Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/20/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boyle, Aidan | Sr | V | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | 3 | 3/50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/8 | 15:38 (0:27,2.9) |
15:38 (0:27,2.9) |
15:38 (0:27,2.9) |
15:38 (0:27,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gray, Jack | Jr | V | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | 3 | 7/50 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 16:18.2 (0:55,5.6) |
16:18.2 (0:55,5.6) |
16:18.2 (0:55,5.6) |
15:44 (0:20,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jorgenson, Max | Jr | V | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | 3 | 28/50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/7 | 17:26 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lawrence, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 27/50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 16:50.3 (0:08,0.8) |
16:50.3 (0:08,0.8) |
16:50.3 (0:08,0.8) |
16:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lester, John | So | V | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | 3 | 15/50 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | 17:10 (1:16,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McCarthy, Aidan | Jr | V | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | 3 | 9/50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | 16:39.1 (1:11,7.1) |
16:39.1 (1:11,7.1) |
16:30.3 (1:02,6.3) |
16:08 (0:40,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pillai, Arjun | Jr | V | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 36/50 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 78:38 1:31 |
3 | 5:15 | 5:04 | 5:34 | 61 | 5:03 | 82:15 (3:37,4.4) |
82:15 (3:37,4.4) |
82:07 (3:29,4.2%) |
79:35 80:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Aidan Boyle (3), Jack Gray (7), Aidan McCarthy (9), John Lester (15), Jacob Lawrence (27) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loic Scomparin | Sr | Dublin | 14:53.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Middle | Jr | Dublin | 15:00.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Boyle | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/8 | 15:38 (0:27) |
15:38 (0:27) |
15:38 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Hunter Lampi | Sr | Dublin | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Surya Marimuthu | So | Dublin | 15:15.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Elias | Jr | Dublin | 15:22.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Jack Gray | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 16:18 (0:55) |
16:18 (0:55) |
16:18 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Tristan Guerrero | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:23.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Aidan McCarthy | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | 16:39 (1:11) |
16:39 (1:11) |
16:30 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Michael Schneider | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Millen | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Nirmal Ayyagari | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Badcock | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Rohan Fonseka | Jr | Dublin | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | John Lester | So | Amador Valley | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | ||||
16 | Kyle Morrison | Sr | Dublin | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Connor Ueyama | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jovi Tseng | Jr | Berkeley | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Jackson Colla | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Yadvinder Grewal | Jr | James Logan | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Michael Chadwick | So | James Logan | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Alm | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Campopiano | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Akrum Abdelmagid | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Joseph Moran | Jr | James Logan | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Erik Carlson | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lawrence | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 16:50 (0:08) |
16:50 (0:08) |
16:50 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Max Jorgenson | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/7 | ||||
29 | Makaio Mims | So | James Logan | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Jaskaran Mohem | So | James Logan | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Antonio Cruz | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Hari (Siddish) San | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Harper | Jr | James Logan | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Mason Onia | Jr | James Logan | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Tanner Draper | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Arjun Pillai | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | ||||
37 | Taylor Yee | So | Berkeley | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Raul Paz | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Hunter Bowersmith | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Villanueva | So | Castro Valley | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Paul Nguyen | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Timothy Wu | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Abel Avalos | So | Pittsburg | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Cole Herman | Fr | Berkeley | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Emmett Gardella | Jr | Berkeley | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Maximus Rojas | So | Castro Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Andre Assadi | Sr | Berkeley | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Christian Bernard | So | Castro Valley | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Ayman Ruiz | Sr | Pittsburg | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Cory Irie | So | Berkeley | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
75:44 15:09 5:03 |
18 | Loic Scomparin Sr 14:54 4:58 1 |
Christopher Middle Jr 15:01 5:00 2 |
Hunter Lampi Sr 15:13 5:04 4 |
Surya Marimuthu So 15:15 5:05 5 |
Kyle Elias Jr 15:22 5:07 6 |
Rohan Fonseka Jr 15:53 5:18 14 |
Kyle Morrison Sr 15:57 5:19 16 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
60 | Tristan Guerrero Sr 15:24 5:08 8 |
Michael Schneider Jr 15:37 5:12 10 |
Nirmal Ayyagari Jr 15:44 5:15 12 |
Lucas Badcock Sr 15:46 5:15 13 |
Connor Ueyama Jr 16:05 5:22 17 |
Jackson Colla Jr 16:08 5:23 19 |
Akrum Abdelmagid Sr 16:25 5:28 24 |
3 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
78:38 15:44 5:15 |
61 | Aidan Boyle Sr 15:11 5:04 3 |
Jack Gray Jr 15:23 5:08 7 |
Aidan McCarthy Jr 15:28 5:09 9 |
John Lester So 15:54 5:18 15 |
Jacob Lawrence Jr 16:42 5:34 27 |
Max Jorgenson Jr 16:45 5:35 28 |
Arjun Pillai Jr 17:37 5:52 35 |
4 | California (San Ramon) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
113 | Jacob Millen Sr 15:40 5:13 11 |
Matthew Alm Fr 16:16 5:25 22 |
Samuel Campopiano Sr 16:24 5:28 23 |
Erik Carlson Sr 16:38 5:33 26 |
Hari (Siddish) San Sr 17:22 5:47 31 |
Tanner Draper Sr 17:31 5:50 34 |
|
5 | James Logan 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
82:49 16:34 5:31 |
125 | Yadvinder Grewal Jr 16:09 5:23 20 |
Michael Chadwick So 16:09 5:23 21 |
Joseph Moran Jr 16:34 5:31 25 |
Makaio Mims So 16:45 5:35 29 |
Jaskaran Mohem So 17:11 5:44 30 |
Jackson Harper Jr 17:22 5:47 32 |
Mason Onia Jr 17:24 5:48 33 |
6 | Berkeley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:13 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
181 | Jovi Tseng Jr 16:07 5:22 18 |
Taylor Yee So 17:42 5:54 36 |
Cole Herman Fr 18:52 6:17 41 |
Emmett Gardella Jr 19:03 6:21 42 |
Andre Assadi Sr 19:20 6:27 44 |
Cory Irie So 24:28 8:09 46 |
|
7 | Castro Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
197 | Hunter Bowersmith Sr 18:06 6:02 37 |
Joshua Villanueva So 18:22 6:07 38 |
Paul Nguyen Jr 18:24 6:08 39 |
Timothy Wu Jr 18:33 6:11 40 |
Maximus Rojas So 19:03 6:21 43 |
Christian Bernard So 20:39 6:53 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V d1 | Hope Bergmark, So, 17:45, Amador Valley | Amador Valley, 93:47.7, 35 |
V d2 | Colleen McCandless, Sr, 17:22.8, Granada | Granada, 89:10.3, 31 |