Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grau, Lisa So V 20:57 6:59 3 54/110 6/7 6/7 5/15 22:08
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Infald, Jessica So V 19:14 6:25 3 13/110 1/7 1/7 9/17 19:21
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 20:32 6:51 3 45/110 5/7 5/7 4/17 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mcculloch, Kerry Sr V 19:53 6:38 3 24/110 2/7 2/7 7/17 21:44
(1:51,8.5)
21:44
(1:51,8.5)
21:42
(1:49,8.4)
20:45
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raynel, Sarah So V 20:00 6:40 3 28/110 3/7 3/7 5/17 21:38
(1:38,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sethuraman, Veera Sr V 20:23 6:48 3 41/110 4/7 4/7 6/17 21:43
(1:20,6.1)
21:43
(1:20,6.1)
21:43
(1:20,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 22:24 7:28 3 75/110 7/7 7/7 7/10 21:42 21:42 21:42 20:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 100:02
1:18
3 6:40 6:25 6:51 151 6:21 106:12
(6:10,5.8)
106:12
(6:10,5.8)
99:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jessica Infald (13), Kerry Mcculloch (24), Sarah Raynel (28), Veera Sethuraman (41), Cory Macdonald (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig So California 17:54 5:58
2 Alycia Cridebring So College Park 17:55 5:58
3 Samantha Kearney Sr Arroyo 18:34 6:11
4 Jasmine Cox Sr Deer Valley 18:46 6:15
5 Chelsea Schneider So Castro Valley 18:46 6:15
6 Kelsey Santisteban Fr Castro Valley 18:47 6:16
7 Pam Macleod So Castro Valley 18:49 6:16
8 Rachel Borg Jr Newark Memorial 19:01 6:20
9 Rosie Smith Jr College Park 19:07 6:22
10 Lara Jansen So Granada 19:07 6:22
11 Nicole Yang So Castro Valley 19:08 6:23
12 Chloe Wood Sr Monte Vista 19:08 6:23
13 Jessica Infald So Amador Valley 19:14 6:25 1/7 1/7 9/17
14 Lauren Crawford Jr College Park 19:17 6:26
15 Hayley Swanson Jr Granada 19:18 6:26
16 Jamira Cox So Deer Valley 19:22 6:27
17 Emily Paddack Jr Granada 19:29 6:30
18 Holly Babcock Jr California 19:30 6:30
19 Nicole Aha So Monte Vista 19:31 6:30
20 Grace Todd Jr Granada 19:35 6:32
21 Kelsey Gallagher So College Park 19:40 6:33
22 Kie Shidara So College Park 19:52 6:37
23 Gabrielle White Fr Castro Valley 19:52 6:37
24 Kerry Mcculloch Sr Amador Valley 19:53 6:38 2/7 2/7 7/17 21:44
(1:51)
21:44
(1:51)
21:42
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Marina Ota So College Park 19:54 6:38
26 Brett Zorich Sr Monte Vista 19:57 6:39
27 Cynthia Aguilera Jr Liberty 19:58 6:39
28 Sarah Raynel So Amador Valley 20:00 6:40 3/7 3/7 5/17
29 Fiona James So Deer Valley 20:01 6:40
30 Sarah Herbeck So Granada 20:01 6:40
31 Sarah Wong Jr San Ramon Valley 20:02 6:41
32 Mackenzie Laird So San Ramon Valley 20:03 6:41
33 Lacey Bockhaus Sr Arroyo 20:11 6:44
34 Elaine McVay Fr California 20:13 6:44
35 Kimmy Abood So Monte Vista 20:16 6:45
36 Amanda Chouinard So Castro Valley 20:16 6:45
37 Alexis Dougherty Jr San Ramon Valley 20:17 6:46
38 Samantha Owyang Jr Castro Valley 20:21 6:47
39 Ly Ho Fr James Logan 20:22 6:47
40 Jean Zhu Jr California 20:23 6:48
41 Veera Sethuraman Sr Amador Valley 20:23 6:48 4/7 4/7 6/17 21:43
(1:20)
21:43
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Kelly Nordine Fr San Ramon Valley 20:28 6:49
43 Alice Ramos So Berkeley 20:28 6:49
44 Veronica Regalado So Antioch 20:29 6:50
45 Cory Macdonald Sr Amador Valley 20:32 6:51 5/7 5/7 4/17 19:48 19:48 19:48
46 Carmen Martinez Fr Freedom 20:32 6:51
47 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista 20:35 6:52
48 Jessica Burton Sr Granada 20:40 6:53
49 Nicole Reed Sr College Park 20:45 6:55
50 Ahlaya Reed So Newark Memorial 20:48 6:56
51 Melissa Hong Sr California 20:52 6:57
52 Bree Steinbronn Jr Arroyo 20:52 6:57
53 Cristina Owre Jr California 20:57 6:59
54 Lisa Grau So Amador Valley 20:57 6:59 6/7 6/7 5/15
55 Chizoba Okodogbe So Deer Valley 20:59 7:00
56 Ese Ntekume Sr Deer Valley 21:02 7:01
57 Alyssa Lempesis Sr San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:01
58 Brea Baker Sr Newark Memorial 21:06 7:02
59 Kaitlin Kelly Jr Monte Vista 21:06 7:02
60 Sheetal Pretap So Pittsburg 21:11 7:04
61 Jennifier Barra Fr Berkeley 21:14 7:05
62 Julianne Gaul Sr Liberty 21:14 7:05
63 Tania Frendo Sr Granada 21:24 7:08
64 Cieara Walker Jr Deer Valley 21:33 7:11
65 Morganne Endicott Fr San Ramon Valley 21:35 7:12
66 Kelsey Moss Jr San Ramon Valley 21:38 7:13
67 Anna Guth So Berkeley 21:39 7:13
68 Norma Sanchez Sr San Leandro 21:48 7:16
69 Laura Crabtree Jr Antioch 21:49 7:16
70 Kim Chin Sr Monte Vista 21:58 7:19
71 Rachelle Palomino Jr Pittsburg 22:00 7:20
72 Chelsea Castillo Jr Newark Memorial 22:18 7:26
73 Haley Crawford Jr Deer Valley 22:20 7:27
74 Jasmine Hangartner Jr Freedom 22:21 7:27
75 Kim Zetterlund Jr Amador Valley 22:24 7:28 7/7 7/7 7/10 21:42 21:42 21:42
76 Janet Canela So San Leandro 22:26 7:29
77 Cathey Kutsuris Jr Liberty 22:26 7:29
78 Alicia Zapata So Antioch 22:27 7:29
79 Vanessa Lam So James Logan 22:31 7:30
80 Joy Lu Jr California 22:43 7:34
81 Ashley Parker Sr Arroyo 22:46 7:35
82 Rachel Lazansky-Weast Jr Berkeley 22:47 7:36
83 Berta Torres Sr Arroyo 22:53 7:38
84 Rosa Weber Jr Berkeley 23:01 7:40
85 Jennifer Gray Jr Freedom 23:10 7:43
86 Deborah Solis Jr Arroyo 23:12 7:44
87 Amy Tran Jr James Logan 23:17 7:46
88 Jessica Limcolioc Jr James Logan 23:25 7:48
89 Lauren Ortiz Jr Newark Memorial 23:36 7:52
90 T'Keya Pierce So Pittsburg 23:41 7:54
91 Hannah Rosenblum Sr Arroyo 23:43 7:54
92 Ashley Robles So Pittsburg 23:46 7:55
93 Teresa Jong So James Logan 23:48 7:56
94 Kathleen Denevan So Newark Memorial 23:54 7:58
95 Paige Natividad So Newark Memorial 23:58 7:59
96 Narriimane Nekkab Jr Antioch 24:01 8:00
97 Emily Perry So Freedom 24:05 8:02
98 Alex Kovalick Jr Antioch 24:06 8:02
99 Winnie Lei So San Leandro 24:33 8:11
100 Tu-Quyen Hoang Sr San Leandro 24:37 8:12
101 Hailey Parish Jr Liberty 25:01 8:20
102 Jessica Wong So San Leandro 25:03 8:21
103 Jerrica Escobar Jr Liberty 25:06 8:22
104 Thania Salazar Jr Pittsburg 25:06 8:22
105 Angelin Cheng Jr James Logan 25:13 8:24
106 Tina Kuang So San Leandro 25:40 8:33
107 Denise Topete Jr Pittsburg 25:45 8:35
108 Dana Karkar Jr Antioch 26:26 8:49
109 Michelle Buzas Jr Freedom 26:51 8:57
110 Jessie Barbin Sr Liberty 27:07 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
95:22
19:04
6:21
52 Chelsea Schneider
So
18:46
6:15
5
Kelsey Santisteban
Fr
18:47
6:16
6
Pam Macleod
So
18:49
6:16
7
Nicole Yang
So
19:08
6:23
11
Gabrielle White
Fr
19:52
6:37
23








2 College Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
95:51
19:10
6:23
68 Alycia Cridebring
So
17:55
5:58
2
Rosie Smith
Jr
19:07
6:22
9
Lauren Crawford
Jr
19:17
6:26
14
Kelsey Gallagher
So
19:40
6:33
21
Kie Shidara
So
19:52
6:37
22








3 Granada
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
97:30
19:30
6:30
92 Lara Jansen
So
19:07
6:22
10
Hayley Swanson
Jr
19:18
6:26
15
Emily Paddack
Jr
19:29
6:30
17
Grace Todd
Jr
19:35
6:32
20
Sarah Herbeck
So
20:01
6:40
30








4 Monte Vista
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:27
99:27
19:53
6:38
139 Chloe Wood
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
Nicole Aha
So
19:31
6:30
19
Brett Zorich
Sr
19:57
6:39
26
Kimmy Abood
So
20:16
6:45
35
Anna Hoyt
So
20:35
6:52
47








5 California
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
98:52
19:46
6:35
144 Colleen Lillig
So
17:54
5:58
1
Holly Babcock
Jr
19:30
6:30
18
Elaine McVay
Fr
20:13
6:44
34
Jean Zhu
Jr
20:23
6:48
40
Melissa Hong
Sr
20:52
6:57
51








6 Amador Valley
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
100:02
20:00
6:40
151 Jessica Infald
So
19:14
6:25
13
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
19:53
6:38
24
Sarah Raynel
So
20:00
6:40
28
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
20:23
6:48
41
Cory Macdonald
Sr
20:32
6:51
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Deer Valley
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:16
100:10
20:02
6:41
160 Jasmine Cox
Sr
18:46
6:15
4
Jamira Cox
So
19:22
6:27
16
Fiona James
So
20:01
6:40
29
Chizoba Okodogbe
So
20:59
7:00
55
Ese Ntekume
Sr
21:02
7:01
56








8 San Ramon Valley
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
101:53
20:23
6:48
199 Sarah Wong
Jr
20:02
6:41
31
Mackenzie Laird
So
20:03
6:41
32
Alexis Dougherty
Jr
20:17
6:46
37
Kelly Nordine
Fr
20:28
6:49
42
Alyssa Lempesis
Sr
21:03
7:01
57








9 Arroyo
3-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:19
105:16
21:03
7:01
252 Samantha Kearney
Sr
18:34
6:11
3
Lacey Bockhaus
Sr
20:11
6:44
33
Bree Steinbronn
Jr
20:52
6:57
52
Ashley Parker
Sr
22:46
7:35
81
Berta Torres
Sr
22:53
7:38
83








10 Newark Memorial
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:35
106:49
21:22
7:07
277 Rachel Borg
Jr
19:01
6:20
8
Ahlaya Reed
So
20:48
6:56
50
Brea Baker
Sr
21:06
7:02
58
Chelsea Castillo
Jr
22:18
7:26
72
Lauren Ortiz
Jr
23:36
7:52
89








11 Berkeley
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:33
109:09
21:50
7:17
337 Alice Ramos
So
20:28
6:49
43
Jennifier Barra
Fr
21:14
7:05
61
Anna Guth
So
21:39
7:13
67
Rachel Lazansky-Weast
Jr
22:47
7:36
82
Rosa Weber
Jr
23:01
7:40
84








12 Liberty
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:08
113:45
22:45
7:35
370 Cynthia Aguilera
Jr
19:58
6:39
27
Julianne Gaul
Sr
21:14
7:05
62
Cathey Kutsuris
Jr
22:26
7:29
77
Hailey Parish
Jr
25:01
8:20
101
Jerrica Escobar
Jr
25:06
8:22
103








13 Antioch
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:37
112:52
22:34
7:31
385 Veronica Regalado
So
20:29
6:50
44
Laura Crabtree
Jr
21:49
7:16
69
Alicia Zapata
So
22:27
7:29
78
Narriimane Nekkab
Jr
24:01
8:00
96
Alex Kovalick
Jr
24:06
8:02
98








14 James Logan
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:26
113:23
22:41
7:34
386 Ly Ho
Fr
20:22
6:47
39
Vanessa Lam
So
22:31
7:30
79
Amy Tran
Jr
23:17
7:46
87
Jessica Limcolioc
Jr
23:25
7:48
88
Teresa Jong
So
23:48
7:56
93








15 Freedom
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 6:19
116:59
23:24
7:48
411 Carmen Martinez
Fr
20:32
6:51
46
Jasmine Hangartner
Jr
22:21
7:27
74
Jennifer Gray
Jr
23:10
7:43
85
Emily Perry
So
24:05
8:02
97
Michelle Buzas
Jr
26:51
8:57
109








16 Pittsburg
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:55
115:44
23:09
7:43
417 Sheetal Pretap
So
21:11
7:04
60
Rachelle Palomino
Jr
22:00
7:20
71
T'Keya Pierce
So
23:41
7:54
90
Ashley Robles
So
23:46
7:55
92
Thania Salazar
Jr
25:06
8:22
104








17 San Leandro
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:15
118:27
23:41
7:54
445 Norma Sanchez
Sr
21:48
7:16
68
Janet Canela
So
22:26
7:29
76
Winnie Lei
So
24:33
8:11
99
Tu-Quyen Hoang
Sr
24:37
8:12
100
Jessica Wong
So
25:03
8:21
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.