Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baskar, Rachana Jr JV 27:54.4 9:22 2.98 63/69 8/9 20/22 4/4
Baudin, Ashley Jr V 20:15.9 6:48 2.98 36/69 5/7 5/22 4/10
Bergmark, Hope Fr V 18:48.2 6:19 2.98 8/69 1/7 1/22 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bondale, Nikki Fr F/S 22:50.9 7:40 2.98 26/114 3/6 14/22 5/9
Cartwright, Kaitlin Sr V 21:04.1 7:04 2.98 53/69 7/7 7/22 3/9
Dentler, Rachel Jr JV 22:06.8 7:25 2.98 11/69 2/9 10/22 4/10
Fletcher, Juliette Sr V 19:40.8 6:36 2.98 24/69 3/7 3/22 5/10
He, Olivia Fr F/S 21:29.4 7:13 2.98 10/114 1/6 8/22 5/9
Kumar, Surabhi Jr V 20:33.2 6:54 2.98 46/69 6/7 6/22 3/10
Laurence, Becky Jr V 19:45.2 6:38 2.98 26/69 4/7 4/22 3/10
Lin, Cindy So F/S 27:00.3 9:04 2.98 89/114 5/6 19/22 9/9
Matsoyan, Alisa Jr JV 25:01.3 8:24 2.98 44/69 6/9 17/22 4/5
Salehifar, Saba Jr JV 25:32.2 8:34 2.98 49/69 7/9 18/22 4/5
Samuli, Alyssa Jr JV 22:21.1 7:30 2.98 13/69 3/9 11/22 3/8
Samuli, Megan Fr F/S 27:54.4 9:22 2.98 99/114 6/6 20/22 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanguinetti, Ali Jr JV 28:17.1 9:29 2.98 66/69 9/9 22/22 4/4
Sanguinetti, Sara Jr JV 22:28.9 7:33 2.98 17/69 4/9 12/22 2/6
Smedley, Isabelle Jr JV 21:47.3 7:19 2.98 7/69 1/9 9/22 6/10
Su, Derica So V 18:59 6:22 2.98 11/69 2/7 2/22 3/10
Sun, Anna So F/S 22:39.9 7:36 2.98 21/114 2/6 13/22 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suratwala, Fatima So F/S 24:11.9 8:07 2.98 50/114 4/6 16/22 6/9
Vega, Vicki Jr JV 23:38.6 7:56 2.98 31/69 5/9 15/22 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 97:29
1:28
2.98 6:33 6:19 6:48 105 6:11 Hope Bergmark (8), Derica Su (11), Juliette Fletcher (24), Becky Laurence (26), Ashley Baudin (36)
JV 1st 5 4/6 112:23
1:51
2.98 7:33 7:19 7:56 76 7:21 Isabelle Smedley (7), Rachel Dentler (11), Alyssa Samuli (13), Sara Sanguinetti (17), Vicki Vega (28)
F/S 1st 5 5/9 118:12
5:31
2.98 7:56 7:13 9:04 155 6:58 Olivia He (10), Anna Sun (21), Nikki Bondale (26), Fatima Suratwala (43), Cindy Lin (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Mccandless Jr Granada 17:57.5 6:02
2 Gracie Dupuis Jr Granada 18:00.4 6:03
3 Kalea Bartolotto Jr Granada 18:03.7 6:04
4 Amanda Olla Sr San Ramon Valley 18:08 6:05
5 Kelli Wilson So Monte Vista 18:13.2 6:07
6 Alyssa Brewer Sr California (San Ramon) 18:20.1 6:09
7 Emma Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 18:29.9 6:12
8 Hope Bergmark Fr Amador Valley 18:48.2 6:19 1/7 1/22 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Sierra Ransweiler So San Ramon Valley 18:52.9 6:20
10 Kate Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 18:56.2 6:21
11 Derica Su So Amador Valley 18:59 6:22 2/7 2/22 3/10
12 Isabella Romero Jr Granada 19:01.5 6:23
13 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 19:03.3 6:24
14 Kinga Bihari Jr Granada 19:05.6 6:24
15 Sidney Isom Jr Monte Vista 19:07 6:25
16 Kayla Neumann Sr California (San Ramon) 19:07.7 6:25
17 Polina Popova Jr Dougherty Valley 19:15.9 6:28
18 Paula Leigh So Granada 19:23.3 6:30
19 Veronica Valenton Jr Livermore 19:30.7 6:33
20 Anne Le Sr Livermore 19:32 6:33
21 Rebecca Wheeler Jr Livermore 19:34.1 6:34
22 Alex Wilson Sr Monte Vista 19:35.4 6:34
23 Shae Hill Fr Granada 19:36.7 6:35
24 Juliette Fletcher Sr Amador Valley 19:40.8 6:36 3/7 3/22 5/10
25 Leah Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 19:43.7 6:37
26 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 19:45.2 6:38 4/7 4/22 3/10
27 Maddie Coney Sr Monte Vista 19:48.7 6:39
28 Trinity Tingey Fr San Ramon Valley 19:49.8 6:39
29 Aushmitha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 19:56.9 6:42
30 Sofia Cuevas Jr Dougherty Valley 20:01.1 6:43
31 Eliza Choo Fr Dougherty Valley 20:08.3 6:45
32 Grace Coleman So San Ramon Valley 20:09.2 6:46
33 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:10.3 6:46
34 Dana Cross Jr Carondelet 20:10.8 6:46
35 Sofia Green Jr Carondelet 20:15.6 6:48
36 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 20:15.9 6:48 5/7 5/22 4/10
37 Nicole Leung So Monte Vista 20:17.2 6:48
38 Evelyn Morehead Sr Dublin 20:18 6:49
39 Jamie Bouchard Sr Dublin 20:18.9 6:49
40 Viviana Valenton Fr Livermore 20:27.5 6:52
41 Mia Marsh So California (San Ramon) 20:30.3 6:53
42 Liza Richards Sr Carondelet 20:31.2 6:53
43 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 20:31.3 6:53
44 Taryn Cunningham Jr Carondelet 20:32.4 6:54
45 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 20:32.5 6:54
46 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 20:33.2 6:54 6/7 6/22 3/10
47 Sameen Andar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:34.4 6:54
48 Kelsey Dempsey Sr Carondelet 20:36.4 6:55
49 Madeleine Liem Fr California (San Ramon) 20:45 6:58
50 Sidney Tran Fr Dublin 20:46 6:58
51 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 20:48.8 6:59
52 Haven Decker So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:02.7 7:04
53 Kaitlin Cartwright Sr Amador Valley 21:04.1 7:04 7/7 7/22 3/9
54 Mia Yancich Sr San Ramon Valley 21:13.5 7:07
55 Kasey Demaria Sr Carondelet 21:21 7:10
56 Audrey Coney Sr Monte Vista 21:22.4 7:10
57 Hailey Hayes So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:24.8 7:11
58 Grace Roberts Jr Livermore 21:24.9 7:11
59 Sydney Cohen Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:25.3 7:11
60 Aesha Valia So Dougherty Valley 21:29.8 7:13
61 Jasmine Loo Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:51.2 7:20
62 Ella Jacobson Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:55 7:21
63 Sumin Lim Jr Monte Vista 21:58.7 7:23
64 Alyssa Montanez Jr California (San Ramon) 22:10.1 7:26
65 Miriam Gonzalez So California (San Ramon) 22:23.1 7:31
66 Samantha Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.7 7:32
67 Kate Battaglia Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:42.5 7:37
68 Lauren Zorovic So California (San Ramon) 23:24 7:51
69 Hannah Sandahl Jr Livermore 23:52.2 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:09
18:26
6:11
32 Colleen Mccandless
Jr
17:58
6:02
1
Gracie Dupuis
Jr
18:00
6:03
2
Kalea Bartolotto
Jr
18:04
6:04
3
Isabella Romero
Jr
19:02
6:23
12
Kinga Bihari
Jr
19:06
6:24
14
Paula Leigh
So
19:23
6:30
18
Shae Hill
Fr
19:37
6:35
23
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
94:17
18:51
6:20
58 Amanda Olla
Sr
18:08
6:05
4
Emma Tavella
Jr
18:30
6:12
7
Sierra Ransweiler
So
18:53
6:20
9
Kate Tavella
Jr
18:56
6:21
10
Trinity Tingey
Fr
19:50
6:39
28
Grace Coleman
So
20:09
6:46
32
Mia Yancich
Sr
21:14
7:07
54
3 Amador Valley
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
97:29
19:30
6:33
105 Hope Bergmark
Fr
18:48
6:19
8
Derica Su
So
18:59
6:22
11
Juliette Fletcher
Sr
19:41
6:36
24
Becky Laurence
Jr
19:45
6:38
26
Ashley Baudin
Jr
20:16
6:48
36
Surabhi Kumar
Jr
20:33
6:54
46
Kaitlin Cartwright
Sr
21:04
7:04
53
4 Monte Vista
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
97:02
19:24
6:31
106 Kelli Wilson
So
18:13
6:07
5
Sidney Isom
Jr
19:07
6:25
15
Alex Wilson
Sr
19:35
6:34
22
Maddie Coney
Sr
19:49
6:39
27
Nicole Leung
So
20:17
6:48
37
Audrey Coney
Sr
21:22
7:10
56
Sumin Lim
Jr
21:59
7:23
63
5 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:52
99:06
19:49
6:39
132 Polina Popova
Jr
19:16
6:28
17
Leah Abraham
Fr
19:44
6:37
25
Aushmitha Grewal
Jr
19:57
6:42
29
Sofia Cuevas
Jr
20:01
6:43
30
Eliza Choo
Fr
20:08
6:45
31
Sameen Andar
Fr
20:34
6:54
47
Aesha Valia
So
21:30
7:13
60
6 Livermore
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:54
100:29
20:06
6:45
158 Veronica Valenton
Jr
19:31
6:33
19
Anne Le
Sr
19:32
6:33
20
Rebecca Wheeler
Jr
19:34
6:34
21
Viviana Valenton
Fr
20:28
6:52
40
Grace Roberts
Jr
21:25
7:11
58
Hannah Sandahl
Jr
23:52
8:01
69




7 Carondelet
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:29
100:33
20:07
6:45
168 Clare Schumann
Sr
19:03
6:24
13
Dana Cross
Jr
20:11
6:46
34
Sofia Green
Jr
20:16
6:48
35
Liza Richards
Sr
20:31
6:53
42
Taryn Cunningham
Jr
20:32
6:54
44
Kelsey Dempsey
Sr
20:36
6:55
48
Kasey Demaria
Sr
21:21
7:10
55
8 California (San Ramon)
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:50
100:53
20:11
6:46
176 Alyssa Brewer
Sr
18:20
6:09
6
Kayla Neumann
Sr
19:08
6:25
16
Mia Marsh
So
20:30
6:53
41
Madeleine Liem
Fr
20:45
6:58
49
Alyssa Montanez
Jr
22:10
7:26
64
Miriam Gonzalez
So
22:23
7:31
65
Lauren Zorovic
So
23:24
7:51
68
9 Dublin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:22
101:51
20:22
6:50
198 Reese Wix
Sr
20:10
6:46
33
Evelyn Morehead
Sr
20:18
6:49
38
Jamie Bouchard
Sr
20:19
6:49
39
Angela Huang
Sr
20:31
6:53
43
Shelby Piegaro
Jr
20:33
6:54
45
Sidney Tran
Fr
20:46
6:58
50
Aditi Jagannathan
So
20:49
6:59
51
10 Foothill (Pleasanton)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
107:39
21:32
7:13
291 Haven Decker
So
21:03
7:04
52
Hailey Hayes
So
21:25
7:11
57
Sydney Cohen
Fr
21:25
7:11
59
Jasmine Loo
Sr
21:51
7:20
61
Ella Jacobson
Sr
21:55
7:21
62
Samantha Symons
So
22:27
7:32
66
Kate Battaglia
Jr
22:43
7:37
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylie Lawsen Jr Granada 19:48.3 6:39
2 Karalyn Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 20:13 6:47
3 Hannah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 21:25.2 7:11
4 Nicole Chen Sr Dublin 21:30 7:13
5 Lauren Cademartori Sr Carondelet 21:37.7 7:15
6 Briana S. Sanchez Jr Dougherty Valley 21:38.4 7:16
7 Isabelle Smedley Jr Amador Valley 21:47.3 7:19 1/9 9/22 6/10
8 Emily Bowles Jr Granada 21:51.9 7:20
9 Olivia Armstrong Jr Granada 21:56.1 7:22
10 Gloria Qiu Jr Dougherty Valley 21:59.3 7:23
11 Rachel Dentler Jr Amador Valley 22:06.8 7:25 2/9 10/22 4/10
12 Sophia Liu Jr Dublin 22:11.3 7:27
13 Alyssa Samuli Jr Amador Valley 22:21.1 7:30 3/9 11/22 3/8
14 Tarra O'malley Sr Dougherty Valley 22:24.5 7:31
15 Sophia Zhou Sr Dougherty Valley 22:26.9 7:32
16 Megan Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 22:28.2 7:32
17 Sara Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 22:28.9 7:33 4/9 12/22 2/6
18 Jolie Kan Jr Dublin 22:30.6 7:33
19 Connie Yoon Sr Dougherty Valley 22:40.5 7:37
20 Sydney Myers Jr Granada 22:47.1 7:39
21 Madison Arndt Sr Carondelet 22:49.3 7:39
22 Emily Howie Jr Carondelet 22:54.8 7:41
23 Andrea Blanco Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:10.1 7:46
24 Mya Voigtsberger Jr Granada 23:14.6 7:48
25 Annie Raines Sr Carondelet 23:16.2 7:49
26 Natasha Murthy Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:16.6 7:49
27 Stella Rocchi Sr Dublin 23:24.1 7:51
28 Kyeling Ong Jr California (San Ramon) 23:30.2 7:53
29 Meenakshi Singhal Sr Granada 23:35.5 7:55
30 Grace Lu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:37.8 7:56
31 Vicki Vega Jr Amador Valley 23:38.6 7:56 5/9 15/22 4/6
32 Ysabel Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:48.8 7:59
33 Ananya Goyal Sr Dougherty Valley 24:01.9 8:04
34 Ankushi Dutta Jr Dougherty Valley 24:04.1 8:05
35 Spurthi Rallapalli Sr Dougherty Valley 24:10 8:07
36 Giuliana Alioto Sr Carondelet 24:11.8 8:07
37 Clara Crittenden Jr Granada 24:14.3 8:08
38 Sofia Brinkerhoff Jr Carondelet 24:33.1 8:14
39 Lindy Girardelli Sr Granada 24:37 8:16
40 Danielle Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 24:43.1 8:18
41 Aeshna Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 24:44.2 8:18
42 Samikshya Dhungana Sr Dougherty Valley 24:49.9 8:20
43 Haley Lewsey Sr Dougherty Valley 24:59.9 8:23
44 Alisa Matsoyan Jr Amador Valley 25:01.3 8:24 6/9 17/22 4/5
45 Siena Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 25:03.5 8:25
46 Sophia Boehler Jr California (San Ramon) 25:25.8 8:32
47 Kathleen Stein Sr Carondelet 25:28.2 8:33
48 Chloe Jopanda Jr Dougherty Valley 25:30.1 8:33
49 Saba Salehifar Jr Amador Valley 25:32.2 8:34 7/9 18/22 4/5
50 Erin Rhee Jr Livermore 25:34.7 8:35
51 Lillian O'keefe Jr Monte Vista 25:37.8 8:36
52 Caitlin Mccool Jr Granada 25:46 8:39
53 Gulia Azzarello Jr Monte Vista 25:56.9 8:42
54 Subin Kim Sr Dougherty Valley 25:58.8 8:43
55 Shreya Beri Jr Dublin 26:03.9 8:45
56 Marian Wang Jr Dublin 26:06.8 8:46
57 Zoe Kirkland Jr San Ramon Valley 26:15.7 8:49
58 Jennifer No Jr Monte Vista 26:17.3 8:49
59 Allison Munden Sr Carondelet 26:27.9 8:53
60 Isabelle Norton Sr California (San Ramon) 26:59.9 9:04
61 Monica Bindi Sr Carondelet 27:39.9 9:17
62 Nicole Mcgowan Jr Carondelet 27:41.9 9:18
63 Rachana Baskar Jr Amador Valley 27:54.4 9:22 8/9 20/22 4/4
64 Isabella Carrano Jr Livermore 27:56.5 9:23
65 Mateya Rettig Sr Carondelet 27:57.2 9:23
66 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 28:17.1 9:29 9/9 22/22 4/4
67 Sachi Powelson Jr Carondelet 28:27.9 9:33
68 Ariella Stewart Jr Granada 28:58.1 9:43
69 Natalie Kwong Jr Monte Vista 29:08.1 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:50
110:57
22:11
7:27
61 Briana S. Sanchez
Jr
21:38
7:16
6
Gloria Qiu
Jr
21:59
7:23
10
Tarra O'malley
Sr
22:25
7:31
14
Sophia Zhou
Sr
22:27
7:32
15
Megan Lum
Jr
22:28
7:32
16
Connie Yoon
Sr
22:41
7:37
19
Grace Lu
Jr
23:38
7:56
27
1 Granada
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 3:26
109:38
21:56
7:21
61 Kaylie Lawsen
Jr
19:48
6:39
1
Emily Bowles
Jr
21:52
7:20
8
Olivia Armstrong
Jr
21:56
7:22
9
Sydney Myers
Jr
22:47
7:39
20
Mya Voigtsberger
Jr
23:15
7:48
23
Meenakshi Singhal
Sr
23:36
7:55
26
Clara Crittenden
Jr
24:14
8:08
30
3 Dublin
3-1-2-1-3
Gap: 1:59
111:01
22:12
7:27
62 Hannah Goldfarb
Jr
21:25
7:11
3
Nicole Chen
Sr
21:30
7:13
4
Sophia Liu
Jr
22:11
7:27
12
Jolie Kan
Jr
22:31
7:33
18
Stella Rocchi
Sr
23:24
7:51
25
Shreya Beri
Jr
26:04
8:45
37
Marian Wang
Jr
26:07
8:46
38
4 Amador Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
112:23
22:29
7:33
76 Isabelle Smedley
Jr
21:47
7:19
7
Rachel Dentler
Jr
22:07
7:25
11
Alyssa Samuli
Jr
22:21
7:30
13
Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
22:29
7:33
17
Vicki Vega
Jr
23:39
7:56
28
Alisa Matsoyan
Jr
25:01
8:24
32
Saba Salehifar
Jr
25:32
8:34
34
5 Carondelet
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
114:50
22:58
7:42
101 Lauren Cademartori
Sr
21:38
7:15
5
Madison Arndt
Sr
22:49
7:39
21
Emily Howie
Jr
22:55
7:41
22
Annie Raines
Sr
23:16
7:49
24
Giuliana Alioto
Sr
24:12
8:07
29
Sofia Brinkerhoff
Jr
24:33
8:14
31
Kathleen Stein
Sr
25:28
8:33
33
6 Monte Vista
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:55
127:13
25:27
8:32
152 Karalyn Sawchuk
Sr
20:13
6:47
2
Lillian O'keefe
Jr
25:38
8:36
35
Gulia Azzarello
Jr
25:57
8:42
36
Jennifer No
Jr
26:17
8:49
39
Natalie Kwong
Jr
29:08
9:47
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayleen Araya Fr Granada 20:18.8 6:49
2 Amaiah Mcintosh Fr Granada 20:26 6:51
3 Giorgia Bates So Granada 20:40.2 6:56
4 Christina Jones Fr San Ramon Valley 21:00.6 7:03
5 Brooke Eddy Fr Granada 21:13.2 7:07
6 Taylor Bond So Granada 21:14.8 7:08
7 Michaela Stauber So San Ramon Valley 21:22.9 7:11
8 Faith Johnson So California (San Ramon) 21:24.4 7:11
9 Haley Tjon So Dublin 21:26.3 7:12
10 Olivia He Fr Amador Valley 21:29.4 7:13 1/6 8/22 5/9
11 Sophia Piper Fr Carondelet 21:30.5 7:13
12 Josephine Lee So Monte Vista 21:42.5 7:17
13 Brittney Lum So Dougherty Valley 21:43.3 7:17
14 Ritika Singh Fr Dougherty Valley 21:49.5 7:19
15 Olivia Ng So California (San Ramon) 21:56 7:22
16 Lilly Cloutier So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:03.2 7:24
17 Kate Concepcion Fr Carondelet 22:16.2 7:28
18 Jillian Trilevsky So Carondelet 22:20.6 7:30
19 Ariel Ragona So Carondelet 22:24.9 7:31
20 Waverly Wilson Fr Granada 22:26.1 7:32
21 Anna Sun So Amador Valley 22:39.9 7:36 2/6 13/22 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Audrey Yancich Fr San Ramon Valley 22:42.1 7:37
23 Elizabeth Ericson So Carondelet 22:44.8 7:38
24 Trinity Ellis Fr Carondelet 22:48.9 7:39
25 Puja Oak So Dougherty Valley 22:49.5 7:40
26 Nikki Bondale Fr Amador Valley 22:50.9 7:40 3/6 14/22 5/9
27 Elizabeth Coleman Fr San Ramon Valley 23:03.5 7:44
28 Madison Hickey Fr San Ramon Valley 23:04.7 7:45
29 Aiden Mcalister So San Ramon Valley 23:07 7:45
30 Tia Stout So San Ramon Valley 23:07.6 7:46
31 Bella Defreitas Fr Carondelet 23:07.8 7:46
32 Macy Matheny Fr Dougherty Valley 23:08.3 7:46
33 Jennifer Stauber Fr San Ramon Valley 23:08.6 7:46
34 Kassadi Holloway So Granada 23:23.3 7:51
35 Ada Zhong So Dougherty Valley 23:26.8 7:52
36 Sahana Dhillon So Dougherty Valley 23:29.9 7:53
37 Chloe Morris Fr San Ramon Valley 23:30.7 7:53
38 Miranda Legate So California (San Ramon) 23:31.2 7:54
39 Aoife Kennedy Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:36.6 7:55
40 Saara Kriplani Fr Granada 23:42.3 7:57
41 Lauren Rivera Fr Carondelet 23:45.1 7:58
42 Daniela Eckermann Fr Granada 23:45.8 7:58
43 Gabrielle Low Fr San Ramon Valley 23:47.7 7:59
44 Skylar La So Dublin 23:48.8 7:59
45 Amina Middleton-pearson So Dublin 23:49.3 8:00
46 Avalon Lucas Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:50 8:00
47 Kristen Rood So Carondelet 23:56 8:02
48 Camille Bisson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:02.1 8:04
49 Cameron Perea So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:08.3 8:06
50 Fatima Suratwala So Amador Valley 24:11.9 8:07 4/6 16/22 6/9
51 Isabella Sanchez So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:21.2 8:10
52 Ritika Mitra So Dougherty Valley 24:24.8 8:12
53 Kaitlyn Florczyk Fr Carondelet 24:28.3 8:13
54 Iris Hur Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:29.7 8:13
55 Olivia Devine So Carondelet 24:32.8 8:14
56 Kinsey Ybarra So California (San Ramon) 24:36.7 8:16
57 Sarah Bass Fr Granada 24:39.1 8:16
58 Molly Maclaren Fr Granada 24:39.8 8:17
59 Madeline Day Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:45.7 8:19
60 Vasvi Patel So Granada 24:49.3 8:20
61 Nehal Garg Fr Dougherty Valley 24:51.9 8:21
62 Dounya Besh Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:52.8 8:21
63 Juliette Ross So Carondelet 24:53.3 8:21
64 Grace Davalle Fr San Ramon Valley 24:56.1 8:22
65 Elena Fenoglio So San Ramon Valley 25:01.9 8:24
66 Brooke Romeo So Carondelet 25:06.4 8:26
67 Jade Li Fr Dublin 25:07.2 8:26
68 Kina Atkin-yamaguchi Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:20.3 8:30
69 Emmy Dunn Fr Carondelet 25:27.3 8:33
70 Mia Herrerias So Carondelet 25:31.7 8:34
71 Sanjana Bhanvadia So Granada 25:36.6 8:36
72 Kay Lowry Fr Carondelet 25:38.1 8:36
73 Emma Hinckley Fr Monte Vista 25:38.5 8:36
74 Rebecca Symmank So Dublin 25:40.6 8:37
75 Tanirika Singh So Dougherty Valley 25:40.7 8:37
76 Esha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 25:41.1 8:37
77 Monica Antonio So Carondelet 25:52.5 8:41
78 Caitlin Ramayrat So Carondelet 25:57.8 8:43
79 Madison Singley So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:01.8 8:44
80 Michaela Hoyman Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:05 8:45
81 Sarah Van Loon So California (San Ramon) 26:07 8:46
82 Mary Bridget Gallagher So Carondelet 26:08 8:46
83 Ruth Abranches So Carondelet 26:08.7 8:46
84 Keri Chen So Monte Vista 26:09.1 8:47
85 Robin Oh So Monte Vista 26:23.7 8:51
86 Avangeline Hall Fr Granada 26:48.1 9:00
87 Madeline Khawja Fr Monte Vista 26:58.9 9:03
88 Kirsten Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:59.3 9:03
89 Cindy Lin So Amador Valley 27:00.3 9:04 5/6 19/22 9/9
90 Delaney Lynch Fr San Ramon Valley 27:04.7 9:05
91 Saisha Jayasuriya Fr California (San Ramon) 27:08.1 9:06
92 Haley Jones So Monte Vista 27:09.2 9:07
93 Olivia Romo Fr Monte Vista 27:10.5 9:07
94 Lauria Sun So Dougherty Valley 27:26.7 9:13
95 Tabitha Berlin So Granada 27:32.6 9:15
96 Caroline Gersich Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:33.7 9:15
97 Addison Eves Fr San Ramon Valley 27:47.3 9:19
98 Swetha Ravisankar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:53 9:21
99 Megan Samuli Fr Amador Valley 27:54.4 9:22 6/6 20/22 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Segolen Plihon So San Ramon Valley 28:02.5 9:25
101 Kiera Brook So California (San Ramon) 28:14.8 9:29
102 Maren Higbee So California (San Ramon) 28:36.7 9:36
103 Anisha Patel Fr San Ramon Valley 28:39.7 9:37
104 Nina Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 28:45.1 9:39
105 Selena Bernal Fr Carondelet 28:51.2 9:41
106 Farah Bakier So California (San Ramon) 29:00.9 9:44
107 Sofia Reed Fr Carondelet 29:25.3 9:52
108 Michaela Bacon Fr Carondelet 29:28.9 9:54
109 Leah Allison Fr Monte Vista 29:48 10:00
110 Claire Davalle So San Ramon Valley 30:13.6 10:09
111 Anna Stoutt So San Ramon Valley 30:33.2 10:15
112 Fiona Mccarthy So San Ramon Valley 30:38.2 10:17
113 Julia Oertli Fr Carondelet 31:29.2 10:34
114 Janessa Torres So Carondelet 34:05.6 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
103:53
20:47
6:58
17 Shayleen Araya
Fr
20:19
6:49
1
Amaiah Mcintosh
Fr
20:26
6:51
2
Giorgia Bates
So
20:40
6:56
3
Brooke Eddy
Fr
21:13
7:07
5
Taylor Bond
So
21:15
7:08
6
Waverly Wilson
Fr
22:26
7:32
20
Kassadi Holloway
So
23:23
7:51
33
2 Carondelet
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
111:17
22:15
7:28
88 Sophia Piper
Fr
21:31
7:13
11
Kate Concepcion
Fr
22:16
7:28
17
Jillian Trilevsky
So
22:21
7:30
18
Ariel Ragona
So
22:25
7:31
19
Elizabeth Ericson
So
22:45
7:38
23
Trinity Ellis
Fr
22:49
7:39
24
Bella Defreitas
Fr
23:08
7:46
31
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
111:14
22:15
7:28
88 Christina Jones
Fr
21:01
7:03
4
Michaela Stauber
So
21:23
7:11
7
Audrey Yancich
Fr
22:42
7:37
22
Elizabeth Coleman
Fr
23:04
7:44
27
Madison Hickey
Fr
23:05
7:45
28
Aiden Mcalister
So
23:07
7:45
29
Tia Stout
So
23:08
7:46
30
4 Dougherty Valley
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
112:57
22:35
7:35
118 Brittney Lum
So
21:43
7:17
13
Ritika Singh
Fr
21:50
7:19
14
Puja Oak
So
22:50
7:40
25
Macy Matheny
Fr
23:08
7:46
32
Ada Zhong
So
23:27
7:52
34
Sahana Dhillon
So
23:30
7:53
35
Ritika Mitra
So
24:25
8:12
45
5 Amador Valley
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 5:31
118:12
23:38
7:56
155 Olivia He
Fr
21:29
7:13
10
Anna Sun
So
22:40
7:36
21
Nikki Bondale
Fr
22:51
7:40
26
Fatima Suratwala
So
24:12
8:07
43
Cindy Lin
So
27:00
9:04
55
Megan Samuli
Fr
27:54
9:22
59




6 California (San Ramon)
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
117:35
23:31
7:54
157 Faith Johnson
So
21:24
7:11
8
Olivia Ng
So
21:56
7:22
15
Miranda Legate
So
23:31
7:54
36
Kinsey Ybarra
So
24:37
8:16
47
Sarah Van Loon
So
26:07
8:46
51
Saisha Jayasuriya
Fr
27:08
9:06
56
Kiera Brook
So
28:15
9:29
60
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:05
117:40
23:32
7:54
176 Lilly Cloutier
So
22:03
7:24
16
Aoife Kennedy
Fr
23:37
7:55
37
Avalon Lucas
Fr
23:50
8:00
40
Camille Bisson
Fr
24:02
8:04
41
Cameron Perea
So
24:08
8:06
42
Isabella Sanchez
So
24:21
8:10
44
Iris Hur
Fr
24:30
8:13
46
8 Dublin
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:14
119:52
23:58
8:03
184 Haley Tjon
So
21:26
7:12
9
Skylar La
So
23:49
7:59
38
Amina Middleton-pearson
So
23:49
8:00
39
Jade Li
Fr
25:07
8:26
48
Rebecca Symmank
So
25:41
8:37
50








9 Monte Vista
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:16
126:53
25:23
8:31
220 Josephine Lee
So
21:43
7:17
12
Emma Hinckley
Fr
25:39
8:36
49
Keri Chen
So
26:09
8:47
52
Robin Oh
So
26:24
8:51
53
Madeline Khawja
Fr
26:59
9:03
54
Haley Jones
So
27:09
9:07
57
Olivia Romo
Fr
27:11
9:07
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.