Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Everett, Amanda Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 24/108 2/7 2/7 6/18 19:44
(0:08,0.7)
19:44
(0:08,0.7)
19:44
(0:08,0.7)
19:44
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grenter, Kathryn Jr V 20:45 6:55 3 49/108 5/7 5/7 5/15 21:51
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gwin, Danielle Fr V 21:56 7:19 3 71/108 7/7 7/7 5/10 21:48
Lowry, Elizabeth Jr V 19:58 6:39 3 32/108 3/7 3/7 6/17 20:06
(0:08,0.7)
20:06
(0:08,0.7)
20:06
(0:08,0.7)
20:06
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Macdonald, Caitlin So V 19:31 6:30 3 21/108 1/7 1/7 8/18
Nemeth, Kendall So V 21:06 7:02 3 55/108 6/7 6/7 5/14 20:43 20:43 20:43 20:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wolf, Elizabeth Fr V 20:45 6:55 3 48/108 4/7 4/7 6/16 21:53
(1:08,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsay Allen Jr College Park 17:36 5:52
2 Kim Handel Sr Montgomery 17:48 5:56
3 Kim Conley Jr Montgomery 18:06 6:02
4 Amy Robinson So Maria Carrillo 18:20 6:07
5 Ashton Lesieur So Casa Grande 18:28 6:09
6 Lisa Crampton Sr Granada 18:29 6:10
7 Erica Holland Jr College Park 18:39 6:13
8 Emma Conley So Montgomery 18:41 6:14
9 Elizabeth Ottenheimer So Granada 18:42 6:14
10 Tenaya Dunbar Sr San Ramon Valley 18:47 6:16
11 Diane Dunn Jr College Park 18:56 6:19
12 Julianne Baker Sr Maria Carrillo 19:05 6:22
13 Rochelle Vanbuskirk Fr College Park 19:07 6:22
14 Liz Noey Jr College Park 19:08 6:23
15 Nicole Pennes Fr College Park 19:09 6:23
16 Ashlee Drady Sr Maria Carrillo 19:09 6:23
17 Kristin Fladseth So Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:24
18 Christy Sweaney Jr Montgomery 19:15 6:25
19 Ashleigh Montgomery So Carondelet 19:22 6:27
20 Marissa Walsh So Montgomery 19:29 6:30
21 Caitlin Macdonald So Amador Valley 19:31 6:30 1/7 1/7 8/18
22 Katie Matl Jr Carondelet 19:31 6:30
23 Michelle Telfer Sr Carondelet 19:36 6:32
24 Amanda Everett Sr Amador Valley 19:36 6:32 2/7 2/7 6/18 19:44
(0:08)
19:44
(0:08)
19:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jessica Scalzo So Arroyo 19:36 6:32
26 Shae Dinino Jr Carondelet 19:46 6:35
27 Lindsay Vanderstraten Fr Clayton Valley 19:49 6:36
28 Rachel Mendez So Hayward 19:51 6:37
29 Meghan Boes Jr Maria Carrillo 19:53 6:38
30 Katena Sanford Fr Granada 19:54 6:38
31 Carina Hendricks Jr Montgomery 19:54 6:38
32 Elizabeth Lowry Jr Amador Valley 19:58 6:39 3/7 3/7 6/17 20:06
(0:08)
20:06
(0:08)
20:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Renee Chaffin Jr Sonoma Valley 19:58 6:39
34 Renae Dudek Sr Liberty 20:01 6:40
35 Norra Whirry Fr Granada 20:05 6:42
36 Tiffany Chinn So San Ramon Valley 20:06 6:42
37 Lauren Reddy So Carondelet 20:06 6:42
38 Kate Blake So Montgomery 20:09 6:43
39 Erica Ellebrecht Sr Foothill 20:15 6:45
40 Meagan Sodowsky Jr Liberty 20:16 6:45
41 Patty Paik Sr College Park 20:19 6:46
42 Jessica Dawney Jr Foothill 20:24 6:48
43 Kristen Scanlon Jr Carondelet 20:26 6:49
44 Sarah Merritt Sr Arroyo 20:29 6:50
45 Paigelee Hodges Fr Hayward 20:29 6:50
46 Kendra Cheney So Maria Carrillo 20:39 6:53
47 Bobbi Annal Sr San Ramon Valley 20:44 6:55
48 Elizabeth Wolf Fr Amador Valley 20:45 6:55 4/7 4/7 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kathryn Grenter Jr Amador Valley 20:45 6:55 5/7 5/7 5/15
50 Kristen Caya So Clayton Valley 20:47 6:56
51 Nicole Beare So Eureka 20:47 6:56
52 Katie Houser So Granada 20:48 6:56
53 Vindie Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley 20:53 6:58
54 Natalie Baluyot So Hayward 21:01 7:00
55 Kendall Nemeth So Amador Valley 21:06 7:02 6/7 6/7 5/14 20:43 20:43 20:43
56 Kristina Punwani Fr Irvington 21:07 7:02
57 Margaret Finegan Sr Foothill 21:12 7:04
58 Parris Hodges So Hayward 21:20 7:07
59 Chelsea Tikotsky Sr Arroyo 21:24 7:08
60 Lindsay Solda Fr Livermore 21:28 7:09
61 Amy Minor Fr Hayward 21:29 7:10
62 Kimmy Manos Jr Irvington 21:30 7:10
63 Claudia Aguilera Sr Liberty 21:33 7:11
64 Rachel Gruskin Sr Eureka 21:35 7:12
65 Maggie Walker Fr Foothill 21:38 7:13
66 Marie Engelhardt Jr Carondelet 21:39 7:13
67 Sabrina Ly Fr Hayward 21:39 7:13
68 Karinne Yahne Fr Liberty 21:41 7:14
69 Jennifer Caro Fr Hayward 21:47 7:16
70 Emlyn Struthers So San Ramon Valley 21:50 7:17
71 Danielle Gwin Fr Amador Valley 21:56 7:19 7/7 7/7 5/10
72 Nicole Nathanson So San Ramon Valley 22:04 7:21
73 Lacy Taylor Fr Granada 22:06 7:22
74 Brittany Throne Fr Foothill 22:08 7:23
75 Yu-mee Leal Fr Arroyo 22:09 7:23
76 Bridget Eddings Fr Washington 22:10 7:23
77 Chiara Sottile So Sonoma Valley 22:11 7:24
78 Danielle Sanzari Jr Maria Carrillo 22:16 7:25
79 Kathleen Campbell Fr Liberty 22:20 7:27
80 Courtney Cervantes So San Ramon Valley 22:31 7:30
81 Jenny Hu Jr Foothill 22:33 7:31
82 Megan Deguerre Jr Liberty 22:34 7:31
83 Nyssa Baca So Irvington 22:36 7:32
84 Carolyn Cohen Jr Livermore 22:40 7:33
85 Samantha Mendez So Livermore 22:41 7:34
86 Joan Sim Jr Arroyo 22:47 7:36
87 Allison Ligh Jr Irvington 22:54 7:38
88 Xin Liao So Washington 23:07 7:42
89 Vanessa Bahney Fr Irvington 23:16 7:45
90 Deanna Menapace So Livermore 23:24 7:48
91 Leslie Jenkins So Liberty 23:27 7:49
92 Anna Chan So Irvington 23:32 7:51
93 Shireen Kassis Jr Casa Grande 23:34 7:51
94 Nicole Maly So Clayton Valley 23:36 7:52
95 Hong Lien Jr Arroyo 23:41 7:54
96 Kari Low Jr Livermore 23:42 7:54
97 Brandi Wenger Sr Clayton Valley 23:45 7:55
98 Ana Garcia Fr Casa Grande 24:00 8:00
99 Amy Mihara Sr Washington 24:06 8:02
100 Lindsey Closson Jr Casa Grande 24:06 8:02
101 Rosa Hansen Jr Livermore 24:20 8:07
102 Alyssa Smith Jr Casa Grande 24:36 8:12
103 Briana Magginetti Sr Foothill 24:45 8:15
104 Katharin Lee Jr Washington 24:50 8:17
105 Heather Dolis Jr Livermore 24:57 8:19
106 Claire Ely Sr Washington 25:35 8:32
107 Heather Busk Jr Sonoma Valley 26:31 8:50
108 Nicole Fillinger Jr Casa Grande 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.