Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob Sr V 17:51.62 5:57 3 39/69 6/10 6/32 3/8 19:05
(1:14,6.4)
19:05
(1:14,6.4)
18:51
(0:59,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Baro, Andrew Fr F/S 22:19.92 7:27 3 69/128 8/14 23/32 5/7
Carrick, Sean Fr V 16:59.37 5:40 3 19/69 2/10 2/32 4/8
Chandler, Anthony Sr JV 24:50.34 8:17 3 68/77 7/8 29/32 6/7 23:45 23:45 23:25
Deagen, Matthew Jr JV 20:47.75 6:56 3 29/77 1/8 15/32 8/8
Duret, Matthew So V 18:15.32 6:05 3 53/69 9/10 9/32 3/5 20:56
(2:41,12.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foehner, Jake Sr V 18:08.02 6:03 3 46/69 8/10 8/32 3/6 18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fritsch, Matthew Sr JV 22:57.42 7:39 3 57/77 6/8 27/32 6/7 24:13
(1:15,5.2)
24:13
(1:15,5.2)
22:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Thomas Jr V 17:04.58 5:42 3 22/69 3/10 3/32 3/8 16:57 16:57 16:57
Gil, Sebastian Fr F/S 22:33.94 7:31 3 76/128 11/14 26/32 5/7
Glenn, Alex Jr JV 20:59.52 7:00 3 33/77 2/8 17/32 7/8 26:30
(5:31,20.8)
26:30
(5:31,20.8)
23:17
(2:17,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Helmers, Aaron Fr F/S 35:58 11:59 3 127/128 14/14 31/32 5/5
Helmers, Andrew Jr V 17:19.34 5:46 3 27/69 5/10 5/32 3/8 17:00 17:00 16:53
Holley, Paul Fr F/S 22:05.34 7:22 3 63/128 7/14 22/32 5/7
Laurence, Alex Jr V 16:55.96 5:39 3 15/69 1/10 1/32 7/8 17:24
(0:28,2.7)
17:24
(0:28,2.7)
17:24
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Scott Sr V 19:07.44 6:22 3 63/69 10/10 12/32 3/3 18:54 18:54 18:54
Lucero, Austin So F/S 19:52.61 6:38 3 23/128 4/14 14/32 4/7 22:31
(2:38,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lunn, Collin Jr JV 21:32.25 7:11 3 41/77 3/8 18/32 7/8
Mahmood, Mohammad Jr JV 21:58.54 7:20 3 49/77 5/8 21/32 5/7 23:19
(1:21,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin, Jacob Fr F/S 21:54.99 7:18 3 57/128 6/14 20/32 5/7
Mitchell, Thomas So F/S 23:05.51 7:42 3 85/128 12/14 28/32 5/6
Moyers, Jarod Jr V 17:14.5 5:45 3 25/69 4/10 4/32 3/8 17:55
(0:41,3.8)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
17:55
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pearson, Will Fr F/S 22:29.75 7:30 3 74/128 9/14 24/32 5/7
Pedrozo, Luis Jr JV 42:19.6 14:07 3 77/77 8/8 32/32 6/6
Perez, Jovan So V 17:55.54 5:59 3 41/69 7/10 7/32 3/7 17:42 17:42 17:42
Shankar, Rohan So F/S 19:13.6 6:25 3 16/128 3/14 13/32 4/7
Sioson, Matthew Fr F/S 20:58.59 7:00 3 40/128 5/14 16/32 5/7
Snyder, Matthew Fr F/S 25:23.56 8:28 3 108/128 13/14 30/32 5/6
Steele, Sam Jr JV 21:36.5 7:12 3 43/77 4/8 19/32 6/8 24:02
(2:25,10.1)
24:02
(2:25,10.1)
24:02
(2:25,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sullins, Sol So F/S 19:03.37 6:21 3 13/128 1/14 10/32 4/7 25:40
(6:36,25.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Talbert, Hayden So F/S 19:07.3 6:22 3 14/128 2/14 11/32 4/7 20:49
(1:41,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Erik So F/S 22:32.1 7:31 3 75/128 10/14 25/32 5/7 24:00
(1:27,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 85:34
0:23
3 5:42 5:39 5:46 106 5:25 86:09
(0:35,0.7)
81:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alex Laurence (15), Sean Carrick (19), Thomas Gallagher (22), Jarod Moyers (24), Andrew Helmers (26)
V 2nd 5 2/3 91:18
1:16
3 6:05 5:57 6:22 42 5:55 88:32 88:32 Jacob Baer (4), Jovan Perez (6), Jake Foehner (7), Matthew Duret (10), Scott Lee (15)
JV 1st 5 7/7 106:55
1:11
3 7:08 6:56 7:20 167 6:18 94:59 94:59 Matthew Deagen (28), Alex Glenn (30), Collin Lunn (34), Sam Steele (36), Mohammad Mahmood (39)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 98:15
1:55
3 6:33 6:21 7:00 103 6:08 95:23 95:23 Sol Sullins (13), Hayden Talbert (14), Rohan Shankar (16), Austin Lucero (23), Matthew Sioson (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 111:22
0:37
3 7:25 7:18 7:31 136 6:47 102:17 102:17 Jacob Martin (23), Paul Holley (24), Andrew Baro (28), Will Pearson (30), Erik Wong (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Skellenger Sr Granada 15:42.31 5:14
2 Timothy Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:53.06 5:18
3 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 16:01.57 5:21
4 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 16:13.29 5:24
5 Nicolas Vomund Jr Monte Vista 16:21.17 5:27
6 Luke Giusto So DeLaSalle 16:25.8 5:29
7 Omar Maklaf Jr Livermore 16:28.34 5:29
8 Samuel Jeppson Jr Granada 16:29.41 5:30
9 Jake Dean Jr Foothill 16:34.11 5:31
10 Tyler Hattori Fr Granada 16:35.64 5:32
11 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 16:47.11 5:36
12 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 16:49.52 5:37
13 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:53.61 5:38
14 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 16:55.08 5:38
15 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 16:55.96 5:39 1/10 1/32 7/8 17:24
(0:28)
17:24
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 16:57.93 5:39
17 Christopher Kilday So Granada 16:58.32 5:39
18 Travis Fleming Sr California 16:58.76 5:40
19 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 16:59.37 5:40 2/10 2/32 4/8
20 John Bennett So Granada 17:00.96 5:40
21 Nikhil Singh Sr Foothill 17:04.17 5:41
22 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 17:04.58 5:42 3/10 3/32 3/8 16:57 16:57
23 Alex Castillo Jr California 17:06.92 5:42
24 Peter Davis Sr Monte Vista 17:10.12 5:43
25 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 17:14.5 5:45 4/10 4/32 3/8 17:55
(0:41)
17:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 17:17.86 5:46
27 Andrew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 17:19.34 5:46 5/10 5/32 3/8 17:00 17:00
28 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19.78 5:47
29 Akul Goyal Sr California 17:22.58 5:48
30 Cameron Reyes So California 17:23.73 5:48
31 Eric Perez Sr California 17:24.12 5:48
32 Greg Aufderheide So Livermore 17:25.07 5:48
33 Cameron Meier Fr Granada 17:29.83 5:50
34 Matthew Reddick Fr Granada 17:34.44 5:51
35 David Wang Jr Granada 17:35.36 5:52
36 Harrison Fisher So DeLaSalle 17:39.22 5:53
37 Cooper Tomkovicz So DeLaSalle 17:42.06 5:54
38 Evan Lonestar Jr DeLaSalle 17:44.25 5:55
39 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 17:51.62 5:57 6/10 6/32 3/8 19:05
(1:14)
19:05
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Alex Hattori Jr Granada 17:51.93 5:57
41 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 17:55.54 5:59 7/10 7/32 3/7 17:42 17:42
42 Austin Guo Sr California 17:55.94 5:59
43 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 18:02.63 6:01
44 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista 18:04.6 6:02
45 Michael Mckenney Sr DeLaSalle 18:07.4 6:02
46 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 18:08.02 6:03 8/10 8/32 3/6 18:58
(0:50)
18:58
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Trevor Starck Jr California 18:08.73 6:03
48 Ben Dupuis Jr Granada 18:09.47 6:03
49 Rafael Valenton Sr Livermore 18:12.93 6:04
50 Taylor Ellis Jr DeLaSalle 18:13.34 6:04
51 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 18:14.26 6:05
52 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 18:14.94 6:05
53 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 18:15.32 6:05 9/10 9/32 3/5
54 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill 18:17.9 6:06
55 Omar Khleif So DeLaSalle 18:26.67 6:09
56 Mitch Tree Sr Livermore 18:29.5 6:10
57 Jordan Gutierres So DeLaSalle 18:33.36 6:11
58 Dylan Kolon So Foothill 18:33.73 6:11
59 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 18:34.91 6:12
60 Ian Dota-clemens Sr DeLaSalle 18:35.94 6:12
61 Declan Flanagan Jr DeLaSalle 18:46.33 6:15
62 Tyler Williams Jr California 18:51.71 6:17
63 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 19:07.44 6:22 10/10 12/32 3/3 18:54 18:54
64 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 19:24.51 6:28
65 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill 19:38.41 6:33
66 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill 19:40.2 6:33
67 Miguel Valenton So Livermore 20:05.84 6:42
68 Larry Phillips Sr Livermore 20:07.31 6:42
69 Jason Sochin Sr Livermore 21:12.5 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:19
16:16
5:25
26 Timothy Chrisman
Sr
15:53
5:18
2
Tristan Miller
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Jr
16:13
5:24
4
Nicolas Vomund
Jr
16:21
5:27
5
Matthew Johnson
So
16:50
5:37
12
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Brendan Lau
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
2 Granada
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:47
16:33
5:31
56 Leo Skellenger
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Samuel Jeppson
Jr
16:29
5:30
8
Tyler Hattori
Fr
16:36
5:32
10
Christopher Kilday
So
16:58
5:39
17
John Bennett
So
17:01
5:40
20
Cameron Meier
Fr
17:30
5:50
32
Matthew Reddick
Fr
17:34
5:51
33
3 Amador Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:23
85:34
17:07
5:42
106 Alex Laurence
Jr
16:56
5:39
15
Sean Carrick
Fr
16:59
5:40
19
Thomas Gallagher
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:15
5:45
24
Andrew Helmers
Jr
17:19
5:46
26
Jacob Baer
Sr
17:52
5:57
37
Jovan Perez
So
17:56
5:59
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 San Ramon Valley
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:16
86:25
17:17
5:46
119 Stefan Bradley
Sr
16:47
5:36
11
Eli Somers
Sr
16:58
5:39
16
Jack Carbonell
Jr
17:18
5:46
25
Levi Severson
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Volney Spalding
Jr
18:03
6:01
40
Evan Cerda
Jr
18:14
6:05
45
Jordan Miller
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
5 California
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
86:16
17:15
5:45
128 Travis Fleming
Sr
16:59
5:40
18
Alex Castillo
Jr
17:07
5:42
23
Akul Goyal
Sr
17:23
5:48
28
Cameron Reyes
So
17:24
5:48
29
Eric Perez
Sr
17:24
5:48
30
Austin Guo
Sr
17:56
5:59
39
Trevor Starck
Jr
18:09
6:03
42
6 DeLaSalle
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
87:39
17:32
5:51
152 Luke Giusto
So
16:26
5:29
6
Harrison Fisher
So
17:39
5:53
34
Cooper Tomkovicz
So
17:42
5:54
35
Evan Lonestar
Jr
17:44
5:55
36
Michael Mckenney
Sr
18:07
6:02
41
Taylor Ellis
Jr
18:13
6:04
44
Omar Khleif
So
18:27
6:09
48
7 Foothill
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
90:08
18:02
6:01
178 Jake Dean
Jr
16:34
5:31
9
Nikhil Singh
Sr
17:04
5:41
21
Russell Sullivan
Fr
18:18
6:06
47
Dylan Kolon
So
18:34
6:11
50
Shrey Shah
Fr
19:38
6:33
51
Tom Stoev
Fr
19:40
6:33
52




8 Livermore
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
90:42
18:08
6:03
183 Omar Maklaf
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
Greg Aufderheide
So
17:25
5:48
31
Rafael Valenton
Sr
18:13
6:04
43
Mitch Tree
Sr
18:30
6:10
49
Miguel Valenton
So
20:06
6:42
53
Larry Phillips
Sr
20:07
6:42
54
Jason Sochin
Sr
21:13
7:04
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:41
17:44
5:55
19 Cameron Meier
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Matthew Reddick
Fr
17:34
5:51
2
David Wang
Jr
17:35
5:52
3
Alex Hattori
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
Ben Dupuis
Jr
18:09
6:03
8








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
91:18
18:16
6:05
42 Jacob Baer
Sr
17:52
5:57
4
Jovan Perez
So
17:56
5:59
6
Jake Foehner
Sr
18:08
6:03
7
Matthew Duret
So
18:15
6:05
10
Scott Lee
Sr
19:07
6:22
15








3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
92:36
18:31
6:10
59 Taylor Ellis
Jr
18:13
6:04
9
Omar Khleif
So
18:27
6:09
11
Jordan Gutierres
So
18:33
6:11
12
Ian Dota-clemens
Sr
18:36
6:12
13
Declan Flanagan
Jr
18:46
6:15
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Priest Jr Granada 17:36.84 5:52
2 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 18:22.02 6:07
3 Parker Shields Jr California 18:38 6:13
4 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista 18:43.57 6:15
5 Enrique Barajas Jr DeLaSalle 18:44.28 6:15
6 Jordan Bandtell Jr California 18:44.98 6:15
7 Devon Maheshwari Fr Livermore 18:46.85 6:16
8 Michael Leonard Jr California 18:55.44 6:18
9 Tristen Newton Jr California 18:58.02 6:19
10 Rohan Castelino Jr DeLaSalle 19:02.34 6:21
11 River Moore Jr California 19:10.68 6:24
12 William Jones Sr Monte Vista 19:17.44 6:26
13 Eleazar Barajas Jr DeLaSalle 19:25.24 6:28
14 Mitchell Moore Jr Granada 19:29.6 6:30
15 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 19:37.92 6:33
16 James Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 19:49.15 6:36
17 Luke Campopiano Sr California 20:03.76 6:41
18 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill 20:06.77 6:42
19 Peter Vance Jr Granada 20:08.33 6:43
20 Michael Gareau Jr Monte Vista 20:09.83 6:43
21 Roen Agdeppa Jr California 20:12.17 6:44
22 Aaron Capinpin Sr DeLaSalle 20:15.52 6:45
23 Elijah Delos Reyes Sr DeLaSalle 20:28.46 6:49
24 Connor Chamberlain Jr Monte Vista 20:29 6:50
25 Nathan Frazier Fr Livermore 20:33.78 6:51
26 Connor Smith Sr DeLaSalle 20:35.29 6:52
27 Nate Curran Jr Monte Vista 20:40.2 6:53
28 Tyler Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 20:42.18 6:54
29 Matthew Deagen Jr Amador Valley 20:47.75 6:56 1/8 15/32 8/8
30 Garrett Auby Sr Monte Vista 20:54.49 6:58
31 Cameron Kretz Sr Monte Vista 20:55.73 6:59
32 Justin Mariano Sr DeLaSalle 20:57.33 6:59
33 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 20:59.52 7:00 2/8 17/32 7/8 26:30
(5:31)
26:30
(5:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill 21:02.83 7:01
35 Jack Fuller Jr Monte Vista 21:04.5 7:02
36 Matthew Conway Sr DeLaSalle 21:21.65 7:07
37 Evan Purl Fr Livermore 21:27.8 7:09
38 Alexander Kennedy Jr San Ramon Valley 21:29.03 7:10
39 Austin Erickson Jr Monte Vista 21:31.21 7:10
40 Kyle Wohglgemuth Jr Granada 21:31.75 7:11
41 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 21:32.25 7:11 3/8 18/32 7/8
42 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 21:32.65 7:11
43 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 21:36.5 7:12 4/8 19/32 6/8 24:02
(2:25)
24:02
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Joseph Nixon Jr DeLaSalle 21:42.11 7:14
45 Cameron Jones Sr California 21:46.97 7:16
46 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill 21:55.95 7:19
47 Samuel Knuth Jr Granada 21:57.71 7:19
48 Alan Pham So Livermore 21:58.13 7:19
49 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 21:58.54 7:20 5/8 21/32 5/7
50 Abraham Munzar Jr Livermore 22:05.69 7:22
51 Benjamin Wilson Jr Monte Vista 22:10.07 7:23
52 Mudith Mallajosyula Jr San Ramon Valley 22:33.54 7:31
53 Trevor Johnson So Livermore 22:33.97 7:31
54 Jackson Thompson Jr San Ramon Valley 22:45.21 7:35
55 Richard Ressa Jr Monte Vista 22:48.33 7:36
56 Justin Clemens Sr California 22:57.05 7:39
57 Matthew Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 22:57.42 7:39 6/8 27/32 6/7 24:13
(1:15)
24:13
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Casey Crompton Sr Granada 22:57.78 7:39
59 Josh King Jr DeLaSalle 23:01.23 7:40
60 Max O'connor Fr Livermore 23:10.51 7:44
61 Miguel Ruano Sr DeLaSalle 23:10.9 7:44
62 Kyle Lam Fr Livermore 23:44.13 7:55
63 Dash Miner Jr San Ramon Valley 23:50.43 7:57
64 Zack Halverson Jr Monte Vista 23:52.93 7:58
65 Alex Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 23:53.28 7:58
66 Malvin Aulakh Sr Foothill 23:59.38 8:00
67 Ryan Hays Sr DeLaSalle 24:12.88 8:04
68 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 24:50.34 8:17 7/8 29/32 6/7 23:45 23:45
69 Tyler Weil Jr San Ramon Valley 24:56.38 8:19
70 Carr Foster So Livermore 25:09.63 8:23
71 Alex Frazier Fr Livermore 26:20.3 8:47
72 Miles Larson Jr Granada 27:43 9:14
73 Gage Postolaki So Livermore 27:57.9 9:19
74 Peter Mcmahon Jr DeLaSalle 28:35.1 9:32
75 Hayden Grove Jr Monte Vista 28:36.2 9:32
76 Justin Choy Jr San Ramon Valley 37:26 12:29
77 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 42:19.6 14:07 8/8 32/32 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:27
18:53
6:18
37 Parker Shields
Jr
18:38
6:13
3
Jordan Bandtell
Jr
18:45
6:15
6
Michael Leonard
Jr
18:55
6:18
8
Tristen Newton
Jr
18:58
6:19
9
River Moore
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Luke Campopiano
Sr
20:04
6:41
17
Roen Agdeppa
Jr
20:12
6:44
20
2 DeLaSalle
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
97:56
19:35
6:32
71 Enrique Barajas
Jr
18:44
6:15
5
Rohan Castelino
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
19:25
6:28
13
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
20:16
6:45
21
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
20:28
6:49
22
Connor Smith
Sr
20:35
6:52
25
Justin Mariano
Sr
20:57
6:59
29
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
98:29
19:42
6:34
74 Anthony Rocha
Sr
18:44
6:15
4
William Jones
Sr
19:17
6:26
12
James Toyofuku
Jr
19:49
6:36
16
Michael Gareau
Jr
20:10
6:43
19
Connor Chamberlain
Jr
20:29
6:50
23
Nate Curran
Jr
20:40
6:53
26
Tyler Matthiesen
Jr
20:42
6:54
27
4 Granada
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:21
100:44
20:09
6:43
103 Cameron Priest
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Mitchell Moore
Jr
19:30
6:30
14
Peter Vance
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
Kyle Wohglgemuth
Jr
21:32
7:11
33
Samuel Knuth
Jr
21:58
7:19
37
Casey Crompton
Sr
22:58
7:39
45
Miles Larson
Jr
27:43
9:14
49
5 San Ramon Valley
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
103:35
20:43
6:54
125 Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Joseph Martin
Jr
19:38
6:33
15
Alexander Kennedy
Jr
21:29
7:10
32
Ryan Cady
Sr
21:33
7:11
35
Mudith Mallajosyula
Jr
22:34
7:31
41
Jackson Thompson
Jr
22:45
7:35
43
Dash Miner
Jr
23:50
7:57
47
6 Livermore
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
104:52
20:58
6:59
140 Devon Maheshwari
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Nathan Frazier
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
Evan Purl
Fr
21:28
7:09
31
Alan Pham
So
21:58
7:19
38
Abraham Munzar
Jr
22:06
7:22
40
Trevor Johnson
So
22:34
7:31
42
Max O'connor
Fr
23:11
7:44
46
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
106:55
21:23
7:08
167 Matthew Deagen
Jr
20:48
6:56
28
Alex Glenn
Jr
21:00
7:00
30
Collin Lunn
Jr
21:32
7:11
34
Sam Steele
Jr
21:37
7:12
36
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
21:59
7:20
39
Matthew Fritsch
Sr
22:57
7:39
44
Anthony Chandler
Sr
24:50
8:17
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Hardesty Fr Granada 17:49.51 5:57
2 Kinaar Desai So Granada 17:53.94 5:58
3 Andrew Walker So Granada 18:37.26 6:12
4 Julian Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 18:41.96 6:14
5 James Flanagan So DeLaSalle 18:44.69 6:15
6 Connor Livingston Fr DeLaSalle 18:46.07 6:15
7 Danny Maguire So Monte Vista 18:48.27 6:16
8 Michael Salmon So DeLaSalle 18:49.79 6:17
9 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista 18:54.2 6:18
10 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 18:54.68 6:18
11 Samuel George So Monte Vista 18:55.24 6:18
12 Joshua White Fr Granada 19:02.85 6:21
13 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 19:03.37 6:21 1/14 10/32 4/7
14 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 19:07.3 6:22 2/14 11/32 4/7
15 Jacob Millan Fr California 19:12.36 6:24
16 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 19:13.6 6:25 3/14 13/32 4/7
17 Sam Milham Fr Monte Vista 19:23.52 6:28
18 Joshua Elliott So Monte Vista 19:24.87 6:28
19 Cole Hahn Fr DeLaSalle 19:30.07 6:30
20 Stephan Sanchez So DeLaSalle 19:31.53 6:31
21 Cole Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 19:37.69 6:33
22 Tanner Draper Fr California 19:39.91 6:33
23 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 19:52.61 6:38 4/14 14/32 4/7
24 Dallin Stewart So San Ramon Valley 19:52.97 6:38
25 Nick Persson So California 19:58.04 6:39
26 Lukas Vongoetz So California 20:11.48 6:44
27 Alexander Szafranski So DeLaSalle 20:15.1 6:45
28 Kian Elahi Fr Monte Vista 20:20.77 6:47
29 Ryan Long So Monte Vista 20:23.91 6:48
30 Alexander Bass So Granada 20:25.39 6:48
31 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill 20:25.85 6:49
32 Rithik Castelino Fr DeLaSalle 20:30.46 6:50
33 James Wagenblast Fr Granada 20:30.81 6:50
34 Leland Zhang So Foothill 20:34.05 6:51
35 Jake Whinnery So Monte Vista 20:43.64 6:55
36 Peyton Gibbs Fr Monte Vista 20:44.85 6:55
37 Bryson Mcfaull So Foothill 20:51.65 6:57
38 Satchel Petty Fr Foothill 20:57.82 6:59
39 Es Baker Fr California 20:58.18 6:59
40 Matthew Sioson Fr Amador Valley 20:58.59 7:00 5/14 16/32 5/7
41 Andrew Smith Fr California 21:07.74 7:03
42 Luc Salles So Monte Vista 21:15.3 7:05
43 Nicholas Melendez Fr Granada 21:23.77 7:08
44 Michael Archuleta Fr California 21:26.53 7:09
45 Ali Malik So California 21:27.62 7:09
46 Carter Stevenson So Monte Vista 21:29.21 7:10
47 Nicholas Pilgrim So DeLaSalle 21:29.72 7:10
48 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 21:30.8 7:10
49 James Kratz So DeLaSalle 21:35.7 7:12
50 Dominic Hanecak So DeLaSalle 21:38.03 7:13
51 Kevin Plant Fr Granada 21:40.02 7:13
52 Logan Mendoza Fr California 21:42.43 7:14
53 Will Mulligan So DeLaSalle 21:44.01 7:15
54 Kevin Cahal So DeLaSalle 21:46.76 7:16
55 Grant Urban So San Ramon Valley 21:50.95 7:17
56 Joseph Polizzi Fr DeLaSalle 21:52.71 7:18
57 Jacob Martin Fr Amador Valley 21:54.99 7:18 6/14 20/32 5/7
58 Jacob Schwarzenberger Fr DeLaSalle 21:55.43 7:18
59 Moises Limon Fr DeLaSalle 21:56.45 7:19
60 Mark Malone So DeLaSalle 21:58.01 7:19
61 Aj Tammen So DeLaSalle 21:58.61 7:20
62 Danny Lane Fr Monte Vista 22:02.33 7:21
63 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 22:05.34 7:22 7/14 22/32 5/7
64 Jason Serduke Fr Monte Vista 22:05.77 7:22
65 Daniel Do So Foothill 22:08.52 7:23
66 Nicolas Macchioni So Granada 22:12.1 7:24
67 Amir Udler So California 22:12.57 7:24
68 Nicholas Leonard Fr California 22:13.42 7:24
69 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 22:19.92 7:27 8/14 23/32 5/7
70 Grant Arkin So San Ramon Valley 22:21.98 7:27
71 Gabriel Jimenez So DeLaSalle 22:22.38 7:27
72 Matthew Larson Fr Granada 22:25.46 7:28
73 Christian Wellington So DeLaSalle 22:26.66 7:29
74 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 22:29.75 7:30 9/14 24/32 5/7
75 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 22:32.1 7:31 10/14 25/32 5/7
76 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 22:33.94 7:31 11/14 26/32 5/7
77 Evan Gosal Fr California 22:35.72 7:32
78 Siddish Sankar Fr California 22:41.65 7:34
79 Andy Lau Fr Granada 22:42.98 7:34
80 Tyler Lopez So Foothill 22:48.53 7:36
81 Andy Peng So Foothill 22:50.08 7:37
82 Joshua Norton So Granada 22:52 7:37
83 Adam Murphy Fr Granada 22:52.42 7:37
84 Keagan Henke So San Ramon Valley 23:04.13 7:41
85 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 23:05.51 7:42 12/14 28/32 5/6
86 Adrian Soto So Monte Vista 23:08.16 7:43
87 Renzo Taboada So Foothill 23:09.11 7:43
88 Noah Van Atta Fr Granada 23:10.39 7:43
89 Wade Moldenhauer Fr Monte Vista 23:16.53 7:46
90 Cole Marshall Fr San Ramon Valley 23:17.09 7:46
91 William Rose So Foothill 23:20.32 7:47
92 Brennan Mock So Granada 23:20.72 7:47
93 Bryan Gin Fr DeLaSalle 23:25.18 7:48
94 Forrest Vogel Fr DeLaSalle 23:36.31 7:52
95 Nathan Kim So Monte Vista 23:38.31 7:53
96 Brad Blackman Fr DeLaSalle 23:45.62 7:55
97 Sam Ruggio So DeLaSalle 23:55.86 7:59
98 Avery Tannenbaum Fr Foothill 24:16.44 8:05
99 Jan Javier So DeLaSalle 24:19.41 8:06
100 Shawn Keswani Fr Foothill 24:23.21 8:08
101 Matthew Moynihan So DeLaSalle 24:43.76 8:15
102 Jair Martinez So DeLaSalle 24:51.71 8:17
103 Pranav Poominathan Fr Foothill 24:54.5 8:18
104 Mac Hammitt So Monte Vista 24:56.77 8:19
105 Henry Baer Fr DeLaSalle 25:03.38 8:21
106 Lucas Wilson So Monte Vista 25:10.79 8:24
107 Marco Maldonado So Monte Vista 25:20.83 8:27
108 Matthew Snyder Fr Amador Valley 25:23.56 8:28 13/14 30/32 5/6
109 Lucas Williams So Granada 25:26.92 8:29
110 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill 25:40.13 8:33
111 Jack George So Monte Vista 25:45.45 8:35
112 Eric Van Note Fr DeLaSalle 25:48.27 8:36
113 Grant Montgomery Fr Granada 25:59.61 8:40
114 Bryce Chan So Monte Vista 27:23.3 9:08
115 Alex Esparza Fr DeLaSalle 27:26.8 9:09
116 Patrick Bauman So San Ramon Valley 27:40.6 9:14
117 John Del Secco Fr DeLaSalle 28:38.5 9:33
118 Nathan Dean Fr Foothill 28:45.7 9:35
119 Nikolai Iniguez Fr Granada 29:15.3 9:45
120 Amer Durah Fr Monte Vista 29:38.7 9:53
121 Trey Menniti Fr Granada 30:11 10:04
122 Ryan Domanski So DeLaSalle 30:12.6 10:04
123 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 30:38.7 10:13
124 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 30:59.2 10:20
125 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 31:42.4 10:34
126 Ryan Gilbert Fr DeLaSalle 31:48.8 10:36
127 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 35:58 11:59 14/14 31/32 5/5
128 John Bidwell So Monte Vista 40:50 13:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:06
18:25
6:08
22 Caleb Hardesty
Fr
17:50
5:57
1
Kinaar Desai
So
17:54
5:58
2
Andrew Walker
So
18:37
6:12
3
Julian Galicia-thomas
Fr
18:42
6:14
4
Joshua White
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Alexander Bass
So
20:25
6:48
29
James Wagenblast
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
2 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
94:56
18:59
6:20
54 Danny Maguire
So
18:48
6:16
7
Cade Hammond
So
18:54
6:18
9
Matthew Kim
Fr
18:55
6:18
10
Samuel George
So
18:55
6:18
11
Sam Milham
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Joshua Elliott
So
19:25
6:28
18
Kian Elahi
Fr
20:21
6:47
28
3 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:47
95:22
19:04
6:21
58 James Flanagan
So
18:45
6:15
5
Connor Livingston
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Michael Salmon
So
18:50
6:17
8
Cole Hahn
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
Stephan Sanchez
So
19:32
6:31
20
Alexander Szafranski
So
20:15
6:45
27
Rithik Castelino
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
98:15
19:39
6:33
103 Sol Sullins
So
19:03
6:21
13
Hayden Talbert
So
19:07
6:22
14
Rohan Shankar
So
19:14
6:25
16
Austin Lucero
So
19:53
6:38
23
Matthew Sioson
Fr
20:59
7:00
37
Jacob Martin
Fr
21:55
7:18
42
Paul Holley
Fr
22:05
7:22
43
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
100:00
20:00
6:40
124 Jacob Millan
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Tanner Draper
Fr
19:40
6:33
22
Nick Persson
So
19:58
6:39
25
Lukas Vongoetz
So
20:11
6:44
26
Es Baker
Fr
20:58
6:59
36
Andrew Smith
Fr
21:08
7:03
38
Michael Archuleta
Fr
21:27
7:09
39
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
105:14
21:03
7:01
171 Cole Edgren
Fr
19:38
6:33
21
Dallin Stewart
So
19:53
6:38
24
Aidan Bradley
So
21:31
7:10
40
Grant Urban
So
21:51
7:17
41
Grant Arkin
So
22:22
7:27
45
Keagan Henke
So
23:04
7:41
48
Cole Marshall
Fr
23:17
7:46
49
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
104:58
21:00
7:00
176 Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
20:26
6:49
30
Leland Zhang
So
20:34
6:51
33
Bryson Mcfaull
So
20:52
6:57
34
Satchel Petty
Fr
20:58
6:59
35
Daniel Do
So
22:09
7:23
44
Tyler Lopez
So
22:49
7:36
46
Andy Peng
So
22:50
7:37
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:38
20:20
6:47
25 Joshua Elliott
So
19:25
6:28
1
Kian Elahi
Fr
20:21
6:47
3
Ryan Long
So
20:24
6:48
4
Jake Whinnery
So
20:44
6:55
8
Peyton Gibbs
Fr
20:45
6:55
9
Luc Salles
So
21:15
7:05
11
Carter Stevenson
So
21:29
7:10
15
2 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
105:29
21:06
7:02
59 Alexander Szafranski
So
20:15
6:45
2
Rithik Castelino
Fr
20:30
6:50
6
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
21:30
7:10
16
James Kratz
So
21:36
7:12
17
Dominic Hanecak
So
21:38
7:13
18
Will Mulligan
So
21:44
7:15
21
Kevin Cahal
So
21:47
7:16
22
3 Granada
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:47
106:12
21:14
7:05
68 Alexander Bass
So
20:25
6:48
5
James Wagenblast
Fr
20:31
6:50
7
Nicholas Melendez
Fr
21:24
7:08
12
Kevin Plant
Fr
21:40
7:13
19
Nicolas Macchioni
So
22:12
7:24
25
Matthew Larson
Fr
22:25
7:28
29
Andy Lau
Fr
22:43
7:34
34
4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
107:57
21:35
7:12
83 Andrew Smith
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Michael Archuleta
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Ali Malik
So
21:28
7:09
14
Logan Mendoza
Fr
21:42
7:14
20
Amir Udler
So
22:13
7:24
26
Nicholas Leonard
Fr
22:13
7:24
27
Evan Gosal
Fr
22:36
7:32
33
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
111:22
22:16
7:25
136 Jacob Martin
Fr
21:55
7:18
23
Paul Holley
Fr
22:05
7:22
24
Andrew Baro
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Will Pearson
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Erik Wong
So
22:32
7:31
31
Sebastian Gil
Fr
22:34
7:31
32
Thomas Mitchell
So
23:06
7:42
38
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
116:24
23:17
7:46
193 Tyler Lopez
So
22:49
7:36
35
Andy Peng
So
22:50
7:37
36
Renzo Taboada
So
23:09
7:43
39
William Rose
So
23:20
7:47
41
Avery Tannenbaum
Fr
24:16
8:05
42
Shawn Keswani
Fr
24:23
8:08
43
Pranav Poominathan
Fr
24:55
8:18
44
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:55
135:40
27:08
9:03
215 Keagan Henke
So
23:04
7:41
37
Cole Marshall
Fr
23:17
7:46
40
Patrick Bauman
So
27:41
9:14
45
Steven Mccormick
Fr
30:39
10:13
46
Cameron Meek
Fr
30:59
10:20
47
Daniel Shipley
So
31:42
10:34
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.