Amador Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Betker, Landon Fr F/S 14:15.2 7:08 2 111/151 2/5 11/21 21/28 14:42
(0:27,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Malon Fr Fr 15:34 7:47 2 112/163 5/5 20/21 10/15 17:37
(2:03,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrick, Sean Sr V 11:41.4 5:51 2 39/99 3/6 3/21 9/15 11:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Carter, Matthew Fr Fr 14:37.9 7:19 2 84/163 2/5 15/21 17/21 15:42
(1:04,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Matthew So F/S 15:35.4 7:48 2 138/151 5/5 21/21 19/20 15:27
Crandall, Patrick So F/S 13:44.3 6:52 2 98/151 1/5 8/21 25/28 14:36
(0:51,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley, Ryan Jr V 13:08.1 6:34 2 77/99 5/6 5/21 9/14 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hinek, Tommy Fr Fr 15:12.6 7:36 2 104/163 4/5 19/21 12/18 16:14
(1:01,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jorgenson, Max Jr V 11:28.9 5:44 2 25/99 2/6 2/21 6/16 12:11
(0:42,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khow, Ray Fr Fr 13:40.1 6:50 2 49/163 1/5 7/21 17/22 15:12
(1:32,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lester, John So V 11:16.5 5:38 2 19/99 1/6 1/21 7/16 11:51
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin, Jacob Sr JV 15:03.6 7:32 2 100/139 4/5 16/21 16/21 13:47 13:47 13:47 12:29
Monette, Izak Fr F/S 14:36.7 7:18 2 118/151 3/5 13/21 19/25 14:41
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicolas, Austin So F/S 14:36.7 7:18 2 119/151 4/5 14/21 18/22 15:20
(0:44,4.7)
15:20
(0:44,4.7)
15:20
(0:44,4.7)
15:20
(0:44,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pearson, Will Sr JV 13:55.8 6:58 2 66/139 1/5 9/21 22/26 12:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pimentel, Lucas Sr V 13:11.9 6:36 2 79/99 6/6 6/21 9/14 13:35
(0:23,2.8)
13:35
(0:23,2.8)
13:35
(0:23,2.8)
12:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR, TB)
Rajesh, Sanjith Jr JV 14:29.2 7:15 2 87/139 3/5 12/21 17/23 13:55 13:55 13:55 13:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Richert, Jordan So JV 15:10 7:35 2 102/139 5/5 18/21 11/19 15:26
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Totale, Yash Fr Fr 15:08.5 7:34 2 102/163 3/5 17/21 14/18 16:49
(1:40,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wadmark, Ved Jr V 12:56.3 6:28 2 75/99 4/6 4/21 11/15 14:10
(1:14,8.7)
14:10
(1:14,8.7)
14:10
(1:14,8.7)
12:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Young, Ervin Sr JV 14:04.5 7:02 2 71/139 2/5 10/21 16/23 13:36 13:36 13:36 13:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 60:31
1:52
2 6:03 5:38 6:34 230 5:19 59:43 59:43 54:46 John Lester (19), Max Jorgenson (25), Sean Carrick (39), Ved Wadmark (73), Ryan Haley (74)
JV 1st 5 15/19 72:43
1:14
2 7:16 6:58 7:35 376 5:43 69:40 69:40 59:02 Will Pearson (57), Ervin Young (61), Sanjith Rajesh (77), Jacob Martin (90), Jordan Richert (91)
Fr 1st 5 13/15 74:13
1:54
2 7:25 6:50 7:47 331 6:16 67:19 65:32 Ray Khow (41), Matthew Carter (63), Yash Totale (73), Tommy Hinek (75), Malon Brown (79)
F/S 1st 5 19/20 72:48
1:51
2 7:17 6:52 7:48 530 5:43 64:34 60:01 Patrick Crandall (89), Landon Betker (101), Izak Monette (108), Austin Nicolas (109), Matthew Chung (123)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Middleton-pea Jr Dublin 10:04.2 5:02
2 Emmanuel Guzman Sr Vintage 10:21.3 5:11
3 Dylan Cook Sr College Park 10:28.7 5:14
4 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 10:31.8 5:16
5 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 10:34.2 5:17
6 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 10:39.8 5:20
7 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 10:42.3 5:21
8 Rohan Fonseka Jr Dublin 10:42.7 5:21
9 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 10:44.2 5:22
10 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 10:46.5 5:23
11 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 10:50.4 5:25
12 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 10:52.9 5:26
13 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 10:58.8 5:29
14 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 11:01.6 5:31
15 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 11:06.5 5:33
16 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 11:09.3 5:35
17 Lev Afonine Fr College Park 11:09.7 5:35
18 Ishaan Jain Jr Dublin 11:14.1 5:37
19 John Lester So Amador Valley 11:16.5 5:38 1/6 1/21 7/16
20 Jovi Tseng Jr Berkeley 11:18.9 5:39
21 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 11:19.1 5:40
22 Dylan Frye Jr Vintage 11:24.6 5:42
23 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 11:26.2 5:43
24 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 11:27.1 5:44
25 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 11:28.9 5:44 2/6 2/21 6/16
26 Nathan Butterfield Jr Clayton Valley 11:29.9 5:45
27 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 11:30.7 5:45
28 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 11:31.2 5:46
29 Jonathan Wachowski Jr Vintage 11:31.6 5:46
30 Hunter Bennion Jr Rodriguez 11:32.6 5:46
31 Nicholas Muller Jr Clayton Valley 11:32.8 5:46
32 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 11:33.3 5:47
33 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 11:36.8 5:48
34 Aidan Reinwald Jr Clayton Valley 11:37.4 5:49
35 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 11:38.6 5:49
36 Itai Bojdak-yates Sr Berkeley 11:38.7 5:49
37 Taylor Yee So Berkeley 11:39.8 5:50
38 Isaac Elahi Jr Rodriguez 11:40.5 5:50
39 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 11:41.4 5:51 3/6 3/21 9/15
40 Ian Bushell So Monte Vista 11:42.2 5:51
41 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista 11:44.3 5:52
42 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista 11:45.6 5:53
43 Tim Pyryev Jr Del Campo 11:46 5:53
44 Matthew Andrade So Clayton Valley 11:46.4 5:53
45 Jackson Yacullo Jr Benicia 11:47.4 5:54
46 James Switzer So Monte Vista 11:47.6 5:54
47 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista 11:48.5 5:54
48 Ethan Vorhauer So Monte Vista 11:48.6 5:54
49 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 11:51.9 5:56
50 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 11:53.3 5:57
51 Alejandro Cortes-ventura Sr Rodriguez 11:55.8 5:58
52 Andrei Ofilan Jr Rodriguez 11:55.8 5:58
53 Ean Tsao So Clayton Valley 11:56.2 5:58
54 Israel Monroy-hernandez Jr Del Campo 12:00.9 6:00
55 Fernando Cisneros Sr Vintage 12:02.5 6:01
56 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 12:04.3 6:02
57 Sean Malley Sr Clayton Valley 12:04.8 6:02
58 Aldrin Sembrana So Rodriguez 12:05.8 6:03
59 Hunter Bowersmith Sr Castro Valley 12:07.6 6:04
60 Ryan Olson Sr Vintage 12:10.2 6:05
61 Joseph Ziegler Jr College Park 12:11.5 6:06
62 Anthony Berghout Sr Vintage 12:15.8 6:08
63 Christian White So Clayton Valley 12:17.3 6:09
64 Emmett Gardella Jr Berkeley 12:17.9 6:09
65 Emmanuel John De Leon Sr American Canyon 12:22.8 6:11
66 Christopher Conley Jr Castro Valley 12:26.1 6:13
67 Paul Nguyen Jr Castro Valley 12:27.7 6:14
68 Connor Castelazo Sr Vintage 12:29 6:15
69 Christopher Cortes Sr Rodriguez 12:29.4 6:15
70 Timothy Wu Jr Castro Valley 12:30.7 6:15
71 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 12:35.4 6:18
72 Jonathan Simmons So Oakland Tech 12:46.1 6:23
73 Mateo Arevalo Jr Vacaville 12:48.4 6:24
74 Dakota Lim Jr American Canyon 12:52.6 6:26
75 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 12:56.3 6:28 4/6 4/21 11/15 14:10
(1:14)
14:10
(1:14)
14:10
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Sebastian Ramirez Jr De La Salle 13:03.7 6:32
77 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 13:08.1 6:34 5/6 5/21 9/14 12:45 12:45 12:45
78 Andre Assadi Sr Berkeley 13:09.1 6:35
79 Lucas Pimentel Sr Amador Valley 13:11.9 6:36 6/6 6/21 9/14 13:35
(0:23)
13:35
(0:23)
13:35
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 13:19.4 6:40
81 Luke Martin Sr Castro Valley 13:19.5 6:40
82 Noah Basham Jr Oakland Tech 13:21.5 6:41
83 Wilder Mazariegos Sr American Canyon 13:22.4 6:41
84 Jasper Schoenberger Jr Oakland Tech 13:27.3 6:44
85 Sam Benabou So College Park 13:30.1 6:45
86 Michael Creekbaum Sr Castro Valley 13:37.1 6:49
87 Garrett Fraire Sr Benicia 13:57.7 6:59
88 Jacob Schwarzenberger Sr De La Salle 13:58.4 6:59
89 Jun Cheng Jr Benicia 14:00.9 7:00
90 Jaime Santos Sr American Canyon 14:01.7 7:01
91 Matthew Schmid Jr American Canyon 14:23.6 7:12
92 Oscar Ryan Jr Oakland Tech 14:27.9 7:14
93 Sean Choy Jr Berkeley 14:28.6 7:14
94 Egor Buzuev Sr Castro Valley 14:59.4 7:30
95 Jack Drey Jr De La Salle 15:08.4 7:34
96 Benjamin Godin Sr Benicia 15:29.4 7:45
97 Sebastian Hernandez Lopez Jr American Canyon 16:27.9 8:14
98 Sean Murphy Sr Benicia 16:43.4 8:22
99 Noah Foster Sr Benicia 18:35.4 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
53:08
10:38
5:19
37 Christopher Middleton-pea
Jr
10:04
5:02
1
Surya Marimuthu
So
10:32
5:16
4
Rohan Fonseka
Jr
10:43
5:21
8
Kyle Morrison
Sr
10:50
5:25
11
Darren Furtado
Jr
10:59
5:29
13
Ishaan Jain
Jr
11:14
5:37
18
Kyle Elias
Jr
11:19
5:40
21
2 Homestead
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
54:45
10:57
5:28
62 Ryan Ma
Sr
10:34
5:17
5
Julien Kehon
Sr
10:53
5:26
12
Ben Piekarz
Jr
11:02
5:31
14
Gabe Rosado
Jr
11:07
5:33
15
Sahil Morchi
Sr
11:09
5:35
16
Jared Chan
Sr
11:26
5:43
23
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
11:52
5:56
48
3 College Park
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
55:28
11:06
5:33
89 Dylan Cook
Sr
10:29
5:14
3
Bjorn Thorsen
Sr
10:40
5:20
6
Lev Afonine
Fr
11:10
5:35
17
Ethan Gaigalas
Jr
11:31
5:46
28
Jake Heinlein
Sr
11:39
5:49
35
Joseph Ziegler
Jr
12:12
6:06
59
Sam Benabou
So
13:30
6:45
81
4 Vacaville
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
56:24
11:17
5:38
124 Kellen Steplight
Fr
10:42
5:21
7
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
10:44
5:22
9
Pedro Traviesa
Sr
11:31
5:45
27
Cooper Sandahl
Jr
11:33
5:47
32
Austin Bunting
Sr
11:53
5:57
49
David Psaila
Jr
12:04
6:02
54
Mateo Arevalo
Jr
12:48
6:24
71
5 Vintage
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
57:30
11:30
5:45
164 Emmanuel Guzman
Sr
10:21
5:11
2
Dylan Frye
Jr
11:25
5:42
22
Jonathan Wachowski
Jr
11:32
5:46
29
Fernando Cisneros
Sr
12:03
6:01
53
Ryan Olson
Sr
12:10
6:05
58
Anthony Berghout
Sr
12:16
6:08
60
Connor Castelazo
Sr
12:29
6:15
66
6 Rodriguez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
57:51
11:34
5:47
179 Simon Stubbert
So
10:47
5:23
10
Hunter Bennion
Jr
11:33
5:46
30
Isaac Elahi
Jr
11:41
5:50
38
Alejandro Cortes-ventura
Sr
11:56
5:58
50
Andrei Ofilan
Jr
11:56
5:58
51
Aldrin Sembrana
So
12:06
6:03
56
Christopher Cortes
Sr
12:29
6:15
67
7 Clayton Valley
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:26
58:23
11:41
5:50
186 Nathan Butterfield
Jr
11:30
5:45
26
Nicholas Muller
Jr
11:33
5:46
31
Aidan Reinwald
Jr
11:37
5:49
34
Matthew Andrade
So
11:46
5:53
43
Ean Tsao
So
11:56
5:58
52
Sean Malley
Sr
12:05
6:02
55
Christian White
So
12:17
6:09
61
8 Monte Vista
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:06
58:48
11:46
5:53
214 Ian Bushell
So
11:42
5:51
40
Jason Serduke
Sr
11:44
5:52
41
Yonathan Amare
Jr
11:46
5:53
42
James Switzer
So
11:48
5:54
45
Aakersh Mathur
So
11:49
5:54
46
Ethan Vorhauer
So
11:49
5:54
47




9 Amador Valley
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:52
60:31
12:06
6:03
230 John Lester
So
11:17
5:38
19
Max Jorgenson
Jr
11:29
5:44
25
Sean Carrick
Sr
11:41
5:51
39
Ved Wadmark
Jr
12:56
6:28
73
Ryan Haley
Jr
13:08
6:34
74
Lucas Pimentel
Sr
13:12
6:36
76




9 Berkeley
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:50
60:04
12:01
6:00
230 Jovi Tseng
Jr
11:19
5:39
20
Itai Bojdak-yates
Sr
11:39
5:49
36
Taylor Yee
So
11:40
5:50
37
Emmett Gardella
Jr
12:18
6:09
62
Andre Assadi
Sr
13:09
6:35
75
Sean Choy
Jr
14:29
7:14
88




11 Oakland Tech
9-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:00
63:37
12:43
6:22
321 William Webster
Jr
11:27
5:44
24
Nathan Lee
Sr
12:35
6:18
69
Jonathan Simmons
So
12:46
6:23
70
Noah Basham
Jr
13:22
6:41
78
Jasper Schoenberger
Jr
13:27
6:44
80
Oscar Ryan
Jr
14:28
7:14
87




12 Castro Valley
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:12
62:52
12:34
6:17
331 Hunter Bowersmith
Sr
12:08
6:04
57
Christopher Conley
Jr
12:26
6:13
64
Paul Nguyen
Jr
12:28
6:14
65
Timothy Wu
Jr
12:31
6:15
68
Luke Martin
Sr
13:20
6:40
77
Michael Creekbaum
Sr
13:37
6:49
82
Egor Buzuev
Sr
14:59
7:30
89
13 Benicia
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:53
66:52
13:22
6:41
334 Reid Burford
Jr
11:37
5:48
33
Jackson Yacullo
Jr
11:47
5:54
44
Garrett Fraire
Sr
13:58
6:59
83
Jun Cheng
Jr
14:01
7:00
84
Benjamin Godin
Sr
15:29
7:45
90
Sean Murphy
Sr
16:43
8:22
92
Noah Foster
Sr
18:35
9:18
93
14 American Canyon
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:01
67:03
13:25
6:42
385 Emmanuel John De Leon
Sr
12:23
6:11
63
Dakota Lim
Jr
12:53
6:26
72
Wilder Mazariegos
Sr
13:22
6:41
79
Jaime Santos
Sr
14:02
7:01
85
Matthew Schmid
Jr
14:24
7:12
86
Sebastian Hernandez Lopez
Jr
16:28
8:14
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nile Desta Jr Dublin 11:06.6 5:33
2 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 11:18.3 5:39
3 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo Jr Dublin 11:19.7 5:40
4 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 11:20.1 5:40
5 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 11:23.2 5:42
6 Joshua Cagney Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:24.4 5:42
7 Omar Alverez-hernandez Jr Maria Carrillo 11:26.8 5:43
8 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Jr Dublin 11:30.2 5:45
9 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 11:45.8 5:53
10 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 11:46.6 5:53
11 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 11:47.5 5:54
12 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 11:48.9 5:54
13 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 12:03.6 6:02
14 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 12:09.5 6:05
15 Matthew Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 12:11.2 6:06
16 Tristan Singleton Jr Maria Carrillo 12:12.3 6:06
17 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 12:15 6:08
18 Elliott Harrison Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:15.1 6:08
19 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 12:17.4 6:09
20 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 12:19.2 6:10
21 Michael Pecha Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:23.5 6:12
22 David Silva Jr Vacaville 12:23.8 6:12
23 Tristan Fossan Sr Clayton Valley 12:28.6 6:14
24 Sam Milham Sr Monte Vista 12:33.1 6:17
25 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 12:35.9 6:18
26 Stanley Yang Sr College Park 12:46.5 6:23
27 Dennis Xiao Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:49.2 6:25
28 Jason Hintz Jr Vacaville 12:51.1 6:26
29 Carson Haven Sr Vacaville 12:52 6:26
30 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 12:52.5 6:26
31 Kyle Hirth So Maria Carrillo 12:57.8 6:29
32 Brevin Robertson Sr Vacaville 13:06.1 6:33
33 Tanner Tran Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:06.8 6:33
34 Joshua Hunt Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:09.6 6:35
35 Andrew Vincent Jr Monte Vista 13:13.1 6:37
36 Ben Smyers So Alhambra 13:15.1 6:38
37 Victor Pham Jr Bishop O'Dowd 13:15.5 6:38
38 Cody Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 13:16.3 6:38
39 Aj Stefanski So College Park 13:16.6 6:38
40 Matthew Whitfield Jr Athenian 13:19.5 6:40
41 Austin Todd Sr Rodriguez 13:20.4 6:40
42 Billy Skinner So Alhambra 13:27.9 6:44
43 Chilo Jimenez-mandeville Jr Maria Carrillo 13:29.2 6:45
44 Logan Harris Jr Monte Vista 13:30.2 6:45
45 Jakob Kidd Jr Castro Valley 13:30.6 6:45
46 Ryan Mccauley So Alhambra 13:31.4 6:46
47 Marcus Abendanio Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:31.5 6:46
48 Rohan Mathew So Clayton Valley 13:32.5 6:46
49 Jude Hick Jr San Rafael 13:32.8 6:46
50 Christian Bonardi So Castro Valley 13:36.7 6:48
51 Tucker Lanoue Sr Vintage 13:38 6:49
52 Alexander Casamajor So College Park 13:39.2 6:50
53 Arshia Shahrodizadh Sr Clayton Valley 13:40.1 6:50
54 Dante Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 13:40.3 6:50
55 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 13:40.9 6:50
56 Logan Lines Jr Vintage 13:41 6:51
57 Keita Konishi Sr Benicia 13:41 6:51
58 Mateo Etcheveste Sr Northgate 13:42.8 6:51
59 Clayton De Sanctis Jr Clayton Valley 13:49.3 6:55
60 Darius Lam Fr Oakland Tech 13:49.4 6:55
61 Brandon Gentry Jr Campolindo 13:50.2 6:55
62 Dylan Dacosta Bass So Castro Valley 13:51.6 6:56
63 Richard Dombrowski So Clayton Valley 13:52.4 6:56
64 Alec Driver So Campolindo 13:52.7 6:56
65 Andrew Patten Jr Miramonte 13:53.2 6:57
66 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 13:55.8 6:58 1/5 9/21 22/26
67 Jackson Moffet Sr Athenian 13:56.6 6:58
68 Nathan Caveney Sr San Rafael 13:58.5 6:59
69 Reed Blomquist Jr Northgate 14:00.4 7:00
70 Robert Martin Jr Vacaville 14:00.4 7:00
71 Ervin Young Sr Amador Valley 14:04.5 7:02 2/5 10/21 16/23 13:36 13:36 13:36
72 Joel Abrams Sr Vacaville 14:05.6 7:03
73 Ari Mcdonald Jr San Rafael 14:06.4 7:03
74 Marcus O'neill Jr Miramonte 14:07.5 7:04
75 James Contini So San Rafael 14:07.9 7:04
76 Jake Harberson So Campolindo 14:08.5 7:04
77 Mao Yuan Shi Jr Northgate 14:10.8 7:05
78 Alexander Ly So Campolindo 14:12.1 7:06
79 Patrick Clark Jr San Rafael 14:14.7 7:07
80 David Avila Jr Concord 14:16.1 7:08
81 Devon Delacruz Jr Oakland Tech 14:18.9 7:09
82 Billy Beltran Jr Miramonte 14:21.2 7:11
83 Charlie Trost Sr Concord 14:23.2 7:12
84 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 14:25.5 7:13
85 Andres Avila Sr Concord 14:25.5 7:13
86 Joseph Hollingsworth Jr Oakland Tech 14:27.9 7:14
87 Sanjith Rajesh Jr Amador Valley 14:29.2 7:15 3/5 12/21 17/23 13:55 13:55 13:55
88 Henry Dang Fr Rodriguez 14:30.4 7:15
89 Anthony Yen Jr Miramonte 14:30.6 7:15
90 Eric Cortes Jr Rodriguez 14:33.1 7:17
91 Robert Krumland-dunning Jr Oakland Tech 14:36.1 7:18
92 William Lui Fr Rodriguez 14:36.6 7:18
93 Ian Reis So Vintage 14:37.1 7:19
94 Christopher Cota Sr Alhambra 14:40.3 7:20
95 Tim Qiu Jr Northgate 14:44.9 7:22
96 Nick Woodhall Sr College Park 14:49.4 7:25
97 Luis Leon Sr Vintage 14:54 7:27
98 Dylan Henry Scott So Vintage 14:56.5 7:28
99 Jesse Reyes Jr Clayton Valley 15:00.1 7:30
100 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 15:03.6 7:32 4/5 16/21 16/21 13:47 13:47 13:47
101 Mark Storm Sr Athenian 15:09.2 7:35
102 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 15:10 7:35 5/5 18/21 11/19
103 Kyle Rossi Jr Concord 15:10 7:35
104 Tyler Musante Sr Athenian 15:10.7 7:35
105 Christo Malinov Jr Northgate 15:12.6 7:36
106 Tim Jahner So Rodriguez 15:14.3 7:37
107 Alton Park Fr International FAIS 15:16 7:38
108 Cooper Ruff So Northgate 15:16.8 7:38
109 Dylan Hirst Jr Miramonte 15:17.1 7:39
110 Nico Ceresa Sr College Park 15:28.6 7:44
111 Robert Cushing Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:36.5 7:48
112 Ruzell Bolasco So Rodriguez 15:44 7:52
113 Jack Williams So Campolindo 15:45.7 7:53
114 Aaron Chavez Sr Concord 15:58.8 7:59
115 Justin Ruiz Jr Concord 16:00.1 8:00
116 Eamon Ryan Fr Oakland Tech 16:02.8 8:01
117 Taj Donthineni So Campolindo 16:05.1 8:03
118 Sebastian Vance Jr Vintage 16:10.1 8:05
119 Michael Skillman Jr Rodriguez 16:23.9 8:12
120 Joshua Flores Jr Alhambra 16:29.6 8:15
121 Topher Skinner So Alhambra 16:29.8 8:15
122 Joaquin Aboitiz Jr International FAIS 16:31.3 8:16
123 Liam Towne So Bishop O'Dowd 16:41 8:21
124 Carlos Cortez So Leadership Public Richmond 16:56.4 8:28
125 Peter Milosevich So De La Salle 17:27.3 8:44
126 Enzo Gargani So Oakland Tech 17:30.9 8:45
127 Paul Diaz Sr Concord 17:35.7 8:48
128 Zane Norris Fr International FAIS 17:41.2 8:51
129 Diego Pierce Jr International FAIS 17:48.3 8:54
130 Alexander Kourjanski Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:28.7 9:14
131 Alberto Reyes Sr Leadership Public Richmond 18:42.9 9:21
132 Diego Madrigal Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:43.6 9:22
133 Misael Flores Jr Leadership Public Richmond 19:15.9 9:38
134 Christopher Perez Fr Leadership Public Richmond 20:58.9 10:29
135 James Tang So Campolindo 21:06 10:33
136 Jayden Lee So Leadership Public Richmond 21:24.6 10:42
137 David Campos Jr Leadership Public Richmond 23:20 11:40
138 Ricardo Rivas Jr Leadership Public Richmond 26:24.4 13:12
139 Alexander Sanchez So Leadership Public Richmond 28:19.9 14:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:06
11:25
5:43
26 Nile Desta
Jr
11:07
5:33
1
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
Jr
11:20
5:40
3
Gabriel Schroeder
Jr
11:23
5:42
5
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
Jr
11:30
5:45
8
Matthew Kang
Jr
11:46
5:53
9
Vince Tan
Jr
11:48
5:54
11
Andres Palma
Sr
12:19
6:10
20
2 Homestead
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
59:09
11:50
5:55
53 Dominick Rosenthal
Jr
11:20
5:40
4
Andrew Chang
Jr
11:47
5:53
10
Kyle Fenton
Jr
11:49
5:54
12
Garrett Cotter
Sr
12:04
6:02
13
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
12:10
6:05
14
Nathaniel Kim
Sr
12:15
6:08
17
Arjun Sampath
Jr
12:53
6:26
29
3 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:59
59:26
11:53
5:57
59 Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
11:18
5:39
2
Omar Alverez-hernandez
Jr
11:27
5:43
7
Matthew Arietta
Sr
12:11
6:06
15
Tristan Singleton
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Jack Pickle
Jr
12:17
6:09
19
Kyle Hirth
So
12:58
6:29
30
Chilo Jimenez-mandeville
Jr
13:29
6:45
40
4 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
61:59
12:24
6:12
103 Joshua Cagney
Jr
11:24
5:42
6
Elliott Harrison
Jr
12:15
6:08
18
Michael Pecha
Jr
12:24
6:12
21
Dennis Xiao
Jr
12:49
6:25
26
Tanner Tran
Sr
13:07
6:33
32
Joshua Hunt
Sr
13:10
6:35
33




5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
64:29
12:54
6:27
144 David Silva
Jr
12:24
6:12
22
Jason Hintz
Jr
12:51
6:26
27
Carson Haven
Sr
12:52
6:26
28
Brevin Robertson
Sr
13:06
6:33
31
Cody Mendenhall
Jr
13:16
6:38
36
Robert Martin
Jr
14:00
7:00
60
Joel Abrams
Sr
14:06
7:03
62
6 Clayton Valley
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:21
67:11
13:26
6:43
209 Tristan Fossan
Sr
12:29
6:14
23
Rohan Mathew
So
13:33
6:46
42
Arshia Shahrodizadh
Sr
13:40
6:50
46
Dante Pellegrino
Jr
13:40
6:50
47
Clayton De Sanctis
Jr
13:49
6:55
51
Richard Dombrowski
So
13:52
6:56
54
Jesse Reyes
Jr
15:00
7:30
89
7 College Park
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:14
67:08
13:26
6:43
217 Dylan Viale
Sr
12:36
6:18
24
Stanley Yang
Sr
12:47
6:23
25
Aj Stefanski
So
13:17
6:38
37
Alexander Casamajor
So
13:39
6:50
45
Nick Woodhall
Sr
14:49
7:25
86
Nico Ceresa
Sr
15:29
7:44
97




8 San Rafael
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:35
69:27
13:53
6:57
277 Jude Hick
Jr
13:33
6:46
43
Levi Woodall
So
13:41
6:50
48
Nathan Caveney
Sr
13:59
6:59
58
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
14:06
7:03
63
James Contini
So
14:08
7:04
65
Patrick Clark
Jr
14:15
7:07
69




9 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:15
71:24
14:17
7:08
305 Ben Smyers
So
13:15
6:38
34
Billy Skinner
So
13:28
6:44
39
Ryan Mccauley
So
13:31
6:46
41
Christopher Cota
Sr
14:40
7:20
84
Joshua Flores
Jr
16:30
8:15
107
Topher Skinner
So
16:30
8:15
108




10 Campolindo
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
71:49
14:22
7:11
342 Brandon Gentry
Jr
13:50
6:55
53
Alec Driver
So
13:53
6:56
55
Jake Harberson
So
14:09
7:04
66
Alexander Ly
So
14:12
7:06
68
Jack Williams
So
15:46
7:53
100
Taj Donthineni
So
16:05
8:03
104
James Tang
So
21:06
10:33
118
11 Miramonte
16-15-13-13-11
Gap: 0:37
71:18
14:16
7:08
345 Andrew Patten
Jr
13:53
6:57
56
Marcus O'neill
Jr
14:08
7:04
64
Billy Beltran
Jr
14:21
7:11
72
Christian Roy
Jr
14:26
7:13
74
Anthony Yen
Jr
14:31
7:15
79
Dylan Hirst
Jr
15:17
7:39
96




12 Vintage
12-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:19
71:47
14:21
7:11
351 Tucker Lanoue
Sr
13:38
6:49
44
Logan Lines
Jr
13:41
6:51
49
Ian Reis
So
14:37
7:19
83
Luis Leon
Sr
14:54
7:27
87
Dylan Henry Scott
So
14:57
7:28
88
Sebastian Vance
Jr
16:10
8:05
105




13 Northgate
13-12-11-11-13
Gap: 1:30
71:52
14:22
7:11
354 Mateo Etcheveste
Sr
13:43
6:51
50
Reed Blomquist
Jr
14:00
7:00
59
Mao Yuan Shi
Jr
14:11
7:05
67
Tim Qiu
Jr
14:45
7:22
85
Christo Malinov
Jr
15:13
7:36
93
Cooper Ruff
So
15:17
7:38
95




14 Rodriguez
10-13-15-14-14
Gap: 1:54
72:15
14:27
7:13
372 Austin Todd
Sr
13:20
6:40
38
Henry Dang
Fr
14:30
7:15
78
Eric Cortes
Jr
14:33
7:17
80
William Lui
Fr
14:37
7:18
82
Tim Jahner
So
15:14
7:37
94
Ruzell Bolasco
So
15:44
7:52
99
Michael Skillman
Jr
16:24
8:12
106
15 Amador Valley
17-14-14-16-15
Gap: 1:14
72:43
14:33
7:16
376 Will Pearson
Sr
13:56
6:58
57
Ervin Young
Sr
14:05
7:02
61
Sanjith Rajesh
Jr
14:29
7:15
77
Jacob Martin
Sr
15:04
7:32
90
Jordan Richert
So
15:10
7:35
91








16 Oakland Tech
14-16-16-15-16
Gap: 2:13
73:15
14:39
7:20
383 Darius Lam
Fr
13:49
6:55
52
Devon Delacruz
Jr
14:19
7:09
71
Joseph Hollingsworth
Jr
14:28
7:14
76
Robert Krumland-dunning
Jr
14:36
7:18
81
Eamon Ryan
Fr
16:03
8:01
103
Enzo Gargani
So
17:31
8:45
111




17 Concord
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:43
74:14
14:51
7:25
411 David Avila
Jr
14:16
7:08
70
Charlie Trost
Sr
14:23
7:12
73
Andres Avila
Sr
14:26
7:13
75
Kyle Rossi
Jr
15:10
7:35
92
Aaron Chavez
Sr
15:59
7:59
101
Justin Ruiz
Jr
16:00
8:00
102
Paul Diaz
Sr
17:36
8:48
112
18 Bishop O'Dowd
9-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:28
82:45
16:33
8:17
470 Victor Pham
Jr
13:16
6:38
35
Robert Cushing
Jr
15:37
7:48
98
Liam Towne
So
16:41
8:21
109
Alexander Kourjanski
Jr
18:29
9:14
113
Diego Madrigal
Jr
18:44
9:22
115








19 Leadership Public Richmond
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:28
97:19
19:28
9:44
576 Carlos Cortez
So
16:56
8:28
110
Alberto Reyes
Sr
18:43
9:21
114
Misael Flores
Jr
19:16
9:38
116
Christopher Perez
Fr
20:59
10:29
117
Jayden Lee
So
21:25
10:42
119
David Campos
Jr
23:20
11:40
120
Ricardo Rivas
Jr
26:24
13:12
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Alexander Fr Vintage 11:38.2 5:49
2 Cole Herman Fr Berkeley 11:58.6 5:59
3 Tyler Cline Fr De La Salle 11:59.1 6:00
4 Quinn Koch Fr Berkeley 12:15.4 6:08
5 Thomas Mccue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:23.5 6:12
6 Jeffrey Norris Fr St Mary's College 12:23.7 6:12
7 Colby Thompson Fr Alhambra 12:27.7 6:14
8 Aiden Dudley Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:28.1 6:14
9 William Fernholz Fr Berkeley 12:38.6 6:19
10 Sam Dibetta Fr Alhambra 12:39.5 6:20
11 Sam Rogers Fr Alhambra 12:41.3 6:21
12 Gabriel Studer-randall Fr Berkeley 12:44.3 6:22
13 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 12:46.1 6:23
14 Kai Lin Fr Dublin 12:50.6 6:25
15 Michael Wehling Fr Berkeley 13:01.9 6:31
16 Drew Holloran Fr Vintage 13:06.6 6:33
17 Ryan Painter Fr St Mary's College 13:10.2 6:35
18 Beck Tompkins Fr Berkeley 13:10.5 6:35
19 Max Reeve Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:11.2 6:36
20 Francis Elises Fr Dublin 13:15 6:38
21 Thomas Tarantino Fr Northgate 13:16.9 6:38
22 Landon Ratinho Fr De La Salle 13:17.2 6:39
23 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 13:17.3 6:39
24 Jalen Christensen Fr Clayton Valley 13:18 6:39
25 Alfons Mccoy Fr American Canyon 13:19.6 6:40
26 Seth Bonnin Fr Campolindo 13:20.7 6:40
27 Austin Hess Fr De La Salle 13:20.9 6:40
28 Adan Maxwell Fr Maria Carrillo 13:23.7 6:42
29 Daniel Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 13:24.5 6:42
30 Garrett Alton Fr Clayton Valley 13:25.4 6:43
31 Matthew Avery Fr Berkeley 13:26.3 6:43
32 Nicholas Malito Fr Vintage 13:26.6 6:43
33 Miguel Endaya Fr Dublin 13:26.6 6:43
34 Joe Spicer Fr De La Salle 13:26.9 6:43
35 Aidan Carlos Fr Northgate 13:28.6 6:44
36 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 13:29.7 6:45
37 Connor Lim Fr Monte Vista 13:31.9 6:46
38 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 13:32.9 6:46
39 Luke Horsfall Fr Monte Vista 13:33 6:47
40 Nolin Searls Fr Alhambra 13:34.3 6:47
41 Jonas Deleon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:34.4 6:47
42 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 13:34.8 6:47
43 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 13:34.8 6:47
44 Aaron Diamond Fr Berkeley 13:34.9 6:47
45 Paul Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:35.7 6:48
46 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 13:35.8 6:48
47 Nick Anderson Fr Monte Vista 13:36.6 6:48
48 Andres Arroyo Fr Benicia 13:38.6 6:49
49 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 13:40.1 6:50 1/5 7/21 17/22
50 Brady Cline Fr De La Salle 13:42 6:51
51 Alexander Martinez Fr Dublin 13:42.4 6:51
52 Oliver Lu Fr Berkeley 13:42.9 6:51
53 Philip Arrajj Fr De La Salle 13:43 6:52
54 Nicholas Dominici Fr Vintage 13:48.6 6:54
55 Dylan Moore Fr San Rafael 13:48.7 6:54
56 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 13:49 6:55
57 Zak Raymond Fr American Canyon 13:50.3 6:55
58 Mark Sapugay Fr Dublin 13:50.6 6:55
59 Tanner Keys Fr Clayton Valley 13:50.8 6:55
60 Ryan Wong Fr St Mary's College 13:52.3 6:56
61 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 13:54.7 6:57
62 Aidan Hopfner Fr Clayton Valley 13:57.6 6:59
63 Maxwell Hoffman Fr San Rafael 13:58.2 6:59
64 Greg Baker Fr Homestead 13:59.5 7:00
65 Antonio Accardo Fr De La Salle 14:00.7 7:00
66 Cesar Ibarra Fr Clayton Valley 14:02.9 7:01
67 Aidan Metcalfe Fr Berkeley 14:04.1 7:02
68 Richard Riodan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:06.3 7:03
69 Richard Zhang Fr Homestead 14:07.9 7:04
70 Clayton Blodgett Fr Northgate 14:08.3 7:04
71 Jakob Lail Fr De La Salle 14:11.6 7:06
72 Andrew Pringle Fr De La Salle 14:11.6 7:06
73 Joe Demaria Fr De La Salle 14:12.4 7:06
74 Joseph Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 14:21.7 7:11
75 Tommy Welch Fr De La Salle 14:22.3 7:11
76 Aidan Manickam Fr De La Salle 14:23 7:12
77 Victor Diaz Fr De La Salle 14:24.2 7:12
78 Pedro Duenas Fr Vacaville 14:24.8 7:12
79 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 14:26.9 7:13
80 Wyatt Fong Fr Castro Valley 14:27.6 7:14
81 Milo Moses Fr Berkeley 14:29.8 7:15
82 Braeden Morrissey Fr Dublin 14:32.2 7:16
83 Andrew Galbraith Fr Northgate 14:37.5 7:19
84 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 14:37.9 7:19 2/5 15/21 17/21
85 Gage Watts Fr Northgate 14:42.6 7:21
86 Zach Chen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:44 7:22
87 Edmundo Bernardo Fr College Park 14:47.9 7:24
88 Ryan Sanders Fr De La Salle 14:48.3 7:24
89 Andrew Mckenney Fr De La Salle 14:50.4 7:25
90 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 14:51.1 7:26
91 Kaya Braganza Fr De La Salle 14:51.2 7:26
92 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 14:52.5 7:26
93 Anthony Simmons Fr College Park 14:52.8 7:26
94 Aadit Mandal Fr Monte Vista 14:55.6 7:28
95 Patric Bello Fr De La Salle 14:56.4 7:28
96 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 14:56.8 7:28
97 Martin Cao Fr Dublin 15:00.8 7:30
98 Armaan Singh Fr Dublin 15:00.8 7:30
99 Mike Kostolansky Fr De La Salle 15:01.9 7:31
100 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 15:05.3 7:33
101 Hugo Kjellberg Fr Northgate 15:07.9 7:34
102 Yash Totale Fr Amador Valley 15:08.5 7:34 3/5 17/21 14/18
103 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 15:09.4 7:35
104 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 15:12.6 7:36 4/5 19/21 12/18
105 Cyrus Buffington Fr Berkeley 15:26.1 7:43
106 Aidan Chavez Fr De La Salle 15:27 7:44
107 Kyle Morrison Fr De La Salle 15:28.2 7:44
108 Joaquin Maxey Fr Miramonte 15:30.1 7:45
109 Avijit Bagga Fr Dublin 15:30.9 7:45
110 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 15:31.6 7:46
111 Derek Roman Fr Miramonte 15:33.2 7:47
112 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 15:34 7:47 5/5 20/21 10/15
113 Zane Marshall Fr College Park 15:35.9 7:48
114 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 15:38.8 7:49
115 Elvin Fuerte Fr American Canyon 15:41.2 7:51
116 Lawrence Feng Fr Monte Vista 15:42.2 7:51
117 Ali Sobhy Fr Alhambra 15:45.7 7:53
118 Ashton Searle Fr College Park 15:47.5 7:54
119 Keyhan Moeen-ziai Fr Miramonte 15:48.2 7:54
120 Sean Reardon Fr De La Salle 15:48.2 7:54
121 Dominic Storella Fr St Mary's College 15:52.9 7:56
122 Michael Wen Fr Campolindo 16:01 8:00
123 Blake Maxon Fr College Park 16:05.4 8:03
124 Alex Wan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:05.7 8:03
125 Braeden Langell Fr Clayton Valley 16:08.9 8:04
126 Andrew Hui Fr Castro Valley 16:09.1 8:05
127 Graham Mcintyre Fr De La Salle 16:14.7 8:07
128 Nic Lauxman2 Sr St Mary's College 16:16.9 8:08
129 Logan Argueza Fr De La Salle 16:23 8:12
130 Keizo Ono Fr Berkeley 16:23.1 8:12
131 Jack Wirig Fr Northgate 16:23.7 8:12
132 Jonas Holdenried Fr St Mary's College 16:30.6 8:15
133 Luke Silva Fr Northgate 16:31.8 8:16
134 Grant Kelley Fr Monte Vista 16:41.1 8:21
135 Dante Otsuka Fr College Park 16:52.2 8:26
136 Luke Lewis Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:57.7 8:29
137 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 17:01.8 8:31
138 Ethan Luong Fr American Canyon 17:02.6 8:31
139 Matthew Aguirre Fr American Canyon 17:03 8:32
140 Mansell Jennings Fr Rodriguez 17:07.7 8:34
141 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 17:20.1 8:40
142 Jordan Lucido Fr De La Salle 17:27 8:44
143 David Bawolski Fr College Park 17:32.6 8:46
144 Christopher Velez Fr College Park 17:36.9 8:48
145 Augustine Cope Fr Rodriguez 17:38.7 8:49
146 Matthew Agbayani Fr Vacaville 17:40.8 8:50
147 Christian Garza Fr Vacaville 17:58.8 8:59
148 Liam Hardy Fr Berkeley 18:00.6 9:00
149 Xavier Navarro Fr American Canyon 18:01.5 9:01
150 Edward Lau Fr Castro Valley 18:07.3 9:04
151 Samuel Wu Fr Castro Valley 18:31.7 9:16
152 Cole Mccrary Fr Vacaville 18:36.4 9:18
153 Ziyad Khan Fr De La Salle 19:01 9:31
154 Billy Vasquez Fr De La Salle 19:21.2 9:41
155 Nathan Liptac Fr Northgate 19:21.5 9:41
156 Drew Holmberg Fr De La Salle 19:32 9:46
157 Juandiego Cobian Fr De La Salle 19:44.5 9:52
158 Manuel Rosales Fr College Park 19:54.4 9:57
159 Luke Dodge Fr Rodriguez 19:57.4 9:59
160 Ryan Ureste Fr Rodriguez 20:13.1 10:07
161 Kyle Thai Fr Vacaville 21:26.7 10:43
162 Zack Maynerich Fr Vacaville 21:27.6 10:44
163 Nikolas Johnson Fr American Canyon 22:51.9 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Berkeley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
62:39
12:32
6:16
37 Cole Herman
Fr
11:59
5:59
1
Quinn Koch
Fr
12:15
6:08
3
William Fernholz
Fr
12:39
6:19
8
Gabriel Studer-randall
Fr
12:44
6:22
11
Michael Wehling
Fr
13:02
6:31
14
Beck Tompkins
Fr
13:11
6:35
16
Matthew Avery
Fr
13:26
6:43
26
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
65:13
13:03
6:31
101 Thomas Mccue
Fr
12:24
6:12
4
Aiden Dudley
Fr
12:28
6:14
7
Max Reeve
Fr
13:11
6:36
17
Jonas Deleon
Fr
13:34
6:47
35
Paul Verdickt
Fr
13:36
6:48
38
Richard Riodan
Fr
14:06
7:03
55
Zach Chen
Fr
14:44
7:22
65
3 Dublin
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:56
66:01
13:12
6:36
113 Everett Sundstrom
Fr
12:46
6:23
12
Kai Lin
Fr
12:51
6:25
13
Francis Elises
Fr
13:15
6:38
18
Miguel Endaya
Fr
13:27
6:43
27
Alexander Martinez
Fr
13:42
6:51
43
Mark Sapugay
Fr
13:51
6:55
47
Braeden Morrissey
Fr
14:32
7:16
61
4 De La Salle
2-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:43
65:46
13:09
6:35
116 Tyler Cline
Fr
11:59
6:00
2
Landon Ratinho
Fr
13:17
6:39
20
Austin Hess
Fr
13:21
6:40
24
Joe Spicer
Fr
13:27
6:43
28
Brady Cline
Fr
13:42
6:51
42
Philip Arrajj
Fr
13:43
6:52
44
Antonio Accardo
Fr
14:01
7:00
53
5 Alhambra
5-3-2-2-5
Gap: 3:18
67:09
13:26
6:43
142 Colby Thompson
Fr
12:28
6:14
6
Sam Dibetta
Fr
12:40
6:20
9
Sam Rogers
Fr
12:41
6:21
10
Nolin Searls
Fr
13:34
6:47
34
Ali Sobhy
Fr
15:46
7:53
83








6 Northgate
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
67:46
13:33
6:47
162 Thomas Tarantino
Fr
13:17
6:38
19
Hunter Pinkstaff
Fr
13:17
6:39
21
Aidan Carlos
Fr
13:29
6:44
29
Evan Leach
Fr
13:35
6:47
36
Clayton Blodgett
Fr
14:08
7:04
57
Andrew Galbraith
Fr
14:38
7:19
62
Gage Watts
Fr
14:43
7:21
64
7 Clayton Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
68:35
13:43
6:51
200 Jalen Christensen
Fr
13:18
6:39
22
Garrett Alton
Fr
13:25
6:43
25
Tanner Keys
Fr
13:51
6:55
48
Aidan Hopfner
Fr
13:58
6:59
51
Cesar Ibarra
Fr
14:03
7:01
54
Joseph Martinez
Fr
14:22
7:11
58
Braeden Langell
Fr
16:09
8:04
88
8 Homestead
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:38
68:45
13:45
6:52
207 Raymond Feng
Fr
13:30
6:45
30
Edward Zhou
Fr
13:33
6:46
32
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
13:35
6:47
37
Greg Baker
Fr
14:00
7:00
52
Richard Zhang
Fr
14:08
7:04
56
Ryan Tsai
Fr
15:05
7:33
72
Marcus Wurts
Fr
15:09
7:35
74
9 St Mary's College
4-4-6-9-9
Gap: 3:53
71:36
14:19
7:10
244 Jeffrey Norris
Fr
12:24
6:12
5
Ryan Painter
Fr
13:10
6:35
15
Ryan Wong
Fr
13:52
6:56
49
Dominic Storella
Fr
15:53
7:56
86
Nic Lauxman2
Sr
16:17
8:08
89
Jonas Holdenried
Fr
16:31
8:15
90




10 Monte Vista
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
71:19
14:16
7:08
256 Connor Lim
Fr
13:32
6:46
31
Luke Horsfall
Fr
13:33
6:47
33
Nick Anderson
Fr
13:37
6:48
40
Aadit Mandal
Fr
14:56
7:28
70
Lawrence Feng
Fr
15:42
7:51
82
Grant Kelley
Fr
16:41
8:21
91




11 Miramonte
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:56
73:18
14:40
7:20
304 Christian Gee
Fr
13:36
6:48
39
Roan Kazmierowski
Fr
13:49
6:55
45
Ben Davis
Fr
14:51
7:26
67
Joaquin Maxey
Fr
15:30
7:45
76
Aleksander Ramirez
Fr
15:32
7:46
77
Derek Roman
Fr
15:33
7:47
78
Keyhan Moeen-ziai
Fr
15:48
7:54
85
12 Vacaville
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
72:36
14:31
7:16
308 Moses Haddon
Fr
13:55
6:57
50
Pedro Duenas
Fr
14:25
7:12
59
Dillon Alvarez
Fr
14:27
7:13
60
Caden Flores
Fr
14:53
7:26
68
Joshua Dario
Fr
14:57
7:28
71
Ryan Hansen
Fr
17:20
8:40
95
Matthew Agbayani
Fr
17:41
8:50
97
13 Amador Valley
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:54
74:13
14:51
7:25
331 Ray Khow
Fr
13:40
6:50
41
Matthew Carter
Fr
14:38
7:19
63
Yash Totale
Fr
15:09
7:34
73
Tommy Hinek
Fr
15:13
7:36
75
Malon Brown
Fr
15:34
7:47
79








14 American Canyon
9-11-11-13-14
Gap: 3:43
76:57
15:23
7:42
337 Alfons Mccoy
Fr
13:20
6:40
23
Zak Raymond
Fr
13:50
6:55
46
Elvin Fuerte
Fr
15:41
7:51
81
Ethan Luong
Fr
17:03
8:31
93
Matthew Aguirre
Fr
17:03
8:32
94
Xavier Navarro
Fr
18:02
9:01
98
Nikolas Johnson
Fr
22:52
11:26
99
15 College Park
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
77:10
15:26
7:43
386 Edmundo Bernardo
Fr
14:48
7:24
66
Anthony Simmons
Fr
14:53
7:26
69
Zane Marshall
Fr
15:36
7:48
80
Ashton Searle
Fr
15:48
7:54
84
Blake Maxon
Fr
16:05
8:03
87
Dante Otsuka
Fr
16:52
8:26
92
David Bawolski
Fr
17:33
8:46
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Fenton So Homestead 11:07.4 5:34
2 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 11:14.8 5:37
3 Andrew Han So Homestead 11:15.3 5:38
4 Andrew Zimny Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:19.2 5:40
5 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 11:20.3 5:40
6 Oswaldo Rodriguez Fr Maria Carrillo 11:23.5 5:42
7 Logan Pageler So Homestead 11:24.7 5:42
8 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 11:26.4 5:43
9 Marco Chao Fr Campolindo 11:30.3 5:45
10 Luke Wu So Dublin 11:32.6 5:46
11 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 11:34.3 5:47
12 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 11:42.3 5:51
13 Charlie Becker-ellison So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:47 5:54
14 Preston Breeze So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:49.7 5:55
15 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 11:54.1 5:57
16 Michael Moroz So Concord 11:55.9 5:58
17 Aidan Sunbury Fr Northgate 11:56.2 5:58
18 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 11:56.6 5:58
19 Evan Yabu So Campolindo 11:57.2 5:59
20 Max Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 12:01.4 6:01
21 Blake Harris So Benicia 12:05.5 6:03
22 Adam Mccorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 12:05.7 6:03
23 Zax Lieske So St Mary's College 12:07 6:04
24 Tobias Taylor So Castro Valley 12:08.6 6:04
25 Ryan Kenny So De La Salle 12:10.1 6:05
26 Naftali Bojdak-yates So Berkeley 12:10.2 6:05
27 Michael Dias So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:14.5 6:07
28 Vishal Lashkari So Campolindo 12:16 6:08
29 Nathan Babby So De La Salle 12:16 6:08
30 Nicholas Mast So De La Salle 12:16.6 6:08
31 Adam Burkes So Northgate 12:16.8 6:08
32 Riley Hartney So St Mary's College 12:18 6:09
33 Leon Bamberger So Northgate 12:22.8 6:11
34 Jason Page Fr Maria Carrillo 12:22.9 6:11
35 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 12:23.2 6:12
36 Carson Nagel So College Park 12:24 6:12
37 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 12:26.2 6:13
38 Brayden Hopkins So Northgate 12:28.5 6:14
39 Jack Loughery Fr Monte Vista 12:28.9 6:14
40 Maximus Rojas So Castro Valley 12:31.2 6:16
41 Tyler Eakin Fr Monte Vista 12:32.4 6:16
42 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 12:33 6:17
43 Max Benabou So College Park 12:33.1 6:17
44 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 12:33.4 6:17
45 Joshua Villanueva So Castro Valley 12:33.8 6:17
46 Brett Watson So Northgate 12:34.1 6:17
47 Sam Smith Fr Campolindo 12:35.2 6:18
48 Diego Flores Fr College Park 12:35.9 6:18
49 David Watson So Rodriguez 12:38.8 6:19
50 Niall Mandal So Benicia 12:41.8 6:21
51 Jared Bautista So Rodriguez 12:44.5 6:22
52 Aaron Hillberg So Rodriguez 12:44.5 6:22
53 Hayden Wagg So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:45 6:23
54 Joseph Chrisman So Monte Vista 12:45.4 6:23
55 Daniel Granger So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:46.5 6:23
56 Cory Irie So Berkeley 12:46.8 6:23
57 Eric Pedley So Homestead 12:47.1 6:24
58 Tyler Habermeyer So Clayton Valley 12:49.3 6:25
59 Chris Hanley So Oakland Tech 12:49.8 6:25
60 Noah Beyer Fr Oakland Tech 12:50.7 6:25
61 Alex Clare So Campolindo 12:51.7 6:26
62 Nathan Ledesma So Northgate 12:53.5 6:27
63 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 12:55.8 6:28
64 Dominic Pellegrino So Clayton Valley 12:56.6 6:28
65 Devin Kelly Fr Clayton Valley 12:56.9 6:28
66 Jack Pieper So Campolindo 12:56.9 6:28
67 Benjamin Tellez So College Park 12:57.1 6:29
68 Logan Field So Maria Carrillo 12:57.5 6:29
69 Christopher Costagliola Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:59.8 6:30
70 Yahir Madrigal Fr American Canyon 13:00.1 6:30
71 Ryan Wilson Fr Monte Vista 13:00.9 6:30
72 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 13:02 6:31
73 Johathan Sanchez So Rodriguez 13:06 6:33
74 Charles Boyle So De La Salle 13:06.9 6:33
75 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 13:07.1 6:34
76 Luke Maynard Fr Clayton Valley 13:08.3 6:34
77 Gage Vickers So Dublin 13:10.1 6:35
78 Diego Weikum Fr Oakland Tech 13:16.2 6:38
79 Aiden Russell Fr Vacaville 13:21 6:41
80 Clark Socie Fr Oakland Tech 13:22 6:41
81 Miguel Torrella So College Park 13:24.6 6:42
82 Tyree Richard Fr Oakland Tech 13:25.1 6:43
83 Marcus Fong Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:27.6 6:44
84 Ryan Ross Fr Clayton Valley 13:27.7 6:44
85 Griffin Osser Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:28.5 6:44
86 Leo Zhang Fr Athenian 13:31 6:46
87 Jacob Montano So Rodriguez 13:31.4 6:46
88 Spencer Browne So Bishop O'Dowd 13:32.4 6:46
89 Joshua Aquino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:32.5 6:46
90 Jesse Salinas Fr Oakland Tech 13:33.5 6:47
91 Shreyas Vittal So Monte Vista 13:33.5 6:47
92 Luke Morris So Berkeley 13:34.6 6:47
93 Kellen Doggett So Northgate 13:38.9 6:49
94 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 13:43 6:52
95 Jason Shin Fr Clayton Valley 13:43 6:52
96 Eric Burke So San Rafael 13:43.2 6:52
97 Will Tegel So De La Salle 13:44.2 6:52
98 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 13:44.3 6:52 1/5 8/21 25/28
99 Brandon Black So Benicia 13:46.6 6:53
100 Michael Martin So Vacaville 13:52 6:56
101 Adam Roura Fr Castro Valley 13:55.1 6:58
102 Logan Phulps Fr Castro Valley 13:56.5 6:58
103 Aubrey King Fr Rodriguez 13:59.8 7:00
104 Tyler Stewart So Benicia 13:59.9 7:00
105 Cayde Schmedding Fr Miramonte 14:07.4 7:04
106 Jake Luria So San Rafael 14:09 7:05
107 Jesus Martinez So Castro Valley 14:10.3 7:05
108 Peter Bowman-davis So Justin-Siena 14:10.5 7:05
109 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 14:11.4 7:06
110 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 14:14 7:07
111 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 14:15.2 7:08 2/5 11/21 21/28
112 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 14:16.5 7:08
113 Mac Armstrong Fr Oakland Tech 14:16.6 7:08
114 Nicholas Reyna So Justin-Siena 14:19.6 7:10
115 Namit Aulakh So Rodriguez 14:22.7 7:11
116 Harley Santos Fr College Park 14:25.1 7:13
117 Adrian Feretiz So Concord 14:30.3 7:15
118 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 14:36.7 7:18 3/5 13/21 19/25
119 Austin Nicolas So Amador Valley 14:36.7 7:18 4/5 14/21 18/22 15:20
(0:44)
15:20
(0:44)
15:20
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Mateo Palacios Fr American Canyon 14:37.3 7:19
121 Michael Prater Fr Justin-Siena 14:37.5 7:19
122 Diego Trelles So Concord 14:41.7 7:21
123 Justin Cao So Concord 14:41.8 7:21
124 Samuel Trainor Fr Justin-Siena 14:42.7 7:21
125 Cade Jacobson Fr Dixon 14:44.6 7:22
126 Misha Cheek Fr Maria Carrillo 14:48.5 7:24
127 Ethan Cho Fr Campolindo 14:50.8 7:25
128 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 14:52.8 7:26
129 Marcus Huynh So Miramonte 15:04.2 7:32
130 Luke Bracco Fr Athenian 15:05.5 7:33
131 Andrew Fee Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:13.2 7:37
132 Brandon Simpson So Concord 15:16.1 7:38
133 Lucas Santos So De La Salle 15:25.2 7:43
134 Alexander Cox So Justin-Siena 15:31.3 7:46
135 Collin Yan Fr American Canyon 15:31.7 7:46
136 Matteo Brownlow So St Mary's College 15:31.9 7:46
137 Alan Diaz So Concord 15:34.2 7:47
138 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 15:35.4 7:48 5/5 21/21 19/20
139 Diego Kalten Fr Justin-Siena 15:38.1 7:49
140 Wellie Mcnichols Fr Athenian 16:05.9 8:03
141 Noah Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd 16:07.5 8:04
142 Zha Li So Vacaville Christian 16:16.9 8:08
143 Dylan Roberts So Concord 16:21.1 8:11
144 John Morales So Justin-Siena 16:40.3 8:20
145 Eric Chao So San Rafael 16:50.8 8:25
146 Charlie Sporte So Athenian 16:51.9 8:26
147 Humble Galka So Berkeley 16:54 8:27
148 Jason Ikenaga So Benicia 17:11.6 8:36
149 Albert Chi So Vacaville Christian 17:24.6 8:42
150 Eduardo Tecpa De Anza 17:28.1 8:44
151 Thomas Moody So Dixon 19:00.8 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:20
57:08
11:26
5:43
36 Daniel Trampe
Fr
11:15
5:37
2
Suvan Shangle
Fr
11:20
5:40
5
Vincent Giannini
Fr
11:26
5:43
8
Luke Wu
So
11:33
5:46
10
Tanish Kumar
So
11:34
5:47
11
Adrian Tran
Fr
11:42
5:51
12
Gage Vickers
So
13:10
6:35
71
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
58:15
11:39
5:49
66 Drew Fenton
So
11:07
5:34
1
Andrew Han
So
11:15
5:38
3
Logan Pageler
So
11:25
5:42
7
Varun Saraf
Fr
11:54
5:57
15
Raj Penmetcha
Fr
12:33
6:17
40
Eric Pedley
So
12:47
6:24
52
Collin Yoshida
Fr
13:02
6:31
66
3 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
59:55
11:59
6:00
105 Andrew Zimny
Fr
11:19
5:40
4
Charlie Becker-ellison
So
11:47
5:54
13
Preston Breeze
So
11:50
5:55
14
Michael Dias
So
12:15
6:07
25
Hayden Wagg
So
12:45
6:23
49
Daniel Granger
So
12:47
6:23
51




4 Maria Carrillo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
60:46
12:09
6:05
140 Oswaldo Rodriguez
Fr
11:24
5:42
6
Noe Vieyra
Fr
11:57
5:58
18
Adam Mccorquodale
Fr
12:06
6:03
22
Jason Page
Fr
12:23
6:11
31
Logan Field
So
12:58
6:29
63
Misha Cheek
Fr
14:49
7:24
114




5 Northgate
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:38
61:38
12:20
6:10
152 Aidan Sunbury
Fr
11:56
5:58
17
Adam Burkes
So
12:17
6:08
29
Leon Bamberger
So
12:23
6:11
30
Brayden Hopkins
So
12:29
6:14
34
Brett Watson
So
12:34
6:17
42
Nathan Ledesma
So
12:54
6:27
57
Kellen Doggett
So
13:39
6:49
85
6 Campolindo
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:21
61:10
12:14
6:07
153 Marco Chao
Fr
11:30
5:45
9
Evan Yabu
So
11:57
5:59
19
Vishal Lashkari
So
12:16
6:08
26
Sam Smith
Fr
12:35
6:18
43
Alex Clare
So
12:52
6:26
56
Jack Pieper
So
12:57
6:28
61
Ethan Cho
Fr
14:51
7:25
115
7 Monte Vista
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:00
62:49
12:34
6:17
207 Max Kennedy
Fr
12:01
6:01
20
Jack Loughery
Fr
12:29
6:14
35
Tyler Eakin
Fr
12:32
6:16
37
Joseph Chrisman
So
12:45
6:23
50
Ryan Wilson
Fr
13:01
6:30
65
Shreyas Vittal
So
13:34
6:47
84




8 De La Salle
11-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:34
63:34
12:43
6:21
235 Ryan Kenny
So
12:10
6:05
24
Nathan Babby
So
12:16
6:08
27
Nicholas Mast
So
12:17
6:08
28
Charles Boyle
So
13:07
6:33
68
Will Tegel
So
13:44
6:52
88
Lucas Santos
So
15:25
7:43
120




9 College Park
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:01
63:55
12:47
6:23
252 Carson Nagel
So
12:24
6:12
32
Max Benabou
So
12:33
6:17
39
Diego Flores
Fr
12:36
6:18
44
Benjamin Tellez
So
12:57
6:29
62
Miguel Torrella
So
13:25
6:42
75
Harley Santos
Fr
14:25
7:13
106




10 Castro Valley
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
65:05
13:01
6:31
285 Tobias Taylor
So
12:09
6:04
23
Maximus Rojas
So
12:31
6:16
36
Joshua Villanueva
So
12:34
6:17
41
Adam Roura
Fr
13:55
6:58
92
Logan Phulps
Fr
13:57
6:58
93
Jesus Martinez
So
14:10
7:05
97




11 Rodriguez
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
64:45
12:57
6:29
287 David Watson
So
12:39
6:19
45
Jared Bautista
So
12:45
6:22
47
Aaron Hillberg
So
12:45
6:22
48
Johathan Sanchez
So
13:06
6:33
67
Jacob Montano
So
13:31
6:46
80
Aubrey King
Fr
14:00
7:00
94
Namit Aulakh
So
14:23
7:11
105
12 Vacaville
13-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:17
65:10
13:02
6:31
299 Asher Love
Fr
12:26
6:13
33
Ryan Scholtes
So
12:33
6:17
38
Tate Moseley
Fr
13:07
6:34
69
Aiden Russell
Fr
13:21
6:41
73
Dylan Milsaps
So
13:43
6:52
86
Michael Martin
So
13:52
6:56
91
Jesse Garcia
So
14:53
7:26
116
13 Clayton Valley
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:38
65:19
13:04
6:32
320 Tyler Habermeyer
So
12:49
6:25
53
Dominic Pellegrino
So
12:57
6:28
59
Devin Kelly
Fr
12:57
6:28
60
Luke Maynard
Fr
13:08
6:34
70
Ryan Ross
Fr
13:28
6:44
78
Jason Shin
Fr
13:43
6:52
87




14 Oakland Tech
16-14-15-15-14
Gap: 0:35
65:44
13:09
6:34
331 Chris Hanley
So
12:50
6:25
54
Noah Beyer
Fr
12:51
6:25
55
Diego Weikum
Fr
13:16
6:38
72
Clark Socie
Fr
13:22
6:41
74
Tyree Richard
Fr
13:25
6:43
76
Jesse Salinas
Fr
13:34
6:47
83
Mac Armstrong
Fr
14:17
7:08
103
15 Benicia
9-10-13-14-15
Gap: 5:06
69:45
13:57
6:59
380 Blake Harris
So
12:06
6:03
21
Niall Mandal
So
12:42
6:21
46
Brandon Black
So
13:47
6:53
90
Tyler Stewart
So
14:00
7:00
95
Jason Ikenaga
So
17:12
8:36
128








16 Bishop O'Dowd
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:33
67:01
13:24
6:42
383 Christopher Costagliola
Fr
13:00
6:30
64
Marcus Fong
Fr
13:28
6:44
77
Griffin Osser
Fr
13:29
6:44
79
Spencer Browne
So
13:32
6:46
81
Joshua Aquino
Fr
13:33
6:46
82
Andrew Fee
Fr
15:13
7:37
118
Noah Gonzalez
So
16:08
8:04
125
17 Miramonte
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:21
69:45
13:57
6:59
455 Ryan O'neill
Fr
12:56
6:28
58
Cayde Schmedding
Fr
14:07
7:04
96
James Guymon
Fr
14:11
7:06
99
Xander Deanhardt
So
14:14
7:07
100
Sean Swanson
Fr
14:17
7:08
102
Marcus Huynh
So
15:04
7:32
117




18 Concord
6-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:20
71:06
14:13
7:07
465 Michael Moroz
So
11:56
5:58
16
Adrian Feretiz
So
14:30
7:15
107
Diego Trelles
So
14:42
7:21
111
Justin Cao
So
14:42
7:21
112
Brandon Simpson
So
15:16
7:38
119
Alan Diaz
So
15:34
7:47
122
Dylan Roberts
So
16:21
8:11
126
19 Amador Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:51
72:48
14:34
7:17
530 Patrick Crandall
So
13:44
6:52
89
Landon Betker
Fr
14:15
7:08
101
Izak Monette
Fr
14:37
7:18
108
Austin Nicolas
So
14:37
7:18
109
Matthew Chung
So
15:35
7:48
123








20 Justin-Siena
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
73:22
14:40
7:20
546 Peter Bowman-davis
So
14:11
7:05
98
Nicholas Reyna
So
14:20
7:10
104
Michael Prater
Fr
14:38
7:19
110
Samuel Trainor
Fr
14:43
7:21
113
Alexander Cox
So
15:31
7:46
121
Diego Kalten
Fr
15:38
7:49
124
John Morales
So
16:40
8:20
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.