Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berenshteyn, Yakov Fr V 18:47 6:16 3 96/113 6/7 6/7 12/15
Huppe, Phillip Jr V 17:39 5:53 3 71/113 2/7 2/7 13/17 17:27
Jensen, Nathaniel Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 47/113 1/7 1/7 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monez, Tyler Jr V 18:36 6:12 3 92/113 5/7 5/7 13/17 18:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tagg, Will Fr V 18:50 6:17 3 97/113 7/7 7/7 9/13
Tunberg, Justin Jr V 17:45 5:55 3 73/113 3/7 3/7 12/17 17:32 17:32 17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wheeler, Aaron Jr V 18:01 6:00 3 81/113 4/7 4/7 12/17 18:40
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yosef Ghebray So James Logan 15:16 5:05
2 Matt Fitch Jr Montgomery 15:21 5:07
3 Alex Enscoe Jr Berkeley 15:26 5:09
4 Abdullah Jamali Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:39 5:13
5 Mitchell Steves Jr College Park 15:42 5:14
6 Kc Cody Jr Montgomery 15:53 5:18
7 Daniel Fitzpatrick Sr Deer Valley 15:54 5:18
8 Brady Pivirotto Jr College Park 16:02 5:21
9 Mike Sanchez Sr Mt. Eden 16:03 5:21
10 Andrew Bock So Antioch 16:08 5:23
11 Tom Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:10 5:23
12 Jordan Ritenour Jr Monte Vista 16:15 5:25
13 Tom Cox Fr De La Salle 16:15 5:25
14 Carey Matthews Jr De La Salle 16:17 5:26
15 Sean Daley Fr Deer Valley 16:18 5:26
16 Zane Welte Sr Castro Valley 16:19 5:26
17 Andrew Gallagher Sr Montgomery 16:21 5:27
18 Beau Cazet Sr College Park 16:22 5:27
19 Russ Burkholder Jr Deer Valley 16:24 5:28
20 Jeff Smith Fr College Park 16:26 5:29
21 Adam Chandler Jr Antioch 16:26 5:29
22 James Mcguire So De La Salle 16:26 5:29
23 Anthony Romiti Sr Deer Valley 16:27 5:29
24 Kent Henry Jr College Park 16:29 5:30
25 Thomas Miller Sr Castro Valley 16:36 5:32
26 Nick Neveu Jr Deer Valley 16:37 5:32
27 Nic Riley Jr Berkeley 16:37 5:32
28 Ryan Lewis Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:37 5:32
29 Chris Simpson Fr Monte Vista 16:38 5:33
30 Regan Masi Sr Montgomery 16:41 5:34
31 John Yano Jr Castro Valley 16:42 5:34
32 Alex Weisman Jr Berkeley 16:42 5:34
33 Alex Conley So Montgomery 16:43 5:34
34 Kevin Dubrall Jr De La Salle 16:43 5:34
35 Jared Oubre Jr College Park 16:44 5:35
36 Esayas Gebrekidan Jr James Logan 16:45 5:35
37 Nicholas Sigmon Jr San Leandro 16:45 5:35
38 Robert Kuslits So Antioch 16:48 5:36
39 Jared Clay So Deer Valley 16:48 5:36
40 Nick Williams Fr Monte Vista 16:49 5:36
41 Bradley Johnson Jr Berkeley 16:49 5:36
42 Phillip Painter Jr Mission San Jose 16:49 5:36
43 Filip Nowak Jr Newark Memorial 16:50 5:37
44 Rance Jones Jr Castro Valley 16:52 5:37
45 Aaron Palajac Sr Mission San Jose 16:52 5:37
46 Lorenzo Womack Jr Rancho Cotate 16:59 5:40
47 Nathaniel Jensen Sr Amador Valley 17:00 5:40 1/7 1/7 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 David Bettencourt Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:01 5:40
49 Cameron Clarke Jr Deer Valley 17:10 5:43
50 Kevin Festini So Mission San Jose 17:14 5:45
51 Jonathan Nava So Antioch 17:16 5:45
52 Rob Scheffler Jr De La Salle 17:17 5:46
53 Jacob Godchaux So Antioch 17:18 5:46
54 Jeff Ribeira Sr Castro Valley 17:21 5:47
55 Josh Van Otterloo Jr Monte Vista 17:23 5:48
56 Dale Bettencourt Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:24 5:48
57 Juan Martinez Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:25 5:48
58 Mike Wortman Sr Rancho Cotate 17:27 5:49
59 Jordan Bailey So Castro Valley 17:28 5:49
60 Jess Lucchese So De La Salle 17:29 5:50
61 Jason Ribeira Jr Castro Valley 17:29 5:50
62 Justin Tracy Jr Antioch 17:32 5:51
63 Brian Mark Jr Mission San Jose 17:32 5:51
64 Daniel Tesfai So James Logan 17:32 5:51
65 Justin Yarkin Sr Monte Vista 17:36 5:52
66 David Klech Fr California 17:36 5:52
67 Johnathon Finney Sr Berkeley 17:37 5:52
68 Dexter Rabe Jr James Logan 17:37 5:52
69 Aron Yonas Jr James Logan 17:37 5:52
70 William Berger Jr Antioch 17:38 5:53
71 Phillip Huppe Jr Amador Valley 17:39 5:53 2/7 2/7 13/17
72 David Johnson Jr California 17:41 5:54
73 Justin Tunberg Jr Amador Valley 17:45 5:55 3/7 3/7 12/17 17:32 17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Sarmed Anwar Sr Berkeley 17:48 5:56
75 Larry Kouk Sr California 17:49 5:56
76 Cordell Copa Sr College Park 17:51 5:57
77 Ben Davis Sr Monte Vista 17:52 5:57
78 Michael Bailey Jr Montgomery 17:54 5:58
79 Matt Bieniosek So Monte Vista 17:56 5:59
80 Mike Mclaughlin So Mission San Jose 17:57 5:59
81 Aaron Wheeler Jr Amador Valley 18:01 6:00 4/7 4/7 12/17
82 Sean Mearns Jr California 18:02 6:01
83 Daniel Yun Jr James Logan 18:04 6:01
84 Ben Iremonger Fr Newark Memorial 18:06 6:02
85 Alston Bolick Sr California 18:06 6:02
86 Jeff Mills Sr Montgomery 18:14 6:05
87 Gordon Jenkins Sr Berkeley 18:15 6:05
88 Rusty Bordelon So Ygnacio Valley 18:24 6:08
89 Robbie Christensen Sr Mission San Jose 18:26 6:09
90 Manuel Cardenas So Mt. Eden 18:30 6:10
91 Jordan Degracia So Mt. Eden 18:33 6:11
92 Tyler Monez Jr Amador Valley 18:36 6:12 5/7 5/7 13/17
93 Kirtis Welch Jr Newark Memorial 18:37 6:12
94 Maverick Demavivas So Mt. Eden 18:43 6:14
95 Josh Angenete So San Leandro 18:46 6:15
96 Yakov Berenshteyn Fr Amador Valley 18:47 6:16 6/7 6/7 12/15
97 Will Tagg Fr Amador Valley 18:50 6:17 7/7 7/7 9/13
98 Schuyler Hall Fr Mt. Eden 18:51 6:17
99 Danny Wecks Jr Newark Memorial 18:56 6:19
100 Loreto Marzan Fr Mt. Eden 19:02 6:21
101 Gregg Morehead Sr James Logan 19:13 6:24
102 Karl Iremonger Sr Newark Memorial 19:30 6:30
103 Matt Huang Sr Mission San Jose 19:35 6:32
104 Dan Levey Jr California 19:42 6:34
105 Patrick Gannon Jr Rancho Cotate 19:48 6:36
106 Mike Martinelli Sr Rancho Cotate 20:16 6:45
107 Noel Romo Sr Mt. Eden 20:21 6:47
108 Nathan Gong Fr San Leandro 20:23 6:48
109 Alex Chen Sr California 20:32 6:51
110 William Hopper Fr San Leandro 20:34 6:51
111 Michael Sowers Jr Newark Memorial 20:34 6:51
112 Hoang Tran Jr San Leandro 22:20 7:27
113 Toki Burke Jr Rancho Cotate 23:37 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.