Amador Valley Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/80

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bush, Kevin JV 12:53 5:44 2.25 8/109 1/8 9/27 7/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clifton, Ken Fr 14:28 6:26 2.25 40/81 5/5 26/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delaney, John JV 13:59 6:13 2.25 52/109 5/8 20/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffy, Matt JV 14:09 6:17 2.25 56/109 6/8 23/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallagher, Mike JV 13:04 5:48 2.25 15/109 2/8 14/27 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gamble, John JV 14:28 6:26 2.25 68/109 8/8 26/27 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Getty, Rod F/S 13:15 5:53 2.25 24/113 5/7 15/27 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinbaugh, Barry Fr 14:06 6:16 2.25 24/81 3/5 22/27 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hickey, Bob JV 14:20 6:22 2.25 62/109 7/8 24/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hill, Dave V 11:53 5:17 2.25 20/131 3/7 3/27 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kallenberg, Curt Fr 14:25 6:24 2.25 37/81 4/5 25/27 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kragen, Jeff V 12:46 5:40 2.25 73/131 6/7 7/27 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kragen, Mark F/S 12:53 5:44 2.25 12/113 3/7 10/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kruger, Jim F/S 12:12 5:25 2.25 2/113 1/7 5/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maratso, Matt V 12:46 5:40 2.25 74/131 7/7 8/27 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maratsos, Jason Fr 14:03 6:15 2.25 22/81 2/5 21/27 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raymond, Steve JV 13:28 5:59 2.25 35/109 3/8 16/27 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Risso, David Fr 13:01 5:47 2.25 3/81 1/5 13/27 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, David Sr V 11:49 5:15 2.25 18/131 2/7 2/27 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Paul JV 13:56 6:12 2.25 51/109 4/8 19/27 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Mike F/S 12:59 5:46 2.25 15/113 4/7 12/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valley, Amador F/S 13:38 6:04 2.25 40/113 7/7 18/27 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valleyx, Amador F/S 13:32 6:01 2.25 36/113 6/7 17/27 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vargas, Dan V 12:18 5:28 2.25 44/131 5/7 6/27 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vargas, Steve Jr V 11:37 5:10 2.25 11/131 1/7 1/27 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walker, Tracy Jr V 12:03 5:21 2.25 27/131 4/7 4/27 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waters, Pat F/S 12:53 5:44 2.25 11/113 2/7 9/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 59:40
0:41
2.25 5:18 5:10 5:28 104 5:17 Steve Vargas (8), David Robinson (15), Dave Hill (17), Tracy Walker (24), Dan Vargas (40)
JV 1st 5 5/11 67:20
1:06
2.25 5:59 5:44 6:13 123 5:48 Kevin Bush (6), Mike Gallagher (13), Steve Raymond (29), Paul Robinson (37), John Delaney (38)
Fr 1st 5 3/7 70:03
1:27
2.25 6:14 5:47 6:26 81 6:02 David Risso (2), Jason Maratsos (12), Barry Heinbaugh (14), Curt Kallenberg (25), Ken Clifton (28)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 64:12
1:03
2.25 5:42 5:25 5:53 63 5:38 Jim Kruger (2), Pat Waters (11), Mark Kragen (12), Mike Scott (15), Rod Getty (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jay Marden Mission San Jose 11:08.7 4:57
2 Aubrey Wilson Berkeley 11:20 5:02
3 Dean Vanderbush Lassen 11:28 5:06
4 Bryan Carroll Douglass (Nevada) 11:32 5:08
5 Joe Naughten Fremont (S) 11:32 5:08
6 Dave Shea Castro Valley 11:33 5:08
7 Kent Iglehart Gunn 11:33 5:08
8 Dave Carroll Mira Loma 11:35 5:09
9 Rooney Sellard Bellarmine 11:37 5:10
10 David Barber Willow Glen 11:37 5:10
11 Steve Vargas Jr Amador Valley 11:37 5:10 1/7 1/27 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Joe Rubio Willow Glen 11:40 5:11
13 Steve Wogsland Mission San Jose 11:41 5:12
14 Bruce Mulcahy Mission San Jose 11:42 5:12
15 Chris Paredes Bellarmine 11:45 5:13
16 Purringto N Willow Glen 11:47 5:14
17 Kyle Kessler Castro Valley 11:48 5:15
18 David Robinson Sr Amador Valley 11:49 5:15 2/7 2/27 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ern St Monta Vista 11:52 5:16
20 Dave Hill Amador Valley 11:53 5:17 3/7 3/27 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sam Skinner Redwood 11:54 5:17
22 Dave Anderson Castro Valley 11:55 5:18
23 Grant Foster Monta Vista 11:56 5:18
24 Steve Mayberry Castro Valley 11:56 5:18
25 Ron Gomez Carlmont 11:56 5:18
26 Kirk Dye Redwood 12:01 5:20
27 Tracy Walker Jr Amador Valley 12:03 5:21 4/7 4/27 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ken Apperson Monta Vista 12:04 5:22
29 Bill Benevento Bellarmine 12:04 5:22
30 Doran Mcgee Berkeley 12:04 5:22
31 Jim Tappe San Mateo 12:04 5:22
32 Huys E Carlmont 12:07 5:23
33 Gary Gomez Kennedy 12:07 5:23
34 Jason Field Bellarmine 12:07 5:23
35 Mike Anderson Carlmont 12:09 5:24
36 Pete Richardson Berkeley 12:11 5:25
37 Tom Knight Monta Vista 12:12 5:25
38 Bryan Quick Castro Valley 12:12 5:25
39 Dave Basinger Granada 12:13 5:26
40 Roger Daniels Berkeley 12:15 5:27
41 Matt Vonruden Arroyo Grande 12:15 5:27
42 Myles Williams Mira Loma 12:17 5:28
43 Ramo S Berkeley 12:18 5:28
44 Dan Vargas Amador Valley 12:18 5:28 5/7 6/27 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 John Erlich Mira Loma 12:18 5:28
46 John Carlson Carlmont 12:20 5:29
47 Brian Angus Mission San Jose 12:21 5:29
48 Bret Breslin Mira Loma 12:22 5:30
49 Joe Nuxoll Mira Loma 12:25 5:31
50 Marc Spadaro Aragon 12:26 5:32
51 Matt Porteus Gunn 12:27 5:32
52 Jim Bloomer El Cerrito 12:28 5:32
53 Brian Talley Arroyo Grande 12:28 5:32
54 Paul Nielson Aragon 12:29 5:33
55 B. Saunders Bellarmine 12:33 5:35
56 Adam Lucarelli Mission San Jose 12:33 5:35
57 Liam Collopy Serra 12:33 5:35
58 Mike Macaley San Mateo 12:33 5:35
59 Tom Robinson Mira Loma 12:34 5:35
60 Steve Papa Mira Loma 12:35 5:36
61 Jay Kilby Gunn 12:35 5:36
62 Doug Marks San Mateo 12:35 5:36
63 John Cantalupo Cupertino 12:35 5:36
64 Ingantton A Carlmont 12:36 5:36
65 Joe Casano Arroyo Grande 12:37 5:36
66 Ben Rodefer Berkeley 12:37 5:36
67 Roger Gross Redwood 12:40 5:38
68 Steve Kloepfer Carlmont 12:41 5:38
69 Alex Nichols El Cerrito 12:42 5:39
70 Mike Rivers Mission San Jose 12:43 5:39
71 Jim Acers Granada 12:44 5:40
72 Noah Pickus Berkeley 12:44 5:40
73 Jeff Kragen Amador Valley 12:46 5:40 6/7 7/27 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Matt Maratso Amador Valley 12:46 5:40 7/7 8/27 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 John Leipsic Redwood 12:46 5:40
76 Jin Kim Bellarmine 12:46 5:40
77 Steve Eckstrom Bellarmine 12:47 5:41
78 Joey Sullivan Aragon 12:48 5:41
79 Jon Kaplan Gunn 12:49 5:42
80 Hama R Granada 12:51 5:43
81 Tom Prosceno Monta Vista 12:51 5:43
82 Aaron Ster Arroyo Grande 12:51 5:43
83 Jeff Miller El Cerrito 12:53 5:44
84 Chris Pope Granada 12:55 5:44
85 Greg Char El Cerrito 12:55 5:44
86 Gene Boles Castro Valley 12:57 5:45
87 Jim Brosnahan Berkeley 12:57 5:45
88 Scofiel D Granada 12:59 5:46
89 Paul Rodrigues Arroyo Grande 13:01 5:47
90 Paul Harkins Fremont (S) 13:05 5:49
91 John Loomis Redwood 13:05 5:49
92 Gerritt Rutgers San Mateo 13:05 5:49
93 Geff Schork Monta Vista 13:05 5:49
94 Andrew Ream El Cerrito 13:06 5:49
95 Tim Davara Granada 13:09 5:51
96 Hudso N Sequoia 13:11 5:52
97 David Toews Oak Grove 13:15 5:53
98 Kevin O'dwyer Serra 13:16 5:54
99 Gus Perez Willow Glen 13:17 5:54
100 Jim Gaffield El Cerrito 13:18 5:55
101 Troy Garcia Monta Vista 13:19 5:55
102 Pete Mellquist Carlmont 13:19 5:55
103 Ron Marin Sequoia 13:19 5:55
104 Mark Curtis Serra 13:19 5:55
105 Jeff Bacon Aragon 13:21 5:56
106 Jan Vanvliet El Cerrito 13:23 5:57
107 Adame Arroyo Grande 13:25 5:58
108 Le E Gunn 13:27 5:59
109 Birks Puris Gunn 13:28 5:59
110 Eddie Holliday Yerba Buena 13:30 6:00
111 Martin Kennemer Sequoia 13:31 6:00
112 Todd Donovan Willow Glen 13:36 6:03
113 Dave Tallitsch San Mateo 13:37 6:03
114 Vaughn Lanhum Granada 13:39 6:04
115 Bill Talbot Granada 13:43 6:06
116 Erwin Mainetti Sequoia 13:49 6:08
117 Bob Kimmerling Douglass (Nevada) 13:59 6:13
118 Jim Gibson Yerba Buena 14:05 6:16
119 Lloyd Goldfarb Aragon 14:07 6:16
120 Betita Arroyo Grande 14:10 6:18
121 Matt Hassett Sequoia 14:11 6:18
122 Zunir O Redwood 14:19 6:22
123 Roy Santos Yerba Buena 14:25 6:24
124 Eidel Chavoya Cupertino 14:28 6:26
125 Eric Peterson Serra 14:32 6:28
126 Scott Hogben Serra 14:41 6:32
127 Andew Byrne Serra 14:55 6:38
128 Kevin Cook Serra 15:10 6:44
129 John Medina Yerba Buena 15:33 6:55
130 Gerry Wies Fremont (S) 16:12 7:12
131 Jerry Hertz Cupertino 16:17 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:39
59:24
11:53
5:17
91 Dave Shea
-
11:33
5:08
3
Kyle Kessler
-
11:48
5:15
14
Dave Anderson
-
11:55
5:18
19
Steve Mayberry
-
11:56
5:18
21
Bryan Quick
-
12:12
5:25
34
Gene Boles
-
12:57
5:45
81




2 Amador Valley
8-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:41
59:40
11:56
5:18
104 Steve Vargas
Jr
11:37
5:10
8
David Robinson
Sr
11:49
5:15
15
Dave Hill

11:53
5:17
17
Tracy Walker
Jr
12:03
5:21
24
Dan Vargas

12:18
5:28
40
Jeff Kragen

12:46
5:40
68
Matt Maratso

12:46
5:40
69
3 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:24
59:26
11:53
5:17
117 Jay Marden
-
11:09
4:57
1
Steve Wogsland
-
11:41
5:12
10
Bruce Mulcahy
-
11:42
5:12
11
Brian Angus
-
12:21
5:29
43
Adam Lucarelli
-
12:33
5:35
52
Mike Rivers
-
12:43
5:39
65




4 Bellarmine
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
60:06
12:01
5:21
125 Rooney Sellard
-
11:37
5:10
6
Chris Paredes
-
11:45
5:13
12
Bill Benevento
-
12:04
5:22
26
Jason Field
-
12:07
5:23
30
B. Saunders
-
12:33
5:35
51
Jin Kim
-
12:46
5:40
71
Steve Eckstrom
-
12:47
5:41
72
5 Berkeley
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:58
60:08
12:02
5:21
136 Aubrey Wilson
-
11:20
5:02
2
Doran Mcgee
-
12:04
5:22
27
Pete Richardson
-
12:11
5:25
32
Roger Daniels
-
12:15
5:27
36
Ramo S
-
12:18
5:28
39
Ben Rodefer
-
12:37
5:36
61
Noah Pickus
-
12:44
5:40
67
6 Monta Vista
9-7-6-5-6
Gap: 0:59
60:55
12:11
5:25
170 Ern St
-
11:52
5:16
16
Grant Foster
-
11:56
5:18
20
Ken Apperson
-
12:04
5:22
25
Tom Knight
-
12:12
5:25
33
Tom Prosceno
-
12:51
5:43
76
Geff Schork
-
13:05
5:49
86
Troy Garcia
-
13:19
5:55
93
7 Mira Loma
5-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:50
60:57
12:11
5:25
173 Dave Carroll
-
11:35
5:09
5
Myles Williams
-
12:17
5:28
38
John Erlich
-
12:18
5:28
41
Bret Breslin
-
12:22
5:30
44
Joe Nuxoll
-
12:25
5:31
45
Tom Robinson
-
12:34
5:35
55
Steve Papa
-
12:35
5:36
56
8 Carlmont
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
61:08
12:14
5:26
183 Ron Gomez
-
11:56
5:18
22
Huys E
-
12:07
5:23
29
Mike Anderson
-
12:09
5:24
31
John Carlson
-
12:20
5:29
42
Ingantton A
-
12:36
5:36
59
Steve Kloepfer
-
12:41
5:38
63
Pete Mellquist
-
13:19
5:55
94
9 Willow Glen
7-2-2-7-9
Gap: 1:59
61:57
12:23
5:30
222 David Barber
-
11:37
5:10
7
Joe Rubio
-
11:40
5:11
9
Purringto N
-
11:47
5:14
13
Gus Perez
-
13:17
5:54
91
Todd Donovan
-
13:36
6:03
102








10 Redwood
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
62:26
12:29
5:33
257 Sam Skinner
-
11:54
5:17
18
Kirk Dye
-
12:01
5:20
23
Roger Gross
-
12:40
5:38
62
John Leipsic
-
12:46
5:40
70
John Loomis
-
13:05
5:49
84
Zunir O
-
14:19
6:22
108




11 Gunn
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
62:51
12:34
5:35
281 Kent Iglehart
-
11:33
5:08
4
Matt Porteus
-
12:27
5:32
47
Jay Kilby
-
12:35
5:36
57
Jon Kaplan
-
12:49
5:42
74
Le E
-
13:27
5:59
99
Birks Puris
-
13:28
5:59
100




12 Arroyo Grande
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:46
63:12
12:38
5:37
306 Matt Vonruden
-
12:15
5:27
37
Brian Talley
-
12:28
5:32
49
Joe Casano
-
12:37
5:36
60
Aaron Ster
-
12:51
5:43
77
Paul Rodrigues
-
13:01
5:47
83








13 San Mateo
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:33
63:54
12:47
5:41
328 Jim Tappe
-
12:04
5:22
28
Mike Macaley
-
12:33
5:35
54
Doug Marks
-
12:35
5:36
58
Gerritt Rutgers
-
13:05
5:49
85
Dave Tallitsch
-
13:37
6:03
103








14 Granada
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:46
63:42
12:44
5:40
337 Dave Basinger
-
12:13
5:26
35
Jim Acers
-
12:44
5:40
66
Hama R
-
12:51
5:43
75
Chris Pope
-
12:55
5:44
79
Scofiel D
-
12:59
5:46
82
Tim Davara
-
13:09
5:51
88
Vaughn Lanhum
-
13:39
6:04
104
15 El Cerrito
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:38
64:04
12:49
5:42
357 Jim Bloomer
-
12:28
5:32
48
Alex Nichols
-
12:42
5:39
64
Jeff Miller
-
12:53
5:44
78
Greg Char
-
12:55
5:44
80
Andrew Ream
-
13:06
5:49
87
Jim Gaffield
-
13:18
5:55
92
Jan Vanvliet
-
13:23
5:57
98
16 Aragon
15-14-14-15-16
Gap: 1:41
65:11
13:02
5:48
372 Marc Spadaro
-
12:26
5:32
46
Paul Nielson
-
12:29
5:33
50
Joey Sullivan
-
12:48
5:41
73
Jeff Bacon
-
13:21
5:56
97
Lloyd Goldfarb
-
14:07
6:16
106








17 Serra
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
68:21
13:40
6:05
458 Liam Collopy
-
12:33
5:35
53
Kevin O'dwyer
-
13:16
5:54
90
Mark Curtis
-
13:19
5:55
96
Eric Peterson
-
14:32
6:28
109
Scott Hogben
-
14:41
6:32
110
Andew Byrne
-
14:55
6:38
111
Kevin Cook
-
15:10
6:44
112
18 Sequoia
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:00
68:01
13:36
6:03
497 Hudso N
-
13:11
5:52
89
Ron Marin
-
13:19
5:55
95
Martin Kennemer
-
13:31
6:00
101
Erwin Mainetti
-
13:49
6:08
105
Matt Hassett
-
14:11
6:18
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Cochrane Mission San Jose 12:42 5:39
2 Barnes Mission San Jose 12:45 5:40
3 Jim Mathews Carlmont 12:46 5:40
4 Chris Ferrell Mira Loma 12:48 5:41
5 Steve Rypins Berkeley 12:49 5:42
6 Steve Cortez Bellarmine 12:50 5:42
7 Brian Eder Bellarmine 12:53 5:44
8 Kevin Bush Amador Valley 12:53 5:44 1/8 9/27 7/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Greg Simpson Mira Loma 12:55 5:44
10 Mark Mcdonald Mira Loma 12:58 5:46
11 Tony Rodriques Carlmont 12:58 5:46
12 Greg Grounner Monta Vista 13:01 5:47
13 Bremmer Castro Valley 13:02 5:48
14 Eric Edmondson El Cerrito 13:03 5:48
15 Mike Gallagher Amador Valley 13:04 5:48 2/8 14/27 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Bodin Castro Valley 13:05 5:49
17 Al Broch Mission San Jose 13:06 5:49
18 Eric Carlson Monta Vista 13:07 5:50
19 William Lee Bellarmine 13:09 5:51
20 Davidson Castro Valley 13:10 5:51
21 Jeff Snow Mira Loma 13:10 5:51
22 Gordon Becker El Cerrito 13:13 5:52
23 David Bly El Cerrito 13:14 5:53
24 Zachary Brown Berkeley 13:15 5:53
25 Griffin Mission San Jose 13:16 5:54
26 Mike Obot Bellarmine 13:17 5:54
27 Tony Chiasson Carlmont 13:18 5:55
28 Jon Guyer Berkeley 13:19 5:55
29 Carlos Diaz Bellarmine 13:20 5:56
30 Pol Sookla Mira Loma 13:20 5:56
31 John Maloney Bellarmine 13:21 5:56
32 Bren O'flaherty Bellarmine 13:21 5:56
33 Rich Masino Bellarmine 13:25 5:58
34 Bill Morris Mission San Jose 13:27 5:59
35 Steve Raymond Amador Valley 13:28 5:59 3/8 16/27 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 John Sangerston Berkeley 13:28 5:59
37 Mark Throndson Bellarmine 13:37 6:03
38 Rich Garbe Carlmont 13:38 6:04
39 Todd Clark Berkeley 13:38 6:04
40 Wayne Nishiura Monta Vista 13:39 6:04
41 Chris Colby Castro Valley 13:40 6:04
42 Chris Mccrea Aragon 13:41 6:05
43 Craig Leclair Bellarmine 13:44 6:06
44 Wagner X2 Bellarmine 13:45 6:07
45 Mark Fletcher Woodside 13:47 6:08
46 Tomn Dembski Bellarmine 13:49 6:08
47 Mcdonald El Cerrito 13:51 6:09
48 Gary Farber Redwood 13:52 6:10
49 Josh Young Carlmont 13:54 6:11
50 Andre Lewis Bellarmine 13:56 6:12
51 Paul Robinson Amador Valley 13:56 6:12 4/8 19/27 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 John Delaney Amador Valley 13:59 6:13 5/8 20/27 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Tony Posada Bellarmine 14:02 6:14
54 Russell Markus Willow Glen 14:08 6:17
55 John X Bellarmine 14:09 6:17
56 Matt Duffy Amador Valley 14:09 6:17 6/8 23/27 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Lynn Chee Carlmont 14:12 6:19
58 Grey Amador Valley 14:15 6:20
59 Kevin Angel Carlmont 14:16 6:20
60 Trent Hull Sequoia 14:17 6:21
61 Peleray X Woodside 14:18 6:21
62 Bob Hickey Amador Valley 14:20 6:22 7/8 24/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Pine Amador Valley 14:20 6:22
64 Mark Morey Sequoia 14:20 6:22
65 Chris Li Bellarmine 14:23 6:24
66 Craig Lee Woodside 14:24 6:24
67 Chad Johnson Bellarmine 14:27 6:25
68 John Gamble Amador Valley 14:28 6:26 8/8 26/27 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Z. Satty Carlmont 14:30 6:27
70 Larry Appell Mira Loma 14:31 6:27
71 M. Matsuska Willow Glen 14:31 6:27
72 Kevin Phelan Monta Vista 14:34 6:28
73 Don Traub Castro Valley 14:34 6:28
74 Pat Collins Serra 14:38 6:30
75 Jim Krueger Aragon 14:39 6:31
76 Brian Baumann Serra 14:40 6:31
77 Frank Rendon Seera 14:41 6:32
78 Feingold X Bellarmine 14:43 6:32
79 Bustos X Bellarmine 14:45 6:33
80 Kevin Early Monta Vista 14:48 6:35
81 Lee Evans Yerba Buena 14:48 6:35
82 Bembski X Serra 14:49 6:35
83 Mark Holdsworth Bellarmine 14:49 6:35
84 Sherman Drake Granada 14:49 6:35
85 Mark Rathjen Woodside 14:50 6:36
86 Greg Felton Redwood 14:50 6:36
87 Wang El Cerrito 14:55 6:38
88 Mark Kagawa Serra 15:03 6:41
89 Daren Hernandez Willow Glen 15:09 6:44
90 Mike Lloyd Serra 15:11 6:45
91 John Williams Mira Loma 15:16 6:47
92 Wendel L Gunn 15:23 6:50
93 Alex Disuvero Redwood 15:25 6:51
94 Dave Meeks Mission San Jose 15:29 6:53
95 Clem Ulrichs El Cerrito 15:30 6:53
96 Joe Firschein Woodside 15:31 6:54
97 Wayne Richelle Woodside 15:37 6:56
98 Mike Polleselli Sequoia 15:40 6:58
99 Rob Helsing Monta Vista 15:43 6:59
100 Burn T Gunn 15:44 7:00
101 Kevin Fitzpatrick Serra 15:45 7:00
102 William Bradley El Cerrito 16:03 7:08
103 Dave Rosethal Redwood 16:04 7:08
104 Luis Limcolioc Serra 16:06 7:09
105 Johnn Quinn Redwood 16:17 7:14
106 Kevin Mission San Jose 16:23 7:17
107 Jim Randazzo Willow Glen 16:55 7:31
108 Tony Parker Yerba Buena 17:03 7:35
109 Bruce Woodbury Aragon 17:46 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Loma
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
65:11
13:02
5:48
61 Chris Ferrell
-
12:48
5:41
2
Greg Simpson
-
12:55
5:44
7
Mark Mcdonald
-
12:58
5:46
8
Jeff Snow
-
13:10
5:51
18
Pol Sookla
-
13:20
5:56
26
Larry Appell
-
14:31
6:27
47
John Williams
-
15:16
6:47
57
2 Bellarmine
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
65:29
13:06
5:49
72 Steve Cortez
-
12:50
5:42
4
Brian Eder
-
12:53
5:44
5
William Lee
-
13:09
5:51
16
Mike Obot
-
13:17
5:54
22
Carlos Diaz
-
13:20
5:56
25
John Maloney
-
13:21
5:56
27
Bren O'flaherty
-
13:21
5:56
28
3 Carlmont
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
66:34
13:19
5:55
100 Jim Mathews
-
12:46
5:40
1
Tony Rodriques
-
12:58
5:46
9
Tony Chiasson
-
13:18
5:55
23
Rich Garbe
-
13:38
6:04
31
Josh Young
-
13:54
6:11
36
Lynn Chee
-
14:12
6:19
40
Kevin Angel
-
14:16
6:20
42
4 Berkeley
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
66:29
13:18
5:55
110 Steve Rypins
-
12:49
5:42
3
Zachary Brown
-
13:15
5:53
21
Jon Guyer
-
13:19
5:55
24
John Sangerston
-
13:28
5:59
30
Todd Clark
-
13:38
6:04
32








5 Amador Valley
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:06
67:20
13:28
5:59
123 Kevin Bush

12:53
5:44
6
Mike Gallagher

13:04
5:48
13
Steve Raymond

13:28
5:59
29
Paul Robinson

13:56
6:12
37
John Delaney

13:59
6:13
38
Matt Duffy

14:09
6:17
39
Bob Hickey

14:20
6:22
44
6 Valley
7-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:18
67:52
13:34
6:02
128 Bremmer Castro
-
13:02
5:48
11
Bodin Castro
-
13:05
5:49
14
Davidson Castro
-
13:10
5:51
17
Grey Amador
-
14:15
6:20
41
Pine Amador
-
14:20
6:22
45








7 Monta Vista
6-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
69:09
13:50
6:09
157 Greg Grounner
-
13:01
5:47
10
Eric Carlson
-
13:07
5:50
15
Wayne Nishiura
-
13:39
6:04
33
Kevin Phelan
-
14:34
6:28
48
Kevin Early
-
14:48
6:35
51
Rob Helsing
-
15:43
6:59
62




8 El Cerrito
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 3:00
71:03
14:13
6:19
174 Eric Edmondson
-
13:03
5:48
12
Gordon Becker
-
13:13
5:52
19
David Bly
-
13:14
5:53
20
Clem Ulrichs
-
15:30
6:53
59
William Bradley
-
16:03
7:08
64








9 Woodside
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
72:50
14:34
6:28
236 Mark Fletcher
-
13:47
6:08
34
Peleray X
-
14:18
6:21
43
Craig Lee
-
14:24
6:24
46
Mark Rathjen
-
14:50
6:36
53
Joe Firschein
-
15:31
6:54
60
Wayne Richelle
-
15:37
6:56
61




10 Serra
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:33
74:21
14:52
6:37
262 Pat Collins
-
14:38
6:30
49
Brian Baumann
-
14:40
6:31
50
Bembski X
-
14:49
6:35
52
Mark Kagawa
-
15:03
6:41
55
Mike Lloyd
-
15:11
6:45
56
Kevin Fitzpatrick
-
15:45
7:00
63
Luis Limcolioc
-
16:06
7:09
66
11 Redwood
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:25
76:28
15:18
6:48
279 Gary Farber
-
13:52
6:10
35
Greg Felton
-
14:50
6:36
54
Alex Disuvero
-
15:25
6:51
58
Dave Rosethal
-
16:04
7:08
65
Johnn Quinn
-
16:17
7:14
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Welch X Lassen 12:48 5:41
2 Blair Bullock Carlmont 12:52 5:43
3 David Risso Amador Valley 13:01 5:47 1/5 13/27 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Greg Rivera Willow Glen 13:03 5:48
5 Eddie Paone Bellarmine 13:08 5:50
6 Jason Mckinley Douglass (Nevada) 13:11 5:52
7 Shawn Mayr Granada 13:13 5:52
8 Scott Hill Mission San Jose 13:16 5:54
9 Marque Heinz Douglass (Nevada) 13:23 5:57
10 Matt Giusto San Mateo 13:32 6:01
11 Erick Studenicka Oak Grove 13:34 6:02
12 Dan Young Carlmont 13:41 6:05
13 Scott Newton Carlmont 13:42 6:05
14 Lars Paulsen Carlmont 13:43 6:06
15 Dean Miller Douglass (Nevada) 13:44 6:06
16 Rich Lapachet Serra 13:47 6:08
17 Kurtezer X Granada 13:49 6:08
18 Piety X Carlmont 13:57 6:12
19 Stan Bae Bellarmine 14:01 6:14
20 Steve Pacheco Mission San Jose 14:01 6:14
21 Steve Raman Bellarmine 14:02 6:14
22 Jason Maratsos Amador Valley 14:03 6:15 2/5 21/27 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Matt Gowan Serra 14:05 6:16
24 Barry Heinbaugh Amador Valley 14:06 6:16 3/5 22/27 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Matt Campbell Bellarmine 14:07 6:16
26 Vernon Braun Oak Grove 14:08 6:17
27 Ed Opie San Mateo 14:09 6:17
28 Greg Violette Aragon 14:10 6:18
29 Dave Campbell Gunn 14:12 6:19
30 Martin Brooks Serra 14:14 6:20
31 Bob Cole San Mateo 14:16 6:20
32 Todd Antes Bellarmine 14:17 6:21
33 Mark Liu Redwood 14:19 6:22
34 Tom Moore Serra 14:21 6:23
35 J.b. Orecchia Serra 14:23 6:24
36 Beck X Aragon 14:23 6:24
37 Curt Kallenberg Amador Valley 14:25 6:24 4/5 25/27 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Robert Reddon Bellarmine 14:25 6:24
39 Tom Macavley San Mateo 14:27 6:25
40 Ken Clifton Amador Valley 14:28 6:26 5/5 26/27 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Rich Munoz Mission San Jose 14:31 6:27
42 Greg Nikoliaeff Redwood 14:33 6:28
43 Rob Beste Bellarmine 14:34 6:28
44 Matt Mucci Bellarmine 14:35 6:29
45 Jack Gegenheimer Yerba Buena 14:38 6:30
46 Dohemy X Bellarmine 14:40 6:31
47 Eric Simmonos Granada 14:40 6:31
48 Preston Heffernan Bellarmine 14:43 6:32
49 Max Mancini Bellarmine 14:43 6:32
50 Dean Osbon Redwood 14:45 6:33
51 Carlos Ortiz Aragon 14:47 6:34
52 Pat Ford Mission San Jose 14:50 6:36
53 James Buantello Yerba Buena 14:51 6:36
54 Greg Profeta Bellarmine 14:54 6:37
55 Chris Campisi Bellarmine 15:56 7:05
56 Paul Smith Berkeley 15:58 7:06
57 Rob Delaurentis Bellarmine 15:03 6:41
58 Jay Truex Redwood 15:05 6:42
59 Torre X Serra 15:07 6:43
60 Eric Mathias Serra 15:10 6:44
61 Chris Chua San Mateo 15:13 6:46
62 Mike Matney Carlmont 15:17 6:48
63 Martin Ruggiero Serra 15:19 6:48
64 Hunsinger X Cupertino 15:21 6:49
65 Lew Chee Carlmont 15:23 6:50
66 Tom Grothe Redwood 15:25 6:51
67 Duncan Moore Willow Glen 15:26 6:52
68 Jeff Rodrigues Willow Glen 15:27 6:52
69 Randy Guzman Castro Valley 15:29 6:53
70 Bob Rizzetto Serra 15:32 6:54
71 Mike Gaumer Bellarmine 15:33 6:55
72 Russ Bowler Redwood 15:45 7:00
73 Refugio Llamas Willow Glen 15:51 7:03
74 Henri Mannik Aragon 15:51 7:03
75 Bob Porrorato Bellarmine 15:54 7:04
76 Robert Nishimora Bellarmine 16:25 7:18
77 Steve Tashososhi Carlmont 16:27 7:19
78 Darin Barba Castro Valley 16:33 7:21
79 Brent Neuhaus Aragon 17:19 7:42
80 David Haines Oak Grove 17:44 7:53
81 Eric Taylor Berkeley 19:23 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
67:55
13:35
6:02
28 Blair Bullock
-
12:52
5:43
1
Dan Young
-
13:41
6:05
5
Scott Newton
-
13:42
6:05
6
Lars Paulsen
-
13:43
6:06
7
Piety X
-
13:57
6:12
9
Mike Matney
-
15:17
6:48
37
Lew Chee
-
15:23
6:50
38
2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
69:35
13:55
6:11
59 Eddie Paone
-
13:08
5:50
3
Stan Bae
-
14:01
6:14
10
Steve Raman
-
14:02
6:14
11
Matt Campbell
-
14:07
6:16
15
Todd Antes
-
14:17
6:21
20
Robert Reddon
-
14:25
6:24
26
Rob Beste
-
14:34
6:28
30
3 Amador Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
70:03
14:01
6:14
81 David Risso

13:01
5:47
2
Jason Maratsos

14:03
6:15
12
Barry Heinbaugh

14:06
6:16
14
Curt Kallenberg

14:25
6:24
25
Ken Clifton

14:28
6:26
28








4 Serra
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
70:50
14:10
6:18
84 Rich Lapachet
-
13:47
6:08
8
Matt Gowan
-
14:05
6:16
13
Martin Brooks
-
14:14
6:20
18
Tom Moore
-
14:21
6:23
22
J.b. Orecchia
-
14:23
6:24
23
Torre X
-
15:07
6:43
34
Eric Mathias
-
15:10
6:44
35
5 San Mateo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:41
71:37
14:19
6:22
102 Matt Giusto
-
13:32
6:01
4
Ed Opie
-
14:09
6:17
16
Bob Cole
-
14:16
6:20
19
Tom Macavley
-
14:27
6:25
27
Chris Chua
-
15:13
6:46
36








6 Redwood
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
74:07
14:49
6:35
153 Mark Liu
-
14:19
6:22
21
Greg Nikoliaeff
-
14:33
6:28
29
Dean Osbon
-
14:45
6:33
31
Jay Truex
-
15:05
6:42
33
Tom Grothe
-
15:25
6:51
39
Russ Bowler
-
15:45
7:00
40




7 Aragon
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:09
76:30
15:18
6:48
156 Greg Violette
-
14:10
6:18
17
Beck X
-
14:23
6:24
24
Carlos Ortiz
-
14:47
6:34
32
Henri Mannik
-
15:51
7:03
41
Brent Neuhaus
-
17:19
7:42
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Livingston Willow Glen 12:08.5 5:24
2 Jim Kruger Amador Valley 12:12 5:25 1/7 5/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Shawn Ayers Bellarmine 12:18 5:28
4 Matt Callier San Mateo 12:21 5:29
5 Gary Lahr Gunn 12:27 5:32
6 Eric Farwell El Cerrito 12:38 5:37
7 Rory O'flaheryt Bellarmine 12:40 5:38
8 Toby Veyna Bellarmine 12:43 5:39
9 Ben Cortes Cupertino 12:46 5:40
10 Doug Cathrup Bellarmine 12:49 5:42
11 Pat Waters Amador Valley 12:53 5:44 2/7 9/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Mark Kragen Amador Valley 12:53 5:44 3/7 10/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Chris Spurlock Bellarmine 12:55 5:44
14 William Hoffman Monta Vista 12:58 5:46
15 Mike Scott Amador Valley 12:59 5:46 4/7 12/27 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ernie Arvizo Yerba Buena 13:01 5:47
17 David Leipsic Redwood 13:03 5:48
18 Mark Mendoza Serra 13:04 5:48
19 Peter Perez Woodside 13:05 5:49
20 Greg Schlick Cupertino 13:07 5:50
21 Shawn Higgins Gunn 13:09 5:51
22 Thomas Johnson Berkeley 13:11 5:52
23 Dave Foster Cupertino 13:14 5:53
24 Rod Getty Amador Valley 13:15 5:53 5/7 15/27 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Mike Bohn Sequoia 13:17 5:54
26 Redwood X1 Redwood 13:18 5:55
27 Sequoia X2 Sequoia 13:19 5:55
28 Redwood X2 Redwood 13:21 5:56
29 Woodside X Woodside 13:23 5:57
30 Montavista X Monta Vista 13:23 5:57
31 Cupertino X Cupertino 13:26 5:58
32 Bellarmine X Bellarmine 13:26 5:58
33 Sanmateo X San Mateo 13:30 6:00
34 Redwood X3 Redwood 13:31 6:00
35 Berkeley Xr Berkeley 13:31 6:00
36 Amador Valleyx Amador Valley 13:32 6:01 6/7 17/27 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Aragon X Aragon 13:32 6:01
38 El Cerrito El Cerrito 13:32 6:01
39 Fremont (s) Fremont (S) 13:37 6:03
40 Amador Valley Amador Valley 13:38 6:04 7/7 18/27 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Serra X5 Serra 13:40 6:04
42 Monta Vista Monta Vista 13:41 6:05
43 Mission Sanjosex Mission San Jose 13:42 6:05
44 Mission Sanjose Mission San Jose 13:43 6:06
45 Berkeley X Berkeley 13:44 6:06
46 Woodside X2 Woodside 13:45 6:07
47 Berkeley X2 Berkeley 13:46 6:07
48 Serra X2 Serra 13:49 6:08
49 Berkeley X3 Berkeley 13:50 6:09
50 Serra X3 Serra 13:50 6:09
51 Chris Barber Bellarmine 13:51 6:09
52 Eric Linebarger Willow Glen 13:51 6:09
53 Kirt Grathwohl Serra 13:53 6:10
54 John Stein Serra 13:55 6:11
55 Tim Iverson San Mateo 13:57 6:12
56 Chris Harget Cupertino 13:57 6:12
57 Scott Smyth San Mateo 13:59 6:13
58 Walt Saleme Cupertino 13:59 6:13
59 Andrew Lev San Mateo 13:59 6:13
60 Benjy Doi El Cerrito 13:59 6:13
61 David Alter Berkeley 14:01 6:14
62 John Drake Redwood 14:02 6:14
63 Jose Castaneda Woodside 14:02 6:14
64 Launce Gouw El Cerrito 14:05 6:16
65 Michael Poy El Cerrito 14:11 6:18
66 Ken Ernst Monta Vista 14:13 6:19
67 Yun Shaw Gunn 14:14 6:20
68 Brad Cance Woodside 14:14 6:20
69 Andy Shute Gunn 14:15 6:20
70 Matt Najarian Fremont (S) 14:16 6:20
71 Martin Hanken Redwood 14:17 6:21
72 Gary Chow Monta Vista 14:17 6:21
73 Braden Silva El Cerrito 14:19 6:22
74 Chris Barcklay Aragon 14:20 6:22
75 Ashkon Imangahrai Willow Glen 14:23 6:24
76 Dave Martin Granada 14:25 6:24
77 S. Boac Mission San Jose 14:27 6:25
78 Peter Coleman San Mateo 14:31 6:27
79 Tran Cutherell Aragon 14:32 6:28
80 John Giordano Willow Glen 14:33 6:28
81 Lawrence Chan San Mateo 14:33 6:28
82 Brad Hamilton Aragon 14:35 6:29
83 Alvin Wong El Cerrito 14:35 6:29
84 Joshua Field Aragon 14:37 6:30
85 Chip Littman Monta Vista 14:37 6:30
86 James Layton Aragon 14:39 6:31
87 M. Leh Aragon 14:43 6:32
88 Chris Hernandez Yerba Buena 14:45 6:33
89 Jay Boyles Yerba Buena 14:46 6:34
90 Bob Bankson Serra 14:47 6:34
91 Mike Mittman Gunn 14:49 6:35
92 Willie Chen Monta Vista 14:51 6:36
93 Mike Benedetti Serra 14:53 6:37
94 Leon Clarke Gunn 14:54 6:37
95 Frank Cali Willow Glen 14:55 6:38
96 M. Gallager Granada 14:57 6:39
97 Ricky Greer Berkeley 14:58 6:39
98 Noel Sy Serra 14:58 6:39
99 Gregg Mcclure Granada 15:13 6:46
100 Enrique Crenshaw Gunn 15:17 6:48
101 Kieran O'dwyer Serra 15:33 6:55
102 Ed Vigil Yerba Buena 15:34 6:55
103 Tongo Morris Mission San Jose 15:41 6:58
104 Ken Baker Fremont (S) 15:41 6:58
105 David Pentacoff Willow Glen 15:43 6:59
106 John Rowles Mission San Jose 15:46 7:00
107 John Rende Redwood 15:48 7:01
108 Paul Hickey Sequoia 15:55 7:04
109 Abel Ramirez Woodside 16:03 7:08
110 Joe Keller Granada 16:07 7:10
111 John Moore Sequoia 16:08 7:10
112 Brent Fiehmann Willow Glen 16:44 7:26
113 Dave Johnson Fremont (S) 16:51 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
63:25
12:41
5:38
41 Shawn Ayers
-
12:18
5:28
3
Rory O'flaheryt
-
12:40
5:38
7
Toby Veyna
-
12:43
5:39
8
Doug Cathrup
-
12:49
5:42
10
Chris Spurlock
-
12:55
5:44
13
Bellarmine X
-
13:26
5:58
29
Chris Barber
-
13:51
6:09
47
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
64:12
12:50
5:42
63 Jim Kruger

12:12
5:25
2
Pat Waters

12:53
5:44
11
Mark Kragen

12:53
5:44
12
Mike Scott

12:59
5:46
15
Rod Getty

13:15
5:53
23
Amador Valleyx

13:32
6:01
33
Amador Valley

13:38
6:04
36
3 Cupertino
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
66:30
13:18
5:55
130 Ben Cortes
-
12:46
5:40
9
Greg Schlick
-
13:07
5:50
19
Dave Foster
-
13:14
5:53
22
Cupertino X
-
13:26
5:58
28
Chris Harget
-
13:57
6:12
52
Walt Saleme
-
13:59
6:13
54




4 Redwood
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
67:15
13:27
5:59
154 David Leipsic
-
13:03
5:48
16
Redwood X1
-
13:18
5:55
24
Redwood X2
-
13:21
5:56
25
Redwood X3
-
13:31
6:00
31
John Drake
-
14:02
6:14
58
Martin Hanken
-
14:17
6:21
66
John Rende
-
15:48
7:01
92
5 Berkeley
12-11-9-5-5
Gap: 0:39
68:02
13:36
6:03
182 Thomas Johnson
-
13:11
5:52
21
Berkeley Xr
-
13:31
6:00
32
Berkeley X
-
13:44
6:06
41
Berkeley X2
-
13:46
6:07
43
Berkeley X3
-
13:50
6:09
45
David Alter
-
14:01
6:14
57
Ricky Greer
-
14:58
6:39
87
6 Serra
10-12-11-8-6
Gap: 0:49
68:16
13:39
6:04
193 Mark Mendoza
-
13:04
5:48
17
Serra X5
-
13:40
6:04
37
Serra X2
-
13:49
6:08
44
Serra X3
-
13:50
6:09
46
Kirt Grathwohl
-
13:53
6:10
49
John Stein
-
13:55
6:11
50
Bob Bankson
-
14:47
6:34
82
6 San Mateo
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
67:46
13:33
6:01
193 Matt Callier
-
12:21
5:29
4
Sanmateo X
-
13:30
6:00
30
Tim Iverson
-
13:57
6:12
51
Scott Smyth
-
13:59
6:13
53
Andrew Lev
-
13:59
6:13
55
Peter Coleman
-
14:31
6:27
72
Lawrence Chan
-
14:33
6:28
75
8 Monta Vista
8-7-5-7-8
Gap: 1:19
68:32
13:42
6:06
208 William Hoffman
-
12:58
5:46
14
Montavista X
-
13:23
5:57
27
Monta Vista
-
13:41
6:05
38
Ken Ernst
-
14:13
6:19
62
Gary Chow
-
14:17
6:21
67
Chip Littman
-
14:37
6:30
79
Willie Chen
-
14:51
6:36
84
9 Woodside
11-9-7-9-9
Gap: 1:09
68:29
13:42
6:05
209 Peter Perez
-
13:05
5:49
18
Woodside X
-
13:23
5:57
26
Woodside X2
-
13:45
6:07
42
Jose Castaneda
-
14:02
6:14
59
Brad Cance
-
14:14
6:20
64
Abel Ramirez
-
16:03
7:08
93




10 El Cerrito
6-7-10-11-10
Gap: 1:33
68:25
13:41
6:05
218 Eric Farwell
-
12:38
5:37
6
El Cerrito
-
13:32
6:01
35
Benjy Doi
-
13:59
6:13
56
Launce Gouw
-
14:05
6:16
60
Michael Poy
-
14:11
6:18
61
Braden Silva
-
14:19
6:22
68
Alvin Wong
-
14:35
6:29
77
11 Gunn
5-3-8-10-11
Gap: 2:22
68:54
13:47
6:07
236 Gary Lahr
-
12:27
5:32
5
Shawn Higgins
-
13:09
5:51
20
Yun Shaw
-
14:14
6:20
63
Andy Shute
-
14:15
6:20
65
Mike Mittman
-
14:49
6:35
83
Leon Clarke
-
14:54
6:37
85
Enrique Crenshaw
-
15:17
6:48
88
12 Willow Glen
1-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:47
69:51
13:58
6:12
279 Mike Livingston
-
12:09
5:24
1
Eric Linebarger
-
13:51
6:09
48
Ashkon Imangahrai
-
14:23
6:24
70
John Giordano
-
14:33
6:28
74
Frank Cali
-
14:55
6:38
86
David Pentacoff
-
15:43
6:59
90
Brent Fiehmann
-
16:44
7:26
94
13 Aragon
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:05
71:36
14:19
6:22
330 Aragon X
-
13:32
6:01
34
Chris Barcklay
-
14:20
6:22
69
Tran Cutherell
-
14:32
6:28
73
Brad Hamilton
-
14:35
6:29
76
Joshua Field
-
14:37
6:30
78
James Layton
-
14:39
6:31
80
M. Leh
-
14:43
6:32
81
13 Mission San Jose
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
73:19
14:40
6:31
330 Mission Sanjosex
-
13:42
6:05
39
Mission Sanjose
-
13:43
6:06
40
S. Boac
-
14:27
6:25
71
Tongo Morris
-
15:41
6:58
89
John Rowles
-
15:46
7:00
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.