Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gwin, Danielle Sr V 21:31 7:10 3 69/139 2/6 2/6 15/22 20:42 20:42 20:42 20:42
Lowry, Caroline So V 23:15 7:45 3 107/139 6/6 6/6 11/18 23:00
Mcculloch, Kerry So V 21:42 7:14 3 72/139 3/6 3/6 13/22 21:56
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schoen, Brittany So V 22:57 7:39 3 102/139 5/6 5/6 13/20 21:01 21:01 21:01 21:01
Sethuraman, Veera So V 21:43 7:14 3 75/139 4/6 4/6 11/22 22:38
(0:55,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wolf, Liz Sr V 19:19 6:26 3 12/139 1/6 1/6 9/22 20:23
(1:04,5.2)
20:23
(1:04,5.2)
20:23
(1:04,5.2)
19:47
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/20 107:12
3:38
3 7:09 6:26 7:39 315 6:23 99:15 99:15 99:15 Liz Wolf (11), Danielle Gwin (66), Kerry Mcculloch (69), Veera Sethuraman (72), Brittany Schoen (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana George Fr Livermore 17:56 5:59
2 Nicole Pennes Sr College Park 18:21 6:07
3 Shannon Rich Jr Rancho Cotate 18:48 6:16
4 Karlina Beringer So Castro Valley 19:02 6:21
5 Alexis Nordine Jr San Ramon Valley 19:07 6:22
6 Zuna Portillo Jr Pittsburg 19:09 6:23
7 Stephanie Hadsell Jr College Park 19:10 6:23
8 Liz Eve Sr Mission San Jose 19:11 6:24
9 Alyson Finley So College Park 19:12 6:24
10 Daniela Gergley Sr Monte Vista 19:14 6:25
11 Eugenie Foote So College Park 19:18 6:26
12 Liz Wolf Sr Amador Valley 19:19 6:26 1/6 1/6 9/22 20:23
(1:04)
20:23
(1:04)
20:23
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Dani Glaeser So Foothill 19:26 6:29
14 Kaitlin Santisteban So Castro Valley 19:28 6:29
15 Patricia Robinson So Mission San Jose 19:41 6:34
16 Kaitlyn Banchero Sr Castro Valley 19:42 6:34
17 Kelsey Dallara Jr College Park 19:44 6:35
18 Mellie Regalado Jr Antioch 19:45 6:35
19 Beth Raymond So Washington 19:49 6:36
20 Jessica Jassar Jr James Logan 19:50 6:37
21 Jami Hardy So James Logan 19:55 6:38
22 Katherine Eve So Mission San Jose 20:00 6:40
23 Laura Blittman Sr Deer Valley 20:05 6:42
24 Briana McCready Jr College Park 20:05 6:42
25 Janelle Jacobs Sr San Ramon Valley 20:07 6:42
26 Allie Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 20:08 6:43
27 Katena Sanford Sr Granada 20:11 6:44
28 Jackie Sloves Jr Washington 20:14 6:45
29 Holly Babcock Fr California 20:15 6:45
30 Karen Chan So Castro Valley 20:16 6:45
31 Claire Hoppens Jr Monte Vista 20:17 6:46
32 Ashley Stratman Jr Foothill 20:18 6:46
33 Rachael Marteniz Jr California 20:25 6:48
34 Abigail Gregg Fr Livermore 20:26 6:49
35 Kwai Philpott So Castro Valley 20:26 6:49
36 Jennifer Blenis Sr Mission San Jose 20:27 6:49
37 Jessica Laponte Sr Castro Valley 20:28 6:49
38 Linsey Hansen Jr Antioch 20:31 6:50
39 Danielle Ribera Jr San Ramon Valley 20:32 6:51
40 Katie Prucha Sr San Ramon Valley 20:32 6:51
41 Kadhja Bonet Sr Berkeley 20:35 6:52
42 Jackie Kemp Jr Deer Valley 20:38 6:53
43 Melissa Gutierrez Jr Livermore 20:41 6:54
44 Jessica Kuslits Jr Antioch 20:41 6:54
45 Haley Crawford Fr Deer Valley 20:43 6:54
46 Victoria Humphrey Jr James Logan 20:46 6:55
47 Vanessa Rodriguez So Newark Memorial 20:52 6:57
48 Rebbeca Paddack Jr Granada 20:53 6:58
49 Audrey Novick Sr Mission San Jose 20:57 6:59
50 Amber Siddiqi Sr Antioch 20:58 6:59
51 Emily Paddack Fr Granada 20:58 6:59
52 Elena Owre Sr California 20:59 7:00
53 Alex Stange So James Logan 21:00 7:00
54 Sydney Kofford Jr Deer Valley 21:03 7:01
55 Sara Beyers Jr San Ramon Valley 21:04 7:01
56 Inez Lyle Sr Ukiah 21:04 7:01
57 Angela Teixeira Sr Deer Valley 21:05 7:02
58 Angelica Regalado Jr Antioch 21:05 7:02
59 Robin Roque Fr Livermore 21:09 7:03
60 Michelle Horton So Foothill 21:09 7:03
61 Ayano Kohlgruber Jr Livermore 21:10 7:03
62 Lyla Rayyan So Washington 21:14 7:05
63 Lauren Salcedo Fr Livermore 21:14 7:05
64 Amy Sweetman Sr Castro Valley 21:19 7:06
65 Cristina Owre Fr California 21:20 7:07
66 Nicky Wall Jr College Park 21:21 7:07
67 Katie Fryman Sr Foothill 21:28 7:09
68 Vivian Haelsloop So Berkeley 21:30 7:10
69 Danielle Gwin Sr Amador Valley 21:31 7:10 2/6 2/6 15/22 20:42 20:42 20:42
70 Anjali Krishna Sr Mission San Jose 21:32 7:11
71 Kathleen Chapman Sr Liberty 21:33 7:11
72 Kerry Mcculloch So Amador Valley 21:42 7:14 3/6 3/6 13/22
73 Cynthia Aguilera Fr Liberty 21:42 7:14
74 Kelly Voss So California 21:43 7:14
75 Veera Sethuraman So Amador Valley 21:43 7:14 4/6 4/6 11/22
76 Elizabeth Bloom Sr Foothill 21:44 7:15
77 Heidi Larsen Jr Foothill 21:47 7:16
78 Janelle Cooper Sr Pittsburg 21:47 7:16
79 Renee Lau So Monte Vista 21:49 7:16
80 Katie Rabago Jr Monte Vista 21:49 7:16
81 Ashley Hodges Jr Deer Valley 21:53 7:18
82 Megan Crawford Sr Deer Valley 21:53 7:18
83 Tiffany Lee So Granada 22:00 7:20
84 Chanel Cooper Sr Pittsburg 22:00 7:20
85 Manali Sheth Jr Mission San Jose 22:01 7:20
86 Molly Learn Jr Ukiah 22:05 7:22
87 Jamie Callahan Sr Monte Vista 22:06 7:22
88 Elise Mork Fr Granada 22:12 7:24
89 Alena Harris Fr Granada 22:15 7:25
90 Lauren Ho So Monte Vista 22:18 7:26
91 Maggie Hott Sr Ukiah 22:18 7:26
92 Jaclyn Perakis Sr Foothill 22:19 7:26
93 Krista Bahm Jr Berkeley 22:19 7:26
94 Megan Herold Sr Rancho Cotate 22:27 7:29
95 Alisha Othieno Fr James Logan 22:30 7:30
96 Melissa Hong So California 22:33 7:31
97 Brittney Abril So Pittsburg 22:34 7:31
98 Ashley Whittern Fr Freedom 22:44 7:35
99 Ivana Zubonja Sr Hayward 22:48 7:36
100 Alex D'Souza Fr Monte Vista 22:52 7:37
101 Jenna Gailey Sr California 22:53 7:38
102 Brittany Schoen So Amador Valley 22:57 7:39 5/6 5/6 13/20 21:01 21:01 21:01
103 Jessica Burton So Granada 22:57 7:39
104 Chelsea Castillo Fr Newark Memorial 22:59 7:40
105 Paigelee Hodges Sr Hayward 23:03 7:41
106 Shantall Prado So Washington 23:09 7:43
107 Caroline Lowry So Amador Valley 23:15 7:45 6/6 6/6 11/18
108 Katie Rounds Fr Freedom 23:21 7:47
109 Amy Minor Sr Hayward 23:24 7:48
110 Jenna Bradford Sr Liberty 23:24 7:48
111 Amanda Lomeli So Rancho Cotate 23:33 7:51
112 Brittany Wise Fr Freedom 23:39 7:53
113 Gina Gomez Fr Ukiah 23:42 7:54
114 Brandy Shelly So Ukiah 23:44 7:55
115 Jessica Sorvari So Antioch 23:49 7:56
116 Lonnie Ortiz Jr Freedom 24:02 8:01
117 Rosa Weber Fr Berkeley 24:13 8:04
118 Blanca Ramirez Jr Pittsburg 24:21 8:07
119 Rachel Vallejo So Antioch 24:24 8:08
120 Alyssa Jefferson So James Logan 24:35 8:12
121 Dolores Ramirez Sr Pittsburg 24:44 8:15
122 Kirsten Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 24:45 8:15
123 Jena Laguna Jr Newark Memorial 24:46 8:15
124 Alysia Sierras So Newark Memorial 24:49 8:16
125 Javiera Sevilla Jr Washington 24:49 8:16
126 Cat Roberts Jr Freedom 24:59 8:20
127 Cheryl Young Jr Newark Memorial 25:19 8:26
128 Sabrina Ly Sr Hayward 25:25 8:28
129 Corinne Pereda Fr Freedom 25:26 8:29
130 Denise Topete Fr Pittsburg 25:37 8:32
131 Karla Hill Sr Liberty 25:39 8:33
132 Lucia Moreno Fr James Logan 25:59 8:40
133 Bernalyn Ruiz Jr Liberty 26:32 8:51
134 Kidan Habtey Fr Hayward 26:49 8:56
135 Katherine Krassovsky So Rancho Cotate 26:49 8:56
136 Yang Qiu Sr Washington 27:06 9:02
137 Daniela Somarriba Jr Liberty 27:11 9:04
138 Megan McCarthy Jr Liberty 28:41 9:34
139 Erika Gerasimov So Hayward 28:45 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
95:45
19:09
6:23
42 Nicole Pennes
Sr
18:21
6:07
2
Stephanie Hadsell
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Alyson Finley
So
19:12
6:24
8
Eugenie Foote
So
19:18
6:26
10
Kelsey Dallara
Jr
19:44
6:35
16








2 Castro Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
98:54
19:47
6:36
94 Karlina Beringer
So
19:02
6:21
3
Kaitlin Santisteban
So
19:28
6:29
13
Kaitlyn Banchero
Sr
19:42
6:34
15
Karen Chan
So
20:16
6:45
29
Kwai Philpott
So
20:26
6:49
34








3 Mission San Jose
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
100:16
20:03
6:41
124 Liz Eve
Sr
19:11
6:24
7
Patricia Robinson
So
19:41
6:34
14
Katherine Eve
So
20:00
6:40
21
Jennifer Blenis
Sr
20:27
6:49
35
Audrey Novick
Sr
20:57
6:59
47








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
100:26
20:05
6:42
130 Alexis Nordine
Jr
19:07
6:22
4
Janelle Jacobs
Sr
20:07
6:42
24
Allie Colaco
Jr
20:08
6:43
25
Danielle Ribera
Jr
20:32
6:51
38
Katie Prucha
Sr
20:32
6:51
39








5 Livermore
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
101:22
20:16
6:45
191 Diana George
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Abigail Gregg
Fr
20:26
6:49
33
Melissa Gutierrez
Jr
20:41
6:54
41
Robin Roque
Fr
21:09
7:03
57
Ayano Kohlgruber
Jr
21:10
7:03
59








6 Antioch
10-10-7-7-6
Gap: 1:20
103:00
20:36
6:52
200 Mellie Regalado
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Linsey Hansen
Jr
20:31
6:50
37
Jessica Kuslits
Jr
20:41
6:54
42
Amber Siddiqi
Sr
20:58
6:59
48
Angelica Regalado
Jr
21:05
7:02
56








7 Deer Valley
13-12-9-8-7
Gap: 1:00
103:34
20:43
6:54
212 Laura Blittman
Sr
20:05
6:42
22
Jackie Kemp
Jr
20:38
6:53
40
Haley Crawford
Fr
20:43
6:54
43
Sydney Kofford
Jr
21:03
7:01
52
Angela Teixeira
Sr
21:05
7:02
55








8 James Logan
12-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:40
104:01
20:48
6:56
224 Jessica Jassar
Jr
19:50
6:37
19
Jami Hardy
So
19:55
6:38
20
Victoria Humphrey
Jr
20:46
6:55
44
Alex Stange
So
21:00
7:00
51
Alisha Othieno
Fr
22:30
7:30
90








9 Foothill
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:18
104:05
20:49
6:56
239 Dani Glaeser
So
19:26
6:29
12
Ashley Stratman
Jr
20:18
6:46
31
Michelle Horton
So
21:09
7:03
58
Katie Fryman
Sr
21:28
7:09
65
Elizabeth Bloom
Sr
21:44
7:15
73








10 California
15-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
104:42
20:56
6:59
244 Holly Babcock
Fr
20:15
6:45
28
Rachael Marteniz
Jr
20:25
6:48
32
Elena Owre
Sr
20:59
7:00
50
Cristina Owre
Fr
21:20
7:07
63
Kelly Voss
So
21:43
7:14
71








11 Monte Vista
7-6-12-11-11
Gap: 2:52
105:15
21:03
7:01
276 Daniela Gergley
Sr
19:14
6:25
9
Claire Hoppens
Jr
20:17
6:46
30
Renee Lau
So
21:49
7:16
76
Katie Rabago
Jr
21:49
7:16
77
Jamie Callahan
Sr
22:06
7:22
84








12 Granada
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:01
106:14
21:15
7:05
286 Katena Sanford
Sr
20:11
6:44
26
Rebbeca Paddack
Jr
20:53
6:58
46
Emily Paddack
Fr
20:58
6:59
49
Tiffany Lee
So
22:00
7:20
80
Elise Mork
Fr
22:12
7:24
85








13 Amador Valley
8-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:38
107:12
21:26
7:09
315 Liz Wolf
Sr
19:19
6:26
11
Danielle Gwin
Sr
21:31
7:10
66
Kerry Mcculloch
So
21:42
7:14
69
Veera Sethuraman
So
21:43
7:14
72
Brittany Schoen
So
22:57
7:39
97








14 Washington
11-9-9-13-14
Gap: 5:00
109:15
21:51
7:17
324 Beth Raymond
So
19:49
6:36
18
Jackie Sloves
Jr
20:14
6:45
27
Lyla Rayyan
So
21:14
7:05
60
Shantall Prado
So
23:09
7:43
101
Javiera Sevilla
Jr
24:49
8:16
118








15 Pittsburg
5-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:12
109:51
21:58
7:19
364 Zuna Portillo
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Janelle Cooper
Sr
21:47
7:16
75
Chanel Cooper
Sr
22:00
7:20
81
Brittney Abril
So
22:34
7:31
92
Blanca Ramirez
Jr
24:21
8:07
111








16 Ukiah
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:40
112:53
22:35
7:32
440 Inez Lyle
Sr
21:04
7:01
54
Molly Learn
Jr
22:05
7:22
83
Maggie Hott
Sr
22:18
7:26
88
Gina Gomez
Fr
23:42
7:54
107
Brandy Shelly
So
23:44
7:55
108








17 Liberty
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:59
118:50
23:46
7:55
493 Kathleen Chapman
Sr
21:33
7:11
68
Cynthia Aguilera
Fr
21:42
7:14
70
Jenna Bradford
Sr
23:24
7:48
105
Karla Hill
Sr
25:39
8:33
124
Bernalyn Ruiz
Jr
26:32
8:51
126








18 Newark Memorial
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:27
118:45
23:45
7:55
497 Vanessa Rodriguez
So
20:52
6:57
45
Chelsea Castillo
Fr
22:59
7:40
99
Jena Laguna
Jr
24:46
8:15
116
Alysia Sierras
So
24:49
8:16
117
Cheryl Young
Jr
25:19
8:26
120








19 Freedom
19-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:15
118:45
23:45
7:55
531 Ashley Whittern
Fr
22:44
7:35
93
Katie Rounds
Fr
23:21
7:47
103
Brittany Wise
Fr
23:39
7:53
106
Lonnie Ortiz
Jr
24:02
8:01
110
Cat Roberts
Jr
24:59
8:20
119








20 Hayward
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:01
121:29
24:18
8:06
546 Ivana Zubonja
Sr
22:48
7:36
94
Paigelee Hodges
Sr
23:03
7:41
100
Amy Minor
Sr
23:24
7:48
104
Sabrina Ly
Sr
25:25
8:28
121
Kidan Habtey
Fr
26:49
8:56
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.