Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergmark, Hope Jr V 18:20.5 6:07 3 2/53 2/7 2/7 1/8 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45
Haley, Erica So V 21:30.9 7:10 3 36/53 6/7 6/7 4/7 21:12 21:12 21:12
Hong, Lois So V 20:21.2 6:47 3 25/53 5/7 5/7 3/8 20:33
(0:12,1.0)
20:33
(0:12,1.0)
20:33
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McCarthy, Ella So V 18:26.4 6:09 3 3/53 3/7 3/7 1/8 20:15
(1:49,9.0)
18:27
(0:01,0.1)
18:27
(0:01,0.1)
18:27
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Small, Taya So V 18:59.9 6:20 3 12/53 4/7 4/7 1/8 19:02
(0:02,0.2)
19:02
(0:02,0.2)
19:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Su, Derica Sr V 18:18 6:06 3 1/53 1/7 1/7 1/8 18:27
(0:09,0.8)
18:21
(0:03,0.3)
18:21
(0:03,0.3)
18:21
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Versteeg, Dahlia Fr V 21:32.4 7:11 3 38/53 7/7 7/7 2/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 94:26
2:03
3 6:18 6:06 6:47 43 6:18 93:48 97:36
(3:10,3.2)
93:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Derica Su (1), Hope Bergmark (2), Ella McCarthy (3), Taya Small (12), Lois Hong (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derica Su Sr Amador Valley 18:18 6:06 1/7 1/7 1/8 18:27
(0:09)
18:21
(0:03)
18:21
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hope Bergmark Jr Amador Valley 18:20.5 6:07 2/7 2/7 1/8 17:45 17:45 17:45
3 Ella McCarthy So Amador Valley 18:26.4 6:09 3/7 3/7 1/8 20:15
(1:49)
18:27
(0:01)
18:27
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Gabriella Hernandez Fr Pittsburg 18:35.6 6:12
5 Mia Marsh Sr California (San Ramon) 18:39.7 6:13
6 Ashley Yee Fr Dublin 18:40.8 6:14
7 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:40.9 6:14
8 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 18:45.6 6:15
9 Leah Abraham Jr Dougherty Valley 18:49.1 6:16
10 Madison Chavez So California (San Ramon) 18:49.7 6:17
11 Medha Gowda Fr Dublin 18:54.3 6:18
12 Taya Small So Amador Valley 18:59.9 6:20 4/7 4/7 1/8 19:02
(0:02)
19:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Madeleine Liem Jr California (San Ramon) 19:03 6:21
14 Maya Fonseka Fr Dublin 19:12.6 6:24
15 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 19:13.3 6:24
16 Maia Marquez So Dublin 19:19.4 6:26
17 Ariana Djemal Rukin Jr Berkeley 19:20.7 6:27
18 Rylee Turpin Sr Dublin 19:28.6 6:30
19 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 19:43.8 6:35
20 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 19:44.7 6:35
21 Katie Lai So Dublin 19:47.7 6:36
22 Midori Lewis So California (San Ramon) 19:49.1 6:36
23 Natasha Bercy So Dublin 20:05.1 6:42
24 Lianna Leung Fr Berkeley 20:13.1 6:44
25 Lois Hong So Amador Valley 20:21.2 6:47 5/7 5/7 3/8 20:33
(0:12)
20:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Miriam Gonzalez Sr California (San Ramon) 20:41.1 6:54
27 Rithika Vatturi Sr James Logan 20:44.9 6:55
28 Sierra Kasl-godley So Castro Valley 20:48.2 6:56
29 Cameron Huynh Fr Castro Valley 20:48.2 6:56
30 Lena-rose Kiesling So Castro Valley 20:56.8 6:59
31 Rylie Harper Jr James Logan 21:04.4 7:01
32 Daisy Avila So Castro Valley 21:05.9 7:02
33 Annabel Jay So Berkeley 21:24.4 7:08
34 Jenny Lin So California (San Ramon) 21:26.5 7:09
35 Taraine Jimenez Sr Pittsburg 21:26.9 7:09
36 Erica Haley So Amador Valley 21:30.9 7:10 6/7 6/7 4/7 21:12 21:12
37 Stephanie Curpene So Castro Valley 21:32.2 7:11
38 Dahlia Versteeg Fr Amador Valley 21:32.4 7:11 7/7 7/7 2/6 21:19 21:19
39 Naomi Nickolaus Fr Berkeley 21:54.3 7:18
40 Skyler Dalman Sr James Logan 22:00.4 7:20
41 Tianna Le Jr James Logan 22:06.9 7:22
42 Faith Johnson Sr California (San Ramon) 22:11.6 7:24
43 Sophia Siopack Jr Castro Valley 22:15 7:25
44 Leah Goodman Sr Berkeley 22:28.7 7:30
45 Miriam Goldstein Fr Berkeley 22:48.3 7:36
46 Josephine Taylor Sr Castro Valley 22:58 7:39
47 Evelyn Silva Sr Pittsburg 23:05.9 7:42
48 Crystal Covarrubias Jr Pittsburg 23:15.8 7:45
49 Natalie Sordean Sr Berkeley 23:37.4 7:52
50 Jackie Phan So James Logan 23:47.4 7:56
51 Kianna Castro Jr James Logan 24:18 8:06
52 Daniela Santoyo Sr Pittsburg 25:04.9 8:22
53 Melody Fewx Sr James Logan 26:19 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
94:26
18:53
6:18
43 Derica Su
Sr
18:18
6:06
1
Hope Bergmark
Jr
18:21
6:07
2
Ella McCarthy
So
18:26
6:09
3
Taya Small
So
19:00
6:20
12
Lois Hong
So
20:21
6:47
25
Erica Haley
So
21:31
7:10
36
Dahlia Versteeg
Fr
21:32
7:11
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dougherty Valley
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
95:13
19:03
6:21
58 Ritika Singh
Jr
18:41
6:14
7
Kirsten Chan
So
18:46
6:15
8
Leah Abraham
Jr
18:49
6:16
9
Eva Shen
So
19:13
6:24
15
Eesha Chakraborty
Jr
19:44
6:35
19
Sameen Andar
Jr
19:45
6:35
20




3 Dublin
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
95:36
19:07
6:22
65 Ashley Yee
Fr
18:41
6:14
6
Medha Gowda
Fr
18:54
6:18
11
Maya Fonseka
Fr
19:13
6:24
14
Maia Marquez
So
19:19
6:26
16
Rylee Turpin
Sr
19:29
6:30
18
Katie Lai
So
19:48
6:36
21
Natasha Bercy
So
20:05
6:42
23
4 California (San Ramon)
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
97:03
19:25
6:28
76 Mia Marsh
Sr
18:40
6:13
5
Madison Chavez
So
18:50
6:17
10
Madeleine Liem
Jr
19:03
6:21
13
Midori Lewis
So
19:49
6:36
22
Miriam Gonzalez
Sr
20:41
6:54
26
Jenny Lin
So
21:27
7:09
34
Faith Johnson
Sr
22:12
7:24
42
5 Castro Valley
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:44
105:11
21:02
7:01
156 Sierra Kasl-godley
So
20:48
6:56
28
Cameron Huynh
Fr
20:48
6:56
29
Lena-rose Kiesling
So
20:57
6:59
30
Daisy Avila
So
21:06
7:02
32
Stephanie Curpene
So
21:32
7:11
37
Sophia Siopack
Jr
22:15
7:25
43
Josephine Taylor
Sr
22:58
7:39
46
6 Berkeley
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:08
105:21
21:04
7:01
157 Ariana Djemal Rukin
Jr
19:21
6:27
17
Lianna Leung
Fr
20:13
6:44
24
Annabel Jay
So
21:24
7:08
33
Naomi Nickolaus
Fr
21:54
7:18
39
Leah Goodman
Sr
22:29
7:30
44
Miriam Goldstein
Fr
22:48
7:36
45
Natalie Sordean
Sr
23:37
7:52
49
7 Pittsburg
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 6:29
111:29
22:18
7:26
186 Gabriella Hernandez
Fr
18:36
6:12
4
Taraine Jimenez
Sr
21:27
7:09
35
Evelyn Silva
Sr
23:06
7:42
47
Crystal Covarrubias
Jr
23:16
7:45
48
Daniela Santoyo
Sr
25:05
8:22
52








8 James Logan
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
109:44
21:57
7:19
189 Rithika Vatturi
Sr
20:45
6:55
27
Rylie Harper
Jr
21:04
7:01
31
Skyler Dalman
Sr
22:00
7:20
40
Tianna Le
Jr
22:07
7:22
41
Jackie Phan
So
23:47
7:56
50
Kianna Castro
Jr
24:18
8:06
51
Melody Fewx
Sr
26:19
8:46
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.