Amador Valley Results from the Tri Valley Harrier at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/13/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bendixen, Julia So V 24:33 8:19 2.95 67/114 14/17 14/17 3/4
Bolin, Elizabeth So V 24:12 8:12 2.95 63/114 13/17 13/17 3/4
Duffy, Margaret Fr V 23:33 7:59 2.95 51/114 12/17 12/17 2/4
Flicker, Hannah Fr V 29:01 9:50 2.95 107/114 17/17 17/17 4/4
Grau, Lisa So V 21:42 7:21 2.95 27/114 9/17 9/17 2/4 20:37 20:37
Hayashi, Kristyn Sr V 23:05 7:49 2.95 44/114 10/17 10/17 3/4 23:15
(0:10,0.7)
23:15
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Infald, Jessica So V 20:02 6:47 2.95 2/114 1/17 1/17 2/7 18:45 18:45
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 21:15 7:12 2.95 19/114 5/17 5/17 2/5 21:50
(0:35,2.7)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
McCarthy, Madison So V 21:39 7:20 2.95 25/114 7/17 7/17 2/4 22:18
(0:39,2.9)
22:18
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McClintock, Hannah So V 21:11 7:11 2.95 16/114 2/17 2/17 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
McDaniel, Nicole Fr V 23:29 7:58 2.95 47/114 11/17 11/17 3/4
Raynel, Sarah So V 21:42 7:21 2.95 26/114 8/17 8/17 2/4 20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Singh, Smriti Jr V 28:41 9:43 2.95 103/114 16/17 16/17 4/4
Tagg, Molly So V 26:35 9:01 2.95 88/114 15/17 15/17 4/4
Watson, Leslie Jr V 21:13 7:12 2.95 17/114 3/17 3/17 3/5 21:06 21:06
Williams, Avery Jr V 21:24 7:15 2.95 21/114 6/17 6/17 2/5 21:28
(0:04,0.3)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 21:15 7:12 2.95 18/114 4/17 4/17 2/5 19:56 19:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 104:56
1:13
2.95 7:07 6:47 7:12 64 7:00 99:16 99:16 Jessica Infald (2), Hannah McClintock (14), Leslie Watson (15), Kim Zetterlund (16), Cory Macdonald (17)
V 2nd 5 2/4 109:32
1:41
2.95 7:26 7:15 7:49 45 7:17 108:16 108:16 Avery Williams (4), Madison McCarthy (6), Sarah Raynel (7), Lisa Grau (8), Kristyn Hayashi (20)
V 3rd 5 3/4 122:22
3:06
2.95 8:18 7:58 9:01 73 7:47 Nicole McDaniel (7), Margaret Duffy (10), Elizabeth Bolin (15), Julia Bendixen (17), Molly Tagg (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Hyams Sr Foothill 15:49.88 5:22
2 Shawn Daut Sr Amador 15:55.57 5:24
3 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vista 16:10.98 5:29
4 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 16:15.12 5:31
5 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vista 16:15.74 5:31
6 Matthew Yankowski Jr Foothill 16:26 5:34
7 Marc Hernandez Sr Edison 16:38.6 5:39
8 Jim Heppner Jr Foothill 16:40.81 5:39
9 Keir Forster Sr San Ramon Valley 16:47.27 5:41
10 Jason Silva Sr San Ramon Valley 16:55.5 5:44
11 Clinton Mcadams Sr Monte Vista 16:58.38 5:45
12 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista 17:02.89 5:47
13 Hiram Tosco Jr Independence 17:05.55 5:48
14 Justin Valdez Sr Independence 17:07.58 5:48
15 Brett Hornig Jr Amador 17:10.81 5:49
16 Roman Acosta Sr Central Catholic 17:11.83 5:50
17 Mike Marlin Jr Amador 17:12.35 5:50
18 Alex Morris Jr Monte Vista 17:12.82 5:50
19 Marshall Miller Sr Amador 17:13.44 5:50
20 Aland Suasin Sr Independence 17:20.41 5:53
21 Collin Anderson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:27.01 5:55
22 Tyler Breen Sr Monte Vista 17:29.73 5:56
23 Nick Vanlooy Sr Amador 17:44.3 6:01
24 Kevin Wang Jr Independence 17:59.2 6:06
25 Zack Perry Jr Amador 18:02.22 6:07
26 Stephen Jacobe Sr Foothill 18:05.48 6:08
27 Danny Joslin Sr Amador 18:05.98 6:08
28 Cameron Tremblay-adams Sr Monte Vista 18:09.01 6:09
29 Michael Olwin Jr Amador 18:15.83 6:11
30 Tyler Stetson Jr Foothill 18:22.25 6:14
31 Mike Chen Jr Amador 18:35.58 6:18
32 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista 19:01.61 6:27
33 Nick Cruz Jr WC Overfelt 19:11.99 6:31
34 Joseph Gonzales Jr Independence 19:19.55 6:33
35 Kyle Tabuena Jr Independence 19:24.89 6:35
36 Max Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 19:27.76 6:36
37 Travis Briar Sr Central Catholic 19:52.72 6:44
38 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista 19:59.54 6:47
39 Eric Berquest Jr Monte Vista 20:00.25 6:47
40 Daniel Houston So Edison 20:11.56 6:51
41 Alex Zai Jr Monte Vista 20:26.44 6:56
42 Christopher Tam Jr Monte Vista 20:29.37 6:57
43 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill 20:32.58 6:58
44 Ben Ten Elshof Jr Monte Vista 20:42.27 7:01
45 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista 20:42.66 7:01
46 Evan Chan Jr Monte Vista 20:59.91 7:07
47 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill 21:59.43 7:27
48 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista 22:04.89 7:29
49 Kyle Serame Jr Monte Vista 22:36.38 7:40
50 Christopher Witmer Sr Monte Vista 22:36.75 7:40
51 Josh Redhair Jr San Ramon Valley 22:54.48 7:46
52 Lupe Salazar Sr WC Overfelt 22:59.18 7:48
53 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista 23:44.92 8:03
54 Aaron Long Jr Monte Vista 23:45.5 8:03
55 Brody Luebkemann Jr Monte Vista 24:20.7 8:15
56 Kevin Pujol Sr San Ramon Valley 25:19.1 8:35
57 Jovan Ramos Sr WC Overfelt 25:26.85 8:38
58 Quinn Hoffmeyer Jr Amador 25:28.37 8:38
59 Matt Mahoney Sr Monte Vista 26:17.61 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:43
16:33
5:36
33 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:11
5:29
3
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:15
5:31
4
Mike Roderick
Jr
16:16
5:31
5
Clinton Mcadams
Sr
16:58
5:45
10
Connor Donley
Jr
17:03
5:47
11
Alex Morris
Jr
17:13
5:50
16
Tyler Breen
Sr
17:30
5:56
20
2 Foothill
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
85:24
17:05
5:47
64 Sam Hyams
Sr
15:50
5:22
1
Matthew Yankowski
Jr
16:26
5:34
6
Jim Heppner
Jr
16:41
5:39
7
Stephen Jacobe
Sr
18:05
6:08
24
Tyler Stetson
Jr
18:22
6:14
26
Brian Faggiano
Jr
20:33
6:58
30
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
21:59
7:27
31
3 Amador Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
85:16
17:03
5:47
69 Jessica Infald
So
15:56
5:24
2
Hannah McClintock
So
17:11
5:49
14
Leslie Watson
Jr
17:12
5:50
15
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
17:13
5:50
17
Cory Macdonald
Sr
17:44
6:01
21








4 Independence
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:14
88:52
17:46
6:02
92 Hiram Tosco
Jr
17:06
5:48
12
Justin Valdez
Sr
17:08
5:48
13
Aland Suasin
Sr
17:20
5:53
18
Kevin Wang
Jr
17:59
6:06
22
Joseph Gonzales
Jr
19:20
6:33
27
Kyle Tabuena
Jr
19:25
6:35
28




5 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:07
93:32
18:42
6:20
97 Keir Forster
Sr
16:47
5:41
8
Jason Silva
Sr
16:56
5:44
9
Collin Anderson
Jr
17:27
5:55
19
Max Gunari
Jr
19:28
6:36
29
Josh Redhair
Jr
22:54
7:46
32
Kevin Pujol
Sr
25:19
8:35
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
91:53
18:23
6:14
25 Alex Morris
Jr
17:13
5:50
1
Tyler Breen
Sr
17:30
5:56
2
Cameron Tremblay-adams
Sr
18:09
6:09
5
Chris Hassoon
Jr
19:02
6:27
8
Colton Anderson
Jr
20:00
6:47
9
Eric Berquest
Jr
20:00
6:47
10
Alex Zai
Jr
20:26
6:56
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:26
98:28
19:42
6:41
32 Avery Williams
Jr
18:02
6:07
3
Madison McCarthy
So
18:06
6:08
4
Sarah Raynel
So
18:16
6:11
6
Lisa Grau
So
18:36
6:18
7
Kristyn Hayashi
Sr
25:28
8:38
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
102:21
20:28
6:56
15 Eric Berquest
Jr
20:00
6:47
1
Alex Zai
Jr
20:26
6:56
2
Christopher Tam
Jr
20:29
6:57
3
Ben Ten Elshof
Jr
20:42
7:01
4
Michael Buesa
Sr
20:43
7:01
5
Evan Chan
Jr
21:00
7:07
6
Michael Slap
Sr
22:05
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.