Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chen, Jessica Fr V 19:54 6:45 2.95 29/75 2/10 2/10 7/8
Deng, Andrea Fr JV 14:28 7:37 1.9 50/138 3/9 3/9 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffy, Margaret So JV 14:31 7:38 1.9 52/138 4/9 4/9 6/8
Gadre, Mohini So JV 17:24 9:09 1.9 132/138 9/9 9/9 6/6
Grau, Lisa Jr V 21:19 7:14 2.95 59/75 8/10 8/10 6/8 21:54
(0:35,2.7)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Herb, Alexis Sr JV 15:24 8:06 1.9 83/138 6/9 6/9 7/8
Infald, Jessica Jr V 20:02 6:47 2.95 33/75 5/10 5/10 3/8 19:01 18:45
Malindzak, Noelle So JV 15:31 8:10 1.9 88/138 7/9 7/9 5/7
Manickam, Swethaa Fr JV 14:43 7:45 1.9 61/138 5/9 5/9 6/8
McCarthy, Madison Jr V 23:36 8:00 2.95 75/75 10/10 10/10 4/4 21:39 21:39
McClintock, Hannah Jr JV 13:55 7:19 1.9 28/138 2/9 2/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
McDaniel, Nicole So V 20:59 7:07 2.95 53/75 6/10 6/10 6/8 23:29
(2:30,10.6)
23:29
(2:30,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melo, Kaitlyn Fr V 19:36 6:39 2.95 23/75 1/10 1/10 8/8
Miller, Samantha So JV 17:01 8:57 1.9 125/138 8/9 8/9 6/6
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina So V 22:31 7:38 2.95 70/75 9/10 9/10 6/7 22:54
(0:23,1.7)
22:54
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raynel, Sarah Jr V 20:02 6:47 2.95 32/75 4/10 4/10 5/8 20:58
(0:56,4.5)
20:31
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Watson, Leslie Sr V 21:03 7:08 2.95 56/75 7/10 7/10 6/8 21:13
(0:10,0.8)
21:06
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Avery Sr JV 13:12 6:57 1.9 7/138 1/9 1/9 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zetterlund, Kim Sr V 19:56 6:45 2.95 30/75 3/10 3/10 6/8 20:48
(0:52,4.2)
19:56
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 99:30
0:26
2.95 6:45 6:39 6:47 142 6:18 102:57
(3:27,3.4)
99:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kaitlyn Melo (22), Jessica Chen (28), Kim Zetterlund (29), Sarah Raynel (31), Jessica Infald (32)
V 2nd 5 4/4 109:28
2:37
2.95 7:25 7:07 8:00 73 7:07 109:32
(0:04,0.1)
108:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicole McDaniel (9), Leslie Watson (11), Lisa Grau (14), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (19), Madison McCarthy (20)
JV 1st 5 6/8 70:49
1:31
1.9 7:27 6:57 7:45 141 6:53 71:46
(0:57,1.3)
71:46
(0:57,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Avery Williams (7), Hannah McClintock (24), Andrea Deng (34), Margaret Duffy (35), Swethaa Manickam (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Jr California 17:25 5:54
2 Diana George Sr Livermore High School 17:41 6:00
3 Heather Cerney Jr Carondelet 17:51 6:03
4 Kellie Houser Sr Carondelet 18:15 6:11
5 Robin Roque Sr Livermore High School 18:33 6:17
6 Abigail Gregg Sr Livermore High School 18:34 6:18
7 Nicloe Aha Jr Monte Vista 18:42 6:20
8 Hayley Swanson Sr Granada 18:44 6:21
9 Jennifer Goldstein So Foothill 18:45 6:21
10 Sara Aliotti Sr Carondelet 18:54 6:24
11 Mary Sandri Sr Carondelet 18:59 6:26
12 Nicole Rumore Sr Carondelet 19:03 6:27
13 Natalie Dimits Fr Livermore High School 19:04 6:28
14 Sarah Wong Sr San Ramon Valley 19:09 6:29
15 Courtney Gegg Jr Carondelet 19:12 6:31
16 Megan Beck So Carondelet 19:17 6:32
17 Courtney Weixel So Carondelet 19:19 6:33
18 Kyla Aiuto Fr Monte Vista 19:23 6:34
19 Kelly Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:24 6:35
20 Kimmy Abood Jr Monte Vista 19:28 6:36
21 Elaine McVay So California 19:32 6:37
22 Cristina Owre Sr California 19:36 6:39
23 Kaitlyn Melo Fr Amador Valley 19:36 6:39 1/10 1/10 8/8
24 Kiley Zeitler Fr Livermore High School 19:41 6:40
25 Emily Paddack Sr Granada 19:41 6:40
26 Carina Novell Fr Granada 19:44 6:41
27 Jean Zhu Sr California 19:49 6:43
28 Kelly Nordine So San Ramon Valley 19:54 6:45
29 Jessica Chen Fr Amador Valley 19:54 6:45 2/10 2/10 7/8
30 Kim Zetterlund Sr Amador Valley 19:56 6:45 3/10 3/10 6/8 20:48
(0:52)
19:56
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Megan Tabler So Foothill 19:59 6:46
32 Sarah Raynel Jr Amador Valley 20:02 6:47 4/10 4/10 5/8 20:58
(0:56)
20:31
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jessica Infald Jr Amador Valley 20:02 6:47 5/10 5/10 3/8 19:01 18:45
34 Val Regalia So San Ramon Valley 20:03 6:48
35 Grace Todd Sr Granada 20:08 6:49
36 Tracy Hong So California 20:10 6:50
37 Tova Christensen Sr Livermore High School 20:14 6:52
38 Morganne Endicott So San Ramon Valley 20:15 6:52
39 Montana Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 20:15 6:52
40 Kaitlin Kelly Sr Monte Vista 20:16 6:52
41 Michaela Alamillo So Carondelet 20:21 6:54
42 Sarah Athearn So San Ramon Valley 20:29 6:57
43 Natalie Scott Jr Monte Vista 20:31 6:57
44 Angelyn Brown Fr Monte Vista 20:35 6:59
45 Hayley Sa Jr Livermore High School 20:41 7:01
46 Laura Herbeck Fr Granada 20:41 7:01
47 Ana Cyr Sr Granada 20:42 7:01
48 Sarah Herbeck Jr Granada 20:43 7:01
49 Lauren Kwan Jr San Ramon Valley 20:45 7:02
50 Megan Chamberlain So Livermore High School 20:49 7:03
51 Alexis Dougherty Sr San Ramon Valley 20:49 7:03
52 Caity Dickson So San Ramon Valley 20:58 7:06
53 Nicole McDaniel So Amador Valley 20:59 7:07 6/10 6/10 6/8 23:29
(2:30)
23:29
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Kristina Chin Fr Monte Vista 21:02 7:08
55 Mary Chambers So Foothill 21:03 7:08
56 Leslie Watson Sr Amador Valley 21:03 7:08 7/10 7/10 6/8 21:13
(0:10)
21:06
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Lara Jansen Jr Granada 21:15 7:12
58 Amanda Wolf Sr Monte Vista 21:18 7:13
59 Lisa Grau Jr Amador Valley 21:19 7:14 8/10 8/10 6/8 21:54
(0:35)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Julia Burton Jr Granada 21:22 7:15
61 Ester Shchemelinin Jr Foothill 21:25 7:16
62 Lauren Salcedo Sr Livermore High School 21:28 7:17
63 Ramsey Delano So California 21:33 7:18
64 Holly Babcock Sr California 21:41 7:21
65 Mollie Richardson So Foothill 21:43 7:22
66 Kelsey Moss Sr San Ramon Valley 21:55 7:26
67 Kaitlin Swinnerton Jr Monte Vista 22:04 7:29
68 Alyssa Horning Fr Granada 22:05 7:29
69 Stephanie Munro So Foothill 22:07 7:30
70 Katrina Paraskevopoulos So Amador Valley 22:31 7:38 9/10 9/10 6/7 22:54
(0:23)
22:54
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Lottie Pay Jr California 23:20 7:55
72 Casey Watkins Jr Foothill 23:27 7:57
73 Nicole Torquato Fr Foothill 23:27 7:57
74 Bella Tsay Fr Foothill 23:36 8:00
75 Madison McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 23:36 8:00 10/10 10/10 4/4 21:39 21:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:12
93:02
18:36
6:18
40 Heather Cerney
Jr
17:51
6:03
3
Kellie Houser
Sr
18:15
6:11
4
Sara Aliotti
Sr
18:54
6:24
10
Mary Sandri
Sr
18:59
6:26
11
Nicole Rumore
Sr
19:03
6:27
12








2 Livermore High School
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:00
93:33
18:43
6:21
49 Diana George
Sr
17:41
6:00
2
Robin Roque
Sr
18:33
6:17
5
Abigail Gregg
Sr
18:34
6:18
6
Natalie Dimits
Fr
19:04
6:28
13
Kiley Zeitler
Fr
19:41
6:40
23








3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
97:13
19:27
6:35
100 Nicloe Aha
Jr
18:42
6:20
7
Kyla Aiuto
Fr
19:23
6:34
17
Kelly Peterson
Jr
19:24
6:35
18
Kimmy Abood
Jr
19:28
6:36
19
Kaitlin Kelly
Sr
20:16
6:52
39








4 California
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
96:32
19:18
6:33
103 Colleen Lillig
Jr
17:25
5:54
1
Elaine McVay
So
19:32
6:37
20
Cristina Owre
Sr
19:36
6:39
21
Jean Zhu
Sr
19:49
6:43
26
Tracy Hong
So
20:10
6:50
35








5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
98:58
19:48
6:43
135 Hayley Swanson
Sr
18:44
6:21
8
Emily Paddack
Sr
19:41
6:40
24
Carina Novell
Fr
19:44
6:41
25
Grace Todd
Sr
20:08
6:49
34
Laura Herbeck
Fr
20:41
7:01
44








6 Amador Valley
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
99:30
19:54
6:45
142 Kaitlyn Melo
Fr
19:36
6:39
22
Jessica Chen
Fr
19:54
6:45
28
Kim Zetterlund
Sr
19:56
6:45
29
Sarah Raynel
Jr
20:02
6:47
31
Jessica Infald
Jr
20:02
6:47
32








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:06
99:36
19:55
6:45
149 Sarah Wong
Sr
19:09
6:29
14
Kelly Nordine
So
19:54
6:45
27
Val Regalia
So
20:03
6:48
33
Morganne Endicott
So
20:15
6:52
37
Montana Baumann
Fr
20:15
6:52
38








8 Foothill
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
102:55
20:35
6:59
193 Jennifer Goldstein
So
18:45
6:21
9
Megan Tabler
So
19:59
6:46
30
Mary Chambers
So
21:03
7:08
49
Ester Shchemelinin
Jr
21:25
7:16
51
Mollie Richardson
So
21:43
7:22
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
104:56
20:59
7:07
38 Sarah Athearn
So
20:29
6:57
1
Lauren Kwan
Jr
20:45
7:02
6
Alexis Dougherty
Sr
20:49
7:03
7
Caity Dickson
So
20:58
7:06
8
Kelsey Moss
Sr
21:55
7:26
16








2 Monte Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
105:30
21:06
7:09
45 Natalie Scott
Jr
20:31
6:57
2
Angelyn Brown
Fr
20:35
6:59
3
Kristina Chin
Fr
21:02
7:08
10
Amanda Wolf
Sr
21:18
7:13
13
Kaitlin Swinnerton
Jr
22:04
7:29
17








3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
106:07
21:13
7:12
54 Ana Cyr
Sr
20:42
7:01
4
Sarah Herbeck
Jr
20:43
7:01
5
Lara Jansen
Jr
21:15
7:12
12
Julia Burton
Jr
21:22
7:15
15
Alyssa Horning
Fr
22:05
7:29
18








4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
109:28
21:54
7:25
73 Nicole McDaniel
So
20:59
7:07
9
Leslie Watson
Sr
21:03
7:08
11
Lisa Grau
Jr
21:19
7:14
14
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
So
22:31
7:38
19
Madison McCarthy
Jr
23:36
8:00
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Gervolino Jr Carondelet 12:48 6:44
2 Christina Ottesen Fr Carondelet 13:00 6:51
3 Jessica Lawrence So San Ramon Valley 13:04 6:53
4 Taylor Chavez Jr Carondelet 13:06 6:54
5 Stephanie Beaulieu Fr Livermore High School 13:07 6:54
6 Debra Daubenspeck Sr Carondelet 13:08 6:55
7 Avery Williams Sr Amador Valley 13:12 6:57 1/9 1/9 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Holly McCammon Sr Livermore High School 13:19 7:01
9 Jessie Byers Sr Carondelet 13:21 7:02
10 Erin Enea So Carondelet 13:29 7:06
11 Annie Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 13:30 7:06
12 Sarah Mason Jr Carondelet 13:31 7:07
13 Amity Gregg So Livermore High School 13:33 7:08
14 Christy Tadros Sr Carondelet 13:36 7:09
15 Laura Franklin Fr Granada 13:38 7:11
16 Sarah Sherman Sr Livermore High School 13:38 7:11
17 Katie Teixeira Jr Carondelet 13:41 7:12
18 Kiley Keenan Sr Carondelet 13:42 7:13
19 Annie Valceschini So San Ramon Valley 13:43 7:13
20 Neressa D'Souza Sr Carondelet 13:44 7:14
21 Ally Gary So Livermore High School 13:44 7:14
22 Andrea Hill So San Ramon Valley 13:49 7:16
23 Jen Aceto Jr Monte Vista 13:50 7:17
24 Kendall Horalek Fr Monte Vista 13:50 7:17
25 Mary Stern So San Ramon Valley 13:52 7:18
26 Alexa Fitzpatrick Sr San Ramon Valley 13:54 7:19
27 Sarah Griffith So San Ramon Valley 13:55 7:19
28 Hannah McClintock Jr Amador Valley 13:55 7:19 2/9 2/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Megan Ennis So Carondelet 13:56 7:20
30 Elissa McConnel California 13:56 7:20
31 Jackie Tran Sr Carondelet 13:57 7:21
32 Jennifer Cho Jr Granada 13:58 7:21
33 Alison Scheibley Fr Carondelet 14:01 7:23
34 Brittany Mumford So Granada 14:02 7:23
35 Meghan Yap Fr Monte Vista 14:02 7:23
36 Noelle Ricco Jr Carondelet 14:02 7:23
37 Chelsea Corey So San Ramon Valley 14:03 7:24
38 Katelyn Williams Jr Carondelet 14:03 7:24
39 Alena Harris Sr Granada 14:04 7:24
40 Sawako Konishi Fr Monte Vista 14:07 7:26
41 Elizabeth Burchard Sr San Ramon Valley 14:07 7:26
42 Carolyn Masi Sr Granada 14:12 7:28
43 Tati Delledera Sr Carondelet 14:14 7:29
44 Emily Teixeira Sr Carondelet 14:22 7:34
45 Nica Solinap Jr Carondelet 14:22 7:34
46 Kaitlyn Day So Monte Vista 14:23 7:34
47 Jackie Kabel So San Ramon Valley 14:23 7:34
48 Marcela Vazquez Jr Livermore High School 14:24 7:35
49 Lyndsey Ciabattari So Carondelet 14:27 7:36
50 Andrea Deng Fr Amador Valley 14:28 7:37 3/9 3/9 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Erica Bilodeau So San Ramon Valley 14:29 7:37
52 Margaret Duffy So Amador Valley 14:31 7:38 4/9 4/9 6/8
53 Jill Smith Monte Vista 14:32 7:39
54 Laura Charbonneau Sr San Ramon Valley 14:32 7:39
55 Ellen Henningsson Fr Carondelet 14:32 7:39
56 Madline Mooring Jr California 14:33 7:39
57 Iris Chang Fr Foothill 14:33 7:39
58 Bailey Rose Jr Carondelet 14:34 7:40
59 Kirsten Mumford So Granada 14:38 7:42
60 Kristin Pedersen So Foothill 14:42 7:44
61 Swethaa Manickam Fr Amador Valley 14:43 7:45 5/9 5/9 6/8
62 Rachel Azumbrado Sr Carondelet 14:44 7:45
63 Kelly Fortner So Carondelet 14:47 7:47
64 Kauhleen Mangayan Fr Foothill 14:48 7:47
65 Elli Hatton So Monte Vista 14:49 7:48
66 Janessa Hartley Sr Granada 14:49 7:48
67 Jessica Lukins Jr Granada 14:53 7:50
68 Molly Lefanowicz Fr Carondelet 14:55 7:51
69 Alyssa Martin So San Ramon Valley 14:55 7:51
70 Mira Samara Sr San Ramon Valley 15:04 7:56
71 Mackenzie Bailey Fr Monte Vista 15:07 7:57
72 Alex Sherwood Jr San Ramon Valley 15:10 7:59
73 Olivia Fernandes Fr Carondelet 15:10 7:59
74 Brittany Jones Fr Foothill 15:13 8:01
75 Sammi Sylvester Jr San Ramon Valley 15:15 8:02
76 Megan Cook So California 15:15 8:02
77 Lane Zorich Fr Monte Vista 15:16 8:02
78 Lissa Artz Sr Carondelet 15:17 8:03
79 Hannah Bieszczat Fr Foothill 15:18 8:03
80 Suzanne Pedersen Fr Foothill 15:22 8:05
81 Ariel Carpenter Jr Monte Vista 15:23 8:06
82 Jen Lee Sr San Ramon Valley 15:23 8:06
83 Alexis Herb Sr Amador Valley 15:24 8:06 6/9 6/9 7/8
84 Bizzy Driscoll Jr Carondelet 15:25 8:07
85 Jennifer Schiller Monte Vista 15:25 8:07
86 Cynthia Liles Sr Carondelet 15:27 8:08
87 Leah Tremblay-Adams Jr Monte Vista 15:29 8:09
88 Noelle Malindzak So Amador Valley 15:31 8:10 7/9 7/9 5/7
89 Amanda Calamoneri Sr San Ramon Valley 15:31 8:10
90 Ingrid Cuffe Fr Foothill 15:32 8:11
91 Tori Williams Fr Monte Vista 15:35 8:12
92 Kymberli Buyer Sr Granada 15:38 8:14
93 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista 15:40 8:15
94 Kaitlyn Leadabrand Monte Vista 15:42 8:16
95 Emily Cech Fr Foothill 15:43 8:16
96 Kim D'Apice Sr Carondelet 15:49 8:19
97 Victoria Burchard So San Ramon Valley 15:51 8:21
98 Kaity Thomas Monte Vista 15:52 8:21
99 Michelle Dickinson So Foothill 15:52 8:21
100 Breann Chavez So Carondelet 15:54 8:22
101 Emma Frandsen Jr San Ramon Valley 15:54 8:22
102 Stephanie Cortez Sr Carondelet 15:58 8:24
103 Jessica Badrous Sr Carondelet 16:00 8:25
104 Julie Johnson Fr Carondelet 16:00 8:25
105 Amanda Stansell So Monte Vista 16:03 8:27
106 Jessica Robins Sr San Ramon Valley 16:04 8:27
107 Katelyn O'Neil Sr Carondelet 16:12 8:32
108 Michelle Dunne Sr Carondelet 16:14 8:33
109 Rachel Loewenhardt So Foothill 16:15 8:33
110 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista 16:16 8:34
111 Cassie Yount Sr Carondelet 16:17 8:34
112 Alexis Utley So California 16:17 8:34
113 Megan Perfect So California 16:19 8:35
114 Alexis Gonzales Sr Carondelet 16:21 8:36
115 Michaela Bailey Fr Monte Vista 16:21 8:36
116 Megan Lenahan So Carondelet 16:25 8:38
117 Aleesha Anderson So Foothill 16:26 8:39
118 Haley O'Rourke So Livermore High School 16:27 8:39
119 Lindsey Decosta Fr Carondelet 16:27 8:39
120 Bridget Hatton Fr Monte Vista 16:28 8:40
121 Sinead Starnes Jr Carondelet 16:36 8:44
122 Jacqueline Uranga So California 16:41 8:47
123 Melissa Fife Fr San Ramon Valley 16:48 8:51
124 Establiz Romeo So Carondelet 16:57 8:55
125 Samantha Miller So Amador Valley 17:01 8:57 8/9 8/9 6/6
126 Kelsey James Monte Vista 17:04 8:59
127 Catherine Heiting Monte Vista 17:06 9:00
128 Meghan Hammitt Monte Vista 17:08 9:01
129 Jessica Acton Monte Vista 17:15 9:05
130 Mary Sampson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:19 9:07
131 Christina Lawrence Sr San Ramon Valley 17:21 9:08
132 Mohini Gadre So Amador Valley 17:24 9:09 9/9 9/9 6/6
133 Emily Ackeman Fr Monte Vista 17:41 9:18
134 Theresa Nelson So San Ramon Valley 17:42 9:19
135 Caroline Mensendiek Jr Monte Vista 17:42 9:19
136 Gina Giacovelli So San Ramon Valley 17:44 9:20
137 Jordane Faith So San Ramon Valley 17:45 9:21
138 Lauren Johnson So Foothill 17:53 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:23
13:05
6:53
22 Rachel Gervolino
Jr
12:48
6:44
1
Christina Ottesen
Fr
13:00
6:51
2
Taylor Chavez
Jr
13:06
6:54
4
Debra Daubenspeck
Sr
13:08
6:55
6
Jessie Byers
Sr
13:21
7:02
9








2 Livermore High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
67:21
13:28
7:05
58 Stephanie Beaulieu
Fr
13:07
6:54
5
Holly McCammon
Sr
13:19
7:01
8
Amity Gregg
So
13:33
7:08
13
Sarah Sherman
Sr
13:38
7:11
15
Ally Gary
So
13:44
7:14
17








3 San Ramon Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
67:58
13:36
7:09
69 Jessica Lawrence
So
13:04
6:53
3
Annie Humphrey
So
13:30
7:06
11
Annie Valceschini
So
13:43
7:13
16
Andrea Hill
So
13:49
7:16
18
Mary Stern
So
13:52
7:18
21








4 Granada
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
69:54
13:59
7:21
127 Laura Franklin
Fr
13:38
7:11
14
Jennifer Cho
Jr
13:58
7:21
26
Brittany Mumford
So
14:02
7:23
27
Alena Harris
Sr
14:04
7:24
29
Carolyn Masi
Sr
14:12
7:28
31








5 Monte Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
70:12
14:02
7:23
129 Jen Aceto
Jr
13:50
7:17
19
Kendall Horalek
Fr
13:50
7:17
20
Meghan Yap
Fr
14:02
7:23
28
Sawako Konishi
Fr
14:07
7:26
30
Kaitlyn Day
So
14:23
7:34
32








6 Amador Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:31
70:49
14:10
7:27
141 Avery Williams
Sr
13:12
6:57
7
Hannah McClintock
Jr
13:55
7:19
24
Andrea Deng
Fr
14:28
7:37
34
Margaret Duffy
So
14:31
7:38
35
Swethaa Manickam
Fr
14:43
7:45
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Foothill
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:45
74:34
14:55
7:51
212 Iris Chang
Fr
14:33
7:39
38
Kristin Pedersen
So
14:42
7:44
40
Kauhleen Mangayan
Fr
14:48
7:47
42
Brittany Jones
Fr
15:13
8:01
45
Hannah Bieszczat
Fr
15:18
8:03
47








8 California
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:23
76:20
15:16
8:02
213 Elissa McConnel
-
13:56
7:20
25
Madline Mooring
Jr
14:33
7:39
37
Megan Cook
So
15:15
8:02
46
Alexis Utley
So
16:17
8:34
52
Megan Perfect
So
16:19
8:35
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.