Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob Sr Sr 17:59.63 6:06 2.95 14/50 2/4 7/31 5/12 18:06
(0:06,0.6)
18:06
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baro, Andrew Fr Fr 21:14.81 7:12 2.95 64/97 6/8 25/31 7/11
Carrick, Sean Fr Fr 16:34.18 5:37 2.95 3/97 1/8 2/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deagen, Matthew Jr Jr 19:04.24 6:28 2.95 52/102 5/11 15/31 6/9
Duret, Matthew So So 18:07.63 6:09 2.95 30/135 2/8 9/31 8/13 19:29
(1:21,7.0)
19:46
(1:38,8.3)
19:29
(1:21,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foehner, Jake Sr Sr 18:03.36 6:07 2.95 15/50 3/4 8/31 2/10 18:42
(0:39,3.4)
18:38
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Thomas Jr Jr 16:04.27 5:27 2.95 2/102 1/11 1/31 2/14 17:18
(1:14,7.1)
17:02
(0:58,5.6)
17:02
(0:58,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gil, Sebastian Fr Fr 19:56.09 6:45 2.95 42/97 2/8 16/31 13/14
Glenn, Alex Jr Jr 20:42.57 7:01 2.95 75/102 7/11 22/31 6/9 22:47
(2:04,9.1)
24:05
(3:22,14.0)
22:47
(2:04,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Felipe Jr Jr 31:55.8 10:49 2.95 101/102 10/11 29/31 6/6 27:58 28:22 27:58
Helmers, Aaron Fr Fr 35:11.49 11:56 2.95 97/97 8/8 31/31 6/6
Helmers, Andrew Jr Jr 16:34.33 5:37 2.95 9/102 2/11 3/31 2/12 16:53
(0:18,1.8)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Hinek, JP Sr Sr 20:19.84 6:54 2.95 32/50 4/4 18/31 1/7 19:15 18:36 18:36
Holley, Paul Fr Fr 20:59.73 7:07 2.95 61/97 5/8 24/31 8/12
Laurence, Alex Jr Jr 18:44.61 6:21 2.95 48/102 4/11 14/31 7/9 17:58 17:58
Lee, Scott Sr Sr 17:51.12 6:03 2.95 12/50 1/4 6/31 8/13 18:03
(0:12,1.1)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Lucero, Austin So So 18:28.34 6:16 2.95 39/135 5/8 12/31 2/13 20:47
(2:18,11.1)
21:00
(2:32,12.0)
20:47
(2:18,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lunn, Collin Jr Jr 20:53.28 7:05 2.95 79/102 8/11 23/31 6/8
Mahmood, Mohammad Jr Jr 22:34.09 7:39 2.95 89/102 9/11 27/31 6/7 22:06 21:45 21:45
Martin, Jacob Fr Fr 20:39.79 7:00 2.95 54/97 4/8 20/31 7/13
Mitchell, Thomas So So 20:42.55 7:01 2.95 81/135 7/8 21/31 5/11
Moyers, Jarod Jr Jr 17:09.74 5:49 2.95 18/102 3/11 5/31 3/11 19:11
(2:01,10.5)
18:23
(1:13,6.6)
18:23
(1:13,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pedrozo, Luis Jr Jr 35:03.79 11:53 2.95 102/102 11/11 30/31 4/4 34:45 35:09
(0:05,0.2)
34:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Perez, Jovan So So 16:58.26 5:45 2.95 6/135 1/8 4/31 4/14 17:27
(0:29,2.7)
17:40
(0:42,3.9)
17:27
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shankar, Rohan So So 18:31.17 6:17 2.95 40/135 6/8 13/31 2/11
Sioson, Matthew Fr Fr 20:00.5 6:47 2.95 43/97 3/8 17/31 8/13
Snyder, Matthew Fr Fr 23:51.24 8:05 2.95 83/97 7/8 28/31 6/6
Steele, Sam Jr Jr 20:32.33 6:58 2.95 74/102 6/11 19/31 9/9 22:19
(1:47,8.0)
22:19
(1:47,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sullins, Sol So So 18:25.14 6:15 2.95 38/135 4/8 11/31 4/13 25:59
(7:34,29.1)
22:37
(4:12,18.6)
22:37
(4:12,18.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Talbert, Hayden So So 18:24.75 6:14 2.95 36/135 3/8 10/31 7/13 19:26
(1:02,5.3)
19:48
(1:23,7.0)
19:26
(1:02,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Erik So So 21:42.37 7:21 2.95 97/135 8/8 26/31 5/7 21:10 23:22
(1:40,7.1)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/13 90:24
1:30
2.95 6:08 5:45 6:16 143 5:53 95:05
(4:41,4.9)
95:05
(4:41,4.9)
88:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jovan Perez (6), Matthew Duret (29), Hayden Talbert (35), Sol Sullins (36), Austin Lucero (37)
Jr 1st 5 4/9 87:37
3:00
2.95 5:56 5:27 6:28 102 5:47 95:17
(7:40,8.0)
95:17
(7:40,8.0)
81:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Gallagher (1), Andrew Helmers (6), Jarod Moyers (12), Alex Laurence (40), Matthew Deagen (43)
Jr 2nd 5 6/6 116:38
11:23
2.95 7:54 6:58 10:49 111 6:40 91:02 91:02 Sam Steele (14), Alex Glenn (15), Collin Lunn (19), Mohammad Mahmood (27), Felipe Gutierrez (36)
Fr 1st 5 8/12 98:10
4:26
2.95 6:39 5:37 7:07 189 5:54 98:02 98:02 89:02 Sean Carrick (3), Sebastian Gil (39), Matthew Sioson (40), Jacob Martin (50), Paul Holley (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Skellenger Granada 15:39.74 5:19
2 Stefan Bradley San Ramon Valley 15:56.98 5:24
3 Pete Bull Miramonte 16:28.53 5:35
4 Eli Somers San Ramon Valley 16:35.31 5:37
5 Travis Fleming California (San Ramon) 16:40.2 5:39
6 Aidan Carpenter Piner 16:45.3 5:41
7 Akul Goyal California (San Ramon) 16:56.13 5:44
8 Eduardo Calderon Piner 17:29.52 5:56
9 Aditya Sampath Homestead 17:37.99 5:59
10 Max Keith Homestead 17:43.32 6:00
11 Rafael Valenton Livermore 17:44.41 6:01
12 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 17:51.12 6:03 1/4 6/31 8/13 18:03
(0:12)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Austin Guo California (San Ramon) 17:56.12 6:05
14 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 17:59.63 6:06 2/4 7/31 5/12 18:06
(0:06)
18:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 18:03.36 6:07 3/4 8/31 2/10 18:42
(0:39)
18:38
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ian Dota-clemens De La Salle 18:08.41 6:09
17 Danny Duong Piner 18:28.89 6:16
18 Michael Avansino College Park 18:47.69 6:22
19 Matt Kienzle Miramonte 18:58.97 6:26
20 Aaron Capinpin De La Salle 19:01.28 6:27
21 Mitchell Tree Livermore 19:08.76 6:29
22 Stein Acker Foothill (Pleasanton ) 19:10.04 6:30
23 Cyrus Asselin Homestead 19:10.12 6:30
24 Caleb Henze Foothill (Pleasanton ) 19:13.56 6:31
25 Kevin Miller San Leandro 19:15.15 6:32
26 Anthony Rocha Monte Vista 19:37.15 6:39
27 Larry Phillips Livermore 19:40.43 6:40
28 Michael Hegglin Monte Vista 19:55.98 6:45
29 Manuel Carasco San Leandro 20:07.06 6:49
30 Anthony Miller San Leandro 20:10.46 6:50
31 Justin Mariano De La Salle 20:18.01 6:53
32 JP Hinek Sr Amador Valley 20:19.84 6:54 4/4 18/31 1/7 19:15 18:36 18:36
33 Fazeel Mohammed San Leandro 20:26.98 6:56
34 Cameron Jones California (San Ramon) 20:30.18 6:57
35 Garrett Auby Monte Vista 20:32.91 6:58
36 Matthew Dickinson Foothill (Pleasanton ) 20:41.61 7:01
37 Tommy Lau San Leandro 20:42.47 7:01
38 Ryan Cady San Ramon Valley 20:57.27 7:06
39 Cameron Kretz Monte Vista 21:31.33 7:18
40 Casey Crompton Granada 21:32.33 7:18
41 Gabriel Gonzalez Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:37.89 7:20
42 Guillermo Sanchez San Leandro 22:00.68 7:28
43 Evan Gosal California (San Ramon) 22:02.28 7:28
44 Marc Heller Monte Vista 22:04.5 7:29
45 Lawrence Guo San Leandro 22:24.76 7:36
46 Austin Mann Piner 22:41.87 7:42
47 Miguel Ruano De La Salle 22:46.27 7:43
48 Carlos Solis San Leandro 23:22.25 7:55
49 Malvinjit Aulakh Foothill (Pleasanton ) 23:29.16 7:58
50 Luis Berg De La Salle 26:13.57 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Li Homestead 16:21.52 5:33
2 Luke Giusto De La Salle 16:30.87 5:36
3 John Bennett Granada 16:33.4 5:37
4 Christopher Kilday Granada 16:34.16 5:37
5 Cameron Mackay Homestead 16:50.13 5:42
6 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 16:58.26 5:45 1/8 4/31 4/14 17:27
(0:29)
17:40
(0:42)
17:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Greg Aufderheide Livermore 16:59.11 5:45
8 Jacob Eide College Park 17:06.63 5:48
9 Kinaar Desai Granada 17:08.59 5:49
10 Martin Hytonen San Leandro 17:13 5:50
11 James Bull Miramonte 17:20.42 5:53
12 Harrison Fisher De La Salle 17:20.94 5:53
13 Logan Heaney College Park 17:22.23 5:53
14 Jack Mader2 Miramonte 17:22.7 5:53
15 Cameron Reyes California (San Ramon) 17:24.42 5:54
16 Carson Sawchuk Monte Vista 17:25.31 5:54
17 Kevin Garcia Piner 17:30.39 5:56
18 Cooper Tomkovicz De La Salle 17:32.77 5:57
19 Omar Khleif De La Salle 17:36.68 5:58
20 Jj Young Miramonte 17:37.25 5:58
21 Dylan Kolon Foothill (Pleasanton ) 17:38.94 5:59
22 Jordan Gutierres De La Salle 17:39.13 5:59
23 Stephan Sanchez De La Salle 17:40.76 6:00
24 Michael Salmon De La Salle 17:49.48 6:03
25 Miguel Valenton Livermore 17:50.22 6:03
26 Jeremy Lee Homestead 17:56.94 6:05
27 Cade Hammond Monte Vista 18:02.2 6:07
28 Samuel George Monte Vista 18:02.32 6:07
29 Luke Wilson Berean Christian 18:04.5 6:08
30 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 18:07.63 6:09 2/8 9/31 8/13 19:29
(1:21)
19:46
(1:38)
19:29
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Parker Grube College Park 18:10.68 6:10
32 Danny Maguire Monte Vista 18:16.16 6:12
33 Ben Somma Piner 18:17.96 6:12
34 Andrew Walker Granada 18:19 6:13
35 Lukas Von Goetz California (San Ramon) 18:24.64 6:14
36 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 18:24.75 6:14 3/8 10/31 7/13 19:26
(1:02)
19:48
(1:23)
19:26
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 James Flanagan De La Salle 18:24.87 6:15
38 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 18:25.14 6:15 4/8 11/31 4/13 25:59
(7:34)
22:37
(4:12)
22:37
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 18:28.34 6:16 5/8 12/31 2/13 20:47
(2:18)
21:00
(2:32)
20:47
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 18:31.17 6:17 6/8 13/31 2/11
41 Chris Fong Homestead 18:31.37 6:17
42 Tony Sanchez San Leandro 18:33.32 6:17
43 Dallin Stewart San Ramon Valley 18:35.39 6:18
44 Tommy Brovelli Miramonte 18:36.84 6:19
45 Mark Malone De La Salle 18:40.76 6:20
46 Joshua Elliott Monte Vista 18:42.13 6:20
47 Michael Basilli Miramonte 18:47.72 6:22
48 Everett Quock San Leandro 18:48.61 6:23
49 Damian Galvan San Leandro 18:51.35 6:24
50 Sam Garcia Piner 19:00.28 6:27
51 Armando Islas San Leandro 19:01.27 6:27
52 Andrew Orellana College Park 19:02.4 6:27
53 Zubin Parvereshi Homestead 19:03.34 6:28
54 Ezekiel Rico San Leandro 19:11.1 6:30
55 Ryan Long Monte Vista 19:14.27 6:31
56 Alexander Szafranski De La Salle 19:15.54 6:32
57 Aj Tammen De La Salle 19:16.48 6:32
58 James Kratz De La Salle 19:16.97 6:32
59 Luc Salles Monte Vista 19:17.07 6:32
60 Leland Zhang Foothill (Pleasanton ) 19:24.02 6:35
61 Kevin Cahal De La Salle 19:26.64 6:35
62 Nick Persson California (San Ramon) 19:37.48 6:39
63 Maxime Berenshteyn Foothill (Pleasanton ) 19:44.05 6:41
64 Christian Wellington De La Salle 19:49.43 6:43
65 Gavin Olson College Park 19:50.29 6:43
66 Edbert Jao Homestead 19:51.11 6:44
67 Grant Urban San Ramon Valley 19:56.18 6:45
68 Chase Alexander College Park 19:56.78 6:46
69 Jake Whinnery Monte Vista 20:00.9 6:47
70 Grant Arkin San Ramon Valley 20:00.94 6:47
71 Bryson Mcfaull Foothill (Pleasanton ) 20:04.67 6:48
72 Nicholas Pilgrim De La Salle 20:08.76 6:50
73 Matthew St. Germain College Park 20:10.44 6:50
74 Johnny Lin San Leandro 20:11 6:51
75 Dominic Hanecak De La Salle 20:14.69 6:52
76 Ali Malik California (San Ramon) 20:18.63 6:53
77 Toby Frager San Leandro 20:24.64 6:55
78 Kenji Watanabe College Park 20:32.9 6:58
79 Joey Damianakes College Park 20:34.26 6:58
80 Gabriel Jimenez De La Salle 20:36.51 6:59
81 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 20:42.55 7:01 7/8 21/31 5/11
82 Aidan Bradley San Ramon Valley 20:44.31 7:02
83 Adrian Soto Monte Vista 20:45.48 7:02
84 Shane Burton Piner 20:53 7:05
85 Alan Ly Piner 20:54.56 7:05
86 Keagan Henke San Ramon Valley 21:11.64 7:11
87 Sam Ruggio De La Salle 21:16.52 7:13
88 Nicolas Macchioni Granada 21:16.68 7:13
89 Will Mulligan De La Salle 21:16.92 7:13
90 Amir Udler California (San Ramon) 21:17.77 7:13
91 Jair Martinez De La Salle 21:18.25 7:13
92 Tyler Lopez Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:24.57 7:15
93 Alan Pham Livermore 21:27.56 7:16
94 Jan Javier De La Salle 21:28.87 7:17
95 Kushaan Bahl Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:29.41 7:17
96 Jack Jaynes De La Salle 21:36.98 7:20
97 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 21:42.37 7:21 8/8 26/31 5/7 21:10 23:22
(1:40)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR)
98 Eric Lau San Leandro 21:43.02 7:22
99 Daniel Do Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:46.65 7:23
100 Matthew Moynihan De La Salle 21:50.24 7:24
101 Brennan Mock Granada 21:50.82 7:24
102 Thomas Twist Miramonte 21:51.5 7:25
103 Lucas Wilson Monte Vista 21:53.67 7:25
104 Renzo Taboada Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:54.1 7:25
105 Nathan Kim Monte Vista 22:00.21 7:28
106 Marco Maldonado Monte Vista 22:03.43 7:29
107 Marvin Tayo San Leandro 22:05.29 7:29
108 Trevor Johnson Livermore 22:15.15 7:33
109 Andy Peng Foothill (Pleasanton ) 22:19.94 7:34
110 Max Hegglin Monte Vista 22:22.14 7:35
111 Cameran Zoghi Foothill (Pleasanton ) 22:27.1 7:37
112 Chukuemeka Elendu San Leandro 22:51.97 7:45
113 Hugo Solis Galeana San Leandro 23:01.65 7:48
114 Jack George Monte Vista 23:02.53 7:49
115 Brian Duong Piner 23:05.93 7:50
116 Lucas Williams Granada 23:09.51 7:51
117 Kevin Vien San Leandro 23:29.47 7:58
118 Arnold Khampaseut San Leandro 23:31.35 7:58
119 Alpine Tang Foothill (Pleasanton ) 23:37.65 8:01
120 Zachary Fletcher San Leandro 23:38.31 8:01
121 Matthew Gaim San Leandro 24:15.71 8:13
122 Foster Carr Livermore 24:17.32 8:14
123 Ryan Sanchez San Leandro 24:51.62 8:26
124 Patrick Bauman San Ramon Valley 25:02.45 8:29
125 Michael Le San Leandro 25:09.62 8:32
126 David Enguidanos San Leandro 25:10.9 8:32
127 Kevin Kim Miramonte 25:11.33 8:32
128 Bryce Chan Monte Vista 25:11.77 8:32
129 Pablo Barriga Piner 26:26.77 8:58
130 Ryan Domanski De La Salle 26:39.53 9:02
131 Rajesh Suresh Homestead 26:52.55 9:07
132 Jonathan Noyola Piner 29:58.49 10:10
133 Daniel Shipley San Ramon Valley 30:57.82 10:30
134 Adis Tabakovic San Leandro 31:33.09 10:42
135 John Bidwell Monte Vista 31:44.71 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
86:40
17:20
5:53
73 Luke Giusto
-
16:31
5:36
2
Harrison Fisher
-
17:21
5:53
12
Cooper Tomkovicz
-
17:33
5:57
18
Omar Khleif
-
17:37
5:58
19
Jordan Gutierres
-
17:39
5:59
22
Stephan Sanchez
-
17:41
6:00
23
Michael Salmon
-
17:49
6:03
24
2 Granada
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 4:43
89:52
17:58
6:06
120 John Bennett
-
16:33
5:37
3
Christopher Kilday
-
16:34
5:37
4
Kinaar Desai
-
17:09
5:49
9
Andrew Walker
-
18:19
6:13
33
Nicolas Macchioni
-
21:17
7:13
71
Brennan Mock
-
21:51
7:24
77
Lucas Williams
-
23:10
7:51
81
3 Homestead
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:42
88:43
17:45
6:01
121 Vincent Li
-
16:22
5:33
1
Cameron Mackay
-
16:50
5:42
5
Jeremy Lee
-
17:57
6:05
26
Chris Fong
-
18:31
6:17
39
Zubin Parvereshi
-
19:03
6:28
50
Edbert Jao
-
19:51
6:44
58
Rajesh Suresh
-
26:53
9:07
86
4 Miramonte
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
89:45
17:57
6:05
131 James Bull
-
17:20
5:53
11
Jack Mader2
-
17:23
5:53
14
Jj Young
-
17:37
5:58
20
Tommy Brovelli
-
18:37
6:19
42
Michael Basilli
-
18:48
6:22
44
Thomas Twist
-
21:52
7:25
78
Kevin Kim
-
25:11
8:32
84
5 Amador Valley
4-7-6-7-5
Gap: 1:30
90:24
18:05
6:08
143 Jovan Perez
So
16:58
5:45
6
Matthew Duret
So
18:08
6:09
29
Hayden Talbert
So
18:25
6:14
35
Sol Sullins
So
18:25
6:15
36
Austin Lucero
So
18:28
6:16
37
Rohan Shankar
So
18:31
6:17
38
Thomas Mitchell
So
20:43
7:01
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Monte Vista
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:17
90:28
18:06
6:08
145 Carson Sawchuk
-
17:25
5:54
16
Cade Hammond
-
18:02
6:07
27
Samuel George
-
18:02
6:07
28
Danny Maguire
-
18:16
6:12
31
Joshua Elliott
-
18:42
6:20
43
Ryan Long
-
19:14
6:31
52
Luc Salles
-
19:17
6:32
53
7 College Park
6-4-5-5-7
Gap: 2:44
91:32
18:18
6:12
157 Jacob Eide
-
17:07
5:48
8
Logan Heaney
-
17:22
5:53
13
Parker Grube
-
18:11
6:10
30
Andrew Orellana
-
19:02
6:27
49
Gavin Olson
-
19:50
6:43
57
Chase Alexander
-
19:57
6:46
60
Matthew St. Germain
-
20:10
6:50
63
8 San Leandro
7-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
92:28
18:30
6:16
189 Martin Hytonen
-
17:13
5:50
10
Tony Sanchez
-
18:33
6:17
40
Everett Quock
-
18:49
6:23
45
Damian Galvan
-
18:51
6:24
46
Armando Islas
-
19:01
6:27
48
Ezekiel Rico
-
19:11
6:30
51
Johnny Lin
-
20:11
6:51
64
9 Piner
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:24
96:36
19:19
6:33
233 Kevin Garcia
-
17:30
5:56
17
Ben Somma
-
18:18
6:12
32
Sam Garcia
-
19:00
6:27
47
Shane Burton
-
20:53
7:05
68
Alan Ly
-
20:55
7:05
69
Brian Duong
-
23:06
7:50
80
Pablo Barriga
-
26:27
8:58
85
10 California (San Ramon)
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:53
97:03
19:25
6:35
241 Cameron Reyes
-
17:24
5:54
15
Lukas Von Goetz
-
18:25
6:14
34
Nick Persson
-
19:37
6:39
55
Ali Malik
-
20:19
6:53
65
Amir Udler
-
21:18
7:13
72








11 Foothill (Pleasanton )
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:46
98:16
19:39
6:40
266 Dylan Kolon
-
17:39
5:59
21
Leland Zhang
-
19:24
6:35
54
Maxime Berenshteyn
-
19:44
6:41
56
Bryson Mcfaull
-
20:05
6:48
62
Tyler Lopez
-
21:25
7:15
73
Kushaan Bahl
-
21:29
7:17
75
Daniel Do
-
21:47
7:23
76
12 Livermore
5-6-11-11-12
Gap: 7:18
102:49
20:34
6:58
267 Greg Aufderheide
-
16:59
5:45
7
Miguel Valenton
-
17:50
6:03
25
Alan Pham
-
21:28
7:16
74
Trevor Johnson
-
22:15
7:33
79
Foster Carr
-
24:17
8:14
82








13 San Ramon Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:36
100:28
20:06
6:49
298 Dallin Stewart
-
18:35
6:18
41
Grant Urban
-
19:56
6:45
59
Grant Arkin
-
20:01
6:47
61
Aidan Bradley
-
20:44
7:02
67
Keagan Henke
-
21:12
7:11
70
Patrick Bauman
-
25:02
8:29
83
Daniel Shipley
-
30:58
10:30
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Bennett Homestead 15:56.59 5:24
2 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 16:04.27 5:27 1/11 1/31 2/14 17:18
(1:14)
17:02
(0:58)
17:02
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Omar Maklaf Livermore 16:18.02 5:32
4 Nick Chuman College Park 16:21.43 5:33
5 Samuel Jeppson Granada 16:22.48 5:33
6 Max Sawyer Homestead 16:23.1 5:33
7 Jonathan Fierro Miramonte 16:24.38 5:34
8 Volney Spalding San Ramon Valley 16:25.92 5:34
9 Andrew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 16:34.33 5:37 2/11 3/31 2/12 16:53
(0:18)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
10 Jake Dean Foothill (Pleasanton ) 16:37.99 5:38
11 Levi Severson San Ramon Valley 16:38.86 5:39
12 Jack Carbonell San Ramon Valley 16:48.31 5:42
13 Evan Lonestar De La Salle 16:55.25 5:44
14 Alex Hattori Granada 17:01.47 5:46
15 Cj Sloan Homestead 17:03.24 5:47
16 Benjamin Stame Berean Christian 17:07.83 5:48
17 Spenser Grinbergs College Park 17:08.8 5:49
18 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 17:09.74 5:49 3/11 5/31 3/11 19:11
(2:01)
18:23
(1:13)
18:23
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Noah Hurley College Park 17:11.26 5:50
20 David Wang Granada 17:12.06 5:50
21 Alexander Castillo California (San Ramon) 17:15.95 5:51
22 Josh Dykzeul San Ramon Valley 17:21.04 5:53
23 Parker Shields California (San Ramon) 17:27.66 5:55
24 Karl Forster College Park 17:28.7 5:55
25 Cameron Priest Granada 17:30.01 5:56
26 Uriel Carrillo Livermore 17:31.67 5:56
27 Taylor Ellis De La Salle 17:31.88 5:57
28 Grant Churchill Miramonte 17:32.33 5:57
29 Jake Vergara San Leandro 17:33.51 5:57
30 Trevor Starck California (San Ramon) 17:34.14 5:57
31 Spencer Pugh Miramonte 17:43.34 6:00
32 Ethan Ngo San Leandro 17:43.75 6:01
33 Roen Agdeppa California (San Ramon) 17:44.11 6:01
34 Declan Flanagan De La Salle 17:44.41 6:01
35 Tristen Newton California (San Ramon) 17:46.22 6:01
36 Michael Leonard California (San Ramon) 17:54.83 6:04
37 Alex Linney Miramonte 17:57.02 6:05
38 Evan Cerda San Ramon Valley 18:00.46 6:06
39 Will Fehrnstrom Miramonte 18:00.97 6:06
40 Grant Stone San Ramon Valley 18:07.65 6:09
41 Jordan Miller San Ramon Valley 18:08.63 6:09
42 Jordan Bandtell California (San Ramon) 18:14.36 6:11
43 Tyler Williams California (San Ramon) 18:18.31 6:12
44 Kyle Finger Miramonte 18:24.66 6:14
45 Jonathan Orellana College Park 18:32.98 6:17
46 Enrique Barajas De La Salle 18:34.26 6:18
47 Rohan Castelino De La Salle 18:44.01 6:21
48 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 18:44.61 6:21 4/11 14/31 7/9 17:58 17:58
49 River Moore California (San Ramon) 18:55.55 6:25
50 Francisco Solano2 San Leandro 19:01.79 6:27
51 Eleazar Barajas De La Salle 19:01.89 6:27
52 Matthew Deagen Jr Amador Valley 19:04.24 6:28 5/11 15/31 6/9
53 Adrian Farias San Leandro 19:05.15 6:28
54 Blake Severson Miramonte 19:08.21 6:29
55 Nate Curran Monte Vista 19:12.66 6:31
56 Jack Mccormick Piner 19:13.39 6:31
57 Hunter Pace Foothill (Pleasanton ) 19:18.48 6:33
58 Thomas Mcdowell College Park 19:26.71 6:35
59 Soren Faulkner Miramonte 19:33.13 6:38
60 Tristan Clark Granada 19:36.69 6:39
61 Michael Gareau Monte Vista 19:38.72 6:40
62 Tyler Matthiesen Monte Vista 19:41.48 6:41
63 Austin Erickson Monte Vista 19:49.79 6:43
64 Teo Mok San Leandro 19:53.65 6:45
65 Joseph Nixon De La Salle 19:55.43 6:45
66 Josh King De La Salle 20:06.53 6:49
67 Samuel Knuth Granada 20:06.57 6:49
68 Joseph Martin San Ramon Valley 20:13.5 6:51
69 James Toyofuku Monte Vista 20:16.44 6:52
70 Jack Fuller Monte Vista 20:24.84 6:55
71 Brent Luker San Leandro 20:26.16 6:56
72 Bryan Veres Miramonte 20:28.62 6:56
73 Peter Vance Granada 20:29.74 6:57
74 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 20:32.33 6:58 6/11 19/31 9/9 22:19
(1:47)
22:19
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 20:42.57 7:01 7/11 22/31 6/9 22:47
(2:04)
24:05
(3:22)
22:47
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Wauson Liang San Leandro 20:48.09 7:03
77 Timothy Chong San Leandro 20:49.81 7:04
78 Isaac Pugh Miramonte 20:51.16 7:04
79 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 20:53.28 7:05 8/11 23/31 6/8
80 Shane Allison Monte Vista 20:56.52 7:06
81 Nicholas Keefer Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:00.69 7:07
82 Benjamin Wilson Monte Vista 21:06.33 7:09
83 Vincent Tam San Leandro 21:12.27 7:11
84 Darren Jian San Leandro 21:41.32 7:21
85 Adam Lee Monte Vista 21:45.91 7:23
86 Kyle Wohlgemuth Granada 21:47.1 7:23
87 Ryan Burr San Ramon Valley 21:54.15 7:25
88 Tyler Weil San Ramon Valley 22:22.39 7:35
89 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 22:34.09 7:39 9/11 27/31 6/7 22:06 21:45 21:45
90 Jackson Thompson San Ramon Valley 22:48.83 7:44
91 Enrique Villanueva College Park 23:09.15 7:51
92 Alex Gambill San Ramon Valley 23:09.96 7:51
93 Steven Ginsburg Miramonte 23:27.08 7:57
94 Shahir Ali San Leandro 23:40.06 8:01
95 Zack Halverson Monte Vista 24:51.13 8:25
96 Winston Durand Miramonte 25:15.35 8:34
97 Osman Behric San Leandro 26:12.6 8:53
98 Zade Kal California (San Ramon) 26:16.02 8:54
99 Carlo Amurao San Leandro 26:17.36 8:55
100 Peter Mcmahon De La Salle 28:58.27 9:49
101 Felipe Gutierrez Jr Amador Valley 31:55.8 10:49 10/11 29/31 6/6 27:58 28:22 27:58
102 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 35:03.79 11:53 11/11 30/31 4/4 34:45 35:09
(0:05)
34:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
85:15
17:03
5:47
67 Volney Spalding
-
16:26
5:34
5
Levi Severson
-
16:39
5:39
7
Jack Carbonell
-
16:48
5:42
8
Josh Dykzeul
-
17:21
5:53
16
Evan Cerda
-
18:00
6:06
31
Grant Stone
-
18:08
6:09
33
Jordan Miller
-
18:09
6:09
34
2 College Park
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:12
86:43
17:21
5:53
81 Nick Chuman
-
16:21
5:33
2
Spenser Grinbergs
-
17:09
5:49
11
Noah Hurley
-
17:11
5:50
13
Karl Forster
-
17:29
5:55
18
Jonathan Orellana
-
18:33
6:17
37
Thomas Mcdowell
-
19:27
6:35
47
Enrique Villanueva
-
23:09
7:51
63
3 Granada
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 3:14
87:43
17:33
5:57
94 Samuel Jeppson
-
16:22
5:33
3
Alex Hattori
-
17:01
5:46
10
David Wang
-
17:12
5:50
14
Cameron Priest
-
17:30
5:56
19
Tristan Clark
-
19:37
6:39
48
Samuel Knuth
-
20:07
6:49
54
Peter Vance
-
20:30
6:57
58
4 Amador Valley
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:00
87:37
17:31
5:56
102 Thomas Gallagher
Jr
16:04
5:27
1
Andrew Helmers
Jr
16:34
5:37
6
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:10
5:49
12
Alex Laurence
Jr
18:45
6:21
40
Matthew Deagen
Jr
19:04
6:28
43
Sam Steele
Jr
20:32
6:58
59
Alex Glenn
Jr
20:43
7:01
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 California (San Ramon)
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
87:48
17:34
5:57
109 Alexander Castillo
-
17:16
5:51
15
Parker Shields
-
17:28
5:55
17
Trevor Starck
-
17:34
5:57
23
Roen Agdeppa
-
17:44
6:01
26
Tristen Newton
-
17:46
6:01
28
Michael Leonard
-
17:55
6:04
29
Jordan Bandtell
-
18:14
6:11
35
6 Miramonte
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:37
87:38
17:32
5:56
111 Jonathan Fierro
-
16:24
5:34
4
Grant Churchill
-
17:32
5:57
21
Spencer Pugh
-
17:43
6:00
24
Alex Linney
-
17:57
6:05
30
Will Fehrnstrom
-
18:01
6:06
32
Kyle Finger
-
18:25
6:14
36
Blake Severson
-
19:08
6:29
45
7 De La Salle
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
89:30
17:54
6:04
133 Evan Lonestar
-
16:55
5:44
9
Taylor Ellis
-
17:32
5:57
20
Declan Flanagan
-
17:44
6:01
27
Enrique Barajas
-
18:34
6:18
38
Rohan Castelino
-
18:44
6:21
39
Eleazar Barajas
-
19:02
6:27
42
Joseph Nixon
-
19:55
6:45
53
8 San Leandro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
93:18
18:40
6:20
184 Jake Vergara
-
17:34
5:57
22
Ethan Ngo
-
17:44
6:01
25
Francisco Solano2
-
19:02
6:27
41
Adrian Farias
-
19:05
6:28
44
Teo Mok
-
19:54
6:45
52
Brent Luker
-
20:26
6:56
57
Wauson Liang
-
20:48
7:03
61
9 Monte Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
98:39
19:44
6:41
251 Nate Curran
-
19:13
6:31
46
Michael Gareau
-
19:39
6:40
49
Tyler Matthiesen
-
19:41
6:41
50
Austin Erickson
-
19:50
6:43
51
James Toyofuku
-
20:16
6:52
55
Jack Fuller
-
20:25
6:55
56
Shane Allison
-
20:57
7:06
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (San Ramon)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:21
99:39
19:56
6:45
52 Michael Leonard
-
17:55
6:04
1
Jordan Bandtell
-
18:14
6:11
4
Tyler Williams
-
18:18
6:12
5
River Moore
-
18:56
6:25
7
Zade Kal
-
26:16
8:54
35








2 Miramonte
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:27
98:26
19:41
6:40
54 Kyle Finger
-
18:25
6:14
6
Blake Severson
-
19:08
6:29
8
Soren Faulkner
-
19:33
6:38
9
Bryan Veres
-
20:29
6:56
13
Isaac Pugh
-
20:51
7:04
18
Steven Ginsburg
-
23:27
7:57
30
Winston Durand
-
25:15
8:34
33
3 San Ramon Valley
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:15
100:46
20:09
6:50
66 Grant Stone
-
18:08
6:09
2
Jordan Miller
-
18:09
6:09
3
Joseph Martin
-
20:14
6:51
10
Ryan Burr
-
21:54
7:25
25
Tyler Weil
-
22:22
7:35
26
Jackson Thompson
-
22:49
7:44
28
Alex Gambill
-
23:10
7:51
29
4 San Leandro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
104:58
21:00
7:07
90 Brent Luker
-
20:26
6:56
12
Wauson Liang
-
20:48
7:03
16
Timothy Chong
-
20:50
7:04
17
Vincent Tam
-
21:12
7:11
22
Darren Jian
-
21:41
7:21
23
Shahir Ali
-
23:40
8:01
31
Osman Behric
-
26:13
8:53
34
5 Monte Vista
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:26
109:05
21:49
7:24
108 Jack Fuller
-
20:25
6:55
11
Shane Allison
-
20:57
7:06
20
Benjamin Wilson
-
21:06
7:09
21
Adam Lee
-
21:46
7:23
24
Zack Halverson
-
24:51
8:25
32








6 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 11:23
116:38
23:20
7:54
111 Sam Steele
Jr
20:32
6:58
14
Alex Glenn
Jr
20:43
7:01
15
Collin Lunn
Jr
20:53
7:05
19
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
22:34
7:39
27
Felipe Gutierrez
Jr
31:56
10:49
36
Luis Pedrozo
Jr
35:04
11:53
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Ma Homestead 16:16.26 5:31
2 Tyler Hattori Granada 16:17.46 5:31
3 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 16:34.18 5:37 1/8 2/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Nathan Hayes Piner 16:38.15 5:38
5 Julien Kehon Homestead 16:41.23 5:39
6 Cameron Meier Granada 17:08.31 5:49
7 Caleb Hardesty Granada 17:24.77 5:54
8 Nathaniel Kim Homestead 17:25.96 5:55
9 Jake Leigh San Ramon Valley 17:26.55 5:55
10 Devon Maheshwari Livermore 17:33.26 5:57
11 Dylan Cook College Park 17:40.06 5:59
12 Matthew Kim Monte Vista 17:42.97 6:00
13 Jake Heinlein College Park 17:50.32 6:03
14 Alton Creson Miramonte 17:53.39 6:04
15 Julian Galicia-thomas Granada 18:04.49 6:08
16 Jacob Millen California (San Ramon) 18:04.57 6:08
17 Joshua White Granada 18:10.09 6:10
18 Tom Stoev Foothill (Pleasanton ) 18:12.27 6:10
19 Jimmy Garcia San Leandro 18:13.42 6:11
20 Sahil Morchi Homestead 18:18.64 6:12
21 Garrett Cotter Homestead 18:21.57 6:13
22 Ryan Ball Piner 18:27.79 6:16
23 Bjorn Thorsen College Park 18:31.05 6:17
24 Tyler Dresdow Berean Christian 18:32.43 6:17
25 Cole Hahn De La Salle 18:39.73 6:20
26 Steven Choi San Leandro 18:40.83 6:20
27 Cole Edgren San Ramon Valley 18:44.78 6:21
28 Shrey Shah Foothill (Pleasanton ) 18:46.17 6:22
29 Kian Elahi Monte Vista 18:54.03 6:24
30 Andrew Smith California (San Ramon) 18:55.25 6:25
31 Stewart Choi San Leandro 18:55.75 6:25
32 Tanner Draper California (San Ramon) 19:07.25 6:29
33 Nathan Frazier Livermore 19:15.91 6:32
34 Nicholas Fong Homestead 19:18.99 6:33
35 Sam Milham Monte Vista 19:20.27 6:33
36 Rithik Castelino De La Salle 19:23.58 6:34
37 Logan Mendoza California (San Ramon) 19:26.57 6:35
38 Brendan Mcfeely Miramonte 19:28.7 6:36
39 Atom Ruiz De La Salle 19:35.29 6:38
40 Peyton Gibbs Monte Vista 19:39.92 6:40
41 Adam Anderson College Park 19:42.39 6:41
42 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 19:56.09 6:45 2/8 16/31 13/14
43 Matthew Sioson Fr Amador Valley 20:00.5 6:47 3/8 17/31 8/13
44 Nico Ceresa College Park 20:06.68 6:49
45 Edgard Gonzales San Leandro 20:10.42 6:50
46 Danny Lane Monte Vista 20:13 6:51
47 Nick Woodhall College Park 20:18 6:53
48 Reanne Ball Piner 20:29.19 6:57
49 Evan Purl Livermore 20:29.37 6:57
50 David Jang Berean Christian 20:30.51 6:57
51 Nicholas Leonard California (San Ramon) 20:34.24 6:58
52 Kevin Plant Granada 20:36.62 6:59
53 Wade Moldenhauer Monte Vista 20:37.67 7:00
54 Jacob Martin Fr Amador Valley 20:39.79 7:00 4/8 20/31 7/13
55 Jake Montoya Piner 20:41.39 7:01
56 Vu Ngo Piner 20:48.01 7:03
57 Joey Polizzi De La Salle 20:48.66 7:03
58 Brad Blackman De La Salle 20:52.77 7:05
59 Forrest Vogel De La Salle 20:55.94 7:06
60 Es Baker California (San Ramon) 20:59.15 7:07
61 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 20:59.73 7:07 5/8 24/31 8/12
62 Andy Lau Granada 21:08.03 7:10
63 Jason Serduke Monte Vista 21:12.4 7:11
64 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 21:14.81 7:12 6/8 25/31 7/11
65 Michael Archuleta California (San Ramon) 21:17.39 7:13
66 Jack Mader Miramonte 21:19.4 7:14
67 Jacob Schwarzenberger De La Salle 21:22.73 7:15
68 Saddish Sankar California (San Ramon) 21:30.42 7:17
69 Ricardo Anorga Piner 21:39.61 7:21
70 Pranav Poominathan Foothill (Pleasanton ) 21:45.89 7:23
71 Max O'connor Livermore 21:56.77 7:26
72 Alex Frazier Livermore 22:07.03 7:30
73 Vasco Rodrigues Miramonte 22:17.48 7:33
74 Bryan Gin De La Salle 22:17.55 7:33
75 Eric Van Note De La Salle 22:24.06 7:36
76 Dylan Viale College Park 22:26.5 7:36
77 Shawn Keswani Foothill (Pleasanton ) 22:28.12 7:37
78 Cole Marshall San Ramon Valley 22:45.1 7:43
79 Kyle Lam Livermore 22:54.66 7:46
80 Nicholas Melendez Granada 23:22.93 7:56
81 Roman Escobar College Park 23:37.4 8:00
82 Grant Montgomery Granada 23:48.9 8:04
83 Matthew Snyder Fr Amador Valley 23:51.24 8:05 7/8 28/31 6/6
84 Henry Baer De La Salle 23:57.08 8:07
85 Avery Tannenbaum Foothill (Pleasanton ) 24:16.96 8:14
86 John Del Secco De La Salle 24:22.13 8:16
87 Alex Esparza De La Salle 24:32.51 8:19
88 Efren Mondragon San Leandro 24:55.77 8:27
89 Cameron Meek San Ramon Valley 25:55.66 8:47
90 Nathan Dean Foothill (Pleasanton ) 26:57.86 9:08
91 Steven Mccormick San Ramon Valley 27:04.53 9:11
92 Amer Durah Monte Vista 27:10.99 9:13
93 Francisco Solano San Leandro 28:33.12 9:41
94 Trey Menniti Granada 28:54.37 9:48
95 Nick Devlin De La Salle 29:16.26 9:55
96 Ryan Gilbert De La Salle 30:10.05 10:14
97 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 35:11.49 11:56 8/8 31/31 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:53
87:05
17:25
5:54
45 Tyler Hattori
-
16:17
5:31
2
Cameron Meier
-
17:08
5:49
6
Caleb Hardesty
-
17:25
5:54
7
Julian Galicia-thomas
-
18:04
6:08
14
Joshua White
-
18:10
6:10
16
Kevin Plant
-
20:37
6:59
48
Andy Lau
-
21:08
7:10
58
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
87:04
17:25
5:54
53 Ryan Ma
-
16:16
5:31
1
Julien Kehon
-
16:41
5:39
5
Nathaniel Kim
-
17:26
5:55
8
Sahil Morchi
-
18:19
6:12
19
Garrett Cotter
-
18:22
6:13
20
Nicholas Fong
-
19:19
6:33
32




3 College Park
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
93:51
18:46
6:22
125 Dylan Cook
-
17:40
5:59
11
Jake Heinlein
-
17:50
6:03
13
Bjorn Thorsen
-
18:31
6:17
22
Adam Anderson
-
19:42
6:41
38
Nico Ceresa
-
20:07
6:49
41
Nick Woodhall
-
20:18
6:53
44
Dylan Viale
-
22:27
7:36
67
4 Monte Vista
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:30
95:50
19:10
6:30
152 Matthew Kim
-
17:43
6:00
12
Kian Elahi
-
18:54
6:24
27
Sam Milham
-
19:20
6:33
33
Peyton Gibbs
-
19:40
6:40
37
Danny Lane
-
20:13
6:51
43
Wade Moldenhauer
-
20:38
7:00
49
Jason Serduke
-
21:12
7:11
59
5 California (San Ramon)
9-10-7-4-5
Gap: 2:30
96:08
19:14
6:31
155 Jacob Millen
-
18:05
6:08
15
Andrew Smith
-
18:55
6:25
28
Tanner Draper
-
19:07
6:29
30
Logan Mendoza
-
19:27
6:35
35
Nicholas Leonard
-
20:34
6:58
47
Es Baker
-
20:59
7:07
56
Michael Archuleta
-
21:17
7:13
61
6 Piner
4-4-4-7-6
Gap: 4:10
97:05
19:25
6:35
173 Nathan Hayes
-
16:38
5:38
4
Ryan Ball
-
18:28
6:16
21
Reanne Ball
-
20:29
6:57
45
Jake Montoya
-
20:41
7:01
51
Vu Ngo
-
20:48
7:03
52
Ricardo Anorga
-
21:40
7:21
63




7 San Leandro
11-8-5-6-7
Gap: 6:42
100:56
20:11
6:51
186 Jimmy Garcia
-
18:13
6:11
18
Steven Choi
-
18:41
6:20
24
Stewart Choi
-
18:56
6:25
29
Edgard Gonzales
-
20:10
6:50
42
Efren Mondragon
-
24:56
8:27
73
Francisco Solano
-
28:33
9:41
77




8 Amador Valley
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:26
98:10
19:38
6:39
189 Sean Carrick
Fr
16:34
5:37
3
Sebastian Gil
Fr
19:56
6:45
39
Matthew Sioson
Fr
20:01
6:47
40
Jacob Martin
Fr
20:40
7:00
50
Paul Holley
Fr
21:00
7:07
57
Andrew Baro
Fr
21:15
7:12
60
Matthew Snyder
Fr
23:51
8:05
71
9 De La Salle
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:13
99:20
19:52
6:44
200 Cole Hahn
-
18:40
6:20
23
Rithik Castelino
-
19:24
6:34
34
Atom Ruiz
-
19:35
6:38
36
Joey Polizzi
-
20:49
7:03
53
Brad Blackman
-
20:53
7:05
54
Forrest Vogel
-
20:56
7:06
55
Jacob Schwarzenberger
-
21:23
7:15
62
10 Livermore
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:34
101:22
20:16
6:52
218 Devon Maheshwari
-
17:33
5:57
10
Nathan Frazier
-
19:16
6:32
31
Evan Purl
-
20:29
6:57
46
Max O'connor
-
21:57
7:26
65
Alex Frazier
-
22:07
7:30
66
Kyle Lam
-
22:55
7:46
70




11 Foothill (Pleasanton )
10-10-12-11-11
Gap: 6:05
105:29
21:06
7:09
247 Tom Stoev
-
18:12
6:10
17
Shrey Shah
-
18:46
6:22
26
Pranav Poominathan
-
21:46
7:23
64
Shawn Keswani
-
22:28
7:37
68
Avery Tannenbaum
-
24:17
8:14
72
Nathan Dean
-
26:58
9:08
75




12 San Ramon Valley
5-5-11-12-12
Gap: 9:38
111:57
22:23
7:35
253 Jake Leigh
-
17:27
5:55
9
Cole Edgren
-
18:45
6:21
25
Cole Marshall
-
22:45
7:43
69
Cameron Meek
-
25:56
8:47
74
Steven Mccormick
-
27:05
9:11
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.