Amador Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/4/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Betker, Landon Fr Fr 14:42.2 7:21 2 62/179 2/7 18/29 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyle, Aidan Sr Sr 10:46.2 5:23 2 3/105 1/8 1/29 3/19 11:08
(0:22,3.3)
11:08
(0:22,3.3)
11:08
(0:22,3.3)
10:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brown, Malon Fr Fr 17:37.2 8:49 2 143/179 7/7 29/29 12/13
Carrick, Sean Sr Sr 11:47.1 5:54 2 14/105 2/8 5/29 4/16 11:36 11:36 11:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Matthew Fr Fr 15:41.7 7:51 2 93/179 4/7 25/29 14/15
Chung, Matthew So So 15:27 7:44 2 99/185 5/6 23/29 10/16
Crandall, Patrick So So 14:35.6 7:18 2 65/185 3/6 14/29 10/18
Gil, Sebastian Sr Sr 14:15.5 7:08 2 63/105 4/8 13/29 9/13 13:45 13:45 11:48
Gray, Jack Jr Jr 11:00 5:30 2 1/127 1/8 2/29 1/18 11:28
(0:28,4.0)
11:28
(0:28,4.0)
11:28
(0:28,4.0)
11:28
(0:28,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haley, Ryan Jr Jr 13:17.3 6:39 2 38/127 6/8 10/29 2/9 13:23
(0:06,0.7)
13:23
(0:06,0.7)
13:23
(0:06,0.7)
12:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hinek, Tommy Fr Fr 16:13.5 8:07 2 114/179 5/7 27/29 13/14
Holley, Paul Sr Sr 14:49.9 7:25 2 70/105 7/8 19/29 4/7 14:15 14:15 14:15 12:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Houston, Euan So So 11:28.3 5:44 2 1/185 1/6 4/29 1/19 12:28
(1:00,8.0)
12:28
(1:00,8.0)
12:28
(1:00,8.0)
11:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jorgenson, Max Jr Jr 12:12 6:06 2 17/127 4/8 8/29 2/14 13:54
(1:42,12.2)
13:54
(1:42,12.2)
12:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Khow, Ray Fr Fr 15:11.7 7:36 2 77/179 3/7 21/29 14/16
Lawrence, Jacob Jr Jr 12:05.2 6:03 2 14/127 3/8 7/29 2/15 12:31
(0:26,3.5)
12:31
(0:26,3.5)
12:31
(0:26,3.5)
12:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lester, John So So 11:51.2 5:56 2 6/185 2/6 6/29 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Jacob Sr Sr 14:37.6 7:19 2 67/105 5/8 15/29 7/11 15:03
(0:26,2.8)
15:03
(0:26,2.8)
14:29 12:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
McCarthy, Aidan Jr Jr 11:25.4 5:43 2 3/127 2/8 3/29 1/18 11:47
(0:22,3.1)
11:47
(0:22,3.1)
11:47
(0:22,3.1)
11:47
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Monette, Izak Fr Fr 14:41.3 7:21 2 61/179 1/7 17/29 15/17
Nicolas, Austin So So 15:53 7:57 2 119/185 6/6 26/29 10/16 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:20
Pearson, Will Sr Sr 15:32.9 7:46 2 77/105 8/8 24/29 4/5 15:23 15:23 12:12
Pillai, Arjun Jr Jr 12:30.4 6:15 2 20/127 5/8 9/29 1/12
Pimentel, Lucas Sr Sr 14:09.7 7:05 2 59/105 3/8 12/29 9/13 14:38
(0:28,3.2)
14:38
(0:28,3.2)
14:38
(0:28,3.2)
12:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rajesh, Sanjith Jr Jr 15:03.4 7:32 2 72/127 8/8 20/29 2/7 14:30 14:30 13:35
Richert, Jordan So So 15:25.9 7:43 2 95/185 4/6 22/29 11/16
Totale, Yash Fr Fr 16:48.7 8:24 2 132/179 6/7 28/29 12/14
Wadmark, Ved Jr Jr 13:18.7 6:39 2 39/127 7/8 11/29 2/8 16:08
(2:49,17.5)
16:08
(2:49,17.5)
16:08
(2:49,17.5)
12:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young, Ervin Sr Sr 14:37.7 7:19 2 68/105 6/8 16/29 5/9 13:57 13:57 13:57 13:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/11 65:36
3:51
2 6:34 5:23 7:19 156 5:53 62:16 58:06 Aidan Boyle (2), Sean Carrick (10), Lucas Pimentel (45), Sebastian Gil (48), Jacob Martin (51)
So 1st 5 9/16 68:48
3:59
2 6:53 5:44 7:44 227 6:00 62:12 62:12 60:40 Euan Houston (1), John Lester (6), Patrick Crandall (58), Jordan Richert (80), Matthew Chung (82)
Jr 1st 5 2/12 59:13
1:30
2 5:55 5:30 6:15 55 5:55 69:01
(9:48,14.2)
69:01
(9:48,14.2)
61:15
(2:02,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Gray (1), Aidan McCarthy (3), Jacob Lawrence (14), Max Jorgenson (17), Arjun Pillai (20)
Fr 1st 5 14/14 76:30
1:32
2 7:39 7:21 8:07 346 6:24 64:50 64:50 Izak Monette (54), Landon Betker (55), Ray Khow (68), Matthew Carter (81), Tommy Hinek (88)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 10:29.6 5:15
2 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 10:36 5:18
3 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 10:46.2 5:23 1/8 1/29 3/19 11:08
(0:22)
11:08
(0:22)
11:08
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Maxwell Waechter Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 10:49 5:25
5 Micah Delgado Sr Liberty 10:49.2 5:25
6 Tristan Guerrero Sr Dougherty Valley 10:55.9 5:28
7 Shrey Shah Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 11:04.8 5:32
8 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 11:16 5:38
9 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 11:23.4 5:42
10 Jacob Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 11:25 5:43
11 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:30 5:45
12 Lucas Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 11:30.2 5:45
13 Cole Edgren Sr San Ramon Valley 11:43.7 5:52
14 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 11:47.1 5:54 2/8 5/29 4/16 11:36 11:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista 11:53.6 5:57
16 Erik Carlson Sr California (San Ramon) 12:07.4 6:04
17 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr Mills 12:07.7 6:04
18 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:20.4 6:10
19 Samuel Campopiano Sr California (San Ramon) 12:23 6:12
20 Rahal Vegiraju Sr California (San Ramon) 12:23 6:12
21 Hunter Bowersmith Sr Castro Valley 12:28 6:14
22 Mohamed Boutaleb Sr Dougherty Valley 12:28.7 6:14
23 Luca Dimaio Sr Mills 12:28.9 6:14
24 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 12:29.8 6:15
25 Nitin Sagi Sr Mission San Jose 12:32.1 6:16
26 Jacob Gardner Sr Dougherty Valley 12:35.1 6:18
27 Siddharth Somala Sr Dougherty Valley 12:43.9 6:22
28 David Abdelmalek Sr Dougherty Valley 12:44.8 6:22
29 Jacky Au-yeung Sr Mills 12:46.9 6:23
30 Uthman Momen Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:52.9 6:26
31 Micheal Lewis Sr Antioch 12:53.2 6:27
32 Tanner Draper Sr California (San Ramon) 12:53.4 6:27
33 Pranav Poominathan Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:57.9 6:29
34 Luke Eccles Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.4 6:30
35 Jason Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:02.3 6:31
36 Shyam Sethi Sr Mission San Jose 13:04.3 6:32
37 Lawrence Wu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.3 6:33
38 Marc Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:06.5 6:33
39 Daniel Lucido Sr Antioch 13:08.3 6:34
40 Noel Austria Sr James Logan 13:10.6 6:35
41 Christopher Louie Sr Mills 13:10.9 6:35
42 Brendan Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 13:11.9 6:36
43 Gavin Miller Sr Las Lomas 13:13.8 6:37
44 Sam Milham Sr Monte Vista 13:14.3 6:37
45 Michael Lynn Sr Antioch 13:14.6 6:37
46 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 13:24.1 6:42
47 Wade Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista 13:27.3 6:44
48 John Soler Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:31.1 6:46
49 Luke Martin Sr Castro Valley 13:31.5 6:46
50 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 13:32.5 6:46
51 Robert Lewis Sr Antioch 13:36.8 6:48
52 Ramanpreet Singh Sr James Logan 13:40.4 6:50
53 Jason Scruggs Sr Liberty 13:46.7 6:53
54 Avijit Dhaliwal Sr Dougherty Valley 13:52 6:56
55 Mateus Dutra Sr Monte Vista 13:55.5 6:58
56 Ralph Luke Sr Antioch 13:56 6:58
57 Jonathan Cole Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:56.9 6:58
58 Ethan Yamomoto Sr California (San Ramon) 14:09.2 7:05
59 Lucas Pimentel Sr Amador Valley 14:09.7 7:05 3/8 12/29 9/13 14:38
(0:28)
14:38
(0:28)
14:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Josh Mix Sr California (San Ramon) 14:09.9 7:05
61 Michael Raskin Sr Monte Vista 14:11.7 7:06
62 Khobe Arzadon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:13.8 7:07
63 Sebastian Gil Sr Amador Valley 14:15.5 7:08 4/8 13/29 9/13 13:45 13:45
64 Egor Buzuev Sr Castro Valley 14:17.6 7:09
65 Walker Browning Sr Dougherty Valley 14:28.3 7:14
66 Michael Creekbaum Sr Castro Valley 14:32.7 7:16
67 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 14:37.6 7:19 5/8 15/29 7/11 15:03
(0:26)
15:03
(0:26)
14:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
68 Ervin Young Sr Amador Valley 14:37.7 7:19 6/8 16/29 5/9 13:57 13:57 13:57
69 Jarad Tansimore Sr James Logan 14:48.4 7:24
70 Paul Holley Sr Amador Valley 14:49.9 7:25 7/8 19/29 4/7 14:15 14:15 14:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Aarya Parekh Sr Dougherty Valley 14:51.2 7:26
72 Jonathan Kha Sr James Logan 14:52.2 7:26
73 Lukhijt Dhaliwal Sr California (San Ramon) 15:03.8 7:32
74 Ryan Brown Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:17.7 7:39
75 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 15:24.6 7:42
76 Atticus Mackey Sr San Ramon Valley 15:24.8 7:42
77 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 15:32.9 7:46 8/8 24/29 4/5 15:23 15:23
78 Anthony O'dea Sr Las Lomas 15:35.2 7:48
79 Sergio Alvarez Sr Hercules 15:35.8 7:48
80 Thomas Vergara Sr Castro Valley 15:38.3 7:49
81 Sagar Patil Sr Mission San Jose 15:39.4 7:50
82 Thomas Baker Sr Las Lomas 15:40.2 7:50
83 Iliya Shofman Sr Mission San Jose 15:44.2 7:52
84 Cade Myers Sr Las Lomas 15:50.4 7:55
85 Cole Marshall Sr San Ramon Valley 15:53 7:57
86 Nicholas Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.8 7:58
87 Ben Wendlandt Sr Monte Vista 15:59.2 8:00
88 Arturo Medina Sr Lincoln-L 15:59.6 8:00
89 Sourish Bairaboina Sr Monte Vista 16:07.3 8:04
90 Nicholas Gammal Sr James Logan 16:30.3 8:15
91 David Atwater Sr Las Lomas 16:35.2 8:18
92 Guoyoung Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 16:37.5 8:19
93 David Mulligan Sr Las Lomas 16:46.3 8:23
94 Tej Mishra Sr Castro Valley 16:58.2 8:29
95 Aravind Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 17:02.9 8:31
96 Ethan Lee Sr Las Lomas 17:06 8:33
97 Matt Edmark Sr Antioch 17:09.2 8:35
98 Michael Pimwong Sr Antioch 17:13 8:37
99 Robert Yang Sr Mission San Jose 18:49.4 9:25
100 Arden Cortez Sr De Anza 18:51 9:26
101 Conner Cahill Sr California (San Ramon) 19:52.2 9:56
102 Allen Pacrem Sr James Logan 19:59.7 10:00
103 Steven Mccormick Sr San Ramon Valley 20:06.3 10:03
104 Joerell Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 23:17.8 11:39
105 Cameron Meek Sr San Ramon Valley 23:32.9 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
58:53
11:47
5:53
53 Tristan Guerrero
Sr
10:56
5:28
3
Akrum Abdelmagid
Sr
11:23
5:42
5
Lucas Badcock
Sr
11:30
5:45
8
Mohamed Boutaleb
Sr
12:29
6:14
17
Jacob Gardner
Sr
12:35
6:18
20
Siddharth Somala
Sr
12:44
6:22
21
David Abdelmalek
Sr
12:45
6:22
22
2 California (San Ramon)
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:28
61:12
12:14
6:07
71 Jacob Millen
Sr
11:25
5:43
6
Erik Carlson
Sr
12:07
6:04
12
Samuel Campopiano
Sr
12:23
6:12
14
Rahal Vegiraju
Sr
12:23
6:12
15
Tanner Draper
Sr
12:53
6:27
24
Ethan Yamomoto
Sr
14:09
7:05
44
Josh Mix
Sr
14:10
7:05
46
3 Las Lomas
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:55
60:53
12:11
6:05
90 Preston Norris
Sr
10:30
5:15
1
Parker Wilkerson
Sr
11:16
5:38
4
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
12:30
6:15
18
Gavin Miller
Sr
13:14
6:37
32
Ryan Sechler
Sr
13:24
6:42
35
Alex Halaszynski
Sr
13:33
6:46
39
Ryan Marquart
Sr
15:25
7:42
56
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
62:57
12:35
6:18
99 Matthew Farruggio
Sr
11:30
5:45
7
Connor Sheridon
Sr
12:20
6:10
13
Luke Eccles
Sr
12:59
6:30
25
Jason Tong
Sr
13:02
6:31
26
Lawrence Wu
Sr
13:05
6:33
28
Marc Wong
Sr
13:07
6:33
29
John Soler
Sr
13:31
6:46
37
5 Amador Valley
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:51
65:36
13:07
6:34
156 Aidan Boyle
Sr
10:46
5:23
2
Sean Carrick
Sr
11:47
5:54
10
Lucas Pimentel
Sr
14:10
7:05
45
Sebastian Gil
Sr
14:16
7:08
48
Jacob Martin
Sr
14:38
7:19
51
Ervin Young
Sr
14:38
7:19
52
Paul Holley
Sr
14:50
7:25
54
6 Monte Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
66:42
13:20
6:40
169 Jason Serduke
Sr
11:54
5:57
11
Sam Milham
Sr
13:14
6:37
33
Wade Moldenhauer
Sr
13:27
6:44
36
Mateus Dutra
Sr
13:56
6:58
42
Michael Raskin
Sr
14:12
7:06
47
Ben Wendlandt
Sr
15:59
8:00
62
Sourish Bairaboina
Sr
16:07
8:04
63
7 Antioch
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
66:49
13:22
6:41
170 Micheal Lewis
Sr
12:53
6:27
23
Daniel Lucido
Sr
13:08
6:34
30
Michael Lynn
Sr
13:15
6:37
34
Robert Lewis
Sr
13:37
6:48
40
Ralph Luke
Sr
13:56
6:58
43
Matt Edmark
Sr
17:09
8:35
66
Michael Pimwong
Sr
17:13
8:37
67
8 Castro Valley
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
70:28
14:06
7:03
211 Hunter Bowersmith
Sr
12:28
6:14
16
Luke Martin
Sr
13:32
6:46
38
Egor Buzuev
Sr
14:18
7:09
49
Michael Creekbaum
Sr
14:33
7:16
50
Thomas Vergara
Sr
15:38
7:49
58
Tej Mishra
Sr
16:58
8:29
65




9 Mission San Jose
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 6:17
75:49
15:10
7:35
233 Nitin Sagi
Sr
12:32
6:16
19
Shyam Sethi
Sr
13:04
6:32
27
Sagar Patil
Sr
15:39
7:50
59
Iliya Shofman
Sr
15:44
7:52
60
Robert Yang
Sr
18:49
9:25
68








10 James Logan
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:20
73:02
14:36
7:18
244 Noel Austria
Sr
13:11
6:35
31
Ramanpreet Singh
Sr
13:40
6:50
41
Jarad Tansimore
Sr
14:48
7:24
53
Jonathan Kha
Sr
14:52
7:26
55
Nicholas Gammal
Sr
16:30
8:15
64
Allen Pacrem
Sr
20:00
10:00
69




11 San Ramon Valley
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 11:49
86:41
17:20
8:40
268 Cole Edgren
Sr
11:44
5:52
9
Atticus Mackey
Sr
15:25
7:42
57
Cole Marshall
Sr
15:53
7:57
61
Steven Mccormick
Sr
20:06
10:03
70
Cameron Meek
Sr
23:33
11:46
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 11:28.3 5:44 1/6 4/29 1/19 12:28
(1:00)
12:28
(1:00)
12:28
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Prithu Kachare So Foothill (Pleasanton) 11:28.6 5:44
3 Keene Sample So Liberty 11:37.7 5:49
4 Calvin Richey So Heritage (Brentwood) 11:49.3 5:55
5 Arjun Subramanian So Foothill (Pleasanton) 11:51.1 5:56
6 John Lester So Amador Valley 11:51.2 5:56 2/6 6/29 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Yusuf Rasheed So Mission San Jose 11:53.2 5:57
8 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 11:53.3 5:57
9 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista 11:56.2 5:58
10 Brendan Leahey So Monte Vista 11:57.6 5:59
11 Kyle Stoffregen So Liberty 11:57.9 5:59
12 Ian Bushell So Monte Vista 12:00.1 6:00
13 Ethan Vorhauer So Monte Vista 12:03 6:02
14 James Switzer So Monte Vista 12:04.9 6:02
15 Jaskaran Mohem So James Logan 12:06.1 6:03
16 Chinmaya Salinamakki So Dougherty Valley 12:12 6:06
17 Jackson Schwartz So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:17.1 6:09
18 Sanath Pai So Dougherty Valley 12:17.4 6:09
19 Austin Niedziejko So Liberty 12:18.1 6:09
20 Nic Lewis So Liberty 12:20.5 6:10
21 Tobias Taylor So Castro Valley 12:39.9 6:20
22 Michael Chadwick So James Logan 12:41 6:21
23 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 12:41.2 6:21
24 Luke Perez So California (San Ramon) 12:50.8 6:25
25 Andres Dominguez So Hercules 12:51.3 6:26
26 Sid Valdez So Antioch 12:57.4 6:29
27 Anthony Naprawa So San Ramon Valley 12:57.7 6:29
28 Nicholas Mueller So Hercules 13:01.7 6:31
29 Ruairi Dwyer So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:02.9 6:31
30 Ryan Flanagin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:04.5 6:32
31 Gavin Ogawa So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.2 6:33
32 Max Ortega So Liberty 13:10.3 6:35
33 Mason Tsai So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:14.3 6:37
34 Nick Franzwa So California (San Ramon) 13:15.7 6:38
35 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 13:17.7 6:39
36 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 13:26.4 6:43
37 Makaio Mims So James Logan 13:26.9 6:43
38 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 13:28.4 6:44
39 Maximus Rojas So Castro Valley 13:30.5 6:45
40 Jeremiah Tam So Mills 13:30.8 6:45
41 Julian Rodriguez So Antioch 13:34.9 6:47
42 Briac Poilane So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:35.6 6:48
43 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 13:42 6:51
44 Long Nguyen So Liberty 13:43.5 6:52
45 Aryam Chhazal So Dougherty Valley 13:49.6 6:55
46 Jesus Alvarez So Liberty 13:53.4 6:57
47 Camron Barton So Las Lomas 13:54.4 6:57
48 Joshua Villanueva So Castro Valley 14:09.5 7:05
49 Josh Cattolico So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:11.5 7:06
50 Jackson Wainwright So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.8 7:06
51 Owen Clevenger So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:12.8 7:06
52 Joseph Chrisman So Monte Vista 14:15.7 7:08
53 Michael Wong So Las Lomas 14:16.9 7:08
54 Chad Linke So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:18.8 7:09
55 Mitchell Aaron So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:19.2 7:10
56 Amit Mettapalli So Dougherty Valley 14:21.6 7:11
57 Eric Connelly So San Ramon Valley 14:21.7 7:11
58 Joshua Uppal So Dougherty Valley 14:22.2 7:11
59 John Hoang So Lincoln-L 14:25.1 7:13
60 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 14:25.2 7:13
61 Ethan Ngo So Castro Valley 14:30.8 7:15
62 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 14:30.9 7:15
63 Marcelo Lugo So Liberty 14:31.6 7:16
64 Brandon Bailey So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:34.7 7:17
65 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 14:35.6 7:18 3/6 14/29 10/18
66 Bhuvan Jammalamadaka So Dougherty Valley 14:37 7:19
67 Saxon Regalado So Liberty 14:39.3 7:20
68 Massimo Sciaroni So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:40.6 7:20
69 Andrew Wang So Las Lomas 14:42.8 7:21
70 Isaac Smith So San Ramon Valley 14:44.6 7:22
71 Ryan Rodriguez So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:47 7:24
72 Jacob Phister So California (San Ramon) 14:48 7:24
73 Christian Bonardi So Castro Valley 14:50.9 7:25
74 Samuel Camp So Las Lomas 14:53.9 7:27
75 Dev Thakar So Mission San Jose 14:54.5 7:27
76 Julian Chop So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:57.8 7:29
77 Shreyas Vittal So Monte Vista 14:58.4 7:29
78 Nathan Brennan So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:03 7:32
79 Alexander Lang So James Logan 15:04.5 7:32
80 Brody Moreno-mcclure So Liberty 15:05.6 7:33
81 Michael Walker So Las Lomas 15:06.6 7:33
82 Aidan Lindell So Liberty 15:06.9 7:33
83 Nate Lauderdale So Lincoln-L 15:07.3 7:34
84 Connor Urquhart So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:09.8 7:35
85 Dylan Dacosta Bass So Castro Valley 15:11.2 7:36
86 Colby Fong So Castro Valley 15:11.4 7:36
87 Andrew Su So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:11.7 7:36
88 Derek Leung So Mission San Jose 15:12.7 7:36
89 Calvin Santos So James Logan 15:13.8 7:37
90 Josh Stemmerich So Las Lomas 15:17.3 7:39
91 James Murray So San Ramon Valley 15:19.1 7:40
92 Ty Alexander So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:24 7:42
93 Anthony He So Castro Valley 15:24.3 7:42
94 Dillon Christensen So Monte Vista 15:25.6 7:43
95 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 15:25.9 7:43 4/6 22/29 11/16
96 Sunny Li So Mills 15:26 7:43
97 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 15:26.6 7:43
98 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 15:26.9 7:43
99 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 15:27 7:44 5/6 23/29 10/16
100 Maceo Feraren So Hercules 15:28.3 7:44
101 Sriram Ambadi So Dougherty Valley 15:30.3 7:45
102 Vaughn Zaayer So Las Lomas 15:30.6 7:45
103 Alex Merydith So Lincoln-L 15:31.7 7:46
104 Aydan Mcnabb So Liberty 15:32.1 7:46
105 Kai Iso-ahola So Las Lomas 15:33.7 7:47
106 Chris Wilcox So Liberty 15:33.9 7:47
107 Ruben Pablo So James Logan 15:34.3 7:47
108 Ryan Fukui So Lincoln-L 15:35.1 7:48
109 Peter Davis So San Ramon Valley 15:35.7 7:48
110 Sam Geotina So Las Lomas 15:36.2 7:48
111 Yaniv Gottlib So Dougherty Valley 15:36.9 7:48
112 Merik Pohl So Las Lomas 15:38.1 7:49
113 Joshua Guadarrama So Dougherty Valley 15:43.7 7:52
114 Bobby Foreman So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:43.9 7:52
115 Quentin Hoang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:44.2 7:52
116 Dustin Marquart So Las Lomas 15:45.6 7:53
117 Romit Raj So Hercules 15:50.8 7:55
118 Adil Scott So Liberty 15:51.6 7:56
119 Austin Nicolas So Amador Valley 15:53 7:57 6/6 26/29 10/16 15:46 15:46 15:46
120 Maxwell Sullivan So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:01 8:00
121 Taven Cunningham So Monte Vista 16:05 8:02
122 Nikhil Roy So Las Lomas 16:08.7 8:04
123 Lucas Francisco So James Logan 16:09.6 8:05
124 Garrett Jones So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:10 8:05
125 Tyler Pollak So San Ramon Valley 16:15.1 8:08
126 Alex Branka So Las Lomas 16:15.6 8:08
127 Cailon Moreau So Lincoln-L 16:18.7 8:09
128 Brock Ferrer So Liberty 16:19.6 8:10
129 Marcus Huynh So Miramonte 16:23.1 8:12
130 Khristian Molina So Hercules 16:24.3 8:12
131 Nick Anderson So Monte Vista 16:25.4 8:13
132 Corey Cokes So Liberty 16:27.6 8:14
133 Alexander Garcia-meza So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:30.8 8:15
134 Kipling Van Horn So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:33.7 8:17
135 Asher Khattak So Mission San Jose 16:34.6 8:17
136 William Mangani So Las Lomas 16:37.5 8:19
137 Ryan Navarro So Hercules 16:38.5 8:19
138 Zachary Mcwilliams So Liberty 16:39.8 8:20
139 Curtis Milosevich So Monte Vista 16:47.9 8:24
140 David Saifer So Las Lomas 16:49.5 8:25
141 Shreyas Raj So California (San Ramon) 16:50.2 8:25
142 Harshdeep Singh So James Logan 16:51.8 8:26
143 Pierson Krieg So Lincoln-L 16:54.2 8:27
144 Bryce Axe So Las Lomas 16:56.3 8:28
145 Anthony Vaccaro So California (San Ramon) 16:57.3 8:29
146 Jake Wu So Mission San Jose 16:57.4 8:29
147 Nolan Runkle So Las Lomas 16:58.6 8:29
148 Ethan Wilson So Liberty 16:59.1 8:30
149 Darren Tan So Mission San Jose 17:00.4 8:30
150 Andy Pan So James Logan 17:00.5 8:30
151 Kush Goswami So California (San Ramon) 17:03.6 8:32
152 Isaac Blanco So Hercules 17:10.2 8:35
153 Alexander Billesberger So Las Lomas 17:17.6 8:39
154 Jason Bell So Las Lomas 17:30.8 8:45
155 Brock Camp So Miramonte 17:32.3 8:46
156 Kyle Coaker So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:49.2 8:55
157 Justin Thach So Dougherty Valley 17:50.2 8:55
158 Isaiah Mendez So Antioch 17:50.4 8:55
159 Larry Ma So Mission San Jose 17:51.7 8:56
160 Elias Castrejon So Hercules 17:53.5 8:57
161 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping So Las Lomas 17:57.4 8:59
162 Erick Lara So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:59.2 9:00
163 Campbell Zeigler So Las Lomas 18:01 9:00
164 Jaden Robles So Hercules 18:08.8 9:04
165 Nathan Pascual So Hercules 18:09.5 9:05
166 Zachary Smith So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:09.9 9:05
167 Daniel Ali So James Logan 18:18.1 9:09
168 Dylan Ramilo So James Logan 18:43.8 9:22
169 Adriel Palermo Fr Miramonte 18:52.2 9:26
170 Alan Thach So Dougherty Valley 18:55.3 9:28
171 Jacob Horsley So San Ramon Valley 19:08.9 9:34
172 Marc Kena Aquino So Lincoln-L 19:10.9 9:35
173 Walter Barnaby So Las Lomas 19:27.7 9:44
174 James Donn So Miramonte 19:28 9:44
175 Krishan Sharma So Mission San Jose 19:46.9 9:53
176 Joshua Barberena Mendoza So Mills 19:53.4 9:57
177 Darren Tang So Mission San Jose 19:54.4 9:57
178 Inderjit Singh So James Logan 20:02.7 10:01
179 Bennett Keeffe So San Ramon Valley 20:16.6 10:08
180 Kevin Li So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:32.9 10:16
181 Donovan Ty So Miramonte 21:28.3 10:44
182 Jay Dhillon So Miramonte 22:27.7 11:14
183 Daniel Hill So Heritage (Brentwood) 22:29.5 11:15
184 Matt Cauton So Hercules 22:32.6 11:16
185 Asher Cox So Lincoln-L 23:14.3 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
7-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
60:02
12:00
6:00
58 Aakersh Mathur
So
11:56
5:58
9
Brendan Leahey
So
11:58
5:59
10
Ian Bushell
So
12:00
6:00
12
Ethan Vorhauer
So
12:03
6:02
13
James Switzer
So
12:05
6:02
14
Joseph Chrisman
So
14:16
7:08
48
Shreyas Vittal
So
14:58
7:29
68
2 Liberty
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
61:25
12:17
6:08
84 Keene Sample
So
11:38
5:49
3
Kyle Stoffregen
So
11:58
5:59
11
Austin Niedziejko
So
12:18
6:09
19
Nic Lewis
So
12:21
6:10
20
Max Ortega
So
13:10
6:35
31
Long Nguyen
So
13:44
6:52
40
Jesus Alvarez
So
13:53
6:57
42
3 Dougherty Valley
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
62:22
12:28
6:14
99 Ananth Goyal
So
11:53
5:57
8
Chinmaya Salinamakki
So
12:12
6:06
16
Sanath Pai
So
12:17
6:09
18
Ashraf Abdelmagid
So
12:41
6:21
23
Ian Dickenson
So
13:18
6:39
34
Aryam Chhazal
So
13:50
6:55
41
Amit Mettapalli
So
14:22
7:11
52
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:44
63:40
12:44
6:22
111 Prithu Kachare
So
11:29
5:44
2
Arjun Subramanian
So
11:51
5:56
5
Ruairi Dwyer
So
13:03
6:31
28
Ryan Flanagin
So
13:05
6:32
29
Owen Clevenger
So
14:13
7:06
47
Chad Linke
So
14:19
7:09
50
Andrew Su
So
15:12
7:36
76
5 Heritage (Brentwood)
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:58
67:24
13:29
6:44
179 Calvin Richey
So
11:49
5:55
4
Jackson Schwartz
So
12:17
6:09
17
Josh Cattolico
So
14:12
7:06
45
Mitchell Aaron
So
14:19
7:10
51
Ryan Rodriguez
So
14:47
7:24
62
Nathan Brennan
So
15:03
7:32
69
Connor Urquhart
So
15:10
7:35
73
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
13-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:30
68:43
13:45
6:52
203 Gavin Ogawa
So
13:05
6:33
30
Mason Tsai
So
13:14
6:37
32
Briac Poilane
So
13:36
6:48
38
Jackson Wainwright
So
14:13
7:06
46
Brandon Bailey
So
14:35
7:17
57
Massimo Sciaroni
So
14:41
7:20
59
Julian Chop
So
14:58
7:29
67
7 James Logan
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 3:08
68:32
13:42
6:51
220 Jaskaran Mohem
So
12:06
6:03
15
Michael Chadwick
So
12:41
6:21
22
Makaio Mims
So
13:27
6:43
35
Alexander Lang
So
15:05
7:32
70
Calvin Santos
So
15:14
7:37
78
Ruben Pablo
So
15:34
7:47
85
Lucas Francisco
So
16:10
8:05
90
8 Castro Valley
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:11
69:42
13:56
6:58
221 Tobias Taylor
So
12:40
6:20
21
Maximus Rojas
So
13:31
6:45
37
Joshua Villanueva
So
14:10
7:05
44
Ethan Ngo
So
14:31
7:15
55
Christian Bonardi
So
14:51
7:25
64
Dylan Dacosta Bass
So
15:11
7:36
74
Colby Fong
So
15:11
7:36
75
9 Amador Valley
1-1-5-7-9
Gap: 3:59
68:48
13:46
6:53
227 Euan Houston
So
11:28
5:44
1
John Lester
So
11:51
5:56
6
Patrick Crandall
So
14:36
7:18
58
Jordan Richert
So
15:26
7:43
80
Matthew Chung
So
15:27
7:44
82
Austin Nicolas
So
15:53
7:57
89




10 Las Lomas
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
70:53
14:11
7:05
244 Andrew Kemmerer
So
13:28
6:44
36
Camron Barton
So
13:54
6:57
43
Michael Wong
So
14:17
7:08
49
Grant Askins
So
14:31
7:15
56
Andrew Wang
So
14:43
7:21
60
Samuel Camp
So
14:54
7:27
65
Michael Walker
So
15:07
7:33
71
11 San Ramon Valley
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:38
72:59
14:36
7:18
306 Anthony Naprawa
So
12:58
6:29
26
Eric Connelly
So
14:22
7:11
53
Isaac Smith
So
14:45
7:22
61
James Murray
So
15:19
7:40
79
Peter Davis
So
15:36
7:48
87
Tyler Pollak
So
16:15
8:08
91
Jacob Horsley
So
19:09
9:34
107
12 California (San Ramon)
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 4:07
74:42
14:56
7:28
316 Luke Perez
So
12:51
6:25
24
Nick Franzwa
So
13:16
6:38
33
Jacob Phister
So
14:48
7:24
63
Shreyas Raj
So
16:50
8:25
97
Anthony Vaccaro
So
16:57
8:29
99
Kush Goswami
So
17:04
8:32
102




13 Hercules
11-8-12-13-13
Gap: 3:33
73:36
14:43
7:22
317 Andres Dominguez
So
12:51
6:26
25
Nicholas Mueller
So
13:02
6:31
27
Maceo Feraren
So
15:28
7:44
83
Romit Raj
So
15:51
7:55
88
Khristian Molina
So
16:24
8:12
94
Ryan Navarro
So
16:39
8:19
96
Isaac Blanco
So
17:10
8:35
103
14 Mission San Jose
5-12-14-14-14
Gap: 5:04
75:32
15:06
7:33
345 Yusuf Rasheed
So
11:53
5:57
7
Dev Thakar
So
14:55
7:27
66
Derek Leung
So
15:13
7:36
77
Asher Khattak
So
16:35
8:17
95
Jake Wu
So
16:57
8:29
100
Darren Tan
So
17:00
8:30
101
Larry Ma
So
17:52
8:56
105
15 Lincoln-L
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:54
76:58
15:24
7:42
388 John Hoang
So
14:25
7:13
54
Nate Lauderdale
So
15:07
7:34
72
Alex Merydith
So
15:32
7:46
84
Ryan Fukui
So
15:35
7:48
86
Cailon Moreau
So
16:19
8:09
92
Pierson Krieg
So
16:54
8:27
98
Marc Kena Aquino
So
19:11
9:35
108
16 Miramonte
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:10
81:57
16:23
8:12
423 Alex Meckes
So
13:42
6:51
39
Xander Deanhardt
So
15:27
7:43
81
Marcus Huynh
So
16:23
8:12
93
Brock Camp
So
17:32
8:46
104
Adriel Palermo
Fr
18:52
9:26
106
James Donn
So
19:28
9:44
109
Donovan Ty
So
21:28
10:44
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 11:00 5:30 1/8 2/29 1/18 11:28
(0:28)
11:28
(0:28)
11:28
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Arnav Arora Jr Mission San Jose 11:15.8 5:38
3 Aidan McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 11:25.4 5:43 2/8 3/29 1/18 11:47
(0:22)
11:47
(0:22)
11:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 11:27.3 5:44
5 Jack Estes Jr San Ramon Valley 11:43.7 5:52
6 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 11:43.8 5:52
7 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 11:43.9 5:52
8 Michael Han Jr Dougherty Valley 11:44.7 5:52
9 Leo Schroeder Jr Mills 11:46.1 5:53
10 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 11:49.1 5:55
11 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 11:53.5 5:57
12 Yadvinder Grewal Jr James Logan 11:56.2 5:58
13 Anthony Portillo Jr Liberty 11:58.5 5:59
14 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 12:05.2 6:03 3/8 7/29 2/15 12:31
(0:26)
12:31
(0:26)
12:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mason Onia Jr James Logan 12:10.6 6:05
16 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista 12:11.9 6:06
17 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 12:12 6:06 4/8 8/29 2/14 13:54
(1:42)
13:54
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Sedge Greenlee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:13.2 6:07
19 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 12:20.8 6:10
20 Arjun Pillai Jr Amador Valley 12:30.4 6:15 5/8 9/29 1/12
21 Calder Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 12:37 6:19
22 Ansh Singh Jr Mission San Jose 12:40.3 6:20
23 Joseph Moran Jr James Logan 12:40.6 6:20
24 Justin Luurtsema Jr Dougherty Valley 12:44.8 6:22
25 Eriberto Perez Jr San Ramon Valley 12:46.3 6:23
26 Vincent Galbraith Jr Liberty 12:46.8 6:23
27 Sahil Haridas Jr Dougherty Valley 12:48.9 6:24
28 Alex Bergqvist Jr Liberty 12:51.7 6:26
29 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 12:56 6:28
30 Thomas Brugnara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.2 6:30
31 Abishek Siva Jr Mission San Jose 13:00.4 6:30
32 Christopher Conley Jr Castro Valley 13:01.1 6:31
33 Payton Harty Jr Antioch 13:03.4 6:32
34 Jason Chin Jr Dougherty Valley 13:03.5 6:32
35 Meinkaikay Kaye Jr James Logan 13:09.1 6:35
36 Joey Ratcliffe Jr Liberty 13:15.3 6:38
37 Andrew Gerdes Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:15.9 6:38
38 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 13:17.3 6:39 6/8 10/29 2/9 13:23
(0:06)
13:23
(0:06)
13:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 13:18.7 6:39 7/8 11/29 2/8 16:08
(2:49)
16:08
(2:49)
16:08
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Logan Harris Jr Monte Vista 13:23.3 6:42
41 Ganesh Murugappan Jr Mission San Jose 13:23.4 6:42
42 Jaden Sauberman Jr Monte Vista 13:29.1 6:45
43 Osbaldo Longorio Jr James Logan 13:32.4 6:46
44 Ben Morse Jr Las Lomas 13:36.8 6:48
45 Herq Gementera Jr Mills 13:38.4 6:49
46 Erik Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 13:39.8 6:50
47 William Chang Jr Mission San Jose 13:43.2 6:52
48 Evan Harper Jr James Logan 13:44.5 6:52
49 Scott Suplick Jr James Logan 13:45.6 6:53
50 Brandon Hong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:47.9 6:54
51 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:51.3 6:56
52 Paul Nguyen Jr Castro Valley 13:52.3 6:56
53 Andrew Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 13:53.3 6:57
54 Shane Agena Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:53.6 6:57
55 Ted Saenger Jr Las Lomas 13:57.5 6:59
56 Jackson Harper Jr James Logan 14:03.6 7:02
57 Andrew Arriola Jr Mills 14:06.9 7:03
58 Andrew Vincent Jr Monte Vista 14:08.2 7:04
59 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 14:13.5 7:07
60 Leo Naylor Jr Miramonte 14:14.9 7:07
61 Alton Schmitt Jr Miramonte 14:15.5 7:08
62 Henry Chiu Jr James Logan 14:25.5 7:13
63 Aashay Parab Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:25.5 7:13
64 Connor Choy Jr Las Lomas 14:25.5 7:13
65 Roy Sen Jr Las Lomas 14:37 7:19
66 Andrew Xu Jr Mission San Jose 14:39.4 7:20
67 Aaron Lescure Jr San Ramon Valley 14:49.7 7:25
68 Josh Kirkpatrick Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:52.8 7:26
69 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 14:53.2 7:27
70 Gabriel Preciado Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:54 7:27
71 Gio Gasparini Jr Miramonte 15:02.8 7:31
72 Sanjith Rajesh Jr Amador Valley 15:03.4 7:32 8/8 20/29 2/7 14:30 14:30
73 Seth Pederson Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:04.2 7:32
74 Cj Johnson Jr San Ramon Valley 15:05.1 7:33
75 Ryan Bender Jr San Ramon Valley 15:05.1 7:33
76 Andrew Patten Jr Miramonte 15:06.4 7:33
77 Kevin Mann Jr Mission San Jose 15:09.7 7:35
78 Daniel Chang Jr Mission San Jose 15:11.1 7:36
79 Taylor Lee Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:14.9 7:37
80 Anthony Yen Jr Miramonte 15:16.5 7:38
81 Ayden Clark Jr Hercules 15:17.5 7:39
82 Jakob Kidd Jr Castro Valley 15:18.5 7:39
83 Jesus Gomez Jr James Logan 15:21.2 7:41
84 Jackson Whitney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:21.4 7:41
85 Jonathon Kim Jr Monte Vista 15:26.4 7:43
86 Graham Rossi Jr Las Lomas 15:31.8 7:46
87 Luciano Esposito Jr Las Lomas 15:37.6 7:49
88 Damaree Barnett Jr Antioch 15:38.3 7:49
89 Harkamal Padda Jr James Logan 15:39.5 7:50
90 Ian Matthews Jr Las Lomas 15:41.7 7:51
91 Joshua Roseman Jr Las Lomas 15:42.2 7:51
92 Aurelliano Villalobos Jr De Anza 16:06.3 8:03
93 Aryan Lohia Jr Las Lomas 16:08.2 8:04
94 Jack Rossi Jr Las Lomas 16:08.4 8:04
95 Cesar Rubio Jr Antioch 16:15.9 8:08
96 Liam Mcbride Jr Miramonte 16:20 8:10
97 Max Hess Jr Las Lomas 16:21.1 8:11
98 Kyle Yang Jr Monte Vista 16:48.4 8:24
99 William Roxas Jr Mills 17:03.5 8:32
100 Andrew Gao Jr Mission San Jose 17:04.9 8:32
101 Logan Krumholz Jr Miramonte 17:08.8 8:34
102 Trevor Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 17:22.6 8:41
103 Anthony La Jr Castro Valley 17:23.1 8:42
104 William Luo Jr San Ramon Valley 17:27 8:44
105 Matthew Flanagan Jr Lincoln-L 17:37.8 8:49
106 Mahadev Nair Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:52.4 8:56
107 Harry Burnick Jr Miramonte 17:56 8:58
108 Julien Marley So Miramonte 17:58.9 8:59
109 Max Boston Jr Hercules 18:00.9 9:00
110 Seiji Minowada Jr Miramonte 18:15.6 9:08
111 Sohan Bairaboina Jr Monte Vista 18:21.4 9:11
112 Karl Headley Jr Mills 18:22 9:11
113 Jason Rich Jr Las Lomas 18:24 9:12
114 Marco Chandler Jr Antioch 18:43.1 9:22
115 Laurent Yu Jr Las Lomas 18:46 9:23
116 Bryce Alma Jr Lincoln-L 18:47.1 9:24
117 Aidan Schaper Jr Las Lomas 18:48.1 9:24
118 Kaz Lau Jr Las Lomas 18:50.8 9:25
119 Tyler Ahrens Jr Las Lomas 19:12 9:36
120 Ethan Lim Jr Liberty 19:46.9 9:53
121 Alvin Liu Jr Miramonte 20:02.5 10:01
122 Jeffrey Gao Jr Miramonte 20:26.4 10:13
123 Akul Shourie Jr Mission San Jose 20:48 10:24
124 Nicholas Ramos Jr De Anza 22:28.1 11:14
125 Nicholas Hoeffel Jr Miramonte 24:03.5 12:02
126 Kevin Jiang Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 25:08.1 12:34
127 Alec Garcia Jr Miramonte 26:24.5 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
59:34
11:55
5:57
54 Connor Ueyama
Jr
11:27
5:44
4
Michael Schneider
Jr
11:44
5:52
7
Michael Han
Jr
11:45
5:52
8
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
11:54
5:57
11
Justin Luurtsema
Jr
12:45
6:22
24
Sahil Haridas
Jr
12:49
6:24
27
Jason Chin
Jr
13:04
6:32
32
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
59:13
11:51
5:55
55 Jack Gray
Jr
11:00
5:30
1
Aidan McCarthy
Jr
11:25
5:43
3
Jacob Lawrence
Jr
12:05
6:03
14
Max Jorgenson
Jr
12:12
6:06
17
Arjun Pillai
Jr
12:30
6:15
20
Ryan Haley
Jr
13:17
6:39
36
Ved Wadmark
Jr
13:19
6:39
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
63:08
12:38
6:19
114 Jack Estes
Jr
11:44
5:52
5
Daniel Stern
Jr
12:21
6:10
19
Calder Severson
Jr
12:37
6:19
21
Eriberto Perez
Jr
12:46
6:23
25
Erik Davis
Jr
13:40
6:50
44
Andrew Hanze
Jr
13:53
6:57
50
Aaron Lescure
Jr
14:50
7:25
61
4 James Logan
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
63:29
12:42
6:21
124 Yadvinder Grewal
Jr
11:56
5:58
12
Mason Onia
Jr
12:11
6:05
15
Joseph Moran
Jr
12:41
6:20
23
Meinkaikay Kaye
Jr
13:09
6:35
33
Osbaldo Longorio
Jr
13:32
6:46
41
Evan Harper
Jr
13:45
6:52
46
Scott Suplick
Jr
13:46
6:53
47
5 Las Lomas
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:14
64:03
12:49
6:24
139 Charlie Kisylia
Jr
11:44
5:52
6
Cooper Wise
Jr
11:49
5:55
10
Jack Daley
Jr
12:56
6:28
29
Ben Morse
Jr
13:37
6:48
42
Ted Saenger
Jr
13:58
6:59
52
Connor Choy
Jr
14:26
7:13
58
Roy Sen
Jr
14:37
7:19
59
5 Mission San Jose
2-4-6-6-5
Gap: 2:27
64:03
12:49
6:24
139 Arnav Arora
Jr
11:16
5:38
2
Ansh Singh
Jr
12:40
6:20
22
Abishek Siva
Jr
13:00
6:30
31
Ganesh Murugappan
Jr
13:23
6:42
39
William Chang
Jr
13:43
6:52
45
Andrew Xu
Jr
14:39
7:20
60
Kevin Mann
Jr
15:10
7:35
68
7 Liberty
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:48
70:39
14:08
7:04
177 Anthony Portillo
Jr
11:59
5:59
13
Vincent Galbraith
Jr
12:47
6:23
26
Alex Bergqvist
Jr
12:52
6:26
28
Joey Ratcliffe
Jr
13:15
6:38
34
Ethan Lim
Jr
19:47
9:53
76








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:08
68:13
13:39
6:49
215 Sedge Greenlee
Jr
12:13
6:07
18
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
12:59
6:30
30
Brandon Hong
Jr
13:48
6:54
48
Luke Schuman-cawley
Jr
13:51
6:56
49
Jackson Whitney
Jr
15:21
7:41
70








9 Monte Vista
9-10-8-9-9
Gap: 3:15
68:39
13:44
6:52
219 Yonathan Amare
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Logan Harris
Jr
13:23
6:42
38
Jaden Sauberman
Jr
13:29
6:45
40
Andrew Vincent
Jr
14:08
7:04
54
Jonathon Kim
Jr
15:26
7:43
71
Kyle Yang
Jr
16:48
8:24
72
Trevor Matthiesen
Jr
17:23
8:41
74
10 Mills
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:36
74:57
14:59
7:30
253 Leo Schroeder
Jr
11:46
5:53
9
Herq Gementera
Jr
13:38
6:49
43
Andrew Arriola
Jr
14:07
7:03
53
William Roxas
Jr
17:04
8:32
73
Karl Headley
Jr
18:22
9:11
75








11 Heritage (Brentwood)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
72:01
14:24
7:12
278 Andrew Gerdes
Jr
13:16
6:38
35
Shane Agena
Jr
13:54
6:57
51
Josh Kirkpatrick
Jr
14:53
7:26
62
Gabriel Preciado
Jr
14:54
7:27
64
Seth Pederson
Jr
15:04
7:32
66
Kevin Jiang
Jr
25:08
12:34
77




12 Miramonte
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:49
72:40
14:32
7:16
296 Freddie Bell
Jr
14:14
7:07
55
Leo Naylor
Jr
14:15
7:07
56
Alton Schmitt
Jr
14:16
7:08
57
Christian Roy
Jr
14:53
7:27
63
Gio Gasparini
Jr
15:03
7:31
65
Andrew Patten
Jr
15:06
7:33
67
Anthony Yen
Jr
15:17
7:38
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ameya Padakanti Fr Dougherty Valley 12:23.2 6:12
2 Jackson Colla Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.5 6:14
3 Ryan Frankel Fr San Ramon Valley 12:30.7 6:15
4 Dominic Depiero Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:30.8 6:15
5 Alex Earle Fr San Ramon Valley 12:34.6 6:17
6 Cameron Noreen Fr Lincoln-L 12:37.5 6:19
7 Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala N Fr Dougherty Valley 12:39.1 6:20
8 Ryan Dube Fr California (San Ramon) 12:45 6:23
9 Max Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 12:51 6:26
10 Dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 12:54.5 6:27
11 Fernando Colmenares Fr Castro Valley 12:55.7 6:28
12 James Woolery Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:56.4 6:28
13 Josh Bayer Fr Liberty 13:06.4 6:33
14 Jack Loughery Fr Monte Vista 13:10 6:35
15 Dylan Leypon Fr Liberty 13:14.4 6:37
16 Sean Neumann Fr California (San Ramon) 13:16.5 6:38
17 Lokesh Kumar Fr Mills 13:16.6 6:38
18 Christopher Loo Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:17.1 6:39
19 Seth Tang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:19.4 6:40
20 Logan Phulps Fr Castro Valley 13:27.3 6:44
21 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 13:27.4 6:44
22 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 13:29.7 6:45
23 Liam Maggs Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:30.3 6:45
24 Diego Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 13:31.8 6:46
25 Pablo Angel Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:37.1 6:49
26 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 13:39.2 6:50
27 Eric Lin Fr Dougherty Valley 13:43.5 6:52
28 Riley Guinn Fr Liberty 13:46.4 6:53
29 Ryan Wilson Fr Monte Vista 13:46.5 6:53
30 Tyler Eakin Fr Monte Vista 13:47.6 6:54
31 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 13:49.7 6:55
32 Jack Wong Fr Mills 13:51.8 6:56
33 Andrew Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 13:52.1 6:56
34 Jonathan Jin Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:54 6:57
35 Alex Dunn Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:57.5 6:59
36 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 13:58.1 6:59
37 Adam Roura Fr Castro Valley 14:02.1 7:01
38 Anthony Mercado Fr Liberty 14:02.2 7:01
39 Austin Li Fr Mission San Jose 14:04.7 7:02
40 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:07.8 7:04
41 Will Symons Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:11.1 7:06
42 Kai Hinoki Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.4 7:06
43 Govindh Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 14:17.6 7:09
44 Kevin Dick Fr Liberty 14:19.9 7:10
45 Marcus Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 14:23.7 7:12
46 Reid Welte Fr Liberty 14:24.3 7:12
47 Jacob Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 14:24.8 7:12
48 Paolo Obnial Fr Miramonte 14:25.4 7:13
49 Alexander Rojas Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:26.2 7:13
50 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 14:26.8 7:13
51 Paul Wong Fr Mills 14:28.4 7:14
52 Nicholas Iskander Fr Las Lomas 14:30.7 7:15
53 Ahmed Siddiqi Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:30.9 7:15
54 Troy Holcomb Fr Mission San Jose 14:31 7:16
55 Austin Kephart Fr Liberty 14:34.8 7:17
56 Armaan Hussain Fr Dougherty Valley 14:35.7 7:18
57 Jeet Majumdar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:37.4 7:19
58 Rohan Ghandi Fr Las Lomas 14:38.2 7:19
59 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 14:39.5 7:20
60 Nicholas Wells Fr Las Lomas 14:40.4 7:20
61 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 14:41.3 7:21 1/7 17/29 15/17
62 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 14:42.2 7:21 2/7 18/29 14/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Ayush Sharma Fr Mission San Jose 14:45.5 7:23
64 Nicholas Ma Fr Mission San Jose 14:47.1 7:24
65 Wyatt Fong Fr Castro Valley 14:51 7:26
66 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 14:51.6 7:26
67 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 14:52.9 7:26
68 Jacob Ramsdell Fr Castro Valley 14:53.4 7:27
69 Cameron Mcnamara Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:54.9 7:27
70 Arman Entezari Fr Monte Vista 14:57.3 7:29
71 Ryan Nip Fr Mission San Jose 14:57.6 7:29
72 Quentin Poon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:57.6 7:29
73 Dylan Draper Fr California (San Ramon) 14:58.9 7:29
74 Cayde Schmedding Fr Miramonte 15:04.3 7:32
75 Anish Shanmuganathan Fr Dougherty Valley 15:09.5 7:35
76 Karthik Mittal Fr James Logan 15:10.8 7:35
77 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 15:11.7 7:36 3/7 21/29 14/16
78 William Wang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.4 7:36
79 Nikhil Menon Fr Mission San Jose 15:16.4 7:38
80 Alex Pearlstein Fr San Ramon Valley 15:19.7 7:40
81 Max Begun Fr San Ramon Valley 15:26.2 7:43
82 James Byrum Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:26.6 7:43
83 Niserg Desai Fr Mission San Jose 15:29.8 7:45
84 Luke Horsfall Fr Monte Vista 15:30.6 7:45
85 Connor Lim Fr Monte Vista 15:30.7 7:45
86 Gavin Mccommon Fr Las Lomas 15:36.4 7:48
87 Anchul Schmidt Fr Miramonte 15:36.8 7:48
88 Henry Garrett Fr Mills 15:38.9 7:49
89 Ethan Robles Fr Hercules 15:39.5 7:50
90 Matthew Leung Fr Mills 15:39.8 7:50
91 Amogh Maddileti Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:40.9 7:50
92 Ryan Munns Fr Liberty 15:41.6 7:51
93 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 15:41.7 7:51 4/7 25/29 14/15
94 Sean Tang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:43.3 7:52
95 Matthew Lam Fr Mills 15:47.8 7:54
96 Ansel Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 15:47.9 7:54
97 Aditya Mittal Fr James Logan 15:48.1 7:54
98 Benjamin Blanch Fr San Ramon Valley 15:48.2 7:54
99 Jack Xie Fr Mills 15:50.3 7:55
100 Brandon Sun Fr Mission San Jose 15:51.8 7:56
101 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 15:52 7:56
102 Kaya Richards Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:54.3 7:57
103 Cody Biven Fr Liberty 15:57.3 7:59
104 Aadit Mandal Fr Monte Vista 15:59.5 8:00
105 Ryan Kealy Fr San Ramon Valley 15:59.7 8:00
106 Nello Baldocchi Fr Liberty 16:03.2 8:02
107 Zach Spiker Fr Las Lomas 16:03.2 8:02
108 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 16:06.3 8:03
109 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 16:07.7 8:04
110 Christopher Paulazzo-pavo Fr Las Lomas 16:08.1 8:04
111 Jaden Lewis Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:09 8:04
112 Eric Sun Fr Mission San Jose 16:09.6 8:05
113 Ryan Wu Fr Mission San Jose 16:10.5 8:05
114 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 16:13.5 8:07 5/7 27/29 13/14
115 Alex Hu Fr Dougherty Valley 16:16.6 8:08
116 Joshua Wright Fr Monte Vista 16:17.2 8:09
117 George York Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:18.9 8:09
118 Sean Patterson Fr Monte Vista 16:21.7 8:11
119 Israel Paredes Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:23.9 8:12
120 Arman Bhatnagar Fr Monte Vista 16:27.9 8:14
121 Jacob King Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:29.2 8:15
122 Lawrence Feng Fr Monte Vista 16:30.4 8:15
123 Grayden Bruschke Fr San Ramon Valley 16:30.6 8:15
124 Justin Hinson Fr Lincoln-L 16:32.9 8:16
125 Carson Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 16:35 8:18
126 Michael Wu Fr Mission San Jose 16:36.3 8:18
127 Justin Jaing Fr Mills 16:36.7 8:18
128 Adam Engel Fr Mills 16:38.5 8:19
129 Jessie Rosendez Fr Miramonte 16:42.5 8:21
130 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 16:44.2 8:22
131 Brandon Hoang Fr Mills 16:47.7 8:24
132 Yash Totale Fr Amador Valley 16:48.7 8:24 6/7 28/29 12/14
133 Sena Yamakoshi Fr Castro Valley 16:53.4 8:27
134 Mark Soilman Fr Mills 16:59.6 8:30
135 Shatkratu Swarnkar Fr Mission San Jose 17:17.2 8:39
136 Daniel Bauman Fr San Ramon Valley 17:17.4 8:39
137 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 17:23.3 8:42
138 Keyhan Moeen-ziai Fr Miramonte 17:25.3 8:43
139 Trevor Pisciotta Fr Liberty 17:30.3 8:45
140 Zachary Sonnleitner Fr San Ramon Valley 17:32.6 8:46
141 Andrew Kharsa Fr Liberty 17:36.5 8:48
142 Joaquin Maxey Fr Miramonte 17:37.2 8:49
143 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 17:37.2 8:49 7/7 29/29 12/13
144 Minyoung Kim Fr Mills 17:40.5 8:50
145 Dhruv Hooda Fr Mission San Jose 17:40.6 8:50
146 Mihit Shukla Fr Mission San Jose 17:46.5 8:53
147 Carson Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 17:51.4 8:56
148 Adam Truhe Fr Liberty 17:53.3 8:57
149 Jack Fidler Fr Lincoln-L 17:54.7 8:57
150 Nico Dossa Fr Las Lomas 18:03.7 9:02
151 Carlos Solla Fr Hercules 18:12.6 9:06
152 Derek Roman Fr Miramonte 18:13.8 9:07
153 Curtis Watkins Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:21.1 9:11
154 Liam De Vera Fr Las Lomas 18:23 9:12
155 Jace Wilson Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:35.9 9:18
156 Grant Kelley Fr Monte Vista 18:39.9 9:20
157 Collin Tse Fr Mills 18:45 9:23
158 Madhav Patel Fr San Ramon Valley 18:47.8 9:24
159 Justin Fan Fr Mission San Jose 18:50.3 9:25
160 Dominic Vaccaro Fr California (San Ramon) 18:52.7 9:26
161 Kyle Haydon Fr San Ramon Valley 18:53.5 9:27
162 Noah Lai Fr Mills 18:55.7 9:28
163 Raiden Mcentee Fr Liberty 19:04.9 9:32
164 Tommy Matthews Fr Las Lomas 19:09.4 9:35
165 Xuanhao (leo) Cui Fr Mission San Jose 19:22.2 9:41
166 Keith Lim Fr Liberty 19:22.7 9:41
167 Colby Daojensen Fr Liberty 19:30.6 9:45
168 Matthew Chen Fr Mission San Jose 19:36 9:48
169 Michael Bailey Jr. Fr Liberty 19:40 9:50
170 Daniel Vereen Fr California (San Ramon) 19:46 9:53
171 Edward Lau Fr Castro Valley 20:03.3 10:02
172 Harsh Singh Fr San Ramon Valley 20:12.1 10:06
173 Marco Gallegos Fr Las Lomas 21:23.5 10:42
174 Anthony Rubick Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 21:39.6 10:50
175 Matthew Lai Fr San Ramon Valley 22:14.8 11:07
176 Jackson Goudeau Fr Hercules 22:15.1 11:08
177 Shaan Tirmizi Fr San Ramon Valley 22:55.2 11:28
178 Dominic Recto Fr Hercules 24:24 12:12
179 Rizvi Ghazi Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:16.4 12:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
63:57
12:47
6:24
41 Ameya Padakanti
Fr
12:23
6:12
1
Jackson Colla
Fr
12:29
6:14
2
Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala N
Fr
12:39
6:20
6
Dhemath Reddy
Fr
12:55
6:27
9
Diego Garcia
Fr
13:32
6:46
23
Eric Lin
Fr
13:44
6:52
26
Eric Su
Fr
13:50
6:55
30
2 Heritage (Brentwood)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:55
67:45
13:33
6:46
127 Dominic Depiero
Fr
12:31
6:15
4
James Woolery
Fr
12:56
6:28
11
Jonathan Jin
Fr
13:54
6:57
33
Alex Dunn
Fr
13:58
6:59
34
Alexander Rojas
Fr
14:26
7:13
45
Ahmed Siddiqi
Fr
14:31
7:15
48
Jacob King
Fr
16:29
8:15
91
3 Liberty
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:14
68:29
13:42
6:51
131 Josh Bayer
Fr
13:06
6:33
12
Dylan Leypon
Fr
13:14
6:37
14
Riley Guinn
Fr
13:46
6:53
27
Anthony Mercado
Fr
14:02
7:01
37
Kevin Dick
Fr
14:20
7:10
41
Reid Welte
Fr
14:24
7:12
43
Austin Kephart
Fr
14:35
7:17
50
4 Monte Vista
5-4-4-2-4
Gap: 2:06
68:32
13:42
6:51
141 Max Kennedy
Fr
12:51
6:26
8
Jack Loughery
Fr
13:10
6:35
13
Ryan Wilson
Fr
13:47
6:53
28
Tyler Eakin
Fr
13:48
6:54
29
Arman Entezari
Fr
14:57
7:29
63
Luke Horsfall
Fr
15:31
7:45
75
Connor Lim
Fr
15:31
7:45
76
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
69:02
13:48
6:54
149 Christopher Loo
Fr
13:17
6:39
17
Seth Tang
Fr
13:19
6:40
18
Pablo Angel
Fr
13:37
6:49
24
Will Symons
Fr
14:11
7:06
39
Jeet Majumdar
Fr
14:37
7:19
51
Cameron Mcnamara
Fr
14:55
7:27
62
James Byrum
Fr
15:27
7:43
73
6 Las Lomas
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:11
70:04
14:01
7:00
175 Cameron Tran
Fr
13:27
6:44
20
Raj Sen
Fr
13:30
6:45
21
Noah Springer
Fr
13:58
6:59
35
Nicholas Iskander
Fr
14:31
7:15
47
Rohan Ghandi
Fr
14:38
7:19
52
Nicholas Wells
Fr
14:40
7:20
53
Gavin Mccommon
Fr
15:36
7:48
77
7 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-6-7
Gap: 2:56
69:43
13:57
6:58
183 Ryan Frankel
Fr
12:31
6:15
3
Alex Earle
Fr
12:35
6:17
5
Andrew Edgren
Fr
13:52
6:56
32
Alex Pearlstein
Fr
15:20
7:40
71
Max Begun
Fr
15:26
7:43
72
Ansel Severson
Fr
15:48
7:54
83
Benjamin Blanch
Fr
15:48
7:54
84
8 Castro Valley
6-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:58
70:10
14:02
7:01
184 Fernando Colmenares
Fr
12:56
6:28
10
Logan Phulps
Fr
13:27
6:44
19
Adam Roura
Fr
14:02
7:01
36
Wyatt Fong
Fr
14:51
7:26
58
Jacob Ramsdell
Fr
14:53
7:27
61
Sena Yamakoshi
Fr
16:53
8:27
93
Edward Lau
Fr
20:03
10:02
97
9 California (San Ramon)
4-5-7-9-9
Gap: 6:08
74:17
14:51
7:26
225 Ryan Dube
Fr
12:45
6:23
7
Sean Neumann
Fr
13:17
6:38
15
Marcus Lemmon
Fr
14:24
7:12
42
Dylan Draper
Fr
14:59
7:29
66
Dominic Vaccaro
Fr
18:53
9:26
95
Daniel Vereen
Fr
19:46
9:53
96




10 Mills
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
72:56
14:35
7:18
252 Lokesh Kumar
Fr
13:17
6:38
16
Jack Wong
Fr
13:52
6:56
31
Paul Wong
Fr
14:28
7:14
46
Henry Garrett
Fr
15:39
7:49
79
Matthew Leung
Fr
15:40
7:50
80
Matthew Lam
Fr
15:48
7:54
82
Jack Xie
Fr
15:50
7:55
85
11 Miramonte
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:25
72:53
14:35
7:17
255 Ryan O'neill
Fr
13:39
6:50
25
Paolo Obnial
Fr
14:25
7:13
44
James Guymon
Fr
14:52
7:26
59
Sean Swanson
Fr
14:53
7:26
60
Cayde Schmedding
Fr
15:04
7:32
67
Anchul Schmidt
Fr
15:37
7:48
78
Christian Gee
Fr
16:06
8:03
87
12 Mission San Jose
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:53
73:06
14:37
7:19
264 Austin Li
Fr
14:05
7:02
38
Troy Holcomb
Fr
14:31
7:16
49
Ayush Sharma
Fr
14:46
7:23
56
Nicholas Ma
Fr
14:47
7:24
57
Ryan Nip
Fr
14:58
7:29
64
Nikhil Menon
Fr
15:16
7:38
70
Niserg Desai
Fr
15:30
7:45
74
13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
11-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:24
73:47
14:45
7:23
282 Liam Maggs
Fr
13:30
6:45
22
Kai Hinoki
Fr
14:12
7:06
40
Quentin Poon
Fr
14:58
7:29
65
William Wang
Fr
15:12
7:36
69
Kaya Richards
Fr
15:54
7:57
86
George York
Fr
16:19
8:09
89
Israel Paredes
Fr
16:24
8:12
90
14 Amador Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
76:30
15:18
7:39
346 Izak Monette
Fr
14:41
7:21
54
Landon Betker
Fr
14:42
7:21
55
Ray Khow
Fr
15:12
7:36
68
Matthew Carter
Fr
15:42
7:51
81
Tommy Hinek
Fr
16:14
8:07
88
Yash Totale
Fr
16:49
8:24
92
Malon Brown
Fr
17:37
8:49
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.