Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Oak Hill Park on 11/8/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chen, Jessica | Fr | V | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 29/56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/8 | 21:11.1 (0:02,0.2) |
21:11.1 (0:02,0.2) |
20:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Deng, Andrea | Fr | F/S | 16:14 | 8:07 | 2 | 35/76 | 3/5 | 6/10 | 6/7 | 16:58.4 (0:44,4.4) |
16:58.4 (0:44,4.4) |
16:25 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Duffy, Margaret | So | F/S | 15:44 | 7:52 | 2 | 25/76 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 5/7 | 18:26.2 (2:42,14.7) |
16:27.86 (0:44,4.4) |
15:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Grau, Lisa | Jr | V | 23:16 | 7:45 | 3 | 52/56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/8 | 23:41.2 (0:25,1.8) |
22:08.33 | 20:57 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Herb, Alexis | Sr | JV | 17:16 | 8:38 | 2 | 52/74 | 5/5 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 17:37.8 (0:22,2.1) |
17:37.8 (0:22,2.1) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Infald, Jessica | Jr | V | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 31/56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/8 | 19:58.74 | 19:58.74 | 19:14 | ||
Malindzak, Noelle | So | F/S | 17:05 | 8:33 | 2 | 44/76 | 4/5 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 17:58.7 (0:54,5.0) |
17:58.7 (0:54,5.0) |
16:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
McCarthy, Madison | Jr | JV | 16:58 | 8:29 | 2 | 47/74 | 4/5 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 15:05.2 | 14:27 | 13:39 | ||
McClintock, Hannah | Jr | JV | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 41/74 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 6/7 | 16:34.1 (0:28,2.8) |
16:34.1 (0:28,2.8) |
14:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
McDaniel, Nicole | So | V | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 46/56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/8 | 22:47 (0:32,2.3) |
22:47 (0:32,2.3) |
21:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Melo, Kaitlyn | Fr | V | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 26/56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/8 | 22:07 (1:06,5.0) |
22:07 (1:06,5.0) |
20:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Samantha | So | F/S | 18:30 | 9:15 | 2 | 64/76 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 21:43.1 (3:13,14.8) |
21:43.1 (3:13,14.8) |
19:11 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina | So | F/S | 15:38 | 7:49 | 2 | 23/76 | 1/5 | 3/10 | 6/7 | 16:32.6 (0:55,5.5) |
16:32.6 (0:55,5.5) |
14:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Raynel, Sarah | Jr | JV | 13:58 | 6:59 | 2 | 3/74 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 3/8 | 16:21.7 (2:24,14.6) |
15:34 (1:36,10.3) |
13:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Watson, Leslie | Sr | V | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 48/56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 22:32.05 | 22:32.05 | 22:32 | ||
Williams, Avery | Sr | JV | 15:06 | 7:33 | 2 | 16/74 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 4/8 | 15:36.4 (0:30,3.2) |
15:36.4 (0:30,3.2) |
14:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zetterlund, Kim | Sr | V | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 23/56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/8 | 21:28.1 (0:36,2.8) |
21:28.1 (0:36,2.8) |
20:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 106:29 1:23 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:57 | 7:25 | 155 | 6:35 | 108:43 (2:14,2.0) |
106:56 (0:27,0.4%) |
99:15 104:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kim Zetterlund (23), Kaitlyn Melo (26), Jessica Chen (29), Jessica Infald (31), Nicole McDaniel (46) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 79:24 3:18 |
2 | 7:56 | 6:59 | 8:38 | 115 | 7:16 | 80:26 (1:02,1.3) |
78:46 | 73:02 73:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sarah Raynel (3), Avery Williams (16), Hannah McClintock (29), Madison McCarthy (31), Alexis Herb (36) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 83:11 2:52 |
2 | 8:19 | 7:49 | 9:15 | 128 | 7:15 | 73:20 78:24 |
Katrina Paraskevopoulos (18), Margaret Duffy (19), Andrea Deng (27), Noelle Malindzak (31), Samantha Miller (33) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colleen Lillig | Jr | California | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Diana George | Sr | Livermore High School | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Kellie Houser | Sr | Carondelet | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Goldstein | So | Foothill | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Robin Roque | Sr | Livermore High School | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Abigail Gregg | Sr | Livermore High School | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Natalie Dimits | Fr | Livermore High School | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Nicloe Aha | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Nicole Rumore | Sr | Carondelet | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Kyla Aiuto | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Hayley Swanson | Sr | Granada | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Elaine McVay | So | California | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Megan Beck | So | Carondelet | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Wong | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Kelly Nordine | So | San Ramon Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Carina Novell | Fr | Granada | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Lara Jansen | Jr | Granada | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Mary Sandri | Sr | Carondelet | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Cristina Owre | Sr | California | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Grace Todd | Sr | Granada | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Kiley Zeitler | Fr | Livermore High School | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Heather Cerney | Jr | Carondelet | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Kim Zetterlund | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/8 | 21:28 (0:36) |
21:28 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Megan Tabler | So | Foothill | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Courtney Gegg | Jr | Carondelet | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Melo | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/8 | 22:07 (1:06) |
22:07 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Kimmy Abood | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Jean Zhu | Sr | California | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/8 | 21:11 (0:02) |
21:11 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Michaela Alamillo | So | Carondelet | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Infald | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:12 | 7:04 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/8 | 19:58.74 | 19:58.74 | ||
32 | Natalie Scott | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Val Regalia | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Tracy Hong | So | California | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Herbeck | Jr | Granada | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Kaitlin Kelly | Sr | Monte Vista | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Morganne Endicott | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Hayley Sa | Jr | Livermore High School | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Emily Paddack | Sr | Granada | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Athearn | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Kelly Peterson | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Angelyn Brown | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Kwan | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Julia Burton | Jr | Granada | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Mary Chambers | So | Foothill | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Nicole McDaniel | So | Amador Valley | 22:15 | 7:25 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/8 | 22:47 (0:32) |
22:47 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Holly Babcock | Sr | California | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | Leslie Watson | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:33 | 7:31 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 22:32.05 | 22:32.05 | ||
49 | Ramsey Delano | So | California | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Montana Baumann | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Ester Shchemelinin | Jr | Foothill | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Lisa Grau | Jr | Amador Valley | 23:16 | 7:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/8 | 23:41 (0:25) |
22:08.33 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
53 | Stephanie Munro | So | Foothill | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Megan Chamberlain | So | Livermore High School | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Mollie Richardson | So | Foothill | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Kristin Pedersen | So | Foothill | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livermore High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
41 | Diana George Sr 18:45 6:15 2 |
Robin Roque Sr 19:39 6:33 5 |
Abigail Gregg Sr 19:45 6:35 6 |
Natalie Dimits Fr 19:55 6:38 7 |
Kiley Zeitler Fr 20:48 6:56 21 |
||
2 | Carondelet 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
65 | Kellie Houser Sr 19:06 6:22 3 |
Nicole Rumore Sr 20:07 6:42 9 |
Megan Beck So 20:17 6:46 13 |
Mary Sandri Sr 20:43 6:54 18 |
Heather Cerney Jr 20:49 6:56 22 |
||
3 | California 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
102:05 20:25 6:48 |
94 | Colleen Lillig Jr 18:28 6:09 1 |
Elaine McVay So 20:14 6:45 12 |
Cristina Owre Sr 20:46 6:55 19 |
Jean Zhu Sr 21:09 7:03 28 |
Tracy Hong So 21:28 7:09 34 |
||
4 | Granada 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
103:48 20:46 6:55 |
99 | Hayley Swanson Sr 20:08 6:43 11 |
Carina Novell Fr 20:40 6:53 16 |
Lara Jansen Jr 20:41 6:54 17 |
Grace Todd Sr 20:47 6:56 20 |
Sarah Herbeck Jr 21:32 7:11 35 |
||
5 | Monte Vista 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
104:11 20:50 6:57 |
113 | Nicloe Aha Jr 20:06 6:42 8 |
Kyla Aiuto Fr 20:07 6:42 10 |
Kimmy Abood Jr 21:08 7:03 27 |
Natalie Scott Jr 21:15 7:05 32 |
Kaitlin Kelly Sr 21:35 7:12 36 |
||
6 | San Ramon Valley 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
105:43 21:09 7:03 |
139 | Sarah Wong Sr 20:19 6:46 14 |
Kelly Nordine So 20:27 6:49 15 |
Val Regalia So 21:21 7:07 33 |
Morganne Endicott So 21:42 7:14 37 |
Sarah Athearn So 21:54 7:18 40 |
||
7 | Amador Valley 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
155 | Kim Zetterlund Sr 20:52 6:57 23 |
Kaitlyn Melo Fr 21:01 7:00 26 |
Jessica Chen Fr 21:09 7:03 29 |
Jessica Infald Jr 21:12 7:04 31 |
Nicole McDaniel So 22:15 7:25 46 |
||
8 | Foothill 4-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:43 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
177 | Jennifer Goldstein So 19:37 6:32 4 |
Megan Tabler So 20:55 6:58 24 |
Mary Chambers So 22:15 7:25 45 |
Ester Shchemelinin Jr 23:02 7:41 51 |
Stephanie Munro So 23:20 7:47 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tova Christensen | Sr | Livermore High School | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Laura Herbeck | Fr | Granada | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Raynel | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:58 | 6:59 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 3/8 | 16:22 (2:24) |
15:34 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Rachel Gervolino | Jr | Carondelet | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Laura Franklin | Fr | Granada | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Ana Cyr | Sr | Granada | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Jessie Byers | Sr | Carondelet | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Horning | Fr | Granada | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Wolf | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Salcedo | Sr | Livermore High School | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Debra Daubenspeck | Sr | Carondelet | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Holly McCammon | Sr | Livermore High School | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Moss | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Katie Teixeira | Jr | Carondelet | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Mason | Jr | Carondelet | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Avery Williams | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:06 | 7:33 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 4/8 | 15:36 (0:30) |
15:36 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Neressa D'Souza | Sr | Carondelet | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Chavez | Jr | Carondelet | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
19 | Alena Harris | Sr | Granada | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Swinnerton | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Noelle Ricco | Jr | Carondelet | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Fitzpatrick | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Griffith | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
24 | Lottie Pay | Jr | California | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Madline Mooring | Jr | California | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Kiley Keenan | Sr | Carondelet | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Bailey Rose | Jr | Carondelet | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
28 | Carolyn Masi | Sr | Granada | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Jennifer Cho | Jr | Granada | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Christy Tadros | Sr | Carondelet | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Jen Aceto | Jr | Monte Vista | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Jackie Tran | Sr | Carondelet | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Nica Solinap | Jr | Carondelet | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Emily Teixeira | Sr | Carondelet | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Sherman | Sr | Livermore High School | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Laura Charbonneau | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Alyssa Goard | Jr | Foothill | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Marcela Vazquez | Jr | Livermore High School | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Katelyn Williams | Jr | Carondelet | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Lukins | Jr | Granada | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Hannah McClintock | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:06 | 8:03 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 6/7 | 16:34 (0:28) |
16:34 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Tati Delledera | Sr | Carondelet | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Leah Tremblay-Adams | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
44 | Lissa Artz | Sr | Carondelet | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Bizzy Driscoll | Jr | Carondelet | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Kim D'Apice | Sr | Carondelet | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Madison McCarthy | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:58 | 8:29 | 4/5 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 15:05.2 | 14:27 | ||
48 | Jen Lee | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
49 | Alex Sherwood | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Calamoneri | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
51 | Ariel Carpenter | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Alexis Herb | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:16 | 8:38 | 5/5 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 17:38 (0:22) |
17:38 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Jessica Badrous | Sr | Carondelet | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
54 | Joy Lu | Sr | California | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
55 | Cynthia Liles | Sr | Carondelet | 17:22 | 8:41 | |||||||
56 | Kaity Thomas | Monte Vista | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
57 | Mira Samara | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:25 | 8:43 | |||||||
58 | Michelle Dunne | Sr | Carondelet | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Katelyn O'Neil | Sr | Carondelet | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
60 | Rachel Azumbrado | Sr | Carondelet | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
61 | Pamela Peters | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Gonzales | Sr | Carondelet | 17:46 | 8:53 | |||||||
63 | Casey Watkins | Jr | Foothill | 17:48 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Kymberli Buyer | Sr | Granada | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
65 | Sinead Starnes | Jr | Carondelet | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
66 | Jennifer Schiller | Monte Vista | 17:57 | 8:59 | ||||||||
67 | Cassie Yount | Sr | Carondelet | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Jessica Robins | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
69 | Denise Toyofuku | Monte Vista | 18:13 | 9:06 | ||||||||
70 | Mary Sampson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:17 | 9:09 | |||||||
71 | Jessica Acton | Monte Vista | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
72 | Kelsey James | Monte Vista | 18:37 | 9:19 | ||||||||
73 | Christina Lawrence | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
74 | Caroline Mensendiek | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:36 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
72:37 14:31 7:16 |
40 | Laura Herbeck Fr 13:47 6:54 2 |
Laura Franklin Fr 14:28 7:14 5 |
Ana Cyr Sr 14:31 7:16 6 |
Alyssa Horning Fr 14:39 7:20 8 |
Alena Harris Sr 15:12 7:36 19 |
||
2 | Carondelet 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
73:39 14:44 7:22 |
51 | Rachel Gervolino Jr 14:22 7:11 4 |
Jessie Byers Sr 14:32 7:16 7 |
Debra Daubenspeck Sr 14:47 7:24 11 |
Katie Teixeira Jr 14:54 7:27 14 |
Sarah Mason Jr 15:04 7:32 15 |
||
3 | Livermore High School 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
74:55 14:59 7:30 |
77 | Tova Christensen Sr 13:46 6:53 1 |
Lauren Salcedo Sr 14:45 7:23 10 |
Holly McCammon Sr 14:50 7:25 12 |
Sarah Sherman Sr 15:39 7:50 26 |
Marcela Vazquez Jr 15:55 7:58 28 |
||
4 | Amador Valley 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
79:24 15:53 7:56 |
115 | Sarah Raynel Jr 13:58 6:59 3 |
Avery Williams Sr 15:06 7:33 16 |
Hannah McClintock Jr 16:06 8:03 29 |
Madison McCarthy Jr 16:58 8:29 31 |
Alexis Herb Sr 17:16 8:38 36 |
||
4 | San Ramon Valley 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 2:14 |
78:16 15:39 7:50 |
115 | Kelsey Moss Sr 14:52 7:26 13 |
Alexa Fitzpatrick Sr 15:15 7:38 21 |
Sarah Griffith So 15:17 7:39 22 |
Laura Charbonneau Sr 15:46 7:53 27 |
Jen Lee Sr 17:06 8:33 32 |
||
6 | Monte Vista 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
79:13 15:51 7:55 |
119 | Amanda Wolf Sr 14:41 7:21 9 |
Kaitlin Swinnerton Jr 15:14 7:37 20 |
Jen Aceto Jr 15:29 7:45 25 |
Leah Tremblay-Adams Jr 16:34 8:17 30 |
Ariel Carpenter Jr 17:15 8:38 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Balczewski | Fr | Carondelet | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Beaulieu | Fr | Livermore High School | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Christina Ottesen | Fr | Carondelet | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Caity Dickson | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Marissa Lee | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Kayla Vaughn | So | Carondelet | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Kristina Chin | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Lawrence | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Amity Gregg | So | Livermore High School | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Annie Humphrey | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Laura Leach | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Annie Valceschini | So | San Ramon Valley | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Erin Enea | So | Carondelet | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Ally Gary | So | Livermore High School | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Megan Ennis | So | Carondelet | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Kendall Horalek | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Chelsea Corey | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Hill | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Mary Stern | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Ellen Henningsson | Fr | Carondelet | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Iris Chang | Fr | Foothill | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Sawako Konishi | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Katrina Paraskevopoulos | So | Amador Valley | 15:38 | 7:49 | 1/5 | 3/10 | 6/7 | 16:33 (0:55) |
16:33 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Erica Bilodeau | So | San Ramon Valley | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Margaret Duffy | So | Amador Valley | 15:44 | 7:52 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 5/7 | 18:26 (2:42) |
16:28 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Kaitlyn Day | So | Monte Vista | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Meghan Yap | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Bella Tsay | Fr | Foothill | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Lane Zorich | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
30 | Kelly Fortner | So | Carondelet | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Lyndsey Ciabattari | So | Carondelet | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Kauhleen Mangayan | Fr | Foothill | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Alison Scheibley | Fr | Carondelet | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Stansell | So | Monte Vista | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Andrea Deng | Fr | Amador Valley | 16:14 | 8:07 | 3/5 | 6/10 | 6/7 | 16:58 (0:44) |
16:58 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Jill Smith | Monte Vista | 16:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
37 | Brynne Terry | So | Monte Vista | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Megan Cook | So | California | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Jackie Kabel | So | San Ramon Valley | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Suzanne Pedersen | Fr | Foothill | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Dickinson | So | Foothill | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Molly Lefanowicz | Fr | Carondelet | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Brittany Jones | Fr | Foothill | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Noelle Malindzak | So | Amador Valley | 17:05 | 8:33 | 4/5 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 17:59 (0:54) |
17:59 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Tori Williams | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Nikki St. Laurent | Monte Vista | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
47 | Hannah Bieszczat | Fr | Foothill | 17:25 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Rachel Loewenhardt | So | Foothill | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Fernandes | Fr | Carondelet | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
50 | Elli Hatton | So | Monte Vista | 17:38 | 8:49 | |||||||
51 | Michaela Bailey | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
52 | Megan Lenahan | So | Carondelet | 17:53 | 8:57 | |||||||
53 | Emily Cech | Fr | Foothill | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
54 | Melissa Fife | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
55 | Mackenzie Bailey | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
56 | Elyse Dahms | Fr | Carondelet | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
57 | Lindsey Decosta | Fr | Carondelet | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
58 | Julie Johnson | Fr | Carondelet | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
59 | Jacqueline Uranga | So | California | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
60 | Ingrid Cuffe | Fr | Foothill | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Megan Perfect | So | California | 18:22 | 9:11 | |||||||
62 | Aleesha Anderson | So | Foothill | 18:25 | 9:13 | |||||||
63 | Bridget Hatton | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:29 | 9:15 | |||||||
64 | Samantha Miller | So | Amador Valley | 18:30 | 9:15 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 21:43 (3:13) |
21:43 (3:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Haley O'Rourke | So | Livermore High School | 18:46 | 9:23 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Petersen | So | Carondelet | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
67 | Alexis Utley | So | California | 19:01 | 9:31 | |||||||
68 | Establiz Romeo | So | Carondelet | 19:05 | 9:33 | |||||||
69 | Breann Chavez | So | Carondelet | 19:35 | 9:48 | |||||||
70 | Emily Ackeman | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:39 | 9:50 | |||||||
71 | Gina Giacovelli | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:48 | 9:54 | |||||||
72 | Jordane Faith | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:53 | 9:57 | |||||||
73 | Vivianne Carrasco | So | Foothill | 20:18 | 10:09 | |||||||
74 | Jessica Greges | Monte Vista | 20:23 | 10:12 | ||||||||
75 | Theresa Nelson | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
76 | Lauren Johnson | So | Foothill | 22:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carondelet 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
72:47 14:33 7:17 |
31 | Emily Balczewski Fr 14:11 7:06 1 |
Christina Ottesen Fr 14:14 7:07 2 |
Kayla Vaughn So 14:22 7:11 5 |
Erin Enea So 14:52 7:26 11 |
Megan Ennis So 15:08 7:34 12 |
||
1 | San Ramon Valley 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:30 |
72:33 14:31 7:15 |
31 | Caity Dickson So 14:14 7:07 3 |
Marissa Lee Fr 14:18 7:09 4 |
Jessica Lawrence So 14:34 7:17 7 |
Annie Humphrey So 14:43 7:22 8 |
Laura Leach So 14:44 7:22 9 |
||
3 | Monte Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
76:56 15:23 7:42 |
77 | Kristina Chin Fr 14:24 7:12 6 |
Kendall Horalek Fr 15:09 7:35 13 |
Sawako Konishi Fr 15:38 7:49 17 |
Kaitlyn Day So 15:52 7:56 20 |
Meghan Yap Fr 15:53 7:57 21 |
||
4 | Foothill 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
81:17 16:15 8:08 |
120 | Iris Chang Fr 15:36 7:48 16 |
Bella Tsay Fr 15:55 7:58 22 |
Kauhleen Mangayan Fr 16:06 8:03 25 |
Suzanne Pedersen Fr 16:50 8:25 28 |
Michelle Dickinson So 16:50 8:25 29 |
||
5 | Amador Valley 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
83:11 16:38 8:19 |
128 | Katrina Paraskevopoulos So 15:38 7:49 18 |
Margaret Duffy So 15:44 7:52 19 |
Andrea Deng Fr 16:14 8:07 27 |
Noelle Malindzak So 17:05 8:33 31 |
Samantha Miller So 18:30 9:15 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.