Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/18/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grigsby, Chris Sr V 18:39 6:01 3.1 42/87 4/6 4/6 6/13
Morriarty, Joey Sr V 19:49 6:24 3.1 68/87 6/6 6/6 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oswalt, Jason Sr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 6/87 1/6 1/6 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piekarski, David Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 15/87 3/6 3/6 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
See, Matt Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 10/87 2/6 2/6 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weisbrod, Travis Sr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 62/87 5/6 5/6 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 90:17
2:22
3.1 5:49 5:30 6:16 135 5:43 Jason Oswalt (6), Matt See (10), David Piekarski (15), Chris Grigsby (42), Travis Weisbrod (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giliat Ghebray Jr James Logan 16:31 5:20
2 Beau Bettinger Jr Castro Valley 16:41 5:23
3 Nathan Brassmassery Sr Alameda 16:58 5:28
4 Efeseon Yosief Sr San Leandro 17:03 5:30
5 Matt Owen Jr College Park 17:04 5:30
6 Jason Oswalt Sr Amador Valley 17:04 5:30 1/6 1/6 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jeff Squires Sr Mission San Jose 17:06 5:31
8 Luke Sigmon Sr San Leandro 17:22 5:36
9 Tov Fisher-kirshner Sr Mission San Jose 17:23 5:36
10 Matt See Jr Amador Valley 17:31 5:39 2/6 2/6 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Alex Cardiasmenos Sr Castro Valley 17:33 5:40
12 Sam Burkholder Jr Deer Valley 17:33 5:40
13 Shawn Farr Jr College Park 17:34 5:40
14 Devon Almarinez Jr Deer Valley 17:36 5:41
15 David Piekarski Jr Amador Valley 17:37 5:41 3/6 3/6 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Kota Reichert Sr Alameda 17:39 5:42
17 Tyler Renshaw Sr Deer Valley 17:46 5:44
18 Dave Stadelman Jr Castro Valley 17:49 5:45
19 Yoji Reichert So Alameda 17:50 5:45
20 Nicolas Bell Jr Alameda 17:51 5:45
21 Dan Rodriguez Sr Mission San Jose 17:52 5:46
22 Eric Tedmus Jr College Park 17:53 5:46
23 Ryan Mcpheeters Sr Mission San Jose 17:55 5:47
24 Bobby Puppione Sr Castro Valley 18:00 5:48
25 Walter Lezama Sr College Park 18:02 5:49
26 Sean Thomas-bignami Sr College Park 18:04 5:50
27 Ricardo Regalado Jr Antioch 18:07 5:51
28 Michael Stockinger Sr Livermore 18:08 5:51
29 Clinton Keller So Livermore 18:14 5:53
30 Greg Orzell Sr Alameda 18:21 5:55
31 Courtney Curtis Sr Deer Valley 18:22 5:55
32 Anthony Romiti So Antioch 18:24 5:56
33 Owen Brooke Jr Deer Valley 18:25 5:56
34 Jason Castro Sr James Logan 18:26 5:57
35 Chris Bell Sr Hayward 18:26 5:57
36 Saul Hurtado Jr Hayward 18:27 5:57
37 Joey Bernardo Sr College Park 18:28 5:57
38 Landon Key Jr James Logan 18:29 5:58
39 Zane Welte So Castro Valley 18:30 5:58
40 Yuri Nosenko Sr Castro Valley 18:32 5:59
41 Michael Strongman Jr College Park 18:35 6:00
42 Chris Grigsby Sr Amador Valley 18:39 6:01 4/6 4/6 6/13
43 Steven Loisel Sr Livermore 18:40 6:01
44 Chris Quillen Jr San Leandro 18:43 6:02
45 Kyle Matkins So Livermore 18:45 6:03
46 Chris Wong Jr Castro Valley 18:45 6:03
47 Joel Moreno Sr Pittsburg 18:47 6:04
48 Antonio Hurtado So Hayward 18:49 6:04
49 Derek Bird Sr Antioch 18:59 6:07
50 Emssan Martinez Fr James Logan 19:00 6:08
51 Joey Jones Sr Antioch 19:01 6:08
52 Juan Gomez Sr Deer Valley 19:02 6:08
53 Brian Reynolds Jr San Leandro 19:03 6:09
54 Josh Dombrurski So Antioch 19:04 6:09
55 John Corbitt Jr Mission San Jose 19:06 6:10
56 Justin Loomis Sr Antioch 19:11 6:11
57 Brian Greeley Jr Livermore 19:12 6:12
58 Aitor Belaustegui Sr Livermore 19:12 6:12
59 Nicolas Falzone Fr Alameda 19:16 6:13
60 Paul Borsuk Sr Pittsburg 19:20 6:14
61 Jared Wong Sr San Leandro 19:23 6:15
62 Travis Weisbrod Sr Amador Valley 19:26 6:16 5/6 5/6 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Jason Louiz Sr Deer Valley 19:28 6:17
64 Steve Silva So James Logan 19:33 6:18
65 Peter Lim Jr Alameda 19:34 6:19
66 Rick Haro Sr Hayward 19:40 6:21
67 Gilbert Collins Fr Livermore 19:46 6:23
68 Joey Morriarty Sr Amador Valley 19:49 6:24 6/6 6/6 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Jason Quan Sr San Leandro 20:00 6:27
70 Joven Lawrence Fr James Logan 20:00 6:27
71 Jason Tyndall So Antioch 20:07 6:29
72 Reggie Keding Sr Hayward 20:13 6:31
73 Elliot Hughes Sr Mission San Jose 20:14 6:32
74 Nicolas Riley Fr Berkeley 20:38 6:39
75 Tim Jacobsen Sr James Logan 20:47 6:42
76 John Athen So Berkeley 21:05 6:48
77 Ross Curiel Fr Hayward 21:15 6:51
78 Bertram Jones Sr Berkeley 21:19 6:53
79 Nick Vanlandingham So Hayward 21:27 6:55
80 Mark Wilson So Pittsburg 21:39 6:59
81 Bradley Johnson Fr Berkeley 22:13 7:10
82 Willy Chan Sr Mission San Jose 22:19 7:12
83 Felix Ky Jr Berkeley 23:11 7:29
84 Ricky Rocha Jr Pittsburg 23:18 7:31
85 Spencer Hall So Berkeley 23:25 7:33
86 Eric Abad Sr Pittsburg 23:56 7:43
87 Eugene Wu So Berkeley 25:17 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alameda
3-6-4-2-1
Gap: 1:23
88:39
17:44
5:43
88 Nathan Brassmassery
Sr
16:58
5:28
3
Kota Reichert
Sr
17:39
5:42
16
Yoji Reichert
So
17:50
5:45
19
Nicolas Bell
Jr
17:51
5:45
20
Greg Orzell
Sr
18:21
5:55
30
Nicolas Falzone
Fr
19:16
6:13
59
Peter Lim
Jr
19:34
6:19
65
2 College Park
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:00
88:37
17:43
5:43
91 Matt Owen
Jr
17:04
5:30
5
Shawn Farr
Jr
17:34
5:40
13
Eric Tedmus
Jr
17:53
5:46
22
Walter Lezama
Sr
18:02
5:49
25
Sean Thomas-bignami
Sr
18:04
5:50
26
Joey Bernardo
Sr
18:28
5:57
37
Michael Strongman
Jr
18:35
6:00
41
3 Castro Valley
2-2-1-1-3
Gap: 1:49
88:33
17:43
5:43
94 Beau Bettinger
Jr
16:41
5:23
2
Alex Cardiasmenos
Sr
17:33
5:40
11
Dave Stadelman
Jr
17:49
5:45
18
Bobby Puppione
Sr
18:00
5:48
24
Zane Welte
So
18:30
5:58
39
Yuri Nosenko
Sr
18:32
5:59
40
Chris Wong
Jr
18:45
6:03
46
4 Deer Valley
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:52
89:42
17:56
5:47
107 Sam Burkholder
Jr
17:33
5:40
12
Devon Almarinez
Jr
17:36
5:41
14
Tyler Renshaw
Sr
17:46
5:44
17
Courtney Curtis
Sr
18:22
5:55
31
Owen Brooke
Jr
18:25
5:56
33
Juan Gomez
Sr
19:02
6:08
52
Jason Louiz
Sr
19:28
6:17
63
5 Mission San Jose
7-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:00
89:22
17:52
5:46
115 Jeff Squires
Sr
17:06
5:31
7
Tov Fisher-kirshner
Sr
17:23
5:36
9
Dan Rodriguez
Sr
17:52
5:46
21
Ryan Mcpheeters
Sr
17:55
5:47
23
John Corbitt
Jr
19:06
6:10
55
Elliot Hughes
Sr
20:14
6:32
73
Willy Chan
Sr
22:19
7:12
82
6 Amador Valley
6-3-1-5-6
Gap: 2:22
90:17
18:03
5:49
135 Jason Oswalt
Sr
17:04
5:30
6
Matt See
Jr
17:31
5:39
10
David Piekarski
Jr
17:37
5:41
15
Chris Grigsby
Sr
18:39
6:01
42
Travis Weisbrod
Sr
19:26
6:16
62
Joey Morriarty
Sr
19:49
6:24
68




7 San Leandro
4-1-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
91:34
18:19
5:54
170 Efeseon Yosief
Sr
17:03
5:30
4
Luke Sigmon
Sr
17:22
5:36
8
Chris Quillen
Jr
18:43
6:02
44
Brian Reynolds
Jr
19:03
6:09
53
Jared Wong
Sr
19:23
6:15
61
Jason Quan
Sr
20:00
6:27
69




8 James Logan
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:02
91:59
18:24
5:56
187 Giliat Ghebray
Jr
16:31
5:20
1
Jason Castro
Sr
18:26
5:57
34
Landon Key
Jr
18:29
5:58
38
Emssan Martinez
Fr
19:00
6:08
50
Steve Silva
So
19:33
6:18
64
Joven Lawrence
Fr
20:00
6:27
70
Tim Jacobsen
Sr
20:47
6:42
75
9 Livermore
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
92:59
18:36
6:00
202 Michael Stockinger
Sr
18:08
5:51
28
Clinton Keller
So
18:14
5:53
29
Steven Loisel
Sr
18:40
6:01
43
Kyle Matkins
So
18:45
6:03
45
Brian Greeley
Jr
19:12
6:12
57
Aitor Belaustegui
Sr
19:12
6:12
58
Gilbert Collins
Fr
19:46
6:23
67
10 Antioch
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
93:35
18:43
6:02
213 Ricardo Regalado
Jr
18:07
5:51
27
Anthony Romiti
So
18:24
5:56
32
Derek Bird
Sr
18:59
6:07
49
Joey Jones
Sr
19:01
6:08
51
Josh Dombrurski
So
19:04
6:09
54
Justin Loomis
Sr
19:11
6:11
56
Jason Tyndall
So
20:07
6:29
71
11 Hayward
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
95:35
19:07
6:10
257 Chris Bell
Sr
18:26
5:57
35
Saul Hurtado
Jr
18:27
5:57
36
Antonio Hurtado
So
18:49
6:04
48
Rick Haro
Sr
19:40
6:21
66
Reggie Keding
Sr
20:13
6:31
72
Ross Curiel
Fr
21:15
6:51
77
Nick Vanlandingham
So
21:27
6:55
79
12 Pittsburg
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:09
107:00
21:24
6:54
357 Joel Moreno
Sr
18:47
6:04
47
Paul Borsuk
Sr
19:20
6:14
60
Mark Wilson
So
21:39
6:59
80
Ricky Rocha
Jr
23:18
7:31
84
Eric Abad
Sr
23:56
7:43
86








13 Berkeley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
108:26
21:41
7:00
392 Nicolas Riley
Fr
20:38
6:39
74
John Athen
So
21:05
6:48
76
Bertram Jones
Sr
21:19
6:53
78
Bradley Johnson
Fr
22:13
7:10
81
Felix Ky
Jr
23:11
7:29
83
Spencer Hall
So
23:25
7:33
85
Eugene Wu
So
25:17
8:09
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.