Amador Valley Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chen, Jessica Fr V 21:10 6:50 3.1 49/221 1/7 2/14 25/38
Duffy, Margaret So JV 23:42 7:39 3.1 104/222 4/7 11/14 14/32
Girvan, Katie Fr JV 23:11 7:29 3.1 81/222 2/7 8/14 16/38
Lommerin, Paige Fr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 79/221 3/7 4/14 14/35
Malindzak, Noelle So JV 23:37 7:37 3.1 98/222 3/7 10/14 15/38
McCarthy, Madison Jr V 22:04 7:07 3.1 93/221 6/7 7/14 4/25
McClintock, Hannah Jr JV 23:49 7:41 3.1 110/222 5/7 12/14 12/29
McDaniel, Nicole So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 82/221 5/7 6/14 4/30
Melo, Kaitlyn Fr V 21:55 7:04 3.1 81/221 4/7 5/14 9/34
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina So JV 24:18 7:50 3.1 119/222 6/7 13/14 12/23
Raynel, Sarah Jr JV 21:00 6:46 3.1 10/222 1/7 1/14 7/42
Voss, Katie Sr V 23:18 7:31 3.1 157/221 7/7 9/14 4/21
Watson, Leslie Sr JV 24:52 8:01 3.1 135/222 7/7 14/14 9/20
Zetterlund, Kim Sr V 21:23 6:54 3.1 60/221 2/7 3/14 16/38 21:16 21:16 21:16 21:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/30 108:15
0:45
3.1 6:59 6:50 7:04 310 6:27 105:00 105:00 105:00 Jessica Chen (42), Kim Zetterlund (53), Paige Lommerin (70), Kaitlyn Melo (72), Nicole McDaniel (73)
JV 1st 5 13/29 115:19
2:49
3.1 7:26 6:46 7:41 364 6:50 Sarah Raynel (10), Katie Girvan (75), Noelle Malindzak (89), Margaret Duffy (93), Hannah McClintock (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:26 5:57
2 Alycia Cridebring Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:47 6:04
3 Justine Fedronic Sr CARLMONT CCS 19:02 6:08
4 Hayley Swanson Sr GRANADA NCS 19:12 6:12
5 Chelsea Schneider Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:15 6:13
6 Jean Feng Sr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 19:16 6:13
7 Lyndsie Etherton So BULLARD CS 19:24 6:15
8 Rosie Smith Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:26 6:16
9 Lauren Petersen Sr GALT SJS 19:28 6:17
10 Kelsey Santisteban So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 19:34 6:19
11 Jessie Petersen So CARLMONT CCS 19:39 6:20
12 Sam Walling Jr GALT SJS 19:39 6:20
13 Kyla Aiuto Fr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 19:44 6:22
14 Lauren Crawford Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:51 6:24
15 Nicole Aha Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 19:55 6:25
16 Amanda Gordon So CARSON-NV N/A 19:57 6:26
17 Mackenzie Cartin Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:57 6:26
18 Yvonne Hollett Jr CARSON-NV N/A 19:59 6:27
19 Breanna Lewis Jr SHELDON SJS 19:59 6:27
20 Jenny Mital Sr CARSON-NV N/A 20:11 6:31
21 Ayla Granados Sr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:15 6:32
22 Emily Paddack Sr GRANADA NCS 20:20 6:34
23 Gabrielle White So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:21 6:34
24 Kaylie Belk Sr CARLSBAD SDS 20:22 6:34
25 Lexie Bravo Sr LOS OSOS SS 20:23 6:35
26 Elaine McVay So CALIFORNIA NCS 20:27 6:36
27 Courtney Allen Sr HOLLISTER CCS 20:31 6:37
28 Lauren Sharwood Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 20:35 6:38
29 Ella Yuen Jr PENHI SS 20:37 6:39
30 Marisa Martines So CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:38 6:39
31 Sarah Wong Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 20:39 6:40
32 Kelly Peterson Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 20:41 6:40
33 Dari Salvador Jr ALISAL CCS 20:41 6:40
34 Votaw Taylor Sr BULLARD CS 20:48 6:43
35 Kimmy Abood Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 20:49 6:43
36 Samantha Garcia Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 20:49 6:43
37 Nicole Yang Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 20:49 6:43
38 Blanka Hodur So FOLSOM SJS 20:51 6:44
39 Alison Motor Sr GALT SJS 20:51 6:44
40 Abby Barker Jr CARLMONT CCS 20:52 6:44
41 Jenna Gallegos So WEST COVINA SS 20:53 6:44
42 Rachel Shimabukuro Jr HOLLISTER CCS 20:55 6:45
43 Jordan Rodriguez Sr LODI SJS 20:56 6:45
44 Julia Roake Jr CARLMONT CCS 20:56 6:45
45 Elle Farrar So LOS OSOS SS 20:59 6:46
46 Jessica Mendez Jr WEST COVINA SS 21:05 6:48
47 Samantha Sorenson Jr GALENA-NV N/A 21:09 6:49
48 Tori Greaves So LOS OSOS SS 21:09 6:49
49 Jessica Chen Fr Amador Valley 21:10 6:50 1/7 2/14 25/38
50 Kaitlin Kelly Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 21:15 6:51
51 Jamira Cox Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 21:17 6:52
52 Kazune Shidara Fr COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:18 6:52
53 Grace Todd Sr GRANADA NCS 21:19 6:53
54 Ellie Webster Jr GALENA-NV N/A 21:20 6:53
55 Jessica Miller Sr FOLSOM SJS 21:20 6:53
56 Kelsi Koch So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 21:21 6:53
57 Kelly Nordine So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:21 6:53
58 Courtney Anderson Sr FOLSOM SJS 21:22 6:54
59 Lauren Gratsch Fr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 21:23 6:54
60 Kim Zetterlund Sr Amador Valley 21:23 6:54 2/7 3/14 16/38 21:16 21:16 21:16
61 Anna Durte Jr HOLLISTER CCS 21:24 6:54
62 Alexis Dougherty Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:25 6:55
63 Cecilia Beauchamp Sr CARLSBAD SDS 21:26 6:55
64 Amanda Light So PENHI SS 21:26 6:55
65 Kelsea Tiapon So GALT SJS 21:27 6:55
66 Lara Jansen Jr GRANADA NCS 21:31 6:56
67 Amanda Innes Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:35 6:58
68 Melissa Edwards Sr LOS OSOS SS 21:37 6:58
69 Angel Bobo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:38 6:59
70 Margot Haswell Jr LODI SJS 21:39 6:59
71 Dayna Casillas So HOLLISTER CCS 21:42 7:00
72 Riyana Straetker Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 21:43 7:00
73 Eli Obando Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:45 7:01
74 Leah McCann So NAPA SJS 21:45 7:01
75 Cristina Owre Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 21:48 7:02
76 Siwen Dickstein So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 21:50 7:03
77 Mindy Le Jr CASTRO VALLEY NCS 21:51 7:03
78 Jennifer Mortimore Sr GALENA-NV N/A 21:51 7:03
79 Paige Lommerin Fr Amador Valley 21:52 7:03 3/7 4/14 14/35
80 Vivian Aceves Jr WEST COVINA SS 21:53 7:04
81 Kaitlyn Melo Fr Amador Valley 21:55 7:04 4/7 5/14 9/34
82 Nicole McDaniel So Amador Valley 21:55 7:04 5/7 6/14 4/30
83 Meagan Westergaard So PENHI SS 21:55 7:04
84 Julia Burton Jr GRANADA NCS 21:56 7:05
85 Laura Herbeck Fr GRANADA NCS 21:56 7:05
86 Hareg Ameda Sr SHELDON SJS 21:56 7:05
87 Jasmin Jimenez Sr TURLOCK SJS 21:58 7:05
88 Alyse Kinoshita Jr FOLSOM SJS 22:01 7:06
89 Jean Zhu Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:02 7:06
90 Lisa Haas Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 22:02 7:06
91 Rayne Chapman So CARLSBAD SDS 22:02 7:06
92 Christi Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 22:03 7:07
93 Madison McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 22:04 7:07 6/7 7/14 4/25
94 Kelsey Gallagher Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 22:07 7:08
95 Caitlin Kim Jr PENHI SS 22:10 7:09
96 Lauren Kwan Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:11 7:09
97 Laura Sitter So NAPA SJS 22:11 7:09
98 Emily Highsmith So LODI SJS 22:14 7:10
99 Julie Pedersen Sr GALENA-NV N/A 22:14 7:10
100 Kristen Martinez Fr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 22:15 7:11
101 Fiona James Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 22:16 7:11
102 Chizoba Okodogbe Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 22:16 7:11
103 Brittany Welence Jr SHELDON SJS 22:20 7:12
104 Erica Sosa Fr CARSON-NV N/A 22:21 7:13
105 Holly Babcock Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:23 7:13
106 Light Julia Sr PENHI SS 22:23 7:13
107 Rosa Ventura So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:23 7:13
108 Bridget Montes So TURLOCK SJS 22:26 7:14
109 Molly Baird So NAPA SJS 22:27 7:15
110 Vanessa Frarias Sr HOLLISTER CCS 22:28 7:15
111 Brenda Salvador So ALISAL CCS 22:28 7:15
112 Morganne Endicott So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:30 7:15
113 Gaby Garcia Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:31 7:16
114 Anya Watford Sr LOS OSOS SS 22:31 7:16
115 Rebecca Waid Sr EL CAMINO SDS 22:31 7:16
116 Marissa Everling Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 22:32 7:16
117 Brown Brooke Sr EL CAMINO SDS 22:35 7:17
118 Grace Tobias So HOLLISTER CCS 22:35 7:17
119 Ashley Aceves Fr WEST COVINA SS 22:40 7:19
120 Angie Martinez So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:41 7:19
121 Claire Johnson Sr BULLARD CS 22:41 7:19
122 Sadie Stephenson So GALT SJS 22:42 7:19
123 Linda Xu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 22:42 7:19
124 Nicole Vanderstelt So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 22:42 7:19
125 Kristine Giordano Fr SHELDON SJS 22:43 7:20
126 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 22:43 7:20
127 Kaylyn Shibata Jr PENHI SS 22:44 7:20
128 Sharanya Shankar Sr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 22:45 7:20
129 Alyssa Scheidemantl Sr LOS OSOS SS 22:46 7:21
130 Caitlin McAlpine Jr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:46 7:21
131 Shannon McElligott Sr LODI SJS 22:47 7:21
132 Taylor Doo Jr TURLOCK SJS 22:49 7:22
133 Kelsey Moyer Jr CARLSBAD SDS 22:50 7:22
134 Kiera Fincannon Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 22:50 7:22
135 Mackie Donaldson So NAPA SJS 22:51 7:22
136 Laura Sosa Jr CARSON-NV N/A 22:52 7:23
137 Haleigh Ward Jr CARSON-NV N/A 22:54 7:23
138 Shana Rubin Fr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 22:55 7:24
139 Shelby Jones So LINCOLN (S) SJS 22:55 7:24
140 Layne Babbitt Sr GALENA-NV N/A 22:56 7:24
141 Hannah Wiesner Sr LODI SJS 22:57 7:24
142 Ester Schemlinin Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 22:58 7:25
143 Janelle Myers So LOS OSOS SS 22:58 7:25
144 Kelli Sum Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 23:00 7:25
145 Christine Chang Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 23:01 7:25
146 Estefanie Del-Cid Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 23:01 7:25
147 Brianna Gibas Jr CARLSBAD SDS 23:03 7:26
148 Teresa Soltero Jr TURLOCK SJS 23:03 7:26
149 Regina Story So LINCOLN (S) SJS 23:04 7:26
150 Danielle Van Zant Sr WEST COVINA SS 23:04 7:26
151 Cieara Walker Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 23:05 7:27
152 Kimberly Coombs So PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:08 7:28
153 Chelsea McAlpine Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 23:11 7:29
154 Sarah Herbeck Jr GRANADA NCS 23:12 7:29
155 Brooke Boyko Jr CARLSBAD SDS 23:14 7:30
156 Mary Chambers So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 23:14 7:30
157 Katie Voss Sr Amador Valley 23:18 7:31 7/7 9/14 4/21
158 Betty Meza Sr LODI SJS 23:20 7:32
159 Mackenzy Keller Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:23 7:33
160 Linnea Shorey So HOLLISTER CCS 23:25 7:33
161 Jessica Beeman Sr NAPA SJS 23:25 7:33
162 Monica Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 23:28 7:34
163 Ramsey Delano Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 23:32 7:35
164 Brenley Noori So LODI SJS 23:38 7:37
165 Mimi Phan Jr SHELDON SJS 23:39 7:38
166 Alexa Booth Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 23:43 7:39
167 Zoe Lu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 23:51 7:42
168 Alyssa Fluss Jr EL CAMINO SDS 23:54 7:43
169 Christian Richardso Sr TURLOCK SJS 23:56 7:43
170 Kelsey Baisch So BULLARD CS 23:58 7:44
171 Erin Lengerke So CARLSBAD SDS 24:01 7:45
172 Anissa Reyes Fr LOS BANOS SJS 24:02 7:45
173 Ashley Hurst Jr GALT SJS 24:03 7:45
174 Nina Gaeta Fr BULLARD CS 24:04 7:46
175 Stephanie Munro So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 24:04 7:46
176 Abby Feenstra Jr GALENA-NV N/A 24:05 7:46
177 Nicole Reyes Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 24:06 7:46
178 Laura Haley Fr GALENA-NV N/A 24:07 7:47
179 Michelle Luong Jr MILPITAS CCS 24:11 7:48
180 Frances Devlin Jr PALO VERDE-NV N/A 24:12 7:48
181 Beatriz Penilla Sr WATSONVILLE CCS 24:13 7:49
182 Kelsey Moss Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 24:18 7:50
183 Hannah Beede Sr EL CAMINO SDS 24:19 7:51
184 Itzel Sandoval Fr LOS BANOS SJS 24:21 7:51
185 Kathleen Vu So MILPITAS CCS 24:24 7:52
186 Melisa Fazlic Sr SHELDON SJS 24:26 7:53
187 Chelsea Gordon Fr CARSON-NV N/A 24:28 7:54
188 Rebecca Morrisson Sr BULLARD CS 24:31 7:55
189 Adriana Rodriguez So EL CAMINO SDS 24:33 7:55
190 Erin Bullard Fr EL CAMINO SDS 24:36 7:56
191 Keana Labra Fr MILPITAS CCS 24:39 7:57
192 Rachel Karlen Jr MILPITAS CCS 24:56 8:03
193 Brittany Barbone So SHELDON SJS 25:01 8:04
194 Erica Dominguez Jr TURLOCK SJS 25:02 8:05
195 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE CCS 25:03 8:05
196 Pricilla Park Fr MILPITAS CCS 25:19 8:10
197 Monica Salaz Fr LOS BANOS SJS 25:20 8:10
198 Sammara Green Sr MCNAIR SJS 25:22 8:11
199 Alexandra Brunson Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 25:26 8:12
200 Alexis Uyley So CALIFORNIA NCS 25:27 8:13
201 Janette Chung Jr MILPITAS CCS 25:27 8:13
202 Tanya Gonzalez Sr MCNAIR SJS 25:29 8:13
203 Kelly Forsyth So MILPITAS CCS 25:45 8:18
204 Kayla Rodriguez So GALT SJS 25:47 8:19
205 Tomara Hall Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 26:03 8:24
206 Joy Gee So DEER VALLEY NCS 26:18 8:29
207 Jessica Cohen Sr BULLARD CS 26:20 8:30
208 Chelsea Davis Sr TURLOCK SJS 26:55 8:41
209 Sara Villarreal Sr LOS BANOS SJS 26:56 8:41
210 Ann Chang So MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 27:10 8:46
211 Destiny Cisneroz So GRACE DAVIS SJS 27:48 8:58
212 Kiran Khan So MCNAIR SJS 27:57 9:01
213 Taylor Willis Sr NAPA SJS 28:03 9:03
214 Catie Kensok Sr NAPA SJS 28:11 9:05
215 Annie Aguilar Jr LOS BANOS SJS 28:27 9:11
216 Melina Ramirez Sr LOS BANOS SJS 28:31 9:12
217 Angelique Carlon Jr MCNAIR SJS 30:33 9:51
218 Drina Fujishige Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 31:47 10:15
219 Himani Bhartiya Jr FOLSOM SJS 32:06 10:21
220 Aimee Ramirez LOS BANOS SJS 32:37 10:31
221 Michelle Keomanivon Sr MCNAIR SJS 33:01 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASTRO VALLEY NCS
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
100:03
20:01
6:27
80 Chelsea Schneider
Jr
19:15
6:13
4
Kelsey Santisteban
So
19:34
6:19
9
Ayla Granados
Sr
20:15
6:32
19
Gabrielle White
So
20:21
6:34
21
Marisa Martines
So
20:38
6:39
27








2 MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS
8-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:31
102:24
20:29
6:36
127 Kyla Aiuto
Fr
19:44
6:22
11
Nicole Aha
Jr
19:55
6:25
13
Kelly Peterson
Jr
20:41
6:40
29
Kimmy Abood
Jr
20:49
6:43
31
Kaitlin Kelly
Sr
21:15
6:51
43








3 COLLEGE PARK NCS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:58
101:07
20:13
6:31
131 Alycia Cridebring
Jr
18:47
6:04
2
Rosie Smith
Sr
19:26
6:16
7
Lauren Crawford
Sr
19:51
6:24
12
Kazune Shidara
Fr
21:18
6:52
45
Eli Obando
Sr
21:45
7:01
65








4 GRANADA NCS
3-4-6-5-4
Gap: 2:44
104:18
20:52
6:44
203 Hayley Swanson
Sr
19:12
6:12
3
Emily Paddack
Sr
20:20
6:34
20
Grace Todd
Sr
21:19
6:53
46
Lara Jansen
Jr
21:31
6:56
59
Julia Burton
Jr
21:56
7:05
75








5 GALT SJS
7-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:14
104:07
20:49
6:43
219 Lauren Petersen
Sr
19:28
6:17
8
Sam Walling
Jr
19:39
6:20
10
Alison Motor
Sr
20:51
6:44
34
Kelsea Tiapon
So
21:27
6:55
58
Sadie Stephenson
So
22:42
7:19
109








6 CARSON-NV N/A
9-7-3-6-6
Gap: 2:55
105:20
21:04
6:48
262 Amanda Gordon
So
19:57
6:26
14
Yvonne Hollett
Jr
19:59
6:27
16
Jenny Mital
Sr
20:11
6:31
18
Erica Sosa
Fr
22:21
7:13
94
Laura Sosa
Jr
22:52
7:23
120








7 LOS OSOS SS
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:08
106:39
21:20
6:53
265 Lexie Bravo
Sr
20:23
6:35
23
Elle Farrar
So
20:59
6:46
38
Tori Greaves
So
21:09
6:49
41
Melissa Edwards
Sr
21:37
6:58
61
Anya Watford
Sr
22:31
7:16
102








8 CALIFORNIA NCS
1-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:57
105:06
21:01
6:47
267 Colleen Lillig
Jr
18:26
5:57
1
Elaine McVay
So
20:27
6:36
24
Cristina Owre
Sr
21:48
7:02
67
Jean Zhu
Sr
22:02
7:06
80
Holly Babcock
Sr
22:23
7:13
95








9 HOLLISTER CCS
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
107:00
21:24
6:54
279 Courtney Allen
Sr
20:31
6:37
25
Rachel Shimabukuro
Jr
20:55
6:45
36
Anna Durte
Jr
21:24
6:54
54
Dayna Casillas
So
21:42
7:00
64
Vanessa Frarias
Sr
22:28
7:15
100








10 Amador Valley
21-18-17-12-10
Gap: 0:45
108:15
21:39
6:59
310 Jessica Chen
Fr
21:10
6:50
42
Kim Zetterlund
Sr
21:23
6:54
53
Paige Lommerin
Fr
21:52
7:03
70
Kaitlyn Melo
Fr
21:55
7:04
72
Nicole McDaniel
So
21:55
7:04
73








11 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
16-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
108:06
21:37
6:58
320 Sarah Wong
Sr
20:39
6:40
28
Kelly Nordine
So
21:21
6:53
50
Alexis Dougherty
Sr
21:25
6:55
55
Lauren Kwan
Jr
22:11
7:09
86
Morganne Endicott
So
22:30
7:15
101








12 PENHI SS
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:46
108:31
21:42
7:00
338 Ella Yuen
Jr
20:37
6:39
26
Amanda Light
So
21:26
6:55
57
Meagan Westergaard
So
21:55
7:04
74
Caitlin Kim
Jr
22:10
7:09
85
Light Julia
Sr
22:23
7:13
96








13 GALENA-NV N/A
20-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:47
109:30
21:54
7:04
369 Samantha Sorenson
Jr
21:09
6:49
40
Ellie Webster
Jr
21:20
6:53
47
Jennifer Mortimore
Sr
21:51
7:03
69
Julie Pedersen
Sr
22:14
7:10
89
Layne Babbitt
Sr
22:56
7:24
124








14 WEST COVINA SS
18-11-13-15-14
Gap: 2:11
109:35
21:55
7:04
383 Jenna Gallegos
So
20:53
6:44
35
Jessica Mendez
Jr
21:05
6:48
39
Vivian Aceves
Jr
21:53
7:04
71
Ashley Aceves
Fr
22:40
7:19
106
Danielle Van Zant
Sr
23:04
7:26
132








15 FOLSOM SJS
17-14-10-10-15
Gap: 11:15
117:40
23:32
7:35
405 Blanka Hodur
So
20:51
6:44
33
Jessica Miller
Sr
21:20
6:53
48
Courtney Anderson
Sr
21:22
6:54
51
Alyse Kinoshita
Jr
22:01
7:06
79
Himani Bhartiya
Jr
32:06
10:21
194








16 CARLSBAD SDS
12-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
109:43
21:57
7:05
407 Kaylie Belk
Sr
20:22
6:34
22
Cecilia Beauchamp
Sr
21:26
6:55
56
Rayne Chapman
So
22:02
7:06
82
Kelsey Moyer
Jr
22:50
7:22
118
Brianna Gibas
Jr
23:03
7:26
129








17 LODI SJS
19-19-19-19-17
Gap: 2:01
110:33
22:07
7:08
429 Jordan Rodriguez
Sr
20:56
6:45
37
Margot Haswell
Jr
21:39
6:59
63
Emily Highsmith
So
22:14
7:10
88
Shannon McElligott
Sr
22:47
7:21
116
Hannah Wiesner
Sr
22:57
7:24
125








18 SHELDON SJS
11-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:40
110:37
22:07
7:08
443 Breanna Lewis
Jr
19:59
6:27
17
Hareg Ameda
Sr
21:56
7:05
77
Brittany Welence
Jr
22:20
7:12
93
Kristine Giordano
Fr
22:43
7:20
111
Mimi Phan
Jr
23:39
7:38
145








19 BULLARD CS
6-8-12-17-19
Gap: 4:40
110:55
22:11
7:09
446 Lyndsie Etherton
So
19:24
6:15
6
Votaw Taylor
Sr
20:48
6:43
30
Claire Johnson
Sr
22:41
7:19
108
Kelsey Baisch
So
23:58
7:44
149
Nina Gaeta
Fr
24:04
7:46
153








20 MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS
5-20-23-21-20
Gap: 3:44
110:39
22:08
7:08
480 Jean Feng
Sr
19:16
6:13
5
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Jr
22:43
7:20
112
Sharanya Shankar
Sr
22:45
7:20
114
Shana Rubin
Fr
22:55
7:24
122
Kelli Sum
Jr
23:00
7:25
127








21 NAPA SJS
25-25-25-24-21
Gap: 1:40
112:39
22:32
7:16
512 Leah McCann
So
21:45
7:01
66
Laura Sitter
So
22:11
7:09
87
Molly Baird
So
22:27
7:15
99
Mackie Donaldson
So
22:51
7:22
119
Jessica Beeman
Sr
23:25
7:33
141








22 GRACE DAVIS SJS
24-22-20-20-22
Gap: 3:51
114:09
22:50
7:22
519 Amanda Innes
Sr
21:35
6:58
60
Angel Bobo
Sr
21:38
6:59
62
Lisa Haas
Jr
22:02
7:06
81
Monica Villalobos
Jr
23:28
7:34
142
Alexandra Brunson
Sr
25:26
8:12
174








23 PALO VERDE-NV N/A
23-24-24-25-23
Gap: 2:02
112:49
22:34
7:17
522 Kelsi Koch
So
21:21
6:53
49
Kristen Martinez
Fr
22:15
7:11
90
Nicole Vanderstelt
So
22:42
7:19
110
Kimberly Coombs
So
23:08
7:28
134
Mackenzy Keller
Jr
23:23
7:33
139








24 EL CAMINO SDS
10-21-21-23-24
Gap: 4:22
113:16
22:39
7:18
528 Mackenzie Cartin
Sr
19:57
6:26
15
Rebecca Waid
Sr
22:31
7:16
103
Brown Brooke
Sr
22:35
7:17
104
Alyssa Fluss
Jr
23:54
7:43
147
Hannah Beede
Sr
24:19
7:51
159








25 DEER VALLEY NCS
22-23-22-22-25
Gap: 5:01
115:12
23:02
7:26
541 Jamira Cox
Jr
21:17
6:52
44
Fiona James
Jr
22:16
7:11
91
Chizoba Okodogbe
Jr
22:16
7:11
92
Cieara Walker
Sr
23:05
7:27
133
Joy Gee
So
26:18
8:29
181








26 TURLOCK SJS
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:58
114:12
22:50
7:22
571 Jasmin Jimenez
Sr
21:58
7:05
78
Bridget Montes
So
22:26
7:14
98
Taylor Doo
Jr
22:49
7:22
117
Teresa Soltero
Jr
23:03
7:26
130
Christian Richardso
Sr
23:56
7:43
148








27 LINCOLN (S) SJS
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 9:24
122:50
24:34
7:55
651 Rosa Ventura
So
22:23
7:13
97
Angie Martinez
So
22:41
7:19
107
Shelby Jones
So
22:55
7:24
123
Regina Story
So
23:04
7:26
131
Drina Fujishige
Sr
31:47
10:15
193








28 MILPITAS CCS
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:08
123:29
24:42
7:58
823 Michelle Luong
Jr
24:11
7:48
156
Kathleen Vu
So
24:24
7:52
161
Keana Labra
Fr
24:39
7:57
167
Rachel Karlen
Jr
24:56
8:03
168
Pricilla Park
Fr
25:19
8:10
171








29 LOS BANOS SJS
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 4:25
129:06
25:49
8:20
857 Anissa Reyes
Fr
24:02
7:45
151
Itzel Sandoval
Fr
24:21
7:51
160
Monica Salaz
Fr
25:20
8:10
172
Sara Villarreal
Sr
26:56
8:41
184
Annie Aguilar
Jr
28:27
9:11
190








30 MCNAIR SJS
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 7:39
142:22
28:28
9:11
925 Sammara Green
Sr
25:22
8:11
173
Tanya Gonzalez
Sr
25:29
8:13
177
Kiran Khan
So
27:57
9:01
187
Angelique Carlon
Jr
30:33
9:51
192
Michelle Keomanivon
Sr
33:01
10:39
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Cerney Jr CARONDELET NCS 18:55 6:06
2 Leeann Hold Fr OAK RIDGE SJS 20:13 6:31
3 Rachel Hiraoka Fr TORREY PINES SDS 20:25 6:35
4 Riley Mach Jr FOOTHILL SS 20:30 6:37
5 Sarah Seacat So TORREY PINES SDS 20:33 6:38
6 Lisa Walters Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 20:50 6:43
7 Halley Rainer So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 20:56 6:45
8 Dana Randall Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 20:56 6:45
9 Rebecca Rodriguez Fr VALHALLA SDS 20:59 6:46
10 Sarah Raynel Jr Amador Valley 21:00 6:46 1/7 1/14 7/42
11 Maren Cosens So OAK RIDGE SJS 21:04 6:48
12 Nora Helfand Fr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 21:08 6:49
13 Jacqueline Paquette Sr FOOTHILL SS 21:17 6:52
14 Jackie Mansky Jr OAK PARK SS 21:21 6:53
15 Sarah Athearn So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:22 6:54
16 Liz Hebel Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 21:23 6:54
17 Jenny Farman Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 21:24 6:54
18 Viviana Delatorre Jr WARREN SS 21:27 6:55
19 Susan Heinselman So PALO ALTO CCS 21:33 6:57
20 Kaileen Palmero So OAK RIDGE SJS 21:33 6:57
21 Annie Dhanens Jr TORREY PINES SDS 21:37 6:58
22 Amanda Kristedja Sr FOOTHILL SS 21:40 6:59
23 Megan Chenoweth So ST. LUCY'S SS 21:40 6:59
24 Kaley Silva So OAK RIDGE SJS 21:41 7:00
25 Marina Rumore So CARONDELET NCS 21:41 7:00
26 Anna Maria Gilberts Fr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 21:46 7:01
27 Leigh Dairaghi So PALO ALTO CCS 21:46 7:01
28 Melinda Zavala Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 21:48 7:02
29 Xcaret Osario So OAK PARK SS 21:49 7:02
30 Mary Follo Jr FOOTHILL SS 21:50 7:03
31 Lindsay Stebbins Fr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 21:50 7:03
32 Stephanie Farmer Sr TORREY PINES SDS 21:52 7:03
33 Teresa Penilla Jr ST. LUCY'S SS 21:52 7:03
34 Melissa Quintero Fr WARREN SS 21:54 7:04
35 Alex Araujo Sr WARREN SS 21:55 7:04
36 Michaela Alamillo So CARONDELET NCS 22:00 7:06
37 Jacqueline Rodrigue So ST. LUCY'S SS 22:02 7:06
38 Rachelle Leduc Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 22:02 7:06
39 Ashley Rankin So WESTVIEW SDS 22:04 7:07
40 Melissa Tabone So OAK PARK SS 22:05 7:07
41 Carina Novell Fr GRANADA NCS 22:06 7:08
42 Meghan Murphy Sr LA REINA SS 22:06 7:08
43 Inna Lane Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 22:10 7:09
44 Kelsey Slagle Sr OAK RIDGE SJS 22:11 7:09
45 Jenn Leung Sr WESTVIEW SDS 22:13 7:10
46 Amy Torres Jr ST. LUCY'S SS 22:16 7:11
47 Myranda Garcia Fr ST. LUCY'S SS 22:17 7:11
48 Jessica Jin Fr PALO ALTO CCS 22:18 7:12
49 Rachel Gervolino Jr CARONDELET NCS 22:20 7:12
50 Patrice Watson Sr TORREY PINES SDS 22:22 7:13
51 Helen Cate Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 22:22 7:13
52 Danille Stevens Jr ST. LUCY'S SS 22:26 7:14
53 Caity Dickson So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:29 7:15
54 Jacqueline Rosenfel So WESTVIEW SDS 22:29 7:15
55 Erin Eicholtz So RED BLUFF NS 22:31 7:16
56 Mickayla Phillis Fr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 22:31 7:16
57 Laura Leach So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:33 7:16
58 Annie Shields Sr STEELE CANYON SDS 22:33 7:16
59 Jaime Kosberg OAK PARK SS 22:34 7:17
60 Grace Hanshaw So WESTVIEW SDS 22:38 7:18
61 Katie Eng Jr OAK PARK SS 22:38 7:18
62 Robin Kotow Sr WESTVIEW SDS 22:40 7:19
63 Nyralee Chhotu Fr OAKMONT SJS 22:42 7:19
64 Valeria Beas Fr WARREN SS 22:43 7:20
65 Aeleen Saavedra Jr WARREN SS 22:44 7:20
66 Debra Daubenspeck Sr CARONDELET NCS 22:45 7:20
67 Xochitl Sandoval Jr FOOTHILL SS 22:47 7:21
68 Gabby Lowry So LA REINA SS 22:50 7:22
69 Holli Arrieta Fr OAK RIDGE SJS 22:55 7:24
70 Marissa Lee Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 22:56 7:24
71 Kelsie Pickle Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 22:57 7:24
72 Erin Kiekhaefer So PALO ALTO CCS 22:58 7:25
73 Michelle Noe Sr OAK PARK SS 22:59 7:25
74 Nicole Corsaro Jr ST. LUCY'S SS 23:01 7:25
75 Sarah Benedict So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 23:02 7:26
76 Julia Bowers Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 23:05 7:27
77 Riley Yahr Jr TORREY PINES SDS 23:07 7:27
78 Alexa Fitzpatrick Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 23:08 7:28
79 Beverly Ronses So LAGUNA BEACH SS 23:10 7:28
80 Morgan Laird So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 23:11 7:29
81 Katie Girvan Fr Amador Valley 23:11 7:29 2/7 8/14 16/38
82 Sophie Radach So LAGUNA BEACH SS 23:11 7:29
83 Jennifer Stiles Sr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 23:13 7:29
84 Katy Henkle Fr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 23:14 7:30
85 Kerri Kowsky Sr FOOTHILL SS 23:17 7:31
86 Alex Kempler So LAGUNA BEACH SS 23:18 7:31
87 Brittany Crandall Sr VALHALLA SDS 23:21 7:32
88 Alyssa Horning Fr GRANADA NCS 23:23 7:33
89 Francis Scherry Fr SIERRA SJS 23:26 7:34
90 Madi Silvers Jr LAGUNA BEACH SS 23:27 7:34
91 Jessie Kuo Sr PALO ALTO CCS 23:29 7:35
92 Dana Langseth Fr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 23:29 7:35
93 Lottie Pay Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 23:29 7:35
94 Sarah Leber Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 23:31 7:35
95 Georgia Cambra Fr OAKMONT SJS 23:31 7:35
96 Melanie Ortiz Sr WARREN SS 23:32 7:35
97 Karen Gomoz Fr WARREN SS 23:35 7:36
98 Noelle Malindzak So Amador Valley 23:37 7:37 3/7 10/14 15/38
99 Julie Kopstein Sr OAK PARK SS 23:37 7:37
100 Amber Parker So SIERRA SJS 23:38 7:37
101 Kyongwon Pak So NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 23:40 7:38
102 Rachel Gaines So GRANADA NCS 23:40 7:38
103 Alexis Cortez-Holme Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 23:41 7:38
104 Margaret Duffy So Amador Valley 23:42 7:39 4/7 11/14 14/32
105 Whitney Peterson So WESTVIEW SDS 23:42 7:39
106 Kayla Vaughan So CARONDELET NCS 23:43 7:39
107 Shawnee Justis So SIERRA SJS 23:43 7:39
108 Sherie Tan Sr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 23:44 7:39
109 Daisy Merida Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 23:47 7:40
110 Hannah McClintock Jr Amador Valley 23:49 7:41 5/7 12/14 12/29
111 Maddie Dent Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 23:52 7:42
112 Melanie Maemura Sr PALO ALTO CCS 24:00 7:45
113 Marelle Goodlander Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 24:01 7:45
114 Jessie Byers Sr CARONDELET NCS 24:02 7:45
115 Maija Ehlinger Jr LA REINA SS 24:04 7:46
116 Elizabeth Castellan Sr SAINT JOSEPH SS 24:05 7:46
117 Clare Gordon Sr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 24:08 7:47
118 Annie Burson-Ryan Sr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 24:17 7:50
119 Katrina Paraskevopoulos So Amador Valley 24:18 7:50 6/7 13/14 12/23
120 Abbie Lueken Fr FOLSOM SJS 24:20 7:51
121 Paula Quiroz So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 24:20 7:51
122 Mary Harrington Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 24:23 7:52
123 Alena Harris Sr GRANADA NCS 24:24 7:52
124 Ariel Williams Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 24:25 7:53
125 Madline Mooring Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 24:27 7:53
126 Christine Gonzalez Jr SAINT JOSEPH SS 24:31 7:55
127 Rebecca Sanders So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 24:32 7:55
128 Krystle Ann Fabiona Fr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 24:34 7:55
129 Brittany Paquette So FOOTHILL SS 24:35 7:56
130 Katie Ayers Jr VALHALLA SDS 24:36 7:56
131 Brittany Mumford So GRANADA NCS 24:46 7:59
132 Hillary Hawkins Sr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 24:49 8:00
133 Kalaya Cane So SIERRA SJS 24:51 8:01
134 Jackie Brody So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 24:52 8:01
135 Leslie Watson Sr Amador Valley 24:52 8:01 7/7 14/14 9/20
136 Natasha Haris Jr PALO ALTO CCS 24:54 8:02
137 Kristen Mumford So GRANADA NCS 25:09 8:07
138 Carly Clawson So SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 25:12 8:08
139 Brittani Gardella So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 25:13 8:08
140 Kelsey Gummow Jr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 25:13 8:08
141 Jacquelyn Mendoza Jr SAINT JOSEPH SS 25:15 8:09
142 Joy Lu Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 25:18 8:10
143 Vanessa Garcia So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 25:20 8:10
144 Haley Eggleston Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 25:24 8:12
145 Remy Goc Fr FOLSOM SJS 25:26 8:12
146 Amanda Young Jr ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A 25:30 8:14
147 Ali Davies Fr COLFAX SJS 25:33 8:15
148 Ashley Carlson Fr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 25:34 8:15
149 Ana Acosta Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 25:36 8:15
150 Austin Schlatter So LAGUNA BEACH SS 25:39 8:16
151 Taylor Cone Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 25:41 8:17
152 Michelle Machado So SAINT JOSEPH SS 25:42 8:17
153 Paola Micheli Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 25:43 8:18
154 Susan Kang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 25:44 8:18
155 Marielle Galanto Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 25:45 8:18
156 Andrea Kemmerrer Fr WESTVIEW SDS 25:46 8:19
157 Rosa Gomez So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 25:49 8:20
158 Aditi Jain Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 25:51 8:20
159 Karla Olmedo Sr CASA GRANDE NCS 25:54 8:21
160 Annette Corona Sr FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS 25:55 8:22
161 Katherine Piscitell Sr COLFAX SJS 25:57 8:22
162 Madeline Richards Fr COLFAX SJS 25:59 8:23
163 Regina Clincy Jr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 26:00 8:23
164 Callie Hayes Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 26:04 8:25
165 Janel Takeda So NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 26:07 8:25
166 Flor Paz So LOS ALTOS CCS 26:09 8:26
167 Sara Ringler Fr FOLSOM SJS 26:17 8:29
168 Lauren Beck So VALHALLA SDS 26:20 8:30
169 Brittany Tayloe Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 26:23 8:31
170 Megan Cook So CALIFORNIA NCS 26:35 8:35
171 Casey Oyama Jr VALHALLA SDS 26:36 8:35
172 Emily Barnhart Fr VALHALLA SDS 26:41 8:36
173 Janelle Brown-Piniz So FOLSOM SJS 26:48 8:39
174 Gabreilla Hamlett Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 26:49 8:39
175 Laura Franklin Fr GRANADA NCS 26:50 8:39
176 Amanda Tam Sr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 26:52 8:40
177 Danika Reyes Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 26:55 8:41
178 Sylvia Ortiz So SAINT JOSEPH SS 26:57 8:42
179 Allison Fletcher Sr SAINT JOSEPH SS 27:01 8:43
180 Alyssa Pierce So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 27:05 8:44
181 Janelle Somoano So SAINT JOSEPH SS 27:11 8:46
182 Michelle Mission Sr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 27:17 8:48
183 Jessica Lukrich Sr LOS ALTOS CCS 27:19 8:49
184 Deni Carskaddon Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 27:25 8:51
185 Olivia Lovett So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 27:27 8:51
186 Audrey Cashen Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 27:29 8:52
187 Lucia Ramirez So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 27:32 8:53
188 Florence Loi Sr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 27:37 8:55
189 Carmen Tellez Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 27:45 8:57
190 Lindsey Purchase Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 27:46 8:57
191 Natalie Zaas So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 27:48 8:58
192 Yasmeen Serhan Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 27:48 8:58
193 Brittney Pierce Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 28:02 9:03
194 Holland Foley So ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A 28:12 9:06
195 Melissa Inopiquez So SEASIDE CCS 28:15 9:07
196 Sarah Hall Fr COLFAX SJS 28:24 9:10
197 Micah Trentman Jr COLFAX SJS 28:25 9:10
198 Daisy Herrera Fr SEASIDE CCS 28:39 9:15
199 Veronica Twombly So SACRED HEART PREP CCS 28:44 9:16
200 Lexy Martin Jr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 28:53 9:19
201 Nicole Roberts Fr IRVINGTON NCS 28:54 9:19
202 Amy Shantz Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 29:08 9:24
203 Jackie Campise So VALHALLA SDS 29:29 9:31
204 Tina Tran Jr SEASIDE CCS 29:52 9:38
205 Peri Parsons Fr ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A 29:54 9:39
206 Maya Combs Fr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 29:59 9:40
207 Marlo Smith So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 30:27 9:49
208 Corina Hermosillo Fr OAKMONT SJS 30:32 9:51
209 Janet Botello Jr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 30:54 9:58
210 Angela Brouqua Fr FOLSOM SJS 30:58 9:59
211 Jacqueline Uranga Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 31:07 10:02
212 Anishma Singh Jr SEASIDE CCS 31:21 10:07
213 Serena Perry Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 31:44 10:14
214 Katie Suzuki Jr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 31:59 10:19
215 Tina Kantaria Fr IRVINGTON NCS 32:06 10:21
216 Jerica Barcinas Jr SEASIDE CCS 32:11 10:23
217 Kaiti Kelley Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 32:21 10:26
218 Christina Tran Jr SEASIDE CCS 32:29 10:29
219 Katie Wayman So ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A 32:32 10:30
220 Taylor Watts Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 32:45 10:34
221 Margo Poda Jr SACRED HEART PREP CCS 33:03 10:40
222 Meera Gandhi Fr IRVINGTON NCS 33:07 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DAVIS SENIOR SJS
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
105:52
21:10
6:50
64 Lisa Walters
Jr
20:50
6:43
6
Halley Rainer
So
20:56
6:45
7
Dana Randall
Jr
20:56
6:45
8
Jenny Farman
Jr
21:24
6:54
17
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
21:46
7:01
26








2 OAK RIDGE SJS
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:57
106:41
21:20
6:53
99 Leeann Hold
Fr
20:13
6:31
2
Maren Cosens
So
21:04
6:48
11
Kaileen Palmero
So
21:33
6:57
20
Kaley Silva
So
21:41
7:00
24
Inna Lane
Jr
22:10
7:09
42








3 TORREY PINES SDS
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
106:49
21:22
6:53
110 Rachel Hiraoka
Fr
20:25
6:35
3
Sarah Seacat
So
20:33
6:38
5
Annie Dhanens
Jr
21:37
6:58
21
Stephanie Farmer
Sr
21:52
7:03
32
Patrice Watson
Sr
22:22
7:13
49








4 FOOTHILL SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
108:04
21:37
6:58
132 Riley Mach
Jr
20:30
6:37
4
Jacqueline Paquette
Sr
21:17
6:52
13
Amanda Kristedja
Sr
21:40
6:59
22
Mary Follo
Jr
21:50
7:03
30
Xochitl Sandoval
Jr
22:47
7:21
63








5 CARONDELET NCS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
107:41
21:32
6:57
172 Heather Cerney
Jr
18:55
6:06
1
Marina Rumore
So
21:41
7:00
25
Michaela Alamillo
So
22:00
7:06
36
Rachel Gervolino
Jr
22:20
7:12
48
Debra Daubenspeck
Sr
22:45
7:20
62








6 ST. LUCY'S SS
13-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:37
110:07
22:01
7:06
184 Megan Chenoweth
So
21:40
6:59
23
Teresa Penilla
Jr
21:52
7:03
33
Jacqueline Rodrigue
So
22:02
7:06
37
Amy Torres
Jr
22:16
7:11
45
Myranda Garcia
Fr
22:17
7:11
46








7 OAK PARK SS
9-7-6-8-7
Gap: 1:17
110:27
22:05
7:08
197 Jackie Mansky
Jr
21:21
6:53
14
Xcaret Osario
So
21:49
7:02
29
Melissa Tabone
So
22:05
7:07
40
Jaime Kosberg
-
22:34
7:17
56
Katie Eng
Jr
22:38
7:18
58








8 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
10-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:34
110:43
22:09
7:09
203 Sarah Athearn
So
21:22
6:54
15
Liz Hebel
Fr
21:23
6:54
16
Caity Dickson
So
22:29
7:15
52
Laura Leach
So
22:33
7:16
55
Marissa Lee
Fr
22:56
7:24
65








9 WARREN SS
11-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:17
110:43
22:09
7:09
208 Viviana Delatorre
Jr
21:27
6:55
18
Melissa Quintero
Fr
21:54
7:04
34
Alex Araujo
Sr
21:55
7:04
35
Valeria Beas
Fr
22:43
7:20
60
Aeleen Saavedra
Jr
22:44
7:20
61








10 PALO ALTO CCS
12-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:56
112:04
22:25
7:14
244 Susan Heinselman
So
21:33
6:57
19
Leigh Dairaghi
So
21:46
7:01
27
Jessica Jin
Fr
22:18
7:12
47
Erin Kiekhaefer
So
22:58
7:25
67
Jessie Kuo
Sr
23:29
7:35
84








11 WESTVIEW SDS
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:36
112:04
22:25
7:14
252 Ashley Rankin
So
22:04
7:07
39
Jenn Leung
Sr
22:13
7:10
44
Jacqueline Rosenfel
So
22:29
7:15
53
Grace Hanshaw
So
22:38
7:18
57
Robin Kotow
Sr
22:40
7:19
59








12 ST MARY'S ACAD-OR N/A
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
114:14
22:51
7:22
323 Nora Helfand
Fr
21:08
6:49
12
Mickayla Phillis
Fr
22:31
7:16
54
Jennifer Stiles
Sr
23:13
7:29
77
Katy Henkle
Fr
23:14
7:30
78
Clare Gordon
Sr
24:08
7:47
102








13 Amador Valley
7-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
115:19
23:04
7:26
364 Sarah Raynel
Jr
21:00
6:46
10
Katie Girvan
Fr
23:11
7:29
75
Noelle Malindzak
So
23:37
7:37
89
Margaret Duffy
So
23:42
7:39
93
Hannah McClintock
Jr
23:49
7:41
97








14 GRANADA NCS
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:40
118:19
23:40
7:38
436 Carina Novell
Fr
22:06
7:08
41
Alyssa Horning
Fr
23:23
7:33
82
Rachel Gaines
So
23:40
7:38
92
Alena Harris
Sr
24:24
7:52
107
Brittany Mumford
So
24:46
7:59
114








15 LAGUNA BEACH SS
18-18-18-14-15
Gap: 2:29
118:45
23:45
7:40
443 Beverly Ronses
So
23:10
7:28
73
Sophie Radach
So
23:11
7:29
76
Alex Kempler
So
23:18
7:31
80
Madi Silvers
Jr
23:27
7:34
83
Austin Schlatter
So
25:39
8:16
131








16 FLINTRIDGE S. H. SS
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 3:43
120:17
24:03
7:46
465 Rachelle Leduc
Sr
22:02
7:06
38
Helen Cate
Sr
22:22
7:13
50
Ariel Williams
Sr
24:25
7:53
108
Paola Micheli
Sr
25:43
8:18
134
Marielle Galanto
Sr
25:45
8:18
135








17 SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:44
120:24
24:05
7:46
473 Kelsie Pickle
Jr
22:57
7:24
66
Julia Bowers
Jr
23:05
7:27
70
Dana Langseth
Fr
23:29
7:35
85
Carly Clawson
So
25:12
8:08
120
Taylor Cone
Jr
25:41
8:17
132








18 VALHALLA SDS
6-15-15-18-18
Gap: 5:37
121:52
24:22
7:52
498 Rebecca Rodriguez
Fr
20:59
6:46
9
Brittany Crandall
Sr
23:21
7:32
81
Katie Ayers
Jr
24:36
7:56
113
Lauren Beck
So
26:20
8:30
146
Casey Oyama
Jr
26:36
8:35
149








19 NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:33
121:28
24:18
7:50
523 Kyongwon Pak
So
23:40
7:38
91
Sherie Tan
Sr
23:44
7:39
96
Annie Burson-Ryan
Sr
24:17
7:50
103
Krystle Ann Fabiona
Fr
24:34
7:55
111
Kelsey Gummow
Jr
25:13
8:08
122








20 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:48
125:06
25:01
8:04
597 Marelle Goodlander
Sr
24:01
7:45
99
Paula Quiroz
So
24:20
7:51
106
Vanessa Garcia
So
25:20
8:10
125
Ana Acosta
Jr
25:36
8:15
130
Rosa Gomez
So
25:49
8:20
137








21 SAINT JOSEPH SS
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:52
126:30
25:18
8:10
621 Elizabeth Castellan
Sr
24:05
7:46
101
Christine Gonzalez
Jr
24:31
7:55
110
Jacquelyn Mendoza
Jr
25:15
8:09
123
Michelle Machado
So
25:42
8:17
133
Sylvia Ortiz
So
26:57
8:42
154








22 CALIFORNIA NCS
19-20-20-21-22
Gap: 7:38
130:56
26:11
8:27
647 Lottie Pay
Jr
23:29
7:35
86
Madline Mooring
Jr
24:27
7:53
109
Joy Lu
Sr
25:18
8:10
124
Megan Cook
So
26:35
8:35
148
Jacqueline Uranga
Jr
31:07
10:02
180








23 FOLSOM SJS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:38
133:49
26:46
8:38
706 Abbie Lueken
Fr
24:20
7:51
105
Remy Goc
Fr
25:26
8:12
126
Sara Ringler
Fr
26:17
8:29
145
Janelle Brown-Piniz
So
26:48
8:39
151
Angela Brouqua
Fr
30:58
9:59
179








24 OAKS CHRISTIAN SS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:35
134:43
26:57
8:41
725 Jackie Brody
So
24:52
8:01
116
Brittani Gardella
So
25:13
8:08
121
Brittany Tayloe
Fr
26:23
8:31
147
Natalie Zaas
So
27:48
8:58
164
Marlo Smith
So
30:27
9:49
177








25 COLFAX SJS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:52
134:18
26:52
8:40
746 Ali Davies
Fr
25:33
8:15
128
Katherine Piscitell
Sr
25:57
8:22
140
Madeline Richards
Fr
25:59
8:23
141
Sarah Hall
Fr
28:24
9:10
168
Micah Trentman
Jr
28:25
9:10
169








26 LOS ALTOS CCS
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:38
133:37
26:43
8:37
753 Aditi Jain
Fr
25:51
8:20
138
Flor Paz
So
26:09
8:26
144
Gabreilla Hamlett
Fr
26:49
8:39
152
Jessica Lukrich
Sr
27:19
8:49
158
Audrey Cashen
Fr
27:29
8:52
161








27 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 5:40
140:42
28:08
9:05
809 Callie Hayes
Fr
26:04
8:25
142
Deni Carskaddon
Fr
27:25
8:51
159
Olivia Lovett
So
27:27
8:51
160
Brittney Pierce
Fr
28:02
9:03
166
Serena Perry
Jr
31:44
10:14
182








28 SACRED HEART PREP CCS
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 5:20
144:04
28:49
9:18
826 Ashley Carlson
Fr
25:34
8:15
129
Veronica Twombly
So
28:44
9:16
171
Lexy Martin
Jr
28:53
9:19
172
Maya Combs
Fr
29:59
9:40
176
Janet Botello
Jr
30:54
9:58
178








29 SEASIDE CCS
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:56
150:18
30:04
9:42
877 Melissa Inopiquez
So
28:15
9:07
167
Daisy Herrera
Fr
28:39
9:15
170
Tina Tran
Jr
29:52
9:38
175
Anishma Singh
Jr
31:21
10:07
181
Jerica Barcinas
Jr
32:11
10:23
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.