Amador Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Deng, Andrea Fr JV 16:53.7 8:27 2 67/115 3/7 10/14 12/19
Duffy, Margaret So JV 17:11.6 8:36 2 76/115 4/7 11/14 12/18 17:04 17:04 17:04 15:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gadre, Mohini So JV 18:57.1 9:29 2 97/115 6/7 13/14 9/10 24:06
(5:09,21.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Girvan, Katie Fr V 14:56.3 7:28 2 74/118 2/7 2/14 17/19 16:30
(1:34,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grau, Lisa Jr V 14:44.3 7:22 2 67/118 1/7 1/14 18/19 14:12 14:12 14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Herb, Alexis Sr JV 16:41.4 8:21 2 60/115 2/7 9/14 13/22 17:55
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Malindzak, Noelle So JV 16:14.6 8:07 2 45/115 1/7 7/14 15/24 17:59
(1:44,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McClintock, Hannah Jr V 15:23.3 7:42 2 82/118 5/7 5/14 8/18 15:32
(0:09,1.0)
15:32
(0:09,1.0)
15:32
(0:09,1.0)
14:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Miller, Samantha So JV 19:10.6 9:35 2 99/115 7/7 14/14 6/6 23:31
(4:21,18.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina So V 15:00.2 7:30 2 75/118 3/7 3/14 16/19 16:33
(1:32,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raynel, Sarah Jr V 16:32.8 8:16 2 96/118 7/7 8/14 6/10 14:32 14:32 14:32 14:12
Sangiacomo, Angelina So JV 18:50.5 9:25 2 94/115 5/7 12/14 12/16 19:24
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Watson, Leslie Sr V 15:02.2 7:31 2 76/118 4/7 4/14 9/19 14:55 14:55 14:55 14:25
Williams, Avery Sr V 15:25 7:43 2 83/118 6/7 6/14 7/14 14:46 14:46 14:46 14:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/18 75:06
0:39
2 7:31 7:22 7:42 374 6:15 70:23 70:23 70:23 Lisa Grau (67), Katie Girvan (74), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (75), Leslie Watson (76), Hannah McClintock (82)
JV 1st 5 12/16 85:52
2:36
2 8:35 8:07 9:25 318 7:24 87:37
(1:45,2.0)
87:37
(1:45,2.0)
87:37
(1:45,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Noelle Malindzak (43), Alexis Herb (56), Andrea Deng (63), Margaret Duffy (71), Angelina Sangiacomo (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood Jr Carondelet High School 12:03.3 6:02
2 Diana George Sr Livermore High School 12:04.9 6:02
3 Sarah Tusting Sr Benicia High School 12:05.8 6:03
4 Heather Cerney Jr Carondelet High School 12:09.7 6:05
5 Kellie Houser Sr Carondelet High School 12:20.9 6:10
6 Alycia Cridebring Jr College Park High School 12:23.2 6:12
7 Danzel Bradshaw Fr Fairfield High School 12:32.3 6:16
8 Kyla Aiuto Fr Monte Vista High School 12:42.2 6:21
9 Rosie Smith Sr College Park High School 12:49.2 6:25
10 Abigail Gregg Sr Livermore High School 12:50.7 6:25
11 Lillie Cross So Fairfield High School 12:53.7 6:27
12 Mary Sandri Sr Carondelet High School 12:54.7 6:27
13 Jennifer Goldstein So Foothill High School 12:58.5 6:29
14 Robin Roque Sr Livermore High School 12:58.5 6:29
15 Nicole Rumore Sr Carondelet High School 12:59.2 6:30
16 Sara Aliotti Sr Carondelet High School 12:59.8 6:30
17 Erin Matranga So St. Francis High School 13:02.6 6:31
18 Lauren Crawford Sr College Park High School 13:03.6 6:32
19 April Willet Fr St. Francis High School 13:05.9 6:33
20 Nicole Aha Jr Monte Vista High School 13:09 6:35
21 Maureen May Jr St. Francis High School 13:14.7 6:37
22 Kie Shidara Jr College Park High School 13:29.1 6:45
23 Jamira Cox Jr Deer Valley High School 13:30.2 6:45
24 Catherine Crinigan Sr Irvington High School 13:30.7 6:45
25 Courtney Gegg Jr Carondelet High School 13:34 6:47
26 Jessica Koehne Fr Fairfield High School 13:34.6 6:47
27 Kelly Nordine So San Ramon Valley High School 13:37.5 6:49
28 Kimberly Abood Jr Monte Vista High School 13:39 6:50
29 Kelly Peterson Jr Monte Vista High School 13:40 6:50
30 Haley Smolinski Sr Irvington High School 13:41.2 6:51
31 Fiona James Jr Deer Valley High School 13:43.5 6:52
32 Montana Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley High School 13:45.3 6:53
33 Chizoba Okodogbe Jr Deer Valley High School 13:46.2 6:53
34 Sierra Kennedy Fr Vacaville High School 13:47.7 6:54
35 Melissa Delbene Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:49.7 6:55
36 Kelsey Gallagher Jr College Park High School 13:52.1 6:56
37 Hayley Sa Jr Livermore High School 13:52.7 6:56
38 Morganne Endicott So San Ramon Valley High School 13:53 6:57
39 Laura Leach So San Ramon Valley High School 13:56.3 6:58
40 Kim Bowen Jr Skyline High School 13:58.4 6:59
41 Kai Muskat So Vacaville High School 13:59.2 7:00
42 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis High School 13:59.5 7:00
43 Tova Christensen Sr Livermore High School 14:02.8 7:01
44 Lauren Kwan Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:06.2 7:03
45 Liz Hebel Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:07.1 7:04
46 Jade Cho Jr Skyline High School 14:08.9 7:04
47 Anna Hoyt Jr Monte Vista High School 14:09.5 7:05
48 Jessica Alderete So Clayton Valley High School 14:10.2 7:05
49 Eva Freel Jr Monte Vista High School 14:11.5 7:06
50 Renee Tran Jr Irvington High School 14:15.8 7:08
51 Ester Shchemelinin Jr Foothill High School 14:17.1 7:09
52 Julia Burton Jr Granada High School 14:21.1 7:11
53 Kelsey Moss Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:22.6 7:11
54 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis High School 14:23.2 7:12
55 Cynthia Aguilera Sr Liberty High School 14:23.7 7:12
56 Ana Cyr Sr Granada High School 14:27.5 7:14
57 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis High School 14:28.7 7:14
58 Sruthi Sarva So Irvington High School 14:33.2 7:17
59 Cora Williams Fr Liberty High School 14:34 7:17
60 Molly Baird So Napa High School 14:34.2 7:17
61 Sunny Partington Sr College Park High School 14:34.6 7:17
62 Cathie Kutsuris Sr Liberty High School 14:35.1 7:18
63 Mollie Richardson So Foothill High School 14:39.9 7:20
64 Mary Chambers So Foothill High School 14:41.4 7:21
65 Marina Ota Jr College Park High School 14:41.7 7:21
66 Alena Harris Sr Granada High School 14:42.9 7:21
67 Lisa Grau Jr Amador Valley 14:44.3 7:22 1/7 1/14 18/19 14:12 14:12 14:12
68 Megan Tabler So Foothill High School 14:44.7 7:22
69 Annmarie Bustamante Sr Benicia High School 14:45.3 7:23
70 Katie Swinnerton Jr Monte Vista High School 14:49.9 7:25
71 Brigitte Leblow Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:50.4 7:25
72 Lily Tsukayama Sr Skyline High School 14:54.3 7:27
73 Julie Richards Sr Vacaville High School 14:55.1 7:28
74 Katie Girvan Fr Amador Valley 14:56.3 7:28 2/7 2/14 17/19
75 Katrina Paraskevopoulos So Amador Valley 15:00.2 7:30 3/7 3/14 16/19
76 Leslie Watson Sr Amador Valley 15:02.2 7:31 4/7 4/14 9/19 14:55 14:55 14:55
77 Cieara Walker Sr Deer Valley High School 15:02.8 7:31
78 Sarah Litwiller So Clayton Valley High School 15:06.8 7:33
79 Kristine Csicsery Sr St. Francis High School 15:09.7 7:35
80 Kayli Alvarado Sr Vacaville High School 15:15 7:38
81 Holly McCammon Sr Livermore High School 15:20.7 7:40
82 Hannah McClintock Jr Amador Valley 15:23.3 7:42 5/7 5/14 8/18 15:32
(0:09)
15:32
(0:09)
15:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Avery Williams Sr Amador Valley 15:25 7:43 6/7 6/14 7/14 14:46 14:46 14:46
84 Alana Ayasse Sr Skyline High School 15:33.7 7:47
85 Stepahine Shannon Jr Benicia High School 15:34.6 7:47
86 Kristen Kemp Jr Vacaville High School 15:44.2 7:52
87 Carolyn Masi Sr Granada High School 15:46.9 7:53
88 Katie Delang Jr Irvington High School 15:52.6 7:56
89 Jenna Laughlin So Napa High School 15:54.2 7:57
90 Jennifer Cho Jr Granada High School 15:56 7:58
91 Joy Gee So Deer Valley High School 15:59.4 8:00
92 Sabrina Wadsworth Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:01.3 8:01
93 Tallin Muskat Sr Vacaville High School 16:01.9 8:01
94 Marae Goodwin So Clayton Valley High School 16:27.2 8:14
95 Rina Yahya Sr Skyline High School 16:29.8 8:15
96 Sarah Raynel Jr Amador Valley 16:32.8 8:16 7/7 8/14 6/10 14:32 14:32 14:32
97 Paige Tsai Sr Napa High School 16:41.7 8:21
98 Laura Chase So Clayton Valley High School 16:44.2 8:22
99 Madeleine Mountain Sr Skyline High School 16:48.5 8:24
100 Jessica Lukins Jr Granada High School 17:03.5 8:32
101 Cheron Amey Sr Skyline High School 17:06.9 8:33
102 Jaime Rodriguez Sr Fairfield High School 17:25 8:43
103 Sierra Smith Sr Napa High School 17:28.2 8:44
104 Laura Morgan Jr Benicia High School 17:29.9 8:45
105 Nyemachi Chikere Jr Deer Valley High School 17:33.8 8:47
106 Adrianna Ochoa Sr Liberty High School 17:34.6 8:47
107 Catie Kensok Sr Napa High School 17:36.8 8:48
108 Michela Biale So Napa High School 17:56 8:58
109 Chloe Chhoup Jr Cesar Chavez High School 18:04.3 9:02
110 Chioma Nwokochah Jr Deer Valley High School 18:14.3 9:07
111 Hailey Parrish Sr Liberty High School 18:15.7 9:08
112 Kymberli Buyer Sr Granada High School 18:32.5 9:16
113 Jessica Sargeson Sr Benicia High School 18:56.4 9:28
114 Maria Navarro Jr Cesar Chavez High School 19:31.5 9:46
115 Elena Perez Sr Cesar Chavez High School 20:58.7 10:29
116 Sarah Shafer Jr Benicia High School 21:55.5 10:58
117 Araceli Garcia Jr Cesar Chavez High School 22:20.9 11:10
118 Karli Carballo Sr Fairfield High School 22:27 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
62:28
12:30
6:15
37 Nicole Hood
Jr
12:03
6:02
1
Heather Cerney
Jr
12:10
6:05
4
Kellie Houser
Sr
12:21
6:10
5
Mary Sandri
Sr
12:55
6:27
12
Nicole Rumore
Sr
12:59
6:30
15








2 College Park High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
65:37
13:07
6:34
91 Alycia Cridebring
Jr
12:23
6:12
6
Rosie Smith
Sr
12:49
6:25
9
Lauren Crawford
Sr
13:04
6:32
18
Kie Shidara
Jr
13:29
6:45
22
Kelsey Gallagher
Jr
13:52
6:56
36








3 Livermore High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
65:50
13:10
6:35
106 Diana George
Sr
12:05
6:02
2
Abigail Gregg
Sr
12:51
6:25
10
Robin Roque
Sr
12:59
6:29
14
Hayley Sa
Jr
13:53
6:56
37
Tova Christensen
Sr
14:03
7:01
43








4 Monte Vista High School
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
67:20
13:28
6:44
132 Kyla Aiuto
Fr
12:42
6:21
8
Nicole Aha
Jr
13:09
6:35
20
Kimberly Abood
Jr
13:39
6:50
28
Kelly Peterson
Jr
13:40
6:50
29
Anna Hoyt
Jr
14:10
7:05
47








5 St. Francis High School
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
67:46
13:33
6:47
153 Erin Matranga
So
13:03
6:31
17
April Willet
Fr
13:06
6:33
19
Maureen May
Jr
13:15
6:37
21
Moriah Haworth
Jr
14:00
7:00
42
Jamie Openshaw
Sr
14:23
7:12
54








6 San Ramon Valley High School
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:29
69:18
13:52
6:56
180 Kelly Nordine
So
13:38
6:49
27
Montana Baumann
Fr
13:45
6:53
32
Morganne Endicott
So
13:53
6:57
38
Laura Leach
So
13:56
6:58
39
Lauren Kwan
Jr
14:06
7:03
44








7 Irvington High School
10-7-9-8-7
Gap: 2:22
71:54
14:23
7:11
250 Catherine Crinigan
Sr
13:31
6:45
24
Haley Smolinski
Sr
13:41
6:51
30
Renee Tran
Jr
14:16
7:08
50
Sruthi Sarva
So
14:33
7:17
58
Katie Delang
Jr
15:53
7:56
88








8 Deer Valley High School
9-7-7-9-8
Gap: 2:29
72:02
14:24
7:12
255 Jamira Cox
Jr
13:30
6:45
23
Fiona James
Jr
13:44
6:52
31
Chizoba Okodogbe
Jr
13:46
6:53
33
Cieara Walker
Sr
15:03
7:31
77
Joy Gee
So
15:59
8:00
91








9 Foothill High School
7-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:46
71:22
14:16
7:08
259 Jennifer Goldstein
So
12:59
6:29
13
Ester Shchemelinin
Jr
14:17
7:09
51
Mollie Richardson
So
14:40
7:20
63
Mary Chambers
So
14:41
7:21
64
Megan Tabler
So
14:45
7:22
68








10 Fairfield High School
5-4-4-7-10
Gap: 9:55
78:53
15:47
7:53
260 Danzel Bradshaw
Fr
12:32
6:16
7
Lillie Cross
So
12:54
6:27
11
Jessica Koehne
Fr
13:35
6:47
26
Jaime Rodriguez
Sr
17:25
8:43
102
Karli Carballo
Sr
22:27
11:14
114








11 Vacaville High School
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
73:41
14:44
7:22
314 Sierra Kennedy
Fr
13:48
6:54
34
Kai Muskat
So
13:59
7:00
41
Julie Richards
Sr
14:55
7:28
73
Kayli Alvarado
Sr
15:15
7:38
80
Kristen Kemp
Jr
15:44
7:52
86








12 Clayton Valley High School
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
73:58
14:48
7:24
324 Melissa Delbene
Fr
13:50
6:55
35
Jessica Alderete
So
14:10
7:05
48
Brigitte Leblow
Fr
14:50
7:25
71
Sarah Litwiller
So
15:07
7:33
78
Sabrina Wadsworth
Fr
16:01
8:01
92








13 Skyline High School
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:31
75:05
15:01
7:31
337 Kim Bowen
Jr
13:58
6:59
40
Jade Cho
Jr
14:09
7:04
46
Lily Tsukayama
Sr
14:54
7:27
72
Alana Ayasse
Sr
15:34
7:47
84
Rina Yahya
Sr
16:30
8:15
95








14 Granada High School
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:35
75:14
15:03
7:31
351 Julia Burton
Jr
14:21
7:11
52
Ana Cyr
Sr
14:28
7:14
56
Alena Harris
Sr
14:43
7:21
66
Carolyn Masi
Sr
15:47
7:53
87
Jennifer Cho
Jr
15:56
7:58
90








15 Benicia High School
3-11-13-14-15
Gap: 6:51
78:52
15:46
7:53
373 Sarah Tusting
Sr
12:06
6:03
3
Annmarie Bustamante
Sr
14:45
7:23
69
Stepahine Shannon
Jr
15:35
7:47
85
Laura Morgan
Jr
17:30
8:45
104
Jessica Sargeson
Sr
18:56
9:28
112








16 Amador Valley
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:39
75:06
15:01
7:31
374 Lisa Grau
Jr
14:44
7:22
67
Katie Girvan
Fr
14:56
7:28
74
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
So
15:00
7:30
75
Leslie Watson
Sr
15:02
7:31
76
Hannah McClintock
Jr
15:23
7:42
82








17 Liberty High School
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:52
79:23
15:53
7:56
392 Cynthia Aguilera
Sr
14:24
7:12
55
Cora Williams
Fr
14:34
7:17
59
Cathie Kutsuris
Sr
14:35
7:18
62
Adrianna Ochoa
Sr
17:35
8:47
106
Hailey Parrish
Sr
18:16
9:08
110








18 Napa High School
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
82:15
16:27
8:14
456 Molly Baird
So
14:34
7:17
60
Jenna Laughlin
So
15:54
7:57
89
Paige Tsai
Sr
16:42
8:21
97
Sierra Smith
Sr
17:28
8:44
103
Catie Kensok
Sr
17:37
8:48
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Warren Jr Campolindo High School 14:01.6 7:01
2 Jessica Lawrence So San Ramon Valley High School 14:19.9 7:10
3 Noelle Neason Jr Miramonte High School 14:24.6 7:12
4 Natalie Scott Jr Monte Vista High School 14:25.4 7:13
5 Amanda Wolf Sr Monte Vista High School 14:26.4 7:13
6 Debra Daubenspeck Sr Carondelet High School 14:29.9 7:15
7 Daisy Merida Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 14:33.8 7:17
8 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis High School 14:34.1 7:17
9 Rachel Gervolino Jr Carondelet High School 14:35.9 7:18
10 Eli Obando Sr College Park High School 14:40 7:20
11 Christy Tadros Sr Carondelet High School 14:55 7:28
12 Joanna Vargas Sr St. Francis High School 14:58.6 7:29
13 Andrea Hite Jr College Park High School 14:58.9 7:29
14 Annie Humphrey So San Ramon Valley High School 14:59.2 7:30
15 Amity Gregg So Livermore High School 14:59.6 7:30
16 Jessie Byers Sr Carondelet High School 15:01 7:31
17 Kiley Keenan Sr Carondelet High School 15:01.8 7:31
18 Mary Harrington Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 15:02.8 7:31
19 Sarah Griffith So San Ramon Valley High School 15:07.1 7:34
20 Vessie Pavlova Sr College Park High School 15:08.7 7:34
21 Annie Valceschini So San Ramon Valley High School 15:11 7:36
22 Elena Losada Jr St. Francis High School 15:11.2 7:36
23 Taylor Chavez Jr Carondelet High School 15:13.8 7:37
24 Sarah Gutierrez Sr St. Francis High School 15:14.2 7:37
25 Sarah Sherman Sr Livermore High School 15:22.3 7:41
26 Sami Emory Fr Tamalpais High School 15:25.9 7:43
27 Olivia Brown Jr Vacaville High School 15:27 7:44
28 Jen Aceto Jr Monte Vista High School 15:33.6 7:47
29 Marian Styer Jr St. Francis High School 15:34.7 7:47
30 Alyssa Martin So San Ramon Valley High School 15:36.2 7:48
31 Nicole Woodworth Jr Tamalpais High School 15:36.5 7:48
32 Emily Teixeira Sr Carondelet High School 15:42.7 7:51
33 Natalie Winje Jr St. Francis High School 15:43.3 7:52
34 Andrea Hill So San Ramon Valley High School 15:44.2 7:52
35 Alana Bailey Jr College Park High School 15:47.6 7:54
36 Alexis Angier Jr Vacaville High School 15:50.5 7:55
37 Emily Stanford Jr Acalanes High School 15:59.5 8:00
38 Emma Wolkenhauer Jr College Park High School 16:00.4 8:00
39 Leslie Sugiyama Jr Maria Carrillo High School 16:01.8 8:01
40 Kendra Woodglass Jr Mt Shasta High School 16:03.7 8:02
41 Sarah Allison Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:06.2 8:03
42 Regina Clincy Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:07.4 8:04
43 Victoria Tacherra Jr St. Francis High School 16:08.1 8:04
44 Natalie Romak Sr Miramonte High School 16:13.2 8:07
45 Noelle Malindzak So Amador Valley 16:14.6 8:07 1/7 7/14 15/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Maeva Riley Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:16.1 8:08
47 Caroline Kealy Jr Vacaville High School 16:16.8 8:08
48 Lily Goldman Fr Tamalpais High School 16:17.1 8:09
49 Alexis Cortez-Holmes Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:19.1 8:10
50 Kaitlyn Thomas Sr Monte Vista High School 16:25.2 8:13
51 Carolyn Kerr Jr Maria Carrillo High School 16:30.6 8:15
52 Julia Stearns Sr Miramonte High School 16:33.1 8:17
53 Amanda Esposo Sr Vacaville High School 16:34.4 8:17
54 Valerie Smart Jr Vacaville High School 16:34.9 8:17
55 Mariah Llacuna Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:35.9 8:18
56 Bridgette Thornton Jr Campolindo High School 16:36.3 8:18
57 Nicole Roberts Fr Irvington High School 16:36.5 8:18
58 Kristin Park Jr Miramonte High School 16:37.6 8:19
59 Natalie Garcia Jr Vacaville High School 16:40.8 8:20
60 Alexis Herb Sr Amador Valley 16:41.4 8:21 2/7 9/14 13/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Marcela Vazquez Jr Livermore High School 16:43.1 8:22
62 Amy Clancy Sr Acalanes High School 16:43.3 8:22
63 Emily Miller Fr Skyline High School 16:43.6 8:22
64 Stella Joh Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:48.7 8:24
65 Ketti Salemme Sr Campolindo High School 16:51.1 8:26
66 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo High School 16:51.6 8:26
67 Andrea Deng Fr Amador Valley 16:53.7 8:27 3/7 10/14 12/19
68 Kelsey Barker Fr Livermore High School 16:55.7 8:28
69 Sophia Rogers Jr Miramonte High School 16:55.9 8:28
70 Emilia Calma Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:57 8:29
71 Chanel Harris So Skyline High School 16:57.2 8:29
72 Taysa Bowers Sr Monte Vista High School 16:59.2 8:30
73 Sara Ortega Jr Skyline High School 17:04.7 8:32
74 Becca Aviles Jr Tamalpais High School 17:06.5 8:33
75 Claire Sullivan Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 17:08.9 8:34
76 Margaret Duffy So Amador Valley 17:11.6 8:36 4/7 11/14 12/18 17:04 17:04 17:04
77 Roshana Jacob Fr Irvington High School 17:16.2 8:38
78 Anna Radoff Jr Miramonte High School 17:23 8:42
79 Mengru Liang Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:31.1 8:46
80 Elizabeth Powers Sr Acalanes High School 17:40 8:50
81 Emily Brock So Clayton Valley High School 17:43.2 8:52
82 Jasa Alexander-Mends Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:45.8 8:53
83 Jocelyn Farrell Jr Maria Carrillo High School 17:48 8:54
84 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo High School 17:57.7 8:59
85 Alex Sherwood Jr San Ramon Valley High School 18:01.5 9:01
86 Kiersten Ramshaw Jr Mt Shasta High School 18:04.5 9:02
87 Logan Harris Fr Tamalpais High School 18:08.2 9:04
88 Caroline Knapp Sr College Park High School 18:16.1 9:08
89 Nabeela Khan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:17.7 9:09
90 Brittany Hill Fr College Park High School 18:18.2 9:09
91 Haley O'Rourke So Livermore High School 18:31.3 9:16
92 Sam Wall Sr Acalanes High School 18:35.7 9:18
93 Carlena Martinho Fr Campolindo High School 18:42.2 9:21
94 Angelina Sangiacomo So Amador Valley 18:50.5 9:25 5/7 12/14 12/16
95 Amelia Gurley Jr Acalanes High School 18:52.3 9:26
96 Jamilia Porter So Clayton Valley High School 18:53.9 9:27
97 Mohini Gadre So Amador Valley 18:57.1 9:29 6/7 13/14 9/10
98 Melissa Stine Jr Skyline High School 19:02.5 9:31
99 Samantha Miller So Amador Valley 19:10.6 9:35 7/7 14/14 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Saskia Braucher Fr Albany High School 19:17.6 9:39
101 Patricia Delara Sr Cesar Chavez High School 19:54.9 9:57
102 Meryl Williams Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:56.8 9:58
103 Ayanna Ziegler Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:57.4 9:59
104 Dana Trowbridge So Clayton Valley High School 20:01.4 10:01
105 Brittney Lau Fr Dougherty Valley High School 20:11.4 10:06
106 Shing Wen Fr Albany High School 20:23 10:12
107 Tricia Stratton Fr Clayton Valley High School 20:31.4 10:16
108 Frances Wong Fr Skyline High School 21:00.4 10:30
109 Elaine Chong Jr Dougherty Valley High School 21:03.6 10:32
110 Christina Yun Sr Skyline High School 22:26.1 11:13
111 Lili Ruiz Jr Liberty High School 24:22.1 12:11
112 Faith Noreiga Jr Berean Christian High School 25:02.4 12:31
113 Angela Meuangkoth Sr Cesar Chavez High School 25:48 12:54
114 Neang Sakavanay Jr Cesar Chavez High School 26:04.9 13:02
115 Adriana Roses Sr Cesar Chavez High School 28:42.2 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet High School
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
74:04
14:49
7:24
59 Debra Daubenspeck
Sr
14:30
7:15
6
Rachel Gervolino
Jr
14:36
7:18
9
Christy Tadros
Sr
14:55
7:28
11
Jessie Byers
Sr
15:01
7:31
16
Kiley Keenan
Sr
15:02
7:31
17








2 San Ramon Valley High School
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
75:13
15:03
7:31
86 Jessica Lawrence
So
14:20
7:10
2
Annie Humphrey
So
14:59
7:30
14
Sarah Griffith
So
15:07
7:34
19
Annie Valceschini
So
15:11
7:36
21
Alyssa Martin
So
15:36
7:48
30








3 St. Francis High School
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
75:33
15:07
7:33
95 Macy Fuhs
Sr
14:34
7:17
8
Joanna Vargas
Sr
14:59
7:29
12
Elena Losada
Jr
15:11
7:36
22
Sarah Gutierrez
Sr
15:14
7:37
24
Marian Styer
Jr
15:35
7:47
29








4 College Park High School
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
76:36
15:19
7:40
116 Eli Obando
Sr
14:40
7:20
10
Andrea Hite
Jr
14:59
7:29
13
Vessie Pavlova
Sr
15:09
7:34
20
Alana Bailey
Jr
15:48
7:54
35
Emma Wolkenhauer
Jr
16:00
8:00
38








5 St. Mary's BERKELEY
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:42
78:06
15:37
7:49
148 Daisy Merida
Fr
14:34
7:17
7
Mary Harrington
Fr
15:03
7:31
18
Sarah Allison
Fr
16:06
8:03
39
Regina Clincy
Jr
16:07
8:04
40
Maeva Riley
Jr
16:16
8:08
44








6 Monte Vista High School
4-1-3-5-6
Gap: 2:34
77:50
15:34
7:47
152 Natalie Scott
Jr
14:25
7:13
4
Amanda Wolf
Sr
14:26
7:13
5
Jen Aceto
Jr
15:34
7:47
28
Kaitlyn Thomas
Sr
16:25
8:13
48
Taysa Bowers
Sr
16:59
8:30
67








7 Vacaville High School
11-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:08
80:44
16:09
8:04
209 Olivia Brown
Jr
15:27
7:44
27
Alexis Angier
Jr
15:51
7:55
36
Caroline Kealy
Jr
16:17
8:08
45
Amanda Esposo
Sr
16:34
8:17
50
Valerie Smart
Jr
16:35
8:17
51








8 Miramonte High School
3-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:31
80:44
16:09
8:04
213 Noelle Neason
Jr
14:25
7:12
3
Natalie Romak
Sr
16:13
8:07
42
Julia Stearns
Sr
16:33
8:17
49
Kristin Park
Jr
16:38
8:19
54
Sophia Rogers
Jr
16:56
8:28
65








9 Livermore High School
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:32
82:32
16:30
8:15
243 Amity Gregg
So
15:00
7:30
15
Sarah Sherman
Sr
15:22
7:41
25
Marcela Vazquez
Jr
16:43
8:22
57
Kelsey Barker
Fr
16:56
8:28
64
Haley O'Rourke
So
18:31
9:16
82








10 Tamalpais High School
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:42
82:34
16:31
8:15
250 Sami Emory
Fr
15:26
7:43
26
Nicole Woodworth
Jr
15:37
7:48
31
Lily Goldman
Fr
16:17
8:09
46
Becca Aviles
Jr
17:07
8:33
69
Logan Harris
Fr
18:08
9:04
78








11 Campolindo High School
1-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:56
82:18
16:28
8:14
253 Olivia Warren
Jr
14:02
7:01
1
Bridgette Thornton
Jr
16:36
8:18
53
Ketti Salemme
Sr
16:51
8:26
61
Rachel Meadows
Fr
16:52
8:26
62
Danielle Karstetter
So
17:58
8:59
76








12 Amador Valley
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:36
85:52
17:10
8:35
318 Noelle Malindzak
So
16:15
8:07
43
Alexis Herb
Sr
16:41
8:21
56
Andrea Deng
Fr
16:54
8:27
63
Margaret Duffy
So
17:12
8:36
71
Angelina Sangiacomo
So
18:51
9:25
85








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Acalanes High School
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
87:51
17:34
8:47
338 Emily Stanford
Jr
16:00
8:00
37
Amy Clancy
Sr
16:43
8:22
58
Elizabeth Powers
Sr
17:40
8:50
74
Sam Wall
Sr
18:36
9:18
83
Amelia Gurley
Jr
18:52
9:26
86








14 Skyline High School
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:17
90:48
18:10
9:05
376 Emily Miller
Fr
16:44
8:22
59
Chanel Harris
So
16:57
8:29
66
Sara Ortega
Jr
17:05
8:32
68
Melissa Stine
Jr
19:03
9:31
89
Frances Wong
Fr
21:00
10:30
94








15 Clayton Valley High School
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:56
93:46
18:45
9:23
398 Mariah Llacuna
Jr
16:36
8:18
52
Emily Brock
So
17:43
8:52
75
Jamilia Porter
So
18:54
9:27
87
Dana Trowbridge
So
20:01
10:01
91
Tricia Stratton
Fr
20:31
10:16
93








16 Dougherty Valley High School
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 4:15
93:53
18:47
9:23
400 Stella Joh
Fr
16:49
8:24
60
Mengru Liang
Jr
17:31
8:46
73
Nabeela Khan
Fr
18:18
9:09
80
Brittney Lau
Fr
20:11
10:06
92
Elaine Chong
Jr
21:04
10:32
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.