Amador Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acorn, David So JV 23:42 7:39 3.1 86/96 5/6 5/6 9/9
Berenshteyn, Yakov Fr JV 21:12 6:50 3.1 63/96 2/6 2/6 8/11
Lowry, Stephen Sr JV 22:43 7:20 3.1 78/96 3/6 3/6 9/11
Meyer, James JV 28:12 9:06 3.1 96/96 6/6 6/6 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tadevich, Kevin Fr JV 22:56 7:24 3.1 80/96 4/6 4/6 8/9
Tagg, Will Fr JV 20:56 6:45 3.1 60/96 1/6 1/6 10/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Power Pacifica 17:48 5:45
2 Jose E. Garcia North Monterey County 17:52 5:46
3 Keith Bailey Granada 17:53 5:46
4 Martin Ohara Mater Dei 17:58 5:48
5 Mike Lucio North Monterey County 18:03 5:49
6 Manuel Guevara Moreau Catholic H.S. 18:09 5:51
7 Enoch Trujillo North Monterey County 18:15 5:53
8 Greg Mills Mater Dei 18:20 5:55
9 Josh Hogate Pacifica 18:23 5:56
10 Jordan Macias Mater Dei 18:25 5:56
11 Arturo Alfaro North Monterey County 18:34 5:59
12 James Haught Pacifica 18:38 6:01
13 Devin Nambiar Moreau Catholic H.S. 18:43 6:02
14 Joe Cardoza North Monterey County 18:44 6:03
15 Armen Aghajani Flintridge Prep School 18:45 6:03
16 Ben Bascom Flintridge Prep School 18:47 6:04
17 Tim Elliott Pacifica 18:50 6:05
18 Josh McNeill Pacifica 18:51 6:05
19 Fernando Esparza North Monterey County 18:52 6:05
20 Brandon Rogers Flintridge Prep School 19:00 6:08
21 Jeffrey Elliott Moreau Catholic H.S. 19:02 6:08
22 Michael Courtney Moreau Catholic H.S. 19:03 6:09
23 Jose J. Perez North Monterey County 19:09 6:11
24 Perry Danial Granada 19:12 6:12
25 Liborio Hernandez North Monterey County 19:13 6:12
26 Dave Fishman Flintridge Prep School 19:18 6:14
27 Harry Vaughn Flintridge Prep School 19:30 6:17
28 Johnny Rau Mater Dei 19:32 6:18
29 Jaime Bravo McFarland 19:33 6:18
30 Cody Correll Pacifica 19:33 6:18
31 Jose Lopez Nordhoff 19:35 6:19
32 Jj Krakowski Mater Dei 19:38 6:20
33 Pj Lombardino North Monterey County 19:41 6:21
34 Augustin Hernandez McFarland 19:42 6:21
35 Matthew Lanese Moreau Catholic H.S. 19:44 6:22
36 Alex Kipling Flintridge Prep School 19:46 6:23
37 Jose Magana McFarland 19:46 6:23
38 Alex Parks Granada 19:47 6:23
39 Matt McCluggage Flintridge Prep School 19:49 6:24
40 Ivan Alfaro North Monterey County 20:05 6:29
41 Carlos Lopez North Monterey County 20:06 6:29
42 Mark Palmtag North Monterey County 20:07 6:29
43 Jeff Russell Flintridge Prep School 20:07 6:29
44 Jon Locke Mater Dei 20:08 6:30
45 Jeremy Riley Pacifica 20:13 6:31
46 Sean Hilson Flintridge Prep School 20:14 6:32
47 Tyler Thralls Granada 20:19 6:33
48 Casen Davis Pacifica 20:23 6:35
49 James Talmich Mater Dei 20:25 6:35
50 Sergio Tavira North Monterey County 20:32 6:37
51 Alex Barajas McFarland 20:33 6:38
52 Sam List North Monterey County 20:34 6:38
53 Ray Weitekamp Flintridge Prep School 20:35 6:38
54 Diego Borajas McFarland 20:36 6:39
55 Joe Costner Flintridge Prep School 20:36 6:39
56 Anand Iyer Maranatha 20:38 6:39
57 Lionel Feliciano Moreau Catholic H.S. 20:47 6:42
58 Josef Santiago Moreau Catholic H.S. 20:51 6:44
59 Theo Dykzeu.l Moreau Catholic H.S. 20:55 6:45
60 Will Tagg Fr Amador Valley 20:56 6:45 1/6 1/6 10/12
61 Evaristo Alvarez North Monterey County 21:05 6:48
62 Brian Trukki Yosemite 21:10 6:50
63 Yakov Berenshteyn Fr Amador Valley 21:12 6:50 2/6 2/6 8/11
64 Roberto Romero North Monterey County 21:15 6:51
65 Andrew Stein Flintridge Prep School 21:16 6:52
66 Ben Ross Granada 21:19 6:53
67 Ryan Lorenz Granada 21:25 6:55
68 Ryan Parker Flintridge Prep School 21:33 6:57
69 Andrew Boortz Yosemite 21:41 7:00
70 Caleb Neimetschek Maranatha 21:45 7:01
71 John Padilla Yosemite 21:56 7:05
72 John Olivares North Monterey County 22:00 7:06
73 Jimmy Alvarez North Monterey County 22:04 7:07
74 Nik Perri Moreau Catholic H.S. 22:09 7:09
75 Sebastion Bittroff North Monterey County 22:14 7:10
76 Peter Borruso Moreau Catholic H.S. 22:16 7:11
77 Chris Gibboney North Monterey County 22:31 7:16
78 Stephen Lowry Sr Amador Valley 22:43 7:20 3/6 3/6 9/11
79 Greg Prokosch Granada 22:47 7:21
80 Kevin Tadevich Fr Amador Valley 22:56 7:24 4/6 4/6 8/9
81 Brooks Kirchheimer Flintridge Prep School 22:58 7:25
82 Matt Fullerton Yosemite 23:02 7:26
83 Matt Rouse Yosemite 23:06 7:27
84 Andrew Bogaard Flintridge Prep School 23:16 7:30
85 Larry Underhill Yosemite 23:33 7:36
86 David Acorn So Amador Valley 23:42 7:39 5/6 5/6 9/9
87 Salvador Gamez North Monterey County 24:06 7:46
88 Rondy Lazaro Moreau Catholic H.S. 24:13 7:49
89 Jacob Carrillo San Joaquin Memorial 25:15 8:09
90 Ryan Hawkins Flintridge Prep School 25:43 8:18
91 John Boyer San Joaquin Memorial 25:56 8:22
92 Nick Bendz Yosemite 26:18 8:29
93 Johnny Petrascu San Joaquin Memorial 26:43 8:37
94 Brad Heindenberg Maranatha 26:58 8:42
95 Wayne South Mater Dei 27:34 8:54
96 James Meyer Amador Valley 28:12 9:06 6/6 6/6 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

2 races + combined.