Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/3/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cole, Kellen So V 16:20 5:32 2.95 11/48 4/7 4/7 2/7 16:59
(0:39,3.8)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Daut, Shawn Sr V 15:50 5:22 2.95 3/48 1/7 1/7 3/7 15:47 15:55
(0:05,0.5)
15:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Hornig, Brett Jr V 16:41 5:39 2.95 20/48 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:18 17:10
(0:29,2.8)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Marlin, Mike Jr V 16:22 5:33 2.95 13/48 5/7 5/7 1/7 17:14
(0:52,5.0)
17:12
(0:50,4.8)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Miller, Marshall Sr V 16:31 5:36 2.95 16/48 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:33
(1:02,5.9)
17:13
(0:42,4.1)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Montgomery, Luke So V 15:53 5:23 2.95 4/48 2/7 2/7 1/7 17:12
(1:19,7.7)
16:23
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ward, Garrett Jr V 16:03 5:26 2.95 7/48 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:30
(0:27,2.7)
15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:28
0:32
2.95 5:27 5:22 5:33 38 5:27 82:22
(1:54,2.3)
84:28
(4:00,4.7)
79:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shawn Daut (3), Luke Montgomery (4), Garrett Ward (7), Kellen Cole (11), Mike Marlin (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Smiley Fr Monte Vista 10:38.6 5:36
2 Amis Matulionis So Monte Vista 10:39.73 5:37
3 Forrest Hansen So Amador 10:40.49 5:37
4 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista 10:43.92 5:39
5 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 10:56.73 5:46
6 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista 11:02.68 5:49
7 Ben Lee So Granada 11:09.63 5:52
8 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 11:10.25 5:53
9 Luke Gross Fr Granada 11:16.12 5:56
10 Tanner Kirk So San Ramon Valley 11:26.57 6:01
11 Sam Aceret Fr Amador 11:27.24 6:02
12 Omar Gonzalez So Foothill 11:33.65 6:05
13 Zachary Chambers Fr Monte Vista 11:35.03 6:06
14 Kevin Rice Fr Amador 11:35.42 6:06
15 Jordan Rice So Amador 11:36.36 6:07
16 Andrew Devries So San Ramon Valley 11:38.94 6:08
17 Becker Mcguire Fr Amador 11:41.14 6:09
18 Elliott Killick So Monte Vista 11:42.12 6:10
19 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista 11:43.32 6:10
20 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista 11:43.66 6:10
21 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista 11:44.01 6:11
22 Sebastian Deluca So Monte Vista 11:51.43 6:14
23 Chris Deluca So Amador 11:51.85 6:15
24 Jake Potter Fr Foothill 11:53.89 6:16
25 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 11:55.26 6:16
26 Paulo Rigo Fr Monte Vista 11:55.98 6:17
27 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 11:58.92 6:18
28 Ameet Sahota So California 11:59.86 6:19
29 Jeff Deluca So Amador 12:00.21 6:19
30 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista 12:00.55 6:19
31 Joe Aceret Fr Amador 12:00.92 6:19
32 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 12:02.48 6:20
33 Brent Moore Fr San Ramon Valley 12:03.57 6:21
34 Neil Dejong So Monte Vista 12:04.62 6:21
35 Ian O'rourke So Livermore 12:05.2 6:22
36 Justin Koos Fr California 12:06.77 6:23
37 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 12:08.45 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
54:40
10:56
5:45
23 Josh Smiley
Fr
10:39
5:36
1
Amis Matulionis
So
10:40
5:37
2
Jake Erlick
So
10:44
5:39
4
Kevin Ho
Fr
11:03
5:49
6
Zachary Chambers
Fr
11:35
6:06
10
Elliott Killick
So
11:42
6:10
14
Cameron Bailey
So
11:43
6:10
15
2 Amador Valley
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
57:01
11:24
6:00
48 Shawn Daut
Sr
10:40
5:37
3
Luke Montgomery
So
11:27
6:02
9
Garrett Ward
Jr
11:35
6:06
11
Kellen Cole
So
11:36
6:07
12
Mike Marlin
Jr
11:41
6:09
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Granada
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
57:24
11:29
6:03
56 Daniel Pierson
Fr
10:57
5:46
5
Ben Lee
So
11:10
5:52
7
Luke Gross
Fr
11:16
5:56
8
Andrew Hill
Fr
11:59
6:18
17
Eric Avillar
Fr
12:02
6:20
19
Kyle Shearn
Fr
12:08
6:23
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.