Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/30/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baskar, Rachana Jr JV 29:21.5 9:57 2.95 89/101 10/10 21/22 3/3
Baudin, Ashley Jr V 20:05.5 6:49 2.95 33/117 4/6 4/22 4/18
Baxter, Sarah Sr JV 25:41.9 8:43 2.95 55/101 8/10 18/22 2/4
Bondale, Nikki Fr Fr 22:20.4 7:34 2.95 13/77 1/4 9/22 5/15
Cartwright, Kaitlin Sr V 20:41.5 7:01 2.95 43/117 6/6 6/22 2/14 18:37 19:26 18:02 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Dentler, Rachel Jr JV 21:45.4 7:23 2.95 7/101 1/10 7/22 3/15 22:50
(1:04,4.7)
22:44
(0:58,4.3)
22:44
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
He, Olivia Fr Fr 22:20.9 7:35 2.95 14/77 2/4 10/22 4/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Kumar, Surabhi Jr V 19:47.3 6:42 2.95 26/117 3/6 3/22 5/18 20:14
(0:26,2.2)
19:59
(0:11,0.9)
19:59
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Laurence, Becky Jr V 18:57.1 6:25 2.95 9/117 1/6 1/22 7/22 20:07
(1:10,5.8)
20:35
(1:38,8.0)
20:07
(1:10,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Cindy So So 28:07.2 9:32 2.95 55/68 2/2 19/22 13/15
Matsoyan, Alisa Jr JV 24:10.9 8:12 2.95 35/101 5/10 15/22 3/8
Salehifar, Saba Jr JV 25:32.2 8:39 2.95 52/101 7/10 17/22 2/5
Samuli, Alyssa Jr JV 22:57.5 7:47 2.95 18/101 3/10 11/22 3/12 23:24
(0:26,1.9)
22:42 22:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Samuli, Megan Fr Fr 31:52.1 10:48 2.95 75/77 4/4 22/22 10/10
Sanguinetti, Ali Jr JV 29:05.4 9:52 2.95 86/101 9/10 20/22 3/4
Sanguinetti, Sara Jr JV 22:13.8 7:32 2.95 12/101 2/10 8/22 3/14 24:03
(1:50,7.6)
24:38
(2:24,9.8)
24:03
(1:50,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shamblen, Wesley Jr JV 24:13.9 8:13 2.95 36/101 6/10 16/22 3/5 24:20
(0:06,0.4)
23:59 23:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Sloan, Megan Fr Fr 23:16.3 7:53 2.95 27/77 3/4 13/22 5/13
Smedley, Isabelle Jr V 20:38.7 7:00 2.95 41/117 5/6 5/22 4/16 20:09 20:03 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Su, Derica So V 18:57.4 6:26 2.95 10/117 2/6 2/22 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Anna So So 23:45.1 8:03 2.95 25/68 1/2 14/22 11/15 22:29 21:43 21:43
Vega, Vicki Jr JV 23:04.5 7:49 2.95 19/101 4/10 12/22 3/12 22:02 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 98:26
1:42
2.95 6:40 6:25 7:00 111 6:29 99:54
(1:28,1.5)
92:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Becky Laurence (9), Derica Su (10), Surabhi Kumar (24), Ashley Baudin (30), Isabelle Smedley (38)
JV 1st 5 3/8 114:12
2:26
2.95 7:45 7:23 8:12 77 7:20 142:27
(28:15,19.8)
103:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rachel Dentler (7), Sara Sanguinetti (12), Alyssa Samuli (16), Vicki Vega (17), Alisa Matsoyan (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 133:55
5:08
2.95 9:05 8:13 9:57 62 7:53 111:56 111:56 Wesley Shamblen (6), Saba Salehifar (9), Sarah Baxter (10), Ali Sanguinetti (18), Rachana Baskar (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Garrett Oakland Tech 17:37 5:58
2 Amanda Olla San Ramon Valley 17:53.8 6:04
3 Emma Tavella San Ramon Valley 18:01.9 6:07
4 Anna Mokkapati The King's Academy 18:13.7 6:11
5 Alyssa Brewer California (San Ramon) 18:31 6:17
6 Danielle Han Dublin 18:45.4 6:21
7 Isabella Brusco Bishop O'Dowd 18:53.3 6:24
8 Kayla Neumann California (San Ramon) 18:53.6 6:24
9 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 18:57.1 6:25 1/6 1/22 7/22 20:07
(1:10)
20:35
(1:38)
20:07
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Derica Su So Amador Valley 18:57.4 6:26 2/6 2/22 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Polina Popova Dougherty Valley 19:07.5 6:29
12 Naomi Sagan San Leandro 19:10.4 6:30
13 Maya Lacamp Lick Wilmerding 19:19 6:33
14 Maya Ades Oakland Tech 19:21.2 6:34
15 Kalea Fong Bishop O'Dowd 19:24.8 6:35
16 Ella Rehman Crystal Springs Uplands 19:28 6:36
17 Nell Schafer Oakland Tech 19:29 6:36
18 Giorgia Bates Granada 19:29.9 6:37
19 Molly Neach San Ramon Valley 19:35.8 6:39
20 Aditi Jagannathan Dublin 19:40.9 6:40
21 Mia Yancich San Ramon Valley 19:42.2 6:41
22 Quinn Sedlachek Oakland Tech 19:42.8 6:41
23 Jeneva Toolajian Bishop O'Dowd 19:44.6 6:42
24 Angela Huang Dublin 19:45.6 6:42
25 Aushmitha Grewal Dougherty Valley 19:46.6 6:42
26 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 19:47.3 6:42 3/6 3/22 5/18 20:14
(0:26)
19:59
(0:11)
19:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Margaret Powers California Crosspoint 19:55.6 6:45
28 Taryn Cunningham Carondelet 20:00.7 6:47
29 Mia Marsh California (San Ramon) 20:00.9 6:47
30 Maggie Drew Lick Wilmerding 20:02.2 6:48
31 Eliza Choo Dougherty Valley 20:05.3 6:49
32 Aesha Valia Dougherty Valley 20:05.4 6:49
33 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 20:05.5 6:49 4/6 4/22 4/18
34 Reese Wix Dublin 20:15.2 6:52
35 Sofia Cuevas Dougherty Valley 20:18.1 6:53
36 Shelby Piegaro Dublin 20:19.1 6:53
37 Grace Coleman San Ramon Valley 20:19.6 6:53
38 Haven Decker Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:28.9 6:57
39 Alison Savage Brooks Lick Wilmerding 20:32.3 6:58
40 Viva Donohoe Lick Wilmerding 20:32.7 6:58
41 Isabelle Smedley Jr Amador Valley 20:38.7 7:00 5/6 5/22 4/16 20:09 20:03 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Evelyn Morehead Dublin 20:41.2 7:01
43 Kaitlin Cartwright Sr Amador Valley 20:41.5 7:01 6/6 6/22 2/14 18:37 19:26 18:02
44 Julia Martin Var Lick Wilmerding 20:41.5 7:01
45 Sameen Andar Dougherty Valley 20:42.1 7:01
46 Ella Jacobson Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:42.9 7:01
47 Sidney Tran Dublin 20:46.2 7:02
48 Elliot Singer Lick Wilmerding 20:48.2 7:03
49 Leah Abraham Dougherty Valley 20:55.8 7:06
50 Faith Johnson California (San Ramon) 21:11.7 7:11
51 Clara Crittenden Granada 21:14.8 7:12
52 Isabella O'connor The King's Academy 21:16.8 7:13
53 Valeria Gavino San Leandro 21:17.8 7:13
54 Katherine Ngo San Leandro 21:20.4 7:14
55 Jasmine Loo Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:25 7:16
56 Jackie Gutierrez Piner 21:27.2 7:16
57 Maeve Kelly Bishop O'Dowd 21:28.4 7:17
58 Kate Concepcion Carondelet 21:30.5 7:17
59 Meddeley Avila San Rafael 21:32.3 7:18
60 Sydney Cohen Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:33.7 7:19
61 Lauren Hanneken Lick Wilmerding 21:34.7 7:19
62 Cynthia Pham San Leandro 21:36.4 7:19
63 Kate Battaglia Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:39.6 7:21
64 Gabrielle Levy Crystal Springs Uplands 21:40.6 7:21
65 Fatima Olivares Piner 21:42.1 7:21
66 Lauren Cademartori Carondelet 21:44.8 7:22
67 Ayla Frost Oakland Tech 21:45.2 7:22
68 Karla Rico San Leandro 21:49 7:24
69 Madison Wilson California (San Ramon) 21:51.5 7:25
70 Karen Young San Leandro 22:00.9 7:28
71 Taylor Bond Granada 22:01.7 7:28
72 Sela Roach Oakland Tech 22:07.2 7:30
73 Clarissa Guzman Eastside College Prep 22:10.9 7:31
74 Giulianna Giordano The King's Academy 22:17.7 7:33
75 Sophia Lee The King's Academy 22:20 7:34
76 Carli Holguin St. Monica 22:23.2 7:35
77 Jillian Trilevsky Carondelet 22:26.7 7:37
78 Emily Bowles Granada 22:27.7 7:37
79 Layla Duran-jakubec California (San Ramon) 22:30.9 7:38
80 Michelle Garcia St. Monica 22:31.8 7:38
81 Madison Arndt Carondelet 22:33.8 7:39
82 Melanie Kim Monte Vista 22:40.8 7:41
83 Samantha Symons Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:41.7 7:42
84 Elizabeth Ericson Carondelet 22:43 7:42
85 Trinity Ellis Carondelet 22:49 7:44
86 Lesley Marie Escalante St. Monica 22:56.7 7:47
87 Annalise Vargas The King's Academy 23:03.3 7:49
88 Cecelia Garofoli Bishop O'Dowd 23:05 7:49
89 Bella Fernandez St. Monica 23:05.6 7:50
90 Ethel Contreras Piner 23:05.9 7:50
91 Ursula Ott The King's Academy 23:08.1 7:51
92 Claire Davalle San Ramon Valley 23:08.8 7:51
93 Andrea Blanco Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:10.1 7:51
94 Stephanie Betancourt San Leandro 23:11.5 7:52
95 Vannesa Gurrola Eastside College Prep 23:22.5 7:55
96 Mariana Sanchez Aldana San Rafael 23:25.5 7:56
97 Izzy Milltowers Piner 23:29.3 7:58
98 Coral Jaimes Azusa 23:41.4 8:02
99 Kai Fernandez Terra Linda 23:41.6 8:02
100 Elise Cypher Bishop O'Dowd 23:42.6 8:02
101 Kayla Stonum The King's Academy 23:44 8:03
102 Kelly Abey San Rafael 23:44.2 8:03
103 Kate Romero St. Monica 23:44.8 8:03
104 Marta Tobar San Rafael 23:45.3 8:03
105 Lena Freid Oakland Tech 23:46.3 8:03
106 Brittney Tran Monte Vista 24:10 8:12
107 Siena Bowen Monte Vista 24:13.8 8:13
108 Natalie Couture Monte Vista 24:14.7 8:13
109 Jessica Laura Terra Linda 24:49.8 8:25
110 Fiona Ben-ora Terra Linda 24:57.3 8:28
111 Anna Marrinson San Rafael 25:28.9 8:38
112 Haley Jones Monte Vista 25:37.5 8:41
113 Megan Hooper Terra Linda 25:43.5 8:43
114 Keri Chen Monte Vista 25:49.7 8:45
115 Camila Gonzalez St. Monica 29:06.4 9:52
116 Reine Urry Terra Linda 29:18 9:56
117 Shelby Justrich St. Monica 29:30.3 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
95:33
19:07
6:29
75 Amanda Olla
-
17:54
6:04
2
Emma Tavella
-
18:02
6:07
3
Molly Neach
-
19:36
6:39
17
Mia Yancich
-
19:42
6:41
19
Grace Coleman
-
20:20
6:53
34
Claire Davalle
-
23:09
7:51
81




2 Dublin
5-6-6-4-2
Gap: 1:34
98:46
19:45
6:42
110 Danielle Han
-
18:45
6:21
6
Aditi Jagannathan
-
19:41
6:40
18
Angela Huang
-
19:46
6:42
22
Reese Wix
-
20:15
6:52
31
Shelby Piegaro
-
20:19
6:53
33
Evelyn Morehead
-
20:41
7:01
39
Sidney Tran
-
20:46
7:02
44
3 Amador Valley
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
98:26
19:41
6:40
111 Becky Laurence
Jr
18:57
6:25
9
Derica Su
So
18:57
6:26
10
Surabhi Kumar
Jr
19:47
6:42
24
Ashley Baudin
Jr
20:06
6:49
30
Isabelle Smedley
Jr
20:39
7:00
38
Kaitlin Cartwright
Sr
20:42
7:01
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Oakland Tech
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:08
97:55
19:35
6:38
111 Caroline Garrett
-
17:37
5:58
1
Maya Ades
-
19:21
6:34
14
Nell Schafer
-
19:29
6:36
16
Quinn Sedlachek
-
19:43
6:41
20
Ayla Frost
-
21:45
7:22
60
Sela Roach
-
22:07
7:30
64
Lena Freid
-
23:46
8:03
91
5 Dougherty Valley
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:11
99:23
19:53
6:44
123 Polina Popova
-
19:08
6:29
11
Aushmitha Grewal
-
19:47
6:42
23
Eliza Choo
-
20:05
6:49
28
Aesha Valia
-
20:05
6:49
29
Sofia Cuevas
-
20:18
6:53
32
Sameen Andar
-
20:42
7:01
42
Leah Abraham
-
20:56
7:06
46
6 California (San Ramon)
4-2-3-5-6
Gap: 3:21
100:29
20:06
6:49
148 Alyssa Brewer
-
18:31
6:17
5
Kayla Neumann
-
18:54
6:24
8
Mia Marsh
-
20:01
6:47
26
Faith Johnson
-
21:12
7:11
47
Madison Wilson
-
21:52
7:25
62
Layla Duran-jakubec
-
22:31
7:38
69




7 Lick Wilmerding
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
101:08
20:14
6:51
154 Maya Lacamp
-
19:19
6:33
13
Maggie Drew
-
20:02
6:48
27
Alison Savage Brooks
-
20:32
6:58
36
Viva Donohoe
-
20:33
6:58
37
Julia Martin Var
-
20:42
7:01
41
Elliot Singer
-
20:48
7:03
45
Lauren Hanneken
-
21:35
7:19
56
8 Bishop O'Dowd
6-5-4-7-8
Gap: 4:12
102:36
20:31
6:57
173 Isabella Brusco
-
18:53
6:24
7
Kalea Fong
-
19:25
6:35
15
Jeneva Toolajian
-
19:45
6:42
21
Maeve Kelly
-
21:28
7:17
52
Cecelia Garofoli
-
23:05
7:49
78
Elise Cypher
-
23:43
8:02
86




9 San Leandro
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
105:14
21:03
7:08
229 Naomi Sagan
-
19:10
6:30
12
Valeria Gavino
-
21:18
7:13
49
Katherine Ngo
-
21:20
7:14
50
Cynthia Pham
-
21:36
7:19
57
Karla Rico
-
21:49
7:24
61
Karen Young
-
22:01
7:28
63
Stephanie Betancourt
-
23:12
7:52
83
10 Foothill (Pleasanton)
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
105:50
21:10
7:11
242 Haven Decker
-
20:29
6:57
35
Ella Jacobson
-
20:43
7:01
43
Jasmine Loo
-
21:25
7:16
51
Sydney Cohen
-
21:34
7:19
55
Kate Battaglia
-
21:40
7:21
58
Samantha Symons
-
22:42
7:42
73
Andrea Blanco
-
23:10
7:51
82
11 The King's Academy
3-9-10-10-11
Gap: 4:50
107:12
21:26
7:16
260 Anna Mokkapati
-
18:14
6:11
4
Isabella O'connor
-
21:17
7:13
48
Giulianna Giordano
-
22:18
7:33
65
Sophia Lee
-
22:20
7:34
66
Annalise Vargas
-
23:03
7:49
77
Ursula Ott
-
23:08
7:51
80
Kayla Stonum
-
23:44
8:03
87
12 Carondelet
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
108:17
21:39
7:20
276 Taryn Cunningham
-
20:01
6:47
25
Kate Concepcion
-
21:31
7:17
53
Lauren Cademartori
-
21:45
7:22
59
Jillian Trilevsky
-
22:27
7:37
68
Madison Arndt
-
22:34
7:39
71
Elizabeth Ericson
-
22:43
7:42
74
Trinity Ellis
-
22:49
7:44
75
13 St. Monica
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
114:42
22:56
7:47
381 Carli Holguin
-
22:23
7:35
67
Michelle Garcia
-
22:32
7:38
70
Lesley Marie Escalante
-
22:57
7:47
76
Bella Fernandez
-
23:06
7:50
79
Kate Romero
-
23:45
8:03
89
Camila Gonzalez
-
29:06
9:52
101
Shelby Justrich
-
29:30
10:00
103
14 San Rafael
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
117:56
23:35
8:00
413 Meddeley Avila
-
21:32
7:18
54
Mariana Sanchez Aldana
-
23:26
7:56
84
Kelly Abey
-
23:44
8:03
88
Marta Tobar
-
23:45
8:03
90
Anna Marrinson
-
25:29
8:38
97








15 Monte Vista
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:57
120:57
24:11
8:12
449 Melanie Kim
-
22:41
7:41
72
Brittney Tran
-
24:10
8:12
92
Siena Bowen
-
24:14
8:13
93
Natalie Couture
-
24:15
8:13
94
Haley Jones
-
25:38
8:41
98
Keri Chen
-
25:50
8:45
100




16 Terra Linda
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:36
128:30
25:42
8:43
477 Kai Fernandez
-
23:42
8:02
85
Jessica Laura
-
24:50
8:25
95
Fiona Ben-ora
-
24:57
8:28
96
Megan Hooper
-
25:44
8:43
99
Reine Urry
-
29:18
9:56
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronica Rodriguez Piner 21:02 7:08
2 Puja Oak Dougherty Valley 21:19.1 7:14
3 Olivia Ng California (San Ramon) 21:25.1 7:16
4 Michaela Stauber San Ramon Valley 21:36 7:19
5 Haley Tjon Dublin 21:36.5 7:19
6 Lauren Zorovic California (San Ramon) 21:45.8 7:23
7 Brittney Lum Dougherty Valley 22:03.7 7:29
8 Miriam Gonzalez California (San Ramon) 22:07.7 7:30
9 Lilly Cloutier Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:17.3 7:33
10 Aiden Mcalister San Ramon Valley 22:19.7 7:34
11 Sahana Dhillon Dougherty Valley 22:25.3 7:36
12 Ada Zhong Dougherty Valley 22:41.3 7:41
13 Yarissa Sanchez San Leandro 22:45.6 7:43
14 Laura Corona San Leandro 22:45.8 7:43
15 Isabella Sanchez Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:54.8 7:46
16 Ariel Ragona Carondelet 22:59.6 7:48
17 Amina Middleton-pearson Dublin 23:11.6 7:52
18 Jacqueline Rosie Campos Azusa 23:18.5 7:54
19 Skylar La Dublin 23:20.6 7:55
20 Ritika Mitra Dougherty Valley 23:22.3 7:55
21 Elaine Chen Crystal Springs Uplands 23:27.9 7:57
22 Cameron Perez Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:28.2 7:57
23 Olivia Henry San Ramon Valley 23:35.9 8:00
24 Tia Stout San Ramon Valley 23:36.6 8:00
25 Anna Sun So Amador Valley 23:45.1 8:03 1/2 14/22 11/15 22:29 21:43 21:43
26 Kinsey Ybarra California (San Ramon) 23:56.6 8:07
27 Julia Martin Lick Wilmerding 24:01.7 8:09
28 Elena Fenoglio San Ramon Valley 24:13.5 8:13
29 Sarah Van Loon California (San Ramon) 24:20.9 8:15
30 Kristen Rood Carondelet 24:32.1 8:19
31 Segolen Plihon San Ramon Valley 24:48 8:24
32 Kassadi Holloway Granada 24:54.4 8:27
33 Esha Grewal Dougherty Valley 24:55.1 8:27
34 Sara Morrison Dublin 24:55.5 8:27
35 Robin Oh Monte Vista 25:06.4 8:31
36 Madison Singley Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:08.2 8:31
37 Makayla Perez Carondelet 25:18 8:35
38 Natasha Jimenez Dublin 25:31.4 8:39
39 Vasvi Patel Granada 25:34.1 8:40
40 Mia Herrerias Carondelet 25:38.3 8:41
41 Sanjana Bhanvadia Granada 25:40 8:42
42 Mary Bridget Gallagher Carondelet 25:59.7 8:49
43 Jacqueline Radding Monte Vista 26:04.1 8:50
44 Irais Jaimes Azusa 26:06.3 8:51
45 Viktoria Raquel Gonzales The King's Academy 26:08 8:52
46 Mila Oliva San Leandro 26:12.4 8:53
47 Rebecca Symmank Dublin 26:25.9 8:58
48 Ashley Tejanda Piner 26:33.6 9:00
49 Kiera Brook California (San Ramon) 26:49.9 9:06
50 Keyana Bahadori Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:53.2 9:07
51 Cinthia Silveira San Leandro 27:00.5 9:09
52 Monica Antonio Carondelet 27:06.6 9:11
53 Mia Dazo San Leandro 27:06.7 9:11
54 Elise Bourelly Lick Wilmerding 27:22.7 9:17
55 Cindy Lin So Amador Valley 28:07.2 9:32 2/2 19/22 13/15
56 Jessica Yu The King's Academy 28:07.9 9:32
57 Fatima Briseno San Leandro 28:37.8 9:42
58 Maren Higbee California (San Ramon) 28:50.5 9:47
59 Ally Kaemingk The King's Academy 28:57.3 9:49
60 Olivia Pinto Carondelet 29:34.4 10:01
61 Katelyn Brown San Leandro 29:49.4 10:07
62 Katelyn Ross San Leandro 29:52 10:07
63 Delilah Toledo San Leandro 29:56.2 10:09
64 Kellie Le San Leandro 29:57.6 10:09
65 Karen Chen San Leandro 30:03.9 10:11
66 Tabitha Berlin Granada 30:48.9 10:27
67 Fiona Mccarthy San Ramon Valley 31:51.8 10:48
68 Alyssa Dhalla Crystal Springs Uplands 32:57.6 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Chen Dublin 21:01.4 7:08
2 Sophia Zhou Dougherty Valley 21:13.4 7:12
3 Briana S. Sanchez Dougherty Valley 21:14.7 7:12
4 Jamie Bouchard Dublin 21:21.2 7:14
5 Gloria Qiu Dougherty Valley 21:22.5 7:15
6 Hannah Goldfarb Dublin 21:45 7:22
7 Rachel Dentler Jr Amador Valley 21:45.4 7:23 1/10 7/22 3/15 22:50
(1:04)
22:44
(0:58)
22:44
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sophia Liu Dublin 21:50.7 7:24
9 Connie Yoon Dougherty Valley 21:52.9 7:25
10 Annie Raines Carondelet 22:03 7:28
11 Alyssa Montanez California (San Ramon) 22:13.2 7:32
12 Sara Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 22:13.8 7:32 2/10 8/22 3/14 24:03
(1:50)
24:38
(2:24)
24:03
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Sadie Ray Smith Lick Wilmerding 22:20.4 7:34
14 Grace Lu Dougherty Valley 22:22.7 7:35
15 Megan Lum Dougherty Valley 22:27.7 7:37
16 Jen Yeo Lick Wilmerding 22:42.7 7:42
17 Jolie Kan Dublin 22:55.8 7:46
18 Alyssa Samuli Jr Amador Valley 22:57.5 7:47 3/10 11/22 3/12 23:24
(0:26)
22:42 22:42 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Vicki Vega Jr Amador Valley 23:04.5 7:49 4/10 12/22 3/12 22:02 21:39
20 Mya Voigtsberger Granada 23:07.6 7:50
21 Bothayna Mohamed Dougherty Valley 23:08.5 7:51
22 Natasha Murthy Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:11.4 7:52
23 Danielle Davis San Ramon Valley 23:13 7:52
24 Zoe Kirkland San Ramon Valley 23:18.7 7:54
25 Ysabel Yu Dougherty Valley 23:19.8 7:55
26 Anika Lorenz Bishop O'Dowd 23:20 7:55
27 Ananya Goyal Dougherty Valley 23:20.4 7:55
28 Kyeling Ong California (San Ramon) 23:33.3 7:59
29 Stella Rocchi Dublin 23:48.6 8:04
30 Gulia Azzarello Monte Vista 23:55 8:06
31 Mia David Lick Wilmerding 23:56.1 8:07
32 Ellie Murphy-weise Lick Wilmerding 23:57.6 8:07
33 Spurthi Rallapalli Dougherty Valley 24:02.9 8:09
34 Sofia Brinkerhoff Carondelet 24:05.4 8:10
35 Alisa Matsoyan Jr Amador Valley 24:10.9 8:12 5/10 15/22 3/8
36 Wesley Shamblen Jr Amador Valley 24:13.9 8:13 6/10 16/22 3/5 24:20
(0:06)
23:59 23:59 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Siena Gunari San Ramon Valley 24:14.8 8:13
38 Arianna Carrasco San Leandro 24:16.8 8:14
39 Rhae Henson San Leandro 24:19.9 8:15
40 Meenakshi Singhal Granada 24:24.2 8:16
41 Chloe Jopanda Dougherty Valley 24:31.1 8:19
42 Michelle Li San Leandro 24:35.4 8:20
43 Haley Lewsey Dougherty Valley 24:43.3 8:23
44 Jessica Alaniz Bishop O'Dowd 24:48.3 8:25
45 Lindy Girardelli Granada 24:56.1 8:27
46 Fiona Debernardi Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:57.8 8:28
47 Kayli Stowe San Leandro 24:58.2 8:28
48 Hanna Drue San Ramon Valley 25:02.4 8:29
49 Jade Dang Oakland Tech 25:07.9 8:31
50 Samikshya Dhungana Dougherty Valley 25:24.7 8:37
51 Stephanie Murphy San Leandro 25:29.7 8:39
52 Saba Salehifar Jr Amador Valley 25:32.2 8:39 7/10 17/22 2/5
53 Collette Ivanov Carondelet 25:39.1 8:42
54 Emily Bai Bishop O'Dowd 25:40.4 8:42
55 Sarah Baxter Sr Amador Valley 25:41.9 8:43 8/10 18/22 2/4
56 Elizah Castro San Leandro 25:44.1 8:43
57 Ana Parra Piner 25:48.2 8:45
58 Carla Suarez-soto Piner 25:49.5 8:45
59 Sofia Johnson Monte Vista 25:51 8:46
60 Sophia Boehler California (San Ramon) 25:58.5 8:48
61 Teresa Guardian San Leandro 26:10.4 8:52
62 Helen Kang Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:15.5 8:54
63 Emily Schiffenhaus Carondelet 26:20.5 8:56
64 Maya Gonzales Oakland Tech 26:21 8:56
65 Giuliana Alioto Carondelet 26:34.1 9:00
66 Angel Guo San Leandro 26:34.7 9:01
67 Ankushi Dutta Dougherty Valley 26:37.2 9:01
68 Rubi Morga Oakland Tech 26:45.6 9:04
69 Ashna Valia Dougherty Valley 26:57.5 9:08
70 Amity Ng San Leandro 26:57.5 9:08
71 Isabelle Norton California (San Ramon) 27:07.1 9:12
72 Fatima Catolos San Leandro 27:19.9 9:16
73 Clem Hecker Oakland Tech 27:23.5 9:17
74 Paulina Curiel San Leandro 27:28.1 9:19
75 Michelle Wong San Leandro 27:30 9:19
76 Kylia Vanhorn Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:33.4 9:20
77 America Curiel San Leandro 27:37.2 9:22
78 Nicole Wei San Leandro 28:12.9 9:34
79 Leigh-marie Santiago San Leandro 28:20.7 9:37
80 Aisha Daffeh San Leandro 28:22.7 9:37
81 Elisa Pareenja San Ramon Valley 28:23 9:37
82 Nicole Mcgowan Carondelet 28:31.8 9:40
83 Ariella Stewart Granada 28:37.9 9:42
84 Victoria Lee The King's Academy 28:41.2 9:43
85 Monica Bindi Carondelet 28:49.5 9:46
86 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 29:05.4 9:52 9/10 20/22 3/4
87 Yenifeer Martinez San Leandro 29:14.5 9:55
88 Lorena Liao San Leandro 29:21 9:57
89 Rachana Baskar Jr Amador Valley 29:21.5 9:57 10/10 21/22 3/3
90 Venice Albania Bishop O'Dowd 30:29 10:20
91 Theresa Bostic Dublin 30:29.8 10:20
92 Angela Canlas San Leandro 30:46.5 10:26
93 Claire Higbee California (San Ramon) 31:03.1 10:32
94 Mateya Rettig Carondelet 31:06.9 10:33
95 Josephine Doan San Leandro 31:10.3 10:34
96 Sarah Angela Martin Carondelet 32:27.7 11:00
97 Danielle Jackson San Leandro 33:34.3 11:23
98 Deandra Baez San Leandro 33:36.8 11:24
99 Sariyah Shabazz Bishop O'Dowd 37:34.4 12:44
100 Bryana Funes San Leandro 37:45.6 12:48
101 Lianne Chu San Leandro 38:11.1 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
108:06
21:37
7:20
32 Sophia Zhou
-
21:13
7:12
2
Briana S. Sanchez
-
21:15
7:12
3
Gloria Qiu
-
21:23
7:15
5
Connie Yoon
-
21:53
7:25
9
Grace Lu
-
22:23
7:35
13
Megan Lum
-
22:28
7:37
14
Bothayna Mohamed
-
23:09
7:51
18
2 Dublin
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:54
108:54
21:47
7:23
34 Nicole Chen
-
21:01
7:08
1
Jamie Bouchard
-
21:21
7:14
4
Hannah Goldfarb
-
21:45
7:22
6
Sophia Liu
-
21:51
7:24
8
Jolie Kan
-
22:56
7:46
15
Stella Rocchi
-
23:49
8:04
23
Theresa Bostic
-
30:30
10:20
48
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
114:12
22:50
7:45
77 Rachel Dentler
Jr
21:45
7:23
7
Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
22:14
7:32
12
Alyssa Samuli
Jr
22:58
7:47
16
Vicki Vega
Jr
23:05
7:49
17
Alisa Matsoyan
Jr
24:11
8:12
25
Wesley Shamblen
Jr
24:14
8:13
26
Saba Salehifar
Jr
25:32
8:39
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 San Ramon Valley
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
124:12
24:50
8:25
143 Danielle Davis
-
23:13
7:52
19
Zoe Kirkland
-
23:19
7:54
20
Siena Gunari
-
24:15
8:13
27
Hanna Drue
-
25:02
8:29
33
Elisa Pareenja
-
28:23
9:37
44








5 San Leandro
8-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:13
123:40
24:44
8:23
153 Arianna Carrasco
-
24:17
8:14
28
Rhae Henson
-
24:20
8:15
29
Michelle Li
-
24:35
8:20
30
Kayli Stowe
-
24:58
8:28
32
Stephanie Murphy
-
25:30
8:39
34
Elizah Castro
-
25:44
8:43
38
Teresa Guardian
-
26:10
8:52
40
5 Carondelet
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
124:42
24:56
8:27
153 Annie Raines
-
22:03
7:28
10
Sofia Brinkerhoff
-
24:05
8:10
24
Collette Ivanov
-
25:39
8:42
36
Emily Schiffenhaus
-
26:21
8:56
41
Giuliana Alioto
-
26:34
9:00
42
Nicole Mcgowan
-
28:32
9:40
45
Monica Bindi
-
28:50
9:46
46
7 California (San Ramon)
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 8:50
129:55
25:59
8:48
164 Alyssa Montanez
-
22:13
7:32
11
Kyeling Ong
-
23:33
7:59
22
Sophia Boehler
-
25:59
8:48
39
Isabelle Norton
-
27:07
9:12
43
Claire Higbee
-
31:03
10:32
49








8 Bishop O'Dowd
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 14:14
141:52
28:22
9:37
186 Anika Lorenz
-
23:20
7:55
21
Jessica Alaniz
-
24:48
8:25
31
Emily Bai
-
25:40
8:42
37
Venice Albania
-
30:29
10:20
47
Sariyah Shabazz
-
37:34
12:44
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
116:19
23:16
7:53
15 Megan Lum
-
22:28
7:37
1
Bothayna Mohamed
-
23:09
7:51
2
Ysabel Yu
-
23:20
7:55
3
Ananya Goyal
-
23:20
7:55
4
Spurthi Rallapalli
-
24:03
8:09
5
Chloe Jopanda
-
24:31
8:19
7
Haley Lewsey
-
24:43
8:23
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:08
133:55
26:47
9:05
62 Wesley Shamblen
Jr
24:14
8:13
6
Saba Salehifar
Jr
25:32
8:39
9
Sarah Baxter
Sr
25:42
8:43
10
Ali Sanguinetti
Jr
29:05
9:52
18
Rachana Baskar
Jr
29:22
9:57
19








3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
132:47
26:33
9:00
65 Elizah Castro
-
25:44
8:43
11
Teresa Guardian
-
26:10
8:52
12
Angel Guo
-
26:35
9:01
13
Amity Ng
-
26:58
9:08
14
Fatima Catolos
-
27:20
9:16
15
Paulina Curiel
-
27:28
9:19
16
Michelle Wong
-
27:30
9:19
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Granada 19:14.9 6:31
2 Trinity Tingey San Ramon Valley 19:41 6:40
3 Shayleen Araya Granada 20:02.5 6:48
4 Christina Jones San Ramon Valley 20:22.4 6:54
5 Emily Martin San Ramon Valley 21:06.5 7:09
6 Kylie Neubauer Granada 21:25.3 7:16
7 Sydney Roberts Lick Wilmerding 21:43.1 7:22
8 Audrey Yancich San Ramon Valley 21:59 7:27
9 Taylor Daetz San Ramon Valley 22:01.4 7:28
10 Ritika Singh Dougherty Valley 22:01.8 7:28
11 Heather Ding San Ramon Valley 22:08.7 7:30
12 Nina Abraham Dougherty Valley 22:10.4 7:31
13 Nikki Bondale Fr Amador Valley 22:20.4 7:34 1/4 9/22 5/15
14 Olivia He Fr Amador Valley 22:20.9 7:35 2/4 10/22 4/13
15 Caroline Kreutzen Lick Wilmerding 22:26.3 7:36
16 Rachel Sabbe San Ramon Valley 22:28.5 7:37
17 Dounya Besh Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:29.6 7:37
18 Waverly Wilson Granada 22:29.9 7:38
19 Samantha Daniels Bishop O'Dowd 22:33.3 7:39
20 Macy Matheny Dougherty Valley 22:35.6 7:40
21 Kristin Chang Crystal Springs Uplands 22:50.1 7:44
22 Sammie Chilton Crystal Springs Uplands 22:53.8 7:46
23 Raquel Weinstein Crystal Springs Uplands 23:02.5 7:49
24 Avalon Lucas Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:03.2 7:49
25 Fona Ou San Leandro 23:12.4 7:52
26 Sienna Leslie-greene Bishop O'Dowd 23:13.8 7:52
27 Megan Sloan Fr Amador Valley 23:16.3 7:53 3/4 13/22 5/13
28 Nehal Garg Dougherty Valley 23:18.9 7:54
29 Iris Hur Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:21.3 7:55
30 Camille Bisson Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:36.2 8:00
31 Jade Li Dublin 23:41.5 8:02
32 Olwen Meritt Bishop O'Dowd 23:44.4 8:03
33 Aoife Kennedy Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:45.2 8:03
34 Hannah Levenberg Lick Wilmerding 23:48.5 8:04
35 Lauren Rivera Carondelet 23:59.9 8:08
36 Grace Davalle San Ramon Valley 24:16.5 8:14
37 Molly Maclaren Granada 24:22 8:16
38 Madeline Day Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:30 8:18
39 Sarah Bass Granada 24:40.1 8:22
40 Michaela Hoyman Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:50.3 8:25
41 Riya Rajani Dougherty Valley 24:52.3 8:26
42 Daniela Eckermann Granada 24:55.5 8:27
43 Bella Defreitas Carondelet 25:03.1 8:30
44 Emmy Dunn Carondelet 25:04.2 8:30
45 Kay Lowry Carondelet 25:09.9 8:32
46 Olivia Mock Dublin 25:16.5 8:34
47 Emma Hinckley Monte Vista 25:21.5 8:36
48 Emily Yeadaker Bishop O'Dowd 25:21.5 8:36
49 Sofia Dutra Monte Vista 25:21.9 8:36
50 Delaney Lynch San Ramon Valley 25:27.3 8:38
51 Madison Hickey San Ramon Valley 25:27.4 8:38
52 Chloe Brause Monte Vista 25:27.6 8:38
53 Lily O'hare Bishop O'Dowd 25:28.5 8:38
54 Hanah Hwang Dublin 25:28.7 8:38
55 Kina Atkin-yamaguchi Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:30.7 8:39
56 Avangeline Hall Granada 26:27.8 8:58
57 Cynthia Medina Piner 26:47.1 9:05
58 Sydney Lee The King's Academy 27:26.3 9:18
59 Swetha Ravisankar Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:28.6 9:19
60 Saisha Jayasuriya California (San Ramon) 27:34.4 9:21
61 Esmeralda Iglesias San Leandro 27:37.4 9:22
62 Addison Eves San Ramon Valley 27:39.7 9:23
63 Kirsten Kim Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:43.1 9:24
64 Caroline Gersich Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:50.1 9:26
65 Madeline Khawja Monte Vista 27:57.2 9:29
66 Isabella Tokarz Bishop O'Dowd 28:03.4 9:31
67 Elise Wilkinson The King's Academy 28:20.6 9:36
68 Tiffany Wong The King's Academy 28:23.5 9:37
69 Ananya Sridhar Lick Wilmerding 28:32.2 9:40
70 Julia Ragsdale Crystal Springs Uplands 28:52.8 9:47
71 Janelle Mondesir Bishop O'Dowd 29:01.6 9:50
72 Kanoe Hoch San Ramon Valley 29:48.4 10:06
73 Olivia Romo Monte Vista 30:52.5 10:28
74 Kendall Stamps San Ramon Valley 31:16.4 10:36
75 Megan Samuli Fr Amador Valley 31:52.1 10:48 4/4 22/22 10/10
76 Madeleine Hunt Monte Vista 33:31.9 11:22
77 Emi Gonzales San Leandro 38:53.1 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.