Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/29/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baudin, Ashley | Sr | V | 18:44.74 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 4/67 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 1/11 | 20:05.5 (1:21,6.7) |
20:05.5 (1:21,6.7) |
20:05.5 (1:21,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bergmark, Hope | So | V | 17:46.64 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 2/67 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 2/13 | |||||
Bondale, Nikki | So | So | 21:36.94 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 2/60 | 1/6 | 8/27 | 2/11 | 22:20.4 (0:43,3.2) |
22:20.4 (0:43,3.2) |
22:20.4 (0:43,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chidipotu, Jayani | Fr | Fr | 30:08.86 | 10:13 | 2.95 | 50/53 | 7/7 | 27/27 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Clinton, Amelia | Fr | Fr | 22:28.62 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 6/53 | 3/7 | 14/27 | 1/7 | |||||
Dentler, Rachel | Sr | V | 20:14.95 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 18/67 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 1/6 | 21:45.4 (1:30,6.9) |
21:45.4 (1:30,6.9) |
21:45.4 (1:30,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gundavaram, Greeshma | Fr | Fr | 25:09.36 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 22/53 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Haley, Erica | Fr | Fr | 22:07.46 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 4/53 | 1/7 | 11/27 | 4/12 | |||||
Kumar, Surabhi | Sr | V | 20:00.08 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 11/67 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 1/8 | 19:47.3 | 19:47.3 | 19:47.3 | ||
Laberge, Anni | Jr | JV | 25:40.73 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 46/86 | 6/7 | 22/27 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laurence, Becky | Sr | V | 18:38.12 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 3/67 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 1/12 | 18:57.1 (0:19,1.7) |
18:57.1 (0:19,1.7) |
18:57.1 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lin, Cindy | Jr | JV | 23:47.63 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 25/86 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 3/9 | 28:07.2 (4:20,15.4) |
28:07.2 (4:20,15.4) |
28:07.2 (4:20,15.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
McCarthy, Ella | Fr | V | 19:31.39 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 7/67 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Samuli, Alyssa | Sr | JV | 22:57.22 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 9/86 | 3/7 | 16/27 | 2/10 | 22:57.5 (0:00,0.0) |
22:57.5 (0:00,0.0) |
22:41.89 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Samuli, Megan | So | So | 28:21.28 | 9:37 | 2.95 | 46/60 | 6/6 | 26/27 | 2/4 | 31:52.1 (3:31,11.0) |
31:52.1 (3:31,11.0) |
31:52.1 (3:31,11.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sanguinetti, Ali | Sr | JV | 28:01.51 | 9:30 | 2.95 | 61/86 | 7/7 | 25/27 | 4/5 | 29:05.4 (1:04,3.7) |
29:05.4 (1:04,3.7) |
29:05.4 (1:04,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sanguinetti, Sara | Sr | JV | 21:49.93 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 3/86 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 1/10 | 22:13.8 (0:24,1.8) |
22:13.8 (0:24,1.8) |
22:13.8 (0:24,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shalaby, Mariam | So | So | 22:59.28 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 13/60 | 4/6 | 17/27 | 2/7 | |||||
Shriber, Lizzy | So | So | 22:50.93 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 12/60 | 3/6 | 15/27 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Small, Taya | Fr | Fr | 22:18.88 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 5/53 | 2/7 | 13/27 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smedley, Isabelle | Sr | JV | 21:39.91 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 2/86 | 1/7 | 9/27 | 2/10 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | 19:35.84 | ||
Su, Derica | Jr | V | 19:26.25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 6/67 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 1/9 | 18:57.4 | 18:57.4 | 18:57.4 | ||
Sun, Alice | Fr | Fr | 25:00.53 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 21/53 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Suratwala, Fatima | Jr | JV | 23:52.49 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 28/86 | 5/7 | 19/27 | 3/8 | 26:41.1 (2:49,10.5) |
26:41.1 (2:49,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Virmani, Elina | So | So | 22:16.98 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 4/60 | 2/6 | 12/27 | 1/10 | |||||
Wang, Amy | So | So | 27:10.52 | 9:13 | 2.95 | 42/60 | 5/6 | 24/27 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Westcott, Morgan | Fr | Fr | 26:58.16 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 40/53 | 6/7 | 23/27 | 4/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 94:07 1:45 |
2.95 | 6:23 | 6:02 | 6:37 | 17 | 6:23 | 98:26 (4:19,4.4) |
98:26 (4:19,4.4) |
92:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Hope Bergmark (1), Becky Laurence (2), Ashley Baudin (3), Derica Su (5), Ella McCarthy (6) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 116:55 5:34 |
2.95 | 7:56 | 7:20 | 9:13 | 59 | 7:38 | 106:43 | 103:24 | Nikki Bondale (2), Elina Virmani (3), Lizzy Shriber (11), Mariam Shalaby (12), Amy Wang (31) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 114:07 2:13 |
2.95 | 7:44 | 7:21 | 8:06 | 67 | 7:44 | 114:12 (0:05,0.1) |
114:12 (0:05,0.1) |
103:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Isabelle Smedley (2), Sara Sanguinetti (3), Alyssa Samuli (9), Cindy Lin (25), Fatima Suratwala (28) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 117:05 3:02 |
2.95 | 7:56 | 7:30 | 8:32 | 44 | 7:56 | Erica Haley (2), Taya Small (3), Amelia Clinton (4), Alice Sun (17), Greeshma Gundavaram (18) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Mokkapati | Jr | The King’s Academy | 17:44.75 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Hope Bergmark | So | Amador Valley | 17:46.64 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 2/13 | ||||
3 | Becky Laurence | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:38.12 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 1/12 | 18:57 (0:19) |
18:57 (0:19) |
18:57 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Ashley Baudin | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:44.74 | 6:21 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 1/11 | 20:06 (1:21) |
20:06 (1:21) |
20:06 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Maia Marquez | Fr | Dublin | 18:52.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Derica Su | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:26.25 | 6:35 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 1/9 | 18:57.4 | 18:57.4 | 18:57.4 | |
7 | Ella McCarthy | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:31.39 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Danielle Han | Sr | Dublin | 19:52.37 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Rylee Turpin | Jr | Dublin | 19:59.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Mallorie Jenne | Sr | San Mateo | 19:59.86 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Surabhi Kumar | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:00.08 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 1/8 | 19:47.3 | 19:47.3 | 19:47.3 | |
12 | Claire DaValle | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 20:01.45 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Athena Rapinan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:08.04 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Ritika Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:08.88 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Evelyn Contreras | Sr | San Mateo | 20:11.08 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Eloise Crosthwait | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:11.91 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Lily Stockmans | Fr | Westmont | 20:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Rachel Dentler | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:14.95 | 6:52 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 1/6 | 21:45 (1:30) |
21:45 (1:30) |
21:45 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Puja Oak | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:18.69 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Katie Lai | Fr | Dublin | 20:25.37 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Christina Jones | So | San Ramon Valley | 20:28.79 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Nandini Neralagi | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:32.89 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Makenna Adams | So | Westmont | 20:35.39 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Eesha Chakraborty | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:36.05 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Aditi Jagannathan | Jr | Dublin | 20:47.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Peyton Clawson | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:48.81 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Emily Martin | So | San Ramon Valley | 20:50.25 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Jacobs | Fr | The King’s Academy | 20:50.95 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Aesha Valia | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:54.41 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Kiely Hardy | Sr | Westmont | 20:58.09 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Aclan | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:00.54 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Haven Decker | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:04.64 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Sydney Cohen | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:06.12 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Karla Rico | Sr | San Leandro | 21:16.27 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Briana S. Sanchez | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:19.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Cynthia Pham | Jr | San Leandro | 21:23.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Isabella Gentile | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:27.94 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Skylar La | Jr | Dublin | 21:29.99 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Yarissa Sanchez | Jr | San Leandro | 21:30.19 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Isabella Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:35.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Kaitlyn Curran | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 21:44.43 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Kaylie Kwan | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:47.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Ysabel Yu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:48.27 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Maya Gurusiddaiah | Sr | Dublin | 21:52.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Stephanie Betancourt | Sr | San Leandro | 22:07.87 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Tammy Dinh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 22:16.22 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Megan Lum | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:19.36 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Briseida Ayala | Sr | Mt Eden | 22:24.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Ariana Aranda | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:26.69 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Rima Vyas | Sr | American | 22:30.63 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:33.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Torre Anderson | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:39.58 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Kate Battaglia | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:52.31 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Eizabeth Strout | Jr | American | 22:55.32 | 7:46 | |||||||
55 | Tatum Neach | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 22:55.36 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Isabel Garcia-Flores | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:00.48 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Angelica Paniagua | So | San Leandro | 23:08.63 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Camille Bisson | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:09.13 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Katherine Ngo | Sr | San Leandro | 23:28.83 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Melissa Radlinsky | So | Westmont | 23:32.88 | 7:59 | |||||||
61 | Nicole Cittadino | So | Westmont | 23:33.08 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Jessie Jiang | Jr | San Mateo | 23:35.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Annalise Vargas | Jr | The King’s Academy | 24:29.58 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Hannah Wolf | So | Westmont | 25:01.46 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Kayla Stonum | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:06.79 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Karina Maldonado | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Keily Romero | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 33:23.28 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
94:07 18:49 6:23 |
17 | Hope Bergmark So 17:47 6:02 1 |
Becky Laurence Sr 18:38 6:19 2 |
Ashley Baudin Sr 18:45 6:21 3 |
Derica Su Jr 19:26 6:35 5 |
Ella McCarthy Fr 19:31 6:37 6 |
Surabhi Kumar Sr 20:00 6:47 9 |
Rachel Dentler Sr 20:15 6:52 15 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
58 | Maia Marquez Fr 18:52 6:24 4 |
Danielle Han Sr 19:52 6:44 7 |
Rylee Turpin Jr 19:59 6:47 8 |
Katie Lai Fr 20:25 6:55 17 |
Aditi Jagannathan Jr 20:47 7:03 22 |
Skylar La Jr 21:30 7:17 34 |
Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr 21:53 7:25 40 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
102:21 20:28 6:56 |
88 | Claire DaValle Jr 20:01 6:47 10 |
Eloise Crosthwait Fr 20:12 6:51 13 |
Christina Jones So 20:29 6:57 18 |
Peyton Clawson Fr 20:49 7:03 23 |
Emily Martin So 20:50 7:04 24 |
Kaitlyn Curran Fr 21:44 7:22 37 |
Tatum Neach Fr 22:55 7:46 47 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
103:18 20:40 7:00 |
105 | Ritika Singh So 20:09 6:50 12 |
Puja Oak Jr 20:19 6:53 16 |
Eesha Chakraborty So 20:36 6:59 21 |
Aesha Valia Jr 20:54 7:05 25 |
Briana S. Sanchez Sr 21:20 7:14 31 |
Ysabel Yu Sr 21:48 7:23 39 |
Megan Lum Sr 22:19 7:34 43 |
5 | Evergreen Valley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
104:45 20:57 7:06 |
126 | Athena Rapinan Fr 20:08 6:50 11 |
Nandini Neralagi So 20:33 6:58 19 |
Sophia Aclan So 21:01 7:07 27 |
Isabella Gentile Sr 21:28 7:17 33 |
Isabella Huynh Sr 21:36 7:19 36 |
Kaylie Kwan So 21:48 7:23 38 |
Tammy Dinh Sr 22:16 7:33 42 |
6 | Westmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:20 |
108:53 21:47 7:23 |
165 | Lily Stockmans Fr 20:13 6:51 14 |
Makenna Adams So 20:35 6:59 20 |
Kiely Hardy Sr 20:58 7:06 26 |
Melissa Radlinsky So 23:33 7:59 52 |
Nicole Cittadino So 23:33 7:59 53 |
Hannah Wolf So 25:01 8:29 54 |
|
7 | San Leandro 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
109:26 21:53 7:25 |
187 | Karla Rico Sr 21:16 7:13 30 |
Cynthia Pham Jr 21:23 7:15 32 |
Yarissa Sanchez Jr 21:30 7:17 35 |
Stephanie Betancourt Sr 22:08 7:30 41 |
Angelica Paniagua So 23:09 7:51 49 |
Katherine Ngo Sr 23:29 7:58 51 |
|
8 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
110:16 22:03 7:29 |
192 | Haven Decker Jr 21:05 7:09 28 |
Sydney Cohen So 21:06 7:09 29 |
Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi So 22:33 7:39 44 |
Torre Anderson Fr 22:40 7:41 45 |
Kate Battaglia Sr 22:52 7:45 46 |
Isabel Garcia-Flores Fr 23:00 7:48 48 |
Camille Bisson So 23:09 7:51 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Sabbe | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:16.71 | 7:13 | |||||||
2 | Nikki Bondale | So | Amador Valley | 21:36.94 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 8/27 | 2/11 | 22:20 (0:43) |
22:20 (0:43) |
22:20 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Katrina Aquino | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:58.65 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Elina Virmani | So | Amador Valley | 22:16.98 | 7:33 | 2/6 | 12/27 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Megana Pudupak | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:26.06 | 7:36 | |||||||
6 | Fona Ou | So | San Leandro | 22:33.98 | 7:39 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Daetz | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:35.61 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Holli Chow | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:36.58 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Gabrielle Low | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:40.67 | 7:41 | |||||||
10 | Audrey Yancich | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:43.55 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | Dounya Besh | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:50.79 | 7:45 | |||||||
12 | Lizzy Shriber | So | Amador Valley | 22:50.93 | 7:45 | 3/6 | 15/27 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Mariam Shalaby | So | Amador Valley | 22:59.28 | 7:48 | 4/6 | 17/27 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | Asees Sodhi | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:09.47 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Stauber | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:15.12 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Sidney Tran | So | Dublin | 23:16.57 | 7:53 | |||||||
17 | Grace DaValle | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:21.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Riya Rajani | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:23.95 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | Nehal Garg | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:35.42 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Morris | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:39.29 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Isabel Castillo | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:46.96 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Aoife Kennedy | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:52.33 | 8:06 | |||||||
23 | Mekah Quimba | So | San Leandro | 23:56.94 | 8:07 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Rivera | So | Carondelet | 23:57.63 | 8:07 | |||||||
25 | Iris Hur | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:58.06 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Joyce Ma | So | San Leandro | 24:33.34 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Iorio | So | San Ramon Valley | 24:41.35 | 8:22 | |||||||
28 | Lily O'Hare | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:45.49 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Michaela Hoyman | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:46.19 | 8:24 | |||||||
30 | Joanna Lu | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:54.87 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Bella DeFreitas | So | Carondelet | 24:57.14 | 8:28 | |||||||
32 | Caroline Gersich | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:37.08 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Maya Manesh | So | Dublin | 25:45.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Emily Yeadaker | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:50.97 | 8:46 | |||||||
35 | Emmy Dunn | So | Carondelet | 25:57.38 | 8:48 | |||||||
36 | Katelyn Larson | So | San Ramon Valley | 26:01.26 | 8:49 | |||||||
37 | Divitha Doddi | So | Evergreen Valley | 26:31.79 | 9:00 | |||||||
38 | Kay Lowry | So | Carondelet | 26:49.91 | 9:06 | |||||||
39 | Mayrelyn Phan | Jr | San Leandro | 26:58.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
40 | Bitaniya Sileshi | So | San Leandro | 27:00.53 | 9:09 | |||||||
41 | Madison Romero | So | San Ramon Valley | 27:05.43 | 9:11 | |||||||
42 | Amy Wang | So | Amador Valley | 27:10.52 | 9:13 | 5/6 | 24/27 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Addison Eves | So | San Ramon Valley | 27:37.42 | 9:22 | |||||||
44 | Grace Olsen | So | San Ramon Valley | 27:39.03 | 9:22 | |||||||
45 | Aneela Mocherla | So | Dublin | 27:52.95 | 9:27 | |||||||
46 | Megan Samuli | So | Amador Valley | 28:21.28 | 9:37 | 6/6 | 26/27 | 2/4 | 31:52 (3:31) |
31:52 (3:31) |
31:52 (3:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
47 | Yuemeitong Chen | So | Summit Tahoma | 29:26.38 | 9:59 | |||||||
48 | Anisha Patel | So | San Ramon Valley | 29:32.55 | 10:01 | |||||||
49 | Jennifer Chavez | So | San Leandro | 30:39.29 | 10:23 | |||||||
50 | Janelle Mondesir | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 30:57.46 | 10:30 | |||||||
51 | Isabella Mejia | So | Carondelet | 31:08.89 | 10:34 | |||||||
52 | Shanti Venkat | So | Evergreen Valley | 31:14.29 | 10:35 | |||||||
53 | Emily Chin | So | San Leandro | 31:54.29 | 10:49 | |||||||
54 | Julia Oertli | So | Carondelet | 33:20.09 | 11:18 | |||||||
55 | Allison Kobayashi | So | Summit Rainier | 34:19.19 | 11:38 | |||||||
56 | Liana Moli | So | San Leandro | 34:37.51 | 11:44 | |||||||
57 | Roxelyn Regalado Gabriel | So | San Leandro | 35:00 | 11:52 | |||||||
58 | Tuong Nguyen | So | Summit Rainier | 35:09.62 | 11:55 | |||||||
59 | Emi Gonzales | So | San Leandro | 35:56.08 | 12:11 | |||||||
60 | Hailey Bui | So | Summit Rainier | 37:28.58 | 12:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Ramon Valley 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
112:32 22:30 7:38 |
38 | Rachel Sabbe So 21:17 7:13 1 |
Taylor Daetz So 22:36 7:40 6 |
Gabrielle Low So 22:41 7:41 8 |
Audrey Yancich So 22:44 7:42 9 |
Jennifer Stauber So 23:15 7:53 14 |
Grace DaValle So 23:22 7:55 15 |
Chloe Morris So 23:39 8:01 18 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
115:11 23:02 7:49 |
57 | Megana Pudupak So 22:26 7:36 4 |
Holli Chow So 22:37 7:40 7 |
Asees Sodhi So 23:09 7:51 13 |
Riya Rajani So 23:24 7:56 16 |
Nehal Garg So 23:35 8:00 17 |
||
3 | Amador Valley 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 5:34 |
116:55 23:23 7:56 |
59 | Nikki Bondale So 21:37 7:20 2 |
Elina Virmani So 22:17 7:33 3 |
Lizzy Shriber So 22:51 7:45 11 |
Mariam Shalaby So 22:59 7:48 12 |
Amy Wang So 27:11 9:13 31 |
Megan Samuli So 28:21 9:37 32 |
|
4 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
121:04 24:13 8:13 |
101 | Dounya Besh So 22:51 7:45 10 |
Aoife Kennedy So 23:52 8:06 19 |
Iris Hur So 23:58 8:07 22 |
Michaela Hoyman So 24:46 8:24 24 |
Caroline Gersich So 25:37 8:41 26 |
||
5 | San Leandro 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:27 |
125:03 25:01 8:29 |
107 | Fona Ou So 22:34 7:39 5 |
Mekah Quimba So 23:57 8:07 20 |
Joyce Ma So 24:33 8:19 23 |
Mayrelyn Phan Jr 26:58 9:09 29 |
Bitaniya Sileshi So 27:01 9:09 30 |
Jennifer Chavez So 30:39 10:23 33 |
Emily Chin So 31:54 10:49 35 |
6 | Carondelet 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:11 |
132:51 26:34 9:00 |
135 | Lauren Rivera So 23:58 8:07 21 |
Bella DeFreitas So 24:57 8:28 25 |
Emmy Dunn So 25:57 8:48 27 |
Kay Lowry So 26:50 9:06 28 |
Isabella Mejia So 31:09 10:34 34 |
Julia Oertli So 33:20 11:18 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michaela Stauber | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:33.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
2 | Isabelle Smedley | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:39.91 | 7:21 | 1/7 | 9/27 | 2/10 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | 19:35.84 | |
3 | Sara Sanguinetti | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:49.93 | 7:24 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 1/10 | 22:14 (0:24) |
22:14 (0:24) |
22:14 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Haley Tjon | Jr | Dublin | 22:02.42 | 7:28 | |||||||
5 | Niyah Naran | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:09.07 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Kaitlyn Wong | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:15.98 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | Kiana Ponce | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:33.74 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Katrina Lin | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:38.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
9 | Alyssa Samuli | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:57.22 | 7:47 | 3/7 | 16/27 | 2/10 | 22:58 (0:00) |
22:58 (0:00) |
22:41.89 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
10 | Aiden Mcalister | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:57.58 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Laura Corona Ibarra | Jr | San Leandro | 23:03.41 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Shelby Piegaro | Sr | Dublin | 23:08.32 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Symmank | Jr | Dublin | 23:09.87 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Grace Lu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:14.32 | 7:53 | |||||||
15 | Elena Fenoglio | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 23:16.75 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Natasha Jimenez | Jr | Dublin | 23:20.39 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Brittany Brunckhorst | Sr | Dublin | 23:22.95 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Grace Maloney | So | The King’s Academy | 23:28.38 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Kim | Jr | The King’s Academy | 23:34.55 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Lyndsay Earl | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 23:37.12 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Katelyn Brown | Jr | San Leandro | 23:43.79 | 8:03 | |||||||
22 | Donya Sallak | Jr | Dublin | 23:44.96 | 8:03 | |||||||
23 | Elise Cypher | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:46.51 | 8:04 | |||||||
24 | Esha Grewal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:47.21 | 8:04 | |||||||
25 | Cindy Lin | Jr | Amador Valley | 23:47.63 | 8:04 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 3/9 | 28:07 (4:20) |
28:07 (4:20) |
28:07 (4:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Sahana Dhillon | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:48.16 | 8:04 | |||||||
27 | Kirsten Chan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 23:50.91 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Fatima Suratwala | Jr | Amador Valley | 23:52.49 | 8:06 | 5/7 | 19/27 | 3/8 | 26:41 (2:49) |
26:41 (2:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Fatima Catolos | Sr | San Leandro | 23:58.47 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Chloe Jopanda | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 24:07.03 | 8:11 | |||||||
31 | Ritika Mitra | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 24:17.07 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Sara Morrison | Jr | Dublin | 24:19.07 | 8:15 | |||||||
33 | Catalina Quach | Fr | The King’s Academy | 24:25.73 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Tran | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:31.48 | 8:19 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Nguyen | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:43.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
36 | Emilia Oliva | Jr | San Leandro | 24:46.39 | 8:24 | |||||||
37 | Naomi Friedlander | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:50.26 | 8:25 | |||||||
38 | Ankushi Dutta | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 24:52.05 | 8:26 | |||||||
39 | Elizah Castro Guevarra | Sr | San Leandro | 25:00.28 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Michelle Li | Sr | San Leandro | 25:04.77 | 8:30 | |||||||
41 | Mia Rahman | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:08.68 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Elizabeth Ericson | Jr | Carondelet | 25:16.14 | 8:34 | |||||||
43 | Curran Kaitlyn | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:19.96 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Sun | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 25:23.18 | 8:36 | |||||||
45 | Angel Guo | Sr | San Leandro | 25:28.79 | 8:38 | |||||||
46 | Anni Laberge | Jr | Amador Valley | 25:40.73 | 8:42 | 6/7 | 22/27 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Cameron Perez | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:41.04 | 8:42 | |||||||
48 | Olivia Devine | Jr | Carondelet | 25:41.56 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Ameoly Garcia Maldonado | Jr | San Leandro | 25:43.74 | 8:43 | |||||||
50 | Evelyn Moreno | Sr | San Leandro | 25:44.57 | 8:44 | |||||||
51 | Rachael Dean | Fr | The King’s Academy | 25:49.65 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Brianna Chea | Sr | San Leandro | 25:55.19 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Ada Huang | Jr | San Leandro | 26:10.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
54 | Holly Teeters | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:14.87 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Venice Albania | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:15.73 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Viktoria Gonzales | Jr | The King’s Academy | 26:15.84 | 8:54 | |||||||
57 | Ivette Arriaga | Fr | The King’s Academy | 26:27.92 | 8:58 | |||||||
58 | Nyssa Rawat | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 26:33.45 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Madison Singley | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:46.97 | 9:25 | |||||||
60 | Delaware Montion | Sr | San Leandro | 27:59.22 | 9:29 | |||||||
61 | Ali Sanguinetti | Sr | Amador Valley | 28:01.51 | 9:30 | 7/7 | 25/27 | 4/5 | 29:05 (1:04) |
29:05 (1:04) |
29:05 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Kayla Seidler | Jr | Dublin | 28:02.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
63 | Lilly Cloutier | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 28:23.73 | 9:38 | |||||||
64 | Haley Palos | So | The King’s Academy | 28:26.65 | 9:39 | |||||||
65 | Anna Stoutt | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 28:51.79 | 9:47 | |||||||
66 | Katelyn Ross | Jr | San Leandro | 29:03.42 | 9:51 | |||||||
67 | Kellie Le | Jr | San Leandro | 29:16.95 | 9:56 | |||||||
68 | Jessica Yu | Jr | The King’s Academy | 29:19.56 | 9:56 | |||||||
69 | Elise Wilkinson | So | The King’s Academy | 29:28.32 | 9:59 | |||||||
70 | Tatiana Le | Jr | San Leandro | 29:29.57 | 10:00 | |||||||
71 | Janessa Torres | Jr | Carondelet | 29:37.31 | 10:02 | |||||||
72 | Josephine Doan | Sr | San Leandro | 29:44.83 | 10:05 | |||||||
73 | Allyson Kaemingk | Jr | The King’s Academy | 29:44.9 | 10:05 | |||||||
74 | Victoria Lee | So | The King’s Academy | 30:13.19 | 10:15 | |||||||
75 | Tiffany Wong | So | The King’s Academy | 30:22.01 | 10:18 | |||||||
76 | Isabella Walters | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 31:00.57 | 10:31 | |||||||
77 | Alice Anh Dao | Jr | San Leandro | 31:06.84 | 10:33 | |||||||
78 | Karen Chen | Jr | San Leandro | 31:08.76 | 10:33 | |||||||
79 | LeighMarie Santiago | Sr | San Leandro | 31:15.05 | 10:36 | |||||||
80 | Chisom Osuji | Jr | San Leandro | 31:21.85 | 10:38 | |||||||
81 | Yuli Gonzalez | Sr | Carondelet | 31:39.23 | 10:44 | |||||||
82 | Marissa Nicole Sustituido | Jr | San Leandro | 32:29.17 | 11:01 | |||||||
83 | Eleni Phung | Jr | The King’s Academy | 36:43.72 | 12:27 | |||||||
84 | Nishika Raghavan | So | The King’s Academy | 36:43.8 | 12:27 | |||||||
85 | Angela Dominique Canlas | Sr | San Leandro | 37:01.7 | 12:33 | |||||||
86 | Zoe Mueck | Sr | San Leandro | 41:45.27 | 14:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 3-4-4-2-1 Gap: 1:21 |
115:04 23:01 7:48 |
62 | Haley Tjon Jr 22:02 7:28 4 |
Shelby Piegaro Sr 23:08 7:51 12 |
Rebecca Symmank Jr 23:10 7:51 13 |
Natasha Jimenez Jr 23:20 7:55 16 |
Brittany Brunckhorst Sr 23:23 7:56 17 |
Donya Sallak Jr 23:45 8:03 22 |
Sara Morrison Jr 24:19 8:15 32 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:13 |
114:07 22:49 7:44 |
67 | Isabelle Smedley Sr 21:40 7:21 2 |
Sara Sanguinetti Sr 21:50 7:24 3 |
Alyssa Samuli Sr 22:57 7:47 9 |
Cindy Lin Jr 23:48 8:04 25 |
Fatima Suratwala Jr 23:52 8:06 28 |
Anni Laberge Jr 25:41 8:42 44 |
Ali Sanguinetti Sr 28:02 9:30 50 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:46 |
116:45 23:21 7:55 |
87 | Michaela Stauber Jr 21:34 7:19 1 |
Aiden Mcalister Jr 22:58 7:47 10 |
Elena Fenoglio Jr 23:17 7:53 15 |
Lyndsay Earl Sr 23:37 8:00 20 |
Curran Kaitlyn Fr 25:20 8:35 41 |
Anna Stoutt Jr 28:52 9:47 52 |
|
4 | Evergreen Valley 5-3-2-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
116:43 23:21 7:55 |
90 | Kaitlyn Wong Jr 22:16 7:33 6 |
Kiana Ponce Jr 22:34 7:39 7 |
Katrina Lin Jr 22:39 7:41 8 |
Stephanie Tran Jr 24:31 8:19 34 |
Katherine Nguyen Jr 24:43 8:23 35 |
Natalie Sun Jr 25:23 8:36 42 |
|
5 | Dougherty Valley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
116:50 23:22 7:55 |
96 | Niyah Naran Fr 22:09 7:31 5 |
Grace Lu Sr 23:14 7:53 14 |
Esha Grewal Jr 23:47 8:04 24 |
Sahana Dhillon Jr 23:48 8:04 26 |
Kirsten Chan Fr 23:51 8:05 27 |
Chloe Jopanda Sr 24:07 8:11 30 |
Ritika Mitra Jr 24:17 8:14 31 |
6 | San Leandro 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
120:32 24:06 8:10 |
135 | Laura Corona Ibarra Jr 23:03 7:49 11 |
Katelyn Brown Jr 23:44 8:03 21 |
Fatima Catolos Sr 23:58 8:08 29 |
Emilia Oliva Jr 24:46 8:24 36 |
Elizah Castro Guevarra Sr 25:00 8:29 38 |
Michelle Li Sr 25:05 8:30 39 |
Angel Guo Sr 25:29 8:38 43 |
7 | The King’s Academy 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
123:34 24:43 8:23 |
163 | Grace Maloney So 23:28 7:57 18 |
Lydia Kim Jr 23:35 8:00 19 |
Catalina Quach Fr 24:26 8:17 33 |
Rachael Dean Fr 25:50 8:45 45 |
Viktoria Gonzales Jr 26:16 8:54 48 |
Ivette Arriaga Fr 26:28 8:58 49 |
Haley Palos So 28:27 9:39 51 |
8 | Bishop O'Dowd 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:29 |
126:16 25:15 8:34 |
193 | Elise Cypher Sr 23:47 8:04 23 |
Naomi Friedlander So 24:50 8:25 37 |
Mia Rahman Sr 25:09 8:31 40 |
Holly Teeters Sr 26:15 8:54 46 |
Venice Albania Jr 26:16 8:54 47 |
Isabella Walters Jr 31:01 10:31 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Miller | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:41.19 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Van Voorhis | Fr | San Mateo | 21:28.42 | 7:17 | |||||||
3 | Trisha Shangle | Fr | Dublin | 21:29.44 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Erica Haley | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:07.46 | 7:30 | 1/7 | 11/27 | 4/12 | ||||
5 | Taya Small | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:18.88 | 7:34 | 2/7 | 13/27 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Amelia Clinton | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:28.62 | 7:37 | 3/7 | 14/27 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Ellie Sellman | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:46.45 | 7:43 | |||||||
8 | Emily Quach | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:50.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Mollie King | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:51.44 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Anela Wannomae | Fr | Carondelet | 22:55.68 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Sofia Daukas | Fr | Carondelet | 22:56.83 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Amber Capinpin | Fr | Carondelet | 23:07.27 | 7:50 | |||||||
13 | Mae Supnet | Fr | American | 23:11.29 | 7:52 | |||||||
14 | Alexa Schmelzinger | Fr | San Leandro | 23:16.22 | 7:53 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Pinheiro | Fr | San Leandro | 23:18.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Alondra Zamora | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 23:42.81 | 8:02 | |||||||
17 | Kim Lund | Fr | San Leandro | 23:42.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Lyanna Tran | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:13.86 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Rita Song | Fr | San Leandro | 24:26.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
20 | Juliana Muegge | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 24:56.99 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Alice Sun | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:00.53 | 8:29 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Greeshma Gundavaram | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:09.36 | 8:32 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Abigale Richter | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:11.96 | 8:33 | |||||||
24 | Swasti Johri | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 25:17.62 | 8:34 | |||||||
25 | Miya Porter | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:19.21 | 8:35 | |||||||
26 | Maya Perez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:28.48 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Caroline Surridge | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:28.88 | 8:38 | |||||||
28 | Callie McCarthy | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:31.02 | 8:39 | |||||||
29 | Noelle Item | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 25:40.38 | 8:42 | |||||||
30 | Ella Johnson | Fr | Carondelet | 25:41.66 | 8:43 | |||||||
31 | Emma Semansky | Fr | Carondelet | 25:44.72 | 8:44 | |||||||
32 | Tracy Cao | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 25:47.02 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Jasmine Tostado | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 26:15.19 | 8:54 | |||||||
34 | Eve Arnold | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 26:15.74 | 8:54 | |||||||
35 | Julie Rose Phan | Fr | San Leandro | 26:22.44 | 8:56 | |||||||
36 | AnaSofia Abate | Fr | San Leandro | 26:24.92 | 8:57 | |||||||
37 | Allison Barr | Fr | Carondelet | 26:26.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Zaritsky | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 26:32.11 | 9:00 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Doan | Fr | San Leandro | 26:32.94 | 9:00 | |||||||
40 | Morgan Westcott | Fr | Amador Valley | 26:58.16 | 9:09 | 6/7 | 23/27 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Soraya Katzev | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:01.55 | 9:10 | |||||||
42 | Jillian Davis | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 27:07.28 | 9:12 | |||||||
43 | Judy Zhou | Fr | San Leandro | 27:12.53 | 9:13 | |||||||
44 | Shriya Gupta | Fr | Dublin | 27:36.81 | 9:22 | |||||||
45 | Anna Troung | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 27:55.63 | 9:28 | |||||||
46 | Anoushka Tande | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:55.73 | 9:28 | |||||||
47 | Kelly Zhen | Fr | San Leandro | 29:09.28 | 9:53 | |||||||
48 | Gabriella Cardona | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 29:43.23 | 10:04 | |||||||
49 | Jenny Lee | Fr | San Leandro | 29:49.56 | 10:07 | |||||||
50 | Jayani Chidipotu | Fr | Amador Valley | 30:08.86 | 10:13 | 7/7 | 27/27 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Gracie Mendoza | Fr | Carondelet | 30:10.46 | 10:14 | |||||||
52 | Celestina Dioso | Fr | Carondelet | 30:59.06 | 10:30 | |||||||
53 | Alyssa Matangelo | Fr | St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy | 32:52.98 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:02 |
117:05 23:25 7:56 |
44 | Erica Haley Fr 22:07 7:30 2 |
Taya Small Fr 22:19 7:34 3 |
Amelia Clinton Fr 22:29 7:37 4 |
Alice Sun Fr 25:01 8:29 17 |
Greeshma Gundavaram Fr 25:09 8:32 18 |
Morgan Westcott Fr 26:58 9:09 33 |
Jayani Chidipotu Fr 30:09 10:13 37 |
2 | Carondelet 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
120:26 24:05 8:10 |
76 | Anela Wannomae Fr 22:56 7:46 8 |
Sofia Daukas Fr 22:57 7:47 9 |
Amber Capinpin Fr 23:07 7:50 10 |
Ella Johnson Fr 25:42 8:43 24 |
Emma Semansky Fr 25:45 8:44 25 |
Allison Barr Fr 26:27 8:58 30 |
Gracie Mendoza Fr 30:10 10:14 38 |
3 | San Leandro 6-6-4-2-3 Gap: 3:06 |
121:07 24:13 8:13 |
79 | Alexa Schmelzinger Fr 23:16 7:53 11 |
Hannah Pinheiro Fr 23:18 7:54 12 |
Kim Lund Fr 23:43 8:02 13 |
Rita Song Fr 24:27 8:17 15 |
Julie Rose Phan Fr 26:22 8:56 28 |
AnaSofia Abate Fr 26:25 8:57 29 |
Samantha Doan Fr 26:33 9:00 32 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
123:20 24:40 8:22 |
87 | Ellie Sellman Fr 22:46 7:43 5 |
Mollie King Fr 22:51 7:45 7 |
Abigale Richter Fr 25:12 8:33 19 |
Maya Perez Fr 25:28 8:38 22 |
Soraya Katzev Fr 27:02 9:10 34 |
||
5 | San Ramon Valley 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 5:35 |
122:54 24:35 8:20 |
88 | Emily Miller Fr 20:41 7:01 1 |
Juliana Muegge Fr 24:57 8:27 16 |
Miya Porter Fr 25:19 8:35 21 |
Noelle Item Fr 25:40 8:42 23 |
Eve Arnold Fr 26:16 8:54 27 |
Jessica Zaritsky Fr 26:32 9:00 31 |
Jillian Davis Fr 27:07 9:12 35 |
6 | Evergreen Valley 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:05 |
126:05 25:13 8:33 |
102 | Emily Quach Fr 22:51 7:45 6 |
Lyanna Tran Fr 24:14 8:13 14 |
Swasti Johri Fr 25:18 8:34 20 |
Tracy Cao Fr 25:47 8:44 26 |
Anna Troung Fr 27:56 9:28 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.