Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baudin, Ashley Jr V 19:25.8 6:29 3 28/116 5/7 5/7 3/17 20:12
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bergmark, Hope Fr V 18:24.6 6:08 3 9/116 1/7 1/7 5/18
Cartwright, Kaitlin Sr V 19:56.1 6:39 3 35/116 7/7 7/7 2/12 20:04
(0:08,0.6)
20:04
(0:08,0.6)
20:04
(0:08,0.6)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Fletcher, Juliette Sr V 19:16.1 6:25 3 23/116 3/7 3/7 4/17 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:06
Kumar, Surabhi Jr V 19:51.8 6:37 3 34/116 6/7 6/7 2/17 19:54
(0:02,0.2)
19:54
(0:02,0.2)
19:54
(0:02,0.2)
19:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Laurence, Becky Jr V 19:25.8 6:29 3 27/116 4/7 4/7 4/17 19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:31
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Su, Derica So V 18:28.7 6:10 3 11/116 2/7 2/7 4/18 19:54
(1:25,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 95:01
1:01
3 6:20 6:08 6:29 98 6:02 98:58
(3:57,4.0)
98:58
(3:57,4.0)
98:58
(3:57,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hope Bergmark (9), Derica Su (11), Juliette Fletcher (23), Becky Laurence (27), Ashley Baudin (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Mccandless Jr Granada 17:31.8 5:51
2 Amanda Olla Sr San Ramon Valley 17:36.1 5:52
3 Gracie Dupuis Jr Granada 18:02.1 6:01
4 Kinga Bihari Jr Granada 18:05.5 6:02
5 Kalea Bartolotto Jr Granada 18:06.3 6:02
6 Julia Gonzalez Sr Liberty 18:08.6 6:03
7 Sidney Isom Jr Monte Vista 18:20.1 6:07
8 Madison Macpherson Sr Liberty 18:24.2 6:08
9 Hope Bergmark Fr Amador Valley 18:24.6 6:08 1/7 1/7 5/18
10 Kelli Wilson So Monte Vista 18:26.3 6:09
11 Derica Su So Amador Valley 18:28.7 6:10 2/7 2/7 4/18
12 Sierra Ransweiler So San Ramon Valley 18:29.7 6:10
13 Emily Orellana Sr College Park 18:30.4 6:10
14 Kate Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 18:36.6 6:12
15 Isabella Romero Jr Granada 18:37.4 6:12
16 Emma Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 18:39.5 6:13
17 Paula Leigh So Granada 18:44.3 6:15
18 Samantha Schauman Fr Clayton Valley 18:46.8 6:16
19 Shae Hill Fr Granada 18:52.9 6:18
20 Alex Wilson Sr Monte Vista 18:57 6:19
21 Maddie Coney Sr Monte Vista 19:12.2 6:24
22 Jamie Bouchard Sr Dublin 19:15.2 6:25
23 Juliette Fletcher Sr Amador Valley 19:16.1 6:25 3/7 3/7 4/17 19:12 19:12 19:12
24 Kelly Osterkamp Sr Clayton Valley 19:18 6:26
25 Kylie Tseng Jr College Park 19:23.1 6:28
26 Nicole Leung So Monte Vista 19:24 6:28
27 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 19:25.8 6:29 4/7 4/7 4/17 19:32
(0:06)
19:32
(0:06)
19:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 19:25.8 6:29 5/7 5/7 3/17
29 Emma Seanson Sr College Park 19:26.2 6:29
30 Myrthe Bellers Jr Irvington 19:37 6:32
31 Keanna Shipley Fr Liberty 19:37.2 6:32
32 Cassie Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 19:40.3 6:33
33 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 19:47.3 6:36
34 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 19:51.8 6:37 6/7 6/7 2/17 19:54
(0:02)
19:54
(0:02)
19:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Kaitlin Cartwright Sr Amador Valley 19:56.1 6:39 7/7 7/7 2/12 20:04
(0:08)
20:04
(0:08)
20:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Alyssa Dalke Sr Liberty 20:04.1 6:41
37 Trinity Tingey Fr San Ramon Valley 20:06.3 6:42
38 Jasmine Chuey So Liberty 20:07.4 6:42
39 Evelyn Morehead Sr Dublin 20:08.9 6:43
40 Alex Martinez So Clayton Valley 20:09 6:43
41 Julia Parks Sr College Park 20:09.6 6:43
42 Avery Smith Sr Mission San Jose 20:11.2 6:44
43 Naomi Sagan Sr San Leandro 20:12.4 6:44
44 Rachael Lau So Mission San Jose 20:13.1 6:44
45 Maya Pakulski Jr Liberty 20:13.6 6:45
46 Sidney Tran Fr Dublin 20:15.2 6:45
47 Makena Bohannon Jr Liberty 20:15.3 6:45
48 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 20:15.6 6:45
49 Sierra Lofgren Jr Clayton Valley 20:17.1 6:46
50 Hana Nip So Mission San Jose 20:21.2 6:47
51 Grace Coleman So San Ramon Valley 20:28.5 6:50
52 Cori Flores Jr Heritage 20:29.2 6:50
53 Caroline Duffy Jr Santa Rosa 20:29.3 6:50
54 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:35 6:52
55 Ellie Branch Fr Irvington 20:38.3 6:53
56 Jacqueline Hale Jr Santa Rosa 20:40.3 6:53
57 Haven Decker So Foothill 20:40.7 6:54
58 Marie Doyle Sr Santa Rosa 20:42.4 6:54
59 Mia Yancich Sr San Ramon Valley 20:42.9 6:54
60 Anika Williams Jr Santa Rosa 20:43.8 6:55
61 Kristen Joo Sr College Park 20:43.8 6:55
62 Audrey Coney Sr Monte Vista 20:45.3 6:55
63 Ana Aguirre Sr American 20:45.5 6:55
64 Angelina Paglieri Fr American 20:45.6 6:55
65 Sydney Cohen Fr Foothill 20:46.3 6:55
66 Jessica Ogu So Clayton Valley 20:48.4 6:56
67 Isabelle Ariana Sr College Park 20:49.3 6:56
68 Katharine Ong Sr Irvington 20:56.5 6:59
69 Bria Keelty Jr Santa Rosa 21:01.2 7:00
70 Zoe Mcdonough So Washington 21:07.6 7:03
71 Moreya Howell Fr Santa Rosa 21:09 7:03
72 Farrah Lin Fr Mission San Jose 21:12.8 7:04
73 Celina Lee Sr Mission San Jose 21:13.5 7:05
74 Valeria Gavino Sr San Leandro 21:16.6 7:06
75 Rachael Hsiao So Mission San Jose 21:18.4 7:06
76 Ella Jacobsen Sr Foothill 21:20 7:07
77 Lilliana Sandoval Jr Antioch 21:23.2 7:08
78 Reyna Winn Sr College Park 21:26.3 7:09
79 Katherine Ngo Jr San Leandro 21:41.9 7:14
80 Marlene Caballero Sr Heritage 21:44.8 7:15
81 Sumin Lim Jr Monte Vista 21:45.1 7:15
82 Renny Buchanan Fr Heritage 21:45.2 7:15
83 Lilly Cloutier So Foothill 21:46.3 7:15
84 Jasmine Loo Sr Foothill 21:48.2 7:16
85 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 21:49.4 7:16
86 Lucy Vazquez Jr Antioch 21:55.3 7:18
87 Briseida Ayala Jr Mt Eden 21:55.8 7:19
88 Paloma Zuerlein So Irvington 21:56.2 7:19
89 Karen Young Sr San Leandro 21:56.9 7:19
90 Jordan Pride So Santa Rosa 21:57.6 7:19
91 Anamaria Munoz Sr Washington 22:03.8 7:21
92 Cindy Yuan Sr Mission San Jose 22:11.9 7:24
93 Sarah Le Jr Washington 22:15.5 7:25
94 Kate Battaglia Jr Foothill 22:15.5 7:25
95 Karis Taylor Fr San Leandro 22:22 7:27
96 Angelee Alas So Clayton Valley 22:23.8 7:28
97 Karla Rico Jr San Leandro 22:31.7 7:31
98 Sydney Adamson Sr Irvington 22:33 7:31
99 Hannah Brown Fr Washington 22:35.3 7:32
100 Yarissa Sanchez So San Leandro 22:45.5 7:35
101 Jenna Salas Sr Antioch 22:53.4 7:38
102 Emma Marquez Jr Heritage 23:00.5 7:40
103 Brooke Killips So Antioch 23:01.8 7:41
104 Geraldine Cabrera Jr Mt Eden 23:11.9 7:44
105 Emi Yamasaki Jr Irvington 23:16.9 7:46
106 Shraddha Bhonsle Jr American 23:18.1 7:46
107 Isabella Sandoval So Antioch 23:27.4 7:49
108 Cydnie Atkinson Sr Heritage 23:33.5 7:51
109 Alyssa Wilkins-jones So Heritage 23:47.3 7:56
110 Elisa Reclusado Jr Washington 23:48.2 7:56
111 Nevina Mena Jr Antioch 23:48.5 7:56
112 Rima Vyas Jr American 24:06.9 8:02
113 Nicole Flannary Jr American 24:37.3 8:12
114 Ayesha Desai So American 25:12.7 8:24
115 Kayla Hirsch Sr American 25:17 8:26
116 Juliet Chui So Washington 26:14.8 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
90:23
18:05
6:02
28 Colleen Mccandless
Jr
17:32
5:51
1
Gracie Dupuis
Jr
18:02
6:01
3
Kinga Bihari
Jr
18:06
6:02
4
Kalea Bartolotto
Jr
18:06
6:02
5
Isabella Romero
Jr
18:37
6:12
15
Paula Leigh
So
18:44
6:15
17
Shae Hill
Fr
18:53
6:18
19
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
93:28
18:42
6:14
81 Amanda Olla
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Sierra Ransweiler
So
18:30
6:10
12
Kate Tavella
Jr
18:37
6:12
14
Emma Tavella
Jr
18:40
6:13
16
Trinity Tingey
Fr
20:06
6:42
37
Grace Coleman
So
20:29
6:50
51
Mia Yancich
Sr
20:43
6:54
59
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
94:20
18:52
6:17
84 Sidney Isom
Jr
18:20
6:07
7
Kelli Wilson
So
18:26
6:09
10
Alex Wilson
Sr
18:57
6:19
20
Maddie Coney
Sr
19:12
6:24
21
Nicole Leung
So
19:24
6:28
26
Audrey Coney
Sr
20:45
6:55
62
Sumin Lim
Jr
21:45
7:15
81
4 Amador Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
95:01
19:00
6:20
98 Hope Bergmark
Fr
18:25
6:08
9
Derica Su
So
18:29
6:10
11
Juliette Fletcher
Sr
19:16
6:25
23
Becky Laurence
Jr
19:26
6:29
27
Ashley Baudin
Jr
19:26
6:29
28
Surabhi Kumar
Jr
19:52
6:37
34
Kaitlin Cartwright
Sr
19:56
6:39
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Liberty
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
96:22
19:16
6:25
119 Julia Gonzalez
Sr
18:09
6:03
6
Madison Macpherson
Sr
18:24
6:08
8
Keanna Shipley
Fr
19:37
6:32
31
Alyssa Dalke
Sr
20:04
6:41
36
Jasmine Chuey
So
20:07
6:42
38
Maya Pakulski
Jr
20:14
6:45
45
Makena Bohannon
Jr
20:15
6:45
47
6 Clayton Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:30
98:11
19:38
6:33
163 Samantha Schauman
Fr
18:47
6:16
18
Kelly Osterkamp
Sr
19:18
6:26
24
Cassie Bizicki
Sr
19:40
6:33
32
Alex Martinez
So
20:09
6:43
40
Sierra Lofgren
Jr
20:17
6:46
49
Jessica Ogu
So
20:48
6:56
66
Angelee Alas
So
22:24
7:28
95
7 College Park
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
98:13
19:39
6:33
169 Emily Orellana
Sr
18:30
6:10
13
Kylie Tseng
Jr
19:23
6:28
25
Emma Seanson
Sr
19:26
6:29
29
Julia Parks
Sr
20:10
6:43
41
Kristen Joo
Sr
20:44
6:55
61
Isabelle Ariana
Sr
20:49
6:56
67
Reyna Winn
Sr
21:26
7:09
78
8 Dublin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
99:42
19:56
6:39
188 Jamie Bouchard
Sr
19:15
6:25
22
Aditi Jagannathan
So
19:47
6:36
33
Evelyn Morehead
Sr
20:09
6:43
39
Sidney Tran
Fr
20:15
6:45
46
Shelby Piegaro
Jr
20:16
6:45
48
Reese Wix
Sr
20:35
6:52
54
Angela Huang
Sr
21:49
7:16
85
9 Mission San Jose
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
103:12
20:38
6:53
281 Avery Smith
Sr
20:11
6:44
42
Rachael Lau
So
20:13
6:44
44
Hana Nip
So
20:21
6:47
50
Farrah Lin
Fr
21:13
7:04
72
Celina Lee
Sr
21:14
7:05
73
Rachael Hsiao
So
21:18
7:06
75
Cindy Yuan
Sr
22:12
7:24
91
10 Santa Rosa
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:32
103:37
20:43
6:54
296 Caroline Duffy
Jr
20:29
6:50
53
Jacqueline Hale
Jr
20:40
6:53
56
Marie Doyle
Sr
20:42
6:54
58
Anika Williams
Jr
20:44
6:55
60
Bria Keelty
Jr
21:01
7:00
69
Moreya Howell
Fr
21:09
7:03
71
Jordan Pride
So
21:58
7:19
89
11 Irvington
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:56
105:41
21:08
7:03
337 Myrthe Bellers
Jr
19:37
6:32
30
Ellie Branch
Fr
20:38
6:53
55
Katharine Ong
Sr
20:57
6:59
68
Paloma Zuerlein
So
21:56
7:19
87
Sydney Adamson
Sr
22:33
7:31
97
Emi Yamasaki
Jr
23:17
7:46
103




12 Foothill
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:08
106:22
21:16
7:05
365 Haven Decker
So
20:41
6:54
57
Sydney Cohen
Fr
20:46
6:55
65
Ella Jacobsen
Sr
21:20
7:07
76
Lilly Cloutier
So
21:46
7:15
83
Jasmine Loo
Sr
21:48
7:16
84
Kate Battaglia
Jr
22:16
7:25
93




13 San Leandro
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:10
107:30
21:30
7:10
378 Naomi Sagan
Sr
20:12
6:44
43
Valeria Gavino
Sr
21:17
7:06
74
Katherine Ngo
Jr
21:42
7:14
79
Karen Young
Sr
21:57
7:19
88
Karis Taylor
Fr
22:22
7:27
94
Karla Rico
Jr
22:32
7:31
96
Yarissa Sanchez
So
22:46
7:35
99
14 Heritage
12-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:04
110:33
22:07
7:22
421 Cori Flores
Jr
20:29
6:50
52
Marlene Caballero
Sr
21:45
7:15
80
Renny Buchanan
Fr
21:45
7:15
82
Emma Marquez
Jr
23:01
7:40
101
Cydnie Atkinson
Sr
23:34
7:51
106
Alyssa Wilkins-jones
So
23:47
7:56
107




15 American
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:52
113:33
22:43
7:34
452 Ana Aguirre
Sr
20:46
6:55
63
Angelina Paglieri
Fr
20:46
6:55
64
Shraddha Bhonsle
Jr
23:18
7:46
104
Rima Vyas
Jr
24:07
8:02
110
Nicole Flannary
Jr
24:37
8:12
111
Ayesha Desai
So
25:13
8:24
112
Kayla Hirsch
Sr
25:17
8:26
113
16 Washington
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
111:50
22:22
7:27
458 Zoe Mcdonough
So
21:08
7:03
70
Anamaria Munoz
Sr
22:04
7:21
90
Sarah Le
Jr
22:16
7:25
92
Hannah Brown
Fr
22:35
7:32
98
Elisa Reclusado
Jr
23:48
7:56
108
Juliet Chui
So
26:15
8:45
114




17 Antioch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
112:41
22:32
7:31
470 Lilliana Sandoval
Jr
21:23
7:08
77
Lucy Vazquez
Jr
21:55
7:18
86
Jenna Salas
Sr
22:53
7:38
100
Brooke Killips
So
23:02
7:41
102
Isabella Sandoval
So
23:27
7:49
105
Nevina Mena
Jr
23:49
7:56
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.