Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/7/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buck, Mandy So F/S 21:21 7:14 2.95 6/89 2/9 10/26 2/7 21:36
(0:15,1.1)
21:36
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burns, Celeste Jr JV 27:31 9:20 2.95 60/72 10/10 26/26 3/4 31:13
(3:42,11.8)
31:13
(3:42,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carrick, Maura Jr JV 20:40 7:00 2.95 6/72 1/10 7/26 3/8 22:55
(2:15,9.8)
21:09
(0:29,2.3)
21:09
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cartwright, Kaitlin Fr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 4/51 1/7 1/26 3/8 18:02 18:02
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Jr V 20:57 7:06 2.95 34/51 6/7 8/26 3/6 21:09
(0:12,1.0)
21:38
(0:41,3.2)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Estill, Shayne So F/S 21:23 7:15 2.95 8/89 3/9 11/26 2/6 21:06 21:06
Freschi, Isabella So F/S 23:41 8:02 2.95 29/89 5/9 20/26 3/6 22:57 22:57
Green, Sasha Fr F/S 25:19 8:35 2.95 57/89 8/9 23/26 4/5
Grozier, Sadie So F/S 18:29 6:16 2.95 1/89 1/9 2/26 1/7 18:58
(0:29,2.5)
18:58
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holley, Rebecca Jr JV 22:54 7:46 2.95 23/72 6/10 17/26 2/5 23:44
(0:50,3.5)
23:44
(0:50,3.5)
23:44
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingram, Cara Jr JV 22:12 7:32 2.95 17/72 3/10 13/26 3/7 21:50 21:50
Kyong, Kristyn Jr JV 23:31 7:58 2.95 30/72 7/10 18/26 3/4 24:38
(1:07,4.5)
24:28
(0:57,3.9)
24:28
(0:57,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laffer, Karly So V 19:28 6:36 2.95 15/51 4/7 5/26 2/8 19:20 19:18 19:18
Leroudier, Melodie Jr V 18:46 6:22 2.95 5/51 2/7 3/26 2/8 19:20
(0:34,2.9)
19:13
(0:27,2.3)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Loughnane, Ciara Sr JV 25:49 8:45 2.95 49/72 9/10 24/26 3/4 27:26
(1:37,5.9)
25:49 25:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Martin, Jessica Jr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 21/72 5/10 16/26 2/5 23:46
(1:00,4.2)
22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Melo, Nicole Jr JV 21:06 7:09 2.95 8/72 2/10 9/26 2/8 21:13
(0:07,0.6)
21:51
(0:45,3.5)
21:13
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nalluri, Smita Sr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 10/51 3/7 4/26 2/8 19:46
(0:37,3.1)
19:40
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Brien, Abigail Jr V 20:05 6:48 2.95 25/51 5/7 6/26 3/7 21:23
(1:18,6.1)
20:48
(0:43,3.4)
20:48
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pascualy, Catalina So F/S 22:32 7:38 2.95 17/89 4/9 15/26 2/6 20:09 20:09
Rostamzadeh, Romina So F/S 24:03 8:09 2.95 38/89 7/9 22/26 3/6 25:10
(1:07,4.4)
24:32
(0:29,2.0)
24:32
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schroeder, Kayla Jr V 21:38 7:20 2.95 40/51 7/7 12/26 4/6 20:04 20:04
Snyder, Jordan Jr JV 22:29 7:37 2.95 18/72 4/10 14/26 3/7 21:22 22:29 21:22
Theobald, Breanna Jr JV 23:31 7:58 2.95 31/72 8/10 19/26 1/4 24:37
(1:06,4.4)
24:37
(1:06,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Weinreich, Veronica So F/S 23:49 8:04 2.95 32/89 6/9 21/26 3/6 24:55
(1:06,4.4)
24:55
(1:06,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Kaylee Fr F/S 25:53 8:46 2.95 59/89 9/9 25/26 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 95:50
1:43
2.95 6:30 6:14 6:48 58 6:22 96:32
(0:42,0.7)
96:32
(0:42,0.7)
92:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kaitlin Cartwright (4), Melodie Leroudier (5), Smita Nalluri (10), Karly Laffer (15), Abigail O'Brien (24)
JV 1st 5 2/5 109:13
2:06
2.95 7:24 7:00 7:43 70 6:56 110:33
(1:20,1.2)
110:33
(1:20,1.2)
108:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maura Carrick (6), Nicole Melo (8), Cara Ingram (17), Jordan Snyder (18), Jessica Martin (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 123:16
4:37
2.95 8:21 7:46 9:20 57 7:58 129:51
(6:35,5.1)
129:51
(6:35,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rebecca Holley (3), Kristyn Kyong (6), Breanna Theobald (7), Ciara Loughnane (19), Celeste Burns (22)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 107:26
5:12
2.95 7:17 6:16 8:02 57 7:10 106:57 97:32 97:32 Sadie Grozier (1), Mandy Buck (6), Shayne Estill (8), Catalina Pascualy (17), Isabella Freschi (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Jr Granada 16:59 5:45
2 Brooke Starn Jr Monte Vista 17:43 6:00
3 Meredith Corda So Monte Vista 18:11 6:10
4 Kaitlin Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 18:22 6:14 1/7 1/26 3/8 18:02 18:02
5 Melodie Leroudier Jr Amador Valley 18:46 6:22 2/7 3/26 2/8 19:20
(0:34)
19:13
(0:27)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Kagol Maheshwari Jr Livermore 18:49 6:23
7 Taylor Lawsen Jr Granada 18:52 6:24
8 Taylor Cuenin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:59 6:26
9 Caroline Carey Sr Monte Vista 19:00 6:26
10 Smita Nalluri Sr Amador Valley 19:09 6:29 3/7 4/26 2/8 19:46
(0:37)
19:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Kayla Neumann Fr California 19:17 6:32
12 Audrey Coney Fr Monte Vista 19:21 6:34
13 Keeley Murphy Fr Carondelet 19:26 6:35
14 Christine Bayliss Sr San Ramon Valley 19:27 6:36
15 Karly Laffer So Amador Valley 19:28 6:36 4/7 5/26 2/8 19:20 19:18 19:18
16 Molly Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:37
17 Catherine Kiser So Monte Vista 19:37 6:39
18 Christy Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 19:41 6:40
19 Madison Jeha Jr Monte Vista 19:41 6:40
20 Alex Wilson Fr Monte Vista 19:43 6:41
21 Regan Leach Sr San Ramon Valley 19:54 6:45
22 Jasmine Loo Fr Foothill 19:55 6:45
23 Julia Cunniffe Sr Carondelet 20:01 6:47
24 Victoria Winter Sr Granada 20:04 6:48
25 Abigail O'Brien Jr Amador Valley 20:05 6:48 5/7 6/26 3/7 21:23
(1:18)
20:48
(0:43)
20:48
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nicole Amberg Jr Carondelet 20:07 6:49
27 Liza Richards Fr Carondelet 20:24 6:55
28 Katie Reddick Jr Granada 20:35 6:59
29 Alexandra Tran Sr California 20:36 6:59
30 Bridget Cooke Jr San Ramon Valley 20:37 6:59
31 Lauren Gerhart Fr San Ramon Valley 20:41 7:01
32 Mary Swisher So California 20:51 7:04
33 Hayley Miller Sr Carondelet 20:51 7:04
34 Jennifer D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 20:57 7:06 6/7 8/26 3/6 21:09
(0:12)
21:38
(0:41)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Kira Jatoft Sr Carondelet 20:59 7:07
36 Lauren Flom So California 21:23 7:15
37 Kelley Dixon Sr Foothill 21:28 7:17
38 Laura Mcfarland So Carondelet 21:35 7:19
39 Annie Kasenchak So California 21:36 7:19
40 Kayla Schroeder Jr Amador Valley 21:38 7:20 7/7 12/26 4/6 20:04 20:04
41 Kamryn Lipman Jr Granada 21:52 7:25
42 Jennifer Connolly So Livermore 21:57 7:26
43 Taylor Cole Sr Granada 22:10 7:31
44 Mikaela Santos Sr California 22:27 7:37
45 Madison Gerton Sr Granada 22:32 7:38
46 Noelle Schumacher Jr California 22:59 7:47
47 Greta Krekling So Livermore 23:14 7:53
48 Caroline Cho Sr Foothill 23:36 8:00
49 Katryn Schloming So Livermore 23:40 8:01
50 Amanda Chin So Foothill 23:40 8:01
51 Nicole Paulazzo Jr Livermore 24:01 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
93:52
18:46
6:22
43 Brooke Starn
Jr
17:43
6:00
2
Meredith Corda
So
18:11
6:10
3
Caroline Carey
Sr
19:00
6:26
9
Audrey Coney
Fr
19:21
6:34
12
Catherine Kiser
So
19:37
6:39
17
Madison Jeha
Jr
19:41
6:40
19
Alex Wilson
Fr
19:43
6:41
20
2 Amador Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
95:50
19:10
6:30
58 Kaitlin Cartwright
Fr
18:22
6:14
4
Melodie Leroudier
Jr
18:46
6:22
5
Smita Nalluri
Sr
19:09
6:29
10
Karly Laffer
So
19:28
6:36
15
Abigail O'Brien
Jr
20:05
6:48
24
Jennifer D'Addabbo
Jr
20:57
7:06
33
Kayla Schroeder
Jr
21:38
7:20
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Ramon Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
97:32
19:30
6:37
77 Taylor Cuenin
Sr
18:59
6:26
8
Christine Bayliss
Sr
19:27
6:36
14
Molly Neach
Fr
19:31
6:37
16
Christy Hammill
Sr
19:41
6:40
18
Regan Leach
Sr
19:54
6:45
21
Bridget Cooke
Jr
20:37
6:59
29
Lauren Gerhart
Fr
20:41
7:01
30
4 Granada
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:53
98:22
19:40
6:40
97 Megan Mccandless
Jr
16:59
5:45
1
Taylor Lawsen
Jr
18:52
6:24
7
Victoria Winter
Sr
20:04
6:48
23
Katie Reddick
Jr
20:35
6:59
27
Kamryn Lipman
Jr
21:52
7:25
39
Taylor Cole
Sr
22:10
7:31
41
Madison Gerton
Sr
22:32
7:38
43
5 Carondelet
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
100:49
20:10
6:50
118 Keeley Murphy
Fr
19:26
6:35
13
Julia Cunniffe
Sr
20:01
6:47
22
Nicole Amberg
Jr
20:07
6:49
25
Liza Richards
Fr
20:24
6:55
26
Hayley Miller
Sr
20:51
7:04
32
Kira Jatoft
Sr
20:59
7:07
34
Laura Mcfarland
So
21:35
7:19
36
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
103:43
20:45
7:02
142 Kayla Neumann
Fr
19:17
6:32
11
Alexandra Tran
Sr
20:36
6:59
28
Mary Swisher
So
20:51
7:04
31
Lauren Flom
So
21:23
7:15
35
Annie Kasenchak
So
21:36
7:19
37
Mikaela Santos
Sr
22:27
7:37
42
Noelle Schumacher
Jr
22:59
7:47
44
7 Livermore
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
111:41
22:20
7:34
184 Kagol Maheshwari
Jr
18:49
6:23
6
Jennifer Connolly
So
21:57
7:26
40
Greta Krekling
So
23:14
7:53
45
Katryn Schloming
So
23:40
8:01
46
Nicole Paulazzo
Jr
24:01
8:08
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elana Lim Jr Monte Vista 19:52 6:44
2 Heidi Fuhriman Jr Monte Vista 20:22 6:54
3 Emily Gines Jr Monte Vista 20:28 6:56
4 Hannah Kim Sr Monte Vista 20:35 6:59
5 Alyssa Citero Sr Carondelet 20:38 7:00
6 Maura Carrick Jr Amador Valley 20:40 7:00 1/10 7/26 3/8 22:55
(2:15)
21:09
(0:29)
21:09
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Adele Hohertz-serpan Sr Monte Vista 20:58 7:06
8 Nicole Melo Jr Amador Valley 21:06 7:09 2/10 9/26 2/8 21:13
(0:07)
21:51
(0:45)
21:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Helga Forstreuter Jr Granada 21:12 7:11
10 Jenelle Doolittle Sr Monte Vista 21:19 7:14
11 Cameron Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 21:27 7:16
12 Emily Beck Sr Carondelet 21:34 7:19
13 Kelly Borden Sr Granada 21:57 7:26
14 Kyra Knox Sr San Ramon Valley 21:58 7:27
15 Anotnia Campagna Sr Carondelet 22:00 7:27
16 Jackie Regan Sr Carondelet 22:03 7:28
17 Cara Ingram Jr Amador Valley 22:12 7:32 3/10 13/26 3/7 21:50 21:50
18 Jordan Snyder Jr Amador Valley 22:29 7:37 4/10 14/26 3/7 21:22 22:29 21:22
19 Alyssa Guthrie Sr San Ramon Valley 22:37 7:40
20 Jordan Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista 22:44 7:42
21 Jessica Martin Jr Amador Valley 22:46 7:43 5/10 16/26 2/5 23:46
(1:00)
22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Emily Kaye Jr San Ramon Valley 22:50 7:44
23 Rebecca Holley Jr Amador Valley 22:54 7:46 6/10 17/26 2/5 23:44
(0:50)
23:44
(0:50)
23:44
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Enikoe Bihari Sr Granada 23:14 7:53
25 Grace Kuester Sr San Ramon Valley 23:16 7:53
26 Jordan Stewart Jr Granada 23:20 7:55
27 Alisa Lego Sr California 23:23 7:56
28 Meredith Michel Sr San Ramon Valley 23:28 7:57
29 Katia Eaton Jr San Ramon Valley 23:29 7:58
30 Kristyn Kyong Jr Amador Valley 23:31 7:58 7/10 18/26 3/4 24:38
(1:07)
24:28
(0:57)
24:28
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Breanna Theobald Jr Amador Valley 23:31 7:58 8/10 19/26 1/4 24:37
(1:06)
24:37
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Megan Bruntz Jr San Ramon Valley 23:36 8:00
33 Fernanda Van Atta Sr Granada 23:39 8:01
34 Kasey Clendenen Jr Livermore 23:45 8:03
35 Monica Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 23:52 8:05
36 Katie Miller Sr Carondelet 24:00 8:08
37 Kaleigh Clougher Sr San Ramon Valley 24:02 8:09
38 Karissa Grove Sr Monte Vista 24:07 8:11
39 Lauren Lambertson Sr Monte Vista 24:10 8:12
40 Kaelin Delaney Sr California 24:25 8:17
41 Melissa Matute Sr Carondelet 24:31 8:19
42 Laura Nelson Sr San Ramon Valley 24:33 8:19
43 Renee Stoyer Fr Livermore 24:38 8:21
44 Anna Vojvoda Sr San Ramon Valley 25:14 8:33
45 Rachel Brecke Jr Monte Vista 25:15 8:34
46 Kelly Pellegrini Jr Monte Vista 25:28 8:38
47 Kacy Hussey Jr Monte Vista 25:29 8:38
48 Rachel Cohen Sr Monte Vista 25:35 8:40
49 Ciara Loughnane Sr Amador Valley 25:49 8:45 9/10 24/26 3/4 27:26
(1:37)
25:49 25:49 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Megan Majercak Jr Granada 25:59 8:48
51 Anusha Klinder Jr Foothill 26:07 8:51
52 Chandra Allan Sr San Ramon Valley 26:08 8:52
53 Kellie Demaria Jr Carondelet 26:10 8:52
54 Erin Fox Sr California 26:18 8:55
55 Emma Davitz Jr San Ramon Valley 26:28 8:58
56 Alina Tully Sr Carondelet 26:35 9:01
57 Kelsey Shinn Jr Foothill 26:37 9:01
58 Shannon Nesbit Sr Monte Vista 26:43 9:03
59 Bridget Bartenetti Jr San Ramon Valley 26:45 9:04
60 Celeste Burns Jr Amador Valley 27:31 9:20 10/10 26/26 3/4 31:13
(3:42)
31:13
(3:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Reilly Olson Jr Monte Vista 27:40 9:23
62 Alanna Shingler Sr Carondelet 27:46 9:25
63 Dhyani Parekh Sr Foothill 28:04 9:31
64 Mia Eikani Sr Carondelet 28:05 9:31
65 Maria Huether Jr San Ramon Valley 28:07 9:32
66 Rachel Dorado Sr Monte Vista 28:25 9:38
67 Lavleen Khangura Sr California 28:37 9:42
68 Megan Mcsweeney Jr San Ramon Valley 28:53 9:47
69 Sarah Birnbaum Jr San Ramon Valley 29:06 9:52
70 Sarah Downey Sr Foothill 29:30 10:00
71 Taylor Rose Sr Carondelet 31:01 10:31
72 Annie Sampson Jr San Ramon Valley 35:28 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:15
20:27
6:56
17 Elana Lim
Jr
19:52
6:44
1
Heidi Fuhriman
Jr
20:22
6:54
2
Emily Gines
Jr
20:28
6:56
3
Hannah Kim
Sr
20:35
6:59
4
Adele Hohertz-serpan
Sr
20:58
7:06
7
Jenelle Doolittle
Sr
21:19
7:14
10
Jordan Moldenhauer
Jr
22:44
7:42
20
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:06
109:13
21:51
7:24
70 Maura Carrick
Jr
20:40
7:00
6
Nicole Melo
Jr
21:06
7:09
8
Cara Ingram
Jr
22:12
7:32
17
Jordan Snyder
Jr
22:29
7:37
18
Jessica Martin
Jr
22:46
7:43
21
Rebecca Holley
Jr
22:54
7:46
23
Kristyn Kyong
Jr
23:31
7:58
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Carondelet
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:22
110:15
22:03
7:28
79 Alyssa Citero
Sr
20:38
7:00
5
Emily Beck
Sr
21:34
7:19
12
Anotnia Campagna
Sr
22:00
7:27
15
Jackie Regan
Sr
22:03
7:28
16
Katie Miller
Sr
24:00
8:08
31
Melissa Matute
Sr
24:31
8:19
32
Kellie Demaria
Jr
26:10
8:52
34
4 San Ramon Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
112:08
22:26
7:36
91 Cameron Costello
Jr
21:27
7:16
11
Kyra Knox
Sr
21:58
7:27
14
Alyssa Guthrie
Sr
22:37
7:40
19
Emily Kaye
Jr
22:50
7:44
22
Grace Kuester
Sr
23:16
7:53
25
Meredith Michel
Sr
23:28
7:57
27
Katia Eaton
Jr
23:29
7:58
28
5 Granada
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
113:22
22:40
7:41
102 Helga Forstreuter
Jr
21:12
7:11
9
Kelly Borden
Sr
21:57
7:26
13
Enikoe Bihari
Sr
23:14
7:53
24
Jordan Stewart
Jr
23:20
7:55
26
Fernanda Van Atta
Sr
23:39
8:01
30
Megan Majercak
Jr
25:59
8:48
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
118:27
23:41
8:02
36 Meredith Michel
Sr
23:28
7:57
4
Katia Eaton
Jr
23:29
7:58
5
Megan Bruntz
Jr
23:36
8:00
8
Monica Duncanson
Jr
23:52
8:05
9
Kaleigh Clougher
Sr
24:02
8:09
10
Laura Nelson
Sr
24:33
8:19
14
Anna Vojvoda
Sr
25:14
8:33
15
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:56
117:35
23:31
7:58
42 Jenelle Doolittle
Sr
21:19
7:14
1
Jordan Moldenhauer
Jr
22:44
7:42
2
Karissa Grove
Sr
24:07
8:11
11
Lauren Lambertson
Sr
24:10
8:12
12
Rachel Brecke
Jr
25:15
8:34
16
Kelly Pellegrini
Jr
25:28
8:38
17
Kacy Hussey
Jr
25:29
8:38
18
3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:37
123:16
24:39
8:21
57 Rebecca Holley
Jr
22:54
7:46
3
Kristyn Kyong
Jr
23:31
7:58
6
Breanna Theobald
Jr
23:31
7:58
7
Ciara Loughnane
Sr
25:49
8:45
19
Celeste Burns
Jr
27:31
9:20
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
133:07
26:37
9:01
101 Melissa Matute
Sr
24:31
8:19
13
Kellie Demaria
Jr
26:10
8:52
20
Alina Tully
Sr
26:35
9:01
21
Alanna Shingler
Sr
27:46
9:25
23
Mia Eikani
Sr
28:05
9:31
24
Taylor Rose
Sr
31:01
10:31
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sadie Grozier So Amador Valley 18:29 6:16 1/9 2/26 1/7 18:58
(0:29)
18:58
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Karalyn Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 20:33 6:58
3 Maddie Coney Fr Monte Vista 20:41 7:01
4 Morgan Dowling So Monte Vista 20:52 7:04
5 Megan Bjeldanes Fr Monte Vista 21:17 7:13
6 Mandy Buck So Amador Valley 21:21 7:14 2/9 10/26 2/7 21:36
(0:15)
21:36
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Clare Schumann Fr Carondelet 21:23 7:15
8 Shayne Estill So Amador Valley 21:23 7:15 3/9 11/26 2/6 21:06 21:06
9 Erin Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 22:00 7:27
10 Mia Yancich Fr San Ramon Valley 22:06 7:29
11 Michelle Kerfs So Carondelet 22:07 7:30
12 Olivia Bame Fr Monte Vista 22:14 7:32
13 Cheyenn Crowley Friesen So Monte Vista 22:15 7:33
14 Sophie Hartford Fr Carondelet 22:19 7:34
15 Samantha Pearlstein So San Ramon Valley 22:23 7:35
16 Claire Forgey Fr California 22:32 7:38
17 Catalina Pascualy So Amador Valley 22:32 7:38 4/9 15/26 2/6 20:09 20:09
18 Lindy Girardelli Fr Granada 22:45 7:43
19 Paloma Mendoza Fr San Ramon Valley 22:46 7:43
20 Morgan Vonderach So Granada 22:53 7:45
21 Ciara Crowley Friesen So Monte Vista 23:03 7:49
22 Lauren Edelman Fr Monte Vista 23:05 7:49
23 Erin Trombadore So San Ramon Valley 23:13 7:52
24 Carolyn Kennedy So Monte Vista 23:21 7:55
25 Danielle Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 23:23 7:56
26 Katrina Villacarlos So Carondelet 23:26 7:57
27 Ella Jacobson Fr Foothill 23:28 7:57
28 Monica Moran Fr Foothill 23:33 7:59
29 Isabella Freschi So Amador Valley 23:41 8:02 5/9 20/26 3/6 22:57 22:57
30 Lucy Holmes Fr California 23:43 8:02
31 Michaela Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 23:47 8:04
32 Veronica Weinreich So Amador Valley 23:49 8:04 6/9 21/26 3/6 24:55
(1:06)
24:55
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Maggie Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 23:50 8:05
34 Maya Gonzalez Fr San Ramon Valley 23:51 8:05
35 Emily Wu So California 23:54 8:06
36 Taylor Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 23:58 8:07
37 Rachel Canon So Carondelet 23:58 8:07
38 Romina Rostamzadeh So Amador Valley 24:03 8:09 7/9 22/26 3/6 25:10
(1:07)
24:32
(0:29)
24:32
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Heather Schiebley So Carondelet 24:05 8:10
40 Kaitlyn Trilevsky Fr Carondelet 24:14 8:13
41 Lauren Stuart So Granada 24:17 8:14
42 Joelle Sarmiento Fr Monte Vista 24:17 8:14
43 Riley Arbuckle So San Ramon Valley 24:18 8:14
44 Allison Kifer So Granada 24:23 8:16
45 Natalie Couture Fr Monte Vista 24:23 8:16
46 Isabella Chao So Monte Vista 24:24 8:16
47 Emma Bruno Fr San Ramon Valley 24:31 8:19
48 Ally Mccabe Fr Monte Vista 24:34 8:20
49 Elyse Naples So Monte Vista 24:37 8:21
50 Sydney Rodgers-lemke Fr California 24:44 8:23
51 Carrie Christensen Fr San Ramon Valley 24:45 8:23
52 Allison Munden Fr Carondelet 25:01 8:29
53 Kaylee Stout Fr San Ramon Valley 25:02 8:29
54 Meenakshi Singhal Fr Granada 25:05 8:30
55 Lauren Rodgers Fr Granada 25:09 8:32
56 Michelle Lew So San Ramon Valley 25:11 8:32
57 Sasha Green Fr Amador Valley 25:19 8:35 8/9 23/26 4/5
58 Kristina Toma So San Ramon Valley 25:45 8:44
59 Kaylee Young Fr Amador Valley 25:53 8:46 9/9 25/26 3/4
60 Mikayla Flores Fr Monte Vista 25:58 8:48
61 Mateya Rettig Fr Carondelet 26:00 8:49
62 Marissa Conlon So Monte Vista 26:07 8:51
63 Annie Raines Fr Carondelet 26:28 8:58
64 Andrea Lapuz So San Ramon Valley 26:47 9:05
65 Jioo Lee So Monte Vista 27:17 9:15
66 Kaileigh Yang So Monte Vista 27:37 9:22
67 Serena Foote So Monte Vista 27:41 9:23
68 Catie Lin So San Ramon Valley 27:44 9:24
69 Maren Calaway Fr California 27:56 9:28
70 Chloe Lee Fr San Ramon Valley 27:57 9:28
71 Morgan Backhaus So Carondelet 27:58 9:29
72 Jayde Hong Fr Monte Vista 28:12 9:34
73 Gianna Wiley So San Ramon Valley 28:24 9:38
74 Anneliese Petersen So Carondelet 28:30 9:40
75 Shannon Stewart So San Ramon Valley 28:39 9:43
76 Maddie Lai So San Ramon Valley 28:52 9:47
77 Kayden Mansfield So Granada 29:09 9:53
78 Elizabeth Vojvoda So San Ramon Valley 29:25 9:58
79 Lily Esch Fr San Ramon Valley 29:43 10:04
80 Kate Lucht Fr San Ramon Valley 30:14 10:15
81 Claire Higbee Fr California 30:32 10:21
82 Kathleen Cravens Fr California 31:44 10:45
83 Nicole Overly Fr Monte Vista 31:56 10:49
84 Sara Thompson Fr California 32:12 10:55
85 Lauren Gallardo So Monte Vista 32:32 11:02
86 Caroline Grossman So San Ramon Valley 33:15 11:16
87 Brooke Pina Fr San Ramon Valley 33:16 11:17
88 Erica Clay So San Ramon Valley 33:51 11:28
89 Sofia Lauraya Fr San Ramon Valley 34:09 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
105:37
21:07
7:10
26 Karalyn Sawchuk
Fr
20:33
6:58
2
Maddie Coney
Fr
20:41
7:01
3
Morgan Dowling
So
20:52
7:04
4
Megan Bjeldanes
Fr
21:17
7:13
5
Olivia Bame
Fr
22:14
7:32
12
Cheyenn Crowley Friesen
So
22:15
7:33
13
Ciara Crowley Friesen
So
23:03
7:49
21
2 Amador Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:12
107:26
21:29
7:17
57 Sadie Grozier
So
18:29
6:16
1
Mandy Buck
So
21:21
7:14
6
Shayne Estill
So
21:23
7:15
8
Catalina Pascualy
So
22:32
7:38
17
Isabella Freschi
So
23:41
8:02
25
Veronica Weinreich
So
23:49
8:04
28
Romina Rostamzadeh
So
24:03
8:09
31
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
112:28
22:30
7:37
75 Erin Cady
Fr
22:00
7:27
9
Mia Yancich
Fr
22:06
7:29
10
Samantha Pearlstein
So
22:23
7:35
15
Paloma Mendoza
Fr
22:46
7:43
19
Erin Trombadore
So
23:13
7:52
22
Danielle Davis
Fr
23:23
7:56
23
Michaela Duncanson
So
23:47
8:04
27
4 Carondelet
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:35
113:13
22:39
7:41
86 Clare Schumann
Fr
21:23
7:15
7
Michelle Kerfs
So
22:07
7:30
11
Sophie Hartford
Fr
22:19
7:34
14
Katrina Villacarlos
So
23:26
7:57
24
Rachel Canon
So
23:58
8:07
30
Heather Schiebley
So
24:05
8:10
32
Kaitlyn Trilevsky
Fr
24:14
8:13
33
5 Granada
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:20
119:23
23:53
8:06
144 Lindy Girardelli
Fr
22:45
7:43
18
Morgan Vonderach
So
22:53
7:45
20
Lauren Stuart
So
24:17
8:14
34
Allison Kifer
So
24:23
8:16
35
Meenakshi Singhal
Fr
25:05
8:30
37
Lauren Rodgers
Fr
25:09
8:32
38
Kayden Mansfield
So
29:09
9:53
40
6 California
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 5:24
122:49
24:34
8:20
146 Claire Forgey
Fr
22:32
7:38
16
Lucy Holmes
Fr
23:43
8:02
26
Emily Wu
So
23:54
8:06
29
Sydney Rodgers-lemke
Fr
24:44
8:23
36
Maren Calaway
Fr
27:56
9:28
39
Claire Higbee
Fr
30:32
10:21
41
Kathleen Cravens
Fr
31:44
10:45
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.