan Cady
Jr
19:03
6:27
34
Blake Mcmahon
Sr
19:48
6:43
41
Connor Pollack
Jr
19:49
6:43
42
Yazan Hanouneh
Jr
21:59
7:27
48
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
98:06
19:37
6:39
186 Tyler Williams
So
18:04
6:07
19
Luke Campopiano
Jr
19:26
6:35
38
Austin Maicey
Sr
19:41
6:40
40
Hunter Brown
Sr
20:17
6:53
44
Justin Clemens
Jr
20:38
7:00
45
Matt Leong
Jr
21:58
7:27
47
Alex Urunga
Jr
23:08
7:51
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:09
18:02
6:07
15 Drew Johnson
Sr
17:44
6:01
1
Sean Wanket
Sr
17:55
6:04
2
Michael Mckenney
Jr
18:03
6:07
3
Connor Smith
Jr
18:09
6:09
4
Marc Woodyard
Sr
18:18
6:12
5
Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
19:00
6:26
12
Oscar Galan
Jr
19:09
6:29
13
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
93:32
18:42
6:20
45 JP Hinek
Jr
18:36
6:18
7
Brett Walsh
Jr
18:38
6:19
8
Michael Howard
Jr
18:40
6:20
9
Jake Foehner
Jr
18:42
6:20
10
Spencer Aqualina
Sr
18:56
6:25
11
Blake Ready
Sr
19:36
6:39
17
Austin Ready
Sr
19:51
6:44
21
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
97:20
19:28
6:36
82 Yian Liou
Sr
19:13
6:31
14
Kenny Padden
Jr
19:19
6:33
15
Michael Hegglin
Jr
19:35
6:38
16
John Henry Woolway
Jr
19:36
6:39
18
Garrett Auby
Jr
19:37
6:39
19
Matthew Vegh
Jr
19:45
6:42
20
Mark-phillip Buesa
Jr
20:44
7:02
25
4 Granada
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
99:32
19:54
6:45
101 Ryan Mccool
Jr
18:22
6:14
6
Cole Escover
Jr
19:55
6:45
22
Evan Bonnand
Jr
20:05
6:48
23
Joshua Lewczyk
Jr
20:14
6:52
24
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
20:56
7:06
26
Casey Crompton
Jr
21:13
7:12
27
Kyle Ford
Jr
21:57
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
96:48
19:22
6:34
18 Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Oscar Galan
Jr
19:09
6:29
2
Aaron Capinpin
Jr
19:14
6:31
3
Peter Zhu
Sr
19:38
6:39
5
Daniel Dzenitis
Jr
19:47
6:42
7
Justin Mariano
Jr
20:03
6:48
9
Ryan Hays
Jr
20:56
7:06
13
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
104:50
20:58
7:06
53 Blake Ready
Sr
19:36
6:39
4
Austin Ready
Sr
19:51
6:44
8
Matthew Fritsch
Jr
20:23
6:55
10
Anthony Chandler
Jr
20:45
7:02
12
Thomas Bosse
Jr
24:15
8:13
19
Hakob Darbinyan
Jr
27:32
9:20
20




3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
104:33
20:55
7:05
62 Matthew Vegh
Jr
19:45
6:42
6
Mark-phillip Buesa
Jr
20:44
7:02
11
Brian Cheng
Sr
21:10
7:11
14
Jack Absher
Jr
21:25
7:16
15
Trent Fornasier
Jr
21:29
7:17
16
Reed Ocheltree
Sr
22:28
7:37
17
Will Ruskin
So
22:53
7:45
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Levi Severson So San Ramon Valley 17:15 5:51
2 Taylor Ellis So DeLaSalle 17:22 5:53
3 Alex Hattori So Granada 17:25 5:54
4 Josh Dykzeul So San Ramon Valley 17:29 5:56
5 Brendan Lau So Monte Vista 17:34 5:57
6 Ali Hannaoui Fr DeLaSalle 17:38 5:59
7 Omar Khleif Fr DeLaSalle 17:52 6:03
8 Harrison Fisher Fr DeLaSalle 17:52 6:03
9 Alex Laurence So Amador Valley 17:58 6:05 1/14 11/37 5/7 19:37
(1:39)
19:37
(1:39)
19:37
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Stephan Sanchez Fr DeLaSalle 18:01 6:06
11 Terrence Villagran So DeLaSalle 18:03 6:07
12 Christopher Kilday Fr Granada 18:04 6:07
13 Rohan Castelino So DeLaSalle 18:06 6:08
14 Cameron Priest So Granada 18:06 6:08
15 Michael Salmon Fr DeLaSalle 18:12 6:10
16 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 18:23 6:14 2/14 13/37 4/7 19:08
(0:45)
19:11
(0:48)
19:08
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Parker Shiellds So California 18:24 6:14
18 Carson Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 18:26 6:15
19 David Wang So Granada 18:29 6:16
20 Declan Flanagan So DeLaSalle 18:31 6:17
21 Cooper Tomkovicz Fr DeLaSalle 18:33 6:17
22 Mitchell Moore So Granada 18:37 6:19
23 Joseph Schwartz Fr DeLaSalle 18:41 6:20
24 Nohl Patterson Fr DeLaSalle 18:41 6:20
25 Michael Gareau So Monte Vista 18:50 6:23
26 Tristan Clark So Granada 18:53 6:24
27 Joseph Martin So San Ramon Valley 18:56 6:25
28 Daniel Halsey Fr DeLaSalle 18:57 6:25
29 Quillan Sortino So DeLaSalle 18:58 6:26
30 Tristen Newton So California 19:02 6:27
31 Danny Maguire Fr Monte Vista 19:06 6:28
32 Lukas Vongoetz Fr California 19:10 6:30
33 Evan Cerda So San Ramon Valley 19:10 6:30
34 Jordan Miller So San Ramon Valley 19:14 6:31
35 Ben Wilson So Monte Vista 19:23 6:34
36 Kieran Woerner So San Ramon Valley 19:25 6:35
37 Christian Mast Fr DeLaSalle 19:25 6:35
38 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 19:26 6:35 3/14 20/37 6/7 19:37
(0:11)
19:37
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Sam George Fr Monte Vista 19:28 6:36
40 Nick Persson Fr California 19:33 6:38
41 Matthew Berdiago So DeLaSalle 19:33 6:38
42 Jack Clawson Fr San Ramon Valley 19:34 6:38
43 James Toyofuku So Monte Vista 19:35 6:38
44 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 19:39 6:40 4/14 22/37 6/7 19:08 19:08 19:08
45 Jack Fuller So Monte Vista 19:42 6:41
46 Nate Curran So Monte Vista 19:43 6:41
47 Connor Chamberlain So Monte Vista 19:45 6:42
48 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 19:46 6:42 5/14 23/37 5/7 19:29 19:29
49 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 19:48 6:43 6/14 24/37 5/5 19:26 19:26
50 Tyler Matthiesen So Monte Vista 19:52 6:44
51 Roen Agdeeppa So California 19:52 6:44
52 Mudith Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 19:53 6:44
53 Corey Burgstaller Fr DeLaSalle 19:53 6:44
54 Grant Arkin Fr San Ramon Valley 19:55 6:45
55 Peter Vance So Granada 19:56 6:45
56 Bryson Mcfaull Fr Foothill 19:58 6:46
57 Henry Helstad So San Ramon Valley 20:02 6:47
58 Brad Luciano So Monte Vista 20:02 6:47
59 Kevin Cahal Fr DeLaSalle 20:03 6:48
60 Graham King Fr San Ramon Valley 20:05 6:48
61 Kinaar Desai Fr Granada 20:06 6:49
62 Cade Hammond Fr Monte Vista 20:15 6:52
63 Maxime Berenshteyn Fr Foothill 20:15 6:52
64 Jake Whinnery Fr Monte Vista 20:16 6:52
65 Andy Peng Fr Foothill 20:25 6:55
66 Shane Allison So Monte Vista 20:35 6:59
67 Christian Wellington Fr DeLaSalle 20:35 6:59
68 Max Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 20:41 7:01
69 Aidan Bradley Fr San Ramon Valley 20:43 7:01
70 Ryan Long Fr Monte Vista 20:47 7:03
71 James Flanagan Fr DeLaSalle 20:52 7:04
72 Matthew Moynihan Fr DeLaSalle 20:52 7:04
73 Evan Luc Plihon Fr San Ramon Valley 20:53 7:05
74 Alexander Szafranski Fr DeLaSalle 20:54 7:05
75 Keagan Henke Fr San Ramon Valley 20:56 7:06
76 Joseph Nixon So DeLaSalle 20:57 7:06
77 Austin Lucero Fr Amador Valley 21:00 7:07 7/14 28/37 5/5 20:47 20:47
78 Ryan Sheffield Fr DeLaSalle 21:03 7:08
79 Philip Barbara Iv So Monte Vista 21:04 7:08
80 Carter Stevenson Fr Monte Vista 21:04 7:08
81 Kristian Woerner So San Ramon Valley 21:07 7:09
82 Braden Baker Fr Amador Valley 21:09 7:10 8/14 29/37 5/5 20:53 20:53
83 Aj Tammen Fr DeLaSalle 21:11 7:11
84 Dominic Hanecak Fr DeLaSalle 21:12 7:11
85 Jacob O'brien Fr DeLaSalle 21:14 7:12
86 James Kratz Fr DeLaSalle 21:15 7:12
87 Cole Halverson So San Ramon Valley 21:17 7:13
88 Steven Cline Fr DeLaSalle 21:18 7:13
89 Richard Ressa So Monte Vista 21:23 7:15
90 Will Mulligan Fr DeLaSalle 21:33 7:18
91 Austin Erickson So Monte Vista 21:40 7:21
92 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 21:45 7:22 9/14 30/37 4/5 22:06
(0:21)
22:06
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Benjamin Guidi So San Ramon Valley 21:45 7:22
94 Austin Blair So DeLaSalle 21:48 7:23
95 Alexander Marrone So DeLaSalle 21:50 7:24
96 Tyler Henderson Fr DeLaSalle 21:52 7:25
97 Adam Lee So Monte Vista 21:56 7:26
98 Ryan Johnson Fr Monte Vista 21:57 7:26
99 Jan Javier Fr DeLaSalle 22:03 7:28
100 Clayton Villano Fr DeLaSalle 22:04 7:29
101 Dash Miner So San Ramon Valley 22:04 7:29
102 Patrick O'sullivan Fr DeLaSalle 22:07 7:30
103 Leland Zhang Fr Foothill 22:09 7:31
104 Sol Sullins Fr Amador Valley 22:37 7:40 10/14 31/37 4/5 25:59
(3:22)
25:59
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
105 Lucas Wilson Fr Monte Vista 22:38 7:40
106 Zachary Demo Fr Granada 22:39 7:41
107 Jayson Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 22:43 7:42
108 Kushaan Bahl Fr Foothill 22:50 7:44
109 Nikolai Kindy Baillot So DeLaSalle 23:03 7:49
110 Zack Halverson So Monte Vista 23:09 7:51
111 Adrian Soto Fr Monte Vista 23:14 7:53
112 Alex Gambill So San Ramon Valley 23:15 7:53
113 William Cohen Fr Monte Vista 23:16 7:53
114 Erik Wong Fr Amador Valley 23:22 7:55 11/14 32/37 4/5 21:10 21:10
115 Marco Maldonado Fr Monte Vista 23:26 7:57
116 Anthony Campa Fr DeLaSalle 23:39 8:01
117 Mac Hammitt Fr Monte Vista 23:46 8:03
118 Jordan Sasson Fr Monte Vista 23:48 8:04
119 Bhrugu Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 23:59 8:08
120 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 24:05 8:10 12/14 33/37 4/5 26:24
(2:19)
22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
121 Lucas Williams Fr Granada 24:07 8:11
122 Nathan Kim Fr Monte Vista 24:13 8:13
123 Cole Ingamells Fr Monte Vista 25:29 8:38
124 Hayden Grove So Monte Vista 25:59 8:48
125 Jared Cavage Fr Monte Vista 26:24 8:57
126 Sam Ruggio Fr DeLaSalle 26:45 9:04
127 Miles Larson So Granada 27:37 9:22
128 Felipe Gutierrez So Amador Valley 28:22 9:37 13/14 36/37 4/4 32:40
(4:18)
27:58 27:58 You ROCK! (LY)
129 Peter Mcmahon So DeLaSalle 28:52 9:47
130 Tyler Revay Fr Granada 29:19 9:56
131 John Bidwell Fr Monte Vista 31:31 10:41
132 Daniel Shipley Fr San Ramon Valley 32:37 11:03
133 Justin Choy So San Ramon Valley 33:34 11:23
134 Luis Pedrozo So Amador Valley 35:09 11:55 14/14 37/37 4/4 37:32
(2:23)
34:45 34:45 You ROCK! (LY)
135 Keegan Day Fr San Ramon Valley 35:37 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
88:45
17:45
6:01
33 Taylor Ellis
So
17:22
5:53
2
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
17:38
5:59
6
Omar Khleif
Fr
17:52
6:03
7
Harrison Fisher
Fr
17:52
6:03
8
Stephan Sanchez
Fr
18:01
6:06
10
Terrence Villagran
So
18:03
6:07
11
Rohan Castelino
So
18:06
6:08
13
2 Granada
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
90:41
18:08
6:09
66 Alex Hattori
So
17:25
5:54
3
Christopher Kilday
Fr
18:04
6:07
12
Cameron Priest
So
18:06
6:08
14
David Wang
So
18:29
6:16
18
Mitchell Moore
So
18:37
6:19
19
Tristan Clark
So
18:53
6:24
21
Peter Vance
So
19:56
6:45
39
3 San Ramon Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
92:04
18:25
6:15
80 Levi Severson
So
17:15
5:51
1
Josh Dykzeul
So
17:29
5:56
4
Joseph Martin
So
18:56
6:25
22
Evan Cerda
So
19:10
6:30
26
Jordan Miller
So
19:14
6:31
27
Kieran Woerner
So
19:25
6:35
29
Jack Clawson
Fr
19:34
6:38
33
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
93:19
18:40
6:20
94 Brendan Lau
So
17:34
5:57
5
Carson Sawchuk
Fr
18:26
6:15
17
Michael Gareau
So
18:50
6:23
20
Danny Maguire
Fr
19:06
6:28
24
Ben Wilson
So
19:23
6:34
28
Sam George
Fr
19:28
6:36
31
James Toyofuku
So
19:35
6:38
34
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
95:12
19:02
6:27
125 Alex Laurence
So
17:58
6:05
9
Jarod Moyers
So
18:23
6:14
15
Nick Maggi
So
19:26
6:35
30
Zach Hartley
So
19:39
6:40
35
Matthew Duret
Fr
19:46
6:42
36
Hayden Talbert
Fr
19:48
6:43
37
Austin Lucero
Fr
21:00
7:07
43
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
96:01
19:12
6:31
134 Parker Shiellds
So
18:24
6:14
16
Tristen Newton
So
19:02
6:27
23
Lukas Vongoetz
Fr
19:10
6:30
25
Nick Persson
Fr
19:33
6:38
32
Roen Agdeeppa
So
19:52
6:44
38








7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
105:37
21:07
7:10
212 Bryson Mcfaull
Fr
19:58
6:46
40
Maxime Berenshteyn
Fr
20:15
6:52
41
Andy Peng
Fr
20:25
6:55
42
Leland Zhang
Fr
22:09
7:31
44
Kushaan Bahl
Fr
22:50
7:44
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
91:25
18:17
6:12
15 Terrence Villagran
So
18:03
6:07
1
Rohan Castelino
So
18:06
6:08
2
Michael Salmon
Fr
18:12
6:10
3
Declan Flanagan
So
18:31
6:17
4
Cooper Tomkovicz
Fr
18:33
6:17
5
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
18:41
6:20
6
Nohl Patterson
Fr
18:41
6:20
7
2 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
98:13
19:39
6:40
64 Sam George
Fr
19:28
6:36
10
James Toyofuku
So
19:35
6:38
12
Jack Fuller
So
19:42
6:41
13
Nate Curran
So
19:43
6:41
14
Connor Chamberlain
So
19:45
6:42
15
Tyler Matthiesen
So
19:52
6:44
17
Brad Luciano
So
20:02
6:47
22
3 San Ramon Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
98:49
19:46
6:42
78 Kieran Woerner
So
19:25
6:35
9
Jack Clawson
Fr
19:34
6:38
11
Mudith Mallajosyula
So
19:53
6:44
18
Grant Arkin
Fr
19:55
6:45
19
Henry Helstad
So
20:02
6:47
21
Graham King
Fr
20:05
6:48
23
Aidan Bradley
Fr
20:43
7:01
25
4 Granada
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:14
105:41
21:08
7:10
115 Tristan Clark
So
18:53
6:24
8
Peter Vance
So
19:56
6:45
20
Kinaar Desai
Fr
20:06
6:49
24
Zachary Demo
Fr
22:39
7:41
30
Lucas Williams
Fr
24:07
8:11
33
Miles Larson
So
27:37
9:22
34
Tyler Revay
Fr
29:19
9:56
35
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
106:19
21:16
7:12
126 Hayden Talbert
Fr
19:48
6:43
16
Austin Lucero
Fr
21:00
7:07
26
Braden Baker
Fr
21:09
7:10
27
Mohammad Mahmood
So
21:45
7:22
28
Sol Sullins
Fr
22:37
7:40
29
Erik Wong
Fr
23:22
7:55
31
Alex Glenn
So
24:05
8:10
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.