Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/99

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chapman, DJ Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 12/89 1/7 1/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grigsby, Chris Jr V 18:10 6:03 3 37/89 5/7 5/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Helfrich, Jeff Sr V 18:18 6:06 3 38/89 6/7 6/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oswalt, Jason Jr V 17:09 5:43 3 21/89 2/7 2/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piekarski, David So V 17:54 5:58 3 33/89 4/7 4/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
See, Matt So V 17:30 5:50 3 29/89 3/7 3/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weisbrod, Travis Jr V 18:22 6:07 3 39/89 7/7 7/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 87:25
1:28
3 5:50 5:34 6:03 132 5:24 DJ Chapman (12), Jason Oswalt (21), Matt See (29), David Piekarski (33), Chris Grigsby (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lehrin Morey Eureka 15:57 5:19
2 Efeson Yosief San Leandro 16:03 5:21
3 Shaun Lyle Eureka 16:07 5:22
4 Dale Kitt Eureka 16:16 5:25
5 Chris Binschus Eureka 16:22 5:27
6 Travis Moe Eureka 16:23 5:28
7 Mike Daly Monte Vista 16:27 5:29
8 Casey Chadd Ukiah 16:30 5:30
9 Chase Vau Ukiah 16:32 5:31
10 Nathan Berner De La Salle 16:34 5:31
11 Luke Sigmon San Leandro 16:35 5:32
12 DJ Chapman Sr Amador Valley 16:42 5:34 1/7 1/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Andrew Gardner De La Salle 16:43 5:34
14 Chris Perry San Ramon 16:48 5:36
15 Devin Callister De La Salle 16:49 5:36
16 John Paul thyken Clayton Valley 16:50 5:37
17 Stewart Harwell De La Salle 16:52 5:37
18 Matt Farr Eureka 16:53 5:38
19 Zach Ardell-smith San Leandro 16:57 5:39
20 Mike Koro De La Salle 17:06 5:42
21 Jason Oswalt Jr Amador Valley 17:09 5:43 2/7 2/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Adam Yergovich De La Salle 17:13 5:44
23 Chris Woodcock Eureka 17:13 5:44
24 Matt Pearson California 17:14 5:45
25 Tony Leon Ukiah 17:17 5:46
26 Chas Pratt San Ramon 17:18 5:46
27 Mike Randazzo De La Salle 17:18 5:46
28 Nick Degolia San Ramon 17:29 5:50
29 Matt See So Amador Valley 17:30 5:50 3/7 3/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Nate Seltenrich San Ramon 17:35 5:52
31 Matt Facchin San Ramon 17:42 5:54
32 Mike Atwood San Leandro 17:50 5:57
33 David Piekarski So Amador Valley 17:54 5:58 4/7 4/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Brian Reynolds San Leandro 18:01 6:00
35 Jeff Atwood San Ramon 18:07 6:02
36 Sam Mcginn Ukiah 18:07 6:02
37 Chris Grigsby Jr Amador Valley 18:10 6:03 5/7 5/7 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jeff Helfrich Sr Amador Valley 18:18 6:06 6/7 6/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Travis Weisbrod Jr Amador Valley 18:22 6:07 7/7 7/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Steven Poor Ukiah 18:22 6:07
41 Nick Troia Ukiah 18:26 6:09
42 Nick Franklin Ukiah 18:29 6:10
43 Michael Sanche Mt. Eden 18:31 6:10
44 Paul Keenan San Ramon 18:35 6:12
45 Jared Wong San Leandro 18:37 6:12
46 Aj Smith Monte Vista 18:37 6:12
47 Steven Reynolds San Leandro 18:40 6:13
48 Matt Erickson Monte Vista 18:40 6:13
49 Alex Teicheira Rancho Cotate 18:45 6:15
50 Paul Borsuk Pittsburg 18:52 6:17
51 Travis Berding Monte Vista 19:04 6:21
52 Justin Wolff Rancho Cotate 19:06 6:22
53 Justin Alvarez Clayton Valley 19:12 6:24
54 Charles Falsetta Newark Memorial 19:15 6:25
55 Mike King California 19:23 6:28
56 Taylor Tiraterra Rancho Cotate 19:27 6:29
57 John Behring Monte Vista 19:33 6:31
58 Travis Stewart Rancho Cotate 19:42 6:34
59 Alejandro Amagiuana Mt. Eden 19:43 6:34
60 Daniel Young Rancho Cotate 19:46 6:35
61 Aubrey Martin Monte Vista 19:54 6:38
62 Ricky Rocha Pittsburg 20:00 6:40
63 Donte Thomas Mt. Eden 20:00 6:40
64 Jesus Medina Newark Memorial 20:01 6:40
65 Chris Wildman Monte Vista 20:02 6:41
66 Arpinder Singh Newark Memorial 20:08 6:43
67 Joel Hanson Clayton Valley 20:13 6:44
68 Adam Croley California 20:19 6:46
69 Mike Wortman Rancho Cotate 20:20 6:47
70 Matt Miller California 20:21 6:47
71 Micheal Sullivan Mt. Eden 20:26 6:49
72 Charles Lea Pittsburg 20:27 6:49
73 Carlos Alegire Mt. Eden 20:27 6:49
74 Elgrin Hurd Newark Memorial 20:28 6:49
75 Robert Cunningham Rancho Cotate 20:30 6:50
76 Tuan Mai Pittsburg 20:32 6:51
77 Armand Sarvarian California 20:33 6:51
78 Eric West Pittsburg 20:51 6:57
79 Jeremy Protz Newark Memorial 20:52 6:57
80 Alston Bolick California 21:00 7:00
81 Anthony Ureta Newark Memorial 21:03 7:01
82 Jamal Garrett Pittsburg 21:06 7:02
83 Matt Gourlay Clayton Valley 21:09 7:03
84 Jeff Brown Pittsburg 21:10 7:03
85 Erik Turnbell Clayton Valley 21:18 7:06
86 Antony Ta Mt. Eden 21:20 7:07
87 Sean Walker Mt. Eden 21:52 7:17
88 Rob Conger California 21:59 7:20
89 Robert Fields Newark Memorial 22:29 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eureka
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
81:05
16:13
5:24
19 Lehrin Morey
-
15:57
5:19
1
Shaun Lyle
-
16:07
5:22
3
Dale Kitt
-
16:16
5:25
4
Chris Binschus
-
16:22
5:27
5
Travis Moe
-
16:23
5:28
6
Matt Farr
-
16:53
5:38
18
Chris Woodcock
-
17:13
5:44
23
2 De La Salle
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:04
16:49
5:36
75 Nathan Berner
-
16:34
5:31
10
Andrew Gardner
-
16:43
5:34
13
Devin Callister
-
16:49
5:36
15
Stewart Harwell
-
16:52
5:37
17
Mike Koro
-
17:06
5:42
20
Adam Yergovich
-
17:13
5:44
22
Mike Randazzo
-
17:18
5:46
27
3 San Leandro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
85:26
17:05
5:42
98 Efeson Yosief
-
16:03
5:21
2
Luke Sigmon
-
16:35
5:32
11
Zach Ardell-smith
-
16:57
5:39
19
Mike Atwood
-
17:50
5:57
32
Brian Reynolds
-
18:01
6:00
34
Jared Wong
-
18:37
6:12
45
Steven Reynolds
-
18:40
6:13
47
4 Ukiah
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
86:48
17:22
5:47
118 Casey Chadd
-
16:30
5:30
8
Chase Vau
-
16:32
5:31
9
Tony Leon
-
17:17
5:46
25
Sam Mcginn
-
18:07
6:02
36
Steven Poor
-
18:22
6:07
40
Nick Troia
-
18:26
6:09
41
Nick Franklin
-
18:29
6:10
42
5 San Ramon
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:54
86:52
17:22
5:47
129 Chris Perry
-
16:48
5:36
14
Chas Pratt
-
17:18
5:46
26
Nick Degolia
-
17:29
5:50
28
Nate Seltenrich
-
17:35
5:52
30
Matt Facchin
-
17:42
5:54
31
Jeff Atwood
-
18:07
6:02
35
Paul Keenan
-
18:35
6:12
44
6 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:28
87:25
17:29
5:50
132 DJ Chapman
Sr
16:42
5:34
12
Jason Oswalt
Jr
17:09
5:43
21
Matt See
So
17:30
5:50
29
David Piekarski
So
17:54
5:58
33
Chris Grigsby
Jr
18:10
6:03
37
Jeff Helfrich
Sr
18:18
6:06
38
Travis Weisbrod
Jr
18:22
6:07
39
7 Monte Vista
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
92:21
18:28
6:09
209 Mike Daly
-
16:27
5:29
7
Aj Smith
-
18:37
6:12
46
Matt Erickson
-
18:40
6:13
48
Travis Berding
-
19:04
6:21
51
John Behring
-
19:33
6:31
57
Aubrey Martin
-
19:54
6:38
61
Chris Wildman
-
20:02
6:41
65
8 Rancho Cotate
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:01
96:46
19:21
6:27
275 Alex Teicheira
-
18:45
6:15
49
Justin Wolff
-
19:06
6:22
52
Taylor Tiraterra
-
19:27
6:29
56
Travis Stewart
-
19:42
6:34
58
Daniel Young
-
19:46
6:35
60
Mike Wortman
-
20:20
6:47
69
Robert Cunningham
-
20:30
6:50
75
9 California
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
97:50
19:34
6:31
294 Matt Pearson
-
17:14
5:45
24
Mike King
-
19:23
6:28
55
Adam Croley
-
20:19
6:46
68
Matt Miller
-
20:21
6:47
70
Armand Sarvarian
-
20:33
6:51
77
Alston Bolick
-
21:00
7:00
80
Rob Conger
-
21:59
7:20
88
10 Clayton Valley
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 4:28
98:42
19:44
6:35
304 John Paul thyken
-
16:50
5:37
16
Justin Alvarez
-
19:12
6:24
53
Joel Hanson
-
20:13
6:44
67
Matt Gourlay
-
21:09
7:03
83
Erik Turnbell
-
21:18
7:06
85








11 Mt. Eden
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
99:07
19:49
6:36
309 Michael Sanche
-
18:31
6:10
43
Alejandro Amagiuana
-
19:43
6:34
59
Donte Thomas
-
20:00
6:40
63
Micheal Sullivan
-
20:26
6:49
71
Carlos Alegire
-
20:27
6:49
73
Antony Ta
-
21:20
7:07
86
Sean Walker
-
21:52
7:17
87
12 Newark Memorial
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
100:44
20:09
6:43
337 Charles Falsetta
-
19:15
6:25
54
Jesus Medina
-
20:01
6:40
64
Arpinder Singh
-
20:08
6:43
66
Elgrin Hurd
-
20:28
6:49
74
Jeremy Protz
-
20:52
6:57
79
Anthony Ureta
-
21:03
7:01
81
Robert Fields
-
22:29
7:30
89
13 Pittsburg
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:59
100:42
20:08
6:43
338 Paul Borsuk
-
18:52
6:17
50
Ricky Rocha
-
20:00
6:40
62
Charles Lea
-
20:27
6:49
72
Tuan Mai
-
20:32
6:51
76
Eric West
-
20:51
6:57
78
Jamal Garrett
-
21:06
7:02
82
Jeff Brown
-
21:10
7:03
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.