Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe So V 17:33 5:57 2.95 52/70 10/10 10/10 1/2 18:19
(0:46,4.2)
18:19
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aceret, Sam So V 16:42 5:40 2.95 30/70 7/10 7/10 1/8 18:26
(1:44,9.4)
18:26
(1:44,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ackman, Chase So JV 11:42 6:09 1.9 67/217 14/26 14/26 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berenshteyn, Roman So JV 11:38 6:07 1.9 55/217 11/26 11/26 3/7
Carter, Theo Fr V 17:07 5:48 2.95 38/70 8/10 8/10 2/7
Chen, Jeff Fr JV 11:59 6:18 1.9 79/217 15/26 15/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Mike Sr JV 11:04 5:49 1.9 10/217 3/26 3/26 2/8 11:15
(0:11,1.6)
11:11
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole, Kellen Jr V 16:03 5:26 2.95 13/70 4/10 4/10 1/8 16:20
(0:17,1.7)
16:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cosio, Ben Sr JV 12:40 6:40 1.9 119/217 18/26 18/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan So JV 15:01 7:54 1.9 202/217 26/26 26/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
DeLand, Keith So JV 13:43 7:13 1.9 173/217 24/26 24/26 3/4
Deluca, Chris Jr JV 11:23 5:59 1.9 24/217 6/26 6/26 2/7 12:06
(0:43,5.9)
12:06
(0:43,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Deluca, Jeff Jr JV 11:42 6:09 1.9 65/217 13/26 13/26 2/7 11:58
(0:16,2.2)
11:58
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dillon, Greg So JV 11:35 6:06 1.9 48/217 9/26 9/26 3/7
Ding, Johnny So JV 12:33 6:36 1.9 116/217 17/26 17/26 3/7
Elgood, Alec So JV 11:39 6:08 1.9 56/217 12/26 12/26 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Hansen, Forrest Jr V 16:05 5:27 2.95 14/70 5/10 5/10 1/8 18:14
(2:09,11.8)
16:54
(0:49,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoffmeyer, Quinn Sr JV 13:59 7:22 1.9 184/217 25/26 25/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hornig, Brett Sr V 15:45 5:20 2.95 4/70 2/10 2/10 1/8 16:41
(0:56,5.6)
15:57
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Prescott So JV 11:38 6:07 1.9 54/217 10/26 10/26 3/7
Johnson, Randy Jr JV 12:56 6:48 1.9 137/217 21/26 21/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Austin So JV 12:51 6:46 1.9 132/217 20/26 20/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marlin, Mike Sr V 15:47 5:21 2.95 6/70 3/10 3/10 1/8 16:22
(0:35,3.6)
16:00
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McGuire, Becker So JV 11:25 6:01 1.9 30/217 7/26 7/26 2/7
Olwin, Mike Sr JV 11:12 5:54 1.9 12/217 4/26 4/26 2/8 12:44
(1:32,12.0)
12:44
(1:32,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peissner, Taylor So V 17:18 5:52 2.95 48/70 9/10 9/10 1/5 17:24
(0:06,0.5)
17:24
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perry, Zach Sr JV 10:58 5:46 1.9 7/217 1/26 1/26 3/8 12:21
(1:23,11.2)
11:01
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pocs, Chris So JV 11:27 6:02 1.9 35/217 8/26 8/26 3/7
Raynel, James Sr V 16:07 5:28 2.95 15/70 6/10 6/10 1/8
Rice, Jordan Jr JV 11:23 5:59 1.9 22/217 5/26 5/26 2/8 12:04
(0:41,5.6)
12:01
(0:38,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rice, Steven Fr JV 13:30 7:06 1.9 161/217 23/26 23/26 3/4
Sereda, Derek So JV 12:49 6:45 1.9 130/217 19/26 19/26 3/6
Sluss, Noah Fr JV 13:21 7:02 1.9 156/217 22/26 22/26 3/4
Stivers, Kyle So JV 12:00 6:19 1.9 80/217 16/26 16/26 3/7
Ward, Garrett Sr V 15:39 5:18 2.95 3/70 1/10 1/10 3/8 16:03
(0:24,2.5)
15:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Aaron So JV 11:00 5:47 1.9 8/217 2/26 2/26 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 79:19
0:26
2.95 5:23 5:18 5:27 40 5:23 80:28
(1:09,1.4)
79:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Garrett Ward (3), Brett Hornig (4), Mike Marlin (6), Kellen Cole (13), Forrest Hansen (14)
V 2nd 5 1/2 84:47
1:26
2.95 5:45 5:28 5:57 19 5:45 89:18
(4:31,5.1)
86:58
(2:11,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Raynel (1), Sam Aceret (2), Theo Carter (4), Taylor Peissner (5), Joe Aceret (7)
JV 1st 5 2/8 55:37
0:25
1.9 5:51 5:46 5:59 56 5:38 54:38 54:38 Zach Perry (7), Aaron Wong (8), Mike Chen (10), Mike Olwin (12), Jordan Rice (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 57:28
0:15
1.9 6:03 5:59 6:07 63 5:53 57:58
(0:30,0.9)
57:58
(0:30,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Deluca (6), Becker McGuire (9), Chris Pocs (13), Greg Dillon (16), Prescott Jackson (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/7 58:40
0:21
1.9 6:11 6:07 6:18 62 6:01 60:27
(1:47,3.0)
60:27
(1:47,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Roman Berenshteyn (9), Alec Elgood (10), Jeff Deluca (12), Chase Ackman (13), Jeff Chen (18)
JV 4th 5 3/6 62:53
0:51
1.9 6:37 6:19 6:46 76 6:05 62:43 62:43 Kyle Stivers (9), Johnny Ding (13), Ben Cosio (15), Derek Sereda (19), Austin Kim (20)
JV 5th 5 3/3 67:29
1:03
1.9 7:06 6:48 7:22 76 6:08 Randy Johnson (11), Noah Sluss (13), Steven Rice (15), Keith DeLand (18), Quinn Hoffmeyer (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Roderick Monte Vista 15:26 5:14
2 Andrew Budiman Sr Granada 15:39 5:18
3 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 15:39 5:18 1/10 1/10 3/8 16:03
(0:24)
15:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 15:45 5:20 2/10 2/10 1/8 16:41
(0:56)
15:57
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 15:46 5:21
6 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 15:47 5:21 3/10 3/10 1/8 16:22
(0:35)
16:00
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 15:47 5:21
8 Drew Callen Sr Granada 15:53 5:23
9 Alex Summers Jr Granada 15:53 5:23
10 Cody Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 15:54 5:23
11 Matt Yankowski Sr Foothill 15:55 5:24
12 Simon Graves Jr San Ramon Valley 15:55 5:24
13 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:03 5:26 4/10 4/10 1/8 16:20
(0:17)
16:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 16:05 5:27 5/10 5/10 1/8 18:14
(2:09)
16:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 16:07 5:28 6/10 6/10 1/8
16 Josh Smiley So Monte Vista 16:09 5:28
17 Sean Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 16:13 5:30
18 Jim Heppner Sr Foothill 16:14 5:30
19 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 16:17 5:31
20 Nathaniel Smauley Sr Granada 16:21 5:33
21 Gabriel Pallan Jr Livermore High School 16:22 5:33
22 Will Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 16:25 5:34
23 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista 16:29 5:35
24 Scott Riccabona Sr De La Salle 16:33 5:37
25 Skyler Jones So Livermore High School 16:33 5:37
26 Jake Erlick Jr Monte Vista 16:34 5:37
27 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Fr Livermore High School 16:36 5:38
28 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 16:40 5:39
29 Daniel Pierson So Granada 16:40 5:39
30 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 16:42 5:40 7/10 7/10 1/8 18:26
(1:44)
18:26
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle 16:44 5:40
32 Rahul Avasarala Jr Monte Vista 16:44 5:40
33 Alexander Morris Sr Monte Vista 16:53 5:43
34 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 16:54 5:44
35 Adrian Fuentes Jr De La Salle 17:01 5:46
36 Marc Eteve So Livermore High School 17:02 5:46
37 Brandon Arnold So Granada 17:03 5:47
38 Theo Carter Fr Amador Valley 17:07 5:48 8/10 8/10 2/7
39 Andrew Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 17:07 5:48
40 Collin Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:11 5:49
41 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley 17:12 5:50
42 Kevin Ho So Monte Vista 17:13 5:50
43 Zachary Chambers So Monte Vista 17:13 5:50
44 Oliver Lange Jr Foothill 17:14 5:51
45 Brent Moore So San Ramon Valley 17:14 5:51
46 Davis Rajs Jr Foothill 17:15 5:51
47 Tom Heppner So Foothill 17:17 5:52
48 Taylor Peissner So Amador Valley 17:18 5:52 9/10 9/10 1/5 17:24
(0:06)
17:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Calvin Tan Sr California 17:18 5:52
50 Ramzy Decastro Sr Granada 17:19 5:52
51 Matt Godkin Jr De La Salle 17:24 5:54
52 Joe Aceret So Amador Valley 17:33 5:57 10/10 10/10 1/2 18:19
(0:46)
18:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Joel Schmierer Fr Livermore High School 17:33 5:57
54 Omar Gonzales Jr Foothill 17:39 5:59
55 Jake Potter So Foothill 17:45 6:01
56 Andrew Hill So Granada 18:02 6:07
57 Nick Aufderheide Jr Livermore High School 18:05 6:08
58 Parker Deuel Fr San Ramon Valley 18:06 6:08
59 Ryan Dejoy So Foothill 18:07 6:08
60 Jon Epperson Sr Livermore High School 18:07 6:08
61 Alex Graves Sr Granada 18:12 6:10
62 Troy Ellis Jr San Ramon Valley 18:35 6:18
63 Justin Koos Jr California 18:57 6:25
64 Adam Platts Sr California 18:58 6:26
65 Dom Siu So California 19:00 6:26
66 Kevin Cavalieri Jr Livermore High School 19:04 6:28
67 Austin Boehrer Sr Granada 19:24 6:35
68 Kaden Baker Fr California 19:48 6:43
69 Ryan Lonie So California 19:56 6:45
70 Sameer Patel Fr California 21:27 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
79:19
15:52
5:23
40 Garrett Ward
Sr
15:39
5:18
3
Brett Hornig
Sr
15:45
5:20
4
Mike Marlin
Sr
15:47
5:21
6
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:03
5:26
13
Forrest Hansen
Jr
16:05
5:27
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
80:26
16:05
5:27
68 Andrew Budiman
Sr
15:39
5:18
2
Drew Callen
Sr
15:53
5:23
8
Alex Summers
Jr
15:53
5:23
9
Nathaniel Smauley
Sr
16:21
5:33
20
Daniel Pierson
So
16:40
5:39
29








3 De La Salle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
81:03
16:13
5:30
83 Spencer Sheaff
Sr
15:46
5:21
5
Paul Johnson
Jr
15:47
5:21
7
Tyler Gates
Jr
16:17
5:31
19
Scott Riccabona
Sr
16:33
5:37
24
Fausto Melara
Sr
16:40
5:39
28








4 Monte Vista
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
81:22
16:16
5:31
98 Mike Roderick
-
15:26
5:14
1
Josh Smiley
So
16:09
5:28
16
Amis Matulionis
-
16:29
5:35
23
Jake Erlick
Jr
16:34
5:37
26
Rahul Avasarala
Jr
16:44
5:40
32








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:17
82:20
16:28
5:35
114 Cody Reed
Jr
15:54
5:23
10
Simon Graves
Jr
15:55
5:24
12
Sean Colaco
Jr
16:13
5:30
17
Andrew Devries
Jr
17:07
5:48
37
Collin Anderson
Sr
17:11
5:49
38








6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
83:03
16:37
5:38
135 Matt Yankowski
Sr
15:55
5:24
11
Jim Heppner
Sr
16:14
5:30
18
Will Loewenhardt
Jr
16:25
5:34
22
Oliver Lange
Jr
17:14
5:51
41
Davis Rajs
Jr
17:15
5:51
43








7 Livermore High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
84:06
16:49
5:42
155 Gabriel Pallan
Jr
16:22
5:33
21
Skyler Jones
So
16:33
5:37
25
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Fr
16:36
5:38
27
Marc Eteve
So
17:02
5:46
35
Joel Schmierer
Fr
17:33
5:57
47








8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
94:01
18:48
6:22
255 Calvin Tan
Sr
17:18
5:52
45
Justin Koos
Jr
18:57
6:25
51
Adam Platts
Sr
18:58
6:26
52
Dom Siu
So
19:00
6:26
53
Kaden Baker
Fr
19:48
6:43
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
84:47
16:57
5:45
19 James Raynel
Sr
16:07
5:28
1
Sam Aceret
So
16:42
5:40
2
Theo Carter
Fr
17:07
5:48
4
Taylor Peissner
So
17:18
5:52
5
Joe Aceret
So
17:33
5:57
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
90:00
18:00
6:06
36 Brandon Arnold
So
17:03
5:47
3
Ramzy Decastro
Sr
17:19
5:52
6
Andrew Hill
So
18:02
6:07
8
Alex Graves
Sr
18:12
6:10
9
Austin Boehrer
Sr
19:24
6:35
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Van Meter So De La Salle 10:35 5:34
2 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle 10:38 5:36
3 Thomas Houser So De La Salle 10:38 5:36
4 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle 10:42 5:38
5 Byron Kilian Fr Monte Vista 10:54 5:44
6 Ben McCurdy Sr De La Salle 10:58 5:46
7 Zach Perry Sr Amador Valley 10:58 5:46 1/26 1/26 3/8 12:21
(1:23)
11:01
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Aaron Wong So Amador Valley 11:00 5:47 2/26 2/26 2/8
9 Kyle Williams So De La Salle 11:01 5:48
10 Mike Chen Sr Amador Valley 11:04 5:49 3/26 3/26 2/8 11:15
(0:11)
11:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle 11:06 5:51
12 Mike Olwin Sr Amador Valley 11:12 5:54 4/26 4/26 2/8 12:44
(1:32)
12:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Nicco Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 11:14 5:55
14 Will McCurdy So De La Salle 11:15 5:55
15 Frank Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 11:15 5:55
16 Dylan Freitas So Foothill 11:18 5:57
17 Colin Frost Jr De La Salle 11:19 5:57
18 Colton Anderson Sr Monte Vista 11:21 5:58
19 Bridger Giglio Fr Foothill 11:22 5:59
20 Daniel Roderick So Monte Vista 11:22 5:59
21 Greg Dvorak So San Ramon Valley 11:23 5:59
22 Jordan Rice Jr Amador Valley 11:23 5:59 5/26 5/26 2/8 12:04
(0:41)
12:01
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Joe Trail Jr Monte Vista 11:23 5:59
24 Chris Deluca Jr Amador Valley 11:23 5:59 6/26 6/26 2/7 12:06
(0:43)
12:06
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Taylor Van Laar So San Ramon Valley 11:23 5:59
26 Riley Shingler So De La Salle 11:24 6:00
27 Chris Mosser Jr De La Salle 11:24 6:00
28 Darryl Kuhn Sr Granada 11:24 6:00
29 Brandon Rebottaro So Monte Vista 11:25 6:01
30 Becker McGuire So Amador Valley 11:25 6:01 7/26 7/26 2/7
31 Michael Bruce Garaventa So Monte Vista 11:25 6:01
32 Logan McCaul So Monte Vista 11:26 6:01
33 Austin Anderson So Monte Vista 11:26 6:01
34 Garrett Blumling So De La Salle 11:26 6:01
35 Chris Pocs So Amador Valley 11:27 6:02 8/26 8/26 3/7
36 Kyle Rosemark Fr Granada 11:27 6:02
37 Michael J Johnson So De La Salle 11:27 6:02
38 Kyle C Williams Fr De La Salle 11:28 6:02
39 Eric Bergquist Sr Monte Vista 11:30 6:03
40 Ken Ohhashi Fr Foothill 11:30 6:03
41 Russell Zillgitt So De La Salle 11:31 6:04
42 Zach Waterson Fr De La Salle 11:31 6:04
43 Sebastian Deluca Jr Monte Vista 11:33 6:05
44 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle 11:34 6:05
45 Michael A Johnson So De La Salle 11:35 6:06
46 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle 11:35 6:06
47 Jonathan Kuo So Foothill 11:35 6:06
48 Greg Dillon So Amador Valley 11:35 6:06 9/26 9/26 3/7
49 Angel Ordaz So Monte Vista 11:36 6:06
50 Kyle Zuniga So Foothill 11:37 6:07
51 Nick Watkins So De La Salle 11:38 6:07
52 Blake Denniston So De La Salle 11:38 6:07
53 Brian Faggiano Sr Foothill 11:38 6:07
54 Prescott Jackson So Amador Valley 11:38 6:07 10/26 10/26 3/7
55 Roman Berenshteyn So Amador Valley 11:38 6:07 11/26 11/26 3/7
56 Alec Elgood So Amador Valley 11:39 6:08 12/26 12/26 2/7
57 James Torrey Sr California 11:39 6:08
58 Ian O'Rourke Jr Livermore High School 11:39 6:08
59 Grant Salk Fr Granada 11:39 6:08
60 Trevor Holmgren Fr San Ramon Valley 11:40 6:08
61 Sergio Flores Fr De La Salle 11:40 6:08
62 Matt Welch So San Ramon Valley 11:40 6:08
63 Matthew Terzolo So Monte Vista 11:41 6:09
64 Tom Sandri Fr De La Salle 11:41 6:09
65 Jeff Deluca Jr Amador Valley 11:42 6:09 13/26 13/26 2/7 11:58
(0:16)
11:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Andrew Cable Fr Granada 11:42 6:09
67 Chase Ackman So Amador Valley 11:42 6:09 14/26 14/26 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jason Kroushour So De La Salle 11:43 6:10
69 Andrew Feldman Fr Monte Vista 11:44 6:11
70 Alec Kron Fr Foothill 11:44 6:11
71 Stephen Balogh Fr Monte Vista 11:45 6:11
72 Paulo Rigo So Monte Vista 11:45 6:11
73 Tony Hernandez Sr San Ramon Valley 11:50 6:14
74 Jovan Beard Sr Foothill 11:53 6:15
75 Kyle Murray Jr Monte Vista 11:54 6:16
76 Jake Robins Fr San Ramon Valley 11:55 6:16
77 Per Arnesson Sr Granada 11:59 6:18
78 Jeremy Roland So Granada 11:59 6:18
79 Jeff Chen Fr Amador Valley 11:59 6:18 15/26 15/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Kyle Stivers So Amador Valley 12:00 6:19 16/26 16/26 3/7
81 Conner Lovejoy Fr San Ramon Valley 12:00 6:19
82 Joel Vazquez Fr Livermore High School 12:01 6:19
83 Vincent Kot Jr Monte Vista 12:04 6:21
84 Daniel See So Foothill 12:05 6:22
85 Michael Klem So Granada 12:06 6:22
86 Corbin Kuntze Sr Foothill 12:11 6:25
87 Michael Dille So De La Salle 12:11 6:25
88 Andrew Phung Fr Monte Vista 12:11 6:25
89 Joshua Zrimc So Livermore High School 12:11 6:25
90 Sean Conway So De La Salle 12:12 6:25
91 Trevor Furhiman Fr Monte Vista 12:12 6:25
92 Zac Rossen Jr San Ramon Valley 12:12 6:25
93 Zach Santos Jr De La Salle 12:12 6:25
94 Brian Louie Jr Foothill 12:13 6:26
95 Jason Machado Jr De La Salle 12:14 6:26
96 Jacob Saldinger Fr Foothill 12:14 6:26
97 Steven Klem So Granada 12:15 6:27
98 Cristian Lewczyk So Granada 12:16 6:27
99 Danny Giroux Fr De La Salle 12:16 6:27
100 Kyle Rogers Jr San Ramon Valley 12:16 6:27
101 Giordan Tobia So San Ramon Valley 12:17 6:28
102 Orlando Martinez Fr De La Salle 12:22 6:31
103 Spencer Reed Jr De La Salle 12:24 6:32
104 Marcus Smith Fr Foothill 12:25 6:32
105 Christopher Jachowski Fr California 12:25 6:32
106 Tyler Fryhoff Sr California 12:25 6:32
107 Adam La Mar Fr De La Salle 12:26 6:33
108 Granville Shastid So De La Salle 12:27 6:33
109 Ryan Vincent So De La Salle 12:28 6:34
110 Mike McRae Jr San Ramon Valley 12:29 6:34
111 Paul Estella Sr De La Salle 12:30 6:35
112 Jay Foster So San Ramon Valley 12:30 6:35
113 Eddie Estrada So De La Salle 12:31 6:35
114 Rohit Bhattacharya Jr Foothill 12:32 6:36
115 Justin Agness Fr Granada 12:33 6:36
116 Johnny Ding So Amador Valley 12:33 6:36 17/26 17/26 3/7
117 Mike Bluestein So California 12:34 6:37
118 Chris Casey Sr Monte Vista 12:38 6:39
119 Ben Cosio Sr Amador Valley 12:40 6:40 18/26 18/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Drew Terry Monte Vista 12:42 6:41
121 Michael Snook Jr Livermore High School 12:43 6:42
122 Michael Fung Jr Foothill 12:44 6:42
123 Tyler Evens Fr Granada 12:44 6:42
124 Taylor Balke So Monte Vista 12:45 6:43
125 Khang Nguyen So California 12:46 6:43
126 Stuart Holmes So Granada 12:47 6:44
127 Matthew Clark Jr Foothill 12:47 6:44
128 Nicholas Ranelli Fr Monte Vista 12:48 6:44
129 Vincent Hennessy Fr De La Salle 12:49 6:45
130 Derek Sereda So Amador Valley 12:49 6:45 19/26 19/26 3/6
131 Beau Kramer Sr De La Salle 12:49 6:45
132 Austin Kim So Amador Valley 12:51 6:46 20/26 20/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Brandon Weisbrod Fr Granada 12:51 6:46
134 Brent Wishart So Granada 12:54 6:47
135 Joseph Bugbee So California 12:55 6:48
136 Kinsey Kramer So California 12:56 6:48
137 Randy Johnson Jr Amador Valley 12:56 6:48 21/26 21/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Samuel Magness Fr Granada 12:58 6:49
139 Logan March Fr Granada 13:00 6:51
140 Dante Marchetti Fr De La Salle 13:01 6:51
141 Mike Croce So California 13:01 6:51
142 Scott Fugere So De La Salle 13:02 6:52
143 Jason Storm Fr Monte Vista 13:03 6:52
144 Declan Ayres Fr De La Salle 13:03 6:52
145 Akshay Prabhu So Livermore High School 13:04 6:53
146 Joshua Squire So California 13:04 6:53
147 Miguel Anaya Jr California 13:07 6:54
148 Cody Heally So California 13:08 6:55
149 Paul Greer Jr San Ramon Valley 13:11 6:56
150 Chris Wirfel So De La Salle 13:12 6:57
151 Justin Ketzler So Foothill 13:16 6:59
152 Kevin Sun So California 13:18 7:00
153 Richard Squeri So De La Salle 13:18 7:00
154 Corbin Robson So De La Salle 13:19 7:01
155 Kevin Mulligan So De La Salle 13:20 7:01
156 Noah Sluss Fr Amador Valley 13:21 7:02 22/26 22/26 3/4
157 Josh Redhair Sr San Ramon Valley 13:26 7:04
158 Justin Schultz So San Ramon Valley 13:28 7:05
159 Felix Amirfathi So Monte Vista 13:29 7:06
160 Naman Barman Jr Foothill 13:29 7:06
161 Steven Rice Fr Amador Valley 13:30 7:06 23/26 23/26 3/4
162 Eric Lamb So Monte Vista 13:30 7:06
163 Chris Sargeson So De La Salle 13:31 7:07
164 Weston Smith So Granada 13:31 7:07
165 Raymond Tam Jr California 13:32 7:07
166 Andrew Rymer So Granada 13:34 7:08
167 Evan Chan Sr Monte Vista 13:34 7:08
168 Michael Baltz Fr De La Salle 13:35 7:09
169 Trevor Cooper Monte Vista 13:36 7:09
170 Philip Hopkins Sr Granada 13:41 7:12
171 Yoni Shchemelinin Jr Foothill 13:42 7:13
172 Pete Godkin Fr De La Salle 13:42 7:13
173 Keith DeLand So Amador Valley 13:43 7:13 24/26 24/26 3/4
174 Graham Perich Fr De La Salle 13:48 7:16
175 Matt Gambill So San Ramon Valley 13:49 7:16
176 Aaron Stoll Fr Granada 13:50 7:17
177 Chris Mercado Fr De La Salle 13:51 7:17
178 Marshall Dittrich So De La Salle 13:51 7:17
179 Broderick Luebkeman Sr Monte Vista 13:52 7:18
180 Benjamin Perry Fr Granada 13:52 7:18
181 Kyle Serame Monte Vista 13:53 7:18
182 Spencer Carbajal So Monte Vista 13:53 7:18
183 Robert Slater Uhalde So Monte Vista 13:55 7:19
184 Quinn Hoffmeyer Sr Amador Valley 13:59 7:22 25/26 25/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Richard Carson Sr California 14:02 7:23
186 Christian Grimes So Monte Vista 14:02 7:23
187 Dominic Spencer-Alvarado Sr De La Salle 14:05 7:25
188 Jeffrey Bowser So Foothill 14:08 7:26
189 Phillip Crivello So California 14:10 7:27
190 Patrick Wong Sr Monte Vista 14:11 7:28
191 Dylan Rogers Fr San Ramon Valley 14:11 7:28
192 Adam Mozek So San Ramon Valley 14:11 7:28
193 Ross Underwood Jr Monte Vista 14:13 7:29
194 Scott Rowe Fr Monte Vista 14:15 7:30
195 Joe Jankowski So De La Salle 14:19 7:32
196 Jeffrey Topor Sr Monte Vista 14:20 7:33
197 Tyler Phelps Fr Monte Vista 14:21 7:33
198 Alexander Radermacher Fr California 14:33 7:39
199 Paul Valla So Monte Vista 14:35 7:41
200 Sam Needham Fr De La Salle 14:38 7:42
201 Brian Belak So Granada 14:53 7:50
202 Jordan Davis So Amador Valley 15:01 7:54 26/26 26/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
203 Gregory Landon Fr Monte Vista 15:08 7:58
204 Anders Romero Fr Monte Vista 15:12 8:00
205 Ben Yorkey Fr California 15:12 8:00
206 Nick Cooper Fr Monte Vista 15:12 8:00
207 Ben Hunt Fr Monte Vista 15:23 8:06
208 Stephen Bude Monte Vista 15:27 8:08
209 Brandon Hatter Fr San Ramon Valley 15:46 8:18
210 Joe Drimmer So Monte Vista 15:49 8:19
211 Jaxson Kovacs Fr Granada 15:54 8:22
212 Jason Vawter Fr Monte Vista 16:45 8:49
213 Matthew Day Jr Monte Vista 16:45 8:49
214 Richard Buesa Jr Monte Vista 17:44 9:20
215 Justin Hartley Fr Granada 17:44 9:20
216 Benjamin Wible So Monte Vista 20:31 10:48
217 Brian Hardy Fr San Ramon Valley 26:04 13:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
53:31
10:42
5:38
16 Connor Van Meter
So
10:35
5:34
1
Evan Molineux
Fr
10:38
5:36
2
Thomas Houser
So
10:38
5:36
3
Stephan Spangenberg
So
10:42
5:38
4
Ben McCurdy
Sr
10:58
5:46
6








2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
55:37
11:07
5:51
56 Zach Perry
Sr
10:58
5:46
7
Aaron Wong
So
11:00
5:47
8
Mike Chen
Sr
11:04
5:49
10
Mike Olwin
Sr
11:12
5:54
12
Jordan Rice
Jr
11:23
5:59
19








3 Monte Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
56:25
11:17
5:56
81 Byron Kilian
Fr
10:54
5:44
5
Colton Anderson
Sr
11:21
5:58
15
Daniel Roderick
So
11:22
5:59
17
Joe Trail
Jr
11:23
5:59
20
Brandon Rebottaro
So
11:25
6:01
24








4 Foothill
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
57:22
11:28
6:02
120 Dylan Freitas
So
11:18
5:57
14
Bridger Giglio
Fr
11:22
5:59
16
Ken Ohhashi
Fr
11:30
6:03
29
Jonathan Kuo
So
11:35
6:06
30
Kyle Zuniga
So
11:37
6:07
31








5 San Ramon Valley
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:26
57:20
11:28
6:02
126 Nicco Baumann
Fr
11:14
5:55
13
Greg Dvorak
So
11:23
5:59
18
Taylor Van Laar
So
11:23
5:59
22
Trevor Holmgren
Fr
11:40
6:08
36
Matt Welch
So
11:40
6:08
37








6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
58:11
11:38
6:07
166 Darryl Kuhn
Sr
11:24
6:00
23
Kyle Rosemark
Fr
11:27
6:02
28
Grant Salk
Fr
11:39
6:08
35
Andrew Cable
Fr
11:42
6:09
38
Per Arnesson
Sr
11:59
6:18
42








7 California
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
61:49
12:22
6:30
228 James Torrey
Sr
11:39
6:08
33
Christopher Jachowski
Fr
12:25
6:32
47
Tyler Fryhoff
Sr
12:25
6:32
48
Mike Bluestein
So
12:34
6:37
49
Khang Nguyen
So
12:46
6:43
51








7 Livermore High School
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
61:38
12:20
6:29
228 Ian O'Rourke
Jr
11:39
6:08
34
Joel Vazquez
Fr
12:01
6:19
44
Joshua Zrimc
So
12:11
6:25
46
Michael Snook
Jr
12:43
6:42
50
Akshay Prabhu
So
13:04
6:53
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
55:56
11:11
5:53
15 Kyle Williams
So
11:01
5:48
1
Patrick Maguire
So
11:06
5:51
2
Will McCurdy
So
11:15
5:55
3
Frank Gonzalez
Jr
11:15
5:55
4
Colin Frost
Jr
11:19
5:57
5








2 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:08
57:20
11:28
6:02
62 Michael Bruce Garaventa
So
11:25
6:01
10
Logan McCaul
So
11:26
6:01
11
Austin Anderson
So
11:26
6:01
12
Eric Bergquist
Sr
11:30
6:03
14
Sebastian Deluca
Jr
11:33
6:05
15








3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:15
57:28
11:30
6:03
63 Chris Deluca
Jr
11:23
5:59
6
Becker McGuire
So
11:25
6:01
9
Chris Pocs
So
11:27
6:02
13
Greg Dillon
So
11:35
6:06
16
Prescott Jackson
So
11:38
6:07
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
59:31
11:54
6:16
126 Brian Faggiano
Sr
11:38
6:07
18
Alec Kron
Fr
11:44
6:11
23
Jovan Beard
Sr
11:53
6:15
25
Daniel See
So
12:05
6:22
29
Corbin Kuntze
Sr
12:11
6:25
31








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
60:13
12:03
6:20
147 Tony Hernandez
Sr
11:50
6:14
24
Jake Robins
Fr
11:55
6:16
26
Conner Lovejoy
Fr
12:00
6:19
28
Zac Rossen
Jr
12:12
6:25
32
Kyle Rogers
Jr
12:16
6:27
37








6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
61:09
12:14
6:26
168 Jeremy Roland
So
11:59
6:18
27
Michael Klem
So
12:06
6:22
30
Steven Klem
So
12:15
6:27
35
Cristian Lewczyk
So
12:16
6:27
36
Justin Agness
Fr
12:33
6:36
40








7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:12
65:03
13:01
6:51
225 Joseph Bugbee
So
12:55
6:48
43
Kinsey Kramer
So
12:56
6:48
44
Mike Croce
So
13:01
6:51
45
Joshua Squire
So
13:04
6:53
46
Miguel Anaya
Jr
13:07
6:54
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
57:09
11:26
6:01
15 Riley Shingler
So
11:24
6:00
1
Chris Mosser
Jr
11:24
6:00
2
Garrett Blumling
So
11:26
6:01
3
Michael J Johnson
So
11:27
6:02
4
Kyle C Williams
Fr
11:28
6:02
5








2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
58:40
11:44
6:11
62 Roman Berenshteyn
So
11:38
6:07
9
Alec Elgood
So
11:39
6:08
10
Jeff Deluca
Jr
11:42
6:09
12
Chase Ackman
So
11:42
6:09
13
Jeff Chen
Fr
11:59
6:18
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
58:31
11:42
6:10
64 Angel Ordaz
So
11:36
6:06
8
Matthew Terzolo
So
11:41
6:09
11
Andrew Feldman
Fr
11:44
6:11
14
Stephen Balogh
Fr
11:45
6:11
15
Paulo Rigo
So
11:45
6:11
16








4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
62:08
12:26
6:32
123 Brian Louie
Jr
12:13
6:26
21
Jacob Saldinger
Fr
12:14
6:26
22
Marcus Smith
Fr
12:25
6:32
24
Rohit Bhattacharya
Jr
12:32
6:36
27
Michael Fung
Jr
12:44
6:42
29








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
63:53
12:47
6:43
153 Giordan Tobia
So
12:17
6:28
23
Mike McRae
Jr
12:29
6:34
25
Jay Foster
So
12:30
6:35
26
Paul Greer
Jr
13:11
6:56
38
Josh Redhair
Sr
13:26
7:04
41








6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
64:14
12:51
6:46
163 Tyler Evens
Fr
12:44
6:42
30
Stuart Holmes
So
12:47
6:44
31
Brandon Weisbrod
Fr
12:51
6:46
33
Brent Wishart
So
12:54
6:47
34
Samuel Magness
Fr
12:58
6:49
35








7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
68:10
13:38
7:11
214 Cody Heally
So
13:08
6:55
37
Kevin Sun
So
13:18
7:00
40
Raymond Tam
Jr
13:32
7:07
44
Richard Carson
Sr
14:02
7:23
46
Phillip Crivello
So
14:10
7:27
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
57:46
11:33
6:05
15 Russell Zillgitt
So
11:31
6:04
1
Zach Waterson
Fr
11:31
6:04
2
Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
11:34
6:05
3
Michael A Johnson
So
11:35
6:06
4
Brandon Lew
Fr
11:35
6:06
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
60:59
12:12
6:25
55 Kyle Murray
Jr
11:54
6:16
8
Vincent Kot
Jr
12:04
6:21
10
Andrew Phung
Fr
12:11
6:25
11
Trevor Furhiman
Fr
12:12
6:25
12
Chris Casey
Sr
12:38
6:39
14








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
62:53
12:35
6:37
76 Kyle Stivers
So
12:00
6:19
9
Johnny Ding
So
12:33
6:36
13
Ben Cosio
Sr
12:40
6:40
15
Derek Sereda
So
12:49
6:45
19
Austin Kim
So
12:51
6:46
20








4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
67:22
13:28
7:05
131 Matthew Clark
Jr
12:47
6:44
18
Justin Ketzler
So
13:16
6:59
23
Naman Barman
Jr
13:29
7:06
26
Yoni Shchemelinin
Jr
13:42
7:13
30
Jeffrey Bowser
So
14:08
7:26
34








5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
67:36
13:31
7:07
138 Logan March
Fr
13:00
6:51
22
Weston Smith
So
13:31
7:07
27
Andrew Rymer
So
13:34
7:08
28
Philip Hopkins
Sr
13:41
7:12
29
Aaron Stoll
Fr
13:50
7:17
32








6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
71:25
14:17
7:31
165 Justin Schultz
So
13:28
7:05
25
Matt Gambill
So
13:49
7:16
31
Dylan Rogers
Fr
14:11
7:28
35
Adam Mozek
So
14:11
7:28
36
Brandon Hatter
Fr
15:46
8:18
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
58:20
11:40
6:08
15 Nick Watkins
So
11:38
6:07
1
Blake Denniston
So
11:38
6:07
2
Sergio Flores
Fr
11:40
6:08
3
Tom Sandri
Fr
11:41
6:09
4
Jason Kroushour
So
11:43
6:10
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
64:47
12:57
6:49
53 Drew Terry
-
12:42
6:41
8
Taylor Balke
So
12:45
6:43
9
Nicholas Ranelli
Fr
12:48
6:44
10
Jason Storm
Fr
13:03
6:52
12
Felix Amirfathi
So
13:29
7:06
14








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
67:29
13:30
7:06
76 Randy Johnson
Jr
12:56
6:48
11
Noah Sluss
Fr
13:21
7:02
13
Steven Rice
Fr
13:30
7:06
15
Keith DeLand
So
13:43
7:13
18
Quinn Hoffmeyer
Sr
13:59
7:22
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.