Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Banerjee, Anushka Jr JV 39:03.2 13:01 3 77/77 7/7 25/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cartwright, Kaitlin Jr V 18:48.43 6:16 3 5/80 1/10 1/25 3/10 18:36 18:59
(0:10,0.9)
18:36 18:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Chawla, Esha So F/S 24:04.4 8:01 3 25/104 4/8 15/25 4/9
Dentler, Rachel So F/S 23:11.9 7:44 3 12/104 1/8 11/25 4/9
Estill, Shayne Sr V 21:41.45 7:14 3 57/80 6/10 6/25 5/9 24:54
(3:13,12.9)
21:30 21:30 21:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Fletcher, Juliette Jr V 20:46.18 6:55 3 37/80 4/10 4/25 6/9 23:45
(2:59,12.6)
20:26 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Freschi, Isabella Sr JV 24:12.66 8:04 3 29/77 2/7 16/25 6/9 24:36
(0:24,1.6)
24:36
(0:24,1.6)
24:36
(0:24,1.6)
23:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gatzke, Katelyn Sr JV 23:58.67 8:00 3 25/77 1/7 14/25 8/9
Gupta, Anjali Fr F/S 29:07.44 9:42 3 95/104 8/8 22/25 6/6
Kumar, Surabhi So V 20:41.31 6:54 3 36/80 3/10 3/25 6/10 21:22
(0:40,3.1)
20:51
(0:10,0.8)
20:51
(0:10,0.8)
20:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Laurence, Becky So V 20:58.39 6:59 3 40/80 5/10 5/25 5/9 21:03
(0:04,0.3)
20:39 20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Murphy, Catherine Fr F/S 23:40.41 7:53 3 19/104 2/8 12/25 4/9
Nicolas, Anika So F/S 27:01.96 9:01 3 74/104 7/8 21/25 6/6 25:51 25:51 25:51 25:51
Orozco, Anna Sr JV 36:20.67 12:07 3 76/77 6/7 24/25 5/5
Pascualy, Catalina Sr V 21:59.6 7:20 3 64/80 7/10 7/25 6/8 21:59 21:59 21:14 20:58
Sadler, Sammy Sr JV 24:58.66 8:20 3 36/77 3/7 18/25 6/7 26:48
(1:50,6.8)
26:48
(1:50,6.8)
26:48
(1:50,6.8)
26:48
(1:50,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samuli, Alyssa So F/S 23:44.89 7:55 3 22/104 3/8 13/25 4/9
Sanguinetti, Sara So F/S 24:49.56 8:17 3 43/104 5/8 17/25 3/8
Shamblen, Wesley So F/S 25:55.52 8:39 3 57/104 6/8 19/25 4/8 26:58
(1:02,3.8)
26:58
(1:02,3.8)
26:58
(1:02,3.8)
26:58
(1:02,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smedley, Isabelle So V 20:31.51 6:51 3 34/80 2/10 2/25 7/10 20:05 19:51 19:51 19:19
Smith, Emily So V 22:37.48 7:32 3 73/80 8/10 8/25 6/6
Sun, Anna Fr V 22:53.34 7:38 3 78/80 10/10 10/25 3/4
Totale, Rupal Jr JV 32:34.43 10:51 3 73/77 5/7 23/25 6/6
Weinreich, Veronica Sr JV 26:19.15 8:46 3 53/77 4/7 20/25 6/7 23:57 23:57 23:57 23:57
Zuniga, Nja Jr V 22:47.36 7:36 3 77/80 9/10 9/25 5/5 21:27 21:27 21:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 101:46
2:10
3 6:47 6:16 6:59 136 6:12 97:22 100:47 97:18 Kaitlin Cartwright (5), Isabelle Smedley (30), Surabhi Kumar (32), Juliette Fletcher (33), Becky Laurence (36)
V 2nd 5 4/4 111:59
1:12
3 7:28 7:14 7:38 74 6:39 104:42 104:42 104:42 Shayne Estill (9), Catalina Pascualy (12), Emily Smith (16), Nja Zuniga (18), Anna Sun (19)
JV 1st 5 6/6 132:04
8:36
3 8:48 8:00 10:51 157 7:24 113:40 113:40 113:40 Katelyn Gatzke (23), Isabella Freschi (27), Sammy Sadler (32), Veronica Weinreich (37), Rupal Totale (38)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 119:31
1:38
3 7:58 7:44 8:17 107 7:32 118:49 118:49 117:40 Rachel Dentler (12), Catherine Murphy (18), Alyssa Samuli (20), Esha Chawla (22), Sara Sanguinetti (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kinga Bihari So Granada 18:02.42 6:01
2 Kalea Bartolotto So Granada 18:16.7 6:06
3 Colleen Mccandless So Granada 18:28.94 6:10
4 Kate Tavella So San Ramon 18:45.45 6:15
5 Kaitlin Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 18:48.43 6:16 1/10 1/25 3/10 18:36 18:59
(0:10)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Alex Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:55.49 6:18
7 Meredith Corda Sr Monte Vista 18:56.17 6:19
8 Sidney Isom So Monte Vista 18:58.56 6:20
9 Gracie Dupuis So Granada 19:00.31 6:20
10 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 19:01.4 6:20
11 Kelli Wilson Fr Monte Vista 19:05.87 6:22
12 Daisy Guinchard So Granada 19:07.23 6:22
13 Audrey Coney Jr Monte Vista 19:08.39 6:23
14 Catherine Kiser Sr Monte Vista 19:23.02 6:28
15 Emma Tavella So San Ramon 19:26.33 6:29
16 Kayla Neumann Jr California 19:31.72 6:31
17 Kaylie Lawsen So Granada 19:32.15 6:31
18 Lauren Cervantes So Monte Vista 19:32.48 6:31
19 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 19:32.72 6:31
20 Sierra Ransweiler Fr San Ramon 19:45.64 6:35
21 Molly Neach Jr San Ramon 19:51.14 6:37
22 Puja Oak Fr Dougherty 19:59.71 6:40
23 Keili Prenton Sr Dublin 20:00.8 6:40
24 Aushmitha Grewal So Dougherty 20:01.04 6:40
25 Angela Huang Jr Dublin 20:01.27 6:40
26 Paige Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista 20:06.17 6:42
27 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 20:08.09 6:43
28 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 20:11.54 6:44
29 Madeline Tree So Livermore 20:14.25 6:45
30 Olivia Bame Jr Monte Vista 20:19.23 6:46
31 Melanie Kim So Monte Vista 20:21.37 6:47
32 Maya Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 20:25.43 6:48
33 Hailey Hayes Fr Foothill 20:28.79 6:50
34 Isabelle Smedley So Amador Valley 20:31.51 6:51 2/10 2/25 7/10 20:05 19:51 19:51
35 Brittany Brunkhorst So Dublin 20:36.45 6:52
36 Surabhi Kumar So Amador Valley 20:41.31 6:54 3/10 3/25 6/10 21:22
(0:40)
20:51
(0:10)
20:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Juliette Fletcher Jr Amador Valley 20:46.18 6:55 4/10 4/25 6/9 23:45
(2:59)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Aditi Jagannathan Fr Dublin 20:51.63 6:57
39 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 20:55.31 6:58
40 Becky Laurence So Amador Valley 20:58.39 6:59 5/10 5/25 5/9 21:03
(0:04)
20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Jasmine Loo Jr Foothill 21:08.09 7:03
42 Mackenzie Biles Jr Carondelet 21:10.11 7:03
43 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 21:10.94 7:04
44 Reese Wix Jr Dublin 21:11.66 7:04
45 Jacqueline Templeman Sr Foothill 21:16.52 7:06
46 Shelby Piegaro So Dublin 21:20.54 7:07
47 Anne Le Jr Livermore 21:23.47 7:08
48 Haven Decker Fr Foothill 21:24.79 7:08
49 Dana Cross So Carondelet 21:25.74 7:09
50 Madison Wilson Fr California 21:26.46 7:09
51 Justine Aynesworth Fr California 21:27.02 7:09
52 Isabella Remolina So Dublin 21:31.61 7:11
53 Paula Leigh Fr Granada 21:34.77 7:12
54 Polina Popova So Dougherty 21:36.02 7:12
55 Briana Sanchez So Dougherty 21:36.83 7:12
56 Aiden Mcalister Fr San Ramon 21:40.08 7:13
57 Shayne Estill Sr Amador Valley 21:41.45 7:14 6/10 6/25 5/9 24:54
(3:13)
21:30 21:30 You ROCK! (LY)
58 Ananya Goyal Jr Dougherty 21:42.04 7:14
59 Haley Raizes Sr Dougherty 21:42.31 7:14
60 Hannah Seastres Sr Dougherty 21:42.59 7:14
61 Mia Marsh Fr California 21:46.41 7:15
62 Anna Verzosa Jr Dublin 21:54.5 7:18
63 Michaela Stauber Fr San Ramon 21:58.1 7:19
64 Catalina Pascualy Sr Amador Valley 21:59.6 7:20 7/10 7/25 6/8 21:59 21:59 21:14
65 Miriam Gonzalez Fr California 22:00.18 7:20
66 Anna Pham Jr Foothill 22:03.78 7:21
67 Aesha Valia Fr Dougherty 22:05.77 7:22
68 Danielle Davis Jr San Ramon 22:20.3 7:27
69 Erin Cady Jr San Ramon 22:25.49 7:28
70 Gretchen Krenz Fr Livermore 22:27.15 7:29
71 Carrie Christensen Jr San Ramon 22:34.38 7:31
72 Ella Jacobson Jr Foothill 22:35.84 7:32
73 Emily Smith So Amador Valley 22:37.48 7:32 8/10 8/25 6/6
74 Samantha Symons Fr Foothill 22:38.4 7:33
75 Claire Davalle Fr San Ramon 22:40.36 7:33
76 Sofia Green So Carondelet 22:42.01 7:34
77 Nja Zuniga Jr Amador Valley 22:47.36 7:36 9/10 9/25 5/5 21:27 21:27
78 Anna Sun Fr Amador Valley 22:53.34 7:38 10/10 10/25 3/4
79 Sophia Liu So Dublin 23:08.22 7:43
80 Lauren Zorovic Fr California 23:16.29 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
92:56
18:35
6:12
27 Kinga Bihari
So
18:02
6:01
1
Kalea Bartolotto
So
18:17
6:06
2
Colleen Mccandless
So
18:29
6:10
3
Gracie Dupuis
So
19:00
6:20
9
Daisy Guinchard
So
19:07
6:22
12
Kaylie Lawsen
So
19:32
6:31
17
Paula Leigh
Fr
21:35
7:12
46
2 Monte Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
95:04
19:01
6:20
45 Alex Wilson
Jr
18:55
6:18
6
Meredith Corda
Sr
18:56
6:19
7
Sidney Isom
So
18:59
6:20
8
Kelli Wilson
Fr
19:06
6:22
11
Audrey Coney
Jr
19:08
6:23
13
Catherine Kiser
Sr
19:23
6:28
14
Lauren Cervantes
So
19:32
6:31
18
3 San Ramon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
99:29
19:54
6:38
109 Kate Tavella
So
18:45
6:15
4
Emma Tavella
So
19:26
6:29
15
Sierra Ransweiler
Fr
19:46
6:35
20
Molly Neach
Jr
19:51
6:37
21
Aiden Mcalister
Fr
21:40
7:13
49
Michaela Stauber
Fr
21:58
7:19
55
Danielle Davis
Jr
22:20
7:27
59
4 Carondelet
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
99:49
19:58
6:39
117 Kelsey Dempsey
Jr
19:01
6:20
10
Liza Richards
Jr
19:33
6:31
19
Clare Schumann
Jr
20:08
6:43
26
Laura Mcfarland
Sr
20:12
6:44
27
Heather Scheibley
Sr
20:55
6:58
35
Mackenzie Biles
Jr
21:10
7:03
38
Emma Mccarthy
Sr
21:11
7:04
39
5 Amador Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
101:46
20:21
6:47
136 Kaitlin Cartwright
Jr
18:48
6:16
5
Isabelle Smedley
So
20:32
6:51
30
Surabhi Kumar
So
20:41
6:54
32
Juliette Fletcher
Jr
20:46
6:55
33
Becky Laurence
So
20:58
6:59
36
Shayne Estill
Sr
21:41
7:14
50
Catalina Pascualy
Sr
22:00
7:20
56
6 Dublin
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
101:56
20:23
6:48
141 Keili Prenton
Sr
20:01
6:40
23
Angela Huang
Jr
20:01
6:40
25
Maya Gurusiddaiah
So
20:25
6:48
28
Brittany Brunkhorst
So
20:36
6:52
31
Aditi Jagannathan
Fr
20:52
6:57
34
Reese Wix
Jr
21:12
7:04
40
Shelby Piegaro
So
21:21
7:07
42
7 Dougherty
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
104:56
20:59
7:00
192 Puja Oak
Fr
20:00
6:40
22
Aushmitha Grewal
So
20:01
6:40
24
Polina Popova
So
21:36
7:12
47
Briana Sanchez
So
21:37
7:12
48
Ananya Goyal
Jr
21:42
7:14
51
Haley Raizes
Sr
21:42
7:14
52
Hannah Seastres
Sr
21:43
7:14
53
8 Foothill
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:35
106:22
21:16
7:05
208 Hailey Hayes
Fr
20:29
6:50
29
Jasmine Loo
Jr
21:08
7:03
37
Jacqueline Templeman
Sr
21:17
7:06
41
Haven Decker
Fr
21:25
7:08
43
Anna Pham
Jr
22:04
7:21
58
Ella Jacobson
Jr
22:36
7:32
60
Samantha Symons
Fr
22:38
7:33
61
9 California
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:28
106:12
21:14
7:05
216 Kayla Neumann
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Madison Wilson
Fr
21:26
7:09
44
Justine Aynesworth
Fr
21:27
7:09
45
Mia Marsh
Fr
21:46
7:15
54
Miriam Gonzalez
Fr
22:00
7:20
57
Lauren Zorovic
Fr
23:16
7:45
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
99:42
19:56
6:39
15 Catherine Kiser
Sr
19:23
6:28
1
Lauren Cervantes
So
19:32
6:31
2
Paige Moldenhauer
Sr
20:06
6:42
3
Olivia Bame
Jr
20:19
6:46
4
Melanie Kim
So
20:21
6:47
5








2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
109:07
21:49
7:16
51 Reese Wix
Jr
21:12
7:04
6
Shelby Piegaro
So
21:21
7:07
7
Isabella Remolina
So
21:32
7:11
8
Anna Verzosa
Jr
21:55
7:18
10
Sophia Liu
So
23:08
7:43
20








3 San Ramon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
111:59
22:24
7:28
70 Michaela Stauber
Fr
21:58
7:19
11
Danielle Davis
Jr
22:20
7:27
13
Erin Cady
Jr
22:25
7:28
14
Carrie Christensen
Jr
22:34
7:31
15
Claire Davalle
Fr
22:40
7:33
17








4 Amador Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
111:59
22:24
7:28
74 Shayne Estill
Sr
21:41
7:14
9
Catalina Pascualy
Sr
22:00
7:20
12
Emily Smith
So
22:37
7:32
16
Nja Zuniga
Jr
22:47
7:36
18
Anna Sun
Fr
22:53
7:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karalyn Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 20:46.59 6:56
2 Michelle Kerfs Sr Carondelet 21:33.92 7:11
3 Cheyenne Friesen Sr Monte Vista 21:52.44 7:17
4 Lexie Homen Jr Granada 22:03.32 7:21
5 Bree Earl Sr San Ramon 22:22.15 7:27
6 Megan Bjeldanes Jr Monte Vista 22:22.88 7:28
7 Kasey Demaria Jr Carondelet 22:24.59 7:28
8 Alyssa Montanez So California 22:30.17 7:30
9 Ciara Friesen Sr Monte Vista 22:31.13 7:30
10 Mika Sonnleitner Sr Dougherty 22:32.57 7:31
11 Connie Yoon Jr Dougherty 22:37.04 7:32
12 Kelly Wong Sr Dougherty 22:54.32 7:38
13 Eve Zhong Jr Dougherty 23:03.36 7:41
14 Lauren Flom Sr California 23:04.92 7:42
15 Madison Arndt Jr Carondelet 23:14.52 7:45
16 Lindy Girardelli Jr Granada 23:16.12 7:45
17 Siena Bowen Jr Monte Vista 23:32.27 7:51
18 Noelle Jones Jr California 23:37.65 7:53
19 Spurthi Rallapalli Jr Dougherty 23:38.97 7:53
20 Kaitlyn Trilevsky Jr Carondelet 23:43.7 7:55
21 Meenakshi Singhal Jr Granada 23:46.46 7:55
22 Kylia Van Horn Jr Foothill 23:47.66 7:56
23 Emily Wu Sr California 23:48.85 7:56
24 Sydney Moore Sr Carondelet 23:55.34 7:58
25 Katelyn Gatzke Sr Amador Valley 23:58.67 8:00 1/7 14/25 8/9
26 Mary Swisher Sr California 24:02.32 8:01
27 Bothayna Mohamed Jr Dougherty 24:03.44 8:01
28 Natalie Couture Jr Monte Vista 24:12.21 8:04
29 Isabella Freschi Sr Amador Valley 24:12.66 8:04 2/7 16/25 6/9 24:36
(0:24)
24:36
(0:24)
24:36
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Andrea Sommer Sr Granada 24:14.31 8:05
31 Brittney Tran Jr Monte Vista 24:16.35 8:05
32 Alexandra Mccabe Jr Monte Vista 24:17.31 8:06
33 Isabella Chao Sr Monte Vista 24:20.36 8:07
34 Samikshya Dhungana Jr Dougherty 24:53.76 8:18
35 Katrina Villacarlos Sr Carondelet 24:57.74 8:19
36 Sammy Sadler Sr Amador Valley 24:58.66 8:20 3/7 18/25 6/7 26:48
(1:50)
26:48
(1:50)
26:48
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Anne Kasenchak Sr California 25:09.59 8:23
38 Sydney Rogers-lemke Jr California 25:11.03 8:24
39 Subin Kim Jr Dougherty 25:15.44 8:25
40 Annie Raines Jr Carondelet 25:22.73 8:28
41 Allison Munden Jr Carondelet 25:26.69 8:29
42 Pratibha Thippa Jr Dougherty 25:27.06 8:29
43 Quynh Nguyen Sr Monte Vista 25:29.44 8:30
44 Ava Stromme So Livermore 25:30.85 8:30
45 Michelle Lew Sr San Ramon 25:34.17 8:31
46 Nadia Rafiuddin Sr Dougherty 25:37.04 8:32
47 Samantha Gray Jr Granada 25:40.48 8:33
48 Sophia Zhou Jr Dougherty 25:46.54 8:36
49 Nikita Tirupathi Jr Dougherty 25:47.1 8:36
50 Madison Friedel Sr California 26:02.89 8:41
51 Claire Forges-jahn Jr California 26:03.91 8:41
52 Paige Rathbut Sr Carondelet 26:09.67 8:43
53 Veronica Weinreich Sr Amador Valley 26:19.15 8:46 4/7 20/25 6/7 23:57 23:57 23:57
54 Genevieve Cassidy Jr Monte Vista 26:25.35 8:48
55 Ashley Tran Jr California 26:27.18 8:49
56 Eryn Lum Sr Dougherty 26:29.91 8:50
57 Elyse Naples Sr Monte Vista 26:32.1 8:51
58 Morgan Backhaus Sr Carondelet 26:32.55 8:51
59 Yuvika Gupta Jr Dougherty 26:33.99 8:51
60 Kathleen Stein Jr Carondelet 26:40.16 8:53
61 Giuliana Alioto Jr Carondelet 26:43.26 8:54
62 Cheryl Stanley Jr Livermore 26:52.53 8:58
63 Mikayla Flores Jr Monte Vista 26:57.3 8:59
64 Monica Bindi So Carondelet 27:16.79 9:06
65 Kaylee Stout Jr San Ramon 28:10.28 9:23
66 Mateya Rettig Jr Carondelet 29:28.18 9:49
67 Charlotte Hovey Sr San Ramon 29:43.99 9:55
68 Gabriela Vilter Jr Foothill 29:53.58 9:58
69 Nean Phanichewa Sr Monte Vista 29:53.99 9:58
70 Jioo Lee Sr Monte Vista 29:58.04 9:59
71 Sara Safari Sr California 29:59.51 10:00
72 Alexis Rindner Jr Monte Vista 31:32.7 10:31
73 Rupal Totale Jr Amador Valley 32:34.43 10:51 5/7 23/25 6/6
74 Grace Carlson Fr Carondelet 32:44.58 10:55
75 Lauren Gallardo Sr Monte Vista 33:50.66 11:17
76 Anna Orozco Sr Amador Valley 36:20.67 12:07 6/7 24/25 5/5
77 Anushka Banerjee Jr Amador Valley 39:03.2 13:01 7/7 25/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
111:05
22:13
7:24
33 Karalyn Sawchuk
Jr
20:47
6:56
1
Cheyenne Friesen
Sr
21:52
7:17
3
Megan Bjeldanes
Jr
22:23
7:28
5
Ciara Friesen
Sr
22:31
7:30
8
Siena Bowen
Jr
23:32
7:51
16
Natalie Couture
Jr
24:12
8:04
26
Brittney Tran
Jr
24:16
8:05
29
2 Dougherty
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
114:46
22:57
7:39
60 Mika Sonnleitner
Sr
22:33
7:31
9
Connie Yoon
Jr
22:37
7:32
10
Kelly Wong
Sr
22:54
7:38
11
Eve Zhong
Jr
23:03
7:41
12
Spurthi Rallapalli
Jr
23:39
7:53
18
Bothayna Mohamed
Jr
24:03
8:01
25
Samikshya Dhungana
Jr
24:54
8:18
30
3 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:21
114:52
22:58
7:39
63 Michelle Kerfs
Sr
21:34
7:11
2
Kasey Demaria
Jr
22:25
7:28
6
Madison Arndt
Jr
23:15
7:45
14
Kaitlyn Trilevsky
Jr
23:44
7:55
19
Sydney Moore
Sr
23:55
7:58
22
Katrina Villacarlos
Sr
24:58
8:19
31
Annie Raines
Jr
25:23
8:28
35
4 California
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
117:04
23:25
7:48
82 Alyssa Montanez
So
22:30
7:30
7
Lauren Flom
Sr
23:05
7:42
13
Noelle Jones
Jr
23:38
7:53
17
Emily Wu
Sr
23:49
7:56
21
Mary Swisher
Sr
24:02
8:01
24
Anne Kasenchak
Sr
25:10
8:23
33
Sydney Rogers-lemke
Jr
25:11
8:24
34
5 Granada
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
119:01
23:48
7:56
103 Lexie Homen
Jr
22:03
7:21
4
Lindy Girardelli
Jr
23:16
7:45
15
Meenakshi Singhal
Jr
23:46
7:55
20
Andrea Sommer
Sr
24:14
8:05
28
Samantha Gray
Jr
25:40
8:33
36








6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:36
132:04
26:25
8:48
157 Katelyn Gatzke
Sr
23:59
8:00
23
Isabella Freschi
Sr
24:13
8:04
27
Sammy Sadler
Sr
24:59
8:20
32
Veronica Weinreich
Sr
26:19
8:46
37
Rupal Totale
Jr
32:34
10:51
38
Anna Orozco
Sr
36:21
12:07
39
Anushka Banerjee
Jr
39:03
13:01
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josephine Lee Fr Monte Vista 21:28.51 7:10
2 Taylor Bond Fr Granada 21:57.6 7:19
3 Sumin Lim So Monte Vista 22:15.68 7:25
4 Tarra O'malley Jr Dougherty 22:29.93 7:30
5 Lillian O'keefe So Monte Vista 22:32.78 7:31
6 Sofia Cuevas So Dougherty 22:33.57 7:31
7 Megan Lum So Dougherty 22:59.12 7:40
8 Brittany Lum Fr Dougherty 22:59.83 7:40
9 Clara Crittenden So Granada 23:00.61 7:40
10 Ankushi Dutta So Dougherty 23:05.48 7:42
11 Holly Meineke So Monte Vista 23:11.45 7:44
12 Rachel Dentler So Amador Valley 23:11.9 7:44 1/8 11/25 4/9
13 Annie Teng So Dougherty 23:22.96 7:48
14 Ada Zhong Fr Dougherty 23:25.99 7:49
15 Mya Voigtsberger So Granada 23:28.3 7:49
16 Crystal Liu So Dougherty 23:32.36 7:51
17 Sabine Salles Fr Monte Vista 23:34.26 7:51
18 Emily Hora Fr Monte Vista 23:38.84 7:53
19 Catherine Murphy Fr Amador Valley 23:40.41 7:53 2/8 12/25 4/9
20 Emily Bowles So Granada 23:40.63 7:54
21 Katherine Huynh So Dougherty 23:43.9 7:55
22 Alyssa Samuli So Amador Valley 23:44.89 7:55 3/8 13/25 4/9
23 Jillian Trilevsky Fr Carondelet 23:51.04 7:57
24 Sahana Dhillon Fr Dougherty 24:02.89 8:01
25 Esha Chawla So Amador Valley 24:04.4 8:01 4/8 15/25 4/9
26 Jennifer No So Monte Vista 24:06.35 8:02
27 Grace Lu So Dougherty 24:13.34 8:04
28 Siena Gunari So San Ramon 24:19.92 8:07
29 Madeleine Wang Fr Foothill 24:21.75 8:07
30 Tanirika Singh Fr Dougherty 24:25.06 8:08
31 Hannah Goldfarb So Dublin 24:28.14 8:09
32 Zoe Kirkland So San Ramon 24:28.41 8:09
33 Olivia Henry Fr San Ramon 24:31.1 8:10
34 Taryn Cunningham So Carondelet 24:31.7 8:11
35 Cameron Perez Fr Foothill 24:34.1 8:11
36 Jolie Kan So Dublin 24:34.38 8:11
37 Lilly Cloutier Fr Foothill 24:36.29 8:12
38 Alexis Sanchez Fr Carondelet 24:37.73 8:13
39 Natalie Kwong So Monte Vista 24:38.43 8:13
40 Collette Ivanov So Carondelet 24:41.73 8:14
41 Frida Garcia Fr Dougherty 24:42.24 8:14
42 Jessica Wandling So Monte Vista 24:44.24 8:15
43 Sara Sanguinetti So Amador Valley 24:49.56 8:17 5/8 17/25 3/8
44 Natasha Murthy So Foothill 25:10.31 8:23
45 Lyndsay Earl So San Ramon 25:11.94 8:24
46 Amina Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 25:23 8:28
47 Elena Fenoglio Fr San Ramon 25:23.71 8:28
48 Lucy Guo So San Ramon 25:28.51 8:30
49 Maleah Scram Fr San Ramon 25:31.03 8:30
50 Elizabeth Ericson Fr Carondelet 25:32.17 8:31
51 Charlotte Wycoff Fr Monte Vista 25:36.98 8:32
52 Annie Longhurst So Monte Vista 25:47.89 8:36
53 Kyeling Ong So California 25:50.81 8:37
54 Caitlin Mccool So Granada 25:51.85 8:37
55 Celine Ertekin So Monte Vista 25:52.12 8:37
56 Samantha Mccue So Foothill 25:54.87 8:38
57 Wesley Shamblen So Amador Valley 25:55.52 8:39 6/8 19/25 4/8 26:58
(1:02)
26:58
(1:02)
26:58
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Aishwarya Kolli So Dublin 25:57.95 8:39
59 Segolen Plihon Fr San Ramon 25:59.58 8:40
60 Alexis Grimes So Dougherty 26:01.14 8:40
61 Ysabel Yu So Dougherty 26:15.2 8:45
62 Trinity Chang Fr Foothill 26:20.8 8:47
63 Maren Higbee Fr California 26:22.66 8:48
64 Sanjana Bhanvadia Fr Granada 26:29.42 8:50
65 Anastasia Kozin So Granada 26:30.97 8:50
66 Caitlin Ramayrat Fr Carondelet 26:31.75 8:51
67 Ruth Abrances Fr Carondelet 26:39.99 8:53
68 Ritika Mitra Fr Dougherty 26:43.48 8:54
69 Ariella Stewart So Granada 26:43.9 8:55
70 Olivia Devine Fr Carondelet 26:45.55 8:55
71 Haley Jones Fr Monte Vista 26:53.61 8:58
72 Annie Starn So Monte Vista 26:59.79 9:00
73 Sofia Brinkerhoff So Carondelet 27:00.22 9:00
74 Anika Nicolas So Amador Valley 27:01.96 9:01 7/8 21/25 6/6 25:51 25:51 25:51
75 Natasha Jimenez Fr Dublin 27:02.73 9:01
76 Annica Taylor Fr Dougherty 27:07.68 9:03
77 Makayla Perez Fr Carondelet 27:09.12 9:03
78 Jacqueline Radding Fr Monte Vista 27:19.92 9:07
79 Anna Ralston Fr Monte Vista 27:22.33 9:07
80 Emily Cain So Granada 27:25.7 9:09
81 Nicole Haberstroh Fr Monte Vista 27:33.84 9:11
82 Ashna Khare So Monte Vista 27:42.15 9:14
83 Taylee Carscadden Fr Carondelet 27:42.98 9:14
84 Kiera Brook Fr California 28:07.92 9:23
85 Hannah Brecke So Monte Vista 28:15.66 9:25
86 Kristen Rood Fr Carondelet 28:16.79 9:26
87 Anna Stoutt Fr San Ramon 28:23.27 9:28
88 Kinsey Ybarra Fr California 28:26.04 9:29
89 Sarah Meineke Fr Monte Vista 28:37.12 9:32
90 Julia Porterfield Fr Monte Vista 28:37.4 9:32
91 Amy Bao Fr Monte Vista 28:52.04 9:37
92 Sara Morrison Fr Dublin 28:56.17 9:39
93 Madeline Vavra So Monte Vista 29:00.17 9:40
94 Elisa Pareenja So San Ramon 29:04.49 9:41
95 Anjali Gupta Fr Amador Valley 29:07.44 9:42 8/8 22/25 6/6
96 Mia Herrerias Fr Carondelet 29:17.77 9:46
97 Madison Hersh So Monte Vista 29:19.22 9:46
98 Livy Stevenson So Monte Vista 29:21.69 9:47
99 Gabi Scheibley Fr Carondelet 29:25.41 9:48
100 Amanda Quattro So San Ramon 29:32.97 9:51
101 Sachi Powelson So Carondelet 29:45.84 9:55
102 Imogen Mccain Fr Carondelet 32:53.79 10:58
103 Sophie Schmitz So Carondelet 33:43.36 11:14
104 Emma Erlick So Monte Vista 35:58 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
114:08
22:50
7:37
35 Tarra O'malley
Jr
22:30
7:30
4
Sofia Cuevas
So
22:34
7:31
6
Megan Lum
So
22:59
7:40
7
Brittany Lum
Fr
23:00
7:40
8
Ankushi Dutta
So
23:05
7:42
10
Annie Teng
So
23:23
7:48
13
Ada Zhong
Fr
23:26
7:49
14
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:06
113:03
22:37
7:32
36 Josephine Lee
Fr
21:29
7:10
1
Sumin Lim
So
22:16
7:25
3
Lillian O'keefe
So
22:33
7:31
5
Holly Meineke
So
23:11
7:44
11
Sabine Salles
Fr
23:34
7:51
16
Emily Hora
Fr
23:39
7:53
17
Jennifer No
So
24:06
8:02
23
3 Granada
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:54
117:59
23:36
7:52
88 Taylor Bond
Fr
21:58
7:19
2
Clara Crittenden
So
23:01
7:40
9
Mya Voigtsberger
So
23:28
7:49
15
Emily Bowles
So
23:41
7:54
19
Caitlin Mccool
So
25:52
8:37
43
Sanjana Bhanvadia
Fr
26:29
8:50
48
Anastasia Kozin
So
26:31
8:50
49
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
119:31
23:54
7:58
107 Rachel Dentler
So
23:12
7:44
12
Catherine Murphy
Fr
23:40
7:53
18
Alyssa Samuli
So
23:45
7:55
20
Esha Chawla
So
24:04
8:01
22
Sara Sanguinetti
So
24:50
8:17
35
Wesley Shamblen
So
25:56
8:39
45
Anika Nicolas
So
27:02
9:01
52
5 San Ramon
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
123:55
24:47
8:16
155 Siena Gunari
So
24:20
8:07
24
Zoe Kirkland
So
24:28
8:09
27
Olivia Henry
Fr
24:31
8:10
28
Lyndsay Earl
So
25:12
8:24
37
Elena Fenoglio
Fr
25:24
8:28
39
Lucy Guo
So
25:29
8:30
40
Maleah Scram
Fr
25:31
8:30
41
6 Carondelet
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
123:14
24:39
8:13
159 Jillian Trilevsky
Fr
23:51
7:57
21
Taryn Cunningham
So
24:32
8:11
29
Alexis Sanchez
Fr
24:38
8:13
33
Collette Ivanov
So
24:42
8:14
34
Elizabeth Ericson
Fr
25:32
8:31
42
Caitlin Ramayrat
Fr
26:32
8:51
50
Ruth Abrances
Fr
26:40
8:53
51
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
124:37
24:55
8:18
167 Madeleine Wang
Fr
24:22
8:07
25
Cameron Perez
Fr
24:34
8:11
30
Lilly Cloutier
Fr
24:36
8:12
32
Natasha Murthy
So
25:10
8:23
36
Samantha Mccue
So
25:55
8:38
44
Trinity Chang
Fr
26:21
8:47
47




8 Dublin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
127:26
25:29
8:30
194 Hannah Goldfarb
So
24:28
8:09
26
Jolie Kan
So
24:34
8:11
31
Amina Middleton-pearson
Fr
25:23
8:28
38
Aishwarya Kolli
So
25:58
8:39
46
Natasha Jimenez
Fr
27:03
9:01
53
Sara Morrison
Fr
28:56
9:39
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.