Jesuit Results from the DLS vs Jesuit at Jesuit HS Campus on 2/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Alexander Fr F/S 15:49.2 7:32 2.1 21/24 9/10 9/10 2/2 14:57.3 14:57.3
Chambers, Michael Sr V 15:23.2 4:58 3.1 2/31 2/16 2/16 1/2 15:43.3
(0:20,2.1)
15:43.3
(0:20,2.1)
15:33
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clemente, Andrew Fr F/S 14:09.8 6:45 2.1 14/24 5/10 5/10 2/2
Conner, Preston Jr V 16:46.4 5:25 3.1 13/31 5/16 5/16 2/2 17:10.5
(0:24,2.3)
17:10.5
(0:24,2.3)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Contreras, Nicholas Fr F/S 19:08.9 9:07 2.1 24/24 10/10 10/10 2/2 19:41.8
(0:33,2.8)
19:41.8
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Contreras, Thomas Jr V 27:43.6 8:57 3.1 31/31 16/16 16/16 1/1 27:27.4 27:27.4 27:27
Cox, Kevin Jr V 18:30.6 5:58 3.1 22/31 12/16 12/16 1/2 18:44.4
(0:14,1.2)
18:44.4
(0:14,1.2)
18:44
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diederich, Kevin Fr F/S 13:44.1 6:32 2.1 9/24 4/10 4/10 2/2 14:22.4
(0:38,4.4)
14:22.4
(0:38,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ericson, Jack Jr V 17:43.5 5:43 3.1 17/31 9/16 9/16 1/2 17:45.8
(0:02,0.2)
17:45.8
(0:02,0.2)
17:46
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gaffaney, Paul Jr V 17:49.3 5:45 3.1 18/31 10/16 10/16 1/2 18:01.8
(0:13,1.2)
18:01.8
(0:13,1.2)
18:02
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hash, Giancarlo Fr F/S 14:12.6 6:46 2.1 15/24 6/10 6/10 2/2 14:45.6
(0:33,3.7)
14:45.6
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hyde, Christian Jr V 18:45.7 6:03 3.1 25/31 13/16 13/16 1/2 19:19.1
(0:33,2.9)
19:19.1
(0:33,2.9)
19:19
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
King, Braden Jr V 16:19.9 5:16 3.1 7/31 4/16 4/16 1/2 16:23.1
(0:03,0.3)
16:23.1
(0:03,0.3)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
King, Ian Jr V 17:36.3 5:41 3.1 16/31 8/16 8/16 2/2 17:40.5
(0:04,0.4)
17:40.5
(0:04,0.4)
17:41
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Levenfeld, Diego Jr V 17:21.5 5:36 3.1 14/31 6/16 6/16 2/2 17:34.8
(0:13,1.3)
17:34.8
(0:13,1.3)
17:35
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Marcos So F/S 13:19 6:20 2.1 6/24 3/10 3/10 2/2 14:07.8
(0:49,5.8)
14:07.8
(0:49,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McLaughlin, Brogan So F/S 13:10 6:16 2.1 5/24 2/10 2/10 2/2 14:28.4
(1:18,9.0)
14:28.4
(1:18,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Offerman, Tyler Jr V 17:30.2 5:39 3.1 15/31 7/16 7/16 2/2 17:28.2 17:28.2 17:15
Reynolds, Jonah Fr F/S 12:05.9 5:46 2.1 1/24 1/10 1/10 1/2 12:50.5
(0:45,5.8)
12:50.5
(0:45,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rucker, Lucas Fr F/S 14:20.5 6:50 2.1 16/24 7/10 7/10 2/2 14:56.9
(0:36,4.1)
14:56.9
(0:36,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Joey Jr V 17:52.5 5:46 3.1 19/31 11/16 11/16 1/2 18:09
(0:17,1.5)
18:09
(0:17,1.5)
18:09
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salcido, Ajani Sr V 15:14.6 4:55 3.1 1/31 1/16 1/16 1/2 15:31.7
(0:17,1.8)
15:31.7
(0:17,1.8)
15:32
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sicner, George Sr V 19:47.8 6:23 3.1 27/31 14/16 14/16 1/2 19:45.2 19:45.2 19:45
Sicner, Michael Jr V 24:33.7 7:55 3.1 30/31 15/16 15/16 2/2 24:43.3
(0:10,0.6)
24:43.3
(0:10,0.6)
24:43
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swanson, Jacob So V 16:06.9 5:12 3.1 6/31 3/16 3/16 2/2 16:03.3 16:03.3 15:58
Valencia, Frank Fr F/S 15:11 7:14 2.1 17/24 8/10 8/10 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 79:51
1:32
3.1 5:09 4:55 5:25 28 5:09 80:52
(1:01,1.3)
80:52
(1:01,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ajani Salcido (1), Michael Chambers (2), Jacob Swanson (6), Braden King (7), Preston Conner (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 88:01
0:28
3.1 5:41 5:36 5:45 30 5:36 88:31
(0:30,0.6)
88:31
(0:30,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Diego Levenfeld (4), Tyler Offerman (5), Ian King (6), Jack Ericson (7), Paul Gaffaney (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 99:30
6:41
3.1 6:25 5:46 7:55 25 6:25 96:30 96:30 Joey Ryan (1), Kevin Cox (2), Christian Hyde (5), George Sicner (7), Michael Sicner (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/2 66:29
2:04
2.1 6:20 5:46 6:45 33 6:16 70:33
(4:04,5.8)
70:33
(4:04,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonah Reynolds (1), Brogan McLaughlin (5), Marcos Lopez (6), Kevin Diederich (9), Andrew Clemente (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 78:42
4:56
2.1 7:30 6:46 9:07 41 6:49 85:32
(6:50,8.0)
85:32
(6:50,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Giancarlo Hash (5), Lucas Rucker (6), Frank Valencia (7), Alexander Brown (11), Nicholas Contreras (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Sr Jesuit 15:14.6 4:55 1/16 1/16 1/2 15:32
(0:17)
15:32
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Michael Chambers Sr Jesuit 15:23.2 4:58 2/16 2/16 1/2 15:43
(0:20)
15:43
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle 15:53 5:07
4 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle 15:55.6 5:08
5 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle 16:06.7 5:12
6 Jacob Swanson So Jesuit 16:06.9 5:12 3/16 3/16 2/2 16:03.3 16:03.3
7 Braden King Jr Jesuit 16:19.9 5:16 4/16 4/16 1/2 16:23
(0:03)
16:23
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle 16:29.5 5:19
9 Agustin Gomez de l Sr De La Salle 16:29.7 5:19
10 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle 16:34.5 5:21
11 Tommy Welch Jr De La Salle 16:42.6 5:23
12 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle 16:45 5:24
13 Preston Conner Jr Jesuit 16:46.4 5:25 5/16 5/16 2/2 17:11
(0:24)
17:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Diego Levenfeld Jr Jesuit 17:21.5 5:36 6/16 6/16 2/2 17:35
(0:13)
17:35
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tyler Offerman Jr Jesuit 17:30.2 5:39 7/16 7/16 2/2 17:28.2 17:28.2
16 Ian King Jr Jesuit 17:36.3 5:41 8/16 8/16 2/2 17:41
(0:04)
17:41
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jack Ericson Jr Jesuit 17:43.5 5:43 9/16 9/16 1/2 17:46
(0:02)
17:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Paul Gaffaney Jr Jesuit 17:49.3 5:45 10/16 10/16 1/2 18:02
(0:13)
18:02
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Joey Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:52.5 5:46 11/16 11/16 1/2 18:09
(0:17)
18:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Christopher Coleman So De La Salle 18:14.6 5:53
21 Jaydan Sanchez So De La Salle 18:23.7 5:56
22 Kevin Cox Jr Jesuit 18:30.6 5:58 12/16 12/16 1/2 18:44
(0:14)
18:44
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle 18:32.4 5:59
24 Philip Arrajj Jr De La Salle 18:45.3 6:03
25 Christian Hyde Jr Jesuit 18:45.7 6:03 13/16 13/16 1/2 19:19
(0:33)
19:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Kevin Gonzalez So De La Salle 19:38.9 6:20
27 George Sicner Sr Jesuit 19:47.8 6:23 14/16 14/16 1/2 19:45.2 19:45.2
28 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle 20:35.8 6:39
29 Charles Boyle Sr De La Salle 21:48.9 7:02
30 Michael Sicner Jr Jesuit 24:33.7 7:55 15/16 15/16 2/2 24:43
(0:10)
24:43
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Thomas Contreras Jr Jesuit 27:43.6 8:57 16/16 16/16 1/1 27:27.4 27:27.4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
79:51
15:58
5:09
28 Ajani Salcido
Sr
15:15
4:55
1
Michael Chambers
Sr
15:23
4:58
2
Jacob Swanson
So
16:07
5:12
6
Braden King
Jr
16:20
5:16
7
Preston Conner
Jr
16:46
5:25
12
Diego Levenfeld
Jr
17:22
5:36
13
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:30
5:39
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
80:55
16:11
5:13
29 Patrick Curulla
Sr
15:53
5:07
3
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:56
5:08
4
Nathan Babby
Sr
16:07
5:12
5
Oscar Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:19
8
Agustin Gomez de l
Sr
16:30
5:19
9
Marco Chao
Jr
16:35
5:21
10
Tommy Welch
Jr
16:43
5:23
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
86:40
17:20
5:36
27 Marco Chao
Jr
16:35
5:21
1
Tommy Welch
Jr
16:43
5:23
2
Dominic Borrelli
Sr
16:45
5:24
3
Christopher Coleman
So
18:15
5:53
10
Jaydan Sanchez
So
18:24
5:56
11
Andy Ward
Sr
18:32
5:59
13
Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:45
6:03
14
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
88:01
17:36
5:41
30 Diego Levenfeld
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:30
5:39
5
Ian King
Jr
17:36
5:41
6
Jack Ericson
Jr
17:44
5:43
7
Paul Gaffaney
Jr
17:49
5:45
8
Joey Ryan
Jr
17:53
5:46
9
Kevin Cox
Jr
18:31
5:58
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:41
99:30
19:54
6:25
25 Joey Ryan
Jr
17:53
5:46
1
Kevin Cox
Jr
18:31
5:58
2
Christian Hyde
Jr
18:46
6:03
5
George Sicner
Sr
19:48
6:23
7
Michael Sicner
Jr
24:34
7:55
10
Thomas Contreras
Jr
27:44
8:57
11




2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
99:21
19:52
6:25
30 Andy Ward
Sr
18:32
5:59
3
Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:45
6:03
4
Kevin Gonzalez
So
19:39
6:20
6
Austin Hess
Jr
20:36
6:39
8
Charles Boyle
Sr
21:49
7:02
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Reynolds Fr Jesuit 12:05.9 5:46 1/10 1/10 1/2 12:51
(0:45)
12:51
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alexander Eby Fr De La Salle 12:45.9 6:05
3 Isaiah Daco Fr De La Salle 12:59.7 6:11
4 Adam Mazolewski Fr De La Salle 13:04.2 6:13
5 Brogan McLaughlin So Jesuit 13:10 6:16 2/10 2/10 2/2 14:28
(1:18)
14:28
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Marcos Lopez So Jesuit 13:19 6:20 3/10 3/10 2/2 14:08
(0:49)
14:08
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Will Pariso So De La Salle 13:28.4 6:25
8 Aidan Conway Fr De La Salle 13:28.6 6:25
9 Kevin Diederich Fr Jesuit 13:44.1 6:32 4/10 4/10 2/2 14:22
(0:38)
14:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Ryan Walsh So De La Salle 13:54.7 6:37
11 Peter Milosevich Sr De La Salle 13:56.4 6:38
12 Daniel Berkes So De La Salle 13:59.6 6:40
13 Jack Williams Fr De La Salle 14:07.7 6:44
14 Andrew Clemente Fr Jesuit 14:09.8 6:45 5/10 5/10 2/2
15 Giancarlo Hash Fr Jesuit 14:12.6 6:46 6/10 6/10 2/2 14:46
(0:33)
14:46
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Lucas Rucker Fr Jesuit 14:20.5 6:50 7/10 7/10 2/2 14:57
(0:36)
14:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Frank Valencia Fr Jesuit 15:11 7:14 8/10 8/10 2/2
18 Casey Canon Fr De La Salle 15:37 7:26
19 Daniel Corral Fr De La Salle 15:40.7 7:28
20 Michael Risse So De La Salle 15:49 7:32
21 Alexander Brown Fr Jesuit 15:49.2 7:32 9/10 9/10 2/2 14:57.3 14:57.3
22 Ashkon Shahidi So De La Salle 17:06.2 8:09
23 Antonio Lopez Jr De La Salle 18:37.1 8:52
24 Nicholas Contreras Fr Jesuit 19:08.9 9:07 10/10 10/10 2/2 19:42
(0:33)
19:42
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
65:47
13:09
6:16
24 Alexander Eby
Fr
12:46
6:05
2
Isaiah Daco
Fr
13:00
6:11
3
Adam Mazolewski
Fr
13:04
6:13
4
Will Pariso
So
13:28
6:25
7
Aidan Conway
Fr
13:29
6:25
8
Ryan Walsh
So
13:55
6:37
10
Peter Milosevich
Sr
13:56
6:38
11
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
66:29
13:18
6:20
33 Jonah Reynolds
Fr
12:06
5:46
1
Brogan McLaughlin
So
13:10
6:16
5
Marcos Lopez
So
13:19
6:20
6
Kevin Diederich
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Andrew Clemente
Fr
14:10
6:45
12
Giancarlo Hash
Fr
14:13
6:46
13
Lucas Rucker
Fr
14:21
6:50
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
71:35
14:19
6:49
18 Ryan Walsh
So
13:55
6:37
1
Peter Milosevich
Sr
13:56
6:38
2
Daniel Berkes
So
14:00
6:40
3
Jack Williams
Fr
14:08
6:44
4
Casey Canon
Fr
15:37
7:26
8
Daniel Corral
Fr
15:41
7:28
9
Michael Risse
So
15:49
7:32
10
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:56
78:42
15:44
7:30
41 Giancarlo Hash
Fr
14:13
6:46
5
Lucas Rucker
Fr
14:21
6:50
6
Frank Valencia
Fr
15:11
7:14
7
Alexander Brown
Fr
15:49
7:32
11
Nicholas Contreras
Fr
19:09
9:07
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.