Amador Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS Old on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob Sr V 17:14.07 5:45 3 73/174 7/13 7/13 1/12 17:52
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baro, Andrew Fr F/S 13:03.47 6:32 2 89/167 8/10 16/20 5/8 14:46
(1:43,11.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carrick, Sean Fr V 16:34.16 5:31 3 36/174 4/13 4/13 2/20 16:59
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chandler, Anthony Sr JV 13:40.08 6:50 2 101/133 9/10 17/20 5/6 14:33
(0:53,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Deagen, Matthew Jr JV 11:38.13 5:49 2 20/133 1/10 1/20 7/19 13:21
(1:43,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Duret, Matthew So V 19:22.55 6:28 3 163/174 13/13 13/13 2/2 18:15
Foehner, Jake Sr V 17:26.21 5:49 3 99/174 8/13 8/13 3/10 18:08
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fritsch, Matthew Sr JV 13:01.77 6:31 2 83/133 8/10 15/20 5/7 14:06
(1:04,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gallagher, Thomas Jr V 15:45.16 5:15 3 12/174 1/13 1/13 11/27 17:44
(1:59,11.2)
17:44
(1:59,11.2)
16:57
(1:12,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gil, Sebastian Fr F/S 12:03.84 6:02 2 43/167 1/10 5/20 13/15 13:38
(1:34,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Glenn, Alex Jr JV 11:55.19 5:58 2 31/133 3/10 3/20 6/14 13:44
(1:49,13.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Helmers, Aaron Fr F/S 19:31.72 9:46 2 166/167 10/10 19/20 7/7 22:41
(3:09,13.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Helmers, Andrew Jr V 16:15.31 5:25 3 25/174 3/13 3/13 1/23 17:28
(1:13,6.9)
16:53
(0:38,3.7)
16:53
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hinek, JP Sr JV 11:46.08 5:53 2 24/133 2/10 2/20 6/15 12:40
(0:54,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Holley, Paul Fr F/S 12:32.58 6:16 2 67/167 6/10 11/20 5/11 14:49
(2:16,15.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, DSP, TB)
Laurence, Alex Jr V 15:56.52 5:19 3 18/174 2/13 2/13 2/26 16:56
(0:59,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lucero, Austin So V 18:40.18 6:13 3 145/174 12/13 12/13 2/2 19:53
(1:12,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lunn, Collin Jr JV 12:28.26 6:14 2 58/133 5/10 9/20 5/12 14:01
(1:33,11.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mahmood, Mohammad Jr JV 12:58.16 6:29 2 77/133 7/10 14/20 5/10 14:05
(1:07,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin, Jacob Fr F/S 12:28.82 6:14 2 62/167 5/10 10/20 6/11 15:07
(2:38,17.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mitchell, Thomas So F/S 12:24.11 6:12 2 55/167 4/10 8/20 7/13 13:56
(1:32,11.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moyers, Jarod Jr V 16:59.66 5:40 3 53/174 6/13 6/13 2/18 17:15
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pearson, Will Fr F/S 12:11.94 6:06 2 46/167 3/10 7/20 7/14 14:11
(1:59,14.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pedrozo, Luis Jr JV 21:07.29 10:34 2 133/133 10/10 20/20 6/6 23:01
(1:54,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Jovan So V 16:49.8 5:37 3 48/174 5/13 5/13 2/19 17:42
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Bryce Jr JV 11:59.58 6:00 2 33/133 4/10 4/20 4/12 14:14
(2:14,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shankar, Rohan So V 17:56.46 5:59 3 123/174 11/13 11/13 2/4 19:14
(1:17,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sioson, Matthew Fr F/S 12:10.8 6:05 2 45/167 2/10 6/20 9/14 13:43
(1:32,11.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Snyder, Matthew Fr F/S 13:52.64 6:56 2 128/167 9/10 18/20 7/7 16:05
(2:12,13.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Steele, Sam Jr JV 12:35.98 6:18 2 63/133 6/10 12/20 4/11 14:18
(1:42,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sullins, Sol So V 17:49.6 5:57 3 119/174 10/13 10/13 4/5 19:03
(1:14,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Talbert, Hayden So V 17:41.26 5:54 3 114/174 9/13 9/13 4/5 19:07
(1:26,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Erik So F/S 12:36.96 6:18 2 73/167 7/10 13/20 5/9 14:28
(1:51,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 81:21
1:05
3 5:25 5:15 5:37 126 5:25 86:20
(4:59,5.8)
79:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thomas Gallagher (10), Alex Laurence (16), Andrew Helmers (23), Sean Carrick (33), Jovan Perez (44)
V 2nd 5 3/5 87:11
0:50
3 5:49 5:40 5:57 53 5:47 Jarod Moyers (1), Jacob Baer (3), Jake Foehner (10), Hayden Talbert (19), Sol Sullins (20)
JV 1st 5 6/12 59:47
0:50
2 5:59 5:49 6:14 146 5:39 Matthew Deagen (19), JP Hinek (22), Alex Glenn (28), Bryce Rogers (30), Collin Lunn (47)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 73:23
8:31
2 7:20 6:18 10:34 130 6:00 Sam Steele (17), Mohammad Mahmood (21), Matthew Fritsch (23), Anthony Chandler (30), Luis Pedrozo (39)
F/S 1st 5 7/11 61:20
0:25
2 6:08 6:02 6:14 219 5:38 Sebastian Gil (39), Matthew Sioson (40), Will Pearson (41), Thomas Mitchell (46), Jacob Martin (53)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 71:37
6:59
2 7:10 6:16 9:46 147 6:03 Paul Holley (15), Erik Wong (18), Andrew Baro (29), Matthew Snyder (38), Aaron Helmers (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:54 4:58
2 David Frisbie Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 15:21.32 5:07
3 Ian Hutchinson Sr Newark Memorial 15:25.35 5:08
4 Braeden Kraft Sr Del Campo 15:31.11 5:10
5 Zach Connolly Sr Redwood Christian 15:37.7 5:13
6 Jordan Kirby Sr Newark Memorial 15:39.75 5:13
7 Faraz Khan Sr St Mary's College 15:39.77 5:13
8 Carlos Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg 15:40.19 5:13
9 Chester Quero Sr James Logan 15:41.76 5:14
10 Jonathan Fierro Jr Miramonte 15:44.77 5:15
11 Devin Snider Sr El Cerrito 15:45.02 5:15
12 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 15:45.16 5:15 1/13 1/13 11/27 17:44
(1:59)
17:44
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Darren Leung Jr Albany 15:47.2 5:16
14 Omar Maklaf Jr Livermore 15:51.07 5:17
15 Patrick Sicurello Sr Moreau Catholic 15:51.72 5:17
16 Mitchell Hogle Jr Irvington 15:55.24 5:18
17 Sebastian Andersson Jr Berkeley 15:55.86 5:19
18 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 15:56.52 5:19 2/13 2/13 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Elliott Portillo Jr Liberty 15:56.93 5:19
20 Willie Mein Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:57.49 5:19
21 Robel Kelkile Sr Berkeley 15:58.25 5:19
22 Brad Williams Sr Albany 16:02.65 5:21
23 Robert Hodgson Sr Liberty 16:12.35 5:24
24 Pete Bull Sr Miramonte 16:12.51 5:24
25 Andrew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 16:15.31 5:25 3/13 3/13 1/23 17:28
(1:13)
16:53
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Arman Pabla Jr James Logan 16:16.18 5:25
27 Phillip Tasabia Jr Del Campo 16:16.58 5:26
28 Ariel Monsalud Sr James Logan 16:22.92 5:28
29 Jeremy Lanthier So Del Campo 16:22.94 5:28
30 Benjamin Stame Jr Berean Christian 16:24.9 5:28
31 Gus Brown So Albany 16:26.94 5:29
32 Sergio Lopez So Del Campo 16:28.31 5:29
33 Isaiah Mcelvain Sr Del Campo 16:29.56 5:30
34 Humberto Alberto So Pittsburg 16:30.58 5:30
35 Lucas Vigil Jr Newark Memorial 16:32.51 5:31
36 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 16:34.16 5:31 4/13 4/13 2/20
37 Dominic Natale So Cardinal Newman 16:34.43 5:31
38 Christopher Hitchc Sr Moreau Catholic 16:37.18 5:32
39 Owen Woo Jr St Mary's College 16:38.89 5:33
40 Salvador Villegos So Del Campo 16:39.85 5:33
41 Thomas Galatas Sr Pittsburg 16:42.24 5:34
42 Zachary Roy Jr Freedom 16:42.29 5:34
43 Miguel Morales Sr American 16:44.89 5:35
44 Nick Buoncristiani Jr Albany 16:45.51 5:35
45 Greg Aufderheide So Livermore 16:45.95 5:35
46 Martin Hytonen So San Leandro 16:47.9 5:36
47 Dylan Kattengell So Cardinal Newman 16:48.55 5:36
48 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 16:49.8 5:37 5/13 5/13 2/19
49 Mahammad Mirwais So John F. Kennedy (f) 16:52.27 5:37
50 Lincoln Colby Sr Albany 16:56.98 5:39
51 Duran Reyes So Miramonte 16:57.5 5:39
52 Kyle Finger Jr Miramonte 16:59.35 5:40
53 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 16:59.66 5:40 6/13 6/13 2/18
54 Rahul Kumar Sr James Logan 16:59.89 5:40
55 Aiden Tilcock Sr Freedom 17:01.21 5:40
56 Aidan Fike Sr Berkeley 17:01.64 5:41
57 James Bull So Miramonte 17:02.24 5:41
58 Justice Delos Santos Sr Hercules 17:02.71 5:41
59 Spencer Borbon So Moreau Catholic 17:02.73 5:41
60 Connor Waterloo Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:02.93 5:41
61 Curt Lee Sr James Logan 17:03.32 5:41
62 Johnny Chen Jr San Leandro 17:03.95 5:41
63 Eric Vintero Jr Terra Nova 17:04.63 5:42
64 Chase Oden Sr Liberty 17:05.1 5:42
65 Micah Delgado Fr Liberty 17:05.67 5:42
66 Julian Carrera Sr Liberty 17:05.93 5:42
67 Spencer Pugh Jr Miramonte 17:06.38 5:42
68 Enrique Pena Jr Newark Memorial 17:07.8 5:43
69 Ben Suva Jr Berkeley 17:07.85 5:43
70 Noah Gordon Jr Pittsburg 17:11.8 5:44
71 Jimmy Garcia Fr San Leandro 17:12.45 5:44
72 Arren Demanuel Sr Freedom 17:12.86 5:44
73 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 17:14.07 5:45 7/13 7/13 1/12
74 Andrew Frost Sr Del Campo 17:14.35 5:45
75 Sebastian Jones Sr Albany 17:15.34 5:45
76 John Rivera Jr American 17:15.83 5:45
77 John Aki Jr James Logan 17:15.94 5:45
78 James Alexander Jr Moreau Catholic 17:16 5:45
79 Ben Wiley So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:16.7 5:46
80 Logan Mcnamar So Pittsburg 17:16.86 5:46
81 Luke Wilson So Berean Christian 17:16.95 5:46
82 Gustavo Rojas Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 17:17.22 5:46
83 Connor Shaw Jr Cardinal Newman 17:17.35 5:46
84 Adam Neely Fr Liberty 17:17.41 5:46
85 Finn Rudy Fr St Mary's College 17:17.8 5:46
86 Nicholas Chan Jr Berkeley 17:17.94 5:46
87 Cisco Vega Jr Liberty 17:18.4 5:46
88 Andrew Macklin Jr Liberty 17:18.67 5:46
89 Jack Mader So Miramonte 17:19.84 5:47
90 Daniel Ratto Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:20.64 5:47
91 Jj Young So Miramonte 17:20.69 5:47
92 Soren Whiting So Berkeley 17:21.28 5:47
93 Devon Maheshwari Fr Livermore 17:21.8 5:47
94 Jake Vergara Jr San Leandro 17:22.48 5:47
95 Miguel Valenton So Livermore 17:23.15 5:48
96 Rafael Valenton Sr Livermore 17:24.39 5:48
97 Tony Yang Jr Irvington 17:25.55 5:49
98 Nikko Mendez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:25.86 5:49
99 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 17:26.21 5:49 8/13 8/13 3/10
100 Haoyi Tian Jr Albany 17:28.61 5:50
101 Rakesh Dasilva So Albany 17:29.17 5:50
102 Grant Churchill Jr Miramonte 17:30.76 5:50
103 Joshua Limlingan Sr San Leandro 17:31.34 5:50
104 Roberto Vilarreal Jr Westmoor 17:31.78 5:51
105 Will Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 17:32.27 5:51
106 Cameron Gill So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:32.47 5:51
107 Jacorey Chaffin Jr Liberty 17:33.14 5:51
108 David Simonyi So Cardinal Newman 17:34.42 5:51
109 Daniel Fone Jr Albany 17:38.45 5:53
110 Bryan Mendes Jr Albany 17:38.55 5:53
111 Peter Klem Jr St Mary's College 17:39.09 5:53
112 Hunter Bentancourt Sr Liberty 17:40.17 5:53
113 Gabe Trevino Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:41.07 5:54
114 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 17:41.26 5:54 9/13 9/13 4/5
115 Andre Abayari Jr St Mary's College 17:41.67 5:54
116 Amar Pancar Sr Irvington 17:43.38 5:54
117 Tim Lee Sr Newark Memorial 17:45.69 5:55
118 Pramith Reddy So Irvington 17:48.58 5:56
119 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 17:49.6 5:57 10/13 10/13 4/5
120 Jack Shackelford Sr Liberty 17:50.05 5:57
121 Brandon Guerrero Jr Moreau Catholic 17:53.39 5:58
122 Alex Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic 17:53.85 5:58
123 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 17:56.46 5:59 11/13 11/13 2/4
124 Robert Pierce Sr Freedom 17:59.06 6:00
125 Alex Linney Jr Miramonte 17:59.7 6:00
126 Bradley Daugtry Sr Terra Nova 18:00.36 6:00
127 Andrew Geist Fr St Mary's College 18:01.52 6:01
128 Mario Nelligan So El Cerrito 18:07.2 6:02
129 Dillon Smith So Moreau Catholic 18:09.46 6:03
130 Raul Paz Fr Pittsburg 18:11.93 6:04
131 Michael Sudweeks Jr Liberty 18:12.64 6:04
132 Kyle Berschens Fr Freedom 18:15.93 6:05
133 Nick Paron So Del Campo 18:16.15 6:05
134 Rokas Dargis So Irvington 18:18.65 6:06
135 Adam Ahmed Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 18:23.11 6:08
136 Jeromy Cruz Jr Westmoor 18:23.4 6:08
137 Akaash Prasad Jr Hercules 18:26.89 6:09
138 Jeremy Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 18:28.05 6:09
139 Ryan Lee Sr Irvington 18:28.31 6:09
140 Ivar Blomquist Sr Washington 18:28.97 6:10
141 Kevin Cassman So El Cerrito 18:32.38 6:11
142 Curtis Kosic Sr Moreau Catholic 18:32.77 6:11
143 Tanner Kephart Jr Liberty 18:36.64 6:12
144 Rithwik Bansal So Irvington 18:37.74 6:13
145 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 18:40.18 6:13 12/13 12/13 2/2
146 Lucas Loughner Fr Cardinal Newman 18:43.23 6:14
147 Oscar Tamayo Jr Washington 18:43.59 6:15
148 Matt Ostheimer Sr Cardinal Newman 18:47.49 6:16
149 Matthews Tessema Jr St Mary's College 18:47.51 6:16
150 Aaron Rodden Sr Moreau Catholic 18:48.37 6:16
151 Alexis Leon Sr Freedom 18:48.95 6:16
152 Manuel Carasco Sr San Leandro 18:50.19 6:17
153 Conor Corchoran Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 18:50.58 6:17
154 Audric Ma Jr Westmoor 18:55.15 6:18
155 Parker King Jr Moreau Catholic 18:58.69 6:20
156 Jacob Neel Freedom 18:59.18 6:20
157 Jesse Walters Jr Liberty 18:59.21 6:20
158 Allyn Eaker Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 18:59.77 6:20
159 Larry Phillips Sr Livermore 19:00.96 6:20
160 Clifford Vuong Fr Moreau Catholic 19:06.44 6:22
161 Matthew Leeflang Fr St Mary's College 19:07.23 6:22
162 Devin Lopez Sr Newark Memorial 19:07.27 6:22
163 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 19:22.55 6:28 13/13 13/13 2/2
164 Ivan Rizo Jr Pittsburg 19:29.66 6:30
165 Jonathan Rivera Jr Hayward 19:30.39 6:30
166 Jose Bermudez Sr Terra Nova 19:46.24 6:35
167 Alexander Adams Jr Freedom 19:47.43 6:36
168 Diego Orozco Sr Terra Nova 19:47.77 6:36
169 Cade Hermasten Jr Berean Christian 20:06.68 6:42
170 Ethan Dalmacio Terra Nova 20:25.02 6:48
171 Andres Garcia Jr Hayward 20:33.8 6:51
172 Ulices Hermosillo Jr Hayward 20:47.59 6:56
173 Jason Sochin Sr Livermore 20:57.22 6:59
174 John Lewis So Hayward 22:13.97 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:58
81:09
16:14
5:25
115 Braeden Kraft
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Phillip Tasabia
Jr
16:17
5:26
25
Jeremy Lanthier
So
16:23
5:28
27
Sergio Lopez
So
16:28
5:29
29
Isaiah Mcelvain
Sr
16:30
5:30
30
Salvador Villegos
So
16:40
5:33
37
Andrew Frost
Sr
17:14
5:45
69
2 Amador Valley
9-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:05
81:21
16:16
5:25
126 Thomas Gallagher
Jr
15:45
5:15
10
Alex Laurence
Jr
15:57
5:19
16
Andrew Helmers
Jr
16:15
5:25
23
Sean Carrick
Fr
16:34
5:31
33
Jovan Perez
So
16:50
5:37
44
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:00
5:40
49
Jacob Baer
Sr
17:14
5:45
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Albany
10-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:10
81:59
16:24
5:28
145 Darren Leung
Jr
15:47
5:16
11
Brad Williams
Sr
16:03
5:21
20
Gus Brown
So
16:27
5:29
28
Nick Buoncristiani
Jr
16:46
5:35
40
Lincoln Colby
Sr
16:57
5:39
46
Sebastian Jones
Sr
17:15
5:45
70
Haoyi Tian
Jr
17:29
5:50
90
4 James Logan
7-7-4-5-4
Gap: 1:22
82:24
16:29
5:30
164 Chester Quero
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Arman Pabla
Jr
16:16
5:25
24
Ariel Monsalud
Sr
16:23
5:28
26
Rahul Kumar
Sr
17:00
5:40
50
Curt Lee
Sr
17:03
5:41
56
John Aki
Jr
17:16
5:45
71




5 Miramonte
8-5-8-6-5
Gap: 1:17
82:56
16:35
5:32
179 Jonathan Fierro
Jr
15:45
5:15
9
Pete Bull
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Duran Reyes
So
16:58
5:39
47
Kyle Finger
Jr
16:59
5:40
48
James Bull
So
17:02
5:41
53
Spencer Pugh
Jr
17:06
5:42
62
Jack Mader
So
17:20
5:47
81
6 Newark Memorial
3-1-1-4-6
Gap: 2:20
82:31
16:30
5:30
200 Ian Hutchinson
Sr
15:25
5:08
3
Jordan Kirby
Sr
15:40
5:13
5
Lucas Vigil
Jr
16:33
5:31
32
Enrique Pena
Jr
17:08
5:43
63
Tim Lee
Sr
17:46
5:55
97
Devin Lopez
Sr
19:07
6:22
121




7 Pittsburg
6-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
83:22
16:40
5:33
215 Carlos Gonzalez
Sr
15:40
5:13
7
Humberto Alberto
So
16:31
5:30
31
Thomas Galatas
Sr
16:42
5:34
38
Noah Gordon
Jr
17:12
5:44
65
Logan Mcnamar
So
17:17
5:46
74
Raul Paz
Fr
18:12
6:04
105
Jeremy Hernandez
Jr
18:28
6:09
109
8 Liberty
15-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:09
83:26
16:41
5:34
218 Elliott Portillo
Jr
15:57
5:19
17
Robert Hodgson
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Chase Oden
Sr
17:05
5:42
59
Micah Delgado
Fr
17:06
5:42
60
Julian Carrera
Sr
17:06
5:42
61
Adam Neely
Fr
17:17
5:46
77
Cisco Vega
Jr
17:18
5:46
80
9 Berkeley
14-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
83:22
16:40
5:33
229 Sebastian Andersson
Jr
15:56
5:19
15
Robel Kelkile
Sr
15:58
5:19
19
Aidan Fike
Sr
17:02
5:41
52
Ben Suva
Jr
17:08
5:43
64
Nicholas Chan
Jr
17:18
5:46
79
Soren Whiting
So
17:21
5:47
83




9 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-2-6-8-9
Gap: 2:27
82:32
16:30
5:30
229 Cooper Teare
Jr
14:54
4:58
1
Willie Mein
Jr
15:57
5:19
18
Connor Waterloo
Jr
17:03
5:41
55
Ben Wiley
So
17:17
5:46
73
Daniel Ratto
Sr
17:21
5:47
82
Nikko Mendez
Fr
17:26
5:49
89
Cameron Gill
So
17:32
5:51
92
11 Moreau Catholic
12-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
84:41
16:56
5:39
273 Patrick Sicurello
Sr
15:52
5:17
13
Christopher Hitchc
Sr
16:37
5:32
35
Spencer Borbon
So
17:03
5:41
54
James Alexander
Jr
17:16
5:45
72
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
17:53
5:58
99
Alex Garcia
Sr
17:54
5:58
100
Dillon Smith
So
18:09
6:03
104
12 St Mary's College
5-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
84:57
16:59
5:40
309 Faraz Khan
Sr
15:40
5:13
6
Owen Woo
Jr
16:39
5:33
36
Finn Rudy
Fr
17:18
5:46
78
Peter Klem
Jr
17:39
5:53
94
Andre Abayari
Jr
17:42
5:54
95
Andrew Geist
Fr
18:02
6:01
103
Matthews Tessema
Jr
18:48
6:16
114
13 Livermore
11-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:33
84:46
16:57
5:39
310 Omar Maklaf
Jr
15:51
5:17
12
Greg Aufderheide
So
16:46
5:35
41
Devon Maheshwari
Fr
17:22
5:47
84
Miguel Valenton
So
17:23
5:48
86
Rafael Valenton
Sr
17:24
5:48
87
Larry Phillips
Sr
19:01
6:20
120
Jason Sochin
Sr
20:57
6:59
125
14 San Leandro
18-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:43
85:58
17:12
5:44
341 Martin Hytonen
So
16:48
5:36
42
Johnny Chen
Jr
17:04
5:41
57
Jimmy Garcia
Fr
17:12
5:44
66
Jake Vergara
Jr
17:22
5:47
85
Joshua Limlingan
Sr
17:31
5:50
91
Manuel Carasco
Sr
18:50
6:17
116




15 John F. Kennedy (f)
2-12-13-14-15
Gap: 3:29
86:45
17:21
5:47
347 David Frisbie
Sr
15:21
5:07
2
Mahammad Mirwais
So
16:52
5:37
45
Gustavo Rojas
Sr
17:17
5:46
75
Adam Ahmed
Sr
18:23
6:08
108
Conor Corchoran
Sr
18:51
6:17
117
Allyn Eaker
Sr
19:00
6:20
119




16 Cardinal Newman
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:09
86:58
17:24
5:48
358 Dominic Natale
So
16:34
5:31
34
Dylan Kattengell
So
16:49
5:36
43
Connor Shaw
Jr
17:17
5:46
76
David Simonyi
So
17:34
5:51
93
Lucas Loughner
Fr
18:43
6:14
112
Matt Ostheimer
Sr
18:47
6:16
113




17 Freedom
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:34
87:11
17:26
5:49
364 Zachary Roy
Jr
16:42
5:34
39
Aiden Tilcock
Sr
17:01
5:40
51
Arren Demanuel
Sr
17:13
5:44
67
Robert Pierce
Sr
17:59
6:00
101
Kyle Berschens
Fr
18:16
6:05
106
Alexis Leon
Sr
18:49
6:16
115
Jacob Neel
-
18:59
6:20
118
18 Irvington
13-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
87:11
17:26
5:49
403 Mitchell Hogle
Jr
15:55
5:18
14
Tony Yang
Jr
17:26
5:49
88
Amar Pancar
Sr
17:43
5:54
96
Pramith Reddy
So
17:49
5:56
98
Rokas Dargis
So
18:19
6:06
107
Ryan Lee
Sr
18:28
6:09
110
Rithwik Bansal
So
18:38
6:13
111
19 Terra Nova
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:20
95:04
19:01
6:20
529 Eric Vintero
Jr
17:05
5:42
58
Bradley Daugtry
Sr
18:00
6:00
102
Jose Bermudez
Sr
19:46
6:35
122
Diego Orozco
Sr
19:48
6:36
123
Ethan Dalmacio
-
20:25
6:48
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
2-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:26
86:50
17:22
5:47
46 Spencer Pugh
Jr
17:06
5:42
2
Jack Mader
So
17:20
5:47
8
Jj Young
So
17:21
5:47
9
Grant Churchill
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
Will Fehrnstrom
Jr
17:32
5:51
14
Alex Linney
Jr
18:00
6:00
24




2 Liberty
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
87:08
17:26
5:49
51 Adam Neely
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Cisco Vega
Jr
17:18
5:46
6
Andrew Macklin
Jr
17:19
5:46
7
Jacorey Chaffin
Jr
17:33
5:51
15
Hunter Bentancourt
Sr
17:40
5:53
18
Jack Shackelford
Sr
17:50
5:57
21
Michael Sudweeks
Jr
18:13
6:04
26
3 Amador Valley
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 0:50
87:11
17:26
5:49
53 Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:00
5:40
1
Jacob Baer
Sr
17:14
5:45
3
Jake Foehner
Sr
17:26
5:49
10
Hayden Talbert
So
17:41
5:54
19
Sol Sullins
So
17:50
5:57
20
Rohan Shankar
So
17:56
5:59
23
Austin Lucero
So
18:40
6:13
28
4 Albany
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
87:30
17:30
5:50
60 Sebastian Jones
Sr
17:15
5:45
4
Haoyi Tian
Jr
17:29
5:50
11
Rakesh Dasilva
So
17:29
5:50
12
Daniel Fone
Jr
17:38
5:53
16
Bryan Mendes
Jr
17:39
5:53
17








5 Moreau Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
92:23
18:29
6:10
133 Alex Garcia
Sr
17:54
5:58
22
Dillon Smith
So
18:09
6:03
25
Curtis Kosic
Sr
18:33
6:11
27
Aaron Rodden
Sr
18:48
6:16
29
Parker King
Jr
18:59
6:20
30
Clifford Vuong
Fr
19:06
6:22
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shawn Hundal Sr James Logan 10:36.7 5:18
2 Bryan Veres Jr Miramonte 11:03.85 5:32
3 Francisco Solano Jr San Leandro 11:15.11 5:38
4 Owen Johnson Jr James Logan 11:16.96 5:38
5 Kevin Miller Sr San Leandro 11:20.22 5:40
6 Adrian Farias Jr San Leandro 11:21.96 5:41
7 Owen Farmer Jr American 11:25.77 5:43
8 Matt Kienzle Sr Miramonte 11:26.63 5:43
9 Nathan Xu Jr Albany 11:27.09 5:44
10 Seth Mcnaught Sr Berkeley 11:28.91 5:44
11 Rafay Warsi Sr James Logan 11:28.93 5:44
12 Ben Limsumalee Sr James Logan 11:30.33 5:45
13 Fazeel Mohammed Sr San Leandro 11:31.12 5:46
14 Anthony Miller Sr San Leandro 11:31.76 5:46
15 Peter Arrendondo Jr James Logan 11:34.93 5:47
16 Calder Abbott Fr Albany 11:35.93 5:48
17 Teo Mok Jr San Leandro 11:36.5 5:48
18 Robert Sprotte Jr James Logan 11:37.7 5:49
19 Ezequiel Castro Jr James Logan 11:37.98 5:49
20 Matthew Deagen Jr Amador Valley 11:38.13 5:49 1/10 1/20 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Zachary Loran Jr Berkeley 11:38.69 5:49
22 Aldo Pantoja Sr Westmoor 11:45.18 5:53
23 Jordan Malagon Jr James Logan 11:45.38 5:53
24 JP Hinek Sr Amador Valley 11:46.08 5:53 2/10 2/20 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Blake Severson Jr Miramonte 11:47.03 5:54
26 Luke Ernst Jr Albany 11:47.54 5:54
27 Brent Luker Jr San Leandro 11:47.74 5:54
28 August Gebhart Jr Berkeley 11:49.14 5:55
29 Crew Bittner Jr Albany 11:53.4 5:57
30 Daniel Chavez Jr James Logan 11:53.64 5:57
31 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 11:55.19 5:58 3/10 3/20 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kaelib Wilson Jr Albany 11:59.37 6:00
33 Bryce Rogers Jr Amador Valley 11:59.58 6:00 4/10 4/20 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Peter Lin Jr Westmoor 12:00.42 6:00
35 Joshua Moraida Sr Moreau Catholic 12:01.13 6:01
36 Cameron Owens Sr Westmoor 12:03.94 6:02
37 Patrick Hwang So Albany 12:04.88 6:02
38 Pramith Reddy2 So Irvington 12:05.35 6:03
39 Sage Sherman-howell Fr Albany 12:05.38 6:03
40 Soren Faulkner Jr Miramonte 12:08.01 6:04
41 Nikko Mendez2 Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:09.03 6:05
42 Bruno Zambrano Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:09.14 6:05
43 Yafeet Garcia Sr Berkeley 12:09.58 6:05
44 Aidan Dunn So Freedom 12:09.83 6:05
45 Kevin Yi Sr San Leandro 12:10.13 6:05
46 Matthew Caspillan Jr Westmoor 12:10.21 6:05
47 Jack Delmore Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:11.69 6:06
48 Edgar Beccera Jr Freedom 12:16.91 6:08
49 Joseph Rees-hill So Albany 12:18.53 6:09
50 Luis Gomez Sr Pittsburg 12:20.66 6:10
51 Jericho Cooper Sr San Leandro 12:20.69 6:10
52 Kevin Pack Sr Miramonte 12:21.85 6:11
53 Mitchell Slivinsky Sr Moreau Catholic 12:23.35 6:12
54 Kai Girard So Albany 12:25.07 6:13
55 Wauson Liang Jr San Leandro 12:26.53 6:13
56 Timothy Chong Jr San Leandro 12:27.14 6:14
57 Philip Lee So Albany 12:27.16 6:14
58 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 12:28.26 6:14 5/10 9/20 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Max Louther Sr Berkeley 12:31.85 6:16
60 Guillermo Sanchez Sr San Leandro 12:32.51 6:16
61 Jeffrey Taylor Sr Freedom 12:32.62 6:16
62 Psalm Joseph Evardo Sr Freedom 12:33.73 6:17
63 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 12:35.98 6:18 6/10 12/20 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jordan Grelling Jr Miramonte 12:38.16 6:19
65 Tommy Lau Sr San Leandro 12:41.23 6:21
66 Evan Purl Fr Livermore 12:42.37 6:21
67 Bud Grant Jr Del Campo 12:43.25 6:22
68 Alexander Braswell Sr Moreau Catholic 12:47.66 6:24
69 Darren Jian Jr San Leandro 12:48.22 6:24
70 Anthony Chavez Sr Freedom 12:48.81 6:24
71 Abraham Munzar Jr Livermore 12:49.95 6:25
72 Juan Salinas Jr El Cerrito 12:52.66 6:26
73 Isaac Pugh Jr Miramonte 12:54.85 6:27
74 Aaron Limson Jr Westmoor 12:56.63 6:28
75 Vincent Tam Jr San Leandro 12:57.39 6:29
76 Mitchell Buchan Jr Albany 12:57.85 6:29
77 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 12:58.16 6:29 7/10 14/20 5/10
78 Jake Bowers So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:58.22 6:29
79 Jack Mader2 So Miramonte 12:58.37 6:29
80 Joshua Santillian Sr Moreau Catholic 12:59.91 6:30
81 Denotto Hurtado Jr Freedom 13:01.03 6:31
82 Matthew Ng Sr Moreau Catholic 13:01.61 6:31
83 Matthew Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 13:01.77 6:31 8/10 15/20 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Dante Lucas Sr James Logan 13:02.21 6:31
85 Alan Pham So Livermore 13:03.65 6:32
86 Stefan Sathianathen Sr Moreau Catholic 13:05.98 6:33
87 Myles Halpern Jr Albany 13:06.13 6:33
88 Renato Mantilla-te Jr Freedom 13:07.95 6:34
89 Julio Alvarado Jr Pittsburg 13:09.2 6:35
90 Brian Iiagan Jr James Logan 13:12.63 6:36
91 Kris Garrido Sr Moreau Catholic 13:18.86 6:39
92 James Swarts Fr John F. Kennedy (f) 13:18.99 6:39
93 William Jung Jr Washington 13:21.86 6:41
94 Trevor Johnson So Livermore 13:21.92 6:41
95 James Schreibstein Sr Berkeley 13:24.78 6:42
96 Lawrence Guo Sr San Leandro 13:26.28 6:43
97 Steven Ginsburg Jr Miramonte 13:27.76 6:44
98 Anthony Layson Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:30.3 6:45
99 Kyle Lam Fr Livermore 13:35.21 6:48
100 Samuel Arroyos Fr Pittsburg 13:38.69 6:49
101 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 13:40.08 6:50 9/10 17/20 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Harpreet Talwar Jr Pittsburg 13:44.38 6:52
103 Blake Kaufmann Sr Miramonte 13:44.49 6:52
104 Nathan Balingit Sr Moreau Catholic 13:45.83 6:53
105 Luis Herrera Sr San Lorenzo 13:48.36 6:54
106 Aaron Nguyen Jr Moreau Catholic 13:48.9 6:54
107 Sage Charp Fr Albany 13:49.32 6:55
108 Jason Jin Sr Moreau Catholic 13:52.3 6:56
109 Brian Wibert Sr Moreau Catholic 13:57.12 6:59
110 Max O'connor Fr Livermore 13:58.55 6:59
111 Jonathan Medina Sr Moreau Catholic 14:00.42 7:00
112 Kevin Chen So Albany 14:00.45 7:00
113 Edreese Rahmanzai So John F. Kennedy (f) 14:00.56 7:00
114 Tommy Brovelli So Miramonte 14:04.25 7:02
115 Max Manga Sr Berkeley 14:06.28 7:03
116 Justice Castaneda Jr James Logan 14:06.61 7:03
117 Jae-an Wang So El Cerrito 14:07.55 7:04
118 Carlos Solis Sr San Leandro 14:08.53 7:04
119 Kevin Zhang Jr Albany 14:12.5 7:06
120 Gage Postolaki So Livermore 14:19.27 7:10
121 John Cristobal So San Leandro 14:22.06 7:11
122 Kevin Arichiga Jr San Lorenzo 14:23.27 7:12
123 Cristian Melo Jr Pittsburg 14:29.47 7:15
124 Marcus Marina Sr Moreau Catholic 14:31.75 7:16
125 Antonio Corteras Sr San Lorenzo 14:45.94 7:23
126 Osman Behric Jr San Leandro 14:46.44 7:23
127 Foster Carr So Livermore 15:02.45 7:31
128 Andrew Duong Jr Westmoor 15:11.1 7:36
129 Nicholas Slaughter So Pittsburg 15:43.7 7:52
130 Christopher Parrenas Sr Pittsburg 16:07.34 8:04
131 Benjamin Collins Jr El Cerrito 17:23.82 8:42
132 Cameron Matabuena Jr Moreau Catholic 18:43.11 9:22
133 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 21:07.29 10:34 10/10 20/20 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Leandro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
57:00
11:24
5:42
39 Francisco Solano
Jr
11:15
5:38
3
Kevin Miller
Sr
11:20
5:40
5
Adrian Farias
Jr
11:22
5:41
6
Fazeel Mohammed
Sr
11:31
5:46
12
Anthony Miller
Sr
11:32
5:46
13
Teo Mok
Jr
11:37
5:48
16
Brent Luker
Jr
11:48
5:54
25
2 James Logan
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:58
56:28
11:18
5:39
40 Shawn Hundal
Sr
10:37
5:18
1
Owen Johnson
Jr
11:17
5:38
4
Rafay Warsi
Sr
11:29
5:44
10
Ben Limsumalee
Sr
11:30
5:45
11
Peter Arrendondo
Jr
11:35
5:47
14
Robert Sprotte
Jr
11:38
5:49
17
Ezequiel Castro
Jr
11:38
5:49
18
3 Albany
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
58:43
11:45
5:52
103 Nathan Xu
Jr
11:27
5:44
8
Calder Abbott
Fr
11:36
5:48
15
Luke Ernst
Jr
11:48
5:54
24
Crew Bittner
Jr
11:53
5:57
27
Kaelib Wilson
Jr
11:59
6:00
29
Patrick Hwang
So
12:05
6:02
34
Sage Sherman-howell
Fr
12:05
6:03
35
4 Miramonte
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
58:47
11:45
5:53
113 Bryan Veres
Jr
11:04
5:32
2
Matt Kienzle
Sr
11:27
5:43
7
Blake Severson
Jr
11:47
5:54
23
Soren Faulkner
Jr
12:08
6:04
36
Kevin Pack
Sr
12:22
6:11
45
Jordan Grelling
Jr
12:38
6:19
52
Isaac Pugh
Jr
12:55
6:27
57
5 Berkeley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
59:38
11:56
5:58
142 Seth Mcnaught
Sr
11:29
5:44
9
Zachary Loran
Jr
11:39
5:49
20
August Gebhart
Jr
11:49
5:55
26
Yafeet Garcia
Sr
12:10
6:05
39
Max Louther
Sr
12:32
6:16
48
James Schreibstein
Sr
13:25
6:42
70
Max Manga
Sr
14:06
7:03
76
6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
59:47
11:57
5:59
146 Matthew Deagen
Jr
11:38
5:49
19
JP Hinek
Sr
11:46
5:53
22
Alex Glenn
Jr
11:55
5:58
28
Bryce Rogers
Jr
12:00
6:00
30
Collin Lunn
Jr
12:28
6:14
47
Sam Steele
Jr
12:36
6:18
51
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
12:58
6:29
59
7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
60:56
12:11
6:06
184 Aldo Pantoja
Sr
11:45
5:53
21
Peter Lin
Jr
12:00
6:00
31
Cameron Owens
Sr
12:04
6:02
33
Matthew Caspillan
Jr
12:10
6:05
41
Aaron Limson
Jr
12:57
6:28
58
Andrew Duong
Jr
15:11
7:36
79




8 Freedom
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
62:22
12:28
6:14
237 Aidan Dunn
So
12:10
6:05
40
Edgar Beccera
Jr
12:17
6:08
43
Jeffrey Taylor
Sr
12:33
6:16
49
Psalm Joseph Evardo
Sr
12:34
6:17
50
Anthony Chavez
Sr
12:49
6:24
55
Denotto Hurtado
Jr
13:01
6:31
62
Renato Mantilla-te
Jr
13:08
6:34
66
9 St Joseph Notre Dame
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:21
62:58
12:36
6:18
248 Nikko Mendez2
Fr
12:09
6:05
37
Bruno Zambrano
Fr
12:09
6:05
38
Jack Delmore
Jr
12:12
6:06
42
Jake Bowers
So
12:58
6:29
60
Anthony Layson
Fr
13:30
6:45
71








10 Moreau Catholic
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:00
63:14
12:39
6:19
256 Joshua Moraida
Sr
12:01
6:01
32
Mitchell Slivinsky
Sr
12:23
6:12
46
Alexander Braswell
Sr
12:48
6:24
54
Joshua Santillian
Sr
13:00
6:30
61
Matthew Ng
Sr
13:02
6:31
63
Stefan Sathianathen
Sr
13:06
6:33
65
Kris Garrido
Sr
13:19
6:39
68
11 Livermore
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
65:33
13:07
6:33
314 Evan Purl
Fr
12:42
6:21
53
Abraham Munzar
Jr
12:50
6:25
56
Alan Pham
So
13:04
6:32
64
Trevor Johnson
So
13:22
6:41
69
Kyle Lam
Fr
13:35
6:48
72
Max O'connor
Fr
13:59
6:59
75
Gage Postolaki
So
14:19
7:10
77
12 Pittsburg
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
67:22
13:28
6:44
336 Luis Gomez
Sr
12:21
6:10
44
Julio Alvarado
Jr
13:09
6:35
67
Samuel Arroyos
Fr
13:39
6:49
73
Harpreet Talwar
Jr
13:44
6:52
74
Cristian Melo
Jr
14:29
7:15
78
Nicholas Slaughter
So
15:44
7:52
80
Christopher Parrenas
Sr
16:07
8:04
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Leandro
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
60:22
12:04
6:02
39 Teo Mok
Jr
11:37
5:48
1
Brent Luker
Jr
11:48
5:54
5
Kevin Yi
Sr
12:10
6:05
9
Jericho Cooper
Sr
12:21
6:10
11
Wauson Liang
Jr
12:27
6:13
13
Timothy Chong
Jr
12:27
6:14
14
Guillermo Sanchez
Sr
12:33
6:16
16
1 James Logan
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
59:57
11:59
6:00
39 Robert Sprotte
Jr
11:38
5:49
2
Ezequiel Castro
Jr
11:38
5:49
3
Jordan Malagon
Jr
11:45
5:53
4
Daniel Chavez
Jr
11:54
5:57
6
Dante Lucas
Sr
13:02
6:31
24
Brian Iiagan
Jr
13:13
6:36
27
Justice Castaneda
Jr
14:07
7:03
38
3 Albany
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
61:21
12:16
6:08
52 Patrick Hwang
So
12:05
6:02
7
Sage Sherman-howell
Fr
12:05
6:03
8
Joseph Rees-hill
So
12:19
6:09
10
Kai Girard
So
12:25
6:13
12
Philip Lee
So
12:27
6:14
15
Mitchell Buchan
Jr
12:58
6:29
20
Myles Halpern
Jr
13:06
6:33
26
4 Miramonte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
65:44
13:09
6:34
119 Jordan Grelling
Jr
12:38
6:19
18
Isaac Pugh
Jr
12:55
6:27
19
Jack Mader2
So
12:58
6:29
22
Steven Ginsburg
Jr
13:28
6:44
29
Blake Kaufmann
Sr
13:44
6:52
31
Tommy Brovelli
So
14:04
7:02
37




5 Amador Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:31
73:23
14:41
7:20
130 Sam Steele
Jr
12:36
6:18
17
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
12:58
6:29
21
Matthew Fritsch
Sr
13:02
6:31
23
Anthony Chandler
Sr
13:40
6:50
30
Luis Pedrozo
Jr
21:07
10:34
39








6 Moreau Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
67:52
13:34
6:47
152 Stefan Sathianathen
Sr
13:06
6:33
25
Kris Garrido
Sr
13:19
6:39
28
Nathan Balingit
Sr
13:46
6:53
32
Aaron Nguyen
Jr
13:49
6:54
33
Jason Jin
Sr
13:52
6:56
34
Brian Wibert
Sr
13:57
6:59
35
Jonathan Medina
Sr
14:00
7:00
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sage Bringas So James Logan 10:34.37 5:17
2 Finn Rudy2 Fr St Mary's College 10:45.71 5:23
3 Daichi Uzawa So Berkeley 10:55.42 5:28
4 Jalen Fuller Fr James Logan 11:00.68 5:30
5 Kaedin Silva So American 11:02.04 5:31
6 Damian Galvan So San Leandro 11:07.15 5:34
7 Itai Bojdak-yates Fr Berkeley 11:09.5 5:35
8 Vignesh Pethuraj So American 11:11.14 5:36
9 Jack Solano So Terra Nova 11:12.64 5:36
10 Otis Scott So Berkeley 11:13.06 5:37
11 Mukul Kumar So James Logan 11:17.07 5:39
12 Tommy Brovelli2 So Miramonte 11:18.65 5:39
13 Calvin Ng So Westmoor 11:18.79 5:39
14 Alton Creson Fr Miramonte 11:18.93 5:39
15 Django Lindner So Berkeley 11:21.53 5:41
16 Max Marsh So Terra Nova 11:24.74 5:42
17 Everett Quock So San Leandro 11:27.2 5:44
18 Adryan Rios So Del Campo 11:27.22 5:44
19 Armando Islas So San Leandro 11:27.37 5:44
20 Luca Argast Fr Miramonte 11:28.39 5:44
21 Steven Choi Fr San Leandro 11:28.65 5:44
22 Ezekiel Rico So San Leandro 11:32.19 5:46
23 Tyler Dresdow Fr Berean Christian 11:33.77 5:47
24 Stewart Choi Fr San Leandro 11:34.8 5:47
25 Brendan Mcfeely Fr Miramonte 11:36.17 5:48
26 Ryan Carew So Terra Nova 11:36.75 5:48
27 Ajay Booter So James Logan 11:37.16 5:49
28 Liam Orsi So Terra Nova 11:37.2 5:49
29 Carlos Sierra So Westmoor 11:39.07 5:50
30 Nathan Robbins Fr Berean Christian 11:42.64 5:51
31 Cesar Padilla So San Lorenzo 11:42.69 5:51
32 Keanu Villa So Westmoor 11:43.85 5:52
33 Michael Vickers Fr Moreau Catholic 11:44.88 5:52
34 Oliver Bourdrel So Berkeley 11:45.51 5:53
35 Toby Frager So San Leandro 11:45.56 5:53
36 Derek Bautista So Westmoor 11:46.39 5:53
37 Elian Fontanilla So Westmoor 11:48.44 5:54
38 Mauricio Picado So James Logan 11:51.07 5:56
39 Jacob Andrade So James Logan 11:53.85 5:57
40 Sam Battles So Berkeley 11:56.6 5:58
41 Geddy Franco So Terra Nova 12:00.92 6:00
42 Adam Sedlak So Berkeley 12:02.63 6:01
43 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 12:03.84 6:02 1/10 5/20 13/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Manni Spicer-saave Fr Berkeley 12:09.77 6:05
45 Matthew Sioson Fr Amador Valley 12:10.8 6:05 2/10 6/20 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 12:11.94 6:06 3/10 7/20 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 John Potosme So Moreau Catholic 12:14.6 6:07
48 Jarad Tansimore Fr James Logan 12:16.2 6:08
49 Christian Evangeli Fr Moreau Catholic 12:19.99 6:10
50 Navjot Lola Fr James Logan 12:20.94 6:10
51 Vahn Carlos Manuel Fr James Logan 12:21.42 6:11
52 Tom Tran So Westmoor 12:21.93 6:11
53 Johnny Lin So San Leandro 12:21.97 6:11
54 Anthony Tate So San Leandro 12:22.61 6:11
55 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 12:24.11 6:12 4/10 8/20 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Max Knight Fr Del Campo 12:24.18 6:12
57 Khalil Jefferson Fr St Mary's College 12:24.41 6:12
58 Nic Lauxman Fr St Mary's College 12:24.5 6:12
59 Lius Castrejon Fr Del Campo 12:24.94 6:12
60 Jose Garcia So San Lorenzo 12:26.48 6:13
61 Al Devillena Fr Del Campo 12:27.09 6:14
62 Jacob Martin Fr Amador Valley 12:28.82 6:14 5/10 10/20 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Ezra Blackwood Fr Berkeley 12:29.4 6:15
64 Edgard Gonzales Fr San Leandro 12:29.47 6:15
65 David Jang Fr Berean Christian 12:31.56 6:16
66 Noah Luke Canio So Moreau Catholic 12:31.73 6:16
67 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 12:32.58 6:16 6/10 11/20 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jacob De Castro Fr Westmoor 12:33.16 6:17
69 Gurpinder Singh Fr Moreau Catholic 12:33.26 6:17
70 Jeff-ryan Soriano Fr Westmoor 12:33.29 6:17
71 Julian Mendoza So San Lorenzo 12:33.76 6:17
72 Zander Lieske Fr St Mary's College 12:36.6 6:18
73 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 12:36.96 6:18 7/10 13/20 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 David Mendoza So Westmoor 12:40.25 6:20
75 Dominic Fadelli Fr St Mary's College 12:41.76 6:21
76 Ethan Paraker Fr Washington 12:45.52 6:23
77 Ben Jaffe So St Mary's College 12:46.97 6:23
78 Sammy Cantor Fr Berkeley 12:49.67 6:25
79 Corey Su So Westmoor 12:49.81 6:25
80 Roger Vega So Berkeley 12:50.32 6:25
81 Daniel Abad So Terra Nova 12:52.14 6:26
82 Richard Louie So Westmoor 12:52.69 6:26
83 Marvin Tayo So San Leandro 12:54.14 6:27
84 Eric Lau So San Leandro 12:55.57 6:28
85 Noah Alonzo So Westmoor 12:58.38 6:29
86 Adam Slivinsky Fr Moreau Catholic 12:59.11 6:30
87 Cameron Owens2 Sr Westmoor 12:59.53 6:30
88 Atharva Chinchwadkar Fr American 12:59.9 6:30
89 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 13:03.47 6:32 8/10 16/20 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Jason Ludwig So Terra Nova 13:04.32 6:32
91 Kebron Gebreberhane Fr San Leandro 13:04.72 6:32
92 Erik Regan Fr St Mary's College 13:04.78 6:32
93 Stephen Justo So Westmoor 13:05.06 6:33
94 Thomas Twist So Miramonte 13:06.4 6:33
95 Nicholas (rota) Ma Fr El Cerrito 13:06.9 6:33
96 Vasco Rodrigues Fr Miramonte 13:07.54 6:34
97 Hugo Solis Galeana So San Leandro 13:08.61 6:34
98 Chukuemeka Elendu Jr San Leandro 13:10.4 6:35
99 Chance Parenteau Fr Berkeley 13:10.9 6:35
100 Noah Fairles Fr Berkeley 13:12.65 6:36
101 Sonny Rios So San Lorenzo 13:13.11 6:37
102 Chris Chan So Westmoor 13:14.05 6:37
103 Andre Amante Fr Westmoor 13:16.98 6:38
104 Jaeddyn Labastida Fr James Logan 13:17.64 6:39
105 Kevin Vien So San Leandro 13:25.54 6:43
106 Walter Mymala So San Leandro 13:26.74 6:43
107 Kyle Tu So Moreau Catholic 13:27.77 6:44
108 Luis Leon Fr El Cerrito 13:27.82 6:44
109 Terran Lin So Westmoor 13:28.75 6:44
110 Mario Rodriquez So El Cerrito 13:30.34 6:45
111 Chris Ayala So San Leandro 13:30.91 6:45
112 Arnoldo Valdivieso So Moreau Catholic 13:32.2 6:46
113 Shawn Kong Fr Westmoor 13:34.66 6:47
114 Tyler Bruce Fr Moreau Catholic 13:35.03 6:48
115 Zachary Maneja So Westmoor 13:36.99 6:48
116 Prasidh Thapa So El Cerrito 13:37.19 6:49
117 Gauthum Srivinas So Miramonte 13:38.03 6:49
118 Luis Villarreal Fr Westmoor 13:39.99 6:50
119 Enzo Spremich Fr St Mary's College 13:45.23 6:53
120 Robert Vergara Fr Westmoor 13:46.75 6:53
121 Joshua De Castro Fr Westmoor 13:46.86 6:53
122 Andrew De La Cruz So Westmoor 13:47.83 6:54
123 Ethan Bizzack Fr St Mary's College 13:48.49 6:54
124 Zachary Fletcher So San Leandro 13:49.38 6:55
125 Theo Frey Fr Berkeley 13:51.22 6:56
126 Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr Westmoor 13:52.01 6:56
127 Julian Arrayga Fr San Lorenzo 13:52.17 6:56
128 Matthew Snyder Fr Amador Valley 13:52.64 6:56 9/10 18/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Arnold Khampaseut So San Leandro 13:54.98 6:57
130 David Enguidanos So San Leandro 14:00.22 7:00
131 Arjun Rajkumar So Moreau Catholic 14:02.23 7:01
132 Carr Pidlaoan Fr Westmoor 14:02.77 7:01
133 Ryan Lo Fr Westmoor 14:04.55 7:02
134 Noel Austria Fr James Logan 14:10.05 7:05
135 Alex Su Fr Westmoor 14:11.23 7:06
136 Joshua Medeiros So Moreau Catholic 14:11.36 7:06
137 Efren Mondragon Fr San Leandro 14:12.73 7:06
138 Matthew Gaim So San Leandro 14:13.17 7:07
139 Elias Heninger Fr Del Campo 14:16.23 7:08
140 Jalen Tamblin So Del Campo 14:16.42 7:08
141 John Sanchez So San Lorenzo 14:17.69 7:09
142 Austin Shiu Fr Westmoor 14:19.24 7:10
143 Andre Assadi Fr Berkeley 14:19.88 7:10
144 Omar Shatrat Jr Westmoor 14:20.24 7:10
145 Diego Herrera Fr St Mary's College 14:20.28 7:10
146 Xavier Alvarez So Westmoor 14:23.46 7:12
147 Neo Radcliffe Jaimes Fr Berkeley 14:24.57 7:12
148 Caleb Rodriguez Fr Berean Christian 14:28.38 7:14
149 Ryan Sanchez So San Leandro 14:29.09 7:15
150 Aquis Bryant Fr St Mary's College 14:36.12 7:18
151 Michael Le So San Leandro 14:37.39 7:19
152 Sasha Poletaev So St Mary's College 14:38.06 7:19
153 Kevin Kim So Miramonte 14:46.44 7:23
154 Ryan Sathianathen Fr Moreau Catholic 14:49.58 7:25
155 Carlos Lucio Fr James Logan 14:52.07 7:26
156 Jim Johns So Westmoor 14:53.42 7:27
157 Gabrielle Francisco So James Logan 14:54.87 7:27
158 Nic Vamis Fr St Mary's College 15:16.42 7:38
159 Kyle Serrano Fr Westmoor 15:20.35 7:40
160 Abraham Torok Fr Berkeley 15:24.33 7:42
161 Tanvir Khan So Westmoor 15:28.66 7:44
162 Gabriel Riley Fr San Leandro 16:10.6 8:05
163 Julian Manaois Fr Westmoor 16:32.26 8:16
164 Salic Lee So James Logan 16:39.88 8:20
165 Adis Tabakovic So San Leandro 18:21.39 9:11
166 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 19:31.72 9:46 10/10 19/20 7/7
167 Ignacio Rodriguez Fr James Logan 20:07.34 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Berkeley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
56:25
11:17
5:39
60 Daichi Uzawa
So
10:55
5:28
3
Itai Bojdak-yates
Fr
11:10
5:35
6
Otis Scott
So
11:13
5:37
8
Django Lindner
So
11:22
5:41
13
Oliver Bourdrel
So
11:46
5:53
30
Sam Battles
So
11:57
5:58
36
Adam Sedlak
So
12:03
6:01
38
2 James Logan
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
56:20
11:16
5:38
72 Sage Bringas
So
10:34
5:17
1
Jalen Fuller
Fr
11:01
5:30
4
Mukul Kumar
So
11:17
5:39
9
Ajay Booter
So
11:37
5:49
24
Mauricio Picado
So
11:51
5:56
34
Jacob Andrade
So
11:54
5:57
35
Jarad Tansimore
Fr
12:16
6:08
43
3 San Leandro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
57:03
11:25
5:42
76 Damian Galvan
So
11:07
5:34
5
Everett Quock
So
11:27
5:44
15
Armando Islas
So
11:27
5:44
17
Steven Choi
Fr
11:29
5:44
19
Ezekiel Rico
So
11:32
5:46
20
Stewart Choi
Fr
11:35
5:47
21
Toby Frager
So
11:46
5:53
31
4 Terra Nova
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
57:52
11:34
5:47
106 Jack Solano
So
11:13
5:36
7
Max Marsh
So
11:25
5:42
14
Ryan Carew
So
11:37
5:48
23
Liam Orsi
So
11:37
5:49
25
Geddy Franco
So
12:01
6:00
37
Daniel Abad
So
12:52
6:26
63
Jason Ludwig
So
13:04
6:32
65
5 Miramonte
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:48
58:49
11:46
5:53
129 Tommy Brovelli2
So
11:19
5:39
10
Alton Creson
Fr
11:19
5:39
12
Luca Argast
Fr
11:28
5:44
18
Brendan Mcfeely
Fr
11:36
5:48
22
Thomas Twist
So
13:06
6:33
67
Vasco Rodrigues
Fr
13:08
6:34
68
Gauthum Srivinas
So
13:38
6:49
71
6 Westmoor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
58:17
11:39
5:50
130 Calvin Ng
So
11:19
5:39
11
Carlos Sierra
So
11:39
5:50
26
Keanu Villa
So
11:44
5:52
28
Derek Bautista
So
11:46
5:53
32
Elian Fontanilla
So
11:48
5:54
33
Tom Tran
So
12:22
6:11
45
Jacob De Castro
Fr
12:33
6:17
56
7 Amador Valley
11-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:25
61:20
12:16
6:08
219 Sebastian Gil
Fr
12:04
6:02
39
Matthew Sioson
Fr
12:11
6:05
40
Will Pearson
Fr
12:12
6:06
41
Thomas Mitchell
So
12:24
6:12
46
Jacob Martin
Fr
12:29
6:14
53
Paul Holley
Fr
12:33
6:16
55
Erik Wong
So
12:37
6:18
60
7 St Mary's College
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
60:53
12:11
6:05
219 Finn Rudy2
Fr
10:46
5:23
2
Khalil Jefferson
Fr
12:24
6:12
48
Nic Lauxman
Fr
12:25
6:12
49
Zander Lieske
Fr
12:37
6:18
59
Dominic Fadelli
Fr
12:42
6:21
61
Ben Jaffe
So
12:47
6:23
62
Erik Regan
Fr
13:05
6:32
66
9 Moreau Catholic
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 0:48
61:24
12:17
6:08
226 Michael Vickers
Fr
11:45
5:52
29
John Potosme
So
12:15
6:07
42
Christian Evangeli
Fr
12:20
6:10
44
Noah Luke Canio
So
12:32
6:16
54
Gurpinder Singh
Fr
12:33
6:17
57
Adam Slivinsky
Fr
12:59
6:30
64
Kyle Tu
So
13:28
6:44
70
10 Del Campo
8-8-8-8-10
Gap: 2:49
63:00
12:36
6:18
238 Adryan Rios
So
11:27
5:44
16
Max Knight
Fr
12:24
6:12
47
Lius Castrejon
Fr
12:25
6:12
50
Al Devillena
Fr
12:27
6:14
52
Elias Heninger
Fr
14:16
7:08
73
Jalen Tamblin
So
14:16
7:08
74




11 San Lorenzo
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
63:48
12:46
6:23
277 Cesar Padilla
So
11:43
5:51
27
Jose Garcia
So
12:26
6:13
51
Julian Mendoza
So
12:34
6:17
58
Sonny Rios
So
13:13
6:37
69
Julian Arrayga
Fr
13:52
6:56
72
John Sanchez
So
14:18
7:09
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Leandro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
60:34
12:07
6:03
40 Stewart Choi
Fr
11:35
5:47
1
Toby Frager
So
11:46
5:53
2
Johnny Lin
So
12:22
6:11
11
Anthony Tate
So
12:23
6:11
12
Edgard Gonzales
Fr
12:29
6:15
14
Marvin Tayo
So
12:54
6:27
25
Eric Lau
So
12:56
6:28
26
2 Berkeley
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:53
61:28
12:18
6:09
49 Sam Battles
So
11:57
5:58
4
Adam Sedlak
So
12:03
6:01
5
Manni Spicer-saave
Fr
12:10
6:05
6
Ezra Blackwood
Fr
12:29
6:15
13
Sammy Cantor
Fr
12:50
6:25
21
Roger Vega
So
12:50
6:25
23
Chance Parenteau
Fr
13:11
6:35
31
3 James Logan
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:24
62:10
12:26
6:13
59 Jacob Andrade
So
11:54
5:57
3
Jarad Tansimore
Fr
12:16
6:08
7
Navjot Lola
Fr
12:21
6:10
8
Vahn Carlos Manuel
Fr
12:21
6:11
9
Jaeddyn Labastida
Fr
13:18
6:39
32
Noel Austria
Fr
14:10
7:05
40
Carlos Lucio
Fr
14:52
7:26
46
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
62:58
12:36
6:18
84 Tom Tran
So
12:22
6:11
10
Jacob De Castro
Fr
12:33
6:17
16
Jeff-ryan Soriano
Fr
12:33
6:17
17
David Mendoza
So
12:40
6:20
19
Corey Su
So
12:50
6:25
22
Richard Louie
So
12:53
6:26
24
Noah Alonzo
So
12:58
6:29
27
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:59
71:37
14:19
7:10
147 Paul Holley
Fr
12:33
6:16
15
Erik Wong
So
12:37
6:18
18
Andrew Baro
Fr
13:03
6:32
29
Matthew Snyder
Fr
13:53
6:56
38
Aaron Helmers
Fr
19:32
9:46
47








6 St Mary's College
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
67:46
13:33
6:47
165 Ben Jaffe
So
12:47
6:23
20
Erik Regan
Fr
13:05
6:32
30
Enzo Spremich
Fr
13:45
6:53
36
Ethan Bizzack
Fr
13:48
6:54
37
Diego Herrera
Fr
14:20
7:10
42
Aquis Bryant
Fr
14:36
7:18
43
Sasha Poletaev
So
14:38
7:19
44
7 Moreau Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
67:36
13:31
6:46
169 Adam Slivinsky
Fr
12:59
6:30
28
Kyle Tu
So
13:28
6:44
33
Arnoldo Valdivieso
So
13:32
6:46
34
Tyler Bruce
Fr
13:35
6:48
35
Arjun Rajkumar
So
14:02
7:01
39
Joshua Medeiros
So
14:11
7:06
41
Ryan Sathianathen
Fr
14:50
7:25
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.