Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/20/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baudin, Ashley | Sr | V | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 3/52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/8 | 19:25.8 (0:48,4.1) |
19:25.8 (0:48,4.1) |
19:25.8 (0:48,4.1) |
19:22 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bergmark, Hope | So | V | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 1/52 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 18:24.6 (0:40,3.6) |
18:24.6 (0:40,3.6) |
18:24.6 (0:40,3.6) |
18:21 (0:36,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dentler, Rachel | Sr | V | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 26/52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/6 | 21:02 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kumar, Surabhi | Sr | V | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 3 | 22/52 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | 19:51.8 | 19:51.8 | 19:51.8 | 19:52 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Laurence, Becky | Sr | V | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | 3 | 7/52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | 19:25.8 (0:33,2.9) |
19:25.8 (0:33,2.9) |
19:25.8 (0:33,2.9) |
19:04 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McCarthy, Ella | Fr | V | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | 3 | 23/52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | 20:02 | ||||
Su, Derica | Jr | V | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 2/52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/8 | 18:28.7 (0:02,0.2) |
18:28.7 (0:02,0.2) |
18:28.7 (0:02,0.2) |
18:29 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 93:48 2:21 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:55 | 6:42 | 35 | 6:15 | 95:01 (1:13,1.3) |
95:01 (1:13,1.3) |
95:01 (1:13,1.3%) |
94:16 97:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Hope Bergmark (1), Derica Su (2), Ashley Baudin (3), Becky Laurence (7), Surabhi Kumar (22) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hope Bergmark | So | Amador Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 18:25 (0:40) |
18:25 (0:40) |
18:25 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Derica Su | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/8 | 18:29 (0:02) |
18:29 (0:02) |
18:29 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Ashley Baudin | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/8 | 19:26 (0:48) |
19:26 (0:48) |
19:26 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Aushmitha Grewal | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Maia Marquez | Fr | Dublin | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Rhea Braganza | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Becky Laurence | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | 19:26 (0:33) |
19:26 (0:33) |
19:26 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Madeline Liem | So | California (San Ramon) | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Sofia Cuevas | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Madison Chavez | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Eva Shen | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Han | Sr | Dublin | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Ritika Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Megan Muller | Fr | Castro Valley | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Sameen Andar | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Rylie Harper | So | James Logan | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Rylee Turpin | Jr | Dublin | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Leah Abraham | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Katie Lai | Fr | Dublin | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Lily Kung | Fr | Berkeley | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Sierra Kasl-Godley | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Surabhi Kumar | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | 19:51.8 | 19:51.8 | 19:51.8 | |
23 | Ella McCarthy | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | ||||
24 | Aditi Jagannathan | Jr | Dublin | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Rithika Vatturi | Jr | James Logan | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Dentler | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/6 | ||||
27 | Leah Goodman | Jr | Berkeley | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Marnie Lee | Sr | Berkeley | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Davidson | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Trisha Shangle | Fr | Dublin | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Daisy Avila | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Anya Von Euw | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Kyeling Ong | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Miriam Gonzalez | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Jasmine Sena | Sr | James Logan | 21:51.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Carly Kern | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Camille Santos | Sr | James Logan | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
38 | Aiko Dougherty | So | Berkeley | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Evelyn Silva | Jr | Pittsburg | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Faith Johnson | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Skylar La | Jr | Dublin | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Jasmine Amescort | So | Castro Valley | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Quach | Jr | James Logan | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Yessenia Flores | Sr | Pittsburg | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Melody Fewx | Jr | James Logan | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Colleen Curry | So | Berkeley | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Couch | Jr | Berkeley | 23:27.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Emily Chin | Fr | Berkeley | 23:29.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
49 | Corina Dominguez | So | Pittsburg | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Taraine Jimenez | Jr | Pittsburg | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Skyler Dalman | Jr | James Logan | 24:00.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Curpene | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:26.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
35 | Hope Bergmark So 17:45 5:55 1 |
Derica Su Jr 18:27 6:09 2 |
Ashley Baudin Sr 18:38 6:13 3 |
Becky Laurence Sr 18:53 6:18 7 |
Surabhi Kumar Sr 20:06 6:42 22 |
Ella McCarthy Fr 20:15 6:45 23 |
Rachel Dentler Sr 20:43 6:54 26 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
43 | Aushmitha Grewal Sr 18:42 6:14 4 |
Rhea Braganza Fr 18:49 6:16 6 |
Sofia Cuevas Sr 18:55 6:18 9 |
Eva Shen Fr 19:02 6:21 11 |
Ritika Singh So 19:14 6:25 13 |
Sameen Andar So 19:28 6:29 15 |
Leah Abraham So 19:50 6:37 18 |
3 | Dublin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
77 | Maia Marquez Fr 18:43 6:14 5 |
Danielle Han Sr 19:08 6:23 12 |
Rylee Turpin Jr 19:46 6:35 17 |
Katie Lai Fr 19:52 6:37 19 |
Aditi Jagannathan Jr 20:23 6:48 24 |
Trisha Shangle Fr 21:31 7:10 30 |
Skylar La Jr 22:42 7:34 40 |
4 | California (San Ramon) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
103:22 20:40 6:53 |
121 | Madeline Liem So 18:55 6:18 8 |
Madison Chavez Fr 19:01 6:20 10 |
Kyeling Ong Sr 21:41 7:14 33 |
Miriam Gonzalez Jr 21:42 7:14 34 |
Carly Kern Fr 22:02 7:21 36 |
Faith Johnson Jr 22:35 7:32 39 |
|
5 | Castro Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
103:57 20:47 6:56 |
127 | Megan Muller Fr 19:18 6:26 14 |
Sierra Kasl-Godley Fr 20:05 6:42 21 |
Olivia Davidson Sr 21:25 7:08 29 |
Daisy Avila Fr 21:33 7:11 31 |
Anya Von Euw Sr 21:36 7:12 32 |
Jasmine Amescort So 22:50 7:37 41 |
Stephanie Curpene Fr 24:27 8:09 48 |
6 | James Logan 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 3:12 |
107:21 21:28 7:09 |
155 | Rylie Harper So 19:42 6:34 16 |
Rithika Vatturi Jr 20:40 6:53 25 |
Jasmine Sena Sr 21:52 7:17 35 |
Camille Santos Sr 22:13 7:24 37 |
Michelle Quach Jr 22:54 7:38 42 |
Melody Fewx Jr 23:13 7:44 43 |
Skyler Dalman Jr 24:00 8:00 47 |
7 | Berkeley 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 3:22 |
107:28 21:30 7:10 |
157 | Lily Kung Fr 19:59 6:40 20 |
Leah Goodman Jr 20:49 6:56 27 |
Marnie Lee Sr 20:58 6:59 28 |
Aiko Dougherty So 22:20 7:27 38 |
Colleen Curry So 23:21 7:47 44 |
Natalie Couch Jr 23:27 7:49 45 |
Emily Chin Fr 23:30 7:50 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V d1 | Hope Bergmark, So, 17:45, Amador Valley | Amador Valley, 93:47.7, 35 |
V d2 | Colleen McCandless, Sr, 17:22.8, Granada | Granada, 89:10.3, 31 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.