Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Everett, Amanda Jr V 19:44 6:35 3 20/94 1/7 1/7 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hendricks, Kim Jr V 21:48 7:16 3 59/94 6/7 6/7 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lowry, Elizabeth So V 20:06 6:42 3 27/94 2/7 2/7 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nemeth, Kendall Fr V 20:43 6:54 3 40/94 4/7 4/7 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trost, Jenifer So V 20:41 6:54 3 38/94 3/7 3/7 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tucker, Kristen So V 21:37 7:12 3 54/94 5/7 5/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ward, Clarissa Sr V 21:56 7:19 3 62/94 7/7 7/7 5/10 22:41
(0:45,3.3)
22:41
(0:45,3.3)
22:41
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 102:51
1:53
3 6:51 6:35 7:12 179 6:18 105:08
(2:17,2.2)
105:08
(2:17,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Amanda Everett (20), Elizabeth Lowry (27), Jenifer Trost (38), Kendall Nemeth (40), Kristen Tucker (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Aldridge Sr Maria Carrillo 17:48 5:56
2 Amy Robinson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:05 6:02
3 Kim Conley So Montgomery 18:22 6:07
4 Lindsay Allen So College Park 18:23 6:08
5 Elizabeth Ottenheimer Fr Granada 18:30 6:10
6 Erica Holland So College Park 18:47 6:16
7 Emma Conley Fr Montgomery 18:50 6:17
8 Ashley Allen Sr College Park 18:54 6:18
9 Lisa Crampton Jr Granada 18:56 6:19
10 Kim Handel Jr Montgomery 18:57 6:19
11 Hilary Oppido Sr Clayton Valley 19:03 6:21
12 Ashlee Drady Jr Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:24
13 Ginny Galvin Sr San Ramon Valley 19:13 6:24
14 Elisa Pedersen Sr Montgomery 19:20 6:27
15 Jenny Jones Sr San Ramon Valley 19:22 6:27
16 Jenny Esser Sr Foothill 19:25 6:28
17 Christy Sweaney So Montgomery 19:27 6:29
18 Meghan Boes So Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:33
19 Tenaya Dunbar Jr San Ramon Valley 19:43 6:34
20 Amanda Everett Jr Amador Valley 19:44 6:35 1/7 1/7 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Kate Blake Fr Montgomery 19:45 6:35
22 Julianne Baker Jr Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:35
23 Margeret Finegan Jr Foothill 19:56 6:39
24 Joy Terribilini Sr Montgomery 20:01 6:40
25 Carina Hendricks So Maria Carrillo 20:01 6:40
26 Jeannine Regalia So San Ramon Valley 20:01 6:40
27 Elizabeth Lowry So Amador Valley 20:06 6:42 2/7 2/7 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Erica Botkins Jr Eureka 20:10 6:43
29 Tiffany Chinn Fr San Ramon Valley 20:15 6:45
30 Kristin Caya Fr Clayton Valley 20:16 6:45
31 Nicole Beare Fr Eureka 20:17 6:46
32 Kirsten Regalia Sr San Ramon Valley 20:24 6:48
33 Chelsea Ayers Jr Eureka 20:25 6:48
34 Anne Schultz Sr Washington 20:32 6:51
35 Diane Dunn So College Park 20:34 6:51
36 Chrissy Argenti Sr San Ramon Valley 20:38 6:53
37 Amy Hughes Sr Granada 20:38 6:53
38 Jenifer Trost So Amador Valley 20:41 6:54 3/7 3/7 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Sara Kelly-day Sr Eureka 20:41 6:54
40 Kendall Nemeth Fr Amador Valley 20:43 6:54 4/7 4/7 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Guadalupe Seruh Sr Hayward 20:44 6:55
42 Jessica Eshia So College Park 20:45 6:55
43 Patty Paik Jr College Park 20:47 6:56
44 Heather Lewis Sr Arroyo 20:51 6:57
45 Kristin Fladseth Fr Maria Carrillo 20:54 6:58
46 Liesal Norman So Eureka 20:55 6:58
47 Katie Houser Fr Granada 20:59 7:00
48 Christina Thung Fr College Park 21:00 7:00
49 Meagan Sodowsky So Liberty 21:00 7:00
50 Chelsea Tikotsky Jr Arroyo 21:17 7:06
51 Katie Nieman So Clayton Valley 21:23 7:08
52 Rachel Mendez Fr Hayward 21:26 7:09
53 Jocelyn Likens Sr Foothill 21:35 7:12
54 Kristen Tucker So Amador Valley 21:37 7:12 5/7 5/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Emily Tetzal Fr Granada 21:40 7:13
56 Alison Shurtleff Sr Foothill 21:41 7:14
57 Parris Hodge Fr Hayward 21:45 7:15
58 Teresa Garcia Jr Liberty 21:47 7:16
59 Kim Hendricks Jr Amador Valley 21:48 7:16 6/7 6/7 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Brittany Bell Fr California 21:52 7:17
61 Melissa Calder Sr Arroyo 21:54 7:18
62 Clarissa Ward Sr Amador Valley 21:56 7:19 7/7 7/7 5/10 22:41
(0:45)
22:41
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Allison Cefalo So Foothill 21:58 7:19
64 Megan Yarnall Sr Eureka 21:59 7:20
65 Kristyn Bockover Fr Granada 22:01 7:20
66 Shanti Sattler Jr Eureka 22:02 7:21
67 Jessica Dawney So Foothill 22:17 7:26
68 Jessica Tekawa Sr Arroyo 22:37 7:32
69 Molli Hartig So Clayton Valley 22:42 7:34
70 Erica Ellebrecht Jr Foothill 22:46 7:35
71 Judy Ong So Washington 22:52 7:37
72 Lindsay Briner Fr California 22:55 7:38
73 Vanessa Phillip Sr Arroyo 23:08 7:43
74 Sheal Rivas Sr Arroyo 23:19 7:46
75 Tamara Cabusas Sr Liberty 23:30 7:50
76 Hannah Jorgenson Sr Liberty 23:32 7:51
77 Jen Uhlig Sr Washington 23:34 7:51
78 Lindsey Closson So Casa Grande 23:52 7:57
79 Katelyn Carman Jr California 23:57 7:59
80 Aimee Adams Fr Hayward 24:00 8:00
81 Tracy Alverez Sr Clayton Valley 24:10 8:03
82 Rachel Graham Sr Arroyo 24:16 8:05
83 Shireen Kassis So Casa Grande 24:35 8:12
84 Marjorie Von Nordeck Jr Liberty 24:36 8:12
85 Alyssa Smith So Casa Grande 24:48 8:16
86 Claire Ely Jr Washington 24:55 8:18
87 Jenny Smith Sr Liberty 24:57 8:19
88 Ynette Perez So Hayward 25:34 8:31
89 Mallory Delano Sr Hayward 25:38 8:33
90 Katharin Lee So Washington 25:55 8:38
91 Amy Mihara Jr Washington 25:57 8:39
92 Mindy Dodd So Liberty 26:22 8:47
93 Andria Lorentzen So Washington 26:56 8:59
94 Nicole Fillinger So Casa Grande 31:13 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Montgomery
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
94:56
18:59
6:20
51 Kim Conley
So
18:22
6:07
3
Emma Conley
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Kim Handel
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Elisa Pedersen
Sr
19:20
6:27
14
Christy Sweaney
So
19:27
6:29
17
Kate Blake
Fr
19:45
6:35
21
Joy Terribilini
Sr
20:01
6:40
24
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
94:29
18:54
6:18
55 Jenny Aldridge
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Amy Robinson
Fr
18:05
6:02
2
Ashlee Drady
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
Meghan Boes
So
19:39
6:33
18
Julianne Baker
Jr
19:46
6:35
22
Carina Hendricks
So
20:01
6:40
25
Kristin Fladseth
Fr
20:54
6:58
45
3 College Park
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
97:23
19:29
6:30
95 Lindsay Allen
So
18:23
6:08
4
Erica Holland
So
18:47
6:16
6
Ashley Allen
Sr
18:54
6:18
8
Diane Dunn
So
20:34
6:51
35
Jessica Eshia
So
20:45
6:55
42
Patty Paik
Jr
20:47
6:56
43
Christina Thung
Fr
21:00
7:00
48
4 San Ramon Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
98:34
19:43
6:34
102 Ginny Galvin
Sr
19:13
6:24
13
Jenny Jones
Sr
19:22
6:27
15
Tenaya Dunbar
Jr
19:43
6:34
19
Jeannine Regalia
So
20:01
6:40
26
Tiffany Chinn
Fr
20:15
6:45
29
Kirsten Regalia
Sr
20:24
6:48
32
Chrissy Argenti
Sr
20:38
6:53
36
5 Granada
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
100:43
20:09
6:43
153 Elizabeth Ottenheimer
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Lisa Crampton
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Amy Hughes
Sr
20:38
6:53
37
Katie Houser
Fr
20:59
7:00
47
Emily Tetzal
Fr
21:40
7:13
55
Kristyn Bockover
Fr
22:01
7:20
64




6 Eureka
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:45
102:28
20:30
6:50
177 Erica Botkins
Jr
20:10
6:43
28
Nicole Beare
Fr
20:17
6:46
31
Chelsea Ayers
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
Sara Kelly-day
Sr
20:41
6:54
39
Liesal Norman
So
20:55
6:58
46
Megan Yarnall
Sr
21:59
7:20
63
Shanti Sattler
Jr
22:02
7:21
65
7 Amador Valley
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:53
102:51
20:34
6:51
179 Amanda Everett
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
Elizabeth Lowry
So
20:06
6:42
27
Jenifer Trost
So
20:41
6:54
38
Kendall Nemeth
Fr
20:43
6:54
40
Kristen Tucker
So
21:37
7:12
54
Kim Hendricks
Jr
21:48
7:16
59
Clarissa Ward
Sr
21:56
7:19
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Foothill
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
104:35
20:55
6:58
210 Jenny Esser
Sr
19:25
6:28
16
Margeret Finegan
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Jocelyn Likens
Sr
21:35
7:12
53
Alison Shurtleff
Sr
21:41
7:14
56
Allison Cefalo
So
21:58
7:19
62
Jessica Dawney
So
22:17
7:26
66
Erica Ellebrecht
Jr
22:46
7:35
69
9 Clayton Valley
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 5:07
107:34
21:31
7:10
237 Hilary Oppido
Sr
19:03
6:21
11
Kristin Caya
Fr
20:16
6:45
30
Katie Nieman
So
21:23
7:08
51
Molli Hartig
So
22:42
7:34
68
Tracy Alverez
Sr
24:10
8:03
77








10 Arroyo
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:17
109:47
21:57
7:19
292 Heather Lewis
Sr
20:51
6:57
44
Chelsea Tikotsky
Jr
21:17
7:06
50
Melissa Calder
Sr
21:54
7:18
60
Jessica Tekawa
Sr
22:37
7:32
67
Vanessa Phillip
Sr
23:08
7:43
71
Sheal Rivas
Sr
23:19
7:46
72
Rachel Graham
Sr
24:16
8:05
78
11 Hayward
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:50
113:29
22:42
7:34
308 Guadalupe Seruh
Sr
20:44
6:55
41
Rachel Mendez
Fr
21:26
7:09
52
Parris Hodge
Fr
21:45
7:15
57
Aimee Adams
Fr
24:00
8:00
76
Ynette Perez
So
25:34
8:31
82
Mallory Delano
Sr
25:38
8:33
83




12 Liberty
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:36
114:25
22:53
7:38
333 Meagan Sodowsky
So
21:00
7:00
49
Teresa Garcia
Jr
21:47
7:16
58
Tamara Cabusas
Sr
23:30
7:50
73
Hannah Jorgenson
Sr
23:32
7:51
74
Marjorie Von Nordeck
Jr
24:36
8:12
79
Jenny Smith
Sr
24:57
8:19
81
Mindy Dodd
So
26:22
8:47
86
13 Washington
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:23
117:48
23:34
7:51
343 Anne Schultz
Sr
20:32
6:51
34
Judy Ong
So
22:52
7:37
70
Jen Uhlig
Sr
23:34
7:51
75
Claire Ely
Jr
24:55
8:18
80
Katharin Lee
So
25:55
8:38
84
Amy Mihara
Jr
25:57
8:39
85
Andria Lorentzen
So
26:56
8:59
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.