Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/99

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blake, Erin So V 23:15 7:45 3 55/63 7/7 7/7 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calhoun, Paula Jr V 21:46 7:15 3 36/63 4/7 4/7 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Felts, Jessica Sr V 20:29 6:50 3 16/63 2/7 2/7 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guebles, Carolyn V 21:26 7:09 3 31/63 3/7 3/7 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silva, Marcie Sr V 19:20 6:27 3 7/63 1/7 1/7 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ward, Clarissa So V 22:41 7:34 3 50/63 6/7 6/7 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Worrell, Sarah V 22:07 7:22 3 40/63 5/7 5/7 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 105:08
2:47
3 7:01 6:27 7:22 130 6:35 Marcie Silva (7), Jessica Felts (16), Carolyn Guebles (31), Paula Calhoun (36), Sarah Worrell (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Bei Montgomery 17:49 5:56
2 Janie Nolan Antioch 18:26 6:09
3 Katie Lee San Ramon 19:12 6:24
4 Christine Perez Antioch 19:19 6:26
5 Amber Trotter Ukiah 19:19 6:26
6 Susan Chan Monte Vista 19:19 6:26
7 Marcie Silva Sr Amador Valley 19:20 6:27 1/7 1/7 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sarah Bashel Montgomery 19:34 6:31
9 Katie Murphy San Ramon 19:55 6:38
10 Michelle Howisey Clayton Valley 20:02 6:41
11 Stephanie Nunez Antioch 20:08 6:43
12 Lauren Charles Rancho Cotate 20:10 6:43
13 Andrea Woodcock Eureka 20:14 6:45
14 Katie Wallace Antioch 20:15 6:45
15 Kirsten Regalia San Ramon 20:24 6:48
16 Jessica Felts Sr Amador Valley 20:29 6:50 2/7 2/7 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Andria Craig Clayton Valley 20:31 6:50
18 Angela Flood Antioch 20:38 6:53
19 Jillian Yerby Eureka 20:44 6:55
20 Katie Grover Clayton Valley 20:44 6:55
21 Christi Brown Monte Vista 20:44 6:55
22 Elisa Pedersen Montgomery 20:52 6:57
23 Hilary Oppido Clayton Valley 20:58 6:59
24 Joy Terribilini Montgomery 20:58 6:59
25 Kaelon May Monte Vista 21:02 7:01
26 Chrissy Argenti San Ramon 21:04 7:01
27 Ginny Galvin San Ramon 21:07 7:02
28 Ivajo Otto Ukiah 21:11 7:04
29 Lydia Mcginn Ukiah 21:17 7:06
30 Jackie Galvin Monte Vista 21:23 7:08
31 Carolyn Guebles Amador Valley 21:26 7:09 3/7 3/7 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Laura Simoncini Antioch 21:34 7:11
33 Lynette Behnke Ukiah 21:37 7:12
34 Jenny Charles Rancho Cotate 21:38 7:13
35 Marlisa Villalobos Clayton Valley 21:42 7:14
36 Paula Calhoun Jr Amador Valley 21:46 7:15 4/7 4/7 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Kristin Schleicher Monte Vista 21:48 7:16
38 Cortney Lee San Ramon 21:53 7:18
39 Jennifer Townsend Antioch 22:02 7:21
40 Sarah Worrell Amador Valley 22:07 7:22 5/7 5/7 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Barbara Hall Montgomery 22:12 7:24
42 Amelia Thomas Montgomery 22:14 7:25
43 Meghan Craig Clayton Valley 22:19 7:26
44 Candice Raynor San Ramon 22:20 7:27
45 Lindsay Nagle Monte Vista 22:20 7:27
46 Erica Botkin Eureka 22:22 7:27
47 Sara Kelley-day Eureka 22:25 7:28
48 Kim Lingel Monte Vista 22:29 7:30
49 Amy Bardwell Ukiah 22:31 7:30
50 Clarissa Ward So Amador Valley 22:41 7:34 6/7 6/7 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Strada Morris Ukiah 22:44 7:35
52 Megan Yarnall Eureka 23:02 7:41
53 Jen Valentine Clayton Valley 23:07 7:42
54 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 23:13 7:44
55 Erin Blake So Amador Valley 23:15 7:45 7/7 7/7 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Kaci Lyle Eureka 23:35 7:52
57 Cassie English Montgomery 23:38 7:53
58 Heather Rice Ukiah 23:58 7:59
59 Amber Ray Eureka 24:40 8:13
60 Ashley Kroyer California 24:59 8:20
61 Amy Pallo Rancho Cotate 26:08 8:43
62 Francesca Hopkins Rancho Cotate 26:10 8:43
63 Kristin Grandlund California 28:51 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Antioch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
98:46
19:45
6:35
49 Janie Nolan
-
18:26
6:09
2
Christine Perez
-
19:19
6:26
4
Stephanie Nunez
-
20:08
6:43
11
Katie Wallace
-
20:15
6:45
14
Angela Flood
-
20:38
6:53
18
Laura Simoncini
-
21:34
7:11
32
Jennifer Townsend
-
22:02
7:21
39
2 San Ramon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
101:42
20:20
6:47
80 Katie Lee
-
19:12
6:24
3
Katie Murphy
-
19:55
6:38
9
Kirsten Regalia
-
20:24
6:48
15
Chrissy Argenti
-
21:04
7:01
26
Ginny Galvin
-
21:07
7:02
27
Cortney Lee
-
21:53
7:18
38
Candice Raynor
-
22:20
7:27
44
3 Montgomery
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
101:25
20:17
6:46
96 Sara Bei
-
17:49
5:56
1
Sarah Bashel
-
19:34
6:31
8
Elisa Pedersen
-
20:52
6:57
22
Joy Terribilini
-
20:58
6:59
24
Barbara Hall
-
22:12
7:24
41
Amelia Thomas
-
22:14
7:25
42
Cassie English
-
23:38
7:53
57
4 Clayton Valley
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
103:57
20:47
6:56
105 Michelle Howisey
-
20:02
6:41
10
Andria Craig
-
20:31
6:50
17
Katie Grover
-
20:44
6:55
20
Hilary Oppido
-
20:58
6:59
23
Marlisa Villalobos
-
21:42
7:14
35
Meghan Craig
-
22:19
7:26
43
Jen Valentine
-
23:07
7:42
53
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
104:16
20:51
6:57
119 Susan Chan
-
19:19
6:26
6
Christi Brown
-
20:44
6:55
21
Kaelon May
-
21:02
7:01
25
Jackie Galvin
-
21:23
7:08
30
Kristin Schleicher
-
21:48
7:16
37
Lindsay Nagle
-
22:20
7:27
45
Kim Lingel
-
22:29
7:30
48
6 Amador Valley
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
105:08
21:02
7:01
130 Marcie Silva
Sr
19:20
6:27
7
Jessica Felts
Sr
20:29
6:50
16
Carolyn Guebles

21:26
7:09
31
Paula Calhoun
Jr
21:46
7:15
36
Sarah Worrell

22:07
7:22
40
Clarissa Ward
So
22:41
7:34
50
Erin Blake
So
23:15
7:45
55
7 Ukiah
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
105:55
21:11
7:04
144 Amber Trotter
-
19:19
6:26
5
Ivajo Otto
-
21:11
7:04
28
Lydia Mcginn
-
21:17
7:06
29
Lynette Behnke
-
21:37
7:12
33
Amy Bardwell
-
22:31
7:30
49
Strada Morris
-
22:44
7:35
51
Heather Rice
-
23:58
7:59
58
8 Eureka
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:48
108:47
21:45
7:15
177 Andrea Woodcock
-
20:14
6:45
13
Jillian Yerby
-
20:44
6:55
19
Erica Botkin
-
22:22
7:27
46
Sara Kelley-day
-
22:25
7:28
47
Megan Yarnall
-
23:02
7:41
52
Kaci Lyle
-
23:35
7:52
56
Amber Ray
-
24:40
8:13
59
9 Rancho Cotate
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:00
117:19
23:28
7:49
221 Lauren Charles
-
20:10
6:43
12
Jenny Charles
-
21:38
7:13
34
Blair Gabler
-
23:13
7:44
54
Amy Pallo
-
26:08
8:43
60
Francesca Hopkins
-
26:10
8:43
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.