Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/3/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grau, Lisa So V 22:43 7:42 2.95 45/49 7/7 7/7 3/7 21:42 20:37
Infald, Jessica So V 19:01 6:27 2.95 3/49 1/7 1/7 3/7 20:02
(1:01,5.1)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 22:06 7:29 2.95 40/49 6/7 6/7 5/7 20:21 21:15 19:44
Mcculloch, Kerry Sr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 34/49 5/7 5/7 5/7 19:30 19:30
Raynel, Sarah So V 20:58 7:06 2.95 24/49 4/7 4/7 5/7 21:42
(0:44,3.4)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Sethuraman, Veera Sr V 20:31 6:57 2.95 16/49 2/7 2/7 5/7 20:34
(0:03,0.2)
20:34
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 21/49 3/7 3/7 5/7 21:02
(0:14,1.1)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 102:57
2:38
2.95 6:59 6:27 7:20 98 6:38 102:41 104:56
(1:59,1.9)
99:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jessica Infald (3), Veera Sethuraman (16), Kim Zetterlund (21), Sarah Raynel (24), Kerry Mcculloch (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista 13:07.72 6:55
2 Vicky Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 13:13.3 6:58
3 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley 13:18.46 7:00
4 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista 13:20.54 7:01
5 Ester Schemelinin So Foothill 13:27.39 7:05
6 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista 13:32.08 7:07
7 Annie Valceschini Fr San Ramon Valley 13:40.72 7:12
8 Sarah Athearn Fr San Ramon Valley 13:41.34 7:12
9 Hannah Mcclintock So Amador 13:42.47 7:13
10 Nicole Mcdaniel Fr Amador 13:43.88 7:14
11 Stephanie Nishi So Dougherty Valley 13:44.27 7:14
12 Alma Raygoza Fr Granada 13:48.24 7:16
13 Alicia Diebach Fr Granada 13:48.64 7:16
14 Sammi Thomann So San Ramon Valley 13:59.05 7:22
15 Laura Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 14:04.34 7:24
16 Mollie Richardson Fr Foothill 14:04.69 7:25
17 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore 14:09.75 7:27
18 Andrea Hill Fr San Ramon Valley 14:10.93 7:28
19 Chelsea Corey Fr San Ramon Valley 14:13.2 7:29
20 Alyssa Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 14:13.82 7:29
21 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore 14:18.36 7:32
22 Amity Gregg Fr Livermore 14:24.93 7:35
23 Alexandra Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 14:34.15 7:40
24 Jennifer Cho So Granada 14:38.76 7:43
25 Kristin Pederson Fr Foothill 14:39.13 7:43
26 Lauren Kwan So San Ramon Valley 14:39.94 7:43
27 Jennifer Aceto So Monte Vista 14:41.48 7:44
28 Kaitlin Day Fr Monte Vista 14:47.05 7:47
29 Madison Mccarthy So Amador 14:57.99 7:53
30 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador 14:59.29 7:53
31 Brynne Terry Fr Monte Vista 14:59.69 7:54
32 Jessica Lukins So Granada 15:01.37 7:54
33 Julia Bendixen So Amador 15:01.83 7:55
34 Mary Chambers Fr Foothill 15:16.88 8:03
35 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley 15:21.61 8:05
36 Margaret Duffy Fr Amador 15:24.39 8:07
37 Elena Helm So Foothill 15:24.79 8:07
38 Alex Sherwood So San Ramon Valley 15:30.18 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
69:29
13:54
7:19
40 Anna Hoyt
So
13:08
6:55
1
Kelly Peterson
So
13:21
7:01
2
Natalie Scott
So
13:32
7:07
4
Jennifer Aceto
So
14:41
7:44
16
Kaitlin Day
Fr
14:47
7:47
17
Brynne Terry
Fr
15:00
7:54
20




2 San Ramon Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
69:36
13:55
7:20
42 Annie Valceschini
Fr
13:41
7:12
5
Sarah Athearn
Fr
13:41
7:12
6
Sammi Thomann
So
13:59
7:22
9
Laura Leach
Fr
14:04
7:24
10
Andrea Hill
Fr
14:11
7:28
12
Chelsea Corey
Fr
14:13
7:29
13
Alyssa Martin
Fr
14:14
7:29
14
3 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
72:25
14:29
7:37
73 Jessica Infald
So
13:42
7:13
7
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
13:44
7:14
8
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
14:58
7:53
18
Sarah Raynel
So
14:59
7:53
19
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
15:02
7:55
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Foothill
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
72:53
14:35
7:40
75 Ester Schemelinin
So
13:27
7:05
3
Mollie Richardson
Fr
14:05
7:25
11
Kristin Pederson
Fr
14:39
7:43
15
Mary Chambers
Fr
15:17
8:03
22
Elena Helm
So
15:25
8:07
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.