Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/19/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berenshteyn, Yakov Sr V 16:58.3 5:45 2.95 24/63 4/10 4/10 3/7
Ciccarello, Brett Jr V 16:58.6 5:45 2.95 25/63 5/10 5/10 2/7
Hornig, Brett Fr V 17:19.7 5:52 2.95 34/63 6/10 6/10 3/6
Lafrancesca, Jack Sr V 17:24.4 5:54 2.95 37/63 7/10 7/10 2/6
Miller, Marshall So V 16:43.4 5:40 2.95 17/63 2/10 2/10 5/7
Park, Ray Jr V 17:35 5:58 2.95 40/63 8/10 8/10 2/6
Riddle, Tim Jr V 17:52 6:03 2.95 49/63 10/10 10/10 1/4
Tadevich, Kevin Sr V 17:35.6 5:58 2.95 41/63 9/10 9/10 2/6
Tagg, Will Sr V 16:12.4 5:30 2.95 6/63 1/10 1/10 5/7
Youngsma, Brandon Jr V 16:57.1 5:45 2.95 23/63 3/10 3/10 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 83:50
0:46
2.95 5:41 5:30 5:45 95 5:35 Will Tagg (6), Marshall Miller (17), Brandon Youngsma (23), Yakov Berenshteyn (24), Brett Ciccarello (25)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:47
0:32
2.95 5:57 5:52 6:03 27 5:57 Brett Hornig (2), Jack Lafrancesca (3), Ray Park (5), Kevin Tadevich (6), Tim Riddle (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Simpson Monte Vista High School 15:58.9 5:25
2 Douglas Whichard Granada 16:03.7 5:27
3 Patrick Gandolfo Monte Vista High School 16:04.1 5:27
4 Roman Roque Livermore High School 16:07 5:28
5 Brett Gunari San Ramon Valley High Sch 16:10 5:29
6 Will Tagg Sr Amador Valley 16:12.4 5:30 1/10 1/10 5/7
7 Bryan Chow Granada 16:14 5:30
8 Joe Mancini California High School 16:17.9 5:31
9 Nicholas Leslie Livermore High School 16:28 5:35
10 Austin Orth Livermore High School 16:33.4 5:37
11 Alex Collins Livermore High School 16:36.1 5:38
12 Keir Foster San Ramon Valley High Sch 16:36.4 5:38
13 Alex Deluna San Ramon Valley High Sch 16:36.7 5:38
14 Mark Nagel Livermore High School 16:39.1 5:39
15 Joey Nunes Livermore High School 16:39.8 5:39
16 F Foot6 Foothill High School 16:43 5:40
17 Marshall Miller So Amador Valley 16:43.4 5:40 2/10 2/10 5/7
18 Mike Grant San Ramon Valley High Sch 16:44.5 5:41
19 Albert Harris Granada 16:47.7 5:42
20 Nick Williams Monte Vista High School 16:49.9 5:42
21 Dmitry Kislyuk California High School 16:55.3 5:44
22 Tairi Delgado Livermore High School 16:56.6 5:45
23 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley 16:57.1 5:45 3/10 3/10 5/7
24 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 16:58.3 5:45 4/10 4/10 3/7
25 Brett Ciccarello Jr Amador Valley 16:58.6 5:45 5/10 5/10 2/7
26 Ross Mollenkopf Granada 17:00 5:46
27 Jason Clague Livermore High School 17:01.3 5:46
28 Blake Regalia San Ramon Valley High Sch 17:02.3 5:47
29 Devan Blair San Ramon Valley High Sch 17:07.9 5:48
30 John Robello Livermore High School 17:09.2 5:49
31 Clinton McAdams Monte Vista High School 17:11.9 5:50
32 Sean Baltierra Foothill High School 17:12.4 5:50
33 Danny Bartz Monte Vista High School 17:13 5:50
34 Brett Hornig Fr Amador Valley 17:19.7 5:52 6/10 6/10 3/6
35 Kevin Foy California High School 17:20.9 5:53
36 Bhavik Kanzaria Monte Vista High School 17:22.6 5:53
37 Jack Lafrancesca Sr Amador Valley 17:24.4 5:54 7/10 7/10 2/6
38 Nathaniel Smauley Granada 17:30.5 5:56
39 Derek Randall San Ramon Valley High Sch 17:34.3 5:57
40 Ray Park Jr Amador Valley 17:35 5:58 8/10 8/10 2/6
41 Kevin Tadevich Sr Amador Valley 17:35.6 5:58 9/10 9/10 2/6
42 David Benterou Granada 17:38.4 5:59
43 Jason Kanar Monte Vista High School 17:39.2 5:59
44 Andrew Wallace Monte Vista High School 17:40.3 5:59
45 Grant Miller Foothill High School 17:40.6 6:00
46 Jason Silva San Ramon Valley High Sch 17:42.4 6:00
47 Andrew Budiman Granada 17:46.6 6:02
48 Jake Wiskel San Ramon Valley High Sch 17:50.1 6:03
49 Tim Riddle Jr Amador Valley 17:52 6:03 10/10 10/10 1/4
50 Steven Perry Granada 18:08.4 6:09
51 Adam Eastburn Foothill High School 18:13.1 6:11
52 Keith Romoser Monte Vista High School 18:19.9 6:13
53 Ryan Castillo San Ramon Valley High Sch 18:27.1 6:15
54 Ben Lee California High School 18:28.8 6:16
55 Dan Will Foothill High School 18:38.1 6:19
56 Jordan Ambler California High School 18:48.1 6:22
57 Eric Lammerding California High School 18:49.3 6:23
58 David Parks Granada 18:51.3 6:23
59 Andrew Kovisto Granada 18:56.6 6:25
60 Steve Bass California High School 19:10.1 6:30
61 Mark Armstrong California High School 19:12.1 6:31
62 Scott Leong California High School 19:12.4 6:31
63 Stephen Tye California High School 19:12.7 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Livermore High School
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
82:24
16:29
5:35
48 Roman Roque
-
16:07
5:28
4
Nicholas Leslie
-
16:28
5:35
9
Austin Orth
-
16:33
5:37
10
Alex Collins
-
16:36
5:38
11
Mark Nagel
-
16:39
5:39
14








2 San Ramon Valley High Sch
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:52
83:10
16:38
5:38
75 Brett Gunari
-
16:10
5:29
5
Keir Foster
-
16:36
5:38
12
Alex Deluna
-
16:37
5:38
13
Mike Grant
-
16:45
5:41
18
Blake Regalia
-
17:02
5:47
27








3 Monte Vista High School
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
83:18
16:40
5:39
84 Chris Simpson
-
15:59
5:25
1
Patrick Gandolfo
-
16:04
5:27
3
Nick Williams
-
16:50
5:42
20
Clinton McAdams
-
17:12
5:50
29
Danny Bartz
-
17:13
5:50
31








4 Granada
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:27
83:36
16:43
5:40
90 Douglas Whichard
-
16:04
5:27
2
Bryan Chow
-
16:14
5:30
7
Albert Harris
-
16:48
5:42
19
Ross Mollenkopf
-
17:00
5:46
26
Nathaniel Smauley
-
17:31
5:56
36








5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
83:50
16:46
5:41
95 Will Tagg
Sr
16:12
5:30
6
Marshall Miller
So
16:43
5:40
17
Brandon Youngsma
Jr
16:57
5:45
23
Yakov Berenshteyn
Sr
16:58
5:45
24
Brett Ciccarello
Jr
16:59
5:45
25








6 California High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
87:51
17:34
5:57
150 Joe Mancini
-
16:18
5:31
8
Dmitry Kislyuk
-
16:55
5:44
21
Kevin Foy
-
17:21
5:53
33
Ben Lee
-
18:29
6:16
43
Jordan Ambler
-
18:48
6:22
45








7 Foothill High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
88:27
17:41
6:00
172 F Foot6
-
16:43
5:40
16
Sean Baltierra
-
17:12
5:50
30
Grant Miller
-
17:41
6:00
40
Adam Eastburn
-
18:13
6:11
42
Dan Will
-
18:38
6:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
87:47
17:33
5:57
27 Brett Hornig
Fr
17:20
5:52
2
Jack Lafrancesca
Sr
17:24
5:54
3
Ray Park
Jr
17:35
5:58
5
Kevin Tadevich
Sr
17:36
5:58
6
Tim Riddle
Jr
17:52
6:03
11








2 San Ramon Valley High Sch
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
88:42
17:44
6:01
36 Devan Blair
-
17:08
5:48
1
Derek Randall
-
17:34
5:57
4
Jason Silva
-
17:42
6:00
8
Jake Wiskel
-
17:50
6:03
10
Ryan Castillo
-
18:27
6:15
13








3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
91:21
18:16
6:12
59 David Benterou
-
17:38
5:59
7
Andrew Budiman
-
17:47
6:02
9
Steven Perry
-
18:08
6:09
12
David Parks
-
18:51
6:23
15
Andrew Kovisto
-
18:57
6:25
16








4 California High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
95:37
19:07
6:29
88 Eric Lammerding
-
18:49
6:23
14
Steve Bass
-
19:10
6:30
17
Mark Armstrong
-
19:12
6:31
18
Scott Leong
-
19:12
6:31
19
Stephen Tye
-
19:13
6:31
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.