Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/8/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chen, Jessica Fr V 21:11.1 7:04 3 18/72 1/10 1/10 8/8 20:27
Deng, Andrea Fr JV 16:58.4 8:29 2 63/146 5/9 5/9 5/7 16:25
Duffy, Margaret So JV 18:26.2 9:13 2 108/146 7/9 7/9 6/7 18:26 16:28 15:34
Gadre, Mohini So JV 21:38.6 10:49 2 142/146 8/9 8/9 6/6 24:06
(2:28,10.2)
24:06
(2:28,10.2)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Girvan, Katie Fr V 24:30.1 8:10 3 68/72 10/10 10/10 5/5
Grau, Lisa Jr V 23:41.2 7:54 3 63/72 8/10 8/10 5/7 22:08 22:08 20:57
Herb, Alexis Sr JV 17:37.8 8:49 2 81/146 6/9 6/9 5/7 17:55
(0:17,1.6)
17:55
(0:17,1.6)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lommerin, Paige Fr V 22:17.6 7:26 3 39/72 5/10 5/10 5/8 21:16
Manickam, Swethaa Fr JV 16:53.6 8:27 2 60/146 4/9 4/9 5/8 16:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCarthy, Madison Jr V 23:31.6 7:51 3 61/72 7/10 7/10 5/7 21:21
McDaniel, Nicole So V 22:47 7:36 3 50/72 6/10 6/10 6/8 21:19
Melo, Kaitlyn Fr V 22:07 7:22 3 37/72 4/10 4/10 6/8 20:36
Miller, Samantha So JV 21:43.1 10:52 2 143/146 9/9 9/9 6/6 23:31
(1:48,7.7)
23:31
(1:48,7.7)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina So V 23:50.9 7:57 3 64/72 9/10 9/10 5/5
Raynel, Sarah Jr V 21:38.9 7:13 3 26/72 3/10 3/10 6/8 21:56
(0:17,1.3)
21:56
(0:17,1.3)
21:56
(0:17,1.3)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Voss, Katie Sr JV 15:26.3 7:43 2 16/146 1/9 1/9 7/8 16:06
(0:40,4.1)
16:06
(0:40,4.1)
16:06
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Watson, Leslie Sr JV 15:31.3 7:46 2 21/146 2/9 2/9 5/8 15:29 15:29 14:25
Williams, Avery Sr JV 15:36.4 7:48 2 25/146 3/9 3/9 3/8 16:34
(0:58,5.8)
15:51
(0:15,1.5)
14:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zetterlund, Kim Sr V 21:28.1 7:09 3 23/72 2/10 2/10 7/8 22:07
(0:39,3.0)
22:07
(0:39,3.0)
22:07
(0:39,3.0)
20:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 108:43
1:07
3 7:15 7:04 7:26 143 6:40 106:56 106:56 106:56 Jessica Chen (18), Kim Zetterlund (23), Sarah Raynel (26), Kaitlyn Melo (37), Paige Lommerin (39)
V 2nd 5 5/5 118:21
1:43
3 7:53 7:36 8:10 103 7:29 113:34 113:34 113:34 Nicole McDaniel (13), Madison McCarthy (20), Lisa Grau (22), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (23), Katie Girvan (25)
JV 1st 5 5/7 80:26
1:32
2 8:03 7:43 8:29 119 7:28 78:46 78:46 78:46 Katie Voss (14), Leslie Watson (17), Avery Williams (19), Swethaa Manickam (34), Andrea Deng (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig California 18:26.9 6:09
2 Diana George Livermore High School 19:12.2 6:24
3 Kellie Houser Carondelet 19:42 6:34
4 Natalie Dimits Livermore High School 19:51.3 6:37
5 Robin Roque Livermore High School 19:54.4 6:38
6 Abigail Gregg Livermore High School 19:54.8 6:38
7 Hayley Swanson Granada 20:03.7 6:41
8 Heather Cerney Carondelet 20:07.4 6:42
9 Nicloe Aha Monte Vista 20:17.9 6:46
10 Jennifer Goldstein Foothill 20:20.2 6:47
11 Sara Aliotti Carondelet 20:47.5 6:56
12 Emily Paddack Granada 20:49 6:56
13 Elaine McVay California 20:51.5 6:57
14 Sarah Wong San Ramon Valley 20:54.9 6:58
15 Liz Hebel San Ramon Valley 20:55.8 6:59
16 Kimmy Abood Monte Vista 21:06.4 7:02
17 Kiley Zeitler Livermore High School 21:09.1 7:03
18 Jessica Chen Fr Amador Valley 21:11.1 7:04 1/10 1/10 8/8
19 Megan Beck Carondelet 21:13.4 7:04
20 Kyla Aiuto Monte Vista 21:19.9 7:07
21 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Valley 21:25.2 7:08
22 Grace Todd Granada 21:26.1 7:09
23 Kim Zetterlund Sr Amador Valley 21:28.1 7:09 2/10 2/10 7/8 22:07
(0:39)
22:07
(0:39)
22:07
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Kelly Peterson Monte Vista 21:33.2 7:11
25 Hayley Sa Livermore High School 21:34.6 7:12
26 Sarah Raynel Jr Amador Valley 21:38.9 7:13 3/10 3/10 6/8 21:56
(0:17)
21:56
(0:17)
21:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Cristina Owre California 21:42.7 7:14
28 Courtney Gegg Carondelet 21:43.2 7:14
29 Jean Zhu California 21:43.7 7:15
30 Montana Baumann San Ramon Valley 21:44.9 7:15
31 Mikaela Hammitt Monte Vista 21:49.4 7:16
32 Natalie Scott Monte Vista 21:51.1 7:17
33 Megan Chamberlain Livermore High School 21:52 7:17
34 Lauren Kwan San Ramon Valley 21:54.8 7:18
35 Alexis Dougherty San Ramon Valley 22:00.2 7:20
36 Sarah Athearn San Ramon Valley 22:02.8 7:21
37 Kaitlyn Melo Fr Amador Valley 22:07 7:22 4/10 4/10 6/8
38 Angelyn Brown Monte Vista 22:13.8 7:25
39 Paige Lommerin Fr Amador Valley 22:17.6 7:26 5/10 5/10 5/8
40 Morganne Endicott San Ramon Valley 22:20.6 7:27
41 Caity Dickson San Ramon Valley 22:28.8 7:30
42 Kaitlin Kelly Monte Vista 22:29.8 7:30
43 Nicole Rumore Carondelet 22:31.3 7:30
44 Laura Herbeck Granada 22:33.1 7:31
45 Ester Shchemelinin Foothill 22:38.9 7:33
46 Shelby Leary Livermore High School 22:39.5 7:33
47 Lara Jansen Granada 22:43.7 7:35
48 Ana Cyr Granada 22:45.5 7:35
49 Stephanie Beaulieu Livermore High School 22:46.6 7:36
50 Nicole McDaniel So Amador Valley 22:47 7:36 6/10 6/10 6/8
51 Amanda Wolf Monte Vista 22:52.2 7:37
52 Megan Tabler Foothill 22:53.4 7:38
53 Carina Novell Granada 22:54.7 7:38
54 Julia Burton Granada 22:58.3 7:39
55 Mollie Richardson Foothill 23:05.5 7:42
56 Holly Babcock California 23:10.8 7:44
57 Sarah Herbeck Granada 23:16.4 7:45
58 Val Regalia San Ramon Valley 23:20.3 7:47
59 Ramsey Delano California 23:22.1 7:47
60 Kaitlin Swinnerton Monte Vista 23:23.6 7:48
61 Madison McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 23:31.6 7:51 7/10 7/10 5/7
62 Ally Gary Livermore High School 23:34.4 7:51
63 Lisa Grau Jr Amador Valley 23:41.2 7:54 8/10 8/10 5/7 22:08 22:08
64 Katrina Paraskevopoulos So Amador Valley 23:50.9 7:57 9/10 9/10 5/5
65 Alyssa Horning Granada 23:56.1 7:59
66 Lottie Pay California 24:05.3 8:02
67 Stephanie Munro Foothill 24:25.6 8:09
68 Katie Girvan Fr Amador Valley 24:30.1 8:10 10/10 10/10 5/5
69 Madline Mooring California 24:48.1 8:16
70 Iris Chang Foothill 26:21.2 8:47
71 Kristin Pedersen Foothill 26:25.6 8:49
72 Casey Watkins Foothill 26:55.3 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Livermore High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
100:02
20:00
6:40
34 Diana George
-
19:12
6:24
2
Natalie Dimits
-
19:51
6:37
4
Robin Roque
-
19:54
6:38
5
Abigail Gregg
-
19:55
6:38
6
Kiley Zeitler
-
21:09
7:03
17








2 Carondelet
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
103:34
20:43
6:54
69 Kellie Houser
-
19:42
6:34
3
Heather Cerney
-
20:07
6:42
8
Sara Aliotti
-
20:48
6:56
11
Megan Beck
-
21:13
7:04
19
Courtney Gegg
-
21:43
7:14
28








3 Monte Vista
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:32
106:07
21:13
7:04
100 Nicloe Aha
-
20:18
6:46
9
Kimmy Abood
-
21:06
7:02
16
Kyla Aiuto
-
21:20
7:07
20
Kelly Peterson
-
21:33
7:11
24
Mikaela Hammitt
-
21:49
7:16
31








4 San Ramon Valley
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:00
106:56
21:23
7:08
114 Sarah Wong
-
20:55
6:58
14
Liz Hebel
-
20:56
6:59
15
Kelly Nordine
-
21:25
7:08
21
Montana Baumann
-
21:45
7:15
30
Lauren Kwan
-
21:55
7:18
34








5 California
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:44
105:56
21:11
7:04
119 Colleen Lillig
-
18:27
6:09
1
Elaine McVay
-
20:52
6:57
13
Cristina Owre
-
21:43
7:14
27
Jean Zhu
-
21:44
7:15
29
Holly Babcock
-
23:11
7:44
49








6 Granada
4-4-3-6-6
Gap: 2:40
107:36
21:31
7:10
125 Hayley Swanson
-
20:04
6:41
7
Emily Paddack
-
20:49
6:56
12
Grace Todd
-
21:26
7:09
22
Laura Herbeck
-
22:33
7:31
41
Lara Jansen
-
22:44
7:35
43








7 Amador Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
108:43
21:45
7:15
143 Jessica Chen
Fr
21:11
7:04
18
Kim Zetterlund
Sr
21:28
7:09
23
Sarah Raynel
Jr
21:39
7:13
26
Kaitlyn Melo
Fr
22:07
7:22
37
Paige Lommerin
Fr
22:18
7:26
39








8 Foothill
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:05
113:24
22:41
7:34
199 Jennifer Goldstein
-
20:20
6:47
10
Ester Shchemelinin
-
22:39
7:33
42
Megan Tabler
-
22:53
7:38
46
Mollie Richardson
-
23:06
7:42
48
Stephanie Munro
-
24:26
8:09
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
112:13
22:27
7:29
42 Alexis Dougherty
-
22:00
7:20
4
Sarah Athearn
-
22:03
7:21
5
Morganne Endicott
-
22:21
7:27
7
Caity Dickson
-
22:29
7:30
8
Val Regalia
-
23:20
7:47
18








2 Livermore High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:00
112:27
22:29
7:30
47 Hayley Sa
-
21:35
7:12
1
Megan Chamberlain
-
21:52
7:17
3
Shelby Leary
-
22:40
7:33
10
Stephanie Beaulieu
-
22:47
7:36
12
Ally Gary
-
23:34
7:51
21








3 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
112:51
22:34
7:31
50 Natalie Scott
-
21:51
7:17
2
Angelyn Brown
-
22:14
7:25
6
Kaitlin Kelly
-
22:30
7:30
9
Amanda Wolf
-
22:52
7:37
14
Kaitlin Swinnerton
-
23:24
7:48
19








4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
115:51
23:10
7:43
83 Ana Cyr
-
22:46
7:35
11
Carina Novell
-
22:55
7:38
15
Julia Burton
-
22:58
7:39
16
Sarah Herbeck
-
23:16
7:45
17
Alyssa Horning
-
23:56
7:59
24








5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
118:21
23:40
7:53
103 Nicole McDaniel
So
22:47
7:36
13
Madison McCarthy
Jr
23:32
7:51
20
Lisa Grau
Jr
23:41
7:54
22
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
So
23:51
7:57
23
Katie Girvan
Fr
24:30
8:10
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tracy Hong California 14:10.1 7:05
2 Courtney Weixel Carondelet 14:28.8 7:14
3 Kristina Chin Monte Vista 14:47.2 7:24
4 Christina Ottesen Carondelet 14:51.4 7:26
5 Rachel Gervolino Carondelet 14:52.4 7:26
6 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 15:01.7 7:31
7 Amity Gregg Livermore High School 15:02.2 7:31
8 Lauren Salcedo Livermore High School 15:05.3 7:33
9 Marissa Lee San Ramon Valley 15:05.8 7:33
10 Kayla Vaughn Carondelet 15:08.8 7:34
11 Rachel Gaines Granada 15:12.2 7:36
12 Lauren Goerz Monte Vista 15:12.9 7:36
13 Debra Daubenspeck Carondelet 15:13.5 7:37
14 Katie Teixeira Carondelet 15:19.5 7:40
15 Annie Humphrey San Ramon Valley 15:21.4 7:41
16 Katie Voss Sr Amador Valley 15:26.3 7:43 1/9 1/9 7/8 16:06
(0:40)
16:06
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Christy Tadros Carondelet 15:26.8 7:43
18 Megan Ennis Carondelet 15:27.6 7:44
19 Marina Rumore Carondelet 15:28.7 7:44
20 Jessica Lawrence San Ramon Valley 15:29.2 7:45
21 Leslie Watson Sr Amador Valley 15:31.3 7:46 2/9 2/9 5/8 15:29 15:29
22 Alexa Fitzpatrick San Ramon Valley 15:34 7:47
23 Kiley Keenan Carondelet 15:35.4 7:48
24 Alison Scheibley Carondelet 15:35.8 7:48
25 Avery Williams Sr Amador Valley 15:36.4 7:48 3/9 3/9 3/8 16:34
(0:58)
15:51
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Elizabeth Burchard San Ramon Valley 15:40.6 7:50
27 Erin Enea Carondelet 15:45.5 7:53
28 Laura Franklin Granada 15:50.8 7:55
29 Jennifer Cho Granada 15:52.1 7:56
30 Sarah Mason Carondelet 15:55.3 7:58
31 Carolyn Masi Granada 15:55.9 7:58
32 Kaitlyn Day Monte Vista 15:56.7 7:58
33 Emily Teixeira Carondelet 15:57.7 7:59
34 Chelsea Corey San Ramon Valley 15:58 7:59
35 Kendall Horalek Monte Vista 16:02.4 8:01
36 Laura Charbonneau San Ramon Valley 16:03.4 8:02
37 Annie Valceschini San Ramon Valley 16:04.4 8:02
38 Jen Aceto Monte Vista 16:13.5 8:07
39 Neressa D'Souza Carondelet 16:16.3 8:08
40 Mary Stern San Ramon Valley 16:17 8:09
41 Jessica Lukins Granada 16:17.5 8:09
42 Molly Lefanowicz Carondelet 16:20.9 8:10
43 Lyndsey Ciabattari Carondelet 16:21.3 8:11
44 Jackie Tran Carondelet 16:21.6 8:11
45 Alex D'Souza Monte Vista 16:22 8:11
46 Rachel Azumbrado Carondelet 16:22.3 8:11
47 Alyssa Martin San Ramon Valley 16:22.6 8:11
48 Jackie Kabel San Ramon Valley 16:23.2 8:12
49 Katelyn Williams Carondelet 16:25.3 8:13
50 Bailey Rose Carondelet 16:26.8 8:13
51 Marcela Vazquez Livermore High School 16:30.4 8:15
52 Ellen Henningsson Carondelet 16:34.8 8:17
53 Sarah Griffith San Ramon Valley 16:36.3 8:18
54 Erica Bilodeau San Ramon Valley 16:37.4 8:19
55 Bella Tsay Foothill 16:39.9 8:20
56 Meghan Yap Monte Vista 16:41.9 8:21
57 Brittany Mumford Granada 16:44.3 8:22
58 Kauhleen Mangayan Foothill 16:48.1 8:24
59 Elli Hatton Monte Vista 16:50.2 8:25
60 Swethaa Manickam Fr Amador Valley 16:53.6 8:27 4/9 4/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kaitlyn Leadabrand Monte Vista 16:54.2 8:27
62 Kelly Fortner Carondelet 16:56.5 8:28
63 Andrea Deng Fr Amador Valley 16:58.4 8:29 5/9 5/9 5/7
64 Kaity Thomas Monte Vista 17:01.2 8:31
65 Joy Lu California 17:01.8 8:31
66 Brynne Terry Monte Vista 17:07.8 8:34
67 Amanda Stansell Monte Vista 17:09.2 8:35
68 Kirsten Mumford Granada 17:11 8:36
69 Alex Sherwood San Ramon Valley 17:15.2 8:38
70 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista 17:15.6 8:38
71 Nica Solinap Carondelet 17:16.7 8:38
72 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista 17:17.9 8:39
73 Janessa Hartley Granada 17:18.8 8:39
74 Sawako Konishi Monte Vista 17:19.2 8:40
75 Brittany Jones Foothill 17:21.1 8:41
76 Pamela Peters Monte Vista 17:23.2 8:42
77 Megan Cook California 17:24.8 8:42
78 Michelle Dickinson Foothill 17:26.9 8:43
79 Jill Smith Monte Vista 17:34.3 8:47
80 Jen Lee San Ramon Valley 17:35.6 8:48
81 Alexis Herb Sr Amador Valley 17:37.8 8:49 6/9 6/9 5/7 17:55
(0:17)
17:55
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Lindsey Decosta Carondelet 17:43.3 8:52
83 Leah Tremblay-Adams Monte Vista 17:44.3 8:52
84 Lissa Artz Carondelet 17:46.8 8:53
85 Nikki St. Laurent Monte Vista 17:49.4 8:55
86 Kayleigh Poole Monte Vista 17:50 8:55
87 Sammi Sylvester San Ramon Valley 17:51 8:56
88 Victoria Burchard San Ramon Valley 17:51.4 8:56
89 Cynthia Liles Carondelet 17:51.8 8:56
90 Olivia Fernandes Carondelet 17:52.2 8:56
91 Ariel Carpenter Monte Vista 17:54 8:57
92 Cara Clarke Carondelet 17:54.8 8:57
93 Emily Cech Foothill 17:55.2 8:58
94 Michaela Bailey Monte Vista 17:57.1 8:59
95 Michelle Dunne Carondelet 18:01 9:00
96 Hannah Bieszczat Foothill 18:02.8 9:01
97 Rachel Loewenhardt Foothill 18:04.3 9:02
98 Sarah Wells Monte Vista 18:05.4 9:03
99 Cassie Yount Carondelet 18:06.1 9:03
100 Lane Zorich Monte Vista 18:08.3 9:04
101 Julie Johnson Carondelet 18:08.9 9:04
102 Mackenzie Bailey Monte Vista 18:11.6 9:06
103 Jennifer Schiller Monte Vista 18:12.4 9:06
104 Jessica Badrous Carondelet 18:16.1 9:08
105 Suzanne Pedersen Foothill 18:17.9 9:09
106 Emma Frandsen San Ramon Valley 18:21.2 9:11
107 Kymberli Buyer Granada 18:23.9 9:12
108 Margaret Duffy So Amador Valley 18:26.2 9:13 7/9 7/9 6/7 18:26 16:28
109 Bizzy Driscoll Carondelet 18:30.1 9:15
110 Katelyn O'Neil Carondelet 18:31.1 9:16
111 Stephanie Cortez Carondelet 18:35.9 9:18
112 Aleesha Anderson Foothill 18:50.8 9:25
113 Natalie Mangan Monte Vista 18:52.7 9:26
114 Breann Chavez Carondelet 18:53.9 9:27
115 Megan Perfect California 18:54.4 9:27
116 Melissa Fife San Ramon Valley 18:55.3 9:28
117 Elyse Dahms Carondelet 18:56.2 9:28
118 Sinead Starnes Carondelet 18:56.8 9:28
119 Kim D'Apice Carondelet 19:04.8 9:32
120 Mira Samara San Ramon Valley 19:05.4 9:33
121 Alexis Gonzales Carondelet 19:11.2 9:36
122 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista 19:11.6 9:36
123 Megan Lenahan Carondelet 19:12.5 9:36
124 Ingrid Cuffe Foothill 19:14.2 9:37
125 Jacqueline Uranga California 19:18.3 9:39
126 Haley O'Rourke Livermore High School 19:19.7 9:40
127 Christina Lawrence San Ramon Valley 19:26.5 9:43
128 Mary Sampson San Ramon Valley 19:41.6 9:51
129 Jessica Robins San Ramon Valley 19:44.9 9:52
130 Establiz Romeo Carondelet 19:48.3 9:54
131 Esha Reuben Foothill 19:49.8 9:55
132 Kelsey James Monte Vista 19:53.9 9:57
133 Jessica Acton Monte Vista 20:07.4 10:04
134 Catherine Heiting Monte Vista 20:11.8 10:06
135 Alexis Utley California 20:25.4 10:13
136 Emily Ackeman Monte Vista 20:32.6 10:16
137 Paulina Ng San Ramon Valley 20:45.5 10:23
138 Lauren Johnson Foothill 20:50.4 10:25
139 Michelle Dick California 21:12.2 10:36
140 Theresa Nelson San Ramon Valley 21:29.2 10:45
141 Jordane Faith San Ramon Valley 21:32.5 10:46
142 Mohini Gadre So Amador Valley 21:38.6 10:49 8/9 8/9 6/6 24:06
(2:28)
24:06
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
143 Samantha Miller So Amador Valley 21:43.1 10:52 9/9 9/9 6/6 23:31
(1:48)
23:31
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Fatima Siddiqi Foothill 22:22 11:11
145 Jessica Marquoit Monte Vista 22:56.7 11:28
146 Meghan Hammitt Monte Vista 22:57 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
74:35
14:55
7:27
30 Courtney Weixel
-
14:29
7:14
2
Christina Ottesen
-
14:51
7:26
4
Rachel Gervolino
-
14:52
7:26
5
Kayla Vaughn
-
15:09
7:34
8
Debra Daubenspeck
-
15:14
7:37
11








2 San Ramon Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
76:32
15:18
7:39
60 Kelsey Moss
-
15:02
7:31
6
Marissa Lee
-
15:06
7:33
7
Annie Humphrey
-
15:21
7:41
13
Jessica Lawrence
-
15:29
7:45
16
Alexa Fitzpatrick
-
15:34
7:47
18








3 Monte Vista
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
78:13
15:39
7:49
90 Kristina Chin
-
14:47
7:24
3
Lauren Goerz
-
15:13
7:36
10
Kaitlyn Day
-
15:57
7:58
24
Kendall Horalek
-
16:02
8:01
26
Jen Aceto
-
16:14
8:07
27








4 Granada
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
79:09
15:50
7:55
103 Rachel Gaines
-
15:12
7:36
9
Laura Franklin
-
15:51
7:55
21
Jennifer Cho
-
15:52
7:56
22
Carolyn Masi
-
15:56
7:58
23
Jessica Lukins
-
16:18
8:09
28








5 Amador Valley
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
80:26
16:05
8:03
119 Katie Voss
Sr
15:26
7:43
14
Leslie Watson
Sr
15:31
7:46
17
Avery Williams
Sr
15:36
7:48
19
Swethaa Manickam
Fr
16:54
8:27
34
Andrea Deng
Fr
16:58
8:29
35








6 California
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
86:49
17:22
8:41
169 Tracy Hong
-
14:10
7:05
1
Joy Lu
-
17:02
8:31
36
Megan Cook
-
17:25
8:42
39
Megan Perfect
-
18:54
9:27
46
Jacqueline Uranga
-
19:18
9:39
47








7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
86:11
17:14
8:37
183 Bella Tsay
-
16:40
8:20
30
Kauhleen Mangayan
-
16:48
8:24
33
Brittany Jones
-
17:21
8:41
38
Michelle Dickinson
-
17:27
8:43
40
Emily Cech
-
17:55
8:58
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.