Amador Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/5/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baro, Andrew Jr Jr 15:51.1 7:56 2 110/150 8/10 20/23 7/10 15:30 15:30 15:30 13:03
Boyle, Aidan Jr Jr 11:07.93 5:34 2 3/150 1/10 1/23 3/17
Gray, Jack So So 11:27.81 5:44 2 1/176 1/7 2/23 1/16 11:40
(0:12,1.7)
11:40
(0:12,1.7)
11:40
(0:12,1.7)
11:40
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haley, Ryan So So 13:23.32 6:42 2 30/176 5/7 9/23 1/13 15:47
(2:24,15.2)
15:47
(2:24,15.2)
15:47
(2:24,15.2)
14:21
(0:57,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holley, Paul Jr Jr 14:15.31 7:08 2 74/150 3/10 13/23 13/17 15:21
(1:06,7.2)
15:21
(1:06,7.2)
14:49
(0:33,3.7)
12:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Houston, Euan Fr Fr 12:28.16 6:14 2 4/175 1/3 5/23 4/17
James, Jonah Jr Jr 15:16.08 7:38 2 93/150 6/10 17/23 7/14
Kennedy, Jackson Fr Fr 15:10.66 7:35 2 84/175 2/3 16/23 16/17
Lawrence, Jacob So So 12:31.45 6:16 2 15/176 3/7 6/23 2/15 12:52
(0:21,2.7)
12:52
(0:21,2.7)
12:52
(0:21,2.7)
12:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liu, Benjamin Jr Jr 16:35.26 8:18 2 126/150 10/10 23/23 7/9 17:33
(0:58,5.5)
17:33
(0:58,5.5)
17:33
(0:58,5.5)
14:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lunceford, Nathan Jr Jr 16:16.08 8:08 2 120/150 9/10 22/23 7/10
Martin, Jacob Jr Jr 15:03.27 7:32 2 86/150 5/10 15/23 8/14 14:29 14:29 14:29 12:29
McCarthy, Aidan So So 11:47.29 5:54 2 3/176 2/7 3/23 1/16 12:04
(0:16,2.3)
12:04
(0:16,2.3)
12:04
(0:16,2.3)
12:04
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicolas, Austin Fr Fr 15:45.83 7:53 2 104/175 3/3 18/23 16/17
Pimentel, Lucas Jr Jr 14:38.13 7:19 2 79/150 4/10 14/23 11/15 17:23
(2:44,15.8)
17:23
(2:44,15.8)
17:23
(2:44,15.8)
14:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shah, Ehan So So 13:02.5 6:31 2 21/176 4/7 8/23 1/14 14:52
(1:50,12.3)
14:52
(1:50,12.3)
14:52
(1:50,12.3)
13:25
(0:23,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sithambaram, Vijay So So 13:28.58 6:44 2 31/176 6/7 10/23 1/12 14:21
(0:52,6.1)
14:21
(0:52,6.1)
14:21
(0:52,6.1)
14:21
(0:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snyder, Matthew Jr Jr 15:50.72 7:55 2 109/150 7/10 19/23 8/11 18:05
(2:15,12.4)
18:05
(2:15,12.4)
18:05
(2:15,12.4)
13:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sullins, Sol Sr Sr 12:32.09 6:16 2 29/104 2/3 7/23 8/16 12:54
(0:22,2.9)
12:54
(0:22,2.9)
12:54
(0:22,2.9)
12:42
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Talbert, Hayden Sr Sr 11:51.35 5:56 2 14/104 1/3 4/23 11/17 12:12
(0:20,2.8)
12:12
(0:20,2.8)
12:12
(0:20,2.8)
12:12
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wadmark, Ved So So 16:08.15 8:04 2 127/176 7/7 21/23 9/12
Wong, Erik Sr Sr 14:08.87 7:04 2 65/104 3/3 12/23 13/16 14:25
(0:17,1.9)
14:25
(0:17,1.9)
14:25
(0:17,1.9)
12:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Ervin Jr Jr 13:56.52 6:58 2 64/150 2/10 11/23 16/17 15:36
(1:39,10.6)
15:36
(1:39,10.6)
15:36
(1:39,10.6)
13:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/13 62:12
1:56
2 6:13 5:44 6:42 68 6:13 68:42
(6:30,9.5)
68:42
(6:30,9.5)
60:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Gray (1), Aidan McCarthy (3), Jacob Lawrence (15), Ehan Shah (20), Ryan Haley (29)
Jr 1st 5 12/14 69:01
3:55
2 6:54 5:34 7:32 257 5:59 64:40 64:40 61:15 Aidan Boyle (2), Ervin Young (56), Paul Holley (63), Lucas Pimentel (66), Jacob Martin (70)
Jr 2nd 5 7/9 79:49
1:19
2 7:59 7:38 8:18 177 6:58 86:08
(6:19,7.3)
75:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jonah James (25), Matthew Snyder (34), Andrew Baro (35), Nathan Lunceford (40), Benjamin Liu (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 11:00.87 5:30
2 Michael Wheeler Sr Northgate 11:04.82 5:32
3 Jett Charvet Sr Heritage 11:13.04 5:37
4 Shrey Vasavada Sr Mission San Jose 11:15.23 5:38
5 Cameron Reyes Sr California 11:19.24 5:40
6 Jj Young Sr Miramonte 11:25.04 5:43
7 Miguel Dickenson Sr Dougherty Valley 11:25.32 5:43
8 Benjamin Smith Sr Liberty 11:35.98 5:48
9 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 11:37.26 5:49
10 Dylan Kolon Sr Foothill 11:46.65 5:53
11 Reese Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 11:49.27 5:55
12 Jack Mader Sr Miramonte 11:50.49 5:55
13 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 11:50.89 5:55
14 Hayden Talbert Sr Amador Valley 11:51.35 5:56 1/3 4/23 11/17 12:12
(0:20)
12:12
(0:20)
12:12
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Dane Winding Sr Heritage 11:54.29 5:57
16 Marcus Dawal Sr Heritage 11:54.93 5:57
17 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 11:59.86 6:00
18 Greg Aufderheide Sr Livermore 12:01.67 6:01
19 Ben Elias Sr Antioch 12:03.98 6:02
20 Matthew Johnson Sr Monte Vista 12:08.19 6:04
21 Ethan Guerrero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:12.93 6:06
22 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 12:13.67 6:07
23 Samuel George Sr Monte Vista 12:14.05 6:07
24 Aaron Du Sr Dougherty Valley 12:15.07 6:08
25 Ethan Frigon Sr Acalanes 12:18.79 6:09
26 Robert Gallardo Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:19.26 6:10
27 Tobias Afdahl So San Ramon Valley 12:29.36 6:15
28 Grant Mccargar Jr Northgate 12:30.15 6:15
29 Sol Sullins Sr Amador Valley 12:32.09 6:16 2/3 7/23 8/16 12:54
(0:22)
12:54
(0:22)
12:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ryan Hoffman Sr Monte Vista 12:33.25 6:17
31 Christopher Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:34.5 6:17
32 Soumil Prasad Sr Dougherty Valley 12:38.29 6:19
33 Christian Lyons Sr Acalanes 12:38.57 6:19
34 Zachary Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 12:41.23 6:21
35 Patrick Thierry Sr Northgate 12:42.21 6:21
36 Carson Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 12:44.75 6:22
37 Sam Dudley Sr Northgate 12:45.1 6:23
38 Kabir Kapur Sr Northgate 12:45.74 6:23
39 Luke Bell Sr Foothill 12:49.14 6:25
40 Dominic Zuniga Sr Liberty 12:49.68 6:25
41 Thomas O'melia Sr San Ramon Valley 12:50.52 6:25
42 Grant Meehan Sr Monte Vista 12:51.12 6:26
43 Creighton Hare Sr Las Lomas 12:58.3 6:29
44 David Galkowski Sr Livermore 13:01.83 6:31
45 John Casey Sr Northgate 13:03.41 6:32
46 Yonatan Ocbai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.07 6:33
47 Dallin Stewart Sr San Ramon Valley 13:07.38 6:34
48 Cade Hammond Sr Monte Vista 13:18.2 6:39
49 Matthew Braga Sr Dougherty Valley 13:22.64 6:41
50 Zak Rubio Sr Heritage 13:23.26 6:42
51 Justin Leung Sr Mission San Jose 13:23.77 6:42
52 James Bull Sr Miramonte 13:24.25 6:42
53 Grant Urban Sr San Ramon Valley 13:28.79 6:44
54 Jake Whinnery Sr Monte Vista 13:30.47 6:45
55 Tyler Gormly Sr California 13:31.51 6:46
56 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 13:36.06 6:48
57 Ryan Long Sr Monte Vista 13:38.02 6:49
58 Calvin Chou Sr Foothill 13:38.42 6:49
59 Avi Garg Sr Dougherty Valley 13:38.98 6:49
60 Maxwell Mohammadi Jr Northgate 13:40.24 6:50
61 Mark Winters Sr Mission San Jose 13:41.18 6:51
62 Joe Peterson Sr Monte Vista 13:50.14 6:55
63 Axel Aguilar Sr Liberty 13:52.47 6:56
64 Cooper Willson Sr California 14:05.2 7:03
65 Erik Wong Sr Amador Valley 14:08.87 7:04 3/3 12/23 13/16 14:25
(0:17)
14:25
(0:17)
14:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Evan Tansimore Sr James Logan 14:10.17 7:05
67 Aidan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 14:10.92 7:05
68 David Dung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:11.27 7:06
69 David Ambriz So Heritage 14:22.44 7:11
70 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 14:28.13 7:14
71 Travis Cox Sr Las Lomas 14:28.43 7:14
72 Samuel Soohoo Sr Miramonte 14:32.99 7:16
73 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 14:39.55 7:20
74 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 14:42.69 7:21
75 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill 14:46.62 7:23
76 Kory Haydon Sr San Ramon Valley 14:48.17 7:24
77 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 14:51.31 7:26
78 Varun Sharma Sr Foothill 14:58.61 7:29
79 Ajay Booter Sr James Logan 15:01.35 7:31
80 Mauricio Picado Sr James Logan 15:01.93 7:31
81 Bryson Mcfaull Sr Foothill 15:08.03 7:34
82 Brian Ohleyer Sr Acalanes 15:25.29 7:43
83 Alex Devlin Sr James Logan 15:25.72 7:43
84 Marco Maldonado Sr Monte Vista 15:33.48 7:47
85 Anirudh Patkar Sr Dougherty Valley 15:39.06 7:50
86 Dan Harris Sr Acalanes 15:45.3 7:53
87 Miles Weiseenthal Sr Acalanes 15:45.96 7:53
88 Leroy Ng Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:50.91 7:55
89 Caleb Mcdonough Sr Liberty 16:05.65 8:03
90 Justin Yoon Sr Las Lomas 16:06.35 8:03
91 Akira Leva Sr Northgate 16:11.22 8:06
92 Bryan Lam Sr Acalanes 16:11.86 8:06
93 Jack George Sr Monte Vista 16:13.19 8:07
94 Joon Syk Park Sr Northgate 16:14.32 8:07
95 Thomas Hunt Sr Acalanes 16:20.45 8:10
96 Amir Udler Sr California 17:03.71 8:32
97 Andrew Federes Sr Acalanes 18:42.03 9:21
98 Eric Han Sr Mission San Jose 19:00.34 9:30
99 Lyzel Henriquez Sr Liberty 19:03.14 9:32
100 Ikram Khan Sr Acalanes 19:14.16 9:37
101 Daniel Shipley Sr San Ramon Valley 19:21.62 9:41
102 John Bidwell Sr Monte Vista 20:22.33 10:11
103 Zachary Mora Jr Northgate 20:49.1 10:25
104 Salic Lee Sr James Logan 21:28.9 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Gray So Amador Valley 11:27.81 5:44 1/7 2/23 1/16 11:40
(0:12)
11:40
(0:12)
11:40
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Arnav Arora So Mission San Jose 11:42.98 5:51
3 Aidan McCarthy So Amador Valley 11:47.29 5:54 2/7 3/23 1/16 12:04
(0:16)
12:04
(0:16)
12:04
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Austin Pendergraft So Monte Vista 11:49.23 5:55
5 Charlie Kisylia So Las Lomas 11:51.2 5:56
6 Andrew Owens So Acalanes 12:09.33 6:05
7 Nick Hutson So Acalanes 12:11.22 6:06
8 Michael Han So Dougherty Valley 12:14.57 6:07
9 Joseph Moran So James Logan 12:18 6:09
10 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 12:22.8 6:11
11 Daniel Stern So San Ramon Valley 12:24.11 6:12
12 Sedge Greenlee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:26.03 6:13
13 Calder Severson So San Ramon Valley 12:26.32 6:13
14 Jack Estes So San Ramon Valley 12:27.76 6:14
15 Jacob Lawrence So Amador Valley 12:31.45 6:16 3/7 6/23 2/15 12:52
(0:21)
12:52
(0:21)
12:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Yadvinder Grewal So James Logan 12:33.14 6:17
17 Alejandro (cesar) Barros So Heritage 12:33.92 6:17
18 Issac Delizo So James Logan 12:36.3 6:18
19 Freddie Bell So Miramonte 12:53.02 6:27
20 William Chang So Mission San Jose 13:00.78 6:30
21 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 13:02.5 6:31 4/7 8/23 1/14 14:52
(1:50)
14:52
(1:50)
14:52
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 13:07.79 6:34
23 Karl Lindeman So Northgate 13:15.77 6:38
24 Harrison Seymour So Acalanes 13:16.12 6:38
25 Dylan Souza So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:17.59 6:39
26 Aaron Lescure So San Ramon Valley 13:18.19 6:39
27 Thomas Brugnara So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:20.02 6:40
28 Jack Daley So Las Lomas 13:21 6:41
29 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 13:21.36 6:41
30 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 13:23.32 6:42 5/7 9/23 1/13 15:47
(2:24)
15:47
(2:24)
15:47
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 13:28.58 6:44 6/7 10/23 1/12 14:21
(0:52)
14:21
(0:52)
14:21
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Taylor Cabael So James Logan 13:28.97 6:44
33 Osbaldo Longorio So James Logan 13:29.31 6:45
34 Josh Kirkpatrick So Heritage 13:29.67 6:45
35 Jackson Harper So James Logan 13:30.03 6:45
36 Mason Onia So James Logan 13:30.45 6:45
37 Logan Harlow So Northgate 13:30.83 6:45
38 Ethan Giannini So San Ramon Valley 13:31.25 6:46
39 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 13:33.15 6:47
40 Erik Davis So San Ramon Valley 13:33.53 6:47
41 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 13:33.94 6:47
42 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 13:36.88 6:48
43 Henry Chiu So James Logan 13:37.94 6:49
44 Payton Harty So Antioch 13:38.32 6:49
45 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 13:38.9 6:49
46 Joey Ratcliffe So Liberty 13:39.43 6:50
47 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 13:40.52 6:50
48 Anthony Portillo So Liberty 13:41.08 6:51
49 Roy Sen So Las Lomas 13:42.27 6:51
50 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 13:45.53 6:53
51 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 13:48.28 6:54
52 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 13:50.28 6:55
53 Casey Dow So San Ramon Valley 13:55.34 6:58
54 Davis Wollesen So Foothill 13:56.97 6:58
55 Conner Choy So Las Lomas 13:57.34 6:59
56 Seth Pedersen So Heritage 14:00.38 7:00
57 Alex Bergqvist So Liberty 14:04.32 7:02
58 Vincent Galbraith So Liberty 14:09.73 7:05
59 Aryan Lohia So Las Lomas 14:10.37 7:05
60 Nicky Ciotola So Las Lomas 14:12.04 7:06
61 Ansh Singh So Mission San Jose 14:12.99 7:06
62 Logan Harris So Monte Vista 14:16.17 7:08
63 Cameron Higgins So San Ramon Valley 14:18.01 7:09
64 Evan Harper So James Logan 14:22.86 7:11
65 Marcus O'neill So Miramonte 14:23.58 7:12
66 Andrew Xu So Mission San Jose 14:23.92 7:12
67 Aninash Rao So Dougherty Valley 14:25.92 7:13
68 Ted Saenger So Las Lomas 14:26.42 7:13
69 William Hromyk So San Ramon Valley 14:29.7 7:15
70 Mason Mccann So Foothill 14:32.84 7:16
71 Leonard Garcia So Northgate 14:33.3 7:17
72 Abishek Siva So Mission San Jose 14:35.63 7:18
73 Scott Suplick So James Logan 14:36.65 7:18
74 Paul-jose Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:41.43 7:21
75 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 14:44.1 7:22
76 Sam Hussey So Monte Vista 14:46.23 7:23
77 Taylor Lee So Foothill 14:48.74 7:24
78 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 14:49.26 7:25
79 Rayan Sanatkar So Dougherty Valley 14:49.75 7:25
80 Luke Schuman-cawley So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:50.07 7:25
81 William Luo So San Ramon Valley 14:51.38 7:26
82 Ryan Bender So San Ramon Valley 14:51.97 7:26
83 Russell Agustin So James Logan 14:53.89 7:27
84 Gabriel Preciado So Heritage 14:57.68 7:29
85 Jeremiah Lagman So James Logan 15:01.04 7:31
86 Daniel Chang So Mission San Jose 15:02.33 7:31
87 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 15:03.7 7:32
88 Stephen Deng So Dougherty Valley 15:06.6 7:33
89 Jaden Sauberman So Monte Vista 15:06.92 7:33
90 Brandon Hong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:09.79 7:35
91 Aidan Weitl So Northgate 15:11.43 7:36
92 Jackson Whitney So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:11.74 7:36
93 Aidan Bodner So Acalanes 15:13.19 7:37
94 Alan Stoev So Foothill 15:16.47 7:38
95 Brandon Xu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:16.82 7:38
96 Christian Roy So Miramonte 15:17.23 7:39
97 Thomas Judson So Acalanes 15:18.37 7:39
98 Shunya O'flaherty So Las Lomas 15:19.41 7:40
99 Jack Cosentino So Las Lomas 15:22.95 7:41
100 Matthew Kim So Dougherty Valley 15:24.63 7:42
101 Ben Morse So Las Lomas 15:25.86 7:43
102 Reed Blomquist So Northgate 15:28.34 7:44
103 Ethan Smithers So Liberty 15:31.04 7:46
104 Ben Krey So Acalanes 15:33.6 7:47
105 Aakash Bhegade So California 15:35.73 7:48
106 Patrick O'melia So San Ramon Valley 15:38.02 7:49
107 Ryan Wendt So Las Lomas 15:39.07 7:50
108 Andrew Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 15:41.41 7:51
109 Cristian Venegas So Antioch 15:46.96 7:53
110 Cesar Rubio So Antioch 15:47.35 7:54
111 Mao Yuan Shi So Northgate 15:50.64 7:55
112 Seili Minowada So Miramonte 15:52.15 7:56
113 Daniel Canon So Liberty 15:52.66 7:56
114 Dylan Hirst So Miramonte 15:54.71 7:57
115 Dylan Davis So San Ramon Valley 15:55.47 7:58
116 Yonathan Amare So Monte Vista 15:57.59 7:59
117 Jonathon Kim So Monte Vista 15:57.94 7:59
118 Joseph Lofrese So Monte Vista 15:58.53 7:59
119 Josiah Terpstra So Foothill 16:00.33 8:00
120 Connor Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 16:00.93 8:00
121 Cian Cunningham So Monte Vista 16:01.53 8:01
122 Graham Rossi So Las Lomas 16:02.13 8:01
123 Kevin Mann So Mission San Jose 16:03.83 8:02
124 Aaryan Redkar So California 16:06.77 8:03
125 Kyle Yang So Monte Vista 16:07.37 8:04
126 Christo Malinov So Northgate 16:07.77 8:04
127 Ved Wadmark So Amador Valley 16:08.15 8:04 7/7 21/23 9/12
128 Harkamal Padda So James Logan 16:09.56 8:05
129 Irvin Chao So Acalanes 16:11.79 8:06
130 Andrew Vincent So Monte Vista 16:12.79 8:06
131 Marcus Pineda So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:15.13 8:08
132 Tj Buchanan So Liberty 16:16.62 8:08
133 Chinmai Srinivas So Miramonte 16:19.27 8:10
134 Ray Rigisich So Las Lomas 16:25.57 8:13
135 Andrew Chan So Monte Vista 16:28.18 8:14
136 Jazem Siddqui So James Logan 16:32.72 8:16
137 Gary Zhang So James Logan 16:33.92 8:17
138 Adithya Vasudev So Mission San Jose 16:40.31 8:20
139 Malcolm Hsiu So Mission San Jose 16:42.96 8:21
140 Alvin Kim So Miramonte 16:43.71 8:22
141 Josh Roseman So Las Lomas 16:44.47 8:22
142 Alvin Liu So Miramonte 17:11.39 8:36
143 Ian White So Acalanes 17:12 8:36
144 Cameron Lee So Monte Vista 17:14.56 8:37
145 Sean Bowen So Monte Vista 17:15.18 8:38
146 Austin Poole So Acalanes 17:15.62 8:38
147 Justin Chu So Miramonte 17:17.55 8:39
148 Ethan Nguyen So Miramonte 17:21.61 8:41
149 Ethan Luong So Miramonte 17:27.08 8:44
150 Phil-gav Jones So Acalanes 17:27.6 8:44
151 Cj Johnson So San Ramon Valley 17:30.7 8:45
152 John Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 17:40.33 8:50
153 Max Hess So Las Lomas 17:42.06 8:51
154 Timothy Crnkovich So Northgate 18:10.77 9:05
155 Harry Burnick So Miramonte 18:13.73 9:07
156 Jason Rich So Las Lomas 18:14.54 9:07
157 Jack Rossi So Las Lomas 18:16.13 9:08
158 Spencer Haas So Acalanes 18:47.24 9:24
159 Timothy Shen So James Logan 18:49.05 9:25
160 Nick Mehling-woodard So Las Lomas 18:52.06 9:26
161 Konrad Mader So Miramonte 19:10.93 9:35
162 Sohan Bairaboina So Monte Vista 19:20.64 9:40
163 Bryce Francisco So James Logan 19:21.12 9:41
164 Trevor Matthiesen So Monte Vista 19:27.1 9:44
165 Tyler Gallup So San Ramon Valley 19:30.3 9:45
166 Aidan Schaper So Las Lomas 19:39.31 9:50
167 Aleron Abina Jr Northgate 19:39.63 9:50
168 Vinson Wong So James Logan 19:59.69 10:00
169 Kaz Lau So Las Lomas 20:04.44 10:02
170 Alec Garcia So Miramonte 20:24.38 10:12
171 Nick Gookins So San Ramon Valley 20:29.01 10:15
172 Laurent Yu So Las Lomas 20:31.68 10:16
173 Carson Stone So San Ramon Valley 20:37.13 10:19
174 Ari Goodman So Acalanes 20:40.67 10:20
175 Raphael Marcus So Las Lomas 22:18.65 11:09
176 Ian Mannix So Las Lomas 22:37.45 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
62:12
12:26
6:13
68 Jack Gray
So
11:28
5:44
1
Aidan McCarthy
So
11:47
5:54
3
Jacob Lawrence
So
12:31
6:16
15
Ehan Shah
So
13:03
6:31
20
Ryan Haley
So
13:23
6:42
29
Vijay Sithambaram
So
13:29
6:44
30
Ved Wadmark
So
16:08
8:04
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Ramon Valley
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
64:08
12:50
6:25
99 Daniel Stern
So
12:24
6:12
11
Calder Severson
So
12:26
6:13
13
Jack Estes
So
12:28
6:14
14
Aaron Lescure
So
13:18
6:39
25
Ethan Giannini
So
13:31
6:46
36
Eriberto Perez
So
13:33
6:47
37
Erik Davis
So
13:34
6:47
38
3 James Logan
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
64:26
12:53
6:27
105 Joseph Moran
So
12:18
6:09
9
Yadvinder Grewal
So
12:33
6:17
16
Issac Delizo
So
12:36
6:18
17
Taylor Cabael
So
13:29
6:44
31
Osbaldo Longorio
So
13:29
6:45
32
Jackson Harper
So
13:30
6:45
33
Mason Onia
So
13:30
6:45
34
4 Dougherty Valley
6-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:19
64:40
12:56
6:28
106 Michael Han
So
12:15
6:07
8
Connor Ueyama
So
12:23
6:11
10
Jason Chin
So
13:08
6:34
21
Justin Luurtsema
So
13:21
6:41
28
Elias Yar
So
13:34
6:47
39
William Bried
So
13:39
6:49
41
Craig Wong
So
13:41
6:50
43
5 Las Lomas
4-7-8-7-5
Gap: 2:06
66:40
13:20
6:40
171 Charlie Kisylia
So
11:51
5:56
5
Jack Daley
So
13:21
6:41
27
Roy Sen
So
13:42
6:51
45
Siddharth Sandhu
So
13:48
6:54
46
Conner Choy
So
13:57
6:59
48
Aryan Lohia
So
14:10
7:05
51
Nicky Ciotola
So
14:12
7:06
52
6 Acalanes
5-2-2-5-6
Gap: 3:09
68:08
13:38
6:49
177 Andrew Owens
So
12:09
6:05
6
Nick Hutson
So
12:11
6:06
7
Harrison Seymour
So
13:16
6:38
23
Aidan Bodner
So
15:13
7:37
69
Thomas Judson
So
15:18
7:39
72
Ben Krey
So
15:34
7:47
75
Irvin Chao
So
16:12
8:06
87
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:24
68:35
13:43
6:52
185 Sedge Greenlee
So
12:26
6:13
12
Dylan Souza
So
13:18
6:39
24
Thomas Brugnara
So
13:20
6:40
26
Paul-jose Wong
So
14:41
7:21
60
Luke Schuman-cawley
So
14:50
7:25
63
Brandon Hong
So
15:10
7:35
66
Jackson Whitney
So
15:12
7:36
68
8 Mission San Jose
2-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:53
67:56
13:35
6:48
189 Arnav Arora
So
11:43
5:51
2
William Chang
So
13:01
6:30
19
Ansh Singh
So
14:13
7:06
53
Andrew Xu
So
14:24
7:12
56
Abishek Siva
So
14:36
7:18
59
Daniel Chang
So
15:02
7:31
64
Kevin Mann
So
16:04
8:02
84
9 Northgate
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:13
72:00
14:24
7:12
255 Karl Lindeman
So
13:16
6:38
22
Logan Harlow
So
13:31
6:45
35
Leonard Garcia
So
14:33
7:17
58
Aidan Weitl
So
15:11
7:36
67
Reed Blomquist
So
15:28
7:44
73
Mao Yuan Shi
So
15:51
7:55
76
Christo Malinov
So
16:08
8:04
85
10 Liberty
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:52
71:06
14:13
7:07
259 Joey Ratcliffe
So
13:39
6:50
42
Anthony Portillo
So
13:41
6:51
44
Alex Bergqvist
So
14:04
7:02
49
Vincent Galbraith
So
14:10
7:05
50
Ethan Smithers
So
15:31
7:46
74
Daniel Canon
So
15:53
7:56
78
Tj Buchanan
So
16:17
8:08
88
11 Miramonte
10-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:59
72:03
14:25
7:12
261 Freddie Bell
So
12:53
6:27
18
Matthew O'brien
So
13:37
6:48
40
Marcus O'neill
So
14:24
7:12
55
Christian Roy
So
15:17
7:39
71
Seili Minowada
So
15:52
7:56
77
Dylan Hirst
So
15:55
7:57
79
Chinmai Srinivas
So
16:19
8:10
89
12 Monte Vista
3-10-11-10-12
Gap: 4:08
71:56
14:23
7:12
264 Austin Pendergraft
So
11:49
5:55
4
Logan Harris
So
14:16
7:08
54
Sam Hussey
So
14:46
7:23
61
Jaden Sauberman
So
15:07
7:33
65
Yonathan Amare
So
15:58
7:59
80
Jonathon Kim
So
15:58
7:59
81
Joseph Lofrese
So
15:59
7:59
82
13 Foothill
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
74:35
14:55
7:28
319 Davis Wollesen
So
13:57
6:58
47
Mason Mccann
So
14:33
7:16
57
Taylor Lee
So
14:49
7:24
62
Alan Stoev
So
15:16
7:38
70
Josiah Terpstra
So
16:00
8:00
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Norris Jr Las Lomas 10:53.37 5:27
2 Micah Delgado Jr Liberty 11:06.47 5:33
3 Aidan Boyle Jr Amador Valley 11:07.93 5:34 1/10 1/23 3/17
4 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 11:11.67 5:36
5 Russell Sullivan Jr Foothill 11:11.97 5:36
6 Max Waechter Jr Heritage 11:18.5 5:39
7 Parker Wilkerson Jr Las Lomas 11:34.6 5:47
8 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 11:34.88 5:47
9 Connor Sheridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:42.76 5:51
10 Akrum Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 11:49.24 5:55
11 Nathaniel Horne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:51.23 5:56
12 Thomas Ball Jr Monte Vista 11:51.66 5:56
13 Matthew Farruggio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:51.95 5:56
14 Charlie Strella Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:53.91 5:57
15 Jacob Millen Jr California 11:54.98 5:57
16 Kurt Krempel Jr California 12:06.39 6:03
17 Coleman Edgren Jr San Ramon Valley 12:06.7 6:03
18 Josh Starr Jr Acalanes 12:09.22 6:05
19 Riley Noon Jr Acalanes 12:14.7 6:07
20 Michael Lynn Jr Antioch 12:14.98 6:07
21 Braden Penner Jr Heritage 12:18 6:09
22 William Grout Jr San Ramon Valley 12:19.16 6:10
23 Erik Carlson Jr California 12:20.48 6:10
24 Tom Stoev Jr Foothill 12:21.7 6:11
25 Shrey Shah Jr Foothill 12:21.95 6:11
26 Samuel Milham Jr Monte Vista 12:27.67 6:14
27 Eswar Sivakumar Jr Mission San Jose 12:28.34 6:14
28 Noel Austria Jr James Logan 12:31.74 6:16
29 Devon Maheshwari Jr Livermore 12:32.18 6:16
30 Nathan Dumas Jr Liberty 12:32.52 6:16
31 Rickey Townsend Jr James Logan 12:37.89 6:19
32 Mohamed Boutaleb Jr Dougherty Valley 12:38.21 6:19
33 Jacob Gardner Jr Dougherty Valley 12:39.98 6:20
34 Tanner Draper Jr California 12:43.39 6:22
35 Luca Argast Jr Miramonte 12:48.71 6:24
36 Brendan Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 12:52.2 6:26
37 Lawrence Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:56.83 6:28
38 Jacob Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 12:58.65 6:29
39 Mateus Dutra Jr Monte Vista 12:59.84 6:30
40 Siddharth Somala Jr Dougherty Valley 13:00.26 6:30
41 Justin Alvarado Jr Miramonte 13:01.95 6:31
42 Kyle Lam Jr Livermore 13:02.22 6:31
43 Casey Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 13:02.61 6:31
44 Michael Lewis Jr Antioch 13:05.6 6:33
45 Daniel Lucido Jr Antioch 13:06.74 6:33
46 Samuel Campopiano Jr California 13:11.88 6:36
47 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 13:13.47 6:37
48 Shyam Sethi Jr Mission San Jose 13:15.25 6:38
49 Brandon Knapp Jr Livermore 13:17.11 6:39
50 Ethan Yamamoto Jr California 13:20.24 6:40
51 Robert Lewis Jr Antioch 13:20.82 6:40
52 Jason Serduke Jr Monte Vista 13:21.13 6:41
53 Ed Collinson Jr Acalanes 13:30.85 6:45
54 David Hernandez Jr James Logan 13:32.55 6:46
55 Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr James Logan 13:32.86 6:46
56 Tim Oswald Jr Heritage 13:34.38 6:47
57 Ben Kasenchak Jr California 13:38 6:49
58 Alton Creson Jr Miramonte 13:40.22 6:50
59 Thomas Davies Jr Northgate 13:41.92 6:51
60 Gavin Miller Jr Las Lomas 13:42.34 6:51
61 Marc Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:42.63 6:51
62 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 13:43.11 6:52
63 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 13:52.85 6:56
64 Ervin Young Jr Amador Valley 13:56.52 6:58 2/10 11/23 16/17 15:36
(1:39)
15:36
(1:39)
15:36
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Joshua Mix Jr California 13:58.26 6:59
66 Joshua Serrano Jr Heritage 13:58.71 6:59
67 Jason Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:59.03 7:00
68 Mason Keys Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:02.69 7:01
69 Jonathan Cole Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:07.25 7:04
70 Vasco Rodrigues Jr Miramonte 14:09.75 7:05
71 Ian Churchill Jr Miramonte 14:12.16 7:06
72 Jared Tansimore Jr James Logan 14:13.05 7:07
73 Marcus Young Jr Miramonte 14:13.58 7:07
74 Paul Holley Jr Amador Valley 14:15.31 7:08 3/10 13/23 13/17 15:21
(1:06)
15:21
(1:06)
14:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Mj Morano Jr James Logan 14:23.13 7:12
76 Ethan Fishlow Jr Miramonte 14:26.67 7:13
77 Pranav Poominathan Jr Foothill 14:33.31 7:17
78 Avijit Dhaliwal Jr Dougherty Valley 14:33.67 7:17
79 Lucas Pimentel Jr Amador Valley 14:38.13 7:19 4/10 14/23 11/15 17:23
(2:44)
17:23
(2:44)
17:23
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Simon Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 14:39.3 7:20
81 Jonathon Kha Jr James Logan 14:47.19 7:24
82 Thomas Baker Jr Las Lomas 14:51.81 7:26
83 Ferran Ciria Jr Monte Vista 14:55.92 7:28
84 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 14:58.18 7:29
85 Nathan Merz Jr Las Lomas 14:59.31 7:30
86 Jacob Martin Jr Amador Valley 15:03.27 7:32 5/10 15/23 8/14 14:29 14:29 14:29
87 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 15:03.57 7:32
88 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 15:03.89 7:32
89 Rl Ryan Crouch Jr Northgate 15:10.68 7:35
90 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 15:11.42 7:36
91 Robby Miller Jr Heritage 15:12.61 7:36
92 Aman Sankineni Jr Dougherty Valley 15:14.96 7:37
93 Jonah James Jr Amador Valley 15:16.08 7:38 6/10 17/23 7/14
94 Anthony O'dea Jr Las Lomas 15:16.43 7:38
95 Daniel Vasharin Jr California 15:16.74 7:38
96 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 15:26.51 7:43
97 Colin Tansimore Jr James Logan 15:28.05 7:44
98 Satchel Petty Jr Foothill 15:28.87 7:44
99 Tai Calligan Jr Heritage 15:33.27 7:47
100 Cole Marshall Jr San Ramon Valley 15:37.18 7:49
101 Nick Collins Jr Acalanes 15:37.85 7:49
102 Lucas Burgoyne Jr Northgate 15:38.42 7:49
103 Michael Raskin Jr Monte Vista 15:39 7:50
104 Shawn Keswani Jr Foothill 15:42.29 7:51
105 Jason Scruggs Jr Liberty 15:44.24 7:52
106 Cade Myers Jr Las Lomas 15:44.56 7:52
107 Nick Gammal Sr James Logan 15:44.92 7:52
108 Christopher Bozorgmehr Jr Monte Vista 15:48.54 7:54
109 Matthew Snyder Jr Amador Valley 15:50.72 7:55 7/10 19/23 8/11 18:05
(2:15)
18:05
(2:15)
18:05
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Andrew Baro Jr Amador Valley 15:51.1 7:56 8/10 20/23 7/10 15:30 15:30 15:30
111 Kage Rosbough Jr Antioch 15:57.74 7:59
112 Nicholas Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:59.19 8:00
113 Adam Woo Jr Northgate 16:02.37 8:01
114 Vahn Manuel Jr James Logan 16:02.63 8:01
115 David Atwater Jr Las Lomas 16:02.9 8:01
116 Giancarlo Sponzilli Jr Miramonte 16:05.73 8:03
117 Michael Pimwong Jr Antioch 16:10.75 8:05
118 Max O'connor Jr Livermore 16:11.14 8:06
119 Nathan Hiss Jr Miramonte 16:13.75 8:07
120 Nathan Lunceford Jr Amador Valley 16:16.08 8:08 9/10 22/23 7/10
121 Benjamin Wendlandt Jr Monte Vista 16:22.18 8:11
122 Sidish Sankar Jr California 16:23.94 8:12
123 Will Ducharme Jr Las Lomas 16:30.66 8:15
124 Ethan Johnston Jr Acalanes 16:31.29 8:16
125 Ryan Marquart Jr Las Lomas 16:34.9 8:17
126 Benjamin Liu Jr Amador Valley 16:35.26 8:18 10/10 23/23 7/9 17:33
(0:58)
17:33
(0:58)
17:33
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Liam Heaney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38.78 8:19
128 Sourish Bairaboina Jr Monte Vista 16:40.92 8:20
129 Andrew Naritomi Jr Northgate 16:43.69 8:22
130 Atticus Mackey Jr San Ramon Valley 16:43.97 8:22
131 Ben Hall Jr Acalanes 16:53.74 8:27
132 Ron Abina Jr Northgate 16:54.23 8:27
133 Joshua Frans Jr Foothill 16:54.59 8:27
134 Ethan Brown Jr Northgate 16:54.94 8:27
135 Callan O'brien Jr Acalanes 17:08.09 8:34
136 Rohith Moolakatt Jr Northgate 17:27.2 8:44
137 Carlos Lucio Jr James Logan 17:27.53 8:44
138 Nathan Dean Jr Foothill 17:46.76 8:53
139 Sudheendra Giamoji So Foothill 17:50.73 8:55
140 Ethan Lee Jr Las Lomas 18:09.25 9:05
141 Kyle Kenny Jr Foothill 18:10.02 9:05
142 Conner Cahill Jr California 18:57 9:29
143 David Mulligan Jr Las Lomas 19:00.92 9:30
144 Amer Durah Jr Monte Vista 19:36.9 9:48
145 Steven Mccormick Jr San Ramon Valley 20:14.23 10:07
146 Cooper Andrews Jr Las Lomas 21:31.56 10:46
147 Cameron Meek Jr San Ramon Valley 21:44.24 10:52
148 Robert Yang Jr Mission San Jose 21:45.09 10:53
149 Kellen Roy Jr Miramonte 23:12.82 11:36
150 Anthony Fernandez Jr California 27:00 13:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:28
59:54
11:59
5:59
76 Lucas Badcock
Jr
11:12
5:36
3
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
11:35
5:47
7
Akrum Abdelmagid
Jr
11:49
5:55
9
Mohamed Boutaleb
Jr
12:38
6:19
28
Jacob Gardner
Jr
12:40
6:20
29
Siddharth Somala
Jr
13:00
6:30
36
Aarya Parekh
Jr
13:13
6:37
42
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
60:17
12:03
6:02
76 Connor Sheridon
Jr
11:43
5:51
8
Nathaniel Horne
Jr
11:51
5:56
10
Matthew Farruggio
Jr
11:52
5:56
12
Charlie Strella
Jr
11:54
5:57
13
Lawrence Wu
Jr
12:57
6:28
33
Marc Wong
Jr
13:43
6:51
54
Jason Tong
Jr
13:59
7:00
58
3 California
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
62:17
12:27
6:14
122 Jacob Millen
Jr
11:55
5:57
14
Kurt Krempel
Jr
12:06
6:03
15
Erik Carlson
Jr
12:20
6:10
22
Tanner Draper
Jr
12:43
6:22
30
Samuel Campopiano
Jr
13:12
6:36
41
Ethan Yamamoto
Jr
13:20
6:40
43
Ben Kasenchak
Jr
13:38
6:49
50
4 Las Lomas
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
62:12
12:26
6:13
132 Preston Norris
Jr
10:53
5:27
1
Parker Wilkerson
Jr
11:35
5:47
6
Jacob Renaghan
Jr
12:59
6:29
34
Casey Renaghan
Jr
13:03
6:31
38
Gavin Miller
Jr
13:42
6:51
53
Alson Jiang
Jr
13:53
6:56
55
Simon Lau-shum
Jr
14:39
7:20
67
5 Monte Vista
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 3:04
65:36
13:07
6:34
185 Thomas Ball
Jr
11:52
5:56
11
Samuel Milham
Jr
12:28
6:14
25
Mateus Dutra
Jr
13:00
6:30
35
Jason Serduke
Jr
13:21
6:41
45
Ferran Ciria
Jr
14:56
7:28
69
Michael Raskin
Jr
15:39
7:50
80
Christopher Bozorgmehr
Jr
15:49
7:54
82
6 Foothill
4-5-4-5-6
Gap: 4:17
65:58
13:12
6:36
191 Russell Sullivan
Jr
11:12
5:36
4
Tom Stoev
Jr
12:22
6:11
23
Shrey Shah
Jr
12:22
6:11
24
Pranav Poominathan
Jr
14:33
7:17
65
Satchel Petty
Jr
15:29
7:44
75
Shawn Keswani
Jr
15:42
7:51
81
Joshua Frans
Jr
16:55
8:27
92
7 Heritage
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:54
66:22
13:16
6:38
204 Max Waechter
Jr
11:19
5:39
5
Braden Penner
Jr
12:18
6:09
20
Tim Oswald
Jr
13:34
6:47
49
Joshua Serrano
Jr
13:59
6:59
57
Robby Miller
Jr
15:13
7:36
73
Tai Calligan
Jr
15:33
7:47
76




8 James Logan
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:41
66:28
13:18
6:39
209 Noel Austria
Jr
12:32
6:16
26
Rickey Townsend
Jr
12:38
6:19
27
David Hernandez
Jr
13:33
6:46
47
Lloyd Pagsolingan
Jr
13:33
6:46
48
Jared Tansimore
Jr
14:13
7:07
61
Mj Morano
Jr
14:23
7:12
64
Jonathon Kha
Jr
14:47
7:24
68
9 Miramonte
13-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
66:33
13:19
6:39
210 Luca Argast
Jr
12:49
6:24
31
Brendan Mcfeely
Jr
12:52
6:26
32
Justin Alvarado
Jr
13:02
6:31
37
Alton Creson
Jr
13:40
6:50
51
Vasco Rodrigues
Jr
14:10
7:05
59
Ian Churchill
Jr
14:12
7:06
60
Marcus Young
Jr
14:14
7:07
62
10 Antioch
11-11-9-8-10
Gap: 3:43
67:46
13:33
6:47
226 Michael Lynn
Jr
12:15
6:07
19
Michael Lewis
Jr
13:06
6:33
39
Daniel Lucido
Jr
13:07
6:33
40
Robert Lewis
Jr
13:21
6:40
44
Kage Rosbough
Jr
15:58
7:59
84
Michael Pimwong
Jr
16:11
8:05
86




11 Acalanes
10-7-8-11-11
Gap: 4:22
70:04
14:01
7:00
246 Josh Starr
Jr
12:09
6:05
17
Riley Noon
Jr
12:15
6:07
18
Ed Collinson
Jr
13:31
6:45
46
Nick Collins
Jr
15:38
7:49
78
Ethan Johnston
Jr
16:31
8:16
87
Ben Hall
Jr
16:54
8:27
90
Callan O'brien
Jr
17:08
8:34
93
12 Amador Valley
2-11-13-12-12
Gap: 3:55
69:01
13:48
6:54
257 Aidan Boyle
Jr
11:08
5:34
2
Ervin Young
Jr
13:57
6:58
56
Paul Holley
Jr
14:15
7:08
63
Lucas Pimentel
Jr
14:38
7:19
66
Jacob Martin
Jr
15:03
7:32
70
Jonah James
Jr
15:16
7:38
74
Matthew Snyder
Jr
15:51
7:55
83
13 San Ramon Valley
9-9-12-13-13
Gap: 8:08
77:01
15:24
7:42
297 Coleman Edgren
Jr
12:07
6:03
16
William Grout
Jr
12:19
6:10
21
Cole Marshall
Jr
15:37
7:49
77
Atticus Mackey
Jr
16:44
8:22
89
Steven Mccormick
Jr
20:14
10:07
94
Cameron Meek
Jr
21:44
10:52
95




14 Northgate
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
75:37
15:07
7:34
359 Thomas Davies
Jr
13:42
6:51
52
Eric Hurst
Jr
15:04
7:32
71
Rl Ryan Crouch
Jr
15:11
7:35
72
Lucas Burgoyne
Jr
15:38
7:49
79
Adam Woo
Jr
16:02
8:01
85
Andrew Naritomi
Jr
16:44
8:22
88
Ron Abina
Jr
16:54
8:27
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
69:42
13:56
6:58
48 Siddharth Somala
Jr
13:00
6:30
1
Aarya Parekh
Jr
13:13
6:37
2
Walker Browning
Jr
13:43
6:52
6
Avijit Dhaliwal
Jr
14:34
7:17
16
Anish Punaroor
Jr
15:11
7:36
23
Aman Sankineni
Jr
15:15
7:37
24
David Abdelmalek
Jr
15:27
7:43
28
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:17
71:51
14:22
7:11
71 Marc Wong
Jr
13:43
6:51
5
Jason Tong
Jr
13:59
7:00
9
Mason Keys
Jr
14:03
7:01
10
Jonathan Cole
Jr
14:07
7:04
11
Nicholas Tong
Jr
15:59
8:00
36
Liam Heaney
Jr
16:39
8:19
44




3 Las Lomas
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
73:21
14:40
7:20
84 Alson Jiang
Jr
13:53
6:56
7
Simon Lau-shum
Jr
14:39
7:20
17
Thomas Baker
Jr
14:52
7:26
19
Alex Halaszynski
Jr
14:58
7:29
20
Nathan Merz
Jr
14:59
7:30
21
Aravind Ulagappan
Jr
15:04
7:32
22
Anthony O'dea
Jr
15:16
7:38
26
3 California
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
72:37
14:31
7:16
84 Ethan Yamamoto
Jr
13:20
6:40
3
Ben Kasenchak
Jr
13:38
6:49
4
Joshua Mix
Jr
13:58
6:59
8
Daniel Vasharin
Jr
15:17
7:38
27
Sidish Sankar
Jr
16:24
8:12
42
Conner Cahill
Jr
18:57
9:29
51
Anthony Fernandez
Jr
27:00
13:30
54
5 Miramonte
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:02
75:12
15:02
7:31
117 Ian Churchill
Jr
14:12
7:06
12
Marcus Young
Jr
14:14
7:07
13
Ethan Fishlow
Jr
14:27
7:13
15
Giancarlo Sponzilli
Jr
16:06
8:03
38
Nathan Hiss
Jr
16:14
8:07
39
Kellen Roy
Jr
23:13
11:36
53




6 James Logan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
76:26
15:17
7:39
130 Mj Morano
Jr
14:23
7:12
14
Jonathon Kha
Jr
14:47
7:24
18
Colin Tansimore
Jr
15:28
7:44
29
Nick Gammal
Sr
15:45
7:52
32
Vahn Manuel
Jr
16:03
8:01
37
Carlos Lucio
Jr
17:28
8:44
47




7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
79:49
15:58
7:59
177 Jonah James
Jr
15:16
7:38
25
Matthew Snyder
Jr
15:51
7:55
34
Andrew Baro
Jr
15:51
7:56
35
Nathan Lunceford
Jr
16:16
8:08
40
Benjamin Liu
Jr
16:35
8:18
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Monte Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:58
84:08
16:50
8:25
201 Michael Raskin
Jr
15:39
7:50
30
Christopher Bozorgmehr
Jr
15:49
7:54
33
Benjamin Wendlandt
Jr
16:22
8:11
41
Sourish Bairaboina
Jr
16:41
8:20
45
Amer Durah
Jr
19:37
9:48
52








9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
86:24
17:17
8:38
224 Shawn Keswani
Jr
15:42
7:51
31
Joshua Frans
Jr
16:55
8:27
46
Nathan Dean
Jr
17:47
8:53
48
Sudheendra Giamoji
So
17:51
8:55
49
Kyle Kenny
Jr
18:10
9:05
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mathias Hahn Fr Livermore 11:49.61 5:55
2 Maikio Mims Fr James Logan 12:19.2 6:10
3 Calvin Richey Fr Heritage 12:22.67 6:11
4 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 12:28.16 6:14 1/3 5/23 4/17
5 Sam Roth Fr Acalanes 12:28.54 6:14
6 Prithu Kachare Fr Foothill 12:37.71 6:19
7 Bobby Foreman Fr Heritage 12:49.36 6:25
8 Adam Burkes Fr Northgate 12:51.42 6:26
9 Derek Kortarba Fr Acalanes 12:51.78 6:26
10 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 12:58.45 6:29
11 Eric Connelly Fr San Ramon Valley 13:00.72 6:30
12 Dominic Basaldua Fr Acalanes 13:03.87 6:32
13 Arjun Subramanian Fr Foothill 13:04.79 6:32
14 Yusuf Rasheed Fr Mission San Jose 13:06.39 6:33
15 Luke Perez Fr California 13:12.22 6:36
16 Jaskaran Mohem Fr James Logan 13:18.71 6:39
17 James Switzer Fr Monte Vista 13:23.64 6:42
18 Niall Carbery Fr Foothill 13:24.15 6:42
19 Ruairi Dwyer Fr Foothill 13:24.74 6:42
20 Brayden Hopkins Fr Northgate 13:27.23 6:44
21 Gavin Ogawa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:28.01 6:44
22 Anthony Naprawa Fr San Ramon Valley 13:28.48 6:44
23 Asutosh Jain Fr Mission San Jose 13:30 6:45
24 Aakersh Mathur Fr Monte Vista 13:36.29 6:48
25 Long Nguyen Fr Liberty 13:37.97 6:49
26 Jonathan Crago Fr Livermore 13:40.68 6:50
27 Tyler Economos Fr Monte Vista 13:42.17 6:51
28 Clayton Yi Fr Heritage 13:45.67 6:53
29 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 13:47.52 6:54
30 Kelani Seymore Fr James Logan 13:50.46 6:55
31 Eric Pirkle Fr Las Lomas 13:51.26 6:56
32 Elias Ramos Fr Livermore 13:51.99 6:56
33 Nikhil Melkote Fr Dougherty Valley 13:54.75 6:57
34 Max Nelson Fr Acalanes 13:55.43 6:58
35 Nic Lewis Fr Liberty 13:57.65 6:59
36 Ryan Flanagin Fr Foothill 13:59.34 7:00
37 Adrian Argast Fr Miramonte 14:00.7 7:00
38 Ethan Sanguinet Fr Acalanes 14:01.07 7:01
39 Alex Meckes Fr Miramonte 14:01.35 7:01
40 Ryan Gottschalk Fr Miramonte 14:02.53 7:01
41 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 14:03.09 7:02
42 Keene Sample Fr Liberty 14:03.67 7:02
43 Owen Pilcher Fr Las Lomas 14:04.05 7:02
44 Dylan Gates Fr Northgate 14:04.4 7:02
45 Harrison Mains Fr Acalanes 14:04.73 7:02
46 Devin Mcnamara-pittler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:05.07 7:03
47 Alexander Garcia-meza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:05.37 7:03
48 Kellen Doggett Fr Northgate 14:05.85 7:03
49 Owen Clevenger Fr Foothill 14:06.27 7:03
50 Austin Niedziejko Fr Liberty 14:08.83 7:04
51 Owen Callison Fr Monte Vista 14:09.19 7:05
52 Mason Tsai Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:09.54 7:05
53 Julian Chop Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.34 7:05
54 Tucker Starbuck Fr Acalanes 14:10.75 7:05
55 Ryan Hoopes Fr Livermore 14:11.49 7:06
56 Jack Chang Fr Monte Vista 14:15.74 7:08
57 Brody Moreno-mcclure Fr Liberty 14:20.08 7:10
58 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 14:20.53 7:10
59 Johnny Larkin Fr California 14:24.03 7:12
60 William Guild Fr Monte Vista 14:24.4 7:12
61 Max Ortega Fr Liberty 14:24.99 7:12
62 Ethan Chow Fr Acalanes 14:28.51 7:14
63 Ty Alexander Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:28.89 7:14
64 Ayden Raptentsetsang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:29.29 7:15
65 Nathan Ledesma Fr Northgate 14:31.73 7:16
66 Vaugn Zaayer Fr Las Lomas 14:34.28 7:17
67 Elijah Lopez Fr Heritage 14:39.88 7:20
68 Mitchell Aaron Fr Heritage 14:41.19 7:21
69 Joshua Vomund Fr Monte Vista 14:41.98 7:21
70 Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr Dougherty Valley 14:43.46 7:22
71 Josh Evans Fr Acalanes 14:45.24 7:23
72 Sebastian Lui Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:46.41 7:23
73 Xander Armatis Fr Heritage 14:48.84 7:24
74 Jackson Hammond Fr Monte Vista 14:49.69 7:25
75 Carlos Castillo Fr Antioch 14:52.05 7:26
76 Mark Nishikubo Fr Livermore 14:54.92 7:27
77 Kyle Stoffregen Fr Liberty 14:55.42 7:28
78 Brandon Kin Fr California 14:55.86 7:28
79 Marcus Huynh Fr Miramonte 14:56.13 7:28
80 Jackson Wainwright Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:00.09 7:30
81 Dylan Doan Fr Northgate 15:04.53 7:32
82 Jamison Faulkner Fr Heritage 15:05.15 7:33
83 Colby Calabrese Fr Liberty 15:07.54 7:34
84 Jackson Kennedy Fr Amador Valley 15:10.66 7:35 2/3 16/23 16/17
85 Michael Walker Fr Las Lomas 15:11.6 7:36
86 Julian Rodriguez Fr Antioch 15:12.72 7:36
87 Andrew Kemmerer Fr Las Lomas 15:13.07 7:37
88 Tyler Healy Fr Liberty 15:15.41 7:38
89 Gage Subramanian Fr Miramonte 15:17.32 7:39
90 Mateo Pena Fr Heritage 15:20.33 7:40
91 Pierce Florine Fr Acalanes 15:20.95 7:40
92 Josh Cattolico Fr Heritage 15:22.52 7:41
93 Graham Bigham Fr Las Lomas 15:23 7:42
94 Jonas Buchel Fr Acalanes 15:23.4 7:42
95 Shreyas Vittal Fr Monte Vista 15:26.28 7:43
96 Rob Byrne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:26.78 7:43
97 Conner Taufer Fr San Ramon Valley 15:27.12 7:44
98 Griffin Mahoney Fr California 15:27.52 7:44
99 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 15:31.46 7:46
100 Sriansh Pasumarthi Fr Mission San Jose 15:38.09 7:49
101 Ian Ho Fr Acalanes 15:41.75 7:51
102 Gabriel Alcaide-abreu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:43.71 7:52
103 Zane Moeller Fr Monte Vista 15:44.22 7:52
104 Austin Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 15:45.83 7:53 3/3 18/23 16/17
105 Ethan Wilson Fr Liberty 15:46.31 7:53
106 Joseph Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 15:48.17 7:54
107 Skyler Lee Fr Miramonte 15:48.53 7:54
108 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 15:49.25 7:55
109 Peter Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 15:53.69 7:57
110 Nolan Runkle Fr Las Lomas 15:58.18 7:59
111 Trevor Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:00.49 8:00
112 Alden Shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:07.61 8:04
113 Curtis Reichardt Fr Liberty 16:08.02 8:04
114 Tyler Ozelton Fr San Ramon Valley 16:10.67 8:05
115 Michael Lin Fr Miramonte 16:11.7 8:06
116 Nikhil Roy Fr Las Lomas 16:12.13 8:06
117 Bryce Yuen Fr Las Lomas 16:12.86 8:06
118 Braondon Barros Fr Antioch 16:13.24 8:07
119 Sam Geotina Fr Las Lomas 16:17.41 8:09
120 Massimo Sciaroni Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:18.79 8:09
121 Ciaran Trevino Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:19.12 8:10
122 Julian Schmilinsky Fr Las Lomas 16:20.68 8:10
123 Tyler Pollak Fr San Ramon Valley 16:21.7 8:11
124 Aidan Lindell Fr Liberty 16:22.16 8:11
125 David Marron Fr Acalanes 16:32.26 8:16
126 Dalton Cooke Fr Las Lomas 16:32.7 8:16
127 Taven Cunningham Fr Monte Vista 16:33.08 8:17
128 Alex Branka Fr Las Lomas 16:33.68 8:17
129 Cameron Harris Fr Monte Vista 16:41.3 8:21
130 Ethan Clymer Fr Las Lomas 16:48.76 8:24
131 Grant Schott Fr Las Lomas 16:49.12 8:25
132 Ryan Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:52.46 8:26
133 Daniel Raney Fr San Ramon Valley 17:01.14 8:31
134 Ryan Rodriguez Fr Heritage 17:05.07 8:33
135 Merik Pohl Fr Las Lomas 17:11.59 8:36
136 Matthew Day Fr Foothill 17:11.92 8:36
137 Brian Harrigan Fr Liberty 17:19.17 8:40
138 Campbell Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 17:19.87 8:40
139 Matt Shepard Fr Acalanes 17:21.67 8:41
140 Owen Myall Fr Acalanes 17:23.38 8:42
141 Maxwell Sullivan Fr Heritage 17:23.93 8:42
142 Christopher Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:26.61 8:43
143 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 17:28.32 8:44
144 Ethan Lei Fr Liberty 17:33.76 8:47
145 Calvin Santos Fr James Logan 17:34.13 8:47
146 Li Kevin Fr Foothill 17:43.72 8:52
147 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping Fr Las Lomas 17:47.78 8:54
148 William Mangani Fr Las Lomas 17:48.07 8:54
149 Kipling Van Horn Fr Foothill 17:58.37 8:59
150 Brandon Gallardo Fr Liberty 18:05.6 9:03
151 Adil Scott Fr Liberty 18:15.73 9:08
152 Gottlib Yaniv Fr Dougherty Valley 18:18.55 9:09
153 Zachary Mcwilliams Fr Liberty 18:18.89 9:09
154 Kenton Vo Fr Livermore 18:32.21 9:16
155 Anthony Vaccaro Fr California 18:46.08 9:23
156 Andrew Wong Fr Northgate 18:47.14 9:24
157 Lucas Griffin Fr San Ramon Valley 18:51.49 9:26
158 Brock Ferrer Fr Liberty 19:15.22 9:38
159 Pedro Gonzalez Fr Liberty 19:22.38 9:41
160 William Garcia Fr Las Lomas 19:26.67 9:43
161 Ryan Ozelton Fr San Ramon Valley 19:29.32 9:45
162 Bennett Keeffe Fr San Ramon Valley 19:42.04 9:51
163 Lewis Collinson Fr Acalanes 19:59.69 10:00
164 Dillon Fletcher Fr Northgate 20:02.42 10:01
165 Brock Camp Fr Miramonte 20:06.84 10:03
166 Surya Dham Fr Northgate 20:09.35 10:05
167 William Vo Fr James Logan 20:36.44 10:18
168 Dan Mone Fr Acalanes 20:57.44 10:29
169 Nick Emtage Fr Acalanes 20:58.18 10:29
170 Jay Dhillon Fr Miramonte 21:11.98 10:36
171 Aidan Walton Fr Heritage 21:52.09 10:56
172 Blake Woodbury Fr Monte Vista 22:21.3 11:11
173 Rishi Shah Fr Northgate 22:36.33 11:18
174 Jay Lee Fr Northgate 22:54.51 11:27
175 Andy Pan Fr James Logan 25:03.82 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.