Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Betker, Landon So JV 19:48.5 6:43 2.95 33/141 1/6 23/29 7/10 20:10
(0:21,1.7)
20:10
(0:21,1.7)
20:10
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Matthew So So 19:27.4 6:36 2.95 55/95 6/7 20/29 4/8 20:49
(1:21,6.5)
20:49
(1:21,6.5)
20:49
(1:21,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chudasama, Aditya Fr Fr 20:57.9 7:06 2.95 77/117 5/5 27/29 8/15
Crandall, Patrick Jr JV 19:35.7 6:39 2.95 46/120 5/5 21/29 5/15 19:56
(0:21,1.7)
19:56
(0:21,1.7)
19:56
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhillon, Bhagatjeet So JV 33:33.7 11:23 2.95 141/141 6/6 29/29 8/8
Flores, Alex Jr JV 18:29.1 6:16 2.95 31/120 4/5 15/29 3/17
Gau, Patrick Fr JV 20:29.6 6:57 2.95 52/141 4/6 26/29 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, Jack Sr V 15:18.4 5:11 2.95 2/134 2/6 2/29 1/24 15:20
(0:02,0.2)
15:20
(0:02,0.2)
15:20
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Green, Will So JV 19:52.2 6:44 2.95 36/141 3/6 25/29 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Houston, Euan Jr V 15:34 5:17 2.95 5/134 3/6 3/29 1/22 16:29
(0:55,5.6)
16:29
(0:55,5.6)
16:29
(0:55,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Huang, Austin Jr JV 18:27.1 6:15 2.95 29/120 3/5 14/29 3/19
Jensen, Leo So So 19:44.2 6:41 2.95 61/95 7/7 22/29 3/6
Khow, Ray So So 18:59.2 6:26 2.95 41/95 3/7 16/29 6/18 20:01
(1:01,5.1)
20:01
(1:01,5.1)
20:01
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawrence, Jacob Sr JV 16:59.1 5:45 2.95 2/120 1/5 5/29 2/24 15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Anthony So JV 21:06.7 7:09 2.95 61/141 5/6 28/29 5/8
Lester, John Jr V 15:44.1 5:20 2.95 8/134 4/6 4/29 1/20 16:23
(0:39,3.9)
16:23
(0:39,3.9)
16:23
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lester, Timothy So So 19:08.6 6:29 2.95 48/95 5/7 19/29 5/11
Li, Steven Fr Fr 18:03.9 6:07 2.95 9/117 2/5 10/29 2/22
Mak, Ryken Fr Fr 17:16.7 5:51 2.95 6/117 1/5 7/29 5/24
McCarthy, Aidan Sr V 15:07.4 5:08 2.95 1/134 1/6 1/29 1/26 15:32
(0:25,2.7)
15:32
(0:25,2.7)
15:32
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McPherson, Declan Fr Fr 19:05.4 6:28 2.95 33/117 4/5 18/29 2/17
Mehta, Ronit Fr Fr 18:21.3 6:13 2.95 15/117 3/5 12/29 2/19
Monette, Izak So So 18:22.7 6:14 2.95 26/95 2/7 13/29 6/19 20:10
(1:47,8.9)
20:10
(1:47,8.9)
20:10
(1:47,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Romant, Mason So V 17:05.7 5:48 2.95 36/134 5/6 6/29 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shah, Ehan Sr JV 17:53.8 6:04 2.95 17/120 2/5 9/29 4/21 17:46 17:46
Singh, Aryan Jr V 17:32.8 5:57 2.95 52/134 6/6 8/29 4/16 16:44 16:44 16:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sitter, Robert So So 18:06.6 6:08 2.95 19/95 1/7 11/29 8/19
Siu, Jonathan So So 19:02.7 6:27 2.95 46/95 4/7 17/29 5/14
Totale, Yash So JV 19:49.8 6:43 2.95 35/141 2/6 24/29 6/9 22:43
(2:54,12.7)
22:43
(2:54,12.7)
22:43
(2:54,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 78:50
1:58
2.95 5:21 5:08 5:48 46 5:21 78:36 78:36 78:36 Aidan McCarthy (1), Jack Gray (2), Euan Houston (4), John Lester (7), Mason Romant (32)
So 1st 5 5/11 93:40
1:02
2.95 6:21 6:08 6:29 150 5:46 98:08
(4:28,4.6)
98:08
(4:28,4.6)
88:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robert Sitter (17), Izak Monette (22), Ray Khow (33), Jonathan Siu (38), Timothy Lester (40)
JV 1st 5 3/15 91:25
2:37
2.95 6:12 5:45 6:39 115 5:55 90:15 90:15 85:19 Jacob Lawrence (2), Ehan Shah (16), Austin Huang (26), Alex Flores (28), Patrick Crandall (43)
JV 1st 5 5/8 101:07
1:18
2.95 6:51 6:43 7:09 152 6:09 90:15 90:15 85:19 Landon Betker (25), Yash Totale (26), Will Green (27), Patrick Gau (36), Anthony Lee (38)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 93:45
3:41
2.95 6:21 5:51 7:06 125 5:54 102:33
(8:48,8.6)
102:33
(8:48,8.6)
87:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryken Mak (5), Steven Li (8), Ronit Mehta (14), Declan McPherson (29), Aditya Chudasama (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:07.4 5:08 1/6 1/29 1/26 15:32
(0:25)
15:32
(0:25)
15:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:18.4 5:11 2/6 2/29 1/24 15:20
(0:02)
15:20
(0:02)
15:20
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa 15:18.9 5:11
4 Ishaan Singh Sr Evergreen Valley 15:26.4 5:14
5 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 15:34 5:17 3/6 3/29 1/22 16:29
(0:55)
16:29
(0:55)
16:29
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 15:40.1 5:19
7 Advait Krishnan Jr Evergreen Valley 15:41.6 5:19
8 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 15:44.1 5:20 4/6 4/29 1/20 16:23
(0:39)
16:23
(0:39)
16:23
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:46.6 5:21
10 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 15:55 5:24
11 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 15:56.2 5:24
12 Brandon Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 16:04.3 5:27
13 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:04.9 5:27
14 Jaskaran Mohem Jr James Logan 16:09.9 5:29
15 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:18.2 5:32
16 Yadvinder Grewal Sr James Logan 16:18.5 5:32
17 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 16:18.7 5:32
18 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 16:21.5 5:33
19 Luke Fewx So James Logan 16:23.4 5:33
20 Prithu Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:24.8 5:34
21 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 16:26.9 5:35
22 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 16:32.9 5:37
23 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 16:37.3 5:38
24 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:37.4 5:38
25 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:38.8 5:39
26 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 16:38.8 5:39
27 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez So San Leandro 16:39.9 5:39
28 Tyler Hartley Sr The King's Academy 16:42.7 5:40
29 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:42.9 5:40
30 Ben Wilson-ripsom So Encinal 16:43.8 5:40
31 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:52.4 5:43
32 Joseph Moran Sr James Logan 16:55.7 5:44
33 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista 16:59.1 5:45
34 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:01.6 5:46
35 Michael Chadwick Jr James Logan 17:03.2 5:47
36 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:05.7 5:48 5/6 6/29 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Davis Oduor So Encinal 17:06.5 5:48
38 Pablo Angel So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:10.6 5:49
39 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 17:11 5:49
40 Jackson Harper Sr James Logan 17:12.1 5:50
41 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:12.3 5:50
42 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:12.5 5:50
43 Alvaro Rodriguez Sr San Leandro 17:14.4 5:51
44 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain View) 17:14.6 5:51
45 Austin Luong Sr Piner 17:16.9 5:51
46 Myles Jacobs Jr Santa Teresa 17:17.2 5:52
47 Luis Ciprian Sr San Leandro 17:22.3 5:53
48 Jonah Shirakara Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:24.8 5:54
49 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:28.8 5:56
50 Gabe Jones Jr Encinal 17:30.7 5:56
51 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:31.7 5:57
52 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 17:32.8 5:57 6/6 8/29 4/16 16:44 16:44 16:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Diego Cerna Fr Encinal 17:33.8 5:57
54 Jett Felder Jr Westmont 17:34.2 5:57
55 Austin Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista 17:36 5:58
56 Eddie Campuzano Sr San Leandro 17:38.9 5:59
57 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain View) 17:39.5 5:59
58 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:40.6 6:00
59 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 17:41.1 6:00
60 Aidan Oslob So The King's Academy 17:44.9 6:01
61 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:45.8 6:01
62 Adrian Contreras Jr Patterson 17:46.4 6:01
63 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:47.1 6:02
64 Makaio Mims Jr James Logan 17:47.6 6:02
65 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:47.8 6:02
66 Dylan Mochizuki Jr Encinal 17:49.8 6:03
67 Curren Clark Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:50.3 6:03
68 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:52 6:03
69 Kellan Murakami So San Leandro 17:55.3 6:05
70 Lucas Fezler Jr American 17:56.7 6:05
71 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:58.5 6:06
72 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 17:59.1 6:06
73 Robbie Ridder Sr The King's Academy 18:00.5 6:06
74 Kevin Zheng Jr Evergreen Valley 18:01.1 6:06
75 Alex Alvarez Sr Patterson 18:01.1 6:06
76 Tommy Yoon Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:01.8 6:07
77 Jeffrey Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 18:02.1 6:07
78 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:07.9 6:09
79 Gerald Sarkes Jr Santa Teresa 18:08.5 6:09
80 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 18:08.6 6:09
81 Ray Evans So Sequoia 18:11.6 6:10
82 Eli Frank Matulia Wood Sr Design Tech 18:11.8 6:10
83 Grant Kelly Sr Patterson 18:12.1 6:10
84 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista 18:12.6 6:10
85 Kha-vinh Tran Sr San Leandro 18:13.1 6:11
86 Zander Lack Sr Encinal 18:13.2 6:11
87 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 18:14.7 6:11
88 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:16.4 6:12
89 Brian Dang Jr Westmont 18:20.8 6:13
90 Silas Taylor So The King's Academy 18:22 6:14
91 Jose Angulo So Eastside College Prep 18:26.2 6:15
92 Heber Alvarez Sr Eastside College Prep 18:30.8 6:17
93 Salvador Barriga Sr San Leandro 18:31.5 6:17
94 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 18:32.3 6:17
95 Nishanth Manjunath Sr Evergreen Valley 18:39.5 6:19
96 Rodrigo Villegas Sr Eastside College Prep 18:39.7 6:20
97 Briant Avalos Sr Eastside College Prep 18:45.5 6:22
98 Ian Hanna So The King's Academy 18:48.2 6:22
99 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 18:48.6 6:23
100 Sriman Gattepalli Jr Evergreen Valley 19:00.4 6:27
101 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:10.5 6:30
102 Jaiden Ortiz Jr Patterson 19:18.1 6:33
103 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 19:27.1 6:36
104 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 19:28.6 6:36
105 Aidan Yim Jr The King's Academy 19:28.6 6:36
106 Luke Gines Sr Patterson 19:28.7 6:36
107 Raymond Ruiz Sr Eastside College Prep 19:35.8 6:39
108 Shreyas Vittal Jr Monte Vista 19:46.5 6:42
109 Myles Ferguson Jr Encinal 19:54.9 6:45
110 Jonathon Kim Sr Monte Vista 19:59 6:46
111 Jacob Montoya Sr Patterson 20:11.6 6:51
112 Brandon Liu Sr Design Tech 20:13.9 6:51
113 Kyle Fujisaka Jr Summit Tahoma 20:17.7 6:53
114 David Kintner So Apostles Lutheran 20:24.7 6:55
115 Oscar Vasquez Sr Eastside College Prep 20:25.7 6:55
116 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:28.6 6:56
117 Alex Quiroz Jr Summit Rainier 20:32.6 6:58
118 Reed Ochalek Jr Monte Vista 20:33.4 6:58
119 Roy Kim Jr Apostles Lutheran 20:44.4 7:02
120 Jayce Goodman Jr Summit Tahoma 21:44.1 7:22
121 Anthony Tovar Jr Oakland Unity 22:00.7 7:28
122 David Crofts So Apostles Lutheran 22:00.7 7:28
123 Joshua Luna Sr Evergreen Valley 22:03.8 7:29
124 Matthew Blake Jr Monte Vista 22:57.1 7:47
125 Domonic Trapani Jr Summit Rainier 23:08.4 7:51
126 Connor Rothwell Sr Westmont 23:09 7:51
127 Josue Magana Jr Summit Rainier 23:15.5 7:53
128 Jacob Gacs Jr Summit Tahoma 23:52.5 8:06
129 Alex Angel Gallardo Fr Summit Rainier 24:06.5 8:10
130 Phillip Diep Jr Summit Rainier 24:13.2 8:13
131 Anthony Pescatore Fr Summit Rainier 24:52.9 8:26
132 David Carter Jr Westmont 24:53.5 8:26
133 Zachery Zimmerman Jr Apostles Lutheran 30:12.4 10:14
134 Evan Cheng Sr Apostles Lutheran 33:59.8 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
78:50
15:46
5:21
46 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:07
5:08
1
Jack Gray
Sr
15:18
5:11
2
Euan Houston
Jr
15:34
5:17
4
John Lester
Jr
15:44
5:20
7
Mason Romant
So
17:06
5:48
32
Aryan Singh
Jr
17:33
5:57
46




2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
80:17
16:03
5:27
56 Michael Schneider
Sr
15:40
5:19
5
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
15:55
5:24
9
Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
15:56
5:24
10
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
16:19
5:32
14
Ananth Goyal
Jr
16:27
5:35
18
Chinmaya Salinamakki
Jr
17:11
5:49
35




3 James Logan
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
82:51
16:34
5:37
100 Jaskaran Mohem
Jr
16:10
5:29
11
Yadvinder Grewal
Sr
16:19
5:32
13
Luke Fewx
So
16:23
5:33
16
Joseph Moran
Sr
16:56
5:44
29
Michael Chadwick
Jr
17:03
5:47
31
Jackson Harper
Sr
17:12
5:50
36
Makaio Mims
Jr
17:48
6:02
56
4 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
83:00
16:36
5:38
117 Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:47
5:21
8
Suvan Kumar
Jr
16:37
5:38
21
Nihaal Harika
Jr
16:39
5:39
22
Leo Lappalainen
Sr
16:43
5:40
26
Bruno Inzunza
So
17:15
5:51
40
Steven Head
So
17:40
5:59
51




5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
84:31
16:54
5:44
143 Arjun Subramanian
Jr
16:18
5:32
12
Prithu Kachare
Jr
16:25
5:34
17
Pablo Angel
So
17:11
5:49
34
Seth Tang
So
17:13
5:50
38
Jonah Shirakara
Jr
17:25
5:54
42
Christopher Loo
So
17:32
5:57
45
Ryan Flanagin
Jr
18:16
6:12
73
6 Sequoia
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
85:58
17:12
5:50
191 Alonso Gonzales
Sr
16:22
5:33
15
Joshua Lo
Jr
16:37
5:38
20
Thomas Burt
Sr
16:39
5:39
23
Elias Smith
Jr
18:09
6:09
66
Ray Evans
So
18:12
6:10
67
Charlie Gillet
Jr
18:15
6:11
72
Alex Ferfas
Jr
18:32
6:17
79
7 Encinal
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:06
86:45
17:21
5:53
208 Ben Wilson-ripsom
So
16:44
5:40
27
Davis Oduor
So
17:07
5:48
33
Gabe Jones
Jr
17:31
5:56
44
Diego Cerna
Fr
17:34
5:57
47
Dylan Mochizuki
Jr
17:50
6:03
57
Zander Lack
Sr
18:13
6:11
71
Myles Ferguson
Jr
19:55
6:45
91
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:53
87:00
17:24
5:54
214 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
16:52
5:43
28
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:12
5:50
37
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:29
5:56
43
Briac Poilane
Jr
17:41
6:00
52
Brandon Xu
Sr
17:46
6:01
54
Curren Clark
Sr
17:50
6:03
58
Brandon Hong
Sr
17:52
6:03
59
8 San Leandro
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:15
86:51
17:22
5:53
214 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez
So
16:40
5:39
24
Alvaro Rodriguez
Sr
17:14
5:51
39
Luis Ciprian
Sr
17:22
5:53
41
Eddie Campuzano
Sr
17:39
5:59
50
Kellan Murakami
So
17:55
6:05
60
Kha-vinh Tran
Sr
18:13
6:11
70
Salvador Barriga
Sr
18:32
6:17
78
10 Evergreen Valley
2-2-7-7-10
Gap: 3:13
85:51
17:10
5:49
217 Ishaan Singh
Sr
15:26
5:14
3
Advait Krishnan
Jr
15:42
5:19
6
Kevin Zheng
Jr
18:01
6:06
63
Jeffrey Nguyen
Sr
18:02
6:07
65
Nishanth Manjunath
Sr
18:40
6:19
80
Sriman Gattepalli
Jr
19:00
6:27
85
Joshua Luna
Sr
22:04
7:29
100
11 Westmont
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
89:16
17:51
6:03
286 Hrishikesh Joshi
Jr
16:33
5:37
19
Jett Felder
Jr
17:34
5:57
48
Chase Hardy
Jr
17:59
6:06
61
Brian Dang
Jr
18:21
6:13
74
Henning Tretau
Sr
18:49
6:23
84
Connor Rothwell
Sr
23:09
7:51
103
David Carter
Jr
24:54
8:26
108
12 The King's Academy
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
89:38
17:56
6:05
298 Tyler Hartley
Sr
16:43
5:40
25
Aidan Oslob
So
17:45
6:01
53
Robbie Ridder
Sr
18:01
6:06
62
Silas Taylor
So
18:22
6:14
75
Ian Hanna
So
18:48
6:22
83
Aidan Yim
Jr
19:29
6:36
87




13 Monte Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:00
92:33
18:31
6:16
330 Tyler Eakin
So
16:59
5:45
30
Austin Pendergraft
Sr
17:36
5:58
49
Ryan Wilson
So
18:13
6:10
69
Shreyas Vittal
Jr
19:47
6:42
90
Jonathon Kim
Sr
19:59
6:46
92
Reed Ochalek
Jr
20:33
6:58
97
Matthew Blake
Jr
22:57
7:47
101
14 Patterson
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
92:46
18:33
6:17
361 Adrian Contreras
Jr
17:46
6:01
55
Alex Alvarez
Sr
18:01
6:06
64
Grant Kelly
Sr
18:12
6:10
68
Jaiden Ortiz
Jr
19:18
6:33
86
Luke Gines
Sr
19:29
6:36
88
Jacob Montoya
Sr
20:12
6:51
93




15 Eastside College Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
93:58
18:48
6:22
405 Jose Angulo
So
18:26
6:15
76
Heber Alvarez
Sr
18:31
6:17
77
Rodrigo Villegas
Sr
18:40
6:20
81
Briant Avalos
Sr
18:46
6:22
82
Raymond Ruiz
Sr
19:36
6:39
89
Oscar Vasquez
Sr
20:26
6:55
95




16 Apostles Lutheran
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 13:35
127:22
25:28
8:38
510 David Kintner
So
20:25
6:55
94
Roy Kim
Jr
20:44
7:02
98
David Crofts
So
22:01
7:28
99
Zachery Zimmerman
Jr
30:12
10:14
109
Evan Cheng
Sr
34:00
11:31
110








17 Summit Rainier
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:41
115:16
23:03
7:49
513 Alex Quiroz
Jr
20:33
6:58
96
Domonic Trapani
Jr
23:08
7:51
102
Josue Magana
Jr
23:16
7:53
104
Alex Angel Gallardo
Fr
24:07
8:10
105
Phillip Diep
Jr
24:13
8:13
106
Anthony Pescatore
Fr
24:53
8:26
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:12.2 5:30
2 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:23.3 5:33
3 Richard Beeler So Livermore 16:26.3 5:34
4 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 17:02.9 5:47
5 Tyler Tran So Piner 17:06.1 5:48
6 Amir Jordan So Evergreen Valley 17:21.9 5:53
7 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain View) 17:25 5:54
8 Dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 17:42.2 6:00
9 Inigo Redondo Pajaron So Dougherty Valley 17:43 6:00
10 Philip Le So Evergreen Valley 17:43.5 6:01
11 Mayank Patil So San Mateo 17:48 6:02
12 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 17:51.1 6:03
13 Max Wosczyna So St Francis (Mountain View) 17:51.2 6:03
14 Wesley Ku So Evergreen Valley 17:54.9 6:04
15 Dillon Maheshwari So Livermore 17:58.4 6:06
16 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:01.6 6:07
17 Austin Hess So De La Salle 18:03.9 6:07
18 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 18:04.6 6:08
19 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 18:06.6 6:08 1/7 11/29 8/19
20 Vishwa Iyer So American 18:07 6:08
21 Sparsh Johri So Evergreen Valley 18:07 6:08
22 Anthony Zahradka So San Leandro 18:10.2 6:10
23 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:12.1 6:10
24 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:15 6:11
25 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 18:15.9 6:11
26 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 18:22.7 6:14 2/7 13/29 6/19 20:10
(1:47)
20:10
(1:47)
20:10
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:24.9 6:15
28 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 18:26 6:15
29 Javier Lopez So Piner 18:27.1 6:15
30 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 18:34.5 6:18
31 Joshua Krone So Santa Teresa 18:35 6:18
32 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 18:35.3 6:18
33 Ryan Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:38 6:19
34 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:40.9 6:20
35 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:41.2 6:20
36 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 18:51 6:23
37 Tian Doong So San Mateo 18:53.6 6:24
38 Frank Wang So American 18:54.9 6:25
39 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:55.7 6:25
40 Kevin Straly So San Leandro 18:57.7 6:26
41 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 18:59.2 6:26 3/7 16/29 6/18 20:01
(1:01)
20:01
(1:01)
20:01
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Justin Wang So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:00.1 6:26
43 Vincent Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:01.6 6:27
44 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:02.2 6:27
45 Stuart Hartman So Piner 19:02.5 6:27
46 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 19:02.7 6:27 4/7 17/29 5/14
47 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:02.9 6:27
48 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 19:08.6 6:29 5/7 19/29 5/11
49 Grant Kelley So Monte Vista 19:09.7 6:30
50 Aleksei Mawdsley So The King's Academy 19:14.1 6:31
51 Wellie Mcnichols So Monte Vista 19:20.6 6:33
52 Robert Lively So Sequoia 19:21.7 6:34
53 Nick Baumgartner So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:22 6:34
54 Bryce Johnson So Santa Teresa 19:22 6:34
55 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 19:27.4 6:36 6/7 20/29 4/8 20:49
(1:21)
20:49
(1:21)
20:49
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Saul Garcia So San Leandro 19:29.7 6:37
57 Viet Nguyen So Piner 19:30.5 6:37
58 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 19:35.6 6:39
59 Luke Horsfall So Monte Vista 19:41.4 6:40
60 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:42.1 6:41
61 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 19:44.2 6:41 7/7 22/29 3/6
62 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:46.9 6:42
63 Misael Rangel So Patterson 19:48.2 6:43
64 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:49 6:43
65 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:50.9 6:44
66 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa So San Leandro 19:53.8 6:45
67 Ben Duran So Sequoia 19:54.2 6:45
68 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 19:58.4 6:46
69 Aiden Agudelo-petrini So Santa Teresa 20:12.7 6:51
70 Ethan Levine So San Mateo 20:16 6:52
71 Devin Devit So San Leandro 20:16.3 6:52
72 Luke Keosaksith So The King's Academy 20:17.5 6:53
73 Nicolai Oliva So San Leandro 20:19 6:53
74 Joseph Gutierrez So Patterson 20:20.8 6:54
75 Christopher Machado So Livermore 20:28.9 6:57
76 Ethan Mckillop So Sequoia 20:35.1 6:59
77 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42.2 7:01
78 Isaiah Sana So De La Salle 20:43.7 7:02
79 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:46.5 7:03
80 Nick Anderson So Monte Vista 20:49.7 7:04
81 Ruben Cano So Piner 20:51.7 7:04
82 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 21:09.2 7:10
83 Jared Anthony Campana So San Leandro 21:13 7:12
84 Timothy Pham So Santa Teresa 21:17.3 7:13
85 Hunter Lewis So Piner 21:21.4 7:14
86 Aadit Mandal So Monte Vista 21:31.7 7:18
87 Kyler Hanson So The King's Academy 21:35.2 7:19
88 Armaan Judge So Monte Vista 21:39.5 7:21
89 Chris Camero So Sequoia 21:51.6 7:25
90 Ricardo Romo So Patterson 22:17.7 7:33
91 Noah Moscovici So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:28.3 7:37
92 Lucas Kang So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:28.5 7:37
93 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 23:36.6 8:00
94 Kahle Yockey So Monte Vista 23:56.5 8:07
95 Willie Sun So Westmont 24:36.5 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
85:04
17:01
5:46
21 Jackson Colla
So
16:12
5:30
1
Ameya Padakanti
So
16:23
5:33
2
Diego Garcia
So
17:03
5:47
3
Dhemath Reddy
So
17:42
6:00
7
Inigo Redondo Pajaron
So
17:43
6:00
8
Eric Lin
So
18:05
6:08
16
Eric Su
So
18:35
6:18
25
2 Evergreen Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
90:09
18:02
6:07
80 Amir Jordan
So
17:22
5:53
5
Philip Le
So
17:44
6:01
9
Wesley Ku
So
17:55
6:04
13
Sparsh Johri
So
18:07
6:08
18
Vincent Nguyen
So
19:02
6:27
35








3 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:14
18:03
6:07
81 Colin Pereira
So
17:25
5:54
6
Max Wosczyna
So
17:51
6:03
12
Jaime Zepeda
So
18:02
6:07
14
Theo Sprouse
So
18:15
6:11
21
Benjamin Carte
So
18:41
6:20
28
Justin Wang
So
19:00
6:26
34
Paul Mathew
So
19:51
6:44
51
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:50
93:13
18:39
6:19
137 Jaden Lewis
So
18:12
6:10
20
Will Symons
So
18:25
6:15
23
Ryan Chin
So
18:38
6:19
27
James Byrum
So
18:56
6:25
31
Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
So
19:02
6:27
36
Amogh Maddileti
So
19:03
6:27
39
Sean Tang
So
19:42
6:41
49
5 Amador Valley
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:02
93:40
18:44
6:21
150 Robert Sitter
So
18:07
6:08
17
Izak Monette
So
18:23
6:14
22
Ray Khow
So
18:59
6:26
33
Jonathan Siu
So
19:03
6:27
38
Timothy Lester
So
19:09
6:29
40
Matthew Carter
So
19:27
6:36
44
Leo Jensen
So
19:44
6:41
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Piner
2-5-5-7-6
Gap: 3:46
94:58
19:00
6:26
172 Tyler Tran
So
17:06
5:48
4
Javier Lopez
So
18:27
6:15
24
Stuart Hartman
So
19:03
6:27
37
Viet Nguyen
So
19:31
6:37
46
Ruben Cano
So
20:52
7:04
61
Hunter Lewis
So
21:21
7:14
64




7 San Mateo
5-4-4-5-7
Gap: 5:49
98:25
19:41
6:40
174 Mayank Patil
So
17:48
6:02
10
Aaron Grush
So
17:51
6:03
11
Tian Doong
So
18:54
6:24
30
Ethan Levine
So
20:16
6:52
55
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
23:37
8:00
68








8 De La Salle
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
96:57
19:23
6:34
201 Austin Hess
So
18:04
6:07
15
Theodore Davenport
So
18:35
6:18
26
Aidan Chavez
So
19:36
6:39
47
Kyle Morrison
So
19:58
6:46
54
Isaiah Sana
So
20:44
7:02
59








9 San Leandro
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
96:48
19:22
6:34
204 Anthony Zahradka
So
18:10
6:10
19
Kevin Straly
So
18:58
6:26
32
Saul Garcia
So
19:30
6:37
45
Brandon Mendoza Zacapa
So
19:54
6:45
52
Devin Devit
So
20:16
6:52
56
Nicolai Oliva
So
20:19
6:53
57
Jared Anthony Campana
So
21:13
7:12
63
10 Sequoia
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
99:51
19:58
6:46
245 Alessandro Duran
So
18:51
6:23
29
Robert Lively
So
19:22
6:34
43
Ben Duran
So
19:54
6:45
53
Ethan Mckillop
So
20:35
6:59
58
Jackson Scott
So
21:09
7:10
62
Chris Camero
So
21:52
7:25
67




11 Monte Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
100:33
20:07
6:49
256 Grant Kelley
So
19:10
6:30
41
Wellie Mcnichols
So
19:21
6:33
42
Luke Horsfall
So
19:41
6:40
48
Nick Anderson
So
20:50
7:04
60
Aadit Mandal
So
21:32
7:18
65
Armaan Judge
So
21:40
7:21
66
Kahle Yockey
So
23:57
8:07
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:51.8 5:43
2 Jacob Lawrence Sr Amador Valley 16:59.1 5:45 1/5 5/29 2/24 15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Mason Oania Sr James Logan 17:07.4 5:48
4 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 17:11.9 5:50
5 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 17:14.1 5:51
6 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 17:17.3 5:52
7 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:22.4 5:53
8 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:23.9 5:54
9 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:24 5:54
10 Osbaldo Longorio Sr James Logan 17:27.6 5:55
11 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 17:41.5 6:00
12 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:44 6:01
13 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 17:44.8 6:01
14 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:48.4 6:02
15 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:49 6:02
16 Leif Martin So St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 17:50.7 6:03
17 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 17:53.8 6:04 2/5 9/29 4/21 17:46 17:46
18 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:55.4 6:05
19 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 17:55.6 6:05
20 Ruairi Dwyer Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:55.8 6:05
21 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:58.4 6:06
22 Charles Boyle Jr De La Salle 18:00.8 6:06
23 Sebastian Ramirez Sr De La Salle 18:01.5 6:07
24 Mark Nishikubo Jr Livermore 18:03.8 6:07
25 Jason Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:08.2 6:09
26 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:10 6:09
27 Ryan Nguyen Sr San Leandro 18:14.2 6:11
28 Timothy Blanton Sr Livermore 18:24 6:14
29 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 18:27.1 6:15 3/5 14/29 3/19
30 Alejandro Mantilla Sr San Leandro 18:28.9 6:16
31 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 18:29.1 6:16 4/5 15/29 3/17
32 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:29.3 6:16
33 John (dominic) Bankovitch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:29.5 6:16
34 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:32.2 6:17
35 Scott Suplick Sr James Logan 18:36.8 6:19
36 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 18:38.1 6:19
37 Xinyu Zang So Piedmont Hills 18:53.7 6:24
38 Giovanni Lancellotti Jr The King's Academy 18:55.4 6:25
39 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:11 6:30
40 Jerry Xu Sr Piedmont Hills 19:16 6:32
41 Michael Jermaine Declaro Sr San Leandro 19:16.9 6:32
42 Brandon Pasion Sr San Leandro 19:22.4 6:34
43 Brandon Valencia Sr San Leandro 19:25.4 6:35
44 Ernest Alarcon Jr Piedmont Hills 19:26.7 6:35
45 Griffin Heubel Jr San Leandro 19:30.2 6:37
46 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 19:35.7 6:39 5/5 21/29 5/15 19:56
(0:21)
19:56
(0:21)
19:56
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Adam Lanza Sr San Leandro 19:35.9 6:39
48 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 19:37 6:39
49 Stevie-ray Rastellini Sr Patterson 19:38.3 6:39
50 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:42.3 6:41
51 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 19:47.5 6:43
52 Vincent Martinez Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:48.7 6:43
53 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 19:50.9 6:44
54 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:53.3 6:45
55 Aidan Roberts Fr Monte Vista 20:03.8 6:48
56 Harshil Gupta Jr American 20:06.1 6:49
57 Harshdeep Singh Jr James Logan 20:09 6:50
58 Alex Sen Sr Piedmont Hills 20:13.1 6:51
59 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:15.6 6:52
60 Quentin Hoang Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:19.7 6:53
61 Christopher Abe Sr Piedmont Hills 20:21.7 6:54
62 William Milosevich Sr De La Salle 20:22 6:54
63 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 20:26.9 6:56
64 William Norboe Sr Encinal 20:27.5 6:56
65 Jonathan Liu Sr The King's Academy 20:30.3 6:57
66 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 20:47.5 7:03
67 Junior Cruz Sr Patterson 20:58.3 7:07
68 Seth Barrera Sr James Logan 21:12.7 7:11
69 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 21:13.6 7:12
70 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 21:20.5 7:14
71 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 21:20.8 7:14
72 Daniel Morgan Sr Patterson 21:22.1 7:15
73 Payton Eike So Summit Tahoma 21:30 7:17
74 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 21:31.3 7:18
75 Angelo Virata Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:33.2 7:18
76 Hu Thai So James Lick 21:37.1 7:20
77 Saahil Sachdeva Jr Quarry Lane 21:40.8 7:21
78 Chieh-sen Chan Jr Piedmont Hills 21:45.1 7:22
79 Joshua Merin Sr James Lick 21:45.2 7:22
80 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 21:54.4 7:26
81 Andre Mcdonald Sr Patterson 21:58.7 7:27
82 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 22:05.1 7:29
83 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 22:05.2 7:29
84 Tavi Kipnis Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:13.9 7:32
85 Larry Liao Jr The King's Academy 22:16.3 7:33
86 Javier Nino-sears Jr Sequoia 22:22.6 7:35
87 Tomas San Juan Fr Eastside College Prep 22:24.4 7:36
88 Carlos Zavala Jr Oakland Unity 22:27.4 7:37
89 Lyvell Stevenson Jr Summit Tahoma 22:28.7 7:37
90 Justin Torrison Sr Patterson 22:30.7 7:38
91 Riley Cisneros-mann Sr De La Salle 22:31.2 7:38
92 Mason Echols Sr Eastside College Prep 22:34 7:39
93 Noah Barron Munguia Jr Sequoia 22:47.9 7:44
94 Yoanfranco Ochoa Fr Eastside College Prep 22:50.4 7:45
95 Jesse Knott Fr Monte Vista 22:54.4 7:46
96 David Benkert Sr The King's Academy 23:08.6 7:51
97 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 23:23.4 7:56
98 Mellad Sultani Sr Patterson 23:23.9 7:56
99 Patrick Tang So Piner 23:24 7:56
100 Jay Austria So James Lick 23:25.6 7:56
101 Jacob Barriga Sr Eastside College Prep 23:27.3 7:57
102 James Carney Fr Monte Vista 23:27.9 7:57
103 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 23:29.8 7:58
104 Hunter Bush Fr Monte Vista 23:34.2 7:59
105 Saul Ordaz Jr Livermore 23:42.9 8:02
106 Luke Li Sr The King's Academy 23:44.5 8:03
107 Ivan Madriz Sr Piner 23:50.3 8:05
108 Lucas Foreman-santos Jr Patterson 23:54.8 8:06
109 Daniel Urena Sr Eastside College Prep 24:12.3 8:12
110 Aaron Norboe So Encinal 24:36.5 8:21
111 Memphis Loza Sr Patterson 24:56.3 8:27
112 Dylan Temple Fr Monte Vista 25:17.3 8:34
113 Andy Huang Sr The King's Academy 25:21.7 8:36
114 Samuel Bek Sr The King's Academy 25:43.3 8:43
115 Henry Ascencio Jr Eastside College Prep 25:53.4 8:47
116 Masoud Sultani Jr Patterson 26:06.7 8:51
117 Edgar Sandoval Jr Oakland Unity 26:33 9:00
118 Jonathan Martinez Fr Eastside College Prep 26:52.9 9:07
119 Erik Schulz Fr Monte Vista 28:17.7 9:35
120 Arjun Vyavaharkar So Summit Tahoma 31:12.2 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
87:10
17:26
5:55
39 Justin Luurtsema
Sr
17:12
5:50
4
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
17:14
5:51
5
Michael Han
Sr
17:17
5:52
6
Sahil Haridas
Sr
17:42
6:00
11
Mihir Bharti
Jr
17:45
6:01
13
Ian Dickenson
Jr
17:56
6:05
18
Jason Chin
Sr
18:08
6:09
23
2 St Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
87:12
17:26
5:55
44 Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
16:52
5:43
1
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
17:24
5:54
8
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:24
5:54
9
Kurt Johnston
Jr
17:44
6:01
12
Jack Livingood
Jr
17:48
6:02
14
Andrew Showalter
Sr
17:49
6:02
15
Ayush Rana
Jr
17:58
6:06
20
3 Amador Valley
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
91:25
18:17
6:12
115 Jacob Lawrence
Sr
16:59
5:45
2
Ehan Shah
Sr
17:54
6:04
16
Austin Huang
Jr
18:27
6:15
26
Alex Flores
Jr
18:29
6:16
28
Patrick Crandall
Jr
19:36
6:39
43








4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:37
91:36
18:19
6:13
131 Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:55
6:05
17
Kai Hinoki
So
18:10
6:09
24
Jonah Nelson
So
18:29
6:16
29
John (dominic) Bankovitch
Fr
18:30
6:16
30
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
18:32
6:17
31
Brandon Bailey
Jr
19:42
6:41
47




5 James Logan
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:05
94:34
18:55
6:25
157 Mason Oania
Sr
17:07
5:48
3
Osbaldo Longorio
Sr
17:28
5:55
10
Scott Suplick
Sr
18:37
6:19
32
Harshdeep Singh
Jr
20:09
6:50
51
Seth Barrera
Sr
21:13
7:11
61








6 San Leandro
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:11
94:48
18:58
6:26
169 Ryan Nguyen
Sr
18:14
6:11
25
Alejandro Mantilla
Sr
18:29
6:16
27
Michael Jermaine Declaro
Sr
19:17
6:32
38
Brandon Pasion
Sr
19:22
6:34
39
Brandon Valencia
Sr
19:25
6:35
40
Griffin Heubel
Jr
19:30
6:37
42
Adam Lanza
Sr
19:36
6:39
44
6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:57
95:05
19:01
6:27
169 Chad Linke
Jr
17:22
5:53
7
Ruairi Dwyer
Jr
17:56
6:05
19
Brandon Luong
Jr
19:11
6:30
36
Aashay Parab
Sr
20:16
6:52
53
Quentin Hoang
Jr
20:20
6:53
54








8 De La Salle
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:50
95:18
19:04
6:28
185 Charles Boyle
Jr
18:01
6:06
21
Sebastian Ramirez
Sr
18:02
6:07
22
Ben Deviney
Jr
19:37
6:39
45
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
19:48
6:43
48
Evyn Halloran
Sr
19:51
6:44
49
William Milosevich
Sr
20:22
6:54
56
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
20:48
7:03
59
9 Piedmont Hills
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
98:11
19:38
6:39
219 Xinyu Zang
So
18:54
6:24
34
Jerry Xu
Sr
19:16
6:32
37
Ernest Alarcon
Jr
19:27
6:35
41
Alex Sen
Sr
20:13
6:51
52
Christopher Abe
Sr
20:22
6:54
55
Chieh-sen Chan
Jr
21:45
7:22
68




10 Sequoia
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
105:06
21:01
7:08
298 Benjamin Schembri
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
Ivan Cornejo
Jr
21:14
7:12
62
Abraham Barron
Jr
21:21
7:14
64
John Gibbons
Sr
21:31
7:18
66
Javier Nino-sears
Jr
22:23
7:35
73
Noah Barron Munguia
Jr
22:48
7:44
77
Henry Valente
Jr
23:23
7:56
81
11 Patterson
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:52
106:28
21:18
7:13
316 Stevie-ray Rastellini
Sr
19:38
6:39
46
Junior Cruz
Sr
20:58
7:07
60
Daniel Morgan
Sr
21:22
7:15
65
Andre Mcdonald
Sr
21:59
7:27
70
Justin Torrison
Sr
22:31
7:38
75
Mellad Sultani
Sr
23:24
7:56
82
Lucas Foreman-santos
Jr
23:55
8:06
88
12 James Lick
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
107:15
21:27
7:16
327 Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
20:27
6:56
57
Abraham Benitez
Jr
21:21
7:14
63
Hu Thai
So
21:37
7:20
67
Joshua Merin
Sr
21:45
7:22
69
Navbir Kahlon
So
22:05
7:29
71
Jay Austria
So
23:26
7:56
83




13 The King's Academy
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 4:49
108:35
21:43
7:22
332 Giovanni Lancellotti
Jr
18:55
6:25
35
Jonathan Liu
Sr
20:30
6:57
58
Larry Liao
Jr
22:16
7:33
72
David Benkert
Sr
23:09
7:51
80
Luke Li
Sr
23:45
8:03
87
Andy Huang
Sr
25:22
8:36
91
Samuel Bek
Sr
25:43
8:43
92
14 Monte Vista
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:14
115:18
23:04
7:49
390 Aidan Roberts
Fr
20:04
6:48
50
Jesse Knott
Fr
22:54
7:46
79
James Carney
Fr
23:28
7:57
85
Hunter Bush
Fr
23:34
7:59
86
Dylan Temple
Fr
25:17
8:34
90
Erik Schulz
Fr
28:18
9:35
95




15 Eastside College Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
115:28
23:06
7:50
401 Tomas San Juan
Fr
22:24
7:36
74
Mason Echols
Sr
22:34
7:39
76
Yoanfranco Ochoa
Fr
22:50
7:45
78
Jacob Barriga
Sr
23:27
7:57
84
Daniel Urena
Sr
24:12
8:12
89
Henry Ascencio
Jr
25:53
8:47
93
Jonathan Martinez
Fr
26:53
9:07
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandre Fernandes So Dougherty Valley 17:50.9 6:03
2 Nirupam Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 17:57 6:05
3 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 17:58.2 6:05
4 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 18:08.5 6:09
5 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:25.8 6:15
6 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 18:26.2 6:15
7 Rishi Seri Jr Dougherty Valley 18:27 6:15
8 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 18:36.9 6:19
9 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 18:42.5 6:21
10 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 18:45.3 6:21
11 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:47.3 6:22
12 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 18:49.5 6:23
13 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 18:58 6:26
14 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:03 6:27
15 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 19:06.6 6:29
16 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:08.3 6:29
17 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:09 6:29
18 Tchie Drucker Sr Dougherty Valley 19:10.5 6:30
19 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:11.4 6:30
20 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:24.8 6:35
21 Andrew Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:27.1 6:36
22 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 19:28.7 6:36
23 Philip Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 19:29.6 6:36
24 Matthew Cedano Jr Evergreen Valley 19:34.6 6:38
25 Marco Guandique Sr San Leandro 19:35.9 6:39
26 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:39.4 6:40
27 Nathan Le So Evergreen Valley 19:40.2 6:40
28 Jemmiel Moore Jr San Leandro 19:41.4 6:40
29 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:43.4 6:41
30 Ryan Chow Jr Evergreen Valley 19:46.1 6:42
31 Kaushik Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:46.9 6:42
32 Utkarsh Argawal Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:47.8 6:43
33 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 19:48.5 6:43 1/6 23/29 7/10 20:10
(0:21)
20:10
(0:21)
20:10
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:49.6 6:43
35 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 19:49.8 6:43 2/6 24/29 6/9 22:43
(2:54)
22:43
(2:54)
22:43
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Will Green So Amador Valley 19:52.2 6:44 3/6 25/29 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 19:54.2 6:45
38 Marlon Cifuentes Sr San Leandro 19:55.4 6:45
39 Adair Lopez Sr San Leandro 19:58 6:46
40 Jackson Estes So De La Salle 20:01.1 6:47
41 Timothy Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 20:07 6:49
42 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:08.2 6:50
43 Esabo Vo Sr San Leandro 20:08.2 6:50
44 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:12.3 6:51
45 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:16.5 6:52
46 Marco Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:17.2 6:53
47 Jacob Mouille So San Leandro 20:19.7 6:53
48 Wilson Zhou Sr San Leandro 20:20.2 6:54
49 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:23.7 6:55
50 Brian Torres Jr San Leandro 20:24.4 6:55
51 Mayukh Das Sr Evergreen Valley 20:26.2 6:56
52 Patrick Gau Fr Amador Valley 20:29.6 6:57 4/6 26/29 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain View) 20:30.7 6:57
54 Sebastian Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 20:31.3 6:57
55 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:35.2 6:59
56 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:35.5 6:59
57 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 20:37 6:59
58 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:47.9 7:03
59 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:53.7 7:05
60 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:01.9 7:08
61 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 21:06.7 7:09 5/6 28/29 5/8
62 Lucas Mclachlan So St Francis (Mountain View) 21:06.7 7:09
63 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:07.8 7:10
64 Roberto Hernandez Fr San Leandro 21:08.2 7:10
65 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:09.8 7:10
66 Nathan Chou Jr James Logan 21:10.8 7:11
67 Isaac Go Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:13.9 7:12
68 Greg Parmer Lohan So Sequoia 21:14.2 7:12
69 Marco Arellano So San Leandro 21:14.4 7:12
70 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:15 7:12
71 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 21:15.1 7:12
72 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 21:15.1 7:12
73 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 21:19.8 7:14
74 Yousef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:21.4 7:14
75 Andrew Zhen Sr San Leandro 21:23.2 7:15
76 Vincent Tolentino Sr San Leandro 21:23.2 7:15
77 Gabriel Arreola Jr Evergreen Valley 21:29 7:17
78 Coleman Kong Fr San Leandro 21:36.3 7:19
79 Kyle Nguyen Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:37.2 7:20
80 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 21:37.8 7:20
81 Joshua Meeks So De La Salle 21:39.5 7:21
82 Andres Orozco Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:41.7 7:21
83 John Connolly Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:42.5 7:22
84 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 21:46.3 7:23
85 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:50.9 7:24
86 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:54 7:25
87 Andrew Breaux Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:17.9 7:34
88 Xavier Calderon Fr De La Salle 22:26 7:36
89 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 22:26.7 7:37
90 Axel Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 22:28 7:37
91 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 22:28.5 7:37
92 Angelos Resendez So San Leandro 22:28.7 7:37
93 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 22:35.9 7:40
94 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.8 7:42
95 Joshua Felix Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:43.9 7:42
96 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 22:47.2 7:43
97 Andrew Demitis Fr De La Salle 22:48.9 7:44
98 Finn Hamilton So San Leandro 22:53.5 7:46
99 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:54.2 7:46
100 Shawn Covarrubias So St Francis (Mountain View) 22:55.1 7:46
101 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 22:56.8 7:47
102 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:03.3 7:49
103 Luca Guilbert So San Leandro 23:03.6 7:49
104 Ronelle Tolentino Sr San Leandro 23:04.1 7:49
105 Josiah Parks So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:08.8 7:51
106 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:17.2 7:54
107 Yanqin Huang Jr San Leandro 23:19.8 7:55
108 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:25.3 7:56
109 Hao Nguyen So San Leandro 23:26.5 7:57
110 Ethan Bintocan Jr Evergreen Valley 23:50.2 8:05
111 Walker Mills So Sequoia 24:02.7 8:09
112 Anthony Liu Sr San Leandro 24:07 8:11
113 Damon Pham Sr San Leandro 24:08.7 8:11
114 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 24:11.2 8:12
115 Francis Belleza So San Leandro 24:15.3 8:13
116 Atharv Karanjkar Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:20.6 8:15
117 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 24:21 8:15
118 Heller Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 24:24.5 8:16
119 Kevin Li Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:27.1 8:17
120 Sean Yue So Sequoia 24:28.5 8:18
121 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:30.6 8:19
122 Watson Yang Fr San Leandro 24:31.4 8:19
123 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 24:33.1 8:19
124 Mateo Arreola Jr Evergreen Valley 24:34.9 8:20
125 Zach Crew So Sequoia 24:43.6 8:23
126 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 24:44.5 8:23
127 Alex Resendez Fr San Leandro 24:56.6 8:27
128 Erwin Huerta Fr De La Salle 25:01.2 8:29
129 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 25:02.8 8:29
130 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 25:02.9 8:29
131 Andrew Su Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:31.3 8:39
132 Jayden Le So San Leandro 25:32 8:39
133 Dylan Stauffer Fr San Leandro 26:19.1 8:55
134 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:53.9 9:07
135 Buhler Ket Fr San Leandro 27:13.1 9:14
136 Jeremiah Quimba So San Leandro 28:47.2 9:45
137 Jason Hernandez Jr San Leandro 29:31 10:00
138 Cameran Maxwell Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 30:39.1 10:23
139 Caleb Calacsan Jr San Leandro 31:40.3 10:44
140 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 32:38.6 11:04
141 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 33:33.7 11:23 6/6 29/29 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:39
18:08
6:09
19 Alexandre Fernandes
So
17:51
6:03
1
Nirupam Ayyagari
So
17:57
6:05
2
Madhav Viswesvaran
So
17:58
6:05
3
Jacob Lum
So
18:26
6:15
6
Rishi Seri
Jr
18:27
6:15
7
Taedon Reth
So
18:37
6:19
8
Alex Hu
So
18:43
6:21
9
2 St Francis (Mountain View)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
94:37
18:55
6:25
53 Sean Tolland
Jr
18:26
6:15
5
James Tolland
Jr
18:47
6:22
10
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:03
6:27
11
Ryan Moon
So
19:09
6:29
13
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:11
6:30
14
Ernest Mendoza
So
19:25
6:35
15
Stuart Cremer
So
19:39
6:40
20
3 Evergreen Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
97:58
19:36
6:38
95 Andrew Nguyen
So
19:27
6:36
16
Philip Tran
Jr
19:30
6:36
17
Matthew Cedano
Jr
19:35
6:38
18
Nathan Le
So
19:40
6:40
21
Ryan Chow
Jr
19:46
6:42
23
Timothy Nguyen
So
20:07
6:49
31
Mayukh Das
Sr
20:26
6:56
35
4 San Leandro
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
99:19
19:52
6:44
130 Marco Guandique
Sr
19:36
6:39
19
Jemmiel Moore
Jr
19:41
6:40
22
Marlon Cifuentes
Sr
19:55
6:45
28
Adair Lopez
Sr
19:58
6:46
29
Esabo Vo
Sr
20:08
6:50
32
Jacob Mouille
So
20:20
6:53
33
Wilson Zhou
Sr
20:20
6:54
34
5 Amador Valley
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
101:07
20:13
6:51
152 Landon Betker
So
19:49
6:43
25
Yash Totale
So
19:50
6:43
26
Will Green
So
19:52
6:44
27
Patrick Gau
Fr
20:30
6:57
36
Anthony Lee
So
21:07
7:09
38
Bhagatjeet Dhillon
So
33:34
11:23
55




6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:13
102:40
20:32
6:58
160 Kelvin Zhang
Fr
19:08
6:29
12
Kaushik Rajarathinam
So
19:47
6:42
24
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
21:10
7:10
39
Isaac Go
Fr
21:14
7:12
40
Yousef Hunter
Fr
21:21
7:14
45
John Connolly
Fr
21:43
7:22
47
Joshua Felix
Fr
22:44
7:42
52
7 Sequoia
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
103:06
20:37
6:59
174 Brian Shafer
Fr
18:09
6:09
4
Peter Scherer
Fr
20:37
6:59
37
Greg Parmer Lohan
So
21:14
7:12
41
Alex Chang
Fr
21:20
7:14
44
Oscar Nolf
Fr
21:46
7:23
48
Ben Pigot
So
22:47
7:43
53
Jed Solomon
Fr
22:57
7:47
54
8 De La Salle
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
106:37
21:19
7:14
210 Jackson Estes
So
20:01
6:47
30
James Christensen
Fr
21:15
7:12
42
Domenic Cola
Fr
21:15
7:12
43
Joshua Meeks
So
21:40
7:21
46
Xavier Calderon
Fr
22:26
7:36
49
Luke Amanquah
Fr
22:27
7:37
50
Jacob Molinelli
Fr
22:29
7:37
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:07.9 5:28
2 Zachary Irwin Fr Westmont 16:40.7 5:39
3 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:43.3 5:40
4 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 17:14.6 5:51
5 Anthony Sosa Fr Piedmont Hills 17:15.2 5:51
6 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 17:16.7 5:51 1/5 7/29 5/24
7 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 17:30 5:56
8 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 17:42.5 6:00
9 Steven Li Fr Amador Valley 18:03.9 6:07 2/5 10/29 2/22
10 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 18:04.3 6:08
11 Colin Wong Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:07.3 6:09
12 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:13.8 6:11
13 Jake Pederson Fr Monte Vista 18:15.9 6:11
14 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:16.8 6:12
15 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 18:21.3 6:13 3/5 12/29 2/19
16 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:25.2 6:15
17 Abhyuday Srivatsa Fr Evergreen Valley 18:25.3 6:15
18 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:33.7 6:18
19 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:34.1 6:18
20 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 18:38.9 6:19
21 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 18:41.2 6:20
22 Evan Griffith Fr Westmont 18:41.8 6:20
23 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 18:42.7 6:21
24 Richard Mallon Fr Livermore 18:43.9 6:21
25 Alvin Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 18:47.1 6:22
26 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 18:49.5 6:23
27 Draven Grondona Fr Monte Vista 18:50.4 6:23
28 Alex Meeker Fr Piedmont Hills 18:52.2 6:24
29 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 18:58.3 6:26
30 Kevin Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 19:02 6:27
31 Isaac Fournier Fr The King's Academy 19:03.7 6:28
32 Joshua Lin Fr The King's Academy 19:03.9 6:28
33 Declan McPherson Fr Amador Valley 19:05.4 6:28 4/5 18/29 2/17
34 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 19:10.1 6:30
35 Jack Park Fr Westmont 19:13.4 6:31
36 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 19:13.4 6:31
37 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:15 6:32
38 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 19:15.8 6:32
39 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:16.7 6:32
40 Eitan Boar Fr San Mateo 19:17.3 6:32
41 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:18.7 6:33
42 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:21.1 6:34
43 Sammy O'brien Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:21.6 6:34
44 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 19:21.9 6:34
45 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:29.8 6:37
46 Aditya Chordiya Fr James Logan 19:33.7 6:38
47 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:41.4 6:40
48 Stuart May Fr Livermore 19:43.5 6:41
49 Henry Gleason Fr Livermore 19:43.6 6:41
50 Ian Duffield Fr Monte Vista 19:45.5 6:42
51 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 19:47.2 6:42
52 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 19:49.3 6:43
53 Brennen Chan Fr Design Tech 19:49.3 6:43
54 Mihir Gaudani Fr Livermore 19:55 6:45
55 Oscar Ivy Fr San Leandro 19:56.9 6:46
56 Andy Quach Fr San Leandro 19:57.9 6:46
57 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:59.7 6:47
58 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 20:01.3 6:47
59 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:15.1 6:52
60 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:15.1 6:52
61 Owen Cameros Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:19.7 6:53
62 Kevin Raj Fr Monte Vista 20:20.6 6:54
63 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 20:22.7 6:54
64 Esteban Bamaca Fernandez Fr San Mateo 20:23.1 6:55
65 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 20:23.9 6:55
66 David Valentin Fr Piner 20:32.8 6:58
67 Jonathan Haro Fr San Leandro 20:34.8 6:59
68 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:36.9 6:59
69 Landen Meonske Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:36.9 6:59
70 Yi (jack) Lei Fr San Leandro 20:44.2 7:02
71 Aneesh Bahat Fr San Mateo 20:46.6 7:03
72 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:47.6 7:03
73 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:49.5 7:04
74 Mason Mccaskill Fr Westmont 20:55.2 7:05
75 Benjamin Inocencio Fr Monte Vista 20:55.9 7:06
76 Johnathan Chavez Fr San Leandro 20:57 7:06
77 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 20:57.9 7:06 5/5 27/29 8/15
78 Haneum Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:59.7 7:07
79 Leonel Ordaz Fr Livermore 21:00.6 7:07
80 Eloy Mandujano Fr Patterson 21:06 7:09
81 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 21:07.5 7:10
82 Kevin Le Fr Evergreen Valley 21:08.2 7:10
83 Devan Choksi Fr The King's Academy 21:11.8 7:11
84 Jayden Bork Fr Apostles Lutheran 21:12 7:11
85 Reid Dye Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:14.3 7:12
86 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 21:15.7 7:12
87 Justin Nguye Fr James Lick 21:18.1 7:13
88 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:19.2 7:14
89 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 21:34.7 7:19
90 Andres Martinez Hall Fr Design Tech 21:36.3 7:19
91 Cooper Dibble Fr Santa Teresa 21:41 7:21
92 Brycen Martin Fr Quarry Lane 21:43.6 7:22
93 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 21:50.2 7:24
94 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:51.7 7:25
95 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 21:52.7 7:25
96 Conrad Schroder Sr Design Tech 21:56.4 7:26
97 Nicholas Deluca Fr Monte Vista 22:10.7 7:31
98 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 22:28.5 7:37
99 Rowland Gabriel Fr Design Tech 22:48 7:44
100 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 22:49.5 7:44
101 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 22:51.9 7:45
102 Caleb Klayko Fr The King's Academy 22:54.7 7:46
103 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:08.1 7:51
104 Alexandru Gherghescu Fr Westmont 23:08.2 7:51
105 Rahul Satyanarayaon Fr Evergreen Valley 23:18 7:54
106 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:21.2 7:55
107 Andre Mostajo Fr James Logan 23:28.6 7:57
108 Asa Heckman Fr Apostles Lutheran 24:03.2 8:09
109 Sean Wilkinson Fr The King's Academy 24:06.3 8:10
110 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 24:15.5 8:13
111 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 24:20.6 8:15
112 Hector Molina Fr San Leandro 24:23.5 8:16
113 Joshua Thomas Chin Fr Design Tech 24:42.8 8:23
114 Cameron Chen Fr Quarry Lane 24:52.4 8:26
115 Joshua Sharp Sr Design Tech 24:58.5 8:28
116 Benjamin Rhazi Fr Design Tech 25:05.3 8:30
117 Henry Mcdaniels Fr San Mateo 25:58.8 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
87:00
17:24
5:54
33 Shane Badcock
Fr
16:08
5:28
1
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
17:15
5:51
4
Andrew Richards
Fr
17:30
5:56
6
Daniel Municio
Fr
17:43
6:00
7
Brandon Yee
Fr
18:25
6:15
15
Krish Majumdar
Fr
18:39
6:19
18
Kaelan Payne
Fr
18:50
6:23
23
2 Amador Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
93:45
18:45
6:21
125 Ryken Mak
Fr
17:17
5:51
5
Steven Li
Fr
18:04
6:07
8
Ronit Mehta
Fr
18:21
6:13
14
Declan McPherson
Fr
19:05
6:28
29
Aditya Chudasama
Fr
20:58
7:06
69








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sequoia
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:18
94:23
18:53
6:24
128 Ethan Bae
Fr
18:04
6:08
9
Jackson Bae
Fr
18:43
6:21
21
Eli Haas
Fr
18:58
6:26
25
Luc Brennan
Fr
19:16
6:32
34
Vir Shah
Fr
19:22
6:34
39
Jesse Resnick
Fr
20:01
6:47
52
Sam Resnick
Fr
20:23
6:54
57
4 De La Salle
9-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:06
95:54
19:11
6:30
152 Christopher Coleman
Fr
18:41
6:20
19
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
19:02
6:27
26
Brandon Babby
Fr
19:10
6:30
30
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
19:13
6:31
32
Will Pariso
Fr
19:47
6:42
45
Ryan Walsh
Fr
19:49
6:43
46
Alexander Pawlo
Fr
21:08
7:10
72
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-5-3-4-5
Gap: 2:30
95:50
19:10
6:30
154 Colin Wong
Fr
18:07
6:09
10
Joshua Joseph
Fr
18:17
6:12
13
Sean Flanagin
Fr
18:34
6:18
17
Ryan Yamamoto
Fr
20:15
6:52
53
Landen Meonske
Fr
20:37
6:59
61
Brayden Rogers
Fr
20:50
7:04
65
Haneum Kim
Fr
21:00
7:07
70
6 St Francis (Mountain View)
7-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:46
96:22
19:16
6:32
175 Jack Sloan
Fr
18:14
6:11
11
Edward Hua
Fr
19:17
6:32
35
Sammy O'brien
Fr
19:22
6:34
38
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
19:30
6:37
40
Ryan Chen
Fr
20:00
6:47
51
Connor Chen
Fr
20:15
6:52
54
Varun Nair
Fr
20:37
6:59
60
7 Westmont
2-4-4-6-7
Gap: 4:35
96:47
19:21
6:34
194 Zachary Irwin
Fr
16:41
5:39
2
Evan Griffith
Fr
18:42
6:20
20
Jack Park
Fr
19:13
6:31
31
Mason Mccaskill
Fr
20:55
7:05
66
Miles Hernandez
Fr
21:16
7:12
75
Christo Hunter
Fr
21:50
7:24
79
Alexandru Gherghescu
Fr
23:08
7:51
87
8 Monte Vista
8-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:40
98:08
19:38
6:39
203 Jake Pederson
Fr
18:16
6:11
12
Draven Grondona
Fr
18:50
6:23
24
Ian Duffield
Fr
19:46
6:42
44
Kevin Raj
Fr
20:21
6:54
56
Benjamin Inocencio
Fr
20:56
7:06
67
Nicholas Deluca
Fr
22:11
7:31
82




9 Crystal Springs Uplands
3-3-6-8-9
Gap: 6:38
99:11
19:50
6:43
218 Furious Clay
Fr
16:43
5:40
3
Caleb Quartey
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Tyler Jang
Fr
19:19
6:33
37
Reid Dye
Fr
21:14
7:12
74
Arjun Parthasarathy
Fr
23:21
7:55
88








10 Livermore
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
99:07
19:49
6:43
226 Richard Mallon
Fr
18:44
6:21
22
Stuart May
Fr
19:44
6:41
42
Henry Gleason
Fr
19:44
6:41
43
Mihir Gaudani
Fr
19:55
6:45
48
Leonel Ordaz
Fr
21:01
7:07
71








11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:04
101:23
20:17
6:52
269 Austin Halladay
Fr
19:15
6:32
33
Gabriel Wico
Fr
19:41
6:40
41
Owen Cameros
Fr
20:20
6:53
55
John Benney
Fr
20:48
7:03
64
Hayden Sterling
Fr
21:19
7:14
76
Jordan Wu
Fr
21:52
7:25
80
Dallas De Asis
Fr
23:08
7:51
86
12 San Leandro
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:00
102:11
20:26
6:56
288 Oscar Ivy
Fr
19:57
6:46
49
Andy Quach
Fr
19:58
6:46
50
Jonathan Haro
Fr
20:35
6:59
59
Yi (jack) Lei
Fr
20:44
7:02
62
Johnathan Chavez
Fr
20:57
7:06
68
Hector Molina
Fr
24:24
8:16
91




13 The King's Academy
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 5:03
106:20
21:16
7:13
302 Isaac Fournier
Fr
19:04
6:28
27
Joshua Lin
Fr
19:04
6:28
28
Devan Choksi
Fr
21:12
7:11
73
Caleb Klayko
Fr
22:55
7:46
85
Sean Wilkinson
Fr
24:06
8:10
89








14 San Mateo
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:35
104:54
20:59
7:07
318 Eitan Boar
Fr
19:17
6:32
36
Esteban Bamaca Fernandez
Fr
20:23
6:55
58
Aneesh Bahat
Fr
20:47
7:03
63
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
21:35
7:19
77
Michael Grush
Fr
22:52
7:45
84
Jackson Rodio
Fr
24:16
8:13
90
Henry Mcdaniels
Fr
25:59
8:48
95
15 Design Tech
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:54
110:53
22:11
7:31
381 Brennen Chan
Fr
19:49
6:43
47
Andres Martinez Hall
Fr
21:36
7:19
78
Conrad Schroder
Sr
21:56
7:26
81
Rowland Gabriel
Fr
22:48
7:44
83
Joshua Thomas Chin
Fr
24:43
8:23
92
Joshua Sharp
Sr
24:59
8:28
93
Benjamin Rhazi
Fr
25:05
8:30
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.