Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/99
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake, Erin | So | V | 23:15 | 7:45 | 3 | 55/63 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Calhoun, Paula | Jr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 36/63 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Felts, Jessica | Sr | V | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 16/63 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Guebles, Carolyn | Sr | V | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 31/63 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Silva, Marcie | Sr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 7/63 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ward, Clarissa | So | V | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 50/63 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Worrell, Sarah | Sr | V | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 40/63 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/9 | 105:08 2:47 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:27 | 7:22 | 130 | 6:35 | Marcie Silva (7), Jessica Felts (16), Carolyn Guebles (31), Paula Calhoun (36), Sarah Worrell (40) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Bei | Montgomery | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
2 | Janie Nolan | Antioch | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
3 | Katie Lee | San Ramon | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
4 | Christine Perez | Antioch | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
5 | Amber Trotter | Ukiah | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
6 | Susan Chan | Monte Vista | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
7 | Marcie Silva | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:20 | 6:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Sarah Bashel | Montgomery | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
9 | Katie Murphy | San Ramon | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
10 | Michelle Howisey | Clayton Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
11 | Stephanie Nunez | Antioch | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
12 | Lauren Charles | Rancho Cotate | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
13 | Andrea Woodcock | Eureka | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
14 | Katie Wallace | Antioch | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
15 | Kirsten Regalia | San Ramon | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
16 | Jessica Felts | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:29 | 6:50 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Andria Craig | Clayton Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
18 | Angela Flood | Antioch | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
19 | Jillian Yerby | Eureka | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | Katie Grover | Clayton Valley | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
21 | Christi Brown | Monte Vista | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
22 | Elisa Pedersen | Montgomery | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
23 | Hilary Oppido | Clayton Valley | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
24 | Joy Terribilini | Montgomery | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
25 | Kaelon May | Monte Vista | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
26 | Chrissy Argenti | San Ramon | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
27 | Ginny Galvin | San Ramon | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
28 | Ivajo Otto | Ukiah | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
29 | Lydia Mcginn | Ukiah | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
30 | Jackie Galvin | Monte Vista | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
31 | Carolyn Guebles | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Laura Simoncini | Antioch | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
33 | Lynette Behnke | Ukiah | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
34 | Jenny Charles | Rancho Cotate | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
35 | Marlisa Villalobos | Clayton Valley | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
36 | Paula Calhoun | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:46 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Kristin Schleicher | Monte Vista | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
38 | Cortney Lee | San Ramon | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
39 | Jennifer Townsend | Antioch | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
40 | Sarah Worrell | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:07 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Barbara Hall | Montgomery | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
42 | Amelia Thomas | Montgomery | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
43 | Meghan Craig | Clayton Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
44 | Candice Raynor | San Ramon | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
45 | Lindsay Nagle | Monte Vista | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
46 | Erica Botkin | Eureka | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
47 | Sara Kelley-day | Eureka | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
48 | Kim Lingel | Monte Vista | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
49 | Amy Bardwell | Ukiah | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
50 | Clarissa Ward | So | Amador Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Strada Morris | Ukiah | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
52 | Megan Yarnall | Eureka | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
53 | Jen Valentine | Clayton Valley | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
54 | Blair Gabler | Rancho Cotate | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
55 | Erin Blake | So | Amador Valley | 23:15 | 7:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Kaci Lyle | Eureka | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
57 | Cassie English | Montgomery | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
58 | Heather Rice | Ukiah | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
59 | Amber Ray | Eureka | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
60 | Ashley Kroyer | California | 24:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
61 | Amy Pallo | Rancho Cotate | 26:08 | 8:43 | ||||||||
62 | Francesca Hopkins | Rancho Cotate | 26:10 | 8:43 | ||||||||
63 | Kristin Grandlund | California | 28:51 | 9:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antioch 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
49 | Janie Nolan - 18:26 6:09 2 |
Christine Perez - 19:19 6:26 4 |
Stephanie Nunez - 20:08 6:43 11 |
Katie Wallace - 20:15 6:45 14 |
Angela Flood - 20:38 6:53 18 |
Laura Simoncini - 21:34 7:11 32 |
Jennifer Townsend - 22:02 7:21 39 |
2 | San Ramon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
80 | Katie Lee - 19:12 6:24 3 |
Katie Murphy - 19:55 6:38 9 |
Kirsten Regalia - 20:24 6:48 15 |
Chrissy Argenti - 21:04 7:01 26 |
Ginny Galvin - 21:07 7:02 27 |
Cortney Lee - 21:53 7:18 38 |
Candice Raynor - 22:20 7:27 44 |
3 | Montgomery 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:23 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
96 | Sara Bei - 17:49 5:56 1 |
Sarah Bashel - 19:34 6:31 8 |
Elisa Pedersen - 20:52 6:57 22 |
Joy Terribilini - 20:58 6:59 24 |
Barbara Hall - 22:12 7:24 41 |
Amelia Thomas - 22:14 7:25 42 |
Cassie English - 23:38 7:53 57 |
4 | Clayton Valley 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
103:57 20:47 6:56 |
105 | Michelle Howisey - 20:02 6:41 10 |
Andria Craig - 20:31 6:50 17 |
Katie Grover - 20:44 6:55 20 |
Hilary Oppido - 20:58 6:59 23 |
Marlisa Villalobos - 21:42 7:14 35 |
Meghan Craig - 22:19 7:26 43 |
Jen Valentine - 23:07 7:42 53 |
5 | Monte Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
104:16 20:51 6:57 |
119 | Susan Chan - 19:19 6:26 6 |
Christi Brown - 20:44 6:55 21 |
Kaelon May - 21:02 7:01 25 |
Jackie Galvin - 21:23 7:08 30 |
Kristin Schleicher - 21:48 7:16 37 |
Lindsay Nagle - 22:20 7:27 45 |
Kim Lingel - 22:29 7:30 48 |
6 | Amador Valley 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
105:08 21:02 7:01 |
130 | Marcie Silva Sr 19:20 6:27 7 |
Jessica Felts Sr 20:29 6:50 16 |
Carolyn Guebles Sr 21:26 7:09 31 |
Paula Calhoun Jr 21:46 7:15 36 |
Sarah Worrell Sr 22:07 7:22 40 |
Clarissa Ward So 22:41 7:34 50 |
Erin Blake So 23:15 7:45 55 |
7 | Ukiah 4-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:12 |
105:55 21:11 7:04 |
144 | Amber Trotter - 19:19 6:26 5 |
Ivajo Otto - 21:11 7:04 28 |
Lydia Mcginn - 21:17 7:06 29 |
Lynette Behnke - 21:37 7:12 33 |
Amy Bardwell - 22:31 7:30 49 |
Strada Morris - 22:44 7:35 51 |
Heather Rice - 23:58 7:59 58 |
8 | Eureka 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:48 |
108:47 21:45 7:15 |
177 | Andrea Woodcock - 20:14 6:45 13 |
Jillian Yerby - 20:44 6:55 19 |
Erica Botkin - 22:22 7:27 46 |
Sara Kelley-day - 22:25 7:28 47 |
Megan Yarnall - 23:02 7:41 52 |
Kaci Lyle - 23:35 7:52 56 |
Amber Ray - 24:40 8:13 59 |
9 | Rancho Cotate 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:00 |
117:19 23:28 7:49 |
221 | Lauren Charles - 20:10 6:43 12 |
Jenny Charles - 21:38 7:13 34 |
Blair Gabler - 23:13 7:44 54 |
Amy Pallo - 26:08 8:43 60 |
Francesca Hopkins - 26:10 8:43 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.