Amador Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acorn, David | So | JV | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 86/96 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/9 | |||||
Berenshteyn, Yakov | Fr | JV | 21:12 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 63/96 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 8/11 | |||||
Lowry, Stephen | Sr | JV | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 78/96 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 9/11 | |||||
Meyer, James | Sr | JV | 28:12 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 96/96 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tadevich, Kevin | Fr | JV | 22:56 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 80/96 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/9 | |||||
Tagg, Will | Fr | JV | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 60/96 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 10/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Power | Pacifica | 17:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Jose E. Garcia | North Monterey County | 17:52 | 5:46 | ||||||||
3 | Keith Bailey | Granada | 17:53 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Martin Ohara | Mater Dei | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
5 | Mike Lucio | North Monterey County | 18:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
6 | Manuel Guevara | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 18:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Enoch Trujillo | North Monterey County | 18:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
8 | Greg Mills | Mater Dei | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Josh Hogate | Pacifica | 18:23 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Jordan Macias | Mater Dei | 18:25 | 5:56 | ||||||||
11 | Arturo Alfaro | North Monterey County | 18:34 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | James Haught | Pacifica | 18:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
13 | Devin Nambiar | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
14 | Joe Cardoza | North Monterey County | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Armen Aghajani | Flintridge Prep School | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Ben Bascom | Flintridge Prep School | 18:47 | 6:04 | ||||||||
17 | Tim Elliott | Pacifica | 18:50 | 6:05 | ||||||||
18 | Josh McNeill | Pacifica | 18:51 | 6:05 | ||||||||
19 | Fernando Esparza | North Monterey County | 18:52 | 6:05 | ||||||||
20 | Brandon Rogers | Flintridge Prep School | 19:00 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Jeffrey Elliott | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 19:02 | 6:08 | ||||||||
22 | Michael Courtney | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
23 | Jose J. Perez | North Monterey County | 19:09 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Perry Danial | Granada | 19:12 | 6:12 | ||||||||
25 | Liborio Hernandez | North Monterey County | 19:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Dave Fishman | Flintridge Prep School | 19:18 | 6:14 | ||||||||
27 | Harry Vaughn | Flintridge Prep School | 19:30 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Johnny Rau | Mater Dei | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
29 | Jaime Bravo | McFarland | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
30 | Cody Correll | Pacifica | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
31 | Jose Lopez | Nordhoff | 19:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
32 | Jj Krakowski | Mater Dei | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
33 | Pj Lombardino | North Monterey County | 19:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
34 | Augustin Hernandez | McFarland | 19:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
35 | Matthew Lanese | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
36 | Alex Kipling | Flintridge Prep School | 19:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
37 | Jose Magana | McFarland | 19:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Parks | Granada | 19:47 | 6:23 | ||||||||
39 | Matt McCluggage | Flintridge Prep School | 19:49 | 6:24 | ||||||||
40 | Ivan Alfaro | North Monterey County | 20:05 | 6:29 | ||||||||
41 | Carlos Lopez | North Monterey County | 20:06 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Mark Palmtag | North Monterey County | 20:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Jeff Russell | Flintridge Prep School | 20:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Jon Locke | Mater Dei | 20:08 | 6:30 | ||||||||
45 | Jeremy Riley | Pacifica | 20:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Hilson | Flintridge Prep School | 20:14 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Tyler Thralls | Granada | 20:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
48 | Casen Davis | Pacifica | 20:23 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | James Talmich | Mater Dei | 20:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
50 | Sergio Tavira | North Monterey County | 20:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Barajas | McFarland | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
52 | Sam List | North Monterey County | 20:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | Ray Weitekamp | Flintridge Prep School | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
54 | Diego Borajas | McFarland | 20:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
55 | Joe Costner | Flintridge Prep School | 20:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Anand Iyer | Maranatha | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Lionel Feliciano | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Josef Santiago | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 20:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
59 | Theo Dykzeu.l | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
60 | Will Tagg | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 10/12 | ||||
61 | Evaristo Alvarez | North Monterey County | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
62 | Brian Trukki | Yosemite | 21:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
63 | Yakov Berenshteyn | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:12 | 6:50 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 8/11 | ||||
64 | Roberto Romero | North Monterey County | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
65 | Andrew Stein | Flintridge Prep School | 21:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
66 | Ben Ross | Granada | 21:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
67 | Ryan Lorenz | Granada | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Parker | Flintridge Prep School | 21:33 | 6:57 | ||||||||
69 | Andrew Boortz | Yosemite | 21:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
70 | Caleb Neimetschek | Maranatha | 21:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
71 | John Padilla | Yosemite | 21:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
72 | John Olivares | North Monterey County | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
73 | Jimmy Alvarez | North Monterey County | 22:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
74 | Nik Perri | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 22:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
75 | Sebastion Bittroff | North Monterey County | 22:14 | 7:10 | ||||||||
76 | Peter Borruso | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 22:16 | 7:11 | ||||||||
77 | Chris Gibboney | North Monterey County | 22:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
78 | Stephen Lowry | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 9/11 | ||||
79 | Greg Prokosch | Granada | 22:47 | 7:21 | ||||||||
80 | Kevin Tadevich | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:56 | 7:24 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/9 | ||||
81 | Brooks Kirchheimer | Flintridge Prep School | 22:58 | 7:25 | ||||||||
82 | Matt Fullerton | Yosemite | 23:02 | 7:26 | ||||||||
83 | Matt Rouse | Yosemite | 23:06 | 7:27 | ||||||||
84 | Andrew Bogaard | Flintridge Prep School | 23:16 | 7:30 | ||||||||
85 | Larry Underhill | Yosemite | 23:33 | 7:36 | ||||||||
86 | David Acorn | So | Amador Valley | 23:42 | 7:39 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/9 | ||||
87 | Salvador Gamez | North Monterey County | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
88 | Rondy Lazaro | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 24:13 | 7:49 | ||||||||
89 | Jacob Carrillo | San Joaquin Memorial | 25:15 | 8:09 | ||||||||
90 | Ryan Hawkins | Flintridge Prep School | 25:43 | 8:18 | ||||||||
91 | John Boyer | San Joaquin Memorial | 25:56 | 8:22 | ||||||||
92 | Nick Bendz | Yosemite | 26:18 | 8:29 | ||||||||
93 | Johnny Petrascu | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:43 | 8:37 | ||||||||
94 | Brad Heindenberg | Maranatha | 26:58 | 8:42 | ||||||||
95 | Wayne South | Mater Dei | 27:34 | 8:54 | ||||||||
96 | James Meyer | Sr | Amador Valley | 28:12 | 9:06 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Sean Power, , 17:48, Pacifica | n/a |
V | Tim Nelson, , 15:09, Liberty Christian | n/a |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Bri Hill, , 20:57, Ventura | n/a |
V | Shelby Leland, , 18:37, Ukiah | n/a |