Amador Valley Results from the AVHS-GHS Scrimmage at Shadow Cliffs Park on 8/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baro, Andrew Jr V 14:59 7:53 1.9 56/64 23/25 23/25 2/2 14:48 14:48 14:48
Boyle, Aidan Jr V 10:15 5:24 1.9 9/64 2/25 2/25 2/2
Gil, Sebastian Jr V 11:36 6:06 1.9 19/64 7/25 7/25 2/2 11:36
(0:00,0.0)
11:36
(0:00,0.0)
11:36
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Jack So V 9:56 5:14 1.9 4/64 1/25 1/25 2/2 10:17
(0:21,3.4)
10:17
(0:21,3.4)
10:17
(0:21,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haley, Ryan So V 12:07 6:23 1.9 23/64 10/25 10/25 2/2
Holley, Paul Jr V 12:56 6:48 1.9 30/64 13/25 13/25 2/2 13:08
(0:12,1.5)
13:08
(0:12,1.5)
13:08
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Houston, Euan Fr V 11:44 6:11 1.9 20/64 8/25 8/25 2/2
James, Jonah Jr V 15:49 8:19 1.9 59/64 25/25 25/25 2/2
Jorgenson, Max So V 11:10 5:53 1.9 17/64 6/25 6/25 2/2 13:18
(2:08,16.0)
13:18
(2:08,16.0)
13:18
(2:08,16.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kennedy, Jackson Fr V 14:53 7:50 1.9 55/64 22/25 22/25 2/2
Lawrence, Jacob So V 10:45 5:39 1.9 13/64 4/25 4/25 2/2 11:09
(0:24,3.6)
11:09
(0:24,3.6)
11:09
(0:24,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lentz, Andy Fr V 14:05 7:25 1.9 46/64 21/25 21/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Jacob Jr V 13:05 6:53 1.9 34/64 15/25 15/25 2/2 13:16
(0:11,1.4)
13:16
(0:11,1.4)
13:16
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarthy, Aidan So V 10:27 5:30 1.9 11/64 3/25 3/25 2/2 10:54
(0:27,4.1)
10:54
(0:27,4.1)
10:54
(0:27,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mukherjee, Sunny Fr V 14:05 7:25 1.9 45/64 20/25 20/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicolas, Austin Fr V 15:18 8:03 1.9 58/64 24/25 24/25 2/2
Pimentel, Lucas Jr V 12:58 6:49 1.9 32/64 14/25 14/25 2/2 15:21
(2:23,15.5)
15:21
(2:23,15.5)
15:21
(2:23,15.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shah, Ehan So V 11:51 6:14 1.9 22/64 9/25 9/25 2/2 13:53
(2:02,14.6)
13:53
(2:02,14.6)
13:53
(2:02,14.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shankar, Rohan Sr V 12:54 6:47 1.9 29/64 12/25 12/25 2/2 12:00 12:00
Sithambaram, Vijay So V 13:10 6:56 1.9 37/64 18/25 18/25 2/2 13:41
(0:31,3.8)
13:41
(0:31,3.8)
13:41
(0:31,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sullins, Sol Sr V 11:09 5:52 1.9 16/64 5/25 5/25 2/2 11:37
(0:28,4.0)
11:37
(0:28,4.0)
11:37
(0:28,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Truman, David Fr V 13:08 6:55 1.9 36/64 17/25 17/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wadmark, Ved So V 13:10 6:56 1.9 38/64 19/25 19/25 2/2
Wong, Erik Sr V 12:14 6:26 1.9 24/64 11/25 11/25 2/2 12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Ervin Jr V 13:07 6:54 1.9 35/64 16/25 16/25 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 52:32
1:13
1.9 5:32 5:14 5:52 46 5:11 50:40 50:40 Jack Gray (4), Aidan Boyle (9), Aidan McCarthy (10), Jacob Lawrence (11), Sol Sullins (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 58:28
0:57
1.9 6:09 5:53 6:23 49 5:28 55:26 55:26 Max Jorgenson (7), Sebastian Gil (9), Euan Houston (10), Ehan Shah (11), Ryan Haley (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 64:07
0:51
1.9 6:45 6:26 6:53 46 6:13 60:11 60:11 Erik Wong (4), Rohan Shankar (9), Paul Holley (10), Lucas Pimentel (11), Jacob Martin (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 66:40
0:58
1.9 7:01 6:54 7:25 38 6:49 65:01 65:01 Ervin Young (5), David Truman (6), Vijay Sithambaram (7), Ved Wadmark (8), Sunny Mukherjee (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 75:04
1:44
1.9 7:54 7:25 8:19 48 7:15 71:23 71:23 Andy Lentz (6), Jackson Kennedy (9), Andrew Baro (10), Austin Nicolas (11), Jonah James (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Bennett Granada 9:37 5:04
2 Cameron Meier Granada 9:47 5:09
3 Julian Galicia-thomas Granada 9:51 5:11
4 Jack Gray So Amador Valley 9:56 5:14 1/25 1/25 2/2 10:17
(0:21)
10:17
(0:21)
10:17
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kinaar Desai Granada 10:00 5:16
6 Seth Jeppson Granada 10:02 5:17
7 Chris Kilday Granada 10:08 5:20
8 Joshua White Granada 10:08 5:20
9 Aidan Boyle Jr Amador Valley 10:15 5:24 2/25 2/25 2/2
10 Shlok Bansal Granada 10:17 5:25
11 Aidan McCarthy So Amador Valley 10:27 5:30 3/25 3/25 2/2 10:54
(0:27)
10:54
(0:27)
10:54
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Anthony Guerra Granada 10:27 5:30
13 Jacob Lawrence So Amador Valley 10:45 5:39 4/25 4/25 2/2 11:09
(0:24)
11:09
(0:24)
11:09
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Andy Lau Granada 11:00 5:47
15 Matthew Reddick Granada 11:02 5:48
16 Sol Sullins Sr Amador Valley 11:09 5:52 5/25 5/25 2/2 11:37
(0:28)
11:37
(0:28)
11:37
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Max Jorgenson So Amador Valley 11:10 5:53 6/25 6/25 2/2 13:18
(2:08)
13:18
(2:08)
13:18
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Andrew Walker Granada 11:13 5:54
19 Sebastian Gil Jr Amador Valley 11:36 6:06 7/25 7/25 2/2 11:36
(0:00)
11:36
(0:00)
11:36
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 11:44 6:11 8/25 8/25 2/2
21 Feoden Soriano Granada 11:49 6:13
22 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 11:51 6:14 9/25 9/25 2/2 13:53
(2:02)
13:53
(2:02)
13:53
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 12:07 6:23 10/25 10/25 2/2
24 Erik Wong Sr Amador Valley 12:14 6:26 11/25 11/25 2/2 12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kevin Plant Granada 12:27 6:33
26 Rocklin Dhaliwal Granada 12:35 6:37
27 Nicholas Melendez Granada 12:39 6:39
28 Sean Taulbee Granada 12:53 6:47
29 Rohan Shankar Sr Amador Valley 12:54 6:47 12/25 12/25 2/2 12:00 12:00
30 Paul Holley Jr Amador Valley 12:56 6:48 13/25 13/25 2/2 13:08
(0:12)
13:08
(0:12)
13:08
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Chase Vogler Granada 12:57 6:49
32 Lucas Pimentel Jr Amador Valley 12:58 6:49 14/25 14/25 2/2 15:21
(2:23)
15:21
(2:23)
15:21
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Mark Bennett Granada 13:01 6:51
34 Jacob Martin Jr Amador Valley 13:05 6:53 15/25 15/25 2/2 13:16
(0:11)
13:16
(0:11)
13:16
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Ervin Young Jr Amador Valley 13:07 6:54 16/25 16/25 2/2
36 David Truman Fr Amador Valley 13:08 6:55 17/25 17/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 13:10 6:56 18/25 18/25 2/2 13:41
(0:31)
13:41
(0:31)
13:41
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ved Wadmark So Amador Valley 13:10 6:56 19/25 19/25 2/2
39 Jacob Bryant Granada 13:18 7:00
40 Aidan Demelo Granada 13:20 7:01
41 Jacob Walker Granada 13:38 7:11
42 Caleb Hardesty Granada 13:54 7:19
43 Wilson Schlegler Granada 13:55 7:19
44 Cody Dieda Granada 14:01 7:23
45 Sunny Mukherjee Fr Amador Valley 14:05 7:25 20/25 20/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Andy Lentz Fr Amador Valley 14:05 7:25 21/25 21/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Nathan Woolsey Granada 14:08 7:26
48 Diego Donovan Granada 14:12 7:28
49 Cameron Gray Granada 14:14 7:29
50 James Wu Granada 14:14 7:29
51 Ethan Erikson Granada 14:18 7:32
52 Lucas Ostien Granada 14:34 7:40
53 Ethan De La Torre Granada 14:36 7:41
54 Samuel Wu Granada 14:42 7:44
55 Jackson Kennedy Fr Amador Valley 14:53 7:50 22/25 22/25 2/2
56 Andrew Baro Jr Amador Valley 14:59 7:53 23/25 23/25 2/2 14:48 14:48 14:48
57 Matthew Larson Granada 15:04 7:56
58 Austin Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 15:18 8:03 24/25 24/25 2/2
59 Jonah James Jr Amador Valley 15:49 8:19 25/25 25/25 2/2
60 Siddarth Bokka Granada 16:10 8:31
61 Grant Montgomery Granada 16:16 8:34
62 Ritwik Aluri Granada 16:33 8:43
63 Andrew Yang Granada 16:47 8:50
64 Isaac Lopez Granada 18:18 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
49:17
9:51
5:11
17 John Bennett
-
9:37
5:04
1
Cameron Meier
-
9:47
5:09
2
Julian Galicia-thomas
-
9:51
5:11
3
Kinaar Desai
-
10:00
5:16
5
Seth Jeppson
-
10:02
5:17
6
Chris Kilday
-
10:08
5:20
7
Joshua White
-
10:08
5:20
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
52:32
10:30
5:32
46 Jack Gray
So
9:56
5:14
4
Aidan Boyle
Jr
10:15
5:24
9
Aidan McCarthy
So
10:27
5:30
10
Jacob Lawrence
So
10:45
5:39
11
Sol Sullins
Sr
11:09
5:52
12
Max Jorgenson
So
11:10
5:53
13
Sebastian Gil
Jr
11:36
6:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
52:00
10:24
5:28
15 Chris Kilday
-
10:08
5:20
1
Joshua White
-
10:08
5:20
2
Shlok Bansal
-
10:17
5:25
3
Anthony Guerra
-
10:27
5:30
4
Andy Lau
-
11:00
5:47
5
Matthew Reddick
-
11:02
5:48
6
Andrew Walker
-
11:13
5:54
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
58:28
11:42
6:09
49 Max Jorgenson
So
11:10
5:53
7
Sebastian Gil
Jr
11:36
6:06
9
Euan Houston
Fr
11:44
6:11
10
Ehan Shah
So
11:51
6:14
11
Ryan Haley
So
12:07
6:23
12
Erik Wong
Sr
12:14
6:26
13
Rohan Shankar
Sr
12:54
6:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
59:06
11:49
6:13
17 Matthew Reddick
-
11:02
5:48
1
Andrew Walker
-
11:13
5:54
2
Feoden Soriano
-
11:49
6:13
3
Kevin Plant
-
12:27
6:33
5
Rocklin Dhaliwal
-
12:35
6:37
6
Nicholas Melendez
-
12:39
6:39
7
Sean Taulbee
-
12:53
6:47
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
64:07
12:49
6:45
46 Erik Wong
Sr
12:14
6:26
4
Rohan Shankar
Sr
12:54
6:47
9
Paul Holley
Jr
12:56
6:48
10
Lucas Pimentel
Jr
12:58
6:49
11
Jacob Martin
Jr
13:05
6:53
12
Ervin Young
Jr
13:07
6:54
13
David Truman
Fr
13:08
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
64:48
12:58
6:49
19 Nicholas Melendez
-
12:39
6:39
1
Sean Taulbee
-
12:53
6:47
2
Chase Vogler
-
12:57
6:49
3
Mark Bennett
-
13:01
6:51
4
Jacob Bryant
-
13:18
7:00
9
Aidan Demelo
-
13:20
7:01
10
Jacob Walker
-
13:38
7:11
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
66:40
13:20
7:01
38 Ervin Young
Jr
13:07
6:54
5
David Truman
Fr
13:08
6:55
6
Vijay Sithambaram
So
13:10
6:56
7
Ved Wadmark
So
13:10
6:56
8
Sunny Mukherjee
Fr
14:05
7:25
12
Andy Lentz
Fr
14:05
7:25
13
Jackson Kennedy
Fr
14:53
7:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
68:48
13:46
7:15
15 Aidan Demelo
-
13:20
7:01
1
Jacob Walker
-
13:38
7:11
2
Caleb Hardesty
-
13:54
7:19
3
Wilson Schlegler
-
13:55
7:19
4
Cody Dieda
-
14:01
7:23
5
Nathan Woolsey
-
14:08
7:26
7
Diego Donovan
-
14:12
7:28
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
75:04
15:01
7:54
48 Andy Lentz
Fr
14:05
7:25
6
Jackson Kennedy
Fr
14:53
7:50
9
Andrew Baro
Jr
14:59
7:53
10
Austin Nicolas
Fr
15:18
8:03
11
Jonah James
Jr
15:49
8:19
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.