Amador Valley Results from the AVHS-GHS Scrimmage at Shadow Cliffs Park on 8/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baskar, Rachana Jr V 19:45 10:24 1.9 51/53 24/26 24/26 2/2
Baudin, Ashley Jr V 14:29 7:37 1.9 22/53 8/26 8/26 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Bondale, Nikki Fr V 15:59 8:25 1.9 33/53 16/26 16/26 2/2
Cartwright, Kaitlin Sr V 13:06 6:54 1.9 13/53 5/26 5/26 2/2 12:12 12:12 11:55
Dentler, Rachel Jr V 16:02 8:26 1.9 34/53 17/26 17/26 2/2
Fletcher, Juliette Sr V 12:17 6:28 1.9 6/53 2/26 2/26 2/2 13:09
(0:52,6.6)
13:09
(0:52,6.6)
13:09
(0:52,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frye, Sloane Jr V 18:16 9:37 1.9 46/53 22/26 22/26 2/2
He, Olivia Fr V 15:46 8:18 1.9 32/53 15/26 15/26 2/2
Kumar, Surabhi Jr V 12:15 6:27 1.9 5/53 1/26 1/26 2/2 12:51
(0:36,4.7)
12:51
(0:36,4.7)
12:51
(0:36,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurence, Becky Jr V 12:33 6:36 1.9 9/53 3/26 3/26 2/2 12:37
(0:04,0.5)
12:37
(0:04,0.5)
12:37
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Cindy So V 19:35 10:18 1.9 49/53 23/26 23/26 2/2
Matsoyan, Alisa Jr V 17:52 9:24 1.9 45/53 21/26 21/26 2/2
O'Neill, Claudia Fr V 15:36 8:13 1.9 28/53 13/26 13/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Madison Sr V 12:58 6:49 1.9 12/53 4/26 4/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salehifar, Saba Jr V 17:51 9:24 1.9 44/53 20/26 20/26 2/2
Samuli, Alyssa Jr V 15:37 8:13 1.9 30/53 14/26 14/26 2/2 16:38
(1:01,6.1)
16:38
(1:01,6.1)
16:38
(1:01,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Samuli, Megan Fr V 20:56 11:01 1.9 53/53 26/26 26/26 2/2
Sanguinetti, Ali Jr V 19:57 10:30 1.9 52/53 25/26 25/26 2/2
Sanguinetti, Sara Jr V 15:16 8:02 1.9 25/53 10/26 10/26 2/2 17:31
(2:15,12.8)
17:31
(2:15,12.8)
17:31
(2:15,12.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shamblen, Wesley Jr V 16:38 8:45 1.9 38/53 19/26 19/26 2/2 16:39
(0:01,0.1)
16:39
(0:01,0.1)
16:39
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sloan, Megan Fr V 16:19 8:35 1.9 36/53 18/26 18/26 2/2
Smedley, Isabelle Jr V 13:48 7:16 1.9 20/53 7/26 7/26 2/2 13:11 13:11 13:08
Su, Derica So V 13:06 6:54 1.9 14/53 6/26 6/26 2/2
Sun, Anna So V 15:15 8:02 1.9 24/53 9/26 9/26 2/2
Suratwala, Fatima So V 15:25 8:07 1.9 27/53 12/26 12/26 2/2
Vega, Vicki Jr V 15:23 8:06 1.9 26/53 11/26 11/26 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 63:09
0:51
1.9 6:39 6:27 6:54 43 6:20 65:12
(2:03,3.1)
65:12
(2:03,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Surabhi Kumar (5), Juliette Fletcher (6), Becky Laurence (9), Madison Perez (11), Kaitlin Cartwright (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 71:54
2:10
1.9 7:34 6:54 8:02 46 6:52 71:18 71:18 Derica Su (4), Isabelle Smedley (9), Ashley Baudin (10), Anna Sun (11), Sara Sanguinetti (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 77:47
0:23
1.9 8:11 8:06 8:18 43 7:21 76:57 76:57 Vicki Vega (6), Fatima Suratwala (7), Claudia O'Neill (8), Alyssa Samuli (10), Olivia He (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 82:49
1:52
1.9 8:43 8:25 9:24 33 8:31 83:06
(0:17,0.3)
83:06
(0:17,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nikki Bondale (3), Rachel Dentler (4), Megan Sloan (6), Wesley Shamblen (8), Saba Salehifar (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 95:25
2:05
1.9 10:03 9:24 10:30 43 9:09 85:54 85:54 Alisa Matsoyan (5), Sloane Frye (6), Cindy Lin (9), Rachana Baskar (11), Ali Sanguinetti (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Masselli Granada 11:41 6:09
2 Gracie Dupuis Granada 11:53 6:15
3 Kalea Bartoletto Granada 12:04 6:21
4 Paula Leigh Granada 12:15 6:27
5 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 12:15 6:27 1/26 1/26 2/2 12:51
(0:36)
12:51
(0:36)
12:51
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Juliette Fletcher Sr Amador Valley 12:17 6:28 2/26 2/26 2/2 13:09
(0:52)
13:09
(0:52)
13:09
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kaylie Lawsen Granada 12:20 6:29
8 Isabella Romero Granada 12:26 6:33
9 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 12:33 6:36 3/26 3/26 2/2 12:37
(0:04)
12:37
(0:04)
12:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Giorgia Bates Granada 12:44 6:42
11 Shae Hill Granada 12:53 6:47
12 Madison Perez Sr Amador Valley 12:58 6:49 4/26 4/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kaitlin Cartwright Sr Amador Valley 13:06 6:54 5/26 5/26 2/2 12:12 12:12 11:55
14 Derica Su So Amador Valley 13:06 6:54 6/26 6/26 2/2
15 Taylor Bond Granada 13:35 7:09
16 Brooke Eddy Granada 13:36 7:09
17 Shayleen Alaya Granada 13:36 7:09
18 Mina Thompson Granada 13:38 7:11
19 Kylie Neubauer Granada 13:39 7:11
20 Isabelle Smedley Jr Amador Valley 13:48 7:16 7/26 7/26 2/2 13:11 13:11 13:08
21 Clara Crittenden Granada 14:00 7:22
22 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 14:29 7:37 8/26 8/26 2/2
23 Maya Voigtsberger Granada 15:01 7:54
24 Anna Sun So Amador Valley 15:15 8:02 9/26 9/26 2/2
25 Sara Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 15:16 8:02 10/26 10/26 2/2 17:31
(2:15)
17:31
(2:15)
17:31
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Vicki Vega Jr Amador Valley 15:23 8:06 11/26 11/26 2/2
27 Fatima Suratwala So Amador Valley 15:25 8:07 12/26 12/26 2/2
28 Claudia O'Neill Fr Amador Valley 15:36 8:13 13/26 13/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Emily Bowles Granada 15:37 8:13
30 Alyssa Samuli Jr Amador Valley 15:37 8:13 14/26 14/26 2/2 16:38
(1:01)
16:38
(1:01)
16:38
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Meenakshi Singhal Granada 15:43 8:16
32 Olivia He Fr Amador Valley 15:46 8:18 15/26 15/26 2/2
33 Nikki Bondale Fr Amador Valley 15:59 8:25 16/26 16/26 2/2
34 Rachel Dentler Jr Amador Valley 16:02 8:26 17/26 17/26 2/2
35 Sanjana Bhanvad Granada 16:17 8:34
36 Megan Sloan Fr Amador Valley 16:19 8:35 18/26 18/26 2/2
37 Caitlin Mccool Granada 16:36 8:44
38 Wesley Shamblen Jr Amador Valley 16:38 8:45 19/26 19/26 2/2 16:39
(0:01)
16:39
(0:01)
16:39
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ava Hall Granada 16:46 8:49
40 Sarah Bass Granada 16:52 8:53
41 Saara Kriplani Granada 16:58 8:56
42 Kassadi Holloway Granada 17:07 9:01
43 Molly Maclaren Granada 17:24 9:09
44 Saba Salehifar Jr Amador Valley 17:51 9:24 20/26 20/26 2/2
45 Alisa Matsoyan Jr Amador Valley 17:52 9:24 21/26 21/26 2/2
46 Sloane Frye Jr Amador Valley 18:16 9:37 22/26 22/26 2/2
47 Ariella Stewart Granada 18:33 9:46
48 Daniela Eckermann Granada 18:41 9:50
49 Cindy Lin So Amador Valley 19:35 10:18 23/26 23/26 2/2
50 Lindy Girardelli Granada 19:35 10:18
51 Rachana Baskar Jr Amador Valley 19:45 10:24 24/26 24/26 2/2
52 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 19:57 10:30 25/26 25/26 2/2
53 Megan Samuli Fr Amador Valley 20:56 11:01 26/26 26/26 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
60:13
12:03
6:20
17 Savannah Masselli
-
11:41
6:09
1
Gracie Dupuis
-
11:53
6:15
2
Kalea Bartoletto
-
12:04
6:21
3
Paula Leigh
-
12:15
6:27
4
Kaylie Lawsen
-
12:20
6:29
7
Isabella Romero
-
12:26
6:33
8
Giorgia Bates
-
12:44
6:42
10
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:09
12:38
6:39
43 Surabhi Kumar
Jr
12:15
6:27
5
Juliette Fletcher
Sr
12:17
6:28
6
Becky Laurence
Jr
12:33
6:36
9
Madison Perez
Sr
12:58
6:49
11
Kaitlin Cartwright
Sr
13:06
6:54
12
Derica Su
So
13:06
6:54
13
Isabelle Smedley
Jr
13:48
7:16
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
65:14
13:03
6:52
17 Isabella Romero
-
12:26
6:33
1
Giorgia Bates
-
12:44
6:42
2
Shae Hill
-
12:53
6:47
3
Taylor Bond
-
13:35
7:09
5
Brooke Eddy
-
13:36
7:09
6
Shayleen Alaya
-
13:36
7:09
7
Mina Thompson
-
13:38
7:11
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
71:54
14:23
7:34
46 Derica Su
So
13:06
6:54
4
Isabelle Smedley
Jr
13:48
7:16
9
Ashley Baudin
Jr
14:29
7:37
10
Anna Sun
So
15:15
8:02
11
Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
15:16
8:02
12
Vicki Vega
Jr
15:23
8:06
13
Fatima Suratwala
So
15:25
8:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
69:54
13:59
7:21
15 Shayleen Alaya
-
13:36
7:09
1
Mina Thompson
-
13:38
7:11
2
Kylie Neubauer
-
13:39
7:11
3
Clara Crittenden
-
14:00
7:22
4
Maya Voigtsberger
-
15:01
7:54
5
Emily Bowles
-
15:37
8:13
9
Meenakshi Singhal
-
15:43
8:16
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
77:47
15:33
8:11
43 Vicki Vega
Jr
15:23
8:06
6
Fatima Suratwala
So
15:25
8:07
7
Claudia O'Neill
Fr
15:36
8:13
8
Alyssa Samuli
Jr
15:37
8:13
10
Olivia He
Fr
15:46
8:18
12
Nikki Bondale
Fr
15:59
8:25
13
Rachel Dentler
Jr
16:02
8:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
80:59
16:12
8:31
24 Emily Bowles
-
15:37
8:13
1
Meenakshi Singhal
-
15:43
8:16
2
Sanjana Bhanvad
-
16:17
8:34
5
Caitlin Mccool
-
16:36
8:44
7
Ava Hall
-
16:46
8:49
9
Sarah Bass
-
16:52
8:53
10
Saara Kriplani
-
16:58
8:56
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
82:49
16:34
8:43
33 Nikki Bondale
Fr
15:59
8:25
3
Rachel Dentler
Jr
16:02
8:26
4
Megan Sloan
Fr
16:19
8:35
6
Wesley Shamblen
Jr
16:38
8:45
8
Saba Salehifar
Jr
17:51
9:24
12
Alisa Matsoyan
Jr
17:52
9:24
13
Sloane Frye
Jr
18:16
9:37
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
86:54
17:23
9:09
17 Sarah Bass
-
16:52
8:53
1
Saara Kriplani
-
16:58
8:56
2
Kassadi Holloway
-
17:07
9:01
3
Molly Maclaren
-
17:24
9:09
4
Ariella Stewart
-
18:33
9:46
7
Daniela Eckermann
-
18:41
9:50
8
Lindy Girardelli
-
19:35
10:18
10
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
95:25
19:05
10:03
43 Alisa Matsoyan
Jr
17:52
9:24
5
Sloane Frye
Jr
18:16
9:37
6
Cindy Lin
So
19:35
10:18
9
Rachana Baskar
Jr
19:45
10:24
11
Ali Sanguinetti
Jr
19:57
10:30
12
Megan Samuli
Fr
20:56
11:01
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.