Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baro, Andrew So So 21:05 7:12 2.93 103/148 5/9 22/28 13/18
Dandridge, Michael So So 21:49 7:27 2.93 119/148 7/9 26/28 7/12
Deagen, Matthew Sr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 78/229 3/11 8/28 13/31
Duret, Matthew Jr JV 17:37 6:01 2.93 28/229 1/11 6/28 10/33 20:25
(2:48,13.7)
20:25
(2:48,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Thomas Sr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 46/134 4/6 4/28 3/21 17:25
(0:24,2.3)
17:25
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gil, Sebastian So So 19:08 6:32 2.93 51/148 1/9 13/28 17/22
Glenn, Alex Sr JV 18:54 6:27 2.93 116/229 5/11 11/28 10/26 24:42
(5:48,23.5)
24:42
(5:48,23.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gray, Jack Fr V 16:08 5:30 2.93 10/134 1/6 1/28 8/22
Helmers, Andrew Sr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 30/134 2/6 2/28 8/21 16:45 16:45
Holley, Paul So So 22:09 7:34 2.93 127/148 8/9 27/28 5/9
Kiang, Micah So So 21:21 7:17 2.93 108/148 6/9 24/28 9/15
Laurence, Alex Sr V 16:58 5:47 2.93 41/134 3/6 3/28 6/21 18:28
(1:30,8.1)
18:28
(1:30,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lawrence, Jacob Fr V 18:48 6:25 2.93 114/134 6/6 9/28 14/18
Lucero, Austin Jr JV 19:58 6:49 2.93 168/229 9/11 17/28 7/11
Lunn, Collin Sr JV 19:07 6:31 2.93 130/229 6/11 12/28 10/21
Mahmood, Mohammad Sr JV 21:07 7:12 2.93 194/229 11/11 23/28 1/2 22:07
(1:00,4.5)
22:07
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Jacob So So 20:47 7:06 2.93 95/148 3/9 20/28 16/21
McCarthy, Aidan Fr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 54/134 5/6 5/28 3/20
Moyers, Jarod Sr JV 18:54 6:27 2.93 115/229 4/11 10/28 15/30 19:31
(0:37,3.1)
19:31
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perez, Jovan Jr JV 19:46 6:45 2.93 156/229 8/11 16/28 9/15 17:55 17:55
Pimentel, Lucas So So 21:00 7:10 2.93 99/148 4/9 21/28 16/21
Rajesh, Sanjith Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 79/125 2/2 25/28 16/18
Shah, Ehan Fr Fr 20:44 7:05 2.93 60/125 1/2 19/28 17/19
Sioson, Matthew So So 19:10 6:32 2.93 53/148 2/9 14/28 14/21
Steele, Sam Sr JV 20:30 7:00 2.93 180/229 10/11 18/28 4/8 23:40
(3:10,13.4)
23:40
(3:10,13.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sullins, Sol Jr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 29/229 2/11 7/28 8/33
Wong, Erik Jr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 144/229 7/11 15/28 8/19 24:37
(5:12,21.1)
24:37
(5:12,21.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Ervin So So 22:18 7:37 2.93 130/148 9/9 28/28 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 84:11
1:04
2.93 5:45 5:30 5:52 176 5:32 82:14 80:41 Jack Gray (10), Andrew Helmers (29), Alex Laurence (40), Thomas Gallagher (45), Aidan McCarthy (52)
So 1st 5 14/18 101:10
1:57
2.93 6:54 6:32 7:12 341 5:59 100:49 94:06 Sebastian Gil (43), Matthew Sioson (45), Jacob Martin (81), Lucas Pimentel (84), Andrew Baro (88)
JV 1st 5 11/26 91:30
1:17
2.93 6:15 6:01 6:27 330 5:50 92:36
(1:06,1.2)
90:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Duret (28), Sol Sullins (29), Matthew Deagen (72), Jarod Moyers (100), Alex Glenn (101)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 98:46
1:23
2.93 6:45 6:31 7:00 101 6:11 108:23
(9:37,8.9)
108:23
(9:37,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Collin Lunn (15), Erik Wong (18), Jovan Perez (20), Austin Lucero (22), Sam Steele (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jhavahn Holston Sr Serrano 15:37 5:20
2 Stevie Steinberg Sr Cleveland 15:47 5:23
3 Carlos Rivera Sr Birmingham 15:53 5:25
4 Stephen Navin Sr Santa Monica 16:00 5:28
5 Moses Crawford Sr El Camino (oce) 16:02 5:28
6 Paul Abdo Sr Diamond Bar 16:03 5:29
7 Thomas Fleming Jr Long Beach Poly 16:04 5:29
8 Jack Raymond Jr Long Beach Poly 16:05 5:29
9 Ethan Zellerbach Fr Long Beach Poly 16:06 5:30
10 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:08 5:30 1/6 1/28 8/22
11 Christian Hernandez Jr Garfield 16:09 5:31
12 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan 16:14 5:32
13 Ronan Mcmahon-sta Fr Long Beach Poly 16:14 5:32
14 Vicente Almanza Sr Birmingham 16:18 5:34
15 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos 16:22 5:35
16 Kade Wong Jr Peninsula 16:34 5:39
17 Nick Kleiber Sr Oakland Tech 16:36 5:40
18 Hank Anderson Jr Long Beach Poly 16:36 5:40
19 Ryan Lee Jr Peninsula 16:37 5:40
20 Marvin Guardado So Birmingham 16:38 5:41
21 Ricardo Martinez Jr Monroe 16:40 5:41
22 Joseph Harmon Sr Oakland Tech 16:41 5:42
23 Tony Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:42 5:42
24 Brian Shafter Sr Patrick Henry 16:43 5:42
25 Nate Cooper Jr Long Beach Poly 16:45 5:43
26 Devin Koval So Long Beach Poly 16:46 5:43
27 Abraham Martinez Jr Monroe 16:47 5:44
28 Jacob Moran So Serrano 16:50 5:45
29 Jeremiah Castellano Fr Upland 16:52 5:45
30 Andrew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 16:52 5:45 2/6 2/28 8/21 16:45 16:45
31 Ian Crocker Fr Serrano 16:53 5:46
32 Donovan Zavala Sr Alhambra (alh) 16:53 5:46
33 Zachariah Budd So Serrano 16:54 5:46
34 Alberto Osuna So El Camino (oce) 16:55 5:46
35 Gordon Walsh Sr Grossmont 16:55 5:46
36 Tommy Quinn Sr Columbia Central 16:55 5:46
37 Reilly Berberian Sr Castro Valley 16:56 5:47
38 Shrayes Raman So Santa Monica 16:56 5:47
39 Vincent Landeros Jr Upland 16:56 5:47
40 Erickson Granados Sr Upland 16:57 5:47
41 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 16:58 5:47 3/6 3/28 6/21 18:28
(1:30)
18:28
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Pedro Valencia Jr Monroe 16:58 5:47
43 David Hindman So Peninsula 16:59 5:48
44 Vincent Friesen Sr Castro Valley 16:59 5:48
45 Sam Sneed Jr Grossmont 17:00 5:48
46 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 17:01 5:48 4/6 4/28 3/21 17:25
(0:24)
17:25
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Miguel Velasquez So El Camino (oce) 17:01 5:48
48 Trey Robak Jr Grossmont 17:02 5:49
49 Jai Tlatenchi Jr Garfield 17:05 5:50
50 Tyler Barnes Jr Serrano 17:05 5:50
51 Dylan Kinney Sr Diamond Bar 17:09 5:51
52 Irvine Flores Jr Santee 17:11 5:52
53 Carson Sanchez So Grossmont 17:12 5:52
54 Aidan McCarthy Fr Amador Valley 17:12 5:52 5/6 5/28 3/20
55 Seth Miu Fr Castro Valley 17:14 5:53
56 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos 17:14 5:53
57 Romeo Zendejas Fr Upland 17:15 5:53
58 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos 17:15 5:53
59 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos 17:16 5:54
60 Uriel Cortes Jr Santee 17:17 5:54
61 Daniel Perez Sr Monroe 17:17 5:54
62 Jason Smith Jr Grossmont 17:19 5:55
63 Ben Arrendondo Sr Cleveland 17:21 5:55
64 Eric Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry 17:29 5:58
65 Pedro Morales Jr Birmingham 17:30 5:58
66 Rj Wakefield Carl So Peninsula 17:31 5:59
67 Chris Alon Jr Peninsula 17:31 5:59
68 Ricardo Salas Sr James Logan 17:32 5:59
69 Andrew Muniz Fr Upland 17:32 5:59
70 Isaiah Ralph So El Camino (oce) 17:32 5:59
71 Charles Balkcom Jr Cleveland 17:33 5:59
72 Sean Crowley Fr Serrano 17:33 5:59
73 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos 17:35 6:00
74 James Duston Jr Peninsula 17:37 6:01
75 Abraham Cruz Sr Patrick Henry 17:38 6:01
76 Kevin Reed Jr Upland 17:38 6:01
77 John Aki Sr James Logan 17:38 6:01
78 Carlos Martindelca Sr Monroe 17:39 6:01
79 Thomas Ear So Diamond Bar 17:40 6:02
80 Dustin Chan Jr Alhambra (alh) 17:40 6:02
81 Osiris Barahona Sr Monroe 17:41 6:02
82 Pheleep Sidhom Sr El Camino (oce) 17:44 6:03
83 Nate Cruz Fr Patrick Henry 17:45 6:03
84 Kevin Sereno So El Camino (oce) 17:48 6:05
85 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan 17:50 6:05
86 Wyatt Filler Jr Santa Monica 17:51 6:06
87 Owen Johnson Sr James Logan 17:52 6:06
88 Jessie Cuellar Sr San Pedro 17:54 6:07
89 Noah Gonzalez Jr Castro Valley 17:55 6:07
90 Skyler Bowersmith Jr Castro Valley 17:55 6:07
91 Anthony Gugg Jr Castro Valley 17:55 6:07
92 Robert Sprotte Sr James Logan 18:01 6:09
93 Duncan Carlmark Sr Los Osos 18:02 6:09
94 Hayden White Jr Grossmont 18:03 6:10
95 Manuel Tapia Sr Monroe 18:04 6:10
96 Angelo Bastida Jr Los Osos 18:06 6:11
97 Chris Demas Jr Patrick Henry 18:07 6:11
98 Beau Murray Jr Patrick Henry 18:09 6:12
99 David Rodriguez Sr Garfield 18:10 6:12
100 Hicham Ben-abdallah Jr Santa Monica 18:13 6:13
101 Christopher Estrad So Upland 18:14 6:13
102 Adolfo Amthor Sr Cleveland 18:14 6:13
103 Jared Roth So Peninsula 18:15 6:14
104 Dylan Chen Jr Alhambra (alh) 18:17 6:14
105 Cole Hampton Sr Serrano 18:21 6:16
106 Axel Menjivar Jr Birmingham 18:24 6:17
107 Isaac Becker Sr Cleveland 18:25 6:17
108 Victor Montero So Santee 18:26 6:17
109 Adrian Zavala Sr Alhambra (alh) 18:33 6:20
110 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 18:35 6:21
111 George Rosales Fr Diamond Bar 18:35 6:21
112 Esmerlin Guardado So Birmingham 18:35 6:21
113 Josiah Berkov-kemp Jr Oakland Tech 18:45 6:24
114 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 18:48 6:25 6/6 9/28 14/18
115 David Michel Fr Santee 18:49 6:25
116 Michael Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:26
117 Ben Nicholas Fr Oakland Tech 18:55 6:27
118 Garrett Miller So Diamond Bar 19:09 6:32
119 Caleb Nutt So Columbia Central 19:10 6:32
120 Fredrick Yang So Diamond Bar 19:11 6:33
121 Sebastian Munoz Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:11 6:33
122 Alejandro Torres Fr Cleveland 19:12 6:33
123 John Anthony Sr Castro Valley 19:17 6:35
124 Bryan Albarran So Alhambra (alh) 19:17 6:35
125 Agustin Esteban Fr Santee 19:21 6:36
126 Norberto Gomez Sr Santee 19:26 6:38
127 Fernando Aguilera Jr Columbia Central 19:45 6:44
128 Joshua Lopez So Alhambra (alh) 19:53 6:47
129 Saul Romero Jr Garfield 19:59 6:49
130 Adam Centeno Sr Columbia Central 20:11 6:53
131 Justin Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 20:38 7:03
132 Brandon Zarrabal Jr Cleveland 20:40 7:03
133 Caleb Chang Fr Diamond Bar 20:47 7:06
134 Chandler Michael Fr Columbia Central 20:47 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:05
16:13
5:32
53 Thomas Fleming
Jr
16:04
5:29
7
Jack Raymond
Jr
16:05
5:29
8
Ethan Zellerbach
Fr
16:06
5:30
9
Ronan Mcmahon-sta
Fr
16:14
5:32
12
Hank Anderson
Jr
16:36
5:40
17
Nate Cooper
Jr
16:45
5:43
24
Devin Koval
So
16:46
5:43
25
2 Serrano
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:28
83:19
16:40
5:41
138 Jhavahn Holston
Sr
15:37
5:20
1
Jacob Moran
So
16:50
5:45
27
Ian Crocker
Fr
16:53
5:46
30
Zachariah Budd
So
16:54
5:46
32
Tyler Barnes
Jr
17:05
5:50
48
Sean Crowley
Fr
17:33
5:59
70
Cole Hampton
Sr
18:21
6:16
101
3 Amador Valley
8-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:04
84:11
16:50
5:45
176 Jack Gray
Fr
16:08
5:30
10
Andrew Helmers
Sr
16:52
5:45
29
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:58
5:47
40
Thomas Gallagher
Sr
17:01
5:48
45
Aidan McCarthy
Fr
17:12
5:52
52
Jacob Lawrence
Fr
18:48
6:25
110




4 Birmingham
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:31
84:43
16:57
5:47
200 Carlos Rivera
Sr
15:53
5:25
3
Vicente Almanza
Sr
16:18
5:34
13
Marvin Guardado
So
16:38
5:41
19
Pedro Morales
Jr
17:30
5:58
63
Axel Menjivar
Jr
18:24
6:17
102
Esmerlin Guardado
So
18:35
6:21
108




5 Peninsula
11-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
85:12
17:02
5:49
204 Kade Wong
Jr
16:34
5:39
15
Ryan Lee
Jr
16:37
5:40
18
David Hindman
So
16:59
5:48
42
Rj Wakefield Carl
So
17:31
5:59
64
Chris Alon
Jr
17:31
5:59
65
James Duston
Jr
17:37
6:01
72
Jared Roth
So
18:15
6:14
99
6 Monroe
13-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:59
85:21
17:04
5:50
222 Ricardo Martinez
Jr
16:40
5:41
20
Abraham Martinez
Jr
16:47
5:44
26
Pedro Valencia
Jr
16:58
5:47
41
Daniel Perez
Sr
17:17
5:54
59
Carlos Martindelca
Sr
17:39
6:01
76
Osiris Barahona
Sr
17:41
6:02
79
Manuel Tapia
Sr
18:04
6:10
92
7 Upland
15-12-9-9-7
Gap: 0:40
85:32
17:06
5:50
227 Jeremiah Castellano
Fr
16:52
5:45
28
Vincent Landeros
Jr
16:56
5:47
38
Erickson Granados
Sr
16:57
5:47
39
Romeo Zendejas
Fr
17:15
5:53
55
Andrew Muniz
Fr
17:32
5:59
67
Kevin Reed
Jr
17:38
6:01
74
Christopher Estrad
So
18:14
6:13
97
8 El Camino (oce)
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:42
85:14
17:03
5:49
232 Moses Crawford
Sr
16:02
5:28
5
Alberto Osuna
So
16:55
5:46
33
Miguel Velasquez
So
17:01
5:48
46
Isaiah Ralph
So
17:32
5:59
68
Pheleep Sidhom
Sr
17:44
6:03
80
Kevin Sereno
So
17:48
6:05
82




9 Grossmont
17-15-11-10-9
Gap: 0:24
85:28
17:06
5:50
236 Gordon Walsh
Sr
16:55
5:46
34
Sam Sneed
Jr
17:00
5:48
44
Trey Robak
Jr
17:02
5:49
47
Carson Sanchez
So
17:12
5:52
51
Jason Smith
Jr
17:19
5:55
60
Hayden White
Jr
18:03
6:10
91




10 Santa Monica
4-3-4-7-10
Gap: 2:13
85:42
17:08
5:51
243 Stephen Navin
Sr
16:00
5:28
4
Tony Morris
Jr
16:42
5:42
22
Shrayes Raman
So
16:56
5:47
37
Wyatt Filler
Jr
17:51
6:06
84
Hicham Ben-abdallah
Jr
18:13
6:13
96
Gavin Moss
Jr
18:35
6:21
106




11 Los Osos
10-13-10-11-11
Gap: 1:13
85:42
17:08
5:51
252 Lorenzo Corona
Sr
16:22
5:35
14
Javier Ruedas
Jr
17:14
5:53
54
Andrew Oravets
Sr
17:15
5:53
56
Marco Ospina
Jr
17:16
5:54
57
Blake Laclaire
Jr
17:35
6:00
71
Duncan Carlmark
Sr
18:02
6:09
90
Angelo Bastida
Jr
18:06
6:11
93
12 Castro Valley
19-16-13-12-12
Gap: 0:59
86:59
17:24
5:56
305 Reilly Berberian
Sr
16:56
5:47
36
Vincent Friesen
Sr
16:59
5:48
43
Seth Miu
Fr
17:14
5:53
53
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
17:55
6:07
86
Skyler Bowersmith
Jr
17:55
6:07
87
Anthony Gugg
Jr
17:55
6:07
88
John Anthony
Sr
19:17
6:35
119
13 James Logan
9-14-16-14-13
Gap: 1:38
87:06
17:25
5:57
320 Arman Pabla
Sr
16:14
5:32
11
Ricardo Salas
Sr
17:32
5:59
66
John Aki
Sr
17:38
6:01
75
Sage Bringas
Jr
17:50
6:05
83
Owen Johnson
Sr
17:52
6:06
85
Robert Sprotte
Sr
18:01
6:09
89




14 Patrick Henry
14-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:24
87:42
17:32
5:59
333 Brian Shafter
Sr
16:43
5:42
23
Eric Rintoul
Jr
17:29
5:58
62
Abraham Cruz
Sr
17:38
6:01
73
Nate Cruz
Fr
17:45
6:03
81
Chris Demas
Jr
18:07
6:11
94
Beau Murray
Jr
18:09
6:12
95
Michael Rintoul
Jr
18:52
6:26
112
14 Cleveland
2-11-13-13-14
Gap: 2:38
87:20
17:28
5:58
333 Stevie Steinberg
Sr
15:47
5:23
2
Ben Arrendondo
Sr
17:21
5:55
61
Charles Balkcom
Jr
17:33
5:59
69
Adolfo Amthor
Sr
18:14
6:13
98
Isaac Becker
Sr
18:25
6:17
103
Alejandro Torres
Fr
19:12
6:33
118
Brandon Zarrabal
Jr
20:40
7:03
127
16 Diamond Bar
6-10-13-15-16
Gap: 3:06
88:36
17:43
6:03
353 Paul Abdo
Sr
16:03
5:29
6
Dylan Kinney
Sr
17:09
5:51
49
Thomas Ear
So
17:40
6:02
77
George Rosales
Fr
18:35
6:21
107
Garrett Miller
So
19:09
6:32
114
Fredrick Yang
So
19:11
6:33
116
Caleb Chang
Fr
20:47
7:06
128
17 Oakland Tech
12-6-15-17-17
Gap: 4:02
91:35
18:19
6:15
385 Nick Kleiber
Sr
16:36
5:40
16
Joseph Harmon
Sr
16:41
5:42
21
Josiah Berkov-kemp
Jr
18:45
6:24
109
Ben Nicholas
Fr
18:55
6:27
113
Justin Nicholas
Sr
20:38
7:03
126








18 Alhambra (alh)
16-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:18
90:34
18:07
6:11
431 Donovan Zavala
Sr
16:53
5:46
31
Dustin Chan
Jr
17:40
6:02
78
Dylan Chen
Jr
18:17
6:14
100
Adrian Zavala
Sr
18:33
6:20
105
Sebastian Munoz
Jr
19:11
6:33
117
Bryan Albarran
So
19:17
6:35
120
Joshua Lopez
So
19:53
6:47
124
19 Santee
20-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
91:04
18:13
6:13
444 Irvine Flores
Jr
17:11
5:52
50
Uriel Cortes
Jr
17:17
5:54
58
Victor Montero
So
18:26
6:17
104
David Michel
Fr
18:49
6:25
111
Agustin Esteban
Fr
19:21
6:36
121
Norberto Gomez
Sr
19:26
6:38
122




20 Columbia Central
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:52
96:48
19:22
6:36
527 Tommy Quinn
Sr
16:55
5:46
35
Caleb Nutt
So
19:10
6:32
115
Fernando Aguilera
Jr
19:45
6:44
123
Adam Centeno
Sr
20:11
6:53
125
Chandler Michael
Fr
20:47
7:06
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Nunez So Valley View 16:29 5:38
2 Ryan Ma So Homestead 16:48 5:44
3 Jose Torres So El Camino Real (wh) 17:07 5:51
4 Giancarlo Puccia So El Camino Real (wh) 17:08 5:51
5 Julien Kehon So Homestead 17:14 5:53
6 Andrew Ramos So Anaheim 17:17 5:54
7 Grant Callen So Foothill (sa) 17:28 5:58
8 James Ingram So Camarillo 17:29 5:58
9 Peter Maciel So Alisal 17:31 5:59
10 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 17:36 6:00
11 Jared Neiman-macak So Santiago (cor) 17:38 6:01
12 Jared Chan So Homestead 17:39 6:01
13 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo 17:44 6:03
14 Rudy Orre So Redondo 17:52 6:06
15 Cody Patrick So Murrieta Valley 17:53 6:06
16 Michael Sanchez So Anaheim 17:55 6:07
17 Sammy Duke So San Marcos (sm) 17:57 6:08
18 John Luce So Redondo 18:03 6:10
19 Patrick Henry So Redondo 18:11 6:12
20 Logan Magin So Canyon Crest Acade 18:11 6:12
21 Sean Appleford So Newbury Park 18:12 6:13
22 Bronson Miller So Camarillo 18:13 6:13
23 Kyndall Long So Newbury Park 18:18 6:15
24 Griffin Ochar So Redondo 18:19 6:15
25 Caleb Whetten So Camarillo 18:19 6:15
26 George Sonora So Santiago (cor) 18:22 6:16
27 Mitchell Park So Camarillo 18:25 6:17
28 Donovan Gram So Santiago (cor) 18:26 6:17
29 Nathan Kim So Homestead 18:27 6:18
30 Lauro Vargas So Quartz Hill 18:32 6:20
31 Jesse La So Quartz Hill 18:33 6:20
32 Diego Raya So Alisal 18:33 6:20
33 Garret Cotter So Homestead 18:36 6:21
34 Eduardo Juarez So Valley View 18:37 6:21
35 Connor Keep So Newbury Park 18:39 6:22
36 Emmanuel Prieto So Camarillo 18:40 6:22
37 Quinton Schluederb So San Marcos (sm) 18:40 6:22
38 Fernando Gonzalez So Camarillo 18:41 6:23
39 Danny Heffernan So Camarillo 18:43 6:23
40 Nestor Cardenas So Alisal 18:44 6:24
41 Dante Mecagni So Camarillo 18:47 6:25
42 Holden Whipple So Quartz Hill 18:49 6:25
43 D'mitir Mcdaniel So Highland (pal) 18:49 6:25
44 Andrew Delgado So Murrieta Valley 18:49 6:25
45 Joel Ramirez So Alisal 18:50 6:26
46 Michael Zamaro So Valley View 18:54 6:27
47 Hunter Bowersmith So Castro Valley 18:55 6:27
48 Kenny Nguyen So Valley View 18:57 6:28
49 Blake Currier So Canyon Crest Acade 19:02 6:30
50 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 19:06 6:31
51 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 19:08 6:32 1/9 13/28 17/22
52 Hunter Bode So Redondo 19:09 6:32
53 Matthew Sioson So Amador Valley 19:10 6:32 2/9 14/28 14/21
54 Cameron Cote So El Camino Real (wh) 19:11 6:33
55 Luke Peterson So Redondo 19:14 6:34
56 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest Acade 19:15 6:34
57 Marcus Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 19:15 6:34
58 Bernie Rodriguez So Anaheim 19:15 6:34
59 Kirollos Jacob So Glendale 19:16 6:35
60 Alexis Lopez So Anaheim 19:18 6:35
61 Zach Wilcox So Foothill (sa) 19:18 6:35
62 Gabe Camarillo So Anaheim 19:26 6:38
63 Ramus Hammarstrom So Huntington Beach 19:29 6:39
64 Luis Garcia So Anaheim 19:31 6:40
65 Andrew Hess So Murrieta Valley 19:31 6:40
66 John Gharib So Canyon Crest Acade 19:34 6:41
67 Nicholas Thomas So Murrieta Valley 19:35 6:41
68 Jeremy Telezing So Quartz Hill 19:39 6:42
69 Liam Arenas-field So San Marcos (sm) 19:41 6:43
70 Myles Stone So Redondo 19:43 6:44
71 Ethan Rich So Huntington Beach 19:45 6:44
72 Ethan Schultz So Huntington Beach 19:46 6:45
73 Miles Snow So Dos Pueblos 19:48 6:45
74 Jibril Osumanu So Anaheim 19:49 6:46
75 Caleb Wilcox So Dos Pueblos 19:50 6:46
76 Adam Fanco So Redondo 19:54 6:48
77 Jasper Van Der Meul So Dos Pueblos 19:59 6:49
78 Logan Richards So Huntington Beach 20:00 6:50
79 Micah Doctolero So Dos Pueblos 20:00 6:50
80 Sam Church So Newbury Park 20:01 6:50
81 Albert Miao So Dos Pueblos 20:03 6:51
82 Josh Hutchinson So San Marcos (sm) 20:07 6:52
83 Luke Wagner So Redondo 20:09 6:53
84 Armando Pulido So Quartz Hill 20:09 6:53
85 Tingyo Luu So Arroyo Valley 20:15 6:55
86 Marco Viveros So Camarillo 20:16 6:55
87 Omar Perez So Alisal 20:19 6:56
88 D'mitri Mcdaniel So Highland (pal) 20:28 6:59
89 Reese Clifford So Santiago (cor) 20:31 7:00
90 Andrew Alonzo So Alisal 20:38 7:03
91 Justin Wong So Castro Valley 20:40 7:03
92 Ismael Luna So Arroyo Valley 20:41 7:04
93 Riley Doyle So Newbury Park 20:43 7:04
94 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Beach 20:44 7:05
95 Jacob Martin So Amador Valley 20:47 7:06 3/9 20/28 16/21
96 Matthew Davine So El Camino Real (wh) 20:50 7:07
97 Sam Hubbard So San Marcos (sm) 20:54 7:08
98 Benjamin Robbins So Santiago (cor) 20:57 7:09
99 Lucas Pimentel So Amador Valley 21:00 7:10 4/9 21/28 16/21
100 Mark Sanchez So Santiago (cor) 21:01 7:10
101 Din Le So Highland (pal) 21:03 7:11
102 Dylan Narkawicz So Newbury Park 21:05 7:12
103 Andrew Baro So Amador Valley 21:05 7:12 5/9 22/28 13/18
104 Luke Martin So Castro Valley 21:07 7:12
105 Askanaz Sahakyan So Glendale 21:07 7:12
106 Max Peters So Foothill (sa) 21:16 7:15
107 Curtis Hilliard So Huntington Beach 21:17 7:16
108 Micah Kiang So Amador Valley 21:21 7:17 6/9 24/28 9/15
109 Jericho Cezar So Newbury Park 21:28 7:20
110 Joshua Kim So Glendale 21:29 7:20
111 Brody O'neill So Foothill (sa) 21:30 7:20
112 Mikkel Laspinas So Glendale 21:30 7:20
113 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest Acade 21:32 7:21
114 Max Clark So Newbury Park 21:32 7:21
115 Valiant Smith So Grossmont 21:36 7:22
116 Issac Rodriguez So Arroyo Valley 21:37 7:23
117 Arthur Couturier So San Marcos (sm) 21:48 7:26
118 Zachary Schultz So Huntington Beach 21:49 7:27
119 Michael Dandridge So Amador Valley 21:49 7:27 7/9 26/28 7/12
120 Jason Huang So Huntington Beach 21:50 7:27
121 Jayden Andrade So Highland (pal) 21:53 7:28
122 Cooper Cetti So Quartz Hill 21:53 7:28
123 Ryu Matil So Highland (pal) 21:55 7:29
124 Alberto Munoz So Arroyo Valley 22:05 7:32
125 Michael Phillips So Santiago (cor) 22:05 7:32
126 Michael Alonso So Foothill (sa) 22:06 7:33
127 Paul Holley So Amador Valley 22:09 7:34 8/9 27/28 5/9
128 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest Acade 22:10 7:34
129 Matthew Curiel So Quartz Hill 22:13 7:35
130 Ervin Young So Amador Valley 22:18 7:37 9/9 28/28 3/5
131 John Cochico So Glendale 22:24 7:39
132 Chad Gillen Jr Huntington Beach 22:25 7:39
133 Ken Sindo So Glendale 22:30 7:41
134 Michael Wells So Huntington Beach 22:32 7:41
135 Marcus Soto So Castro Valley 22:34 7:42
136 Louis Adler So Canyon Crest Acade 22:41 7:45
137 Franz Dalope So Glendale 22:43 7:45
138 Remy Streichenberg So Foothill (sa) 22:51 7:48
139 Sean Lopez So Huntington Beach 22:54 7:49
140 Dane Funk Jr Huntington Beach 22:59 7:51
141 Jalen Kelley So Glendale 23:04 7:52
142 Adam Chavez So Santiago (cor) 23:09 7:54
143 Silas Kim So Foothill (sa) 23:23 7:59
144 Calvin Noah-henders Fr Quartz Hill 23:32 8:02
145 Bryan Zhang So Canyon Crest Acade 23:35 8:03
146 Aerious Khommarath So Highland (pal) 23:52 8:09
147 Axel Duran So Arroyo Valley 25:05 8:34
148 Uriel Aguirre So Quartz Hill 25:13 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
87:44
17:33
5:59
45 Ryan Ma
So
16:48
5:44
1
Julien Kehon
So
17:14
5:53
2
Sahil Morchi
So
17:36
6:00
7
Jared Chan
So
17:39
6:01
9
Nathan Kim
So
18:27
6:18
26
Garret Cotter
So
18:36
6:21
30
Shiraj Mishra
So
19:06
6:31
42
2 Redondo
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
90:09
18:02
6:09
73 Ariel Rodriguez
So
17:44
6:03
10
Rudy Orre
So
17:52
6:06
11
John Luce
So
18:03
6:10
15
Patrick Henry
So
18:11
6:12
16
Griffin Ochar
So
18:19
6:15
21
Hunter Bode
So
19:09
6:32
44
Luke Peterson
So
19:14
6:34
46
3 Camarillo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
91:06
18:13
6:13
102 James Ingram
So
17:29
5:58
5
Bronson Miller
So
18:13
6:13
19
Caleb Whetten
So
18:19
6:15
22
Mitchell Park
So
18:25
6:17
24
Emmanuel Prieto
So
18:40
6:22
32
Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:41
6:23
34
Danny Heffernan
So
18:43
6:23
35
4 Anaheim
2-2-5-5-4
Gap: 2:09
93:11
18:38
6:22
169 Andrew Ramos
So
17:17
5:54
3
Michael Sanchez
So
17:55
6:07
13
Bernie Rodriguez
So
19:15
6:34
49
Alexis Lopez
So
19:18
6:35
51
Gabe Camarillo
So
19:26
6:38
53
Luis Garcia
So
19:31
6:40
55
Jibril Osumanu
So
19:49
6:46
64
5 Alisal
5-6-7-4-5
Gap: 2:48
93:57
18:47
6:25
185 Peter Maciel
So
17:31
5:59
6
Diego Raya
So
18:33
6:20
29
Nestor Cardenas
So
18:44
6:24
36
Joel Ramirez
So
18:50
6:26
40
Omar Perez
So
20:19
6:56
74
Andrew Alonzo
So
20:38
7:03
77




6 Murrieta Valley
8-9-9-9-6
Gap: 1:42
95:03
19:01
6:29
213 Cody Patrick
So
17:53
6:06
12
Andrew Delgado
So
18:49
6:25
39
Marcus Ogawa
So
19:15
6:34
48
Andrew Hess
So
19:31
6:40
56
Nicholas Thomas
So
19:35
6:41
58








7 Santiago (cor)
6-5-4-6-7
Gap: 3:19
95:54
19:11
6:33
215 Jared Neiman-macak
So
17:38
6:01
8
George Sonora
So
18:22
6:16
23
Donovan Gram
So
18:26
6:17
25
Reese Clifford
So
20:31
7:00
76
Benjamin Robbins
So
20:57
7:09
83
Mark Sanchez
So
21:01
7:10
85
Michael Phillips
So
22:05
7:32
106
8 Newbury Park
11-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:31
95:53
19:11
6:33
217 Sean Appleford
So
18:12
6:13
18
Kyndall Long
So
18:18
6:15
20
Connor Keep
So
18:39
6:22
31
Sam Church
So
20:01
6:50
69
Riley Doyle
So
20:43
7:04
79
Dylan Narkawicz
So
21:05
7:12
87
Jericho Cezar
So
21:28
7:20
93
9 Quartz Hill
12-10-8-8-9
Gap: 1:37
95:42
19:08
6:32
223 Lauro Vargas
So
18:32
6:20
27
Jesse La
So
18:33
6:20
28
Holden Whipple
So
18:49
6:25
37
Jeremy Telezing
So
19:39
6:42
59
Armando Pulido
So
20:09
6:53
72
Cooper Cetti
So
21:53
7:28
103
Matthew Curiel
So
22:13
7:35
109
10 Canyon Crest Acade
10-12-10-10-10
Gap: 3:21
97:34
19:31
6:40
259 Logan Magin
So
18:11
6:12
17
Blake Currier
So
19:02
6:30
41
Max Enriquez
So
19:15
6:34
47
John Gharib
So
19:34
6:41
57
Dane Mansfield
So
21:32
7:21
97
Conor Sefkow
So
22:10
7:34
108
Louis Adler
So
22:41
7:45
112
11 San Marcos (sm)
9-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
97:19
19:28
6:39
260 Sammy Duke
So
17:57
6:08
14
Quinton Schluederb
So
18:40
6:22
33
Liam Arenas-field
So
19:41
6:43
60
Josh Hutchinson
So
20:07
6:52
71
Sam Hubbard
So
20:54
7:08
82
Arthur Couturier
So
21:48
7:26
99




12 Huntington Beach
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:15
99:44
19:57
6:48
324 Ramus Hammarstrom
So
19:29
6:39
54
Ethan Rich
So
19:45
6:44
61
Ethan Schultz
So
19:46
6:45
62
Logan Richards
So
20:00
6:50
67
Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
20:44
7:05
80
Curtis Hilliard
So
21:17
7:16
91
Zachary Schultz
So
21:49
7:27
100
13 Dos Pueblos
17-16-15-15-13
Gap: 0:15
99:40
19:56
6:48
332 Miles Snow
So
19:48
6:45
63
Caleb Wilcox
So
19:50
6:46
65
Jasper Van Der Meul
So
19:59
6:49
66
Micah Doctolero
So
20:00
6:50
68
Albert Miao
So
20:03
6:51
70








14 Amador Valley
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:57
101:10
20:14
6:54
341 Sebastian Gil
So
19:08
6:32
43
Matthew Sioson
So
19:10
6:32
45
Jacob Martin
So
20:47
7:06
81
Lucas Pimentel
So
21:00
7:10
84
Andrew Baro
So
21:05
7:12
88
Micah Kiang
So
21:21
7:17
92
Michael Dandridge
So
21:49
7:27
101
15 Foothill (sa)
3-11-12-12-15
Gap: 4:38
101:38
20:20
6:56
348 Grant Callen
So
17:28
5:58
4
Zach Wilcox
So
19:18
6:35
52
Max Peters
So
21:16
7:15
90
Brody O'neill
So
21:30
7:20
95
Michael Alonso
So
22:06
7:33
107
Remy Streichenberg
So
22:51
7:48
114
Silas Kim
So
23:23
7:59
115
16 Highland (pal)
13-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:06
104:08
20:50
7:06
405 D'mitir Mcdaniel
So
18:49
6:25
38
D'mitri Mcdaniel
So
20:28
6:59
75
Din Le
So
21:03
7:11
86
Jayden Andrade
So
21:53
7:28
102
Ryu Matil
So
21:55
7:29
104
Aerious Khommarath
So
23:52
8:09
116




17 Glendale
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:08
105:46
21:09
7:13
439 Kirollos Jacob
So
19:16
6:35
50
Askanaz Sahakyan
So
21:07
7:12
89
Joshua Kim
So
21:29
7:20
94
Mikkel Laspinas
So
21:30
7:20
96
John Cochico
So
22:24
7:39
110
Ken Sindo
So
22:30
7:41
111
Franz Dalope
So
22:43
7:45
113
18 Arroyo Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:50
109:43
21:57
7:29
471 Tingyo Luu
So
20:15
6:55
73
Ismael Luna
So
20:41
7:04
78
Issac Rodriguez
So
21:37
7:23
98
Alberto Munoz
So
22:05
7:32
105
Axel Duran
So
25:05
8:34
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Leclair Jr Bellarmine 16:37 5:40
2 Aidan Kenny Jr Long Beach Poly 16:40 5:41
3 Miles Mcdonald Sr Long Beach Poly 16:59 5:48
4 Dylan Martin Sr Paloma Valley 17:02 5:49
5 Jose Vasquez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:02 5:49
6 Luigi Zialcita Jr Bellarmine 17:06 5:50
7 Ryan Corman Jr Redondo 17:07 5:51
8 Sangjun Lee So Redondo 17:10 5:52
9 Maxwell Grollman Jr Redondo 17:10 5:52
10 Charly Zepeda Sr El Rancho 17:10 5:52
11 Sean Gutierrez So El Rancho 17:11 5:52
12 Charlie Logan Jr Bellarmine 17:13 5:53
13 Benjamin Douglas Sr Redondo 17:13 5:53
14 Nicholas Riener Jr Bellarmine 17:13 5:53
15 Ryker Strickland Sr Paloma Valley 17:14 5:53
16 Aidan Johnson Jr Long Beach Poly 17:17 5:54
17 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine 17:18 5:54
18 Ricardo Vega Sr Chino Hills 17:19 5:55
19 Nathan Birdsall Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:20 5:55
20 Jared Valadez Sr Paloma Valley 17:25 5:57
21 Justin Nguyen Sr Bellarmine 17:27 5:57
22 Dante Carollo Jr Bellarmine 17:28 5:58
23 Juan Cruz Jr El Camino (oce) 17:29 5:58
24 Tristan Reece Jr Murrieta Valley 17:31 5:59
25 Luis Miranda Sr Chino Hills 17:34 6:00
26 Basilios Pashos Jr Murrieta Valley 17:36 6:00
27 Aaron Perry Jr Chino Hills 17:37 6:01
28 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 17:37 6:01 1/11 6/28 10/33 20:25
(2:48)
20:25
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Sol Sullins Jr Amador Valley 17:40 6:02 2/11 7/28 8/33
30 Brayden Bruggeman Sr Long Beach Poly 17:41 6:02
31 Kyle Donahue Jr Bellarmine 17:41 6:02
32 Alex Greene Sr Chino Hills 17:42 6:02
33 Parker Lake Jr Murrieta Valley 17:42 6:02
34 Antonio Jorgensen Jr Long Beach Poly 17:43 6:03
35 Ileto Kyle Sr Chino Hills 17:43 6:03
36 Craig Brunner Sr Long Beach Poly 17:44 6:03
37 Anthony Bass Jr Redondo 17:44 6:03
38 Julio Pizano Sr Godinez 17:45 6:03
39 Joseph Masterson Sr Los Alamitos 17:48 6:05
40 Dylan Baird Jr Redondo 17:49 6:05
41 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest Acade 17:51 6:06
42 Paul Hatala Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:51 6:06
43 Daniel Benitez Sr El Rancho 17:53 6:06
44 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 17:53 6:06
45 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:54 6:07
46 Luis Cisneros Sr Pioneer Valley 17:55 6:07
47 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:56 6:07
48 Bryce Gates Sr Steele Canyon 17:57 6:08
49 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 17:57 6:08
50 Joseph Blakely So Pleasant Grove 18:02 6:09
51 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 18:03 6:10
52 Blake Odom Sr San Marcos (sm) 18:03 6:10
53 Jose Montiel Jr Corona 18:04 6:10
54 Jaie Pineda Jr Corona 18:05 6:10
55 Alex Ly Sr Long Beach Poly 18:06 6:11
56 Joshua Schipper Jr Murrieta Valley 18:08 6:11
57 Michael Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 18:08 6:11
58 Nero Lagura Jr Chino Hills 18:12 6:13
59 Gabriel Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 18:12 6:13
60 Roman Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 18:12 6:13
61 Zakk Parra Jr Mira Mesa 18:13 6:13
62 Aaron Chin Jr Redondo 18:14 6:13
63 Samir Malhotra Sr Burbank 18:14 6:13
64 Nick Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 18:14 6:13
65 Orrin Marcy Jr El Camino (oce) 18:15 6:14
66 Justin Soriano Jr Birmingham 18:15 6:14
67 Riley Champion Jr Corona 18:16 6:14
68 Noah Jones Jr Mira Mesa 18:17 6:14
69 Derek Tran Jr Troy 18:18 6:15
70 Cesar De Santiago Jr Mira Mesa 18:19 6:15
71 Noah Murphy Jr Steele Canyon 18:20 6:15
72 Frederick Guzman Jr Downey (dow) 18:20 6:15
73 Ryan Hardison Jr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
74 Brian Street Sr Los Alamitos 18:20 6:15
75 Kayser Afram Jr Steele Canyon 18:21 6:16
76 Nicholas Myers So Pleasant Grove 18:21 6:16
77 Anthony Barrera Jr Godinez 18:24 6:17
78 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 18:25 6:17 3/11 8/28 13/31
79 Issac Chung Jr Troy 18:26 6:17
80 Jonathan Tolentino Jr Troy 18:27 6:18
81 Preston Duarte Jr Foothill (sa) 18:27 6:18
82 Edwin Requeno Jr Birmingham 18:27 6:18
83 Ruben Abila Sr Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:18
84 Craig Ragan Jr Pioneer Valley 18:28 6:18
85 Ryan Mealio Jr Troy 18:28 6:18
86 Brandon Nguyen Jr Troy 18:28 6:18
87 Jack Fales Jr Troy 18:29 6:18
88 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 18:29 6:18
89 Joshua Suzuki Sr Troy 18:31 6:19
90 Paic Eng Sr University (irv) 18:31 6:19
91 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 18:31 6:19
92 Noah Smith Sr San Marcos (sm) 18:32 6:20
93 Lovdeep Cheema Jr Birmingham 18:33 6:20
94 Carson Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 18:34 6:20
95 Brett Miller Sr University (irv) 18:36 6:21
96 Thomas Clay Sr Redondo 18:37 6:21
97 Kyle Jackson Jr Steele Canyon 18:37 6:21
98 Alejandro Bello Jr Downey (dow) 18:39 6:22
99 Christan Ahorra Jr Burbank 18:40 6:22
100 Cesar Ceyala Jr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
101 Daniel Yang Sr Walnut 18:43 6:23
102 Aaron Saavedra Jr El Rancho 18:43 6:23
103 Connor Roebuck Sr Centennial (cor) 18:43 6:23
104 Joseph Swasey Jr Chino Hills 18:44 6:24
105 Alex Angeles Jr Pioneer Valley 18:46 6:24
106 Kc Hunt Sr Long Beach Poly 18:49 6:25
107 Aidan Bell Sr Redondo 18:50 6:26
108 Shahe Shahinian Sr Granada Hills 18:50 6:26
109 Daniel Ponce Jr Mira Mesa 18:51 6:26
110 Nicholas Mercer Sr Chino Hills 18:52 6:26
111 Raphael Varela Sr Centennial (cor) 18:53 6:27
112 Matthew Alonso Sr Foothill (sa) 18:53 6:27
113 Carlos Gothan Sr El Camino (oce) 18:53 6:27
114 Julio Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 18:54 6:27
115 Jarod Moyers Sr Amador Valley 18:54 6:27 4/11 10/28 15/30 19:31
(0:37)
19:31
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Alex Glenn Sr Amador Valley 18:54 6:27 5/11 11/28 10/26 24:42
(5:48)
24:42
(5:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Kyle Tanner Sr Bellarmine 18:55 6:27
118 Jacob Flores Sr Paloma Valley 18:56 6:28
119 Vincent Tran Sr Mira Mesa 18:58 6:28
120 Wyatt Bartholomew Sr Pleasant Grove 18:59 6:29
121 Andrew La Sr Mira Mesa 18:59 6:29
122 Ryan Lee Jr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
123 John Callera Jr Mira Mesa 19:02 6:30
124 Christopher Tapia Jr Downey (dow) 19:03 6:30
125 Joaquin Camarillo Jr Downey (dow) 19:03 6:30
126 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:03 6:30
127 Jon Serbas Sr El Camino (oce) 19:04 6:30
128 Giovanny Parra Sr Godinez 19:04 6:30
129 Kyle Ramos Jr Burbank 19:06 6:31
130 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 19:07 6:31 6/11 12/28 10/21
131 Christopher Duhaime Jr Upland 19:08 6:32
132 Mario Robles Jr Godinez 19:09 6:32
133 Brendan Brown So Pleasant Grove 19:10 6:32
134 Joseph Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 19:11 6:33
135 Trenton Taylor Jr Elk Grove 19:15 6:34
136 Mario Marsetti Jr Downey (dow) 19:18 6:35
137 Joshua Ramos Sr El Rancho 19:18 6:35
138 Jack Deere Jr Canyon Crest Acade 19:20 6:36
139 Herklin Amaro Jr Alisal 19:21 6:36
140 Anthony Apadoca Jr Troy 19:22 6:37
141 William Schwend Sr San Marcos (sm) 19:23 6:37
142 Sal Hinojosa Jr Downey (dow) 19:23 6:37
143 Ian Parker Jr La Serna 19:24 6:37
144 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:25 6:38 7/11 15/28 8/19 24:37
(5:12)
24:37
(5:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Marco Ponce Jr Birmingham 19:30 6:39
146 Adrian Godinez Jr Granada Hills 19:31 6:40
147 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 19:36 6:41
148 Bryan Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 19:38 6:42
149 Austyn Crighton Jr Roseville 19:38 6:42
150 Anthony Hernandez Jr La Serna 19:39 6:42
151 Andy Lam Jr Los Alamitos 19:40 6:43
152 Zachary Baker Jr La Serna 19:40 6:43
153 Devin Baldwin Jr Steele Canyon 19:42 6:43
154 Nicko Inay Jr Pioneer Valley 19:42 6:43
155 Edgar Barajas Sr Pioneer Valley 19:42 6:43
156 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 19:46 6:45 8/11 16/28 9/15 17:55 17:55
157 Luca Novo Jr Canyon Crest Acade 19:47 6:45
158 Ricardo Leon Jr El Camino (oce) 19:47 6:45
159 Steven Wright Jr El Camino (oce) 19:49 6:46
160 Anthony Chavez Sr La Serna 19:50 6:46
161 Jonathan Rulison Sr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:46
162 Jose Zamudio Sr El Rancho 19:53 6:47
163 Nathaniel Webster Jr La Serna 19:53 6:47
164 Brendon Harrington Jr Granada Hills 19:54 6:48
165 Maximus Rodriguez Jr Upland 19:55 6:48
166 Benjamin Hutton Sr Canyon Crest Acade 19:56 6:48
167 Robert Rivera Jr Granada Hills 19:57 6:49
168 Austin Lucero Jr Amador Valley 19:58 6:49 9/11 17/28 7/11
169 Gabriel Velazquez Sr Upland 19:59 6:49
170 Andres Ramirez Jr Godinez 19:59 6:49
171 Neah Lekan Jr University (irv) 20:02 6:50
172 Aj D'acquisto Sr Mira Mesa 20:03 6:51
173 Ricky Trader Jr Mira Mesa 20:05 6:51
174 Jordan Soma Sr University (irv) 20:08 6:52
175 Noah Hanks Sr Walnut 20:11 6:53
176 Samuel Chien Jr Walnut 20:23 6:57
177 Aiden Christianson So Downey (dow) 20:24 6:58
178 Michael Echaniz Sr Central (fre) 20:27 6:59
179 Kyle Holt Sr Steele Canyon 20:28 6:59
180 Sam Steele Sr Amador Valley 20:30 7:00 10/11 18/28 4/8 23:40
(3:10)
23:40
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
181 Grayson Pilloff Jr Pleasant Grove 20:30 7:00
182 Yan Tao Sr Canyon Crest Acade 20:33 7:01
183 Julian Siqueiros Jr Central (fre) 20:38 7:03
184 Daniel Appel So Downey (dow) 20:41 7:04
185 Lawrence Xu Sr University (irv) 20:42 7:04
186 Alex Mccune Sr San Marcos (sm) 20:42 7:04
187 Nicholas Ramos Jr Chino Hills 20:43 7:04
188 David Orozco Jr Godinez 20:43 7:04
189 Steven Kawana Jr University (irv) 20:43 7:04
190 Leonel Merida Jr Godinez 20:55 7:08
191 Andrew Pallete Sr Foothill (sa) 21:03 7:11
192 Timothy Cannon Sr Foothill (sa) 21:03 7:11
193 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 21:06 7:12
194 Mohammad Mahmood Sr Amador Valley 21:07 7:12 11/11 23/28 1/2 22:07
(1:00)
22:07
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
195 Martin Zandejas Sr Birmingham 21:10 7:13
196 Ajay Malhi Jr Central (fre) 21:11 7:14
197 Andres Hoyos Jr Steele Canyon 21:20 7:17
198 Mitchell Mccubbin Jr Steele Canyon 21:28 7:20
199 Jack Visger Jr Roseville 21:30 7:20
200 Angelo Paz Jr Walnut 21:33 7:21
201 Gabriel Dela Cruz Jr Granada Hills 21:34 7:22
202 Varun Tankha Jr University (irv) 21:40 7:24
203 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 21:40 7:24
204 Ayush Nair Jr University (irv) 21:45 7:25
205 Vincent Andrew Sr La Serna 21:45 7:25
206 Nico Ceron Sr La Serna 21:47 7:26
207 Adam Daher Sr Murrieta Valley 21:49 7:27
208 Ivan Mata Sr Birmingham 22:09 7:34
209 Charles Burns Jr Birmingham 22:09 7:34
210 Joe Notchick Jr Upland 22:21 7:38
211 Edgar Cisneros Sr Godinez 22:27 7:40
212 Carlos Del Toro Jr Birmingham 22:30 7:41
213 Oscar Armenta Jr Birmingham 22:30 7:41
214 Corey Diaz Jr Central (fre) 22:34 7:42
215 Juan Graciano Jr Birmingham 22:36 7:43
216 Cole Sheyka Jr Foothill (sa) 22:39 7:44
217 Vance Clark Sr Steele Canyon 22:48 7:47
218 Jonathan Lopez Sr Paloma Valley 22:48 7:47
219 Jason Olbert Jr Paloma Valley 22:54 7:49
220 Bryan Rivera Jr Godinez 22:54 7:49
221 Jessie Czarnecki Jr Burbank 23:16 7:56
222 Hugo Vera Jr El Rancho 23:23 7:59
223 Ralph Brutus Jr Burbank 23:24 7:59
224 Gabriel Benson Jr Elk Grove 23:30 8:01
225 Christian Diaz Sr Central (fre) 23:31 8:02
226 Edgar Lopez Jr Godinez 23:46 8:07
227 Alexander Schlaman Sr Roseville 25:02 8:33
228 Kevin Slade Jr Pleasant Grove 25:29 8:42
229 Luis Moya Jr Pleasant Grove 26:51 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
85:27
17:05
5:50
50 Daniel Leclair
Jr
16:37
5:40
1
Luigi Zialcita
Jr
17:06
5:50
6
Charlie Logan
Jr
17:13
5:53
12
Nicholas Riener
Jr
17:13
5:53
14
Justin Folan
Jr
17:18
5:54
17
Justin Nguyen
Sr
17:27
5:57
21
Dante Carollo
Jr
17:28
5:58
22
2 Long Beach Poly
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
85:39
17:08
5:51
56 Aidan Kenny
Jr
16:40
5:41
2
Miles Mcdonald
Sr
16:59
5:48
3
Jose Vasquez
Sr
17:02
5:49
5
Aidan Johnson
Jr
17:17
5:54
16
Brayden Bruggeman
Sr
17:41
6:02
30
Antonio Jorgensen
Jr
17:43
6:03
33
Craig Brunner
Sr
17:44
6:03
35
3 Redondo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:24
17:17
5:54
73 Ryan Corman
Jr
17:07
5:51
7
Sangjun Lee
So
17:10
5:52
8
Maxwell Grollman
Jr
17:10
5:52
9
Benjamin Douglas
Sr
17:13
5:53
13
Anthony Bass
Jr
17:44
6:03
36
Dylan Baird
Jr
17:49
6:05
39
Aaron Chin
Jr
18:14
6:13
58
4 Chino Hills
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:24
87:55
17:35
6:00
135 Ricardo Vega
Sr
17:19
5:55
18
Luis Miranda
Sr
17:34
6:00
25
Aaron Perry
Jr
17:37
6:01
27
Alex Greene
Sr
17:42
6:02
31
Ileto Kyle
Sr
17:43
6:03
34
Nero Lagura
Jr
18:12
6:13
54
Joseph Swasey
Jr
18:44
6:24
93
5 El Rancho
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 0:53
88:10
17:38
6:01
156 Charly Zepeda
Sr
17:10
5:52
10
Sean Gutierrez
So
17:11
5:52
11
Daniel Benitez
Sr
17:53
6:06
42
Miguel Romero
So
17:53
6:06
43
Isaias Martinez
So
18:03
6:10
50
Nick Rodriguez
Jr
18:14
6:13
60
Brandon Ibanez
So
18:29
6:18
82
6 Murrieta Valley
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:41
89:09
17:50
6:05
189 Tristan Reece
Jr
17:31
5:59
24
Basilios Pashos
Jr
17:36
6:00
26
Parker Lake
Jr
17:42
6:02
32
Joshua Schipper
Jr
18:08
6:11
52
Gabriel Ogawa
Sr
18:12
6:13
55
Ruben Abila
Sr
18:27
6:18
77
Adam Daher
Sr
21:49
7:27
160
7 Paloma Valley
3-4-4-4-7
Gap: 1:54
88:45
17:45
6:03
194 Dylan Martin
Sr
17:02
5:49
4
Ryker Strickland
Sr
17:14
5:53
15
Jared Valadez
Sr
17:25
5:57
20
Michael Nusser
Sr
18:08
6:11
53
Jacob Flores
Sr
18:56
6:28
102
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
22:48
7:47
165
Jason Olbert
Jr
22:54
7:49
166
8 Los Alamitos
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:32
89:55
17:59
6:08
244 Joseph Masterson
Sr
17:48
6:05
38
Elia Fararji
Jr
17:54
6:07
44
Lim Lee
Jr
17:56
6:07
46
Kyle Recker
Jr
17:57
6:08
48
Brian Street
Sr
18:20
6:15
68
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
19:03
6:30
109
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
19:38
6:42
124
9 San Marcos (sm)
7-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:03
91:09
18:14
6:13
314 Nathan Birdsall
Sr
17:20
5:55
19
Paul Hatala
Jr
17:51
6:06
41
Blake Odom
Sr
18:03
6:10
51
Noah Smith
Sr
18:32
6:20
85
William Schwend
Sr
19:23
6:37
118
Alex Mccune
Sr
20:42
7:04
148




10 Steele Canyon
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:40
91:27
18:17
6:15
327 Bryce Gates
Sr
17:57
6:08
47
Roman Diaz
Jr
18:12
6:13
56
Noah Murphy
Jr
18:20
6:15
66
Kayser Afram
Jr
18:21
6:16
69
Kyle Jackson
Jr
18:37
6:21
89
Devin Baldwin
Jr
19:42
6:43
127
Kyle Holt
Sr
20:28
6:59
143
11 Amador Valley
10-8-10-10-11
Gap: 1:17
91:30
18:18
6:15
330 Matthew Duret
Jr
17:37
6:01
28
Sol Sullins
Jr
17:40
6:02
29
Matthew Deagen
Sr
18:25
6:17
72
Jarod Moyers
Sr
18:54
6:27
100
Alex Glenn
Sr
18:54
6:27
101
Collin Lunn
Sr
19:07
6:31
113
Erik Wong
Jr
19:25
6:38
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Troy
20-17-15-14-12
Gap: 0:10
92:07
18:25
6:17
370 Derek Tran
Jr
18:18
6:15
64
Issac Chung
Jr
18:26
6:17
73
Jonathan Tolentino
Jr
18:27
6:18
74
Ryan Mealio
Jr
18:28
6:18
79
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
18:28
6:18
80
Jack Fales
Jr
18:29
6:18
81
Joshua Suzuki
Sr
18:31
6:19
83
13 Mira Mesa
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:45
92:38
18:32
6:19
384 Zakk Parra
Jr
18:13
6:13
57
Noah Jones
Jr
18:17
6:14
63
Cesar De Santiago
Jr
18:19
6:15
65
Daniel Ponce
Jr
18:51
6:26
96
Vincent Tran
Sr
18:58
6:28
103
Andrew La
Sr
18:59
6:29
105
John Callera
Jr
19:02
6:30
106
13 El Camino (oce)
8-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:35
92:22
18:28
6:18
384 Juan Cruz
Jr
17:29
5:58
23
Orrin Marcy
Jr
18:15
6:14
61
Cesar Ceyala
Jr
18:41
6:23
92
Carlos Gothan
Sr
18:53
6:27
98
Jon Serbas
Sr
19:04
6:30
110
Ricardo Leon
Jr
19:47
6:45
131
Steven Wright
Jr
19:49
6:46
132
15 Pleasant Grove
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:08
93:06
18:37
6:21
425 Joseph Blakely
So
18:02
6:09
49
Nicholas Myers
So
18:21
6:16
70
Carson Mccall
Jr
18:34
6:20
87
Wyatt Bartholomew
Sr
18:59
6:29
104
Brendan Brown
So
19:10
6:32
115
Grayson Pilloff
Jr
20:30
7:00
144
Kevin Slade
Jr
25:29
8:42
170
16 Pioneer Valley
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:47
93:45
18:45
6:24
444 Luis Cisneros
Sr
17:55
6:07
45
Craig Ragan
Jr
18:28
6:18
78
Alex Angeles
Jr
18:46
6:24
94
Julio Gonzalez
Jr
18:54
6:27
99
Nicko Inay
Jr
19:42
6:43
128
Edgar Barajas
Sr
19:42
6:43
129




17 Godinez
11-13-17-17-17
Gap: 2:14
94:21
18:52
6:26
471 Julio Pizano
Sr
17:45
6:03
37
Anthony Barrera
Jr
18:24
6:17
71
Giovanny Parra
Sr
19:04
6:30
111
Mario Robles
Jr
19:09
6:32
114
Andres Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:49
138
David Orozco
Jr
20:43
7:04
149
Leonel Merida
Jr
20:55
7:08
151
18 Downey (dow)
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 0:58
94:23
18:53
6:27
488 Frederick Guzman
Jr
18:20
6:15
67
Alejandro Bello
Jr
18:39
6:22
90
Christopher Tapia
Jr
19:03
6:30
107
Joaquin Camarillo
Jr
19:03
6:30
108
Mario Marsetti
Jr
19:18
6:35
116
Sal Hinojosa
Jr
19:23
6:37
119
Aiden Christianson
So
20:24
6:58
141
19 Birmingham
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:55
95:55
19:11
6:33
500 Justin Soriano
Jr
18:15
6:14
62
Edwin Requeno
Jr
18:27
6:18
76
Lovdeep Cheema
Jr
18:33
6:20
86
Marco Ponce
Jr
19:30
6:39
122
Martin Zandejas
Sr
21:10
7:13
154
Ivan Mata
Sr
22:09
7:34
161
Charles Burns
Jr
22:09
7:34
162
20 Canyon Crest Acade
13-20-21-20-20
Gap: 2:42
97:27
19:29
6:39
568 Griffith Hughes
Jr
17:51
6:06
40
Jack Deere
Jr
19:20
6:36
117
Luca Novo
Jr
19:47
6:45
130
Benjamin Hutton
Sr
19:56
6:48
136
Yan Tao
Sr
20:33
7:01
145








21 Burbank
18-19-19-21-21
Gap: 5:10
102:40
20:32
7:00
597 Samir Malhotra
Sr
18:14
6:13
59
Christan Ahorra
Jr
18:40
6:22
91
Kyle Ramos
Jr
19:06
6:31
112
Jessie Czarnecki
Jr
23:16
7:56
167
Ralph Brutus
Jr
23:24
7:59
168








22 University (irv)
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:11
97:59
19:36
6:41
598 Paic Eng
Sr
18:31
6:19
84
Brett Miller
Sr
18:36
6:21
88
Neah Lekan
Jr
20:02
6:50
139
Jordan Soma
Sr
20:08
6:52
140
Lawrence Xu
Sr
20:42
7:04
147
Steven Kawana
Jr
20:43
7:04
150
Varun Tankha
Jr
21:40
7:24
157
23 La Serna
25-25-25-25-23
Gap: 0:29
98:26
19:41
6:43
638 Ian Parker
Jr
19:24
6:37
120
Anthony Hernandez
Jr
19:39
6:42
125
Zachary Baker
Jr
19:40
6:43
126
Anthony Chavez
Sr
19:50
6:46
133
Nathaniel Webster
Jr
19:53
6:47
134
Vincent Andrew
Sr
21:45
7:25
158
Nico Ceron
Sr
21:47
7:26
159
24 Foothill (sa)
22-22-23-23-24
Gap: 4:12
102:05
20:25
6:58
641 Preston Duarte
Jr
18:27
6:18
75
Matthew Alonso
Sr
18:53
6:27
97
Andrew Pallete
Sr
21:03
7:11
152
Timothy Cannon
Sr
21:03
7:11
153
Cole Sheyka
Jr
22:39
7:44
164








25 Granada Hills
24-24-24-24-25
Gap: 2:44
99:46
19:57
6:49
646 Shahe Shahinian
Sr
18:50
6:26
95
Adrian Godinez
Jr
19:31
6:40
123
Brendon Harrington
Jr
19:54
6:48
135
Robert Rivera
Jr
19:57
6:49
137
Gabriel Dela Cruz
Jr
21:34
7:22
156








26 Central (fre)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:04
108:21
21:40
7:24
775 Michael Echaniz
Sr
20:27
6:59
142
Julian Siqueiros
Jr
20:38
7:03
146
Ajay Malhi
Jr
21:11
7:14
155
Corey Diaz
Jr
22:34
7:42
163
Christian Diaz
Sr
23:31
8:02
169








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
90:42
18:08
6:11
22 Antonio Jorgensen
Jr
17:43
6:03
1
Craig Brunner
Sr
17:44
6:03
2
Alex Ly
Sr
18:06
6:11
3
Ryan Hardison
Jr
18:20
6:15
6
Kc Hunt
Sr
18:49
6:25
10








2 El Rancho
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
94:37
18:55
6:28
58 Nick Rodriguez
Jr
18:14
6:13
5
Brandon Ibanez
So
18:29
6:18
7
Aaron Saavedra
Jr
18:43
6:23
8
Joshua Ramos
Sr
19:18
6:35
17
Jose Zamudio
Sr
19:53
6:47
21
Hugo Vera
Jr
23:23
7:59
41




3 Chino Hills
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:31
95:32
19:06
6:31
64 Nero Lagura
Jr
18:12
6:13
4
Joseph Swasey
Jr
18:44
6:24
9
Nicholas Mercer
Sr
18:52
6:26
11
Ryan Lee
Jr
19:01
6:29
13
Nicholas Ramos
Jr
20:43
7:04
27








4 Mira Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
97:20
19:28
6:39
89 Andrew La
Sr
18:59
6:29
12
John Callera
Jr
19:02
6:30
14
Joseph Ngo
Sr
19:11
6:33
16
Aj D'acquisto
Sr
20:03
6:51
23
Ricky Trader
Jr
20:05
6:51
24








5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
98:46
19:45
6:45
101 Collin Lunn
Sr
19:07
6:31
15
Erik Wong
Jr
19:25
6:38
18
Jovan Perez
Jr
19:46
6:45
20
Austin Lucero
Jr
19:58
6:49
22
Sam Steele
Sr
20:30
7:00
26
Mohammad Mahmood
Sr
21:07
7:12
30




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Steele Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
105:46
21:09
7:13
146 Devin Baldwin
Jr
19:42
6:43
19
Kyle Holt
Sr
20:28
6:59
25
Andres Hoyos
Jr
21:20
7:17
31
Mitchell Mccubbin
Jr
21:28
7:20
32
Vance Clark
Sr
22:48
7:47
39








7 Godinez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
110:45
22:09
7:34
174 David Orozco
Jr
20:43
7:04
28
Leonel Merida
Jr
20:55
7:08
29
Edgar Cisneros
Sr
22:27
7:40
35
Bryan Rivera
Jr
22:54
7:49
40
Edgar Lopez
Jr
23:46
8:07
42








8 Birmingham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:27
111:54
22:23
7:38
178 Ivan Mata
Sr
22:09
7:34
33
Charles Burns
Jr
22:09
7:34
34
Carlos Del Toro
Jr
22:30
7:41
36
Oscar Armenta
Jr
22:30
7:41
37
Juan Graciano
Jr
22:36
7:43
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:04
2 Gavin Barbee Fr Aliso Niguel 17:57 6:08
3 Sean Cornell Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:06 6:11
4 Ian Beck Fr Mira Mesa 18:09 6:12
5 Juan Ramirez Fr Valley View 18:09 6:12
6 Oscar-chavez Gaspe Fr Valley View 18:09 6:12
7 Pedro Lopez Fr El Rancho 18:14 6:13
8 Isaiah Esquivel Fr El Rancho 18:16 6:14
9 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 18:25 6:17
10 Michi Sumimoto Fr Aliso Niguel 18:25 6:17
11 Ryan Ohara Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:26 6:17
12 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:28 6:18
13 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 18:32 6:20
14 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 18:34 6:20
15 Matthew Siroky Fr Palos Verde 18:46 6:24
16 Juan Torres Fr El Toro 18:47 6:25
17 Callum Chappell Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:02 6:30
18 Dider Sandoval Fr Glendora 19:09 6:32
19 David Hernandez Fr El Rancho 19:09 6:32
20 Keegan Fredriksen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:33
21 Nicolas Zacair Fr Troy 19:13 6:34
22 Brian Song Fr Troy 19:14 6:34
23 Matthew Guymon Fr Palos Verde 19:17 6:35
24 Alex Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
25 Benjamin Herrera Fr Valley View 19:18 6:35
26 Eric Celis Fr Valley View 19:18 6:35
27 Adam Gallardo Fr Arroyo Valley 19:18 6:35
28 Brantley Lytle Fr Palos Verde 19:29 6:39
29 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:30 6:39
30 Robert Christensen Fr Palos Verde 19:34 6:41
31 Alex Aceves Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:36 6:41
32 Miguel Antonio Fr Arroyo Valley 19:36 6:41
33 Curren Ellsworth Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
34 Brandon Cortez Fr Mira Mesa 19:37 6:42
35 Patrick Bernard Fr Tesoro 19:37 6:42
36 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:37 6:42
37 Santino Littlefield Fr Aliso Niguel 19:43 6:44
38 Han Abdali Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
39 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:47 6:45
40 Andres Corona Fr Valley View 19:49 6:46
41 Ben Porter Fr Mira Mesa 19:51 6:46
42 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 19:52 6:47
43 Daniel Wanderling Fr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
44 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 20:00 6:50
45 Jonathan Olsen Fr Peninsula 20:02 6:50
46 Michael Takami Fr Peninsula 20:02 6:50
47 Joseph Valdez Fr El Rancho 20:03 6:51
48 Butch Gonzalez Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:04 6:51
49 Will Moore Fr Peninsula 20:05 6:51
50 Emmanuel Saavedra Fr El Rancho 20:14 6:54
51 Julio Quevedo Fr Valley View 20:15 6:55
52 Erik Agosto Fr Los Osos 20:19 6:56
53 Sebastian Clancy Fr El Toro 20:25 6:58
54 Andrew Mestas Fr Troy 20:27 6:59
55 Michael Caceres Fr Anaheim 20:29 6:59
56 Matthew Topham Fr Palos Verde 20:29 6:59
57 Matthew Tran Fr Mira Mesa 20:29 6:59
58 Ethan Aldrich Fr Palos Verde 20:32 7:00
59 Jonathan Talarico Fr Santa Fe 20:32 7:00
60 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 20:44 7:05 1/2 19/28 17/19
61 Michael Lamberson Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:53 7:08
62 Tyler Chen Fr Peninsula 20:57 7:09
63 Zachary Cadima Fr Glendora 21:04 7:11
64 Edward Prieto Fr Troy 21:09 7:13
65 Drew Warbritton Fr Los Osos 21:09 7:13
66 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 21:13 7:14
67 Ian Llacer Chamberl Fr Canyon Crest Acade 21:14 7:15
68 Derick Villafuerte Sr El Rancho 21:14 7:15
69 Brandon Moreno Fr Glendora 21:17 7:16
70 Sang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 21:18 7:16
71 Carlos Rangel Fr Santa Fe 21:23 7:18
72 Daniel Amaya Fr Los Osos 21:29 7:20
73 Luke Jennings Fr Los Osos 21:30 7:20
74 Simon Lariz Fr Troy 21:33 7:21
75 Jayden Hauer Fr Mira Mesa 21:34 7:22
76 Phillip Ortiz Fr Santa Fe 21:34 7:22
77 Tantra Ly Fr Mira Mesa 21:37 7:23
78 Leland Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:37 7:23
79 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 21:46 7:26 2/2 25/28 16/18
80 Alexander Cha Fr Peninsula 21:46 7:26
81 Erick Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:47 7:26
82 Jose Cedillo Fr El Rancho 21:51 7:27
83 Robert Barajas Fr El Rancho 21:52 7:28
84 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 21:54 7:28
85 Hector Ruiz Fr Tesoro 21:56 7:29
86 Riley Ramirez Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:30
87 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:30
88 Juan Hernandez Fr Anaheim 22:03 7:32
89 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 22:06 7:33
90 Tony Luu Fr Arroyo Valley 22:13 7:35
91 Zehao Rong Fr Glendora 22:15 7:36
92 Edwin Bermejo Fr Anaheim 22:17 7:36
93 Kyle Nguyen Fr Troy 22:18 7:37
94 Zeth Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 22:18 7:37
95 Justin Cacucciolo Fr Los Osos 22:18 7:37
96 Julian Gomez Fr Peninsula 22:19 7:37
97 Patrick Mckiernan Fr Peninsula 22:22 7:38
98 Yulong Zhang Fr El Rancho 22:22 7:38
99 Jonathan Kams Fr Los Osos 22:24 7:39
100 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest Acade 22:25 7:39
101 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest Acade 22:26 7:39
102 Jacob Carlson Fr Elk Grove 22:26 7:39
103 Bryant Giger Fr Elk Grove 22:43 7:45
104 David Estrada Fr Anaheim 22:46 7:46
105 Abraham Navas Fr Santa Fe 22:47 7:47
106 Ryan Hartanto Fr Mira Mesa 22:47 7:47
107 Daniel Rea Fr Glendora 22:54 7:49
108 Ryan Beck Fr Canyon Crest Acade 23:03 7:52
109 Bryan Baez Fr Anaheim 23:06 7:53
110 Sean O'tool Fr San Marcos (sm) 23:07 7:53
111 Jackson Belke Fr Peninsula 23:13 7:55
112 Matthew Combalece Fr Los Osos 23:18 7:57
113 Nick Tuzzolino Fr Glendora 23:19 7:57
114 Evan Gauthier Fr Glendora 23:19 7:57
115 Frank Farrugia Fr Los Osos 23:22 7:58
116 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 23:24 7:59
117 Josh Yost Fr Glendora 23:38 8:04
118 Isaias Zarate Fr Santa Fe 24:03 8:12
119 Armando Varela-osa Fr Troy 24:07 8:14
120 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Acade 24:29 8:21
121 Matthew Austria Fr Arroyo Valley 24:37 8:24
122 Edwin Gaxiola Fr Anaheim 24:46 8:27
123 Ethan Diaz Fr Los Osos 24:54 8:30
124 Allen Vasquez Fr Birmingham 26:16 8:58
125 Jordan Haney Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:20 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39