Amador Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Sam So V 17:10 5:32 3.1 97/201 7/7 7/7 2/23 16:49
Cole, Kellen Jr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 34/201 4/7 4/7 4/29 16:39
(0:14,1.4)
16:39
(0:14,1.4)
16:33
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Forrest Jr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 81/201 6/7 6/7 4/28 17:14
(0:16,1.5)
17:14
(0:16,1.5)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hornig, Brett Sr V 16:03 5:11 3.1 11/201 1/7 1/7 9/31 16:52
(0:49,4.8)
16:52
(0:49,4.8)
16:29
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marlin, Mike Sr V 16:22 5:17 3.1 31/201 3/7 3/7 6/30 16:43
(0:21,2.1)
16:43
(0:21,2.1)
16:40
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Raynel, James Sr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 50/201 5/7 5/7 2/29 17:26
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ward, Garrett Sr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 12/201 2/7 2/7 3/31 16:40
(0:34,3.4)
16:40
(0:34,3.4)
16:40
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/29 81:34
0:35
3.1 5:16 5:11 5:22 135 5:13 82:51
(1:17,1.5)
82:51
(1:17,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brett Hornig (11), Garrett Ward (12), Mike Marlin (30), Kellen Cole (33), James Raynel (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt McElroy Jr Edison 15:37 5:02
2 Alec Nelson Jr Saugus 15:41 5:04
3 David Cardona Sr North Torrance High Schoo 15:44 5:05
4 Brandon Jauregui Sr Saugus 15:45 5:05
5 David Perez Jr Salinas High School 15:46 5:05
6 Alex Summers Jr Granada 15:48 5:06
7 Jake Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 15:50 5:06
8 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr Oak Ridge 15:58 5:09
9 Richard Shroy Jr Carson 15:58 5:09
10 Brian Russell Jr North Torrance High Schoo 16:01 5:10
11 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 16:03 5:11 1/7 1/7 9/31 16:52
(0:49)
16:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 16:06 5:12 2/7 2/7 3/31 16:40
(0:34)
16:40
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Isaiah Lorenz So Madera South 16:07 5:12
14 Michael Taylor Sr Newport Harbor 16:07 5:12
15 Benji Xie So Oak Ridge 16:08 5:12
16 Hugo Gutierrez Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:09 5:13
17 Andrew Budiman Sr Granada 16:09 5:13
18 Nathaniel Smauley Sr Granada 16:11 5:13
19 Jeroen Keukenkamp So Oak Ridge 16:12 5:14
20 Drew Callen Sr Granada 16:15 5:15
21 Ryan Jackson Sr Peninsula 16:16 5:15
22 Joey Eledge Sr Saugus 16:17 5:15
23 Robbie Arao Jr Mater Dei 16:17 5:15
24 Kevin Liao Sr Evergreen Valley 16:18 5:15
25 Chris Brown Sr Madera South 16:18 5:15
26 Scott Figuroa Sr Newport Harbor 16:19 5:16
27 Adam Vega Jr La Serna High School 16:20 5:16
28 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr Oak Ridge 16:21 5:16
29 Hailu Hitchman So Mater Dei 16:21 5:16
30 Andrew Rezner Jr Mater Dei 16:21 5:16
31 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 16:22 5:17 3/7 3/7 6/30 16:43
(0:21)
16:43
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Alcala Efren Jr Arroyo 16:23 5:17
33 Kevin Heinemann Sr Saugus 16:24 5:17
34 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:25 5:18 4/7 4/7 4/29 16:39
(0:14)
16:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alfonso Castillo Sr Madera South 16:25 5:18
36 Briggs Deardorff So Santa Barbara H.S. 16:26 5:18
37 Christain Ponce Jr Salinas High School 16:26 5:18
38 Sean Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
39 Levi Cajaio So North Torrance High Schoo 16:27 5:18
40 Simon Graves Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
41 Ryan Noro Sr North Torrance High Schoo 16:28 5:19
42 Eric Hansen Sr Mater Dei 16:28 5:19
43 Arturo Arriaga Sr Galt High School 16:29 5:19
44 Preston Lewis So North Torrance High Schoo 16:29 5:19
45 Nick Schlager Jr Carson 16:30 5:19
46 Logan Phillipi So Carson 16:32 5:20
47 Paul Mora Sr Whittier High School 16:33 5:20
48 Cody Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 16:34 5:21
49 Matt Okiishi Jr La Serna High School 16:37 5:22
50 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 16:38 5:22 5/7 5/7 2/29
51 Cullen Cali Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:38 5:22
52 Ryan Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 16:39 5:22
53 Angel Flores So Madera South 16:40 5:23
54 Camden McAlister Sr Saugus 16:43 5:24
55 Ryan Melton Jr Saugus 16:43 5:24
56 Brandon Arnold So Granada 16:43 5:24
57 Daniel Pierson So Granada 16:44 5:24
58 John Knepper Jr Clovis 16:44 5:24
59 Christian Ortega Jr Salinas High School 16:44 5:24
60 Phillip Shen Sr Salinas High School 16:45 5:24
61 Michael Murata Sr Peninsula 16:45 5:24
62 Brent Moyle So Carson 16:48 5:25
63 Scott Ashimine So North Torrance High Schoo 16:48 5:25
64 Ruiz Paul Sr Arroyo 16:49 5:25
65 Sean McNamee Sr Oak Ridge 16:49 5:25
66 Servando Perez Sr Righetti High School 16:50 5:26
67 Liem Nguyen Sr Sheldon 16:51 5:26
68 TREVOR CORSELLO Jr Ayala High School 16:51 5:26
69 Josh Evans Sr Galt High School 16:52 5:26
70 Taylor Frias Sr Righetti High School 16:52 5:26
71 Roberto Rodriguez Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 16:52 5:26
72 Michael Bybee So North Torrance High Schoo 16:53 5:27
73 Scott Valentine Jr Nevada Union 16:53 5:27
74 Truong Tran Jr Arroyo 16:54 5:27
75 Robert Duran Jr Whittier High School 16:55 5:27
76 Alex Falcon Sr Beverly Hills High School 16:55 5:27
77 Gunther Klaus Sr Beverly Hills High School 16:56 5:28
78 Matt Thiede Jr Edison 16:56 5:28
79 Mack Lipps Sr Oakmont High School 16:56 5:28
80 Tom Liu Sr Evergreen Valley 16:57 5:28
81 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 16:58 5:28 6/7 6/7 4/28 17:14
(0:16)
17:14
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Joshua Davis Fr Arroyo Grande High School 16:59 5:29
83 Chris Gobell Jr Salinas High School 17:00 5:29
84 Garrett Alvarez Jr Madera South 17:01 5:29
85 Dan Smith Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:02 5:30
86 Trent Casillas Sr Newport Harbor 17:03 5:30
87 Alex Cascante Jr Beverly Hills High School 17:04 5:30
88 Saul Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 17:06 5:31
89 Scott Hansen Jr Mater Dei 17:06 5:31
90 Jose Corona Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:07 5:31
91 Justin Wood Jr Edison 17:07 5:31
92 Singh Ricky Sr Arroyo 17:08 5:32
93 Byron Carpenter Sr Righetti High School 17:08 5:32
94 Jordan Vega Sr La Serna High School 17:09 5:32
95 Dominic Krohn Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:09 5:32
96 Ruben Mendoza Sr Salinas High School 17:10 5:32
97 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 17:10 5:32 7/7 7/7 2/23
98 Eddie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:11 5:33
99 Jason Coupe Jr Galt High School 17:11 5:33
100 KUNAL SAMPAT So Ayala High School 17:12 5:33
101 Chad Burnett Jr Clovis 17:12 5:33
102 McDonald Felix Sr Arroyo 17:13 5:33
103 Seth Gruber Jr Whittier High School 17:14 5:34
104 Kris Guerrero Sr Whittier High School 17:14 5:34
105 Sergio Sanchez Sr La Serna High School 17:14 5:34
106 James Sconyers Sr Sheldon 17:15 5:34
107 Robert Tiscareno Sr La Serna High School 17:15 5:34
108 Conner Garcia Fr Edison 17:15 5:34
109 Thomas McAtee So Nevada Union 17:16 5:34
110 Philip Satow So Sheldon 17:16 5:34
111 Austin Kaneko Sr Mater Dei 17:17 5:35
112 Ramzy DeCastro Sr Granada 17:17 5:35
113 JACK KOSTA Jr Ayala High School 17:17 5:35
114 JOSEPH ZOETEMELK So Ayala High School 17:18 5:35
115 Mikey Gonzalez Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:18 5:35
116 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 17:18 5:35
117 Casey Dugan Jr Patrick Henry 17:19 5:35
118 Topher Norling Sr Righetti High School 17:19 5:35
119 Maclellan Kyle Sr Arroyo 17:19 5:35
120 Michael Munoz Fr La Serna High School 17:19 5:35
121 Greg Barrier Jr Oak Ridge 17:20 5:35
122 Brandon Buonacorsi So Carson 17:20 5:35
123 Manuel Perez Jr Righetti High School 17:20 5:35
124 Nathaniel Loomis Jr Whittier High School 17:22 5:36
125 Carlos Vasquez Sr Madera South 17:23 5:36
126 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 17:23 5:36
127 Andrew DeVries Jr San Ramon Valley 17:24 5:37
128 Eridk Bautista Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:24 5:37
129 Eddie Ramos Jr Patrick Henry 17:24 5:37
130 Ruben Galarza Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:27 5:38
131 Will Vance Sr Sheldon 17:28 5:38
132 Zachary Speno So Oak Ridge 17:28 5:38
133 Jose Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:29 5:38
134 Luke Parker Sr Sheldon 17:30 5:39
135 Oscar Gardea Fr Whittier High School 17:30 5:39
136 Evan Richards So Carson 17:31 5:39
137 Andrew Minami Jr Peninsula 17:31 5:39
138 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley 17:32 5:39
139 Bryan Lopez Sr Clovis 17:32 5:39
140 Matt Wagner Sr Arroyo 17:33 5:40
141 Ted Breslow So Patrick Henry 17:33 5:40
142 Alvin Chan Jr Sheldon 17:33 5:40
143 Tyler Freday Sr Sheldon 17:34 5:40
144 Matt Frietag Jr Galt High School 17:34 5:40
145 Aaron Mora Fr Whittier High School 17:34 5:40
146 Austin Grego Sr Edison 17:35 5:40
147 Byron Myles Sr Beverly Hills High School 17:35 5:40
148 Octavio Campos Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:36 5:41
149 Austin Miller So Tulare Western High Schoo 17:38 5:41
150 Collin Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:40 5:42
151 Sean Pringle Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:41 5:42
152 Zach McGraw Jr Saugus 17:41 5:42
153 David McMasters Jr Carson 17:44 5:43
154 Ignacio Chavez So Edison 17:45 5:44
155 Miles Johnson So La Serna High School 17:46 5:44
156 Vincent Rodriguez Jr Righetti High School 17:47 5:44
157 CHRISTIAN JAUREGUY Sr Ayala High School 17:47 5:44
158 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 17:48 5:45
159 Luis Mora So Oakmont High School 17:48 5:45
160 Juan Alvarez Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:51 5:45
161 DANIEL CONTRERAS Jr Ayala High School 17:51 5:45
162 TIMOTHY ROBLES Jr Ayala High School 17:51 5:45
163 Miguel Acosta Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:52 5:46
164 Devin Gibson Sr Oakmont High School 17:54 5:46
165 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47
166 Simon Lambert So Nevada Union 17:56 5:47
167 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 18:02 5:49
168 Jimmy Newell Sr Righetti High School 18:06 5:50
169 Nick Harper So Beverly Hills High School 18:08 5:51
170 Ali Hatcher Jr Beverly Hills High School 18:08 5:51
171 Duane Palmer Sr Patrick Henry 18:09 5:51
172 Martin Hutchinson Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:09 5:51
173 Christian Valoria Sr Oakmont High School 18:10 5:52
174 Brian Hanley Jr Oakmont High School 18:12 5:52
175 Henry Stroud Jr Jesuit 18:13 5:53
176 Danny Ingalls Jr Newport Harbor 18:14 5:53
177 Jon Schafer Jr Oakmont High School 18:15 5:53
178 Nathan Tsai Sr Peninsula 18:16 5:54
179 Casey Snyder Jr Edison 18:17 5:54
180 Nathaniel Taylor So Santa Barbara H.S. 18:17 5:54
181 Austin Blake So Galt High School 18:18 5:54
182 Kevin Kirchhoff Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:28 5:57
183 Craig Donohoe Jr Nevada Union 18:32 5:59
184 Ben Menzies Jr Nevada Union 18:34 5:59
185 Garrett Kaiser Jr Oakmont High School 18:47 6:04
186 Riley O'Toole Jr Jesuit 18:49 6:04
187 Eddy Button Jr Galt High School 18:50 6:05
188 Taylor Jordan So Santa Barbara H.S. 18:52 6:05
189 Bradley Brown Jr Galt High School 18:59 6:07
190 Donovan Fisk Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 19:00 6:08
191 Daniel Peterson Jr Peninsula 19:06 6:10
192 Ernest Marquez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:07 6:10
193 Javier Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:11 6:11
194 Patrick Manrique Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:11 6:11
195 Anthony Starinieri Sr Peninsula 19:15 6:13
196 Bryan Tuttle Sr Peninsula 19:18 6:14
197 Robert Meyer Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:20 6:14
198 Alavaro Amaya Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:23 6:15
199 Alec Donahue Jr Nevada Union 19:41 6:21
200 Andrew Gordon Sr Patrick Henry 19:50 6:24
201 David Sosa Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 19:58 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
80:50
16:10
5:13
113 Alec Nelson
Jr
15:41
5:04
2
Brandon Jauregui
Sr
15:45
5:05
4
Joey Eledge
Sr
16:17
5:15
22
Kevin Heinemann
Sr
16:24
5:17
32
Camden McAlister
Sr
16:43
5:24
53
Ryan Melton
Jr
16:43
5:24
54
Zach McGraw
Jr
17:41
5:42
147
2 Granada
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
81:06
16:13
5:14
116 Alex Summers
Jr
15:48
5:06
6
Andrew Budiman
Sr
16:09
5:13
17
Nathaniel Smauley
Sr
16:11
5:13
18
Drew Callen
Sr
16:15
5:15
20
Brandon Arnold
So
16:43
5:24
55
Daniel Pierson
So
16:44
5:24
56
Ramzy DeCastro
Sr
17:17
5:35
108
3 Oak Ridge
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
81:28
16:18
5:15
132 Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Jr
15:58
5:09
8
Benji Xie
So
16:08
5:12
15
Jeroen Keukenkamp
So
16:12
5:14
19
Jeffrey McKenzie
Sr
16:21
5:16
27
Sean McNamee
Sr
16:49
5:25
63
Greg Barrier
Jr
17:20
5:35
117
Zachary Speno
So
17:28
5:38
128
4 North Torrance High Schoo
3-2-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
81:09
16:14
5:14
134 David Cardona
Sr
15:44
5:05
3
Brian Russell
Jr
16:01
5:10
10
Levi Cajaio
So
16:27
5:18
38
Ryan Noro
Sr
16:28
5:19
40
Preston Lewis
So
16:29
5:19
43
Scott Ashimine
So
16:48
5:25
61
Michael Bybee
So
16:53
5:27
70
5 Amador Valley
9-5-6-4-5
Gap: 0:35
81:34
16:19
5:16
135 Brett Hornig
Sr
16:03
5:11
11
Garrett Ward
Sr
16:06
5:12
12
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:22
5:17
30
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:25
5:18
33
James Raynel
Sr
16:38
5:22
49








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Madera South
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
82:31
16:30
5:19
204 Isaiah Lorenz
So
16:07
5:12
13
Chris Brown
Sr
16:18
5:15
24
Alfonso Castillo
Sr
16:25
5:18
34
Angel Flores
So
16:40
5:23
52
Garrett Alvarez
Jr
17:01
5:29
81
Carlos Vasquez
Sr
17:23
5:36
121




7 Mater Dei
13-9-8-6-7
Gap: 0:49
82:33
16:31
5:20
207 Robbie Arao
Jr
16:17
5:15
23
Hailu Hitchman
So
16:21
5:16
28
Andrew Rezner
Jr
16:21
5:16
29
Eric Hansen
Sr
16:28
5:19
41
Scott Hansen
Jr
17:06
5:31
86
Austin Kaneko
Sr
17:17
5:35
107




8 Newport Harbor
6-3-4-8-8
Gap: 1:16
82:25
16:29
5:19
214 Jake Dawson
Sr
15:50
5:06
7
Michael Taylor
Sr
16:07
5:12
14
Scott Figuroa
Sr
16:19
5:16
25
Trent Casillas
Sr
17:03
5:30
83
Saul Delarosa
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:11
5:33
95
Danny Ingalls
Jr
18:14
5:53
171
9 Salinas High School
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
82:41
16:32
5:20
236 David Perez
Jr
15:46
5:05
5
Christain Ponce
Jr
16:26
5:18
36
Christian Ortega
Jr
16:44
5:24
57
Phillip Shen
Sr
16:45
5:24
58
Chris Gobell
Jr
17:00
5:29
80
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
17:10
5:32
93




10 Carson
8-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:22
83:08
16:38
5:22
276 Richard Shroy
Jr
15:58
5:09
9
Nick Schlager
Jr
16:30
5:19
44
Logan Phillipi
So
16:32
5:20
45
Brent Moyle
So
16:48
5:25
60
Brandon Buonacorsi
So
17:20
5:35
118
Evan Richards
So
17:31
5:39
132
David McMasters
Jr
17:44
5:43
148
11 San Ramon Valley
17-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
83:31
16:42
5:23
297 Sean Colaco
Jr
16:27
5:18
37
Simon Graves
Jr
16:27
5:18
39
Cody Reed
Jr
16:34
5:21
47
Ryan Hammill
Jr
16:39
5:22
51
Andrew DeVries
Jr
17:24
5:37
123
Ryan Pearce
So
17:32
5:39
134
Collin Anderson
Sr
17:40
5:42
145
12 Arroyo Grande High School
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
83:55
16:47
5:25
314 Hugo Gutierrez
Jr
16:09
5:13
16
Cullen Cali
Jr
16:38
5:22
50
Joshua Davis
Fr
16:59
5:29
79
Dan Smith
Jr
17:02
5:30
82
Jose Corona
Jr
17:07
5:31
87
Sean Pringle
Jr
17:41
5:42
146
Juan Alvarez
Jr
17:51
5:45
155
13 Arroyo
15-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
84:27
16:53
5:27
352 Alcala Efren
Jr
16:23
5:17
31
Ruiz Paul
Sr
16:49
5:25
62
Truong Tran
Jr
16:54
5:27
72
Singh Ricky
Sr
17:08
5:32
89
McDonald Felix
Sr
17:13
5:33
98
Maclellan Kyle
Sr
17:19
5:35
115
Matt Wagner
Sr
17:33
5:40
135
14 La Serna High School
14-12-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
84:35
16:55
5:27
369 Adam Vega
Jr
16:20
5:16
26
Matt Okiishi
Jr
16:37
5:22
48
Jordan Vega
Sr
17:09
5:32
91
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
17:14
5:34
101
Robert Tiscareno
Sr
17:15
5:34
103
Michael Munoz
Fr
17:19
5:35
116
Miles Johnson
So
17:46
5:44
150
15 Edison
1-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:58
84:30
16:54
5:27
410 Matt McElroy
Jr
15:37
5:02
1
Matt Thiede
Jr
16:56
5:28
76
Justin Wood
Jr
17:07
5:31
88
Conner Garcia
Fr
17:15
5:34
104
Austin Grego
Sr
17:35
5:40
141
Ignacio Chavez
So
17:45
5:44
149
Casey Snyder
Jr
18:17
5:54
174
16 Whittier High School
19-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:49
85:18
17:04
5:30
438 Paul Mora
Sr
16:33
5:20
46
Robert Duran
Jr
16:55
5:27
73
Seth Gruber
Jr
17:14
5:34
99
Kris Guerrero
Sr
17:14
5:34
100
Nathaniel Loomis
Jr
17:22
5:36
120
Oscar Gardea
Fr
17:30
5:39
131
Aaron Mora
Fr
17:34
5:40
140
17 Righetti High School
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:30
85:29
17:06
5:31
455 Servando Perez
Sr
16:50
5:26
64
Taylor Frias
Sr
16:52
5:26
68
Byron Carpenter
Sr
17:08
5:32
90
Topher Norling
Sr
17:19
5:35
114
Manuel Perez
Jr
17:20
5:35
119
Vincent Rodriguez
Jr
17:47
5:44
151
Jimmy Newell
Sr
18:06
5:50
163
18 Galt High School
18-17-16-18-18
Gap: 1:49
86:24
17:17
5:34
520 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
16:29
5:19
42
Josh Evans
Sr
16:52
5:26
67
Jason Coupe
Jr
17:11
5:33
96
Matt Frietag
Jr
17:34
5:40
139
Austin Blake
So
18:18
5:54
176
Eddy Button
Jr
18:50
6:05
182
Bradley Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
184
19 Sheldon
21-23-23-23-19
Gap: 0:39
86:20
17:16
5:34
530 Liem Nguyen
Sr
16:51
5:26
65
James Sconyers
Sr
17:15
5:34
102
Philip Satow
So
17:16
5:34
106
Will Vance
Sr
17:28
5:38
127
Luke Parker
Sr
17:30
5:39
130
Alvin Chan
Jr
17:33
5:40
137
Tyler Freday
Sr
17:34
5:40
138
20 Ayala High School
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:56
86:25
17:17
5:35
534 TREVOR CORSELLO
Jr
16:51
5:26
66
KUNAL SAMPAT
So
17:12
5:33
97
JACK KOSTA
Jr
17:17
5:35
109
JOSEPH ZOETEMELK
So
17:18
5:35
110
CHRISTIAN JAUREGUY
Sr
17:47
5:44
152
DANIEL CONTRERAS
Jr
17:51
5:45
156
TIMOTHY ROBLES
Jr
17:51
5:45
157
21 Beverly Hills High School
25-20-20-19-21
Gap: 1:13
86:38
17:20
5:35
539 Alex Falcon
Sr
16:55
5:27
74
Gunther Klaus
Sr
16:56
5:28
75
Alex Cascante
Jr
17:04
5:30
84
Byron Myles
Sr
17:35
5:40
142
Nick Harper
So
18:08
5:51
164
Ali Hatcher
Jr
18:08
5:51
165




22 Tulare Western High Schoo
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 0:44
86:22
17:16
5:34
541 Roberto Rodriguez
Sr
16:52
5:26
69
Dominic Krohn
Jr
17:09
5:32
92
Mikey Gonzalez
Jr
17:18
5:35
111
Ruben Galarza
Sr
17:27
5:38
126
Octavio Campos
Jr
17:36
5:41
143
Austin Miller
So
17:38
5:41
144
Miguel Acosta
Sr
17:52
5:46
158
23 Peninsula
12-15-17-21-23
Gap: 2:50
87:54
17:35
5:40
572 Ryan Jackson
Sr
16:16
5:15
21
Michael Murata
Sr
16:45
5:24
59
Andrew Minami
Jr
17:31
5:39
133
Nathan Tsai
Sr
18:16
5:54
173
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:06
6:10
186
Anthony Starinieri
Sr
19:15
6:13
190
Bryan Tuttle
Sr
19:18
6:14
191
24 Nevada Union
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:41
89:11
17:50
5:45
694 Scott Valentine
Jr
16:53
5:27
71
Thomas McAtee
So
17:16
5:34
105
Simon Lambert
So
17:56
5:47
161
Craig Donohoe
Jr
18:32
5:59
178
Ben Menzies
Jr
18:34
5:59
179
Alec Donahue
Jr
19:41
6:21
194




25 Jesuit
27-27-27-26-25
Gap: 0:44
88:26
17:41
5:42
709 Justin Lobo
Jr
17:18
5:35
112
Perry Hansen
Jr
17:23
5:36
122
Andy Farris
Jr
17:48
5:45
153
Alex Intagliata
Jr
17:55
5:47
160
Anthony Medrano
Sr
18:02
5:49
162
Henry Stroud
Jr
18:13
5:53
170
Riley O'Toole
Jr
18:49
6:04
181
26 Oakmont High School
26-26-28-28-26
Gap: 1:16
89:00
17:48
5:45
727 Mack Lipps
Sr
16:56
5:28
77
Luis Mora
So
17:48
5:45
154
Devin Gibson
Sr
17:54
5:46
159
Christian Valoria
Sr
18:10
5:52
168
Brian Hanley
Jr
18:12
5:52
169
Jon Schafer
Jr
18:15
5:53
172
Garrett Kaiser
Jr
18:47
6:04
180
27 Patrick Henry
28-28-25-25-27
Gap: 2:31
90:15
18:03
5:49
735 Casey Dugan
Jr
17:19
5:35
113
Eddie Ramos
Jr
17:24
5:37
125
Ted Breslow
So
17:33
5:40
136
Duane Palmer
Sr
18:09
5:51
166
Andrew Gordon
Sr
19:50
6:24
195








28 Santa Barbara H.S.
16-25-26-27-28
Gap: 2:26
90:12
18:02
5:49
737 Briggs Deardorff
So
16:26
5:18
35
Martin Hutchinson
Sr
18:09
5:51
167
Nathaniel Taylor
So
18:17
5:54
175
Kevin Kirchhoff
Sr
18:28
5:57
177
Taylor Jordan
So
18:52
6:05
183
Donovan Fisk
Sr
19:00
6:08
185
David Sosa
Sr
19:58
6:26
196
29 Foothill (Bakersfield)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:47
92:22
18:28
5:58
817 Eridk Bautista
-
17:24
5:37
124
Jose Lopez
-
17:29
5:38
129
Ernest Marquez
-
19:07
6:10
187
Javier Garcia
-
19:11
6:11
188
Patrick Manrique
-
19:11
6:11
189
Robert Meyer
-
19:20
6:14
192
Alavaro Amaya
-
19:23
6:15
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.