Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cartwright, Kaitlin Jr V 20:03.6 6:41 3 36/120 4/7 4/7 6/18 18:29
Estill, Shayne Sr V 20:37 6:52 3 59/120 6/7 6/7 3/16 21:30
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fletcher, Juliette Jr V 19:12.4 6:24 3 20/120 1/7 1/7 7/19 20:26
(1:14,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kumar, Surabhi So V 19:53.9 6:38 3 31/120 3/7 3/7 6/18 20:14
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laurence, Becky So V 19:32 6:31 3 26/120 2/7 2/7 6/18 20:39
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smedley, Isabelle So V 20:16.3 6:45 3 41/120 5/7 5/7 5/18 19:19
Smith, Emily So V 20:57.4 6:59 3 79/120 7/7 7/7 6/13 22:37
(1:40,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 98:58
1:04
3 6:36 6:24 6:45 154 6:06 Juliette Fletcher (20), Becky Laurence (26), Surabhi Kumar (31), Kaitlin Cartwright (36), Isabelle Smedley (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meredith Corda Sr Monte Vista 17:27.3 5:49
2 Colleen Mccandless So Granada 17:29.2 5:50
3 Amanda Olla Jr San Ramon Valley 17:31.8 5:51
4 Kai Bohannon Sr Liberty 17:55.4 5:58
5 Kalea Bartolotto So Granada 17:57.2 5:59
6 Gracie Dupuis So Granada 18:06.7 6:02
7 Sidney Isom So Monte Vista 18:12 6:04
8 Madison Macpherson Jr Liberty 18:15.4 6:05
9 Julia Gonzalez Jr Liberty 18:19.2 6:06
10 Sierra Ransweiler Fr San Ramon Valley 18:19.5 6:07
11 Kelli Wilson Fr Monte Vista 18:23.8 6:08
12 Myrthe Bellers So Irvington 18:29 6:10
13 Kate Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:33.2 6:11
14 Lauren Cervantes So Monte Vista 18:34.8 6:12
15 Emma Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:46.1 6:15
16 Alex Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:50.1 6:17
17 Kaylie Lawsen Granada 18:57.3 6:19
18 Daisy Guinchard So Granada 19:05.4 6:22
19 Emily Orellana Jr College Park 19:10.7 6:24
20 Juliette Fletcher Jr Amador Valley 19:12.4 6:24 1/7 1/7 7/19
21 Kylie Tseng So College Park 19:14.5 6:25
22 Madalyne Coney Jr Monte Vista 19:21.9 6:27
23 Kelly Seto Sr College Park 19:24.9 6:28
24 Molly Neach Jr San Ramon Valley 19:26.6 6:29
25 Avery Smith Jr Mission San Jose 19:26.8 6:29
26 Becky Laurence So Amador Valley 19:32 6:31 2/7 2/7 6/18
27 Kelly Osterkamp Jr Clayton Valley 19:34.6 6:32
28 Alyssa Dalke Jr Liberty 19:48.9 6:36
29 Julia Parks Jr College Park 19:51.2 6:37
30 Keli Prenton Sr Dublin 19:53.8 6:38
31 Surabhi Kumar So Amador Valley 19:53.9 6:38 3/7 3/7 6/18
32 Cori Flores So Heritage 19:55.8 6:39
33 Abigail Rickli Fr Heritage 19:57.5 6:39
34 Celina Lee Jr Mission San Jose 20:00.3 6:40
35 Cassie Bizicki Jr Clayton Valley 20:02.6 6:41
36 Kaitlin Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 20:03.6 6:41 4/7 4/7 6/18
37 Aditi Jagannathan Fr Dublin 20:05.5 6:42
38 Makena Bohannon So Liberty 20:06 6:42
39 Reese Wix Jr Dublin 20:09.9 6:43
40 Audrey Coney Jr Monte Vista 20:10.4 6:43
41 Isabelle Smedley So Amador Valley 20:16.3 6:45 5/7 5/7 5/18
42 Reyna Wynn Jr College Park 20:16.9 6:46
43 Ana Aguirre Jr American 20:19.3 6:46
44 Kirsten Carter Jr Santa Rosa 20:20.1 6:47
45 Caroline Duffy So Santa Rosa 20:21.5 6:47
46 Naomi Sagan Jr San Leandro 20:21.9 6:47
47 Jacqueline Templeman Sr Foothill 20:22.7 6:48
48 Maya Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 20:23.3 6:48
49 Sarah Verderame Sr Clayton Valley 20:23.7 6:48
50 Brittany Bennett Sr Liberty 20:23.7 6:48
51 Alex Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 20:24.2 6:48
52 Molly Kozlowski Sr Santa Rosa 20:24.6 6:48
53 Avery Rickli Fr Heritage 20:27.4 6:49
54 Skylar Duignan Sr Heritage 20:28.3 6:49
55 Karen Young Jr San Leandro 20:30.4 6:50
56 Katharine Ong Jr Irvington 20:32.5 6:51
57 Haven Decker Fr Foothill 20:33 6:51
58 Madelyn Toriano Sr American 20:35.9 6:52
59 Shayne Estill Sr Amador Valley 20:37 6:52 6/7 6/7 3/16
60 Sanjana Raman Sr Mission San Jose 20:37.5 6:53
61 Mia Yancich Jr San Ramon Valley 20:37.5 6:53
62 Genevieve Reynoso Jr Arroyo 20:37.7 6:53
63 Brittany Brunckhorst So Dublin 20:37.9 6:53
64 Jasmine Loo Jr Foothill 20:39.9 6:53
65 Brianna Pecknold Sr Heritage 20:40.1 6:53
66 Samantha Baker Sr Santa Rosa 20:40.2 6:53
67 Jesse Hardman Sr Liberty 20:41 6:54
68 Shelby Piegaro So Dublin 20:41.4 6:54
69 Sophia Miller Sr Santa Rosa 20:45.4 6:55
70 Grace Coleman Fr San Ramon Valley 20:47.5 6:56
71 Angela Huang Jr Dublin 20:48.4 6:56
72 Rachel Lau Fr Mission San Jose 20:52 6:57
73 Chloe Beardsley Jr College Park 20:52.3 6:57
74 Shreya Balaji So American 20:52.9 6:58
75 Bethany Weir Sr Santa Rosa 20:54.8 6:58
76 Jessica Hevener So Clayton Valley 20:55 6:58
77 Paula Leigh Fr Granada 20:55.6 6:59
78 Bria Keelty So Santa Rosa 20:55.7 6:59
79 Emily Smith So Amador Valley 20:57.4 6:59 7/7 7/7 6/13
80 Brooklyn Aguilar Sr College Park 20:58 6:59
81 Katherine Ngo So San Leandro 20:58.4 6:59
82 Angie Dubnoff So Clayton Valley 21:01.5 7:01
83 Jennifer Tran Fr Newark Memorial 21:06.8 7:02
84 Nicole Flannary So American 21:08.9 7:03
85 Lucy Vazquez So Antioch 21:11.2 7:04
86 Lydia Chew Sr Mission San Jose 21:11.6 7:04
87 Valeria Gavino Jr San Leandro 21:14.3 7:05
88 Amber Pedersen Sr Heritage 21:14.6 7:05
89 Natalie Ruzicka Sr Clayton Valley 21:17.4 7:06
90 Paloma Zeurlein Fr Irvington 21:17.5 7:06
91 Megha Joshi Fr Newark Memorial 21:22.4 7:07
92 Rhea Guliani So Mission San Jose 21:27.9 7:09
93 Kayla Hirsch Jr American 21:31.6 7:11
94 Briseida Ayala So Mt Eden 21:33.8 7:11
95 Brooke Killips Fr Antioch 21:36.4 7:12
96 Netzali Can So Arroyo 21:46.9 7:16
97 Crystal Huang Jr Arroyo 21:48.2 7:16
98 Jenna Salas Jr Antioch 21:54.6 7:18
99 Samantha Symons Fr Foothill 21:57.5 7:19
100 Anna Pham Jr Foothill 22:00.8 7:20
101 Lilliana Sandoval So Antioch 22:01.9 7:21
102 Alexis De Silva Sr Newark Memorial 22:03.6 7:21
103 Johana Segura Sr Newark Memorial 22:09.4 7:23
104 Lilly Clouter Fr Foothill 22:12.8 7:24
105 Ella Jacobson Jr Foothill 22:15 7:25
106 Sherisse Paule Sr Newark Memorial 22:17.6 7:26
107 Maddie Vanderheid-nye Sr Heritage 22:26.3 7:29
108 Emi Yamasaki So Irvington 22:31.7 7:31
109 Cynthia Pham Fr San Leandro 22:33.1 7:31
110 Tara Conti Jr Mission San Jose 22:41.5 7:34
111 Gerlene Garcia Sr Arroyo 22:42.1 7:34
112 Cindy Mai Sr San Leandro 22:44.6 7:35
113 Sydney Adamson Jr Irvington 22:44.9 7:35
114 Mina Hernandez Sr Antioch 22:53.6 7:38
115 Rachel Shen Fr Irvington 23:05.4 7:42
116 Briana Paden Fr Antioch 23:07.7 7:43
117 Natalie Segura Fr Newark Memorial 23:21 7:47
118 Helen Ma So San Leandro 23:26.4 7:49
119 Jasmin Ruiz Jr Newark Memorial 23:49.1 7:56
120 Calif Chen So Arroyo 23:50 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
91:36
18:19
6:06
48 Colleen Mccandless
So
17:29
5:50
2
Kalea Bartolotto
So
17:57
5:59
5
Gracie Dupuis
So
18:07
6:02
6
Kaylie Lawsen
-
18:57
6:19
17
Daisy Guinchard
So
19:05
6:22
18
Paula Leigh
Fr
20:56
6:59
77




2 Monte Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
91:28
18:18
6:06
49 Meredith Corda
Sr
17:27
5:49
1
Sidney Isom
So
18:12
6:04
7
Kelli Wilson
Fr
18:24
6:08
11
Lauren Cervantes
So
18:35
6:12
14
Alex Wilson
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
Madalyne Coney
Jr
19:22
6:27
22
Audrey Coney
Jr
20:10
6:43
40
3 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:55
92:37
18:31
6:10
65 Amanda Olla
Jr
17:32
5:51
3
Sierra Ransweiler
Fr
18:20
6:07
10
Kate Tavella
So
18:33
6:11
13
Emma Tavella
So
18:46
6:15
15
Molly Neach
Jr
19:27
6:29
24
Mia Yancich
Jr
20:38
6:53
61
Grace Coleman
Fr
20:48
6:56
70
4 Liberty
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:11
94:25
18:53
6:18
87 Kai Bohannon
Sr
17:55
5:58
4
Madison Macpherson
Jr
18:15
6:05
8
Julia Gonzalez
Jr
18:19
6:06
9
Alyssa Dalke
Jr
19:49
6:36
28
Makena Bohannon
So
20:06
6:42
38
Brittany Bennett
Sr
20:24
6:48
50
Jesse Hardman
Sr
20:41
6:54
67
5 College Park
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
97:58
19:36
6:32
134 Emily Orellana
Jr
19:11
6:24
19
Kylie Tseng
So
19:15
6:25
21
Kelly Seto
Sr
19:25
6:28
23
Julia Parks
Jr
19:51
6:37
29
Reyna Wynn
Jr
20:17
6:46
42
Chloe Beardsley
Jr
20:52
6:57
73
Brooklyn Aguilar
Sr
20:58
6:59
80
6 Amador Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
98:58
19:48
6:36
154 Juliette Fletcher
Jr
19:12
6:24
20
Becky Laurence
So
19:32
6:31
26
Surabhi Kumar
So
19:54
6:38
31
Kaitlin Cartwright
Jr
20:04
6:41
36
Isabelle Smedley
So
20:16
6:45
41
Shayne Estill
Sr
20:37
6:52
59
Emily Smith
So
20:57
6:59
79
7 Dublin
10-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
101:10
20:14
6:45
217 Keli Prenton
Sr
19:54
6:38
30
Aditi Jagannathan
Fr
20:06
6:42
37
Reese Wix
Jr
20:10
6:43
39
Maya Gurusiddaiah
So
20:23
6:48
48
Brittany Brunckhorst
So
20:38
6:53
63
Shelby Piegaro
So
20:41
6:54
68
Angela Huang
Jr
20:48
6:56
71
8 Heritage
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:44
101:29
20:18
6:46
237 Cori Flores
So
19:56
6:39
32
Abigail Rickli
Fr
19:58
6:39
33
Avery Rickli
Fr
20:27
6:49
53
Skylar Duignan
Sr
20:28
6:49
54
Brianna Pecknold
Sr
20:40
6:53
65
Amber Pedersen
Sr
21:15
7:05
88
Maddie Vanderheid-nye
Sr
22:26
7:29
106
9 Clayton Valley
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:20
101:20
20:16
6:45
238 Kelly Osterkamp
Jr
19:35
6:32
27
Cassie Bizicki
Jr
20:03
6:41
35
Sarah Verderame
Sr
20:24
6:48
49
Alex Martinez
Fr
20:24
6:48
51
Jessica Hevener
So
20:55
6:58
76
Angie Dubnoff
So
21:02
7:01
82
Natalie Ruzicka
Sr
21:17
7:06
89
10 Santa Rosa
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:25
102:32
20:30
6:50
276 Kirsten Carter
Jr
20:20
6:47
44
Caroline Duffy
So
20:22
6:47
45
Molly Kozlowski
Sr
20:25
6:48
52
Samantha Baker
Sr
20:40
6:53
66
Sophia Miller
Sr
20:45
6:55
69
Bethany Weir
Sr
20:55
6:58
75
Bria Keelty
So
20:56
6:59
78
11 Mission San Jose
8-7-10-10-11
Gap: 1:45
102:08
20:26
6:49
277 Avery Smith
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
Celina Lee
Jr
20:00
6:40
34
Sanjana Raman
Sr
20:38
6:53
60
Rachel Lau
Fr
20:52
6:57
72
Lydia Chew
Sr
21:12
7:04
86
Rhea Guliani
So
21:28
7:09
92
Tara Conti
Jr
22:42
7:34
109
12 American
12-13-14-12-12
Gap: 1:12
104:29
20:54
6:58
352 Ana Aguirre
Jr
20:19
6:46
43
Madelyn Toriano
Sr
20:36
6:52
58
Shreya Balaji
So
20:53
6:58
74
Nicole Flannary
So
21:09
7:03
84
Kayla Hirsch
Jr
21:32
7:11
93








13 Foothill
15-15-13-14-13
Gap: 1:38
105:34
21:07
7:02
365 Jacqueline Templeman
Sr
20:23
6:48
47
Haven Decker
Fr
20:33
6:51
57
Jasmine Loo
Jr
20:40
6:53
64
Samantha Symons
Fr
21:58
7:19
98
Anna Pham
Jr
22:01
7:20
99
Lilly Clouter
Fr
22:13
7:24
103
Ella Jacobson
Jr
22:15
7:25
104
14 San Leandro
14-13-15-15-14
Gap: 2:11
105:38
21:08
7:03
377 Naomi Sagan
Jr
20:22
6:47
46
Karen Young
Jr
20:30
6:50
55
Katherine Ngo
So
20:58
6:59
81
Valeria Gavino
Jr
21:14
7:05
87
Cynthia Pham
Fr
22:33
7:31
108
Cindy Mai
Sr
22:45
7:35
111
Helen Ma
So
23:26
7:49
117
14 Irvington
5-11-12-13-14
Gap: 4:16
105:36
21:07
7:02
377 Myrthe Bellers
So
18:29
6:10
12
Katharine Ong
Jr
20:33
6:51
56
Paloma Zeurlein
Fr
21:18
7:06
90
Emi Yamasaki
So
22:32
7:31
107
Sydney Adamson
Jr
22:45
7:35
112
Rachel Shen
Fr
23:05
7:42
114




16 Newark Memorial
17-17-17-18-16
Gap: 1:11
109:00
21:48
7:16
482 Jennifer Tran
Fr
21:07
7:02
83
Megha Joshi
Fr
21:22
7:07
91
Alexis De Silva
Sr
22:04
7:21
101
Johana Segura
Sr
22:09
7:23
102
Sherisse Paule
Sr
22:18
7:26
105
Natalie Segura
Fr
23:21
7:47
116
Jasmin Ruiz
Jr
23:49
7:56
118
16 Arroyo
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:12
110:45
22:09
7:23
482 Genevieve Reynoso
Jr
20:38
6:53
62
Netzali Can
So
21:47
7:16
95
Crystal Huang
Jr
21:48
7:16
96
Gerlene Garcia
Sr
22:42
7:34
110
Calif Chen
So
23:50
7:57
119








18 Antioch
18-18-18-17-18
Gap: 1:42
109:38
21:56
7:19
489 Lucy Vazquez
So
21:11
7:04
85
Brooke Killips
Fr
21:36
7:12
94
Jenna Salas
Jr
21:55
7:18
97
Lilliana Sandoval
So
22:02
7:21
100
Mina Hernandez
Sr
22:54
7:38
113
Briana Paden
Fr
23:08
7:43
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.